Coupe Le Yéti | Zone4.ca



Coupe Le Yéti 

Date: Jan 9, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Trois-Rivières
Host Club: Mauriski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Luc Germain 
Chief of Competition:  Richard L'Heureux 
Chief of Course:  Hélène Lavoie 
Coach:  François Trudeau 
Coach:  Tom Siletta 
Obs. Time: 7h50
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Midget garçon 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 15 Marc-André Fortier Skibof 0:17:57.9  
2 6 Victor Maurice Mauriski 0:20:17.0 +2:19.1
3 12 Joël Perreault Montagne Coupée 0:20:19.0 +2:21.1
4 3 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob Fondeur-Laurentide 0:20:20.0 +2:22.1
5 5 Nicolas Cormier Mauriski 0:22:36.0 +4:38.1
6 16 Anthony Flageol Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:22:45.0 +4:47.1
7 2 Manuel Massicotte Montagne coupé 0:22:48.8 +4:50.9
8 13 Charles-Omer Péloquin Skibof 0:23:10.0 +5:12.1
9 11 Jérémi Fiset Défi 0:23:55.0 +5:57.1
10 7 Felix Boudreau Mauriski 0:23:58.0 +6:00.1
11 10 Émile Plazanet Défi 0:25:43.0 +7:45.1
12 9 Jacob Simard Défi 0:29:13.0 +11:15.1
13 8 Kevin Allard Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:33:05.0 +15:07.1
DNF 1 Nom    *** ***
DNS 4 Laurent Dansereau Mauriski *** ***
DNS 14 Alex Drapeau Skinergie-Le Yéti *** ***

Midget fille 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 24 Mélodie Drapeau Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:19:53.7  
2 25 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski 0:21:34.0 +1:40.3
3 26 Meghan Grégoire Défi 0:21:51.0 +1:57.3
4 18 Marika Plourde-Couture Mauriski 0:23:07.0 +3:13.3
5 23 Lucie-Maude Grégoire Défi 0:24:47.0 +4:53.3
6 19 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Skinergie-LeYéti 0:24:58.0 +5:04.3
7 17 Lauraine Martin Montagne coupé 0:25:55.0 +6:01.3
8 20 Sarah Aylwin-Descôteaux Skinergie-LeYéti 0:28:39.0 +8:45.3
9 22 Audrey Riendeau Montagne Coupée 0:31:31.0 +11:37.3
DNF 21 Lorie Fradette-Baillargeon Défi *** ***

Senior homme 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 28 Philippe Trudel Ind 0:42:14.0  
2 27 Kéven Tremblay Ind 0:44:12.0 +1:58.0
3 29 Frédéric Brochu Castor kanik 0:47:51.0 +5:37.0
4 30 Olivier Bordeleau Ind 0:50:41.0 +8:27.0

Maitre homme 1 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 142 Nicolas Bouveret Ind 0:45:26.0  
2 37 Stéphane Martel Skimau 0:46:09.0 +43.0
3 36 Stéphane Prince Skimau 0:46:32.0 +1:06.0
4 35 David Larochelle Skimau 0:47:04.0 +1:38.0
5 32 Frédéric Mousseau Ind 0:49:36.0 +4:10.0
6 34 Sébastien Houde Ind 0:50:51.0 +5:25.0
7 33 David Beaumier Ind 1:08:04.0 +22:38.0

Maitre homme 2 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 140 Sylvain Poitras Castor Kanik 0:43:39.0  
2 39 François Meunier Ind 0:45:25.0 +1:46.0
3 43 Kevin Lantz Mauriski 0:45:46.0 +2:07.0
4 41 Christophe Martin Ind 0:46:12.0 +2:33.0
5 38 Sylvain Laprade Skinergie 0:46:34.0 +2:55.0
6 48 Alain Poisson Ind 0:46:36.0 +2:57.0
7 45 Jacques Flageol Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:52:07.0 +8:28.0
8 47 Christian Descôteaux Skinergie-LeYéti 0:53:19.0 +9:40.0
9 42 Normand Lemaire Ind 0:54:31.0 +10:52.0
10 141 Rene Darchen Ind 0:56:46.0 +13:07.0
11 44 Eugene Bayer Mauriski 0:59:43.0 +16:04.0
12 40 Jean-René Jacob Ind 1:02:29.0 +18:50.0
DNF 100 José Dufresne Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***
DNS 46 Stéphane Courchesne Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***
DNS 49 Christophe Martin Ind *** ***

Maitre homme 3 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 51 Pierre Duchesne Ind 0:46:37.0  
2 31 Yvon Drouin Ind 0:50:49.0 +4:12.0
3 53 Junior Martin Skimau 0:53:06.0 +6:29.0
4 52 Mario Brochu Ind 0:53:22.0 +6:45.0
5 50 Eric Martin Ind 0:56:47.0 +10:10.0
6 55 Robert Gauthier Skimau 0:59:55.0 +13:18.0
7 54 Gary Duncan Skinergie-Le-Yéti 1:10:05.0 +23:28.0

Maitre homme 4 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 56 Jean-Yves Fournier Ind 1:08:30.0  

Maitre homme 5 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 57 Jean-Claude Duchesne Skimau 0:59:53.0  

Junior garçon 13 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 60 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Défi 0:43:10.0  
2 62 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski 0:44:20.0 +1:10.0
3 58 Frédéric Poisson Ind 0:50:52.0 +7:42.0
DNF 59 Olivier Veillette Mauriski *** ***
DNS 61 Hugo Beaumier Skinergie-Le Yéti *** ***

Juvenile garçon 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 76 Charles-Étienne Grégoire Défi  0:30:30.0  
2 73 Julien Brière Défi  0:30:50.0 +20.0
3 69 Hubert Darchen Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:31:27.0 +57.0
4 70 Alexis-Brien Racicot Défi  0:32:15.0 +1:45.0
5 75 Mathieu Gélinas Défi  0:32:21.0 +1:51.0
6 68 Émile Garceau Défi  0:32:58.0 +2:28.0
7 67 Philippe Lemire Défi  0:32:59.0 +2:29.0
8 74 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe Défi  0:33:00.0 +2:30.0
9 78 Charles Fiset Défi  0:33:25.0 +2:55.0
10 72 Alexandre  Matteau Mauriski 0:33:28.0 +2:58.0
11 66 Éloi Lemay Montagne Coupée 0:34:52.0 +4:22.0
12 64 Carl Blanchette Montagne coupé 0:35:55.0 +5:25.0
13 77 Simon Beaumier Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:36:37.0 +6:07.0
14 63 Vincent Désilets-Jacob Fondeur Laurentide 0:36:43.0 +6:13.0
15 65 Alexandre  Rainville Montagne Coupée 0:38:41.0 +8:11.0
16 71 Robin Roussy Défi  0:40:54.0 +10:24.0

paranordique 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 79 Sébastien Fortier Skibec 0:35:35.0  
2 80 Charles Moreau Skibec 0:38:46.0 +3:11.0
3 81 Yves Bourque Mauriski 0:39:21.0 +3:46.0

Juvenile fille 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 84 Marie-Aude Picard-Turcot Montagne Coupée 0:19:09.0  
2 85 Fannie Martin Défi  0:19:25.0 +16.0
3 89 Marie-Ève Poisson Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:19:26.0 +17.0
4 90 Marianne Lemire Défi  0:20:45.0 +1:36.0
5 82 Stéphanie Derouin Montagne Coupée 0:22:50.0 +3:41.0
6 88 Alice  Dufresne Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:22:54.0 +3:45.0
7 83 Josiane Vadnais Défi 0:23:27.0 +4:18.0
8 91 Myriam Vallée Montagne Coupée 0:24:46.0 +5:37.0
9 86 Laurence Dontigny Défi 0:25:27.0 +6:18.0
10 87 Juliana Silletta Défi 0:26:25.0 +7:16.0

Junior fille 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 93 Evelyne Bellerose Défi  0:37:11.0  
2 92 Laurie Aylwin-Descoteaux Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:43:12.0 +6:01.0
DNS 94 Laurence Dufresne Skinergie-Le Yéti *** ***

Maitre femme 1 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 98 Marie-Josée Gervais Skimau 0:37:52.0  
2 96 Sophie Bédard Ind 0:38:04.0 +12.0
3 95 Nathalie Roy Castor Kanik 0:41:38.0 +3:46.0
4 97 Marie-Ève Brodeur Skimau 0:42:54.0 +5:02.0

Maitre femme 2 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 99 Hélène  Morin Ind 0:40:58.0  
2 101 Chantal Aylwin Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:48:37.0 +7:39.0

Maitre femme 3 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 103 Lucie Laurendeau Skimau 0:46:31.0  
DNS 102 Line Houle Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***

Atome garçon 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 106 Charles Poulin Mauriski 0:04:48.0  
2 105 Étienne Courchesne Skinergie-le Yéti 0:06:15.0 +1:27.0
3 104 Simon Lantz Mauriski 0:09:07.0 +4:19.0

Atome fille 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 111 Stella Duncan Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:04:27.0  
2 112 Liliane Gagnon Skinergie Le Yéti 0:05:20.0 +53.0
3 113 Marie-Pier Dufresne Skinergie Le Yéti 0:05:31.0 +1:04.0
4 110 Sandrine Martin Mauriski 0:06:22.0 +1:55.0
5 108 Audrey Beaumier Mauriski 0:06:58.0 +2:31.0
6 109 Isabelle Gagnon Mauriski 0:10:35.0 +6:08.0
DNF 107 Nom    *** ***

Pee-wee fille 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 120 Florence Despins Mauriski 0:07:47.0  
2 121 Marie-Frédérique Poulin Mauriski 0:07:57.0 +10.0
3 116 Marion Massicotte Montagne coupé 0:09:21.0 +1:34.0
4 117 Camille Lavallée Montagne coupé 0:10:17.0 +2:30.0
5 119 Maève Turcot Desrochers Montagne coupé 0:11:07.0 +3:20.0
6 118 Lysandre Francoeur Ind 0:11:42.0 +3:55.0
DNF 114 Nom    *** ***
DNF 115 Nom    *** ***

Pee-wee garçon 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 132 Félix Plourde-Couture Mauriski 0:07:06.0  
2 128 Siméon Lemay Montagne coupé 0:07:10.0 +4.0
3 133 Gabriel Angers Skibof 0:07:43.0 +37.0
4 125 Noah Robert De Massy Montagne coupé 0:08:13.0 +1:07.0
5 136 Tom Drapeau Skinergie Le Yéti 0:08:17.0 +1:11.0
6 130 Laurent Dansereau Mauriski 0:08:30.0 +1:24.0
7 127 Antoine Barette Montagne coupé 0:08:47.0 +1:41.0
8 131 Antoine Martin Mauriski 0:09:20.0 +2:14.0
9 135 Charles-Émile Gagnon Skinergie Le Yéti 0:09:40.0 +2:34.0
10 126 Emmanuel Rainville Montagne coupé 0:09:45.0 +2:39.0
11 129 Dave Plante Ind 0:11:44.0 +4:38.0
12 124 Jean-Simon D.Paquette Mauriski 0:12:30.0 +5:24.0
DNF 122 Nom    *** ***
DNF 123 Nom    *** ***
DNS 134 Alexis Courchesne Skinergie Le Yéti *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4