Coupe Québec - 2e tranche Sprint Classique | Zone4.ca



Coupe Québec - 2e tranche Sprint Classique

Date: Jan 16, 2010
Official  Results
Location: St-Jérôme
Club hôte: Fondeurs-Laurentides

Jury
Déléguée technique:  Renée Thibeault 
Chef de Compétition:  Jean Valiquette 
Secrétaire:  Judith Kashul 
Entraîneur:  François Pépin 
Contrôleur:  Gérald Guay 
Contrôleur:  Serge Thibault 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp: +1
Weather: nuageux Snow Cond: mouillée

Open F 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 1 Christine Bisson 5949 1979 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:45.92
2 2 Catherine Auclair 18884 1989 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:51.12
3 4 Angèle Michaud   1985 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True A Final 0:04:25.14
4 3 Emily Sangster   1983 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True A Final 0:04:23.28
5 6 nathalie godbout 3429 1963 CNMSA False A Final 0:04:36.05
6 8 Isabelle Fraser-Beaulieu   1988 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True A Final 0:05:51.84
7 7 Joannie Sanche   1989 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True B Final 0:04:53.89
8 9 Brianna Levenstein   1989 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True B Final 0:07:01.25
9 10 Larissa Corriveau   1988 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True B Final 0:08:14.80
10 5 Sophie Boyer 13278 1987 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True Semifinal 0:04:32.92
DNS   Dara Murphy   1984 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification ***

Open H 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 31 David Greer 13738 1989 WHITEHORSE COUNTRY SKI CLUB False A Final 0:03:08.78
2 32 Vincent Ruel 12652 1983 SKIBEC True A Final 0:03:09.16
3 33 Nicolas Poirier 13603 1986 SKIBEC True A Final 0:03:19.45
4 34 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 13642 1988 SKIBEC True A Final 0:03:23.90
5 36 Simon Beaudet 12901 1985 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:29.52
6 35 James Coulton 13729 1987 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False A Final 0:03:24.24
7 37 Phil Shaw 3436 1966 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False B Final 0:03:38.71
8 39 Rénald Brière none 1978 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False B Final 0:03:41.87
9 38 Samuel Desrosiers 14151 1989 SKIBEC False B Final 0:03:41.45
10 41 Vincent Pilotto   1985 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True B Final 0:03:46.32
11 42 Marc-Antoine Guay None 1987 SKIÉLITE True B Final 0:03:47.97
12 40 Charles Gélinas 6332 1981 SKIÉLITE False B Final 0:03:43.46
13 43 Jan Rossiter   1987 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:03:49.66
14 44 simon bouchard-robert   1986 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True Quarterfinal 0:03:52.36
15 45 Mario Paradis   1972 ESPRESSO SPORTS False Quarterfinal 0:03:52.69
16 46 Alexander Danco   1988 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:11.73
17 47 Brennan MacDonald-de Neeve   1989 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:34.24
18 48 Michael  Ross   1984 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:44.12
19 49 Patrick Cobello   1988 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:05:16.15
20 51 Mathieu Maltais   1986 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True Quarterfinal 0:06:36.49
21 50 Elliot Wiechula   1987 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:06:28.58
DNS   Julien Lepine   1987 VERT ET OR Université de Sherbrooke True Qualification ***

Junior F 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 62 Kirstin Besemann 18403 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:03:09.08
2 64 Émilie Chartrand 14113 1990 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:12.90
3 61 Camille Pepin 14569 1992 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:04.85
4 65 Sofia Attali 14299 1991 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:03:12.93
5 67 Noémi Bérubé 14615 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:03:19.22
6 63 Stéphanie Drolet 14203 1990 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:10.43
7 68 Alexia Rancourt 19233 1993 CNMSA False B Final 0:03:19.25
8 66 Valérie Gagné 14310 1992 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False B Final 0:03:18.90
9 71 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False B Final 0:03:25.99
10 69 Cendrine Browne 24461 1993 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False B Final 0:03:23.76
11 72 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 1993 MONTÉRISKI False B Final 0:03:27.60
12 70 Sophie Harvey 13887 1990 CNMSA False B Final 0:03:25.27
13 88 Krista Bennatti-Roberts   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification 0:04:25.64
14 89 Shannon Palus   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification 0:06:32.14
15 73 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud 18495 1992 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:28.04
16 74 Marilie Samson 19550 1993 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:30.83
17 75 Élodie Gillard 18483 1992 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:33.65
18 76 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543 1993 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:35.74
19 77 Katie McMahon 19587 1990 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:03:35.94
20 78 Mireille Dumont 14360 1991 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:03:36.99
21 79 Kaisa Lindfors 19567 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:03:37.70
22 80 Justine Chartrand 19223 1993 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:38.73
23 81 Catherine Duval 18472 1992 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:03:43.82
24 82 Annie Boisvert 14376 1990 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:44.11
25 83 Olivia Turley   1991 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:03:49.42
26 84 Tessa Wallace   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:03:55.57
27 85 Maude Tremblay 19531 1993 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:04:00.30
28 86 Tereza Jarnikova   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:07.46
29 87 Katrina Dutkiewicz   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:12.93
DNS   Thea Kiley-Kubik   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification ***
DNS   Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid   1991 MOUSKI False Qualification ***

Junior H 1.1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 92 Riel Allain 19562 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:36.42
2 91 Etienne Richard 14054 1990 SKIBEC False A Final 0:02:31.54
3 93 Benjamin Hébert 14114 1990 SKIÉLITE False A Final 0:02:37.20
4 106 Xavier Bouchard 14431 1991 ORFORD False A Final 0:02:50.85
5 94 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 18899 1991 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:39.01
6 102 Nansen Weber 14366 1991 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:48.73
7 96 Christophe Rancourt 18476 1992 SKIBEC False B Final 0:02:42.83
8 101 Vincent Roseberry 14345 1991 SKIBEC False B Final 0:02:48.39
9 99 Anthony Laroche 14152 1990 SKIBEC  False B Final 0:02:46.01
10 100 Philippe Morin 18389 1991 SKIÉLITE False B Final 0:02:46.04
11 107 Hugo Fontaine 20525 1992 ORFORD False B Final 0:02:53.29
13 95 Louis-Étienne Garceau 14398 1991 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:02:42.62
14 97 sébastien townsend 18484 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:02:43.40
15 103 Chris McMahon 19586 1992 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:02:49.01
16 104 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 14394 1990 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:02:50.02
17 108 guillaume michaud-ethier 14636 1992 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:02:54.96
18 110 Dominic Leboeuf 18434 1992 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:00.07
19 112 Jean Daniel Tourangeau Lariviere 14447 1991 MOUSKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:01.44
20 115 Philippe Côté 18487 1992 MOUSKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:05.38
21 105 Timothé Plante 21576 1992 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:02:50.21
22 109 Félix  Guay-Vachon 18490 1992 MOUSKI False Quarterfinal 0:02:55.40
23 111 Simon Boisvert 14625 1992 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:00.67
24 113 Charles  Ouellet 14318 1991 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:04.11
25 117 Gabriel Deschenes 14332 1991 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:10.22
26 114 Etienne  Lavoie-Trudeau 14302 1991 ARSNM - MAURISKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:04.80
27 116 Hugo Beaumier 19363 1991 ARSNM-SKINERGIE False Quarterfinal 0:03:05.82
28 118 Benjamin Perron 18431 1992 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:14.03
29 119 Graham Vickowski   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:03:58.59
30 120 Eric Zhao   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Quarterfinal 0:04:33.27
31 98 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 14188 1990 SKIBEC False B Final 0:02:43.73
32   Atin Jindal   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification 0:06:24.80
33   Tyler Enright   1990 McGILL NORDIC SKI TEAM True Qualification 0:06:33.89

Juvénile F 0.9 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 122 Émilie Stewart-Jones 23773 1995 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:47.45
2 121 Frédérique Vézina 19234 1994 CNMSA False A Final 0:02:46.85
3 123 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 1995 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:51.55
4 125 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 1996 CNMSA False A Final 0:03:00.59
5 124 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 1994 SKIBEC False A Final 0:02:57.17
6 126 Janie Rioux-coulombe 21488 1994 ORFORD False A Final 0:03:00.71
7 131 Marianne Boucher 24462 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False B Final 0:03:02.93
8 127 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 1995 SKINOUK False B Final 0:03:01.25
9 133 Rosalie Vézina 23597 1995 CNMSA False B Final 0:03:03.34
10 135 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 1994 CNMSA False B Final 0:03:04.92
11 128 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 23584 1995 SKIBEC False B Final 0:03:02.19
12 129 Fanny Martin 21552 1994 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False B Final 0:03:02.21
13 141 Charlotte Gagné 19672 1994 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:03:09.73
14 142 Sophie Tessier 22615 1994 MOUSKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:12.28
15 144 Elizabeth Plante 24476 1994 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:17.07
16 130 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 1995 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:02.49
17 132 Alexe Tremblay 21032 1994 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:03.07
18 134 Marianne Lemire 23775 1995 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:03:04.74
19 136 Mélody Drapeau 23762 1996 ARSNM - SKINERGIE False Quarterfinal 0:03:06.60
20 138 Audrey Clothier 21435 1994 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:07.45
21 137 Gabrielle Sarthou 14492 1997 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:07.17
22 139 Marie-Aude Picard-Turcot   1994 CLUB LES MÂCHOIRES False Quarterfinal 0:03:08.25
23 140 Frédérique Côté-Vanier 24459 1995 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:03:08.77
24 143 Sarah Dostie-Ménard   1995 SKINOUK False Quarterfinal 0:03:13.84
25 145 Chloé Emond 24465 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:03:18.73
26 146 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 1994 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:19.98
27 147 Annie Sabourin   1995 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:03:20.04
28 148 Sophie Dallaire 23599 1994 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:03:21.49
29 149 Camille Paquette 21426 1994 CNMSA False Quarterfinal 0:03:24.34
30 150 Justine Langlois 23607 1995 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:03:26.80
31   Émanuelle Langlois 24487 1995 SKINOUK False Qualification 0:03:27.58
32   Alexandra Bernier 24478 1995 SKIBEC False Qualification 0:03:28.51
33   Stéphanie Derouin   1995 CLUB LES MÂCHOIRES False Qualification 0:03:30.88
34   Rebecca Veilleux     Montériski False Qualification 0:03:37.04
35   Laurence Veilleux   1995 MONTÉRISKI False Qualification 0:03:44.21

Juvénile H 0.9 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Club UNV Round QualifyTime
1 153 Ezekiel Williams 14195 1993 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False A Final 0:02:15.06
2 151 Raphaël Couturier 18415 1993 SKIBEC False A Final 0:02:11.82
3 155 Simon Lapointe 19621 1993 SKINOUK False A Final 0:02:16.97
4 154 Alexis Turgeon 19686 1993 SKINOUK False A Final 0:02:16.00
5 158 Alexis Lepage 21457 1994 SKINOUK False A Final 0:02:27.47
6 156 Hubert Darchen 23593 1993 ARSNM - SKINERGIE False A Final 0:02:21.70
7 152 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 1993 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False B Final 0:02:14.43
8 179 François Boucher 21554 1993 MONTÉRISKI False B Final 0:02:39.32
9 157 Jérémie Bonneau 19542 1993 SKIBEC False B Final 0:02:27.09
10 160 Philippe Caron 19609 1993 SKINOUK False B Final 0:02:31.11
11 161 Charles-Étienne Grégoire 23774 1994 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False B Final 0:02:31.28
12 174 Charles Donahue 20526 1993 ORFORD False B Final 0:02:36.73
13 163 Chris Weller 21451 1994 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:02:32.41
14 165 Mathieu Gélinas 21492 1994 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:02:33.98
15 169 Christophe  Perron 19535 1993 SKIBEC False Quarterfinal 0:02:35.80
16 159 Alexis Brien-Racicot 19612 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:02:31.08
17 164 Thomas McKenna 21450 1994 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Quarterfinal 0:02:33.22
18 170 Julien Carrier 20536 1993 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:02:35.84
19 173 Noel Pritchard 19589 1993 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Quarterfinal 0:02:36.72
20 175 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:02:37.28
21 162 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 19678 1993 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:02:32.26
22 168 Toby Messier 21475 1994 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:02:35.49
23 171 Alexis Morin 24486 1993 ARSNM - SKIBOF False Quarterfinal 0:02:35.91
24 176 Kyle Stoyel 20523 1993 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Quarterfinal 0:02:37.55
25 177 Conor Thompson 22614 1994 SKIÉLITE False Quarterfinal 0:02:37.94
26 166 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 1993 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Quarterfinal 0:02:34.37
27 167 Julien Brière 19613 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:02:34.41
28 172 Émile Garceau 19616 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Quarterfinal 0:02:36.55
29 178 Philippe Joly 20533 1993 MONTÉRISKI False Quarterfinal 0:02:38.37
30 180 Jack Solomon 19583 1993 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Quarterfinal 0:02:39.62
31   Hughes Bergeron 22616 1994 ORFORD False Qualification 0:02:40.67
32   Colin Christophe 21489 1994 ORFORD False Qualification 0:02:41.21
33   Antoine Briand 23624 1995 RAPIDO False Qualification 0:02:41.49
34   Julien Lamoureux 21454 1994 MONTÉRISKI False Qualification 0:02:41.59
35   Nicholas Pigeon   1995 SKINOUK False Qualification 0:02:41.94
36   Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623 1995 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Qualification 0:02:42.07
37   Alexandre Matteau 23583 1993 ARSNM - MAURISKI False Qualification 0:02:42.87
38   Guillaume Carrier 23622 1995 MONTÉRISKI False Qualification 0:02:43.10
39   Ryan Fahey 19584 1993 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Qualification 0:02:43.63
40   Vincent Comeau 23594 1995 CNMSA False Qualification 0:02:43.65
41   Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 1994 CNMSA False Qualification 0:02:44.26
42   Jérome Boudreau 23591 1995 SKIBEC False Qualification 0:02:44.55
43   François Therrien 21491 1994 ORFORD False Qualification 0:02:45.71
44   Sébastien Labrie   1993 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:02:46.10
45   Charles Fiset 24494 1995 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Qualification 0:02:49.90
46   Frédéric Samson 23581 1995 SKIBEC False Qualification 0:02:50.82
47   Alexis Dumas 23580 1995 SKIBEC False Qualification 0:02:52.19
48   Robin  Roussy 24497 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Qualification 0:02:52.33
49   Marc-André Lafontaine 23770 1995 NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False Qualification 0:02:53.62
50   Léandre Fournier Lacombe 24495 1994 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Qualification 0:02:54.08
51   William Clothier 23614 1995 SKIBEC False Qualification 0:02:54.86
52   Carl Blanchette   1994 CLUB LES MÂCHOIRES False Qualification 0:02:55.37
53   Samuel  Pouliot 24468 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:02:55.81
54   Simon Beaumier 22601 1994 ARSNM-SKINERGIE False Qualification 0:02:57.43
55   Curtis Marchand 24470 1995 SKINOUK False Qualification 0:02:58.72
56   Quentin Stoyel 24469 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:02:59.88
57   Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault   1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:03:03.11
58   Eloi Lemay   1995 CLUB LES MÂCHOIRES False Qualification 0:03:06.44
59   Michael Solomon 24475 1993 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Qualification 0:03:06.45
60   Nicolas Figuet 24466 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:03:10.08
61   Vincent Désilets-Jacob 24464 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:03:11.26
62   Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre CCC24471 1994 MOUSKI False Qualification 0:03:12.85
63   Bradley Matheson   1994 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:03:14.57
64   Alexandre Rainville   1995 CLUB LES MÂCHOIRES False Qualification 0:03:19.53
65   Gabriel Thibeault   1994 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification 0:03:34.93
66   Paul Place   1995 CHELSEA NORDIQ False Qualification 0:03:35.65
DNS   Philippe Lemire 19614 1993 CLUB DÉFI T.M. False Qualification ***
DNS   Olivier Brisebois 24463 1995 FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4