54th Annual Hiawatha Invitational / NOD #1 |
||
Date: Jan 9, 2009 | Location: Hiawatha Highlands Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Jr. Men (18-19) 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | erik margison | temiskaming nordic | 0:45:09.8 |
Junior Boys (16-17) 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Jack Carlyle | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:31.0 | |
2 | 2 | Andrew Barbeau | Sault Finnish Nordic | 0:24:06.7 | +1:35.7 |
3 | 4 | dennis colley | temiskaming nordic | 0:26:00.8 | +3:29.8 |
Junior Girls (16-17) 7.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Catherine Mallinger | SFNSC | 0:28:54.2 | |
2 | 6 | aura margison | temiskaming nordic | 0:34:16.0 | +5:21.8 |
Men 30-39 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | anthony story | temiskaming nordic | 0:34:13.0 | |
2 | 8 | Bill Polnick | Soo Finnish | 0:44:59.7 | +10:46.7 |
Men 40-49 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Neil Phipps | Walden X Country Fitness Club | 0:36:09.4 |
Men 50-59 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Michael Keating | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:32:32.0 | |
2 | 13 | paul barbeau | soo finnish | 0:39:47.3 | +7:15.3 |
3 | 10 | Grahame Gordon | Soo Finnish | 0:42:06.6 | +9:34.6 |
4 | 12 | Robert Mears | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:42:33.7 | +10:01.7 |
Women 30-39 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Amanda Kosmerly | WALDEN | 0:47:27.7 | |
2 | 15 | Kathryne Kirkham | Soo Finnish Nordic | 1:01:48.3 | +14:20.6 |
Women 40-49 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Maria Story | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:47:48.6 |
Women 50-59 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | Marg Meincke | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:44:41.3 |
Juv Boys (14-15) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Liam Ortiz | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:16:00.5 | |
2 | 18 | Karl Zimmermann | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:18:13.8 | +2:13.3 |
3 | 19 | Brandon Desrosiers | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:29.7 | +3:29.2 |
Juv Girls (14-15) 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 23 | Frances Mallinger | SFNSC | 0:19:14.0 | |
2 | 21 | Krista Buckner | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:20:42.1 | +1:28.1 |
3 | 24 | Evelyn Steele | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:21:25.8 | +2:11.8 |
4 | 25 | Erin Tomie | Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:06.1 | +3:52.1 |
DNF | 22 | Wendy Mihell | Soo Finnish Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Boys (12-13) 4 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 205 | Josiah Reinke | Soo Finnish | 0:14:39.4 | |
2 | 206 | Wilson Hopper | Walden | 0:15:15.8 | +36.4 |
3 | 204 | Nathan Johnston | Walden | 0:15:25.9 | +46.5 |
4 | 201 | jacob heroux | temiskaming nordic | 0:16:58.3 | +2:18.9 |
5 | 203 | mathieu lafond | temiskaming nordic | 0:17:20.7 | +2:41.3 |
6 | 202 | dylan desmarais | temiskaming nordic | 0:17:55.5 | +3:16.1 |
Midget Girls (12-13) 4 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 208 | Audrey Steele | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:14:43.9 | |
2 | 210 | Erika Mihell | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:14:46.4 | +2.5 |
3 | 211 | melissa maloney | temiskaming nordic | 0:15:12.4 | +28.5 |
4 | 209 | katherine denis | temiskaming nordic | 0:15:17.8 | +33.9 |
5 | 213 | alexandra wilson | temiskaming nordic | 0:15:22.4 | +38.5 |
6 | 212 | Anna Reich | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:16:34.6 | +1:50.7 |
7 | 207 | Emily Hopfgartner | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:18:27.3 | +3:43.4 |
M_Midget Boys(10-11) 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 216 | Justin Reinke | Soo Finnish | 0:07:56.7 | |
2 | 217 | Matteo Reich | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:08:29.7 | +33.0 |
3 | 215 | Sebastien Gingras | Sault Finnish Nordic Ski Club | 0:09:06.4 | +1:09.7 |
4 | 214 | Finn Taylor | Soo Finnish | 0:12:17.9 | +4:21.2 |
DNF | 218 | Eamon MacDougall | Soo Finnish Nordic | *** | *** |
M_Midget Girl(10-11) 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 224 | hannah story-korman | temiskaming nordic | 0:08:54.8 | |
2 | 220 | Hanna-Liisa Linquist | Soo Finnish | 0:09:46.0 | +51.2 |
3 | 223 | emilie denis | temiskaming nordic | 0:09:47.8 | +53.0 |
4 | 221 | Fiona Keating | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:10:13.8 | +1:19.0 |
5 | 219 | Kate Richards | Walden X Country Fitness Club | 0:10:24.5 | +1:29.7 |
6 | 222 | Emma Karklins | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:10:29.1 | +1:34.3 |
Spec Olympics Male 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Jared Macmichael | Sault Ste. Marie Special Olympics | 0:10:26.8 | |
2 | 50 | Mathew Macmichael | Sault Ste. Marie Special Olympics | 0:11:24.8 | +58.0 |
3 | 54 | Chuck Showan | Sault Ste. Marie Special Olympics | 0:12:57.0 | +2:30.2 |
4 | 51 | Robert Lewis | Sault Ste. Marie Special | 0:13:58.7 | +3:31.9 |
5 | 52 | Jason Lemcke | Sault Ste. Marie Special Olympics | 0:14:45.7 | +4:18.9 |
Spec Olympics Fem 2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Rachelle Barbeau | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:13:57.6 |
JR B Boys (8-9) 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 250 | Desmond Wood-Anderson | Soo Finish Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:49.2 | |
DNF | 251 | Declan MacDougall | Soo Finnish Nordic | *** | *** |
JR B Girls (8-9) 1 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 253 | Shaylin Kosmerly | WALDEN | 0:04:37.8 | |
2 | 252 | Charlotte Reich | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:05:15.6 | +37.8 |
JR A Boys (6-7) 0.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 256 | Isaac Story-Korman | Temiskaming Nordic | 0:04:03.0 | |
2 | 254 | Nevan Keating | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:04:21.7 | +18.7 |
3 | 257 | Gregory Polnick | Soo Finnish | 0:05:50.1 | +1:47.1 |
DNF | 255 | Martin MacDougall | Soo Finnish Nordic | *** | *** |
JR A Girls (6-7) 0.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 259 | Courtney Gingras | SFNSC | 0:04:03.8 | |
2 | 258 | Raili Kary | Soo Finnish Nordic | 0:04:12.8 | +9.0 |