2010 Haywood NorAm Easterns (Free Interval Start) | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood NorAm Easterns (Free Interval Start)

Date: Jan 30, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Gwen Avery 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
(Obs) Asst Tech Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Obs. Time: 11am
Wind Vel:  5-10km/h Wind Dir: west
Air Temp: -17C  Snow Temp: -15C
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: transformed

Juvenile M 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 95 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621   QC Skinouk   0:12:11.7  
2 98 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 QC Skibec   0:12:20.9 +9.2
3 94 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561   QC Nakkertok   0:12:33.1 +21.4
4 97 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195   QC Nakkertok   0:12:41.1 +29.4
5 96 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 QC Skinouk   0:12:45.3 +33.6
6 92 Scott Hill 1994 19642   ON Hardwood   0:13:06.6 +54.9
7 75 Ben  Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479   ON Nakkertok   0:13:08.8 +57.1
8 80 Chris Weller 1994 21451   QC Nakkertok   0:13:10.1 +58.4
9 78 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613   NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:13:17.4 +1:05.7
10 93 Adam Birosh 1994 14611   ON North Bay Nordic   0:13:18.3 +1:06.6
11 91 Victor Hopper 1994 21412   ON Walden   0:13:20.4 +1:08.7
12 76 François Boucher 1993 21554   QC Montériski   0:13:28.5 +1:16.8
13 35 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995 23623   QC Nakkertok   0:13:33.8 +1:22.1
14 90 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457   QC Skinouk   0:13:34.6 +1:22.9
15 85 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:13:35.5 +1:23.8
16 22 Hubert Darchen 1993 23593   QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:13:39.1 +1:27.4
17 37 Vincent Comeau 1995 23594   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:13:42.9 +1:31.2
18 83 Symon Stowe 1994 21466   ON Nakkertok   0:13:43.1 +1:31.4
19 79 Conor Thompson 1994 22614   QC Skiélite   0:13:45.0 +1:33.3
20 81 Liam Patterson 1995 14612   ON North Bay Nordic   0:13:54.2 +1:42.5
21 82 Ben Taylor 1994 21438   ON Nakkertok   0:13:54.6 +1:42.9
22 89 Gavin Shields 1994 19224   ON Waterloo Region Nordic   0:13:55.2 +1:43.5
23 77 Julian Freitag 1994 21586   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:55.4 +1:43.7
24 21 Charles-Étienne Grégoire 1994 23774   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:13:56.8 +1:45.1
25 88 Julien Carrier 1993 20536   QC Monteriski   0:14:01.2 +1:49.5
26 86 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:05.0 +1:53.3
27 17 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 24467   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:06.7 +1:55.0
28 87 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542   QC Skibec   0:14:07.9 +1:56.2
29 53 David Ek 1995 23612   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:14:12.6 +2:00.9
30 46 Patrick van Walraven 1994 21467   ON Nakkertok   0:14:13.8 +2:02.1
31 49 Thomas McKenna 1994 21450   QC Nakkertok   0:14:14.2 +2:02.5
32 71 Émile Garceau 1993 19616   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:14:16.9 +2:05.2
33 66 Colin Foley 1995 23746   ON Nakkertok   0:14:17.2 +2:05.5
34 74 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:20.8 +2:09.1
35 67 Philippe Caron 1993 19609   QC Skinouk   0:14:22.4 +2:10.7
35 72 Colin Christophe 1994 21489   QC Mont Orford   0:14:22.4 +2:10.7
37 64 Hughes Bergeron 1994 22616   QC Mont Orford   0:14:24.8 +2:13.1
38 68 Fabian Brook 1994 22987   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:14:26.1 +2:14.4
39 33 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580   QC Skibec   0:14:29.0 +2:17.3
40 20 Jesse Williams 1995 24458   QC Nakkertok   0:14:29.4 +2:17.7
41 23 Zacharie Cameron 1994 24507   ON Nakkertok   0:14:33.3 +2:21.6
42 84 Christophe Perron 1993 19535   QC Skibec   0:14:33.8 +2:22.1
43 56 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454   QC Montériski   0:14:33.9 +2:22.2
44 73 Alexis Brien-Racicot 1993 19612   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:14:34.3 +2:22.6
45 69 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:37.5 +2:25.8
46 60 Will Forsey 1993 22600   NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:14:41.8 +2:30.1
47 7 Nicholas Pigeon 1995     QC Skinouk   0:14:42.5 +2:30.8
48 44 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:14:42.8 +2:31.1
49 65 Julien Brière 1993 19613   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:14:43.5 +2:31.8
50 47 Izak Baril-Blouin 1994 22986   YT Whitehorse   0:14:45.1 +2:33.4
51 62 Charles Donahue 1993 20526   QC Mont Orford   0:14:48.6 +2:36.9
51 55 Liam Fox 1994 22612   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:48.6 +2:36.9
53 63 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598   ON Lappe Nordic   0:14:55.1 +2:43.4
54 70 Philippe Joly 1993 20533   QC Montériski   0:14:57.8 +2:46.1
55 30 Jérome Boudreau 1995 23591   QC Skibec   0:15:06.1 +2:54.4
56 38 Léandre Fournier Lacombe 1994 24495   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:06.3 +2:54.6
57 15 Antoine Briand 1995 23624   QC Rapido   0:15:06.4 +2:54.7
57 57 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:06.4 +2:54.7
59 51 Mathieu Gélinas 1994 21492   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:08.0 +2:56.3
60 42 Quin Martin 1994 23724   ON Mono Nordic   0:15:12.3 +3:00.6
61 27 William Clothier 1995 23614   QC Skibec   0:15:14.5 +3:02.8
62 34 Guillaume Carrier 1995 23622   QC Montériski   0:15:16.1 +3:04.4
63 61 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663   NB Les Aventuriers   0:15:21.1 +3:09.4
64 36 Frédéric Samson 1995 23581   QC Skibec   0:15:24.6 +3:12.9
65 26 Samuel  Pouliot 1995 24468   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:28.1 +3:16.4
66 48 François Therrien 1994 21491   QC Mont Orford   0:15:32.1 +3:20.4
67 52 Jordan McTaggart 1995 23730   ON Nakkertok   0:15:33.5 +3:21.8
68 59 Landon Fisher 1993 19578   NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:15:41.0 +3:29.3
69 28 Charles Fiset 1995 24494   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:47.6 +3:35.9
70 54 Toby Messier 1994 21475   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:54.4 +3:42.7
71 43 Brady Irving 1995 23011   ON Arrowhead   0:16:11.5 +3:59.8
72 50 Philip Marshall 1994 21577   ON Nakkertok   0:16:13.0 +4:01.3
73 58 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:14.8 +4:03.1
74 24 Marc-Andre Lafontaine 1995 23770   QC Nakkertok   0:16:18.2 +4:06.5
75 19 Curtis Marchand 1995 24470   QC Skinouk   0:16:25.5 +4:13.8
76 6 Christopher Mueller 1994     ON Nakkertok   0:16:28.5 +4:16.8
77 29 Alexandre Boudreau 1995 24489   NB Ours Des Neiges   0:16:38.7 +4:27.0
78 16 Olivier Brisebois 1995 24463   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:40.2 +4:28.5
79 9 Simon Deblois 1994     QC Skibec   0:16:40.3 +4:28.6
80 10 Adam Noble 1994     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:16:42.7 +4:31.0
81 31 Quentin Stoyel 1995 24469   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:47.6 +4:35.9
82 4 Thomas Gore 1995     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:16:54.5 +4:42.8
83 11 Luke  Parsons 1994     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:17:00.8 +4:49.1
84 25 Kyle Wong 1994 24488   ON Hardwood   0:17:01.3 +4:49.6
85 41 Simon Beaumier 1994 22601   QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:17:09.4 +4:57.7
86 18 Vincent Désilets-Jacob 1995 24464   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:41.7 +5:30.0
87 8 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995     ON Nakkertok   0:17:45.0 +5:33.3
88 5 Eric Duong 1995     ON Nakkertok   0:17:51.0 +5:39.3
89 13 Kieran Wilson 1995     ON Nakkertok   0:17:57.2 +5:45.5
90 14 Nicolas Figuet 1995 24466   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:20.5 +6:08.8
91 39 Robin  Roussy 1993 24497   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:18:42.4 +6:30.7
92 2 Kunio Hessel 1995     ON Nakkertok   0:19:12.1 +7:00.4
93 3 Paul Place 1995     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:50.0 +7:38.3
DNF 32 Michael Solomon 1995 24475   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNF 45 Jack Solomon 1993 19583   QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 12 Alexander Hodgins 1994     ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 40 Philippe Henry 1994 21434   QC Skibec   *** ***

Juvenile F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 172 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:14:44.7  
2 115 Émilie Stewart-Jones 1995 23773   QC Nakkertok   0:15:28.7 +44.0
3 124 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:15:29.3 +44.6
4 167 Natalia Hawthorn 1995 22998   ON Hardwood   0:15:56.0 +1:11.3
5 164 Jen Jackson 1995 21582   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:59.2 +1:14.5
6 166 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488   QC Mont Orford   0:16:02.3 +1:17.6
7 133 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 23772   QC Nakkertok   0:16:05.1 +1:20.4
8 127 Larkin Davenport-Huyer 1994 23741   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:08.3 +1:23.6
9 128 Rosalie Vézina 1995 23597   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:16:27.3 +1:42.6
10 170 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 21452   AB FNSC   0:16:30.6 +1:45.9
11 163 Emily  de Freitas 1994 21440   AB Foothills Nordic   0:16:34.8 +1:50.1
12 168 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:36.8 +1:52.1
13 162 Laurence Côté 1994 21583   QC Mouski   0:16:40.2 +1:55.5
14 169 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608   ON Nakkertok   0:16:41.3 +1:56.6
15 140 Marianne Boucher 1995 24462   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:41.4 +1:56.7
16 165 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444   QC Skibec    0:16:53.9 +2:09.2
17 120 Jillian  Forsey 1995 23742   NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:17:04.3 +2:19.6
18 171 Jessica Demers 1995 14607   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:17:08.1 +2:23.4
19 119 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610   QC Skibec   0:17:14.0 +2:29.3
20 141 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472   QC Skinouk   0:17:14.9 +2:30.2
21 121 Katie Peters 1994 23630   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:17:16.4 +2:31.7
22 135 Chloé Emond 1995 24465   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:19.6 +2:34.9
23 161 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:17:22.7 +2:38.0
24 139 Frédérique C. Vanier 1995 24459   QC Skinouk   0:17:28.1 +2:43.4
25 108 Marie-Ève Poisson 1995     QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:17:33.6 +2:48.9
26 130 Marie-Pier Lamontagne 1995 24482   QC Skibec   0:17:33.9 +2:49.2
27 100 Leilani Tam von Burg 1995     QC Nakkertok   0:17:36.5 +2:51.8
28 112 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 24492   QC Montériski   0:17:38.8 +2:54.1
28 156 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:38.8 +2:54.1
30 136 Marianne Lemire 1995 23775   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:17:49.3 +3:04.6
31 138 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 1995 23584   QC Skibec   0:17:51.0 +3:06.3
32 152 Isabelle  MacLean 1995 20510   ON Walden   0:17:51.5 +3:06.8
33 157 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:17:52.6 +3:07.9
34 106 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994     ON Nakkertok   0:17:54.4 +3:09.7
35 154 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717   ON Nakkertok   0:17:58.5 +3:13.8
36 118 Holly Bull 1994 23631   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:18:02.7 +3:18.0
37 107 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995     QC Skinouk   0:18:09.9 +3:25.2
38 126 Emanuelle Langlois 1995 24487   QC Skinouk   0:18:12.2 +3:27.5
38 155 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:18:12.2 +3:27.5
40 103 Annie Sabourin 1995     QC Nakkertok   0:18:25.9 +3:41.2
41 153 Elizabeth Roy 1995 23755   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:18:30.5 +3:45.8
42 158 Marie-Louise Roy 1994 22603   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:18:35.4 +3:50.7
43 148 Krista Buckner 1996 23765   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:18:37.9 +3:53.2
44 104 Camille Paquette 1994     QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:18:39.6 +3:54.9
45 134 Justine Langlois 1995 23607   QC Montériski   0:18:59.6 +4:14.9
46 146 Sophie Tessier 1994 22615   QC Mouski   0:19:02.5 +4:17.8
47 113 Alexandra Bernier 1995 24478   QC Skibec   0:19:08.7 +4:24.0
48 105 Erica Cazzola 1994     ON Hardwood   0:19:11.5 +4:26.8
49 131 Nesha Wright 1994 23637   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:19:22.3 +4:37.6
50 149 Alexe Tremblay 1994 21032   QC Skibec   0:19:31.5 +4:46.8
51 129 Nikki Rose 1994 23749   NF Mt. Nascopi XCNL 0:19:31.9 +4:47.2
52 122 Logan Hong 1996 23715   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:19:39.2 +4:54.5
53 132 Sophie Dallaire 1994 23599   QC Skibec   0:19:42.1 +4:57.4
54 125 Lauren Smithson 1994 21585   ON Mono Nordic   0:19:42.7 +4:58.0
55 123 Jasmin Gibbons 1995 23635   NF Mt. St Margaret XCNL 0:19:48.3 +5:03.6
56 137 Elizabeth Plante 1994 24476   QC Montériski   0:19:53.7 +5:09.0
57 109 Anna Mallory 1995     ON Nakkertok   0:19:58.2 +5:13.5
58 143 Karen Holstead 1995 23754   ON Nakkertok   0:20:04.7 +5:20.0
59 114 Emily  Wilson 1995 23633   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:20:09.2 +5:24.5
60 144 Molly Vandermeer 1994 21423   ON North Bay Nordic   0:20:25.9 +5:41.2
61 116 Adrienne  Hynes 1995 24509   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:20:28.9 +5:44.2
62 111 Elise  Huet 1995     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:33.6 +5:48.9
63 110 Laryssa Kemp 1994     ON Nakkertok   0:20:40.0 +5:55.3
64 147 Emily Marcolini 1995 23598   ON Walden   0:20:51.1 +6:06.4
65 99 Michèle Palkovits 1995     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:21:34.5 +6:49.8
66 145 Emma Morris 1994 21622   ON Nakkertok   0:21:34.6 +6:49.9
67 102 Alice Dufresne 1995     QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:21:50.2 +7:05.5
68 117 Hailey Balaz 1995 23760   ON Laurentian Nordic   0:21:53.9 +7:09.2
69 101 Johanna  Van Schie-Copol 1995     ON Ecole Secondaire Algonquin   0:22:53.2 +8:08.5
70 142 Mallory Cook 1994 21575   MB Red River Nordic   0:24:12.9 +9:28.2
DNS 150 Madeline Edmonds 1994 21456   ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 151 Fannie Martin 1994 21552   QC Club Défi T.M.   *** ***
DNS 159 Kiersten Aller 1995 24455   ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 160 Audrey Clothier 1994 21435   QC Skibec   *** ***

Open F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory DOB Rnk CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 320 Brooke Gosling Senior F 1980 1/41 12494 1341316 AB FHNC AWCA 0:13:19.8  
2 318 Alana Thomas Senior F 1988 2/41 13353 3105089 ON Hardwood Carleton U 0:14:09.0 +49.2
3 317 Megan McTavish Senior F 1977 3/41 4881 1341510 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:19.3 +59.5
4 311 Catherine Auclair Senior F 1989 4/41 18884 3105141 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:20.2 +1:00.4
5 309 Mary  Thompson Senior F 1988 5/41 13739 3105138 ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:14:22.7 +1:02.9
6 315 Anna Crawford Senior F 1987 6/41 14572 3105115 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:14:24.3 +1:04.5
7 300 Émilie Chartrand Junior F 1990 1/94 14113 3105099 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:33.6 +1:13.8
8 312 Sheila Kealey Senior F 1964 7/41 3485 3105048 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:38.7 +1:18.9
9 314 Stéphanie Drolet Junior F 1990 2/94 14203 3105104 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:42.8 +1:23.0
10 316 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior F 1985 8/41 13114 3105087 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. U Laval 0:14:54.0 +1:34.2
11 319 Jaqueline Mourao Senior F 1975 9/41 17570 3085002 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. Ross/Inf/Apog 0:14:54.4 +1:34.6
12 287 Janel Sauder Junior F 1990 3/94 19560   ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:14:59.9 +1:40.1
13 305 Kara Jaspers Junior F 1991 4/94 14298   ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:15:02.1 +1:42.3
14 303 Adele Lay Senior F 1989 10/41 18488 3105135  ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:15:02.9 +1:43.1
15 307 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior F 1992 5/94 18397 3105139 QC Nakkertok   0:15:11.0 +1:51.2
16 286 Camille Pepin Junior F 1992 6/94 14569 3105137 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:15:14.6 +1:54.8
17 293 Emma Spelt Junior F 1993 7/94 19632   ON Hardwood   0:15:17.7 +1:57.9
18 295 Kirsten Petersen Junior F 1993 8/94 19566   ON Nakkertok   0:15:18.0 +1:58.2
19 306 Mallory Deyne Senior F 1986 11/41 13061 3105067 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:20.7 +2:00.9
20 301 Hilary   Schrama   Senior F 1989 12/41 13376 3105113 ON Rocky Mountain Racers Lakehead  U 0:15:23.8 +2:04.0
21 302 Lindsay Inkila Junior F 1992 9/94 14331   ON Lappe Nordic   0:15:33.1 +2:13.3
22 264 Daphne Haggarty  Junior F 1991 10/94 14363 3105119 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:15:34.4 +2:14.6
23 310 Caroline Drolet Junior F 1990 11/94 14202 3105103 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:15:34.5 +2:14.7
24 296 Leslie Foley Junior F 1992 12/94 18410   ON Nakkertok   0:15:35.5 +2:15.7
25 276 Kendra Murray Junior F 1993 13/94 22984   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:37.7 +2:17.9
26 255 Brittany Pearson Junior F 1991 14/94 14343   ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:15:38.3 +2:18.5
27 291 Sofia Attali Junior F 1991 15/94 14299   QC Nakkertok   0:15:39.0 +2:19.2
28 308 Noémi Bérubé Junior F 1992 16/94 14615 3105129 QC Nakkertok   0:15:41.6 +2:21.8
29 313 Janelle Greer Junior F 1992 17/94 14267 3105106 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:41.8 +2:22.0
30 216 Cendrine Browne Junior F 1993 18/94 24461   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:44.1 +2:24.3
31 282 Katherine Hall Senior F 1989 13/41 13678   ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead  U 0:15:50.4 +2:30.6
32 292 Élise Caron Junior F 1990 19/94 14353 3105131 QC Skinouk U Laval 0:15:51.9 +2:32.1
33 284 Heidi Brook Junior F 1992 20/94 18426   YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:02.5 +2:42.7
34 304 Julie Boisvert Senior F 1989 14/41 14638 3105130 QC Skinouk U Laval 0:16:02.8 +2:43.0
35 298 Alexia Rancourt Junior F 1993 21/94 19233   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:04.7 +2:44.9
36 266 Marianne Levesque Junior F 1993 22/94 14624   NB Les Aventuriers   0:16:06.0 +2:46.2
37 294 Myriam Paquette Junior F 1990 23/94 14477 3105152 QC Skiélite U Laval 0:16:06.7 +2:46.9
38 235 Julie Sheppard Junior F 1992 24/94 23600   ON Mono Nordic   0:16:07.1 +2:47.3
39 256 Ariane Carrier Senior F 1989 15/41 14169 3105156 QC   U Laval 0:16:07.7 +2:47.9
40 289 Kirstin Besemann Junior F 1992 25/94 18403 3105147 QC Nakkertok   0:16:08.2 +2:48.4
41 262 Alannah MacLean Junior F 1993 26/94 19646   ON Walden   0:16:10.6 +2:50.8
42 297 Stephanie  Vetsch Junior F 1991 27/94 18423   AB Foothills Nordic   0:16:11.3 +2:51.5
43 224 Sophie Harvey Junior F 1990 28/94 13887 3105120 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:11.6 +2:51.8
44 236 Erin Yungblut Junior F 1993 29/94 21597   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:12.7 +2:52.9
45 279 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 1987 16/41 13324   ON Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:16:15.1 +2:55.3
46 187 Nathalie Godbout Masters 2 F 1963 1/7     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:16.5 +2:56.7
47 201 Olivia Turley Junior F 1991 30/94     QC   McGill 0:16:16.7 +2:56.9
48 270 Candace Ball Junior F 1990 31/94 18902   ON Highlands Trailblazers Laurentian U 0:16:18.2 +2:58.4
49 272 Ingrid Hagberg Junior F 1991 32/94 18900   ON DRXC Carleton U 0:16:21.1 +3:01.3
50 290 Britt Bailey   Junior F 1990 33/94 14191 3105155 ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead  U 0:16:23.2 +3:03.4
51 244 Marilie Samson Junior F 1993 34/94 19550   QC Skibec   0:16:25.2 +3:05.4
52 195 Vesta Mather Senior F 1986 17/41     ON   U Guelph 0:16:27.1 +3:07.3
53 283 Valérie Gagné Junior F 1992 35/94 14310   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:27.7 +3:07.9
54 274 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior F 1988 18/41 13515   QC Club Nordique M.S.A. U Laval 0:16:28.8 +3:09.0
55 212 Elodie Gillard Junior F 1992 36/94     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:29.0 +3:09.2
56 258 Nadine Perron Junior F 1992 37/94 21419   ON North Bay Nordic   0:16:30.0 +3:10.2
57 194 Annalee Winter Senior F 1985 19/41     ON   U Guelph 0:16:32.5 +3:12.7
58 206 Lindsey Chapman Senior F 1988 20/41     ON   U Guelph 0:16:34.8 +3:15.0
59 269 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau Junior F 1990 38/94 18901 3105153 QC   U Laval 0:16:36.4 +3:16.6
60 299 Zoë Braul Senior F 1989 21/41 13756   ON   Carleton U 0:16:37.3 +3:17.5
61 288 Geneviève Masson Junior F 1990 39/94 14453   QC Skiélite   0:16:37.7 +3:17.9
61 281 Moira Haggarty Junior F 1993 39/94 14538   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:37.7 +3:17.9
63 196 Kyla  Vanderzwet Senior F 1989 22/41     ON   U Guelph 0:16:40.6 +3:20.8
64 273 Julia Winter Senior F 1988 23/41 13530   ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:16:41.8 +3:22.0
65 261 Marie-Michèle  Fiset Junior F 1993 41/94 19543   QC Skibec   0:16:44.6 +3:24.8
66 268 Megan Sinclair Junior F 1993 42/94 20539   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:52.4 +3:32.6
67 277 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior F 1992 43/94 18495   QC Skibec   0:16:52.8 +3:33.0
68 257 Erin Mallinger Junior F 1990 44/94 14238   ON   U Toronto 0:16:53.5 +3:33.7
69 209 Laura Hewitt Senior F 1988 24/41     ON   U Guelph 0:16:55.2 +3:35.4
70 208 Emily  Sangster Senior F 1983 25/41     QC   McGill 0:16:57.7 +3:37.9
71 275 Monika Stoeger Senior F 1969 26/41 13431 3105039 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:17:00.6 +3:40.8
72 280 Stephanie Drost Junior F 1993 45/94 18453   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:17:02.8 +3:43.0
72 205 Angèle Michaud Senior F 1985 27/41     QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:17:02.8 +3:43.0
74 185 Lindsay Anderson Junior F 1991 46/94     ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:17:03.7 +3:43.9
75 193 Natalya Kuziak Masters 2 F 1964 2/7     QC Nakkertok   0:17:07.2 +3:47.4
76 246 Charlotte van Walraven Junior F 1993 47/94 19596   ON Nakkertok   0:17:08.8 +3:49.0
76 263 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior F 1993 47/94 19563   QC Montériski   0:17:08.8 +3:49.0
78 234 Katie  Prufer Junior F 1992 49/94 23726   ON Mono Nordic   0:17:11.8 +3:52.0
78 259 Kate  Boland Junior F 1993 49/94 19630   NF Blow Me Down XCNL 0:17:11.8 +3:52.0
80 249 Ashley Huet Junior F 1993 51/94 21480   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:13.9 +3:54.1
81 254 Brittany Scanlon Junior F 1992 52/94 18429   NF Mt. St Margaret XCNL 0:17:15.5 +3:55.7
82 248 Megan  Bennett Junior F 1993 53/94 19581   NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:17:16.7 +3:56.9
83 210 Erikka Niemi Junior F 1992 54/94     ON Nakkertok   0:17:17.8 +3:58.0
84 278 Alison Stephenson Junior F 1991 55/94 14495   ON   Waterloo 0:17:18.1 +3:58.3
85 265 Jessica Metuzals Junior F 1991 56/94 19588   ON Nakkertok Queen's 0:17:23.4 +4:03.6
86 241 Kaisa Lindfors Junior F 1992 57/94 19567   QC Nakkertok   0:17:24.7 +4:04.9
87 219 Claudia  Cameron Junior F 1991 58/94 24508   ON Nakkertok   0:17:28.0 +4:08.2
88 240 Évelyne Bellerose Junior F 1993 59/94 19618   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:17:28.6 +4:08.8
89 238 Norah Bonsteel Junior F 1993 60/94 19626   ON Hardwood   0:17:39.8 +4:20.0
90 242 Jennie Hissa Junior F 1991 61/94 14558   ON Kenora Nordic U Guelph 0:17:44.0 +4:24.2
91 260 Bella Waterton Junior F 1991 62/94 14444   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:17:44.4 +4:24.6
92 183 Audrey Hagberg Senior F 1988 28/41     ON   Queen's 0:17:44.7 +4:24.9
93 173 Kate Sauks Senior F 1984 29/41     ON   U Toronto 0:17:52.7 +4:32.9
94 215 Rachel Herron Senior F 1986 30/41 14555   ON Kawartha Nordic   0:17:57.3 +4:37.5
95 243 Bianca Gould Junior F 1993 63/94 19593   NF Deep Cove XCNL 0:17:58.8 +4:39.0
96 267 Catherine  Mallinger Junior F 1993 64/94 19699   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:18:00.5 +4:40.7
97 222 Sylvie Girard Masters 2 F 1965 3/7 24515   QC Montériski   0:18:01.7 +4:41.9
98 245 Catherine Duval Junior F 1992 65/94 18472   QC Skinouk   0:18:03.6 +4:43.8
99 239 Katie Rumbolt Junior F 1992 66/94 19582   NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:18:07.6 +4:47.8
100 217 Allison Newton Junior F 1993 67/94 23763   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:07.7 +4:47.9
101 233 Katie McMahon Junior F 1990 68/94 19587   QC Skinouk XC Zone 0:18:08.1 +4:48.3
102 252 Mireille Dumont Junior F 1991 69/94 14360   QC Skinouk   0:18:10.5 +4:50.7
103 250 Justine Chartrand Junior F 1993 70/94 19223   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:18:11.4 +4:51.6
104 221 Emily  Yungblut Junior F 1991 71/94 24512   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:12.0 +4:52.2
105 253 Ronena (Roni) Wolach Junior F 1993 72/94 19538   AB Foothills Nordic   0:18:17.6 +4:57.8
106 190 Mary Qiu Junior F 1990 73/94     ON   U Toronto 0:18:27.6 +5:07.8
107 223 Jennie Mae Roy Senior F 1989 31/41 14514   NS Arctic Fox   0:18:28.7 +5:08.9
108 220 Sophie Boyer Senior F 1987 32/41 13278   QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:18:40.1 +5:20.3
109 186 Heather Foley Senior F 1984 33/41     ON   Waterloo 0:18:45.2 +5:25.4
110 237 Marlee Clement Junior F 1991 74/94 14456   ON Walden Laurentian U 0:18:46.2 +5:26.4
111 192 Charlotte Knight Masters 2 F 1964 4/7     ON Fresh Air Experience   0:18:48.3 +5:28.5
112 198 Emily Townend Junior F 1992 75/94     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:18:50.3 +5:30.5
113 214 Haley  Robinson Junior F 1990 76/94 14155   ON La Ronge Nordic  Queen's 0:18:52.3 +5:32.5
114 203 Laura Campbell Senior F 1984 34/41     ON   U Guelph 0:18:54.0 +5:34.2
115 251 Hilary Mallinger Junior F 1991 77/94 14443   ON   U Toronto 0:18:57.6 +5:37.8
116 181 Christa Ramonat Masters 3 F 1954 1/1     ON Ottawa Racers   0:18:58.4 +5:38.6
117 204 Tessa Wallace Junior F 1990 78/94     QC   McGill 0:19:06.1 +5:46.3
118 175 Emily Turner Junior F 1990 79/94     ON   Queen's 0:19:12.2 +5:52.4
119 211 Katrina Dutkiewicz Junior F 1990 80/94     QC   McGill 0:19:13.8 +5:54.0
120 247 Annie Boisvert Junior F 1990 81/94 14376   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:19:16.0 +5:56.2
121 182 Liza Rozina Senior F 1989 35/41     ON   Carleton U 0:19:18.3 +5:58.5
122 179 Melanie Belore Senior F 1986 36/41     ON   U Toronto 0:19:18.4 +5:58.6
123 232 Courtney Hill Junior F 1993 82/94 21417   ON North Bay Nordic   0:19:29.1 +6:09.3
124 202 Jessica Blenkarn Senior F 1988 37/41     ON   U Guelph 0:19:42.1 +6:22.3
125 188 Kathryn Sullivan Masters 2 F 1966 5/7     ON Mono Nordic   0:20:00.4 +6:40.6
126 197 Gillian Rockwell Junior F 1990 83/94     ON   U Guelph 0:20:01.8 +6:42.0
127 176 Megan Lewicki Junior F 1990 84/94     ON   U Toronto 0:20:03.1 +6:43.3
128 218 Anika Smithson Junior F 1993 85/94 21584   ON Mono Nordic   0:20:15.3 +6:55.5
129 207 Tereza Jarnikova Junior F 1990 86/94     QC   McGill 0:20:20.4 +7:00.6
130 174 Joannie Sanche Senior F 1989 38/41     QC   U Sherbrooke 0:20:21.0 +7:01.2
131 230 Monique Derbyshire Junior F 1992 87/94 14247   ON Arrowhead   0:20:23.0 +7:03.2
132 227 Maude Tremblay Junior F 1993 88/94 19531   QC Skibec   0:20:23.7 +7:03.9
133 228 Robyn Klinkman Junior F 1992 89/94 21598   ON Arrowhead   0:20:30.4 +7:10.6
134 213 Beth Farnell Junior F 1993 90/94     ON     0:20:45.4 +7:25.6
135 178 Katrina MacDougall Senior F 1989 39/41     ON   Queen's 0:20:55.5 +7:35.7
136 177 Veronica Allan Junior F 1990 91/94     ON   Queen's 0:21:01.3 +7:41.5
137 199 Krista Bennatti-Roberts Junior F 1990 92/94     QC   McGill 0:21:04.8 +7:45.0
138 184 Carol Kay Masters 2 F 1963 6/7     ON Hardwood   0:21:20.7 +8:00.9
139 225 Maria Moreau Masters 2 F 1961 7/7 23619   ON Mono Nordic   0:21:35.4 +8:15.6
140 180 Ann Kwon Senior F 1989 40/41     ON   U Toronto 0:22:56.3 +9:36.5
141 189 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid Junior F 1991 93/94     QC Mouski   0:23:40.8 +10:21.0
142 191 Meaghan Dustin Junior F 1993 94/94     ON     0:23:48.4 +10:28.6
143 200 Dawn Collyer Senior F 1989 41/41     ON   Laurentian U 0:27:50.8 +14:31.0
DNF 231 Brianna Yard Junior F 1990 * 14216   ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing Nordic *** ***
DNF 285 Julie McVicar Senior F 1988 * 13501   ON   Queen's *** ***
DNS 226 Lindsay Santagato Junior F 1993 * 23005   ON Mono Nordic   *** ***
DNS 229 Lindsay Cook Junior F 1990 * 20506   ON Red River Nordic Carleton U *** ***
DNS 271 Terry Korzeniewski Junior F 1993 * 19227   ON Hardwood   *** ***

Open M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory DOB Rnk CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 497 Graham Nishikawa Senior M 1983 1/56 12673 3100034 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:11:23.1 (1) 0:11:39.5 (1) 0:23:02.6  
2 496 Chris Butler Senior M 1986 2/56 13039 3100091 ON AWCA   0:11:38.5 (2) 0:11:40.1 (2) 0:23:18.7 +16.1
3 495 David Greer Senior M 1989 3/56 13738 3100149 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:12:00.2 (3) 0:12:20.6 (3) 0:24:20.8 +1:18.2
4 494 Karl Saidla Senior M 1977 4/56 4843 1288936 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:16.8 (6) 0:12:21.1 (4) 0:24:38.0 +1:35.4
5 493 Aidan Lennie Senior M 1989 5/56 14235 3100176 ON Nakkertok   0:12:13.2 (5) 0:12:26.8 (5) 0:24:40.0 +1:37.4
6 490 Andrew Stewart-Jones Junior M 1990 1/97 14472 3100206 QC Nakkertok   0:12:09.1 (4) 0:12:34.0 (7) 0:24:43.2 +1:40.6
7 492 Etienne Richard Junior M 1990 2/97 14054 3100198 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:12:19.9 (7) 0:12:38.6 (9) 0:24:58.5 +1:55.9
8 486 Bob Thompson Junior M 1991 3/97 14312 3100227 ON Hardwood AWCA 0:12:34.9 (10) 0:12:33.8 (6) 0:25:08.7 +2:06.1
9 466 Chris  Algar Senior M 1979 6/56 5827 3100077 NS North Highlands Nordic  NSST 0:12:34.6 (9) 0:12:37.6 (8) 0:25:12.2 +2:09.6
10 485 Jordan Cascagnette Junior M 1991 4/97 14334 3100224 ON Hardwood   0:12:41.1 (15) 0:12:51.3 (10) 0:25:32.5 +2:29.9
11 472 Riel Allain Junior M 1992 5/97 19562 3100233 QC Nakkertok   0:12:27.0 (8) 0:13:05.6 (14) 0:25:32.7 +2:30.1
12 488 Anthony Laroche Junior M 1990 6/97 14152 3100184 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:12:39.4 (13) 0:12:58.9 (13) 0:25:38.3 +2:35.7
13 479 Xavier Bouchard Junior M 1991 7/97 14431 3100211 QC Mont Orford   0:12:47.4 (16) 0:12:57.6 (12) 0:25:45.0 +2:42.4
14 448 Vincent Ruel Senior M 1983 7/56 12652 3100038 QC Skibec U Laval 0:12:37.8 (12) 0:13:18.4 (19) 0:25:56.3 +2:53.7
15 475 Knute Johnsgaard Junior M 1992 8/97 21623 3100217 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:12:40.9 (14) 0:13:17.1 (17) 0:25:58.0 +2:55.4
16 478 Jeff Wood Junior M 1992 9/97 18428 3100221 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:13:02.5 (24) 0:12:55.7 (11) 0:25:58.3 +2:55.7
17 489 Colin Abbott Junior M 1990 10/97 14227 3100191 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:12:37.1 (11) 0:13:28.3 (25) 0:26:05.5 +3:02.9
18 482 Lucas Jungmann Junior M 1991 11/97 14550 3100194 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:12:47.6 (17) 0:13:20.3 (21) 0:26:07.9 +3:05.3
19 483 Benjamin Hébert Junior M 1990 12/97 14114 3100151 QC Skiélite   0:13:00.2 (23) 0:13:12.0 (16) 0:26:12.2 +3:09.6
20 460 James Coulton Senior M 1987 8/56 13729   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:12:50.5 (20) 0:13:25.6 (22) 0:26:16.2 +3:13.6
21 481 Jerome Mc Eniry Junior M 1990 13/97 14115   QC Montériski   0:12:49.6 (19) 0:13:27.2 (24) 0:26:16.8 +3:14.2
22 476 Sébastien Townsend Junior M 1992 14/97 18484   QC Nakkertok   0:13:02.6 (26) 0:13:19.2 (20) 0:26:21.9 +3:19.3
23 477 Matthias Purdon Senior M 1989 9/56 14209   ON Georgian Bay Nordic Carleton U 0:12:47.9 (18) 0:13:34.8 (31) 0:26:22.7 +3:20.1
24 467 Evan Odell Junior M 1991 15/97 14313   ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:13:19.3 (41) 0:13:08.5 (15) 0:26:27.9 +3:25.3
25 439 Jack Carlyle Junior M 1993 16/97 19782   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:13:08.7 (32) 0:13:26.2 (23) 0:26:34.9 +3:32.3
26 464 Justin Demers Senior M 1987 10/56 18402 3100171 QC Skinouk XC Ottawa 0:13:02.5 (24) 0:13:33.9 (30) 0:26:36.5 +3:33.9
27 480 Peter Beisel Junior M 1991 17/97 18419 3100226 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:13:06.2 (29) 0:13:33.4 (29) 0:26:39.6 +3:37.0
28 458 André Marchand Junior M 1990 18/97 14171 3100205 QC Skinouk Carleton U 0:12:55.6 (22) 0:13:44.2 (37) 0:26:39.8 +3:37.2
29 357 Henry Reich Senior M 1987 11/56     ON   Waterloo 0:13:04.3 (28) 0:13:37.2 (32) 0:26:41.5 +3:38.9
30 454 Ian Ritchie Senior M 1985 12/56 19673   ON   U Guelph 0:13:13.8 (36) 0:13:29.5 (26) 0:26:43.3 +3:40.7
31 438 Ian Holstead Junior M 1993 19/97 19601   ON Nakkertok   0:13:25.8 (47) 0:13:17.7 (18) 0:26:43.6 +3:41.0
32 453 Kyle Power Junior M 1990 20/97 14517 3100219 ON Menihek Nordic Carleton U 0:13:12.3 (34) 0:13:32.8 (28) 0:26:45.2 +3:42.6
33 449 Yannick Lapierre Junior M 1992 21/97 14579 3000202 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:03.5 (27) 0:13:49.7 (43) 0:26:53.2 +3:50.6
34 470 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior M 1992 22/97 14636   QC Nakkertok   0:13:07.2 (30) 0:13:47.5 (42) 0:26:54.8 +3:52.2
35 484 Luke McGurk Senior M 1983 13/56 12992 3100030 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:13:13.7 (35) 0:13:41.4 (35) 0:26:55.2 +3:52.6
36 463 Vincent Roseberry Junior M 1991 23/97 14345   QC Skibec   0:13:14.1 (37) 0:13:45.9 (39) 0:27:00.0 +3:57.4
37 457 James Taylor Junior M 1992 24/97 19577   ON Nakkertok   0:13:14.3 (38) 0:13:46.5 (40) 0:27:00.8 +3:58.2
38 385 Matti  Little Senior M 1989 14/56 13708   ON   U Guelph 0:13:24.1 (44) 0:13:39.0 (33) 0:27:03.1 +4:00.5
39 446 Nick Monette Junior M 1993 25/97 19580   ON Hardwood OST 0:13:32.8 (52) 0:13:30.4 (27) 0:27:03.2 +4:00.6
40 487 Gabriel Altebaeumer Senior M 1987 15/56 14270 3100167 AB   U Calgary 0:13:11.3 (33) 0:13:52.6 (47) 0:27:03.9 +4:01.3
41 469 Greg Kilroy Junior M 1990 26/97 14386   ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:13:20.1 (42) 0:13:47.0 (41) 0:27:07.1 +4:04.5
42 390 Antoine Richard Senior M 1984 16/56 23734   QC   U Laval 0:13:17.1 (39) 0:13:51.2 (44) 0:27:08.3 +4:05.7
43 461 Christophe Rancourt Junior M 1992 27/97 18476   QC Skibec   0:13:26.7 (48) 0:13:42.3 (36) 0:27:09.1 +4:06.5
44 491 Mathieu Fortin Junior M 1990 28/97 14403 3100147 QC Tremblant Nordique CNEPH 0:12:54.8 (21) 0:14:18.2 (61) 0:27:13.1 +4:10.5
45 468 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Junior M 1990 29/97 14394   QC Club Défi T.M.   0:13:08.3 (31) 0:14:05.4 (55) 0:27:13.8 +4:11.2
46 462 Simon Beaudet Senior M 1985 17/56 12901   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:13:34.3 (53) 0:13:40.3 (34) 0:27:14.7 +4:12.1
47 378 Philippe Morin Junior M 1991 30/97     QC Skiélite   0:13:23.3 (43) 0:14:00.7 (51) 0:27:24.1 +4:21.5
48 444 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior M 1991 31/97 18899   QC Nakkertok   0:13:24.7 (45) 0:13:59.7 (50) 0:27:24.4 +4:21.8
49 455 Charles  Ouellet Junior M 1991 32/97 14318   QC Skibec   0:13:40.5 (58) 0:13:45.1 (38) 0:27:25.7 +4:23.1
50 451 Patrick Monette Junior M 1991 33/97 14585   ON Hardwood U Toronto 0:13:24.8 (46) 0:14:01.4 (52) 0:27:26.2 +4:23.6
51 459 Lee Hawkings Junior M 1991 34/97 21019 3100215 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:13:32.7 (51) 0:13:57.0 (49) 0:27:29.7 +4:27.1
52 412 Ben Jones Junior M 1992 35/97 23645   ON Nakkertok   0:13:41.7 (60) 0:13:53.7 (48) 0:27:35.4 +4:32.8
53 456 Robin Caillé Senior M 1988 18/56 14640   QC Skiélite U Laval 0:13:40.9 (59) 0:14:02.0 (53) 0:27:42.9 +4:40.3
54 441 Louis-Étienne Garceau Junior M 1991 36/97 14398   QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:13:31.0 (49) 0:14:12.5 (58) 0:27:43.6 +4:41.0
55 362 Erin Purdon Senior M 1989 19/56     ON   U Guelph 0:13:39.8 (57) 0:14:07.6 (56) 0:27:47.5 +4:44.9
56 443 Logan Potter Junior M 1991 37/97 14475   YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:13:44.2 (62) 0:14:03.6 (54) 0:27:47.9 +4:45.3
57 367 Pierre Harvey Masters 3 M 1957 1/5     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:13:56.9 (70) 0:13:51.4 (45) 0:27:48.4 +4:45.8
58 442 Konrad Wiltmann Junior M 1990 38/97 14138   ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:13:32.6 (50) 0:14:21.8 (63) 0:27:54.4 +4:51.8
59 471 Nansen Weber Junior M 1991 39/97 14366 3100223 QC Nakkertok   0:13:19.0 (40) 0:14:39.4 (72) 0:27:58.5 +4:55.9
60 346 Petr Jakl Masters 2 M 1964 1/9     QC     0:14:08.2 (78) 0:13:52.3 (46) 0:28:00.6 +4:58.0
61 474 Lachlan Armstrong Junior M 1990 40/97 14222   ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:13:44.8 (63) 0:14:18.8 (62) 0:28:03.6 +5:01.0
62 431 Timothé Plante Junior M 1992 41/97 21576   QC Montériski   0:13:34.9 (54) 0:14:35.0 (68) 0:28:10.0 +5:07.4
63 321 Owen Gray Senior M 1981 20/56     ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:14:01.3 (74) 0:14:10.9 (57) 0:28:12.2 +5:09.6
64 323 Aaron  Barter Senior M 1989 21/56     ON   U Toronto 0:13:50.9 (65) 0:14:22.8 (64) 0:28:13.7 +5:11.1
65 391 Scott Weersink Junior M 1990 42/97 23764   ON   U Guelph 0:13:38.1 (56) 0:14:36.6 (69) 0:28:14.8 +5:12.2
66 341 Kent Mamen Senior M 1989 22/56     ON   Carleton U 0:13:36.0 (55) 0:14:40.3 (74) 0:28:16.3 +5:13.7
67 415 Matt Brown Junior M 1992 43/97 21550   ON Mono Nordic   0:13:52.7 (66) 0:14:30.0 (65) 0:28:22.8 +5:20.2
68 430 Mike Weersink Senior M 1988 23/56 22999   ON   U Guelph 0:13:48.4 (64) 0:14:34.8 (67) 0:28:23.2 +5:20.6
69 440 Chris McMahon Junior M 1992 44/97 19586   QC Skinouk XC Zone 0:13:41.7 (60) 0:14:42.8 (76) 0:28:24.5 +5:21.9
70 425 Sunil Pradhan Junior M 1992 45/97 19634   NF Birch Brook Nordic XCNL 0:14:14.4 (83) 0:14:13.0 (59) 0:28:27.4 +5:24.8
71 423 Jeremy Selwyn Junior M 1990 46/97 19590   QC Arctic Fox   0:13:53.5 (67) 0:14:37.6 (71) 0:28:31.2 +5:28.6
72 364 Jocelyn Vézina Masters 2 M 1963 2/9     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:14:19.6 (88) 0:14:13.0 (59) 0:28:32.6 +5:30.0
73 426 Jeff Budner Junior M 1993 47/97 19628   ON Lappe Nordic   0:14:00.4 (72) 0:14:33.1 (66) 0:28:33.6 +5:31.0
74 361 Luc Campbell Senior M 1984 24/56     ON Nakkertok   0:13:55.7 (69) 0:14:39.4 (72) 0:28:35.2 +5:32.6
75 437 Hugo Fontaine Junior M 1992 48/97 20525   QC Mont Orford   0:13:54.2 (68) 0:14:48.4 (82) 0:28:42.6 +5:40.0
76 355 Kieran Jones Senior M 1988 25/56     ON   Waterloo 0:14:00.6 (73) 0:14:43.7 (78) 0:28:44.3 +5:41.7
77 422 Devan Fair Junior M 1992 49/97 19594   ON Nakkertok   0:14:07.2 (77) 0:14:37.2 (70) 0:28:44.4 +5:41.8
78 450 Dave McMahon Senior M 1964 26/56 21027   QC XC Zone   0:13:58.5 (71) 0:14:48.2 (81) 0:28:46.8 +5:44.2
79 379 Jordan Forsyth Senior M 1989 27/56     ON   U Guelph 0:14:11.4 (80) 0:14:40.6 (75) 0:28:52.1 +5:49.5
80 424 Andrew Kendall Junior M 1992 50/97 14381   ON Walden   0:14:10.1 (79) 0:14:43.0 (77) 0:28:53.1 +5:50.5
81 404 Ron Groen Junior M 1993 51/97 21590   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:04.8 (75) 0:14:50.3 (84) 0:28:55.1 +5:52.5
82 376 Patrick Twohig Senior M 1989 28/56     ON   U Guelph 0:14:07.0 (76) 0:14:53.7 (86) 0:29:00.8 +5:58.2
83 340 Robbie Anderson Senior M 1988 29/56     ON   Carleton U 0:14:14.1 (82) 0:14:55.0 (89) 0:29:09.1 +6:06.5
84 388 Erik Charron Senior M 1983 30/56 24480   NF Avalon Nordic   0:14:17.8 (87) 0:14:51.6 (85) 0:29:09.5 +6:06.9
85 427 Oliver Conway-White Junior M 1992 52/97 19670    ON Waterloo Region Nordic   0:14:26.2 (94) 0:14:44.8 (79) 0:29:11.0 +6:08.4
86 395 Tyler Symonds Junior M 1993 53/97 23602   ON Mono Nordic   0:14:15.0 (84) 0:14:58.6 (92) 0:29:13.7 +6:11.1
87 435 Simon Boisvert Junior M 1992 54/97 14625   QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:14:26.0 (93) 0:14:47.8 (80) 0:29:13.9 +6:11.3
88 334 James Larmer Senior M 1987 31/56     ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:14:22.0 (89) 0:14:54.6 (88) 0:29:16.6 +6:14.0
89 332 Paul Moore Senior M 1985 32/56     ON   Carleton U 0:14:29.2 (95) 0:14:48.4 (82) 0:29:17.6 +6:15.0
90 417 Philippe Côté Junior M 1992 55/97 18487   QC Mouski   0:14:23.2 (90) 0:14:55.3 (90) 0:29:18.5 +6:15.9
91 432 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Junior M 1991 56/97 14302 3100218 QC ARSNM - Mauriski   0:14:15.6 (85) 0:15:03.6 (96) 0:29:19.3 +6:16.7
92 410 Duncan McTaggart Junior M 1993 57/97 19685   ON Nakkertok   0:14:24.9 (92) 0:15:09.7 (97) 0:29:34.6 +6:32.0
93 354 Mathieu Maltais Senior M 1986 33/56     QC   U Sherbrooke 0:14:34.4 (97) 0:15:02.3 (95) 0:29:36.8 +6:34.2
94 445 Michael Abbott Junior M 1991 58/97 14348   YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:14:11.5 (81) 0:15:32.8 (103) 0:29:44.4 +6:41.8
95 447 Bevan Ferreira Senior M 1968 34/56 16821 3570000 BC SSSA South Africa 0:14:45.1 (100) 0:15:00.5 (94) 0:29:45.7 +6:43.1
96 326 Vincent Pilotto Senior M 1985 35/56     QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:14:54.0 (107) 0:14:56.3 (91) 0:29:50.3 +6:47.7
97 403 Cameron Raynor Junior M 1993 59/97 22607   ON Arrowhead   0:14:36.1 (98) 0:15:14.5 (99) 0:29:50.7 +6:48.1
98 406 Ian Campbell Junior M 1992 60/97 18885   ON Hardwood   0:14:42.7 (99) 0:15:12.0 (98) 0:29:54.7 +6:52.1
99 387 Taylor Pieprzak Junior M 1990 61/97 23585   ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:14:57.2 (110) 0:14:58.8 (93) 0:29:56.1 +6:53.5
100 381 Bruno Cyr Masters 2 M 1963 3/9     QC Skinouk   0:14:46.6 (102) 0:15:16.8 (100) 0:30:03.4 +7:00.8
101 402 Lucas Shewen Junior M 1993 62/97 23000   ON Kawartha Nordic   0:14:46.4 (101) 0:15:19.6 (101) 0:30:06.1 +7:03.5
102 399 Josh Robinson Senior M 1987 36/56 18482   ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:14:16.8 (86) 0:15:55.3 (117) 0:30:12.1 +7:09.5
103 428 Tim Rhodes Junior M 1990 63/97 21573   ON   Waterloo 0:14:32.6 (96) 0:15:44.5 (108) 0:30:17.2 +7:14.6
104 414 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière Junior M 1991 64/97 14447   QC Mouski   0:14:56.1 (109) 0:15:37.4 (104) 0:30:33.5 +7:30.9
105 383 Jan Rossiter Senior M 1987 37/56     QC   McGill 0:14:52.4 (106) 0:15:41.4 (106) 0:30:33.9 +7:31.3
106 405 Alexis Guigue Senior M 1977 38/56 21445   QC Carleton U Carleton U 0:14:54.0 (107) 0:15:42.3 (107) 0:30:36.3 +7:33.7
107 419 Ian Scriver Senior M 1988 39/56 14352   ON   Queen's 0:14:51.0 (104) 0:15:49.1 (112) 0:30:40.1 +7:37.5
108 371 Luc Levac Masters 3 M 1958 2/5     QC Skinouk   0:15:15.2 (122) 0:15:25.3 (102) 0:30:40.5 +7:37.9
109 416 Scott Hill Junior M 1992 65/97 19552   ON North Bay Nordic   0:14:23.9 (91) 0:16:24.1 (129) 0:30:48.0 +7:45.4
110 358 Nolan Beanlands Junior M 1990 66/97     ON   Waterloo 0:14:51.6 (105) 0:15:57.4 (118) 0:30:49.0 +7:46.4
111 411 Shaun Guerin Senior M 1988 40/56 21587   ON Mono Nordic U Guelph 0:15:03.8 (114) 0:15:46.0 (110) 0:30:49.8 +7:47.2
112 386 Liam McInerney Junior M 1993 67/97 24514   NS Nova Nordic   0:15:07.1 (116) 0:15:44.5 (108) 0:30:51.7 +7:49.1
113 413 Félix  Guay-Vachon Junior M 1992 68/97 18490   QC Mouski   0:15:03.7 (113) 0:15:49.7 (114) 0:30:53.4 +7:50.8
114 407 Brian Krug Junior M 1993 69/97 21422   ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:15:09.2 (119) 0:15:46.9 (111) 0:30:56.1 +7:53.5
115 401 Robert Ragotte Junior M 1993 70/97 23010   ON Mono Nordic   0:14:48.1 (103) 0:16:08.6 (122) 0:30:56.8 +7:54.2
116 409 Mackenzie Cook Junior M 1992 71/97 19579   MB Red River Nordic   0:15:08.2 (118) 0:15:49.6 (113) 0:30:57.8 +7:55.2
117 436 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin Junior M 1992 72/97 18461   QC     0:15:03.3 (112) 0:15:54.7 (115) 0:30:58.0 +7:55.4
118 363 Luc Groulx Masters 2 M 1960 4/9     QC Nakkertok   0:15:04.1 (115) 0:15:54.8 (116) 0:30:58.9 +7:56.3
119 330 Devashish Paul Masters 2 M 1965 5/9     ON Kanata Nordic   0:15:22.4 (124) 0:15:40.7 (105) 0:31:03.2 +8:00.6
120 389 Adam Bourne Junior M 1993 73/97 24511   ON Mono Nordic   0:15:02.2 (111) 0:16:07.8 (121) 0:31:10.0 +8:07.4
121 345 Alex Bota Senior M 1982 41/56     ON Nakkertok   0:15:08.0 (117) 0:16:03.3 (119) 0:31:11.3 +8:08.7
122 421 Russ Hanson Junior M 1990 74/97 14457   ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:15:25.2 (125) 0:16:09.2 (123) 0:31:34.4 +8:31.8
123 396 Benjamin Osorio Junior M 1993 75/97 22606   ON Arrowhead   0:15:12.9 (120) 0:16:22.3 (128) 0:31:35.2 +8:32.6
124 372 Peter Lloyd Masters 3 M 1959 3/5     QC Nakkertok   0:15:35.0 (126) 0:16:05.5 (120) 0:31:40.5 +8:37.9
125 331 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior M 1986 42/56     QC   U Sherbrooke 0:15:19.2 (123) 0:16:21.9 (127) 0:31:41.2 +8:38.6
126 393 Ben Sullivan Junior M 1993 76/97 21609   ON Mono Nordic   0:15:37.0 (128) 0:16:15.6 (125) 0:31:52.6 +8:50.0
127 397 Kamran Mirshahi Junior M 1993 77/97 23601   ON Mono Nordic   0:15:37.3 (129) 0:16:16.4 (126) 0:31:53.7 +8:51.1
128 400 Ryley Hilker Junior M 1993 78/97 23001   ON Kawartha Nordic   0:15:13.5 (121) 0:16:41.6 (133) 0:31:55.1 +8:52.5
129 418 Kristian Medri Senior M 1979 43/56 14576   ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:15:39.1 (130) 0:16:30.4 (130) 0:32:09.5 +9:06.9
130 344 Brennan Macdonald - De Neeve Senior M 1989 44/56     QC   McGill 0:16:06.2 (135) 0:16:12.7 (124) 0:32:19.0 +9:16.4
131 434 Greg Cederwall Senior M 1988 45/56 14580   ON Kenora Nordic Trails Carleton U 0:15:48.8 (132) 0:16:31.2 (131) 0:32:20.0 +9:17.4
132 420 Brandon Derbyshire Junior M 1990 79/97 14246   ON Arrowhead   0:15:41.0 (131) 0:16:47.4 (136) 0:32:28.4 +9:25.8
133 343 Mathieu  Ansell Senior M 1988 46/56     ON   Laurentian U 0:16:08.3 (136) 0:16:36.5 (132) 0:32:44.8 +9:42.2
134 324 Chris  McKnight Senior M 1987 47/56     ON   U Toronto 0:16:01.4 (133) 0:16:44.2 (135) 0:32:45.6 +9:43.0
135 394 Jordon Kay Junior M 1992 80/97 19636   ON Hardwood   0:15:35.0 (126) 0:17:15.2 (142) 0:32:50.3 +9:47.7
136 349 Christopher Hey Junior M 1990 81/97     ON   Queen's 0:16:09.7 (137) 0:16:43.9 (134) 0:32:53.7 +9:51.1
137 339 Graham Morse Senior M 1985 48/56     ON   U Toronto 0:16:01.7 (134) 0:17:07.8 (140) 0:33:09.6 +10:07.0
138 347 Bryan Aller Masters 3 M 1956 4/5     ON Nakkertok   0:16:22.6 (143) 0:16:54.2 (138) 0:33:16.8 +10:14.2
139 370 Michael Ross Senior M 1984 49/56     QC   McGill 0:16:30.4 (144) 0:17:00.6 (139) 0:33:31.1 +10:28.5
140 325 Kenny Laurin Junior M 1990 82/97     ON   U Toronto 0:16:17.7 (139) 0:17:20.8 (145) 0:33:38.5 +10:35.9
141 374 Brenton Farintosh Junior M 1991 83/97     ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing Nordic 0:16:11.5 (138) 0:17:30.4 (147) 0:33:42.0 +10:39.4
142 369 Andrew Kerr Junior M 1990 84/97     ON   Nipissing Nordic 0:16:38.2 (146) 0:17:14.6 (141) 0:33:52.9 +10:50.3
143 327 Thomas Morton Junior M 1990 85/97     ON   Laurentian U 0:16:34.2 (145) 0:17:22.3 (146) 0:33:56.5 +10:53.9
144 365 Marc Péloquin Masters 2 M 1968 6/9     QC Montériski   0:17:06.1 (153) 0:16:53.7 (137) 0:33:59.9 +10:57.3
145 373 Bradley Coddington Senior M 1989 50/56     ON   Nipissing Nordic 0:16:52.0 (150) 0:17:15.6 (144) 0:34:07.7 +11:05.1
146 368 Stewart McIntosh Masters 2 M 1961 7/9     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:52.5 (151) 0:17:15.5 (143) 0:34:08.1 +11:05.5
147 348 John Daley Senior M 1989 51/56     QC     0:16:22.3 (142) 0:17:46.5 (150) 0:34:08.9 +11:06.3
148 398 Alan Grant Junior M 1990 86/97 21579   ON Nakkertok   0:16:18.9 (141) 0:17:53.1 (152) 0:34:12.1 +11:09.5
149 360 Guy Lacroix Masters 2 M 1968 8/9     QC XC Zone   0:16:18.5 (140) 0:17:54.3 (153) 0:34:12.9 +11:10.3
150 328 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M 1981 52/56     ON   U Toronto 0:16:58.0 (152) 0:17:32.2 (148) 0:34:30.2 +11:27.6
151 353 Robert Samulack Senior M 1988 53/56     ON Nakkertok   0:16:44.5 (148) 0:17:54.9 (154) 0:34:39.5 +11:36.9
152 351 Ryan McNamara Junior M 1991 87/97     ON   Waterloo 0:17:07.8 (154) 0:17:41.3 (149) 0:34:49.1 +11:46.5
153 408 Gabriel Deschenes Junior M 1991 88/97 14332   QC Skibec   0:16:40.2 (147) 0:18:18.1 (157) 0:34:58.3 +11:55.7
154 350 Matt Underwood Junior M 1991 89/97     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:51.5 (149) 0:18:20.4 (158) 0:35:11.9 +12:09.3
155 366 David Gerrard Masters 2 M 1961 9/9     ON Nakkertok   0:17:18.1 (155) 0:17:55.7 (155) 0:35:13.9 +12:11.3
156 382 Alexandre Danco Senior M 1988 54/56     QC   McGill 0:17:35.3 (157) 0:17:47.3 (151) 0:35:22.7 +12:20.1
157 337 Fangda Li Junior M 1991 90/97     ON   U Toronto 0:17:36.8 (159) 0:18:15.1 (156) 0:35:52.0 +12:49.4
158 335 David Ghent-Kyle Senior M 1989 55/56     ON   Laurentian U 0:17:36.7 (158) 0:18:28.0 (159) 0:36:04.7 +13:02.1
159 392 Kai Halonen Junior M 1992 91/97 23617   ON Hardwood   0:17:38.7 (160) 0:18:52.2 (160) 0:36:31.0 +13:28.4
160 375 Hayward Peirce Junior M 1993 92/97     ON Nakkertok   0:17:34.9 (156) 0:19:03.3 (163) 0:36:38.3 +13:35.7
161 336 Paul Boland Masters 3 M 1957 5/5     NF Blow Me Down   0:17:43.9 (162) 0:18:55.7 (161) 0:36:39.6 +13:37.0
162 338 JD Spence Junior M 1991 93/97     ON   U Toronto 0:17:40.1 (161) 0:19:24.7 (164) 0:37:04.9 +14:02.3
163 352 Paul Scriver Junior M 1990 94/97     ON   Queen's 0:18:18.5 (163) 0:19:01.5 (162) 0:37:20.1 +14:17.5
164 359 Scott Brandon Senior M 1985 56/56     ON   Queen's 0:19:34.9 (164) 0:20:43.6 (165) 0:40:18.5 +17:15.9
165 342 Matthew Siddall Junior M 1991 95/97     ON   Queen's 0:20:44.5 (165) 0:21:39.8 (167) 0:42:24.3 +19:21.7
166 384 Graham Vickowski Junior M 1990 96/97     QC   McGill 0:21:04.4 (166) 0:21:31.2 (166) 0:42:35.6 +19:33.0
167 377 Rénald Brière Masters 1 M 1978 1/1     QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:32:03.0 (168) 0:14:54.2 (87) 0:46:57.3 +23:54.7
168 380 Eric  Zhao Junior M 1990 97/97     QC   McGill 0:25:52.9 (167) 0:27:21.9 (168) 0:53:14.8 +30:12.2
DNF 452 Dominic Leboeuf Junior M 1992 * 18434   QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 322 William De Groot Masters 3 M 1957 *     NB Les Aventuriers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 329 Julian Potvin-Bernal Junior M 1990 *     QC     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 333 Nicholas Laning Junior M 1993 *     ON Arrowhead   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 356 Derek Hartman Senior M 1988 *     ON   Waterloo *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 429 Benjamin Perron Junior M 1992 * 18431   QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 433 Sean Korzeniewski Junior M 1991 * 14296   ON Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 465 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Junior M 1990 * 14188 3100210 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 473 Camille Cheskey Senior M 1989 * 13888 3100212 ON Highlands Trailblazers CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget M 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 556 Brendon Howard 1996     ON Kanata Nordic   0:05:50.9  
2 523 Tim Tindall 1996 23766   ON Laurentian Nordic   0:05:52.0 +1.1
3 563 Olivier Hamel 1996     QC Skibec   0:06:00.4 +9.5
4 555 William Dumas 1996     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:07.3 +16.4
5 542 Maxime Raymond 1996     QC Skibec   0:06:08.5 +17.6
6 544 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:06:08.7 +17.8
7 502 Colton Labine 1996 23761   ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:06:18.2 +27.3
8 517 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589   NF Menihek Nordic XCNL provincial ski team 0:06:20.6 +29.7
9 526 Francois Noel 1996     QC Skibec   0:06:21.2 +30.3
10 559 Aaron Fahey 1996     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:22.4 +31.5
11 543 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 1996     QC Skibec   0:06:24.4 +33.5
12 558 Zacharie Turgeon 1996     QC Skinouk   0:06:26.5 +35.6
13 562 Timothy Austen 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:06:28.6 +37.7
14 509 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996     QC Mont Orford   0:06:29.9 +39.0
15 557 Olivier Lapointe 1997     QC Skinouk   0:06:30.7 +39.8
16 554 Austin Valjas 1997     ON Hardwood   0:06:30.9 +40.0
17 550 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415   ON North Bay Nordic   0:06:35.4 +44.5
18 501 Vincent Boucher 1997     QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:06:40.6 +49.7
19 553 Alexandre Joly 1996     QC Montériski   0:06:40.9 +50.0
20 552 Maks Zechel 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:06:44.9 +54.0
21 535 Charles Faucher Robert 1996     QC Skibec   0:06:48.8 +57.9
22 551 Maxime Lavallee 1996 24490   NB Les Aventuriers   0:06:49.8 +58.9
23 532 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:06:52.7 +1:01.8
24 561 Adam Jamieson 1996     ON Hardwood   0:06:54.4 +1:03.5
24 545 Marcus Nussbaum 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:06:54.4 +1:03.5
26 548 Andreas Zbogar 1996     ON Hardwood   0:06:54.9 +1:04.0
27 503 Philippe Boucher 1997     QC Skibec   0:06:59.1 +1:08.2
28 529 Jack Bowness 1995 23639   ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:01.3 +1:10.4
29 538 Griffin Peirce 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:02.7 +1:11.8
30 537 Olivier Péloquin 1996     QC Montériski   0:07:02.8 +1:11.9
31 547 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:04.0 +1:13.1
32 539 Colin MacLeod 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:04.6 +1:13.7
33 500 Nicholas Ek 1997     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:07.5 +1:16.6
34 540 Sam Greer 1996     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:13.9 +1:23.0
35 506 Dominic Gallant 1997     QC Skibec   0:07:15.9 +1:25.0
36 518 Olivier Palkovits 1997     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:07:16.6 +1:25.7
37 530 Raphaël Dumas 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:17.7 +1:26.8
38 534 Julien Townsend 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:21.3 +1:30.4
39 510 Pierrick Sarthou 1999     QC Montériski   0:07:23.9 +1:33.0
40 549 Andrew Cays 1996     ON Hardwood   0:07:24.4 +1:33.5
41 560 Nicholas Harrison 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:29.2 +1:38.3
42 519 Devin Martin 1996     ON Mono Nordic   0:07:32.4 +1:41.5
43 513 Nicholas Taillefer 1998     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:07:32.6 +1:41.7
44 521 Patrick Marshall 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:34.9 +1:44.0
45 536 Alexandre Leclerc 1996     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:35.3 +1:44.4
46 508 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:07:37.5 +1:46.6
47 546 Ben Scholte 1997     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:40.1 +1:49.2
48 541 Vincent Leclair 1996 24503   NB Les Aventuriers   0:07:45.1 +1:54.2
49 525 Kieran Tomlinson 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:50.8 +1:59.9
50 533 Nilan McIntosh 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:56.2 +2:05.3
51 504 Scott Bennet 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:57.7 +2:06.8
52 531 Hudson Lucier 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:58.2 +2:07.3
53 505 Aidan Kirkham 1998     ON Kanata Nordic   0:08:02.0 +2:11.1
54 512 Nolan Scheier 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:07.0 +2:16.1
55 515 James Ford 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:08:23.7 +2:32.8
56 522 Simon Scholte 1999     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:26.4 +2:35.5
57 511 Waldon Moreau 1998     ON Mono Nordic   0:08:42.5 +2:51.6
58 520 Vysion Elter 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:45.2 +2:54.3
59 514 Ryan  Ford 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:50.2 +2:59.3
60 528 Spencer Smith 1997 23641   ON North Bay Nordic   0:09:11.9 +3:21.0
61 507 Brandon Paul 1996     ON Kanata Nordic    0:09:17.9 +3:27.0
62 516 Alec MacLean 1999     ON Hardwood   0:09:25.6 +3:34.7
DNS 524 Anthony Flageol 1997     QC ARSNM - Skinergie   *** ***
DNS 527 Kieran Jones 1996     ON Hardwood   *** ***

Midget F 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB CCClic FISlic Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 610 Mélody Drapeau 1996 23762   QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:06:35.6  
2 614 Marie Corriveau 1997     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:06:39.5 +3.9
3 564 Madison Fraser 1996 21418   ON North Bay Nordic   0:06:42.4 +6.8
4 604 Florence Dostie-Ménard 1997     QC Skinouk   0:06:46.6 +11.0
5 609 Keira Niemi 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:06:58.0 +22.4
6 603 Laura Leclair 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:02.3 +26.7
7 613 Heather F. Wilson 1997     ON Hardwood   0:07:02.7 +27.1
8 606 Claudia Côté-Laroche 1996 24474   QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:07:04.8 +29.2
9 619 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 1996     QC Nakkertok   0:07:07.1 +31.5
10 618 Kathryn Beisel 1996     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:07.4 +31.8
11 617 Phoebe Berkeley 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:11.1 +35.5
12 601 Zoe Williams 1997     QC Nakkertok   0:07:12.2 +36.6
13 615 Leanne Weller 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:16.5 +40.9
14 599 Rozie Brochu 1996     QC Nakkertok   0:07:18.2 +42.6
15 600 Sarah Hill 1997     ON Hardwood   0:07:23.3 +47.7
16 573 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1996 24484   QC ARSNM - Mauriski   0:07:24.3 +48.7
17 616 Alana Hennessy 1996     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:25.0 +49.4
18 607 Erin Cays 1998     ON Hardwood   0:07:25.3 +49.7
19 611 Laura Inkila 1997     ON Lappe Nordic   0:07:28.0 +52.4
20 587 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:28.2 +52.6
21 581 Alyson Poyser 1997     QC Nakkertok   0:07:32.8 +57.2
22 605 Laura Williams 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:34.9 +59.3
23 620 Bailin Xie 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:36.1 +1:00.5
24 590 Jasmine Workun-Hill 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:42.8 +1:07.2
25 595 Naomi  van Walraven 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:46.5 +1:10.9
26 598 Tara Robinson 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:47.4 +1:11.8
27 583 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998     QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:07:48.4 +1:12.8
28 596 Claire Grall 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:07:53.4 +1:17.8
29 612 Gabrielle Landry 1996     NB Les Aventuriers   0:07:53.9 +1:18.3
30 586 Michaela Purdon 1996     ON Nakkertok   0:07:58.8 +1:23.2
31 591 Sophie LeBlanc 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:01.5 +1:25.9
32 592 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 1997     QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:08:02.3 +1:26.7
33 588 Rebecca Clarke 1996     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:08.2 +1:32.6
34 602 Laura Fyfe 1996     ON Hardwood   0:08:19.6 +1:44.0
35 589 Amandine  Drew 1996     ON Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:20.2 +1:44.6
36 570 Leah Morris 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:21.0 +1:45.4
37 572 Amy  Santagato 1996     ON Mono Nordic   0:08:21.7 +1:46.1
38 594 Natalie Treffry 1997     ON Hardwood   0:08:22.9 +1:47.3
39 576 Alyssa Stowe 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:25.5 +1:49.9
40 579 Greta Chase 1997     ON Hardwood   0:08:25.6 +1:50.0
41 584 Katarina Mayer 1998     ON Hardwood   0:08:29.0 +1:53.4
41 568 Nicola Goldsmith 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:29.0 +1:53.4
43 593 Katie Duivenvoorden 1996     ON Kanata Nordic   0:08:29.9 +1:54.3
44 608 Josiane Mottard 1996     QC Skibec   0:08:31.9 +1:56.3
45 578 Gabrielle Beaudry 1996     QC Mont Orford   0:08:32.1 +1:56.5
46 574 Roxanna Kemp 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:39.3 +2:03.7
47 565 Andréanne Dumont 1996     QC Skinouk   0:08:41.6 +2:06.0
48 575 Julia Lorbetskie 1997     ON Nakkertok   0:08:41.9 +2:06.3
49 569 Jacqueline Douglas 1998     ON Hardwood   0:08:57.9 +2:22.3
50 582 Nathalie Douglas 1997     ON Hardwood   0:09:13.4 +2:37.8
51 597 Heather Kirby 1996     ON Kanata Nordic   0:09:31.5 +2:55.9
52 567 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette 1997     QC Skinouk   0:09:34.8 +2:59.2
53 566 Kira Halonen 1997     ON Hardwood   0:09:38.5 +3:02.9
54 577 Emily  Evans 1997     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:59.0 +3:23.4
55 580 Molly Kennedy 1997     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:10:17.2 +3:41.6
DNS 571 Anna  Woodcock 1997     ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 585 Pyper Aller 1997     ON Nakkertok   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4