Nipika Loppet |
||
Date: Jan 23, 2010 | Location: Nipika Mountain Resort Host Club: Toby Creek Nordic Club |
|
|
60+ Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 151 | Silvia Stettler | 30/58 | 2:11:41.2 | |
2 | 157 | Min Rayson | 58/58 | 3:36:51.1 | +1:25:09.9 |
DNF | 187 | Muscles Fort | * | *** | *** |
18-19 Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
20-29 Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 163 | Tyson Smith | 1/58 | 1:32:53.9 | |
2 | 167 | Fraser Mills-Connery | 2/58 | 1:33:31.5 | +37.6 |
3 | 166 | Luke McGurk | 4/58 | 1:37:39.4 | +4:45.5 |
30-39 Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 193 | phil villeneuve | 3/58 | 1:35:32.1 | |
2 | 161 | Brian Healy | 5/58 | 1:41:43.5 | +6:11.4 |
3 | 136 | Mikhail Kudienko | 10/58 | 1:49:35.5 | +14:03.4 |
4 | 185 | Sean Huggins-Chan | 12/58 | 1:50:46.3 | +15:14.2 |
5 | 168 | Xavier Henry | 18/58 | 1:59:54.8 | +24:22.7 |
6 | 177 | Clayton Parent | 22/58 | 2:01:49.3 | +26:17.2 |
7 | 188 | Curtis Cooke | 35/58 | 2:15:44.9 | +40:12.8 |
8 | 124 | Tony Dopf | 39/58 | 2:19:34.4 | +44:02.3 |
40-49 Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 137 | Marcus Boyle | 7/58 | 1:47:30.9 | |
2 | 156 | Daigle Victor | 8/58 | 1:47:36.7 | +5.8 |
3 | 165 | Mark Thomas | 9/58 | 1:48:19.0 | +48.1 |
4 | 142 | Michael Buss | 13/58 | 1:52:03.5 | +4:32.6 |
5 | 160 | Yuri Lipkov | 17/58 | 1:57:11.5 | +9:40.6 |
6 | 191 | Matthew Innes | 21/58 | 2:01:19.3 | +13:48.4 |
7 | 162 | Eric Trouilot | 23/58 | 2:01:58.3 | +14:27.4 |
8 | 143 | emmett purcell | 26/58 | 2:05:04.5 | +17:33.6 |
9 | 178 | John McWhae | 29/58 | 2:10:39.7 | +23:08.8 |
10 | 192 | Lawrence Verlaan | 46/58 | 2:33:11.4 | +45:40.5 |
11 | 133 | George Smith | 49/58 | 2:40:43.4 | +53:12.5 |
50-59 Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 164 | John Groeneveld | 6/58 | 1:45:24.9 | |
2 | 155 | Donald Bauder | 15/58 | 1:52:55.6 | +7:30.7 |
3 | 152 | Norbert Meier | 16/58 | 1:56:23.3 | +10:58.4 |
4 | 121 | Rainer Augsten | 19/58 | 2:00:04.4 | +14:39.5 |
5 | 125 | Gilles Longval | 20/58 | 2:00:17.5 | +14:52.6 |
6 | 169 | Kevin McBeth | 25/58 | 2:04:07.9 | +18:43.0 |
7 | 183 | David Vetsch | 27/58 | 2:06:58.8 | +21:33.9 |
8 | 127 | Henry Yau | 33/58 | 2:14:50.6 | +29:25.7 |
9 | 158 | Mark Adams | 40/58 | 2:19:57.3 | +34:32.4 |
10 | 140 | ray potvin | 48/58 | 2:40:41.6 | +55:16.7 |
11 | 139 | John McIsaac | 51/58 | 2:43:26.4 | +58:01.5 |
12 | 146 | Stewart Midwinter | 57/58 | 3:11:39.4 | +1:26:14.5 |
DNF | 194 | Juri Peepre | * | *** | *** |
60+ Men 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | ken sidney | 11/58 | 1:50:46.0 | |
2 | 145 | Laurens van Vliet | 32/58 | 2:14:26.5 | +23:40.5 |
3 | 147 | John Reeves | 38/58 | 2:18:39.4 | +27:53.4 |
4 | 130 | Eric Rayson | 44/58 | 2:24:52.1 | +34:06.1 |
18-19 Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
20-29 Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 176 | Eva Szabo | 14/58 | 1:52:47.0 | |
2 | 173 | Hannah Perry | 24/58 | 2:02:55.2 | +10:08.2 |
3 | 123 | Leslie Mahoney | 47/58 | 2:37:30.8 | +44:43.8 |
30-39 Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 180 | Jennifer Tabbernor | 36/58 | 2:16:24.3 | |
2 | 171 | Beva Kirk | 37/58 | 2:17:11.0 | +46.7 |
3 | 184 | Shelly Laurence | 43/58 | 2:24:47.1 | +8:22.8 |
4 | 179 | Sheila Ryan | 50/58 | 2:42:54.4 | +26:30.1 |
5 | 122 | Daena Blixhavn | 52/58 | 2:44:23.9 | +27:59.6 |
6 | 138 | Cathryn Rowley | 54/58 | 2:53:58.8 | +37:34.5 |
40-49 Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Kim Kitching | 31/58 | 2:11:50.9 | |
2 | 181 | Deana Sabuda | 34/58 | 2:14:57.9 | +3:07.0 |
3 | 170 | girouard Lee | 42/58 | 2:22:52.1 | +11:01.2 |
4 | 172 | Margaret Radermacher | 45/58 | 2:27:03.2 | +15:12.3 |
5 | 190 | LuLu Morgan | 55/58 | 2:54:26.1 | +42:35.2 |
6 | 175 | Glenda Zamzow | 56/58 | 2:56:56.7 | +45:05.8 |
50-59 Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 150 | Delia Christianson | 28/58 | 2:09:07.8 | |
2 | 186 | Wendy Grater | 41/58 | 2:19:58.0 | +10:50.2 |
3 | 174 | Janice Perry | 53/58 | 2:48:01.9 | +38:54.1 |
DNF | 189 | Anne Bradley | * | *** | *** |
Recreational Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4090 | Darren Tamelin | 2/21 | 0:40:12.8 | |
2 | 4100 | james clark | 3/21 | 0:48:21.9 | +8:09.1 |
3 | 4087 | Mike Bracko | 4/21 | 0:48:30.9 | +8:18.1 |
4 | 4099 | Martin Bridgwater | 9/21 | 0:59:29.9 | +19:17.1 |
5 | 4089 | David Thacker | 10/21 | 1:04:04.7 | +23:51.9 |
6 | 4081 | Pablo Adames | 13/21 | 1:08:06.2 | +27:53.4 |
7 | 4094 | Timothy Cooke | 14/21 | 1:10:17.8 | +30:05.0 |
8 | 4083 | Paul Campbell | 15/21 | 1:10:26.2 | +30:13.4 |
9 | 4097 | Dave Matthews | 17/21 | 1:19:02.4 | +38:49.6 |
10 | 4091 | Doug Zavitz | 21/21 | 1:49:44.3 | +1:09:31.5 |
Recreational Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4085 | Cyd Fraser | 1/21 | 0:38:53.3 | |
2 | 4098 | Mira Kunes | 5/21 | 0:50:33.8 | +11:40.5 |
3 | 4095 | Suzette Cooke | 6/21 | 0:58:29.5 | +19:36.2 |
4 | 4084 | Sarah Locke | 7/21 | 0:59:08.1 | +20:14.8 |
5 | 4093 | Nancy Schneider | 8/21 | 0:59:21.6 | +20:28.3 |
6 | 4088 | Christine Adams | 11/21 | 1:06:03.9 | +27:10.6 |
7 | 4096 | Kris McCleary | 12/21 | 1:06:23.0 | +27:29.7 |
8 | 4082 | Natalie Klostranec | 16/21 | 1:15:43.2 | +36:49.9 |
9 | 4086 | Lynn Sparks | 18/21 | 1:19:04.2 | +40:10.9 |
10 | 4122 | alegra newill | 19/21 | 1:27:53.3 | +49:00.0 |
11 | 4092 | Robyn Young | 20/21 | 1:31:26.9 | +52:33.6 |
DNF | 4120 | Alexandra Montgomery | * | *** | *** |
DNF | 4121 | Amanda Sebris | * | *** | *** |
16-17 Girls 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
14-15 Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4103 | Noah Cooke | 3/4 | 0:43:53.3 |
16-17 Boys 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4101 | Nico Tobias | 1/4 | 0:34:17.2 |
14-15 Girls 15 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4104 | Claire Schneider | 2/4 | 0:43:05.5 | |
2 | 4102 | Katie Cooke | 4/4 | 1:10:17.6 | +27:12.1 |
12-13 Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4116 | Eric Buss | 1/15 | 0:22:19.4 |
9-11 Boys 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4113 | Matthew Swallow | 4/15 | 0:28:09.7 | |
2 | 4119 | James Innes | 8/15 | 0:36:34.3 | +8:24.6 |
3 | 4107 | Marcus Zamzow | 10/15 | 0:38:21.9 | +10:12.2 |
4 | 4109 | Alejandro Adames | 11/15 | 0:40:01.7 | +11:52.0 |
5 | 4118 | Allan Thacker | 13/15 | 0:58:20.5 | +30:10.8 |
9-11 Girls 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4112 | Lauren Turcot | 3/15 | 0:24:59.7 | |
2 | 4110 | Karly Coyne | 7/15 | 0:34:15.9 | +9:16.2 |
3 | 4115 | Magda Storkova | 9/15 | 0:37:08.8 | +12:09.1 |
4 | 4108 | Molly Young | 14/15 | 1:09:00.3 | +44:00.6 |
5 | 4106 | Cecilie Basboll | 15/15 | 1:36:05.7 | +1:11:06.0 |
12-13 Girls 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Time | Diff |
1 | 4111 | Saidy Coyne | 2/15 | 0:24:59.5 | |
2 | 4105 | Joy Johnson | 5/15 | 0:29:35.8 | +4:36.3 |
3 | 4114 | Hana Storkova | 6/15 | 0:34:09.0 | +9:09.5 |
4 | 4117 | Emily Thacker | 12/15 | 0:54:13.1 | +29:13.6 |