2010 Haywood NorAm Easterns (classic mass start) | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood NorAm Easterns (classic mass start)

Date: Jan 31, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Gwen Avery 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
(Obs) Asst Tech Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Obs. Time: 9am
Wind Vel:  5-10km Wind Dir: west
Air Temp: -13C Snow Temp: -11C
Weather: cloudy Snow Cond: transformed

Midget M 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 13 Maxime Raymond     1996 QC Skibec   0:06:38.4 (3) 0:06:37.6 (1) 0:13:16.0  
2 45 Tim Tindall 23766   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:37.3 (1) 0:06:39.2 (2) 0:13:16.6 +0.6
3 23 Olivier Hamel     1996 QC Skibec   0:06:37.9 (2) 0:06:41.0 (3) 0:13:18.9 +2.9
4 24 Edouard Reed-Métayer     1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:06:42.0 (5) 0:06:42.2 (4) 0:13:24.2 +8.2
5 19 Jean-Simon D'Anjou     1996 QC Skibec   0:06:40.9 (4) 0:06:52.2 (11) 0:13:33.2 +17.2
6 8 William Dumas     1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:47.6 (6) 0:06:50.8 (6) 0:13:38.4 +22.4
7 6 Olivier Lapointe     1997 QC Skinouk   0:06:49.7 (9) 0:06:49.2 (5) 0:13:39.0 +23.0
8 1 Alexandre Joly     1996 QC Montériski   0:06:48.8 (8) 0:06:51.8 (9) 0:13:40.6 +24.6
9 2 Zacharie Turgeon     1996 QC Skinouk   0:06:51.0 (11) 0:06:51.3 (7) 0:13:42.3 +26.3
10 11 Brendon Howard     1996 ON Kanata Nordic   0:06:50.5 (10) 0:06:52.1 (10) 0:13:42.7 +26.7
11 40 Konrad Kuhne 23589   1996 NF Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:06:48.0 (7) 0:06:55.2 (12) 0:13:43.3 +27.3
12 48 Zachary Cristofanilli     1996 QC Mont Orford   0:06:53.0 (13) 0:06:51.7 (8) 0:13:44.7 +28.7
13 10 Aaron Birosh 21415   1996 ON North Bay Nordic   0:06:52.5 (12) 0:07:02.3 (15) 0:13:54.8 +38.8
14 18 Aaron Fahey     1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:55.2 (14) 0:07:00.5 (13) 0:13:55.7 +39.7
15 9 Austin Valjas     1997 ON Hardwood   0:07:02.1 (17) 0:07:01.7 (14) 0:14:03.9 +47.9
16 38 Francois Noel     1996 QC Skibec   0:06:57.5 (15) 0:07:07.2 (17) 0:14:04.7 +48.7
17 34 Charles Faucher Robert     1996 QC Skibec   0:07:02.5 (18) 0:07:02.4 (16) 0:14:04.9 +48.9
18 4 Timothy Austen     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:07:02.5 (18) 0:07:15.8 (19) 0:14:18.3 +1:02.3
19 20 Maks Zechel     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:06:57.7 (16) 0:07:21.1 (21) 0:14:18.9 +1:02.9
20 53 Colton Labine 23761   1996 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:07.1 (20) 0:07:12.6 (18) 0:14:19.8 +1:03.8
21 17 Andreas Zbogar     1996 ON Hardwood   0:07:10.2 (21) 0:07:20.7 (20) 0:14:31.0 +1:15.0
22 55 Vincent Boucher     1997 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:07:14.8 (22) 0:07:23.2 (22) 0:14:38.1 +1:22.1
23 32 Olivier Péloquin     1996 QC Montériski   0:07:17.0 (24) 0:07:23.6 (23) 0:14:40.6 +1:24.6
24 7 Maxime Lavallee 24490   1996 NB Les Aventuriers   0:07:15.1 (23) 0:07:39.6 (27) 0:14:54.8 +1:38.8
25 52 Philippe Boucher     1997 QC Skibec   0:07:31.7 (25) 0:07:40.6 (28) 0:15:12.4 +1:56.4
26 27 Raphaël Dumas     1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:39.3 (26) 0:07:38.8 (26) 0:15:18.2 +2:02.2
27 30 Félix-Antoine Vézina     1997 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:07:48.5 (31) 0:07:31.5 (24) 0:15:20.0 +2:04.0
28 51 Dominic Gallant     1997 QC Skibec   0:07:45.4 (28) 0:07:42.4 (29) 0:15:27.8 +2:11.8
29 22 Marcus Nussbaum     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:07:55.4 (34) 0:07:34.3 (25) 0:15:29.7 +2:13.7
30 54 Pierrick Sarthou     1999 QC Montériski   0:07:47.7 (30) 0:07:42.8 (30) 0:15:30.5 +2:14.5
31 14 Julian Alexander-Cook     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:07:45.7 (29) 0:07:46.8 (31) 0:15:32.6 +2:16.6
32 33 Colin MacLeod     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:07:41.5 (27) 0:07:51.4 (33) 0:15:32.9 +2:16.9
33 15 Sam Greer     1996 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:50.0 (33) 0:07:47.9 (32) 0:15:38.0 +2:22.0
34 3 Adam Jamieson     1996 ON Hardwood   0:07:49.6 (32) 0:08:05.4 (34) 0:15:55.0 +2:39.0
35 5 Andrew Cays     1996 ON Hardwood   0:08:01.3 (36) 0:08:28.3 (38) 0:16:29.6 +3:13.6
36 16 Ben Scholte     1997 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:08:13.6 (38) 0:08:22.5 (35) 0:16:36.2 +3:20.2
37 26 Jack Bowness 23639   1995 ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:58.3 (35) 0:08:38.1 (43) 0:16:36.5 +3:20.5
38 47 Vysion Elter     1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:10.8 (37) 0:08:39.3 (44) 0:16:50.1 +3:34.1
39 41 Olivier Palkovits     1997 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:08:28.7 (42) 0:08:26.4 (37) 0:16:55.1 +3:39.1
40 21 Vincent Leclair 24503   1996 NB Les Aventuriers   0:08:24.0 (39) 0:08:31.4 (40) 0:16:55.4 +3:39.4
41 46 Nicholas Taillefer     1998 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:08:33.9 (46) 0:08:25.4 (36) 0:16:59.3 +3:43.3
42 39 Patrick Marshall     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:30.2 (44) 0:08:31.3 (39) 0:17:01.5 +3:45.5
43 43 Devin Martin     1996 ON Mono Nordic   0:08:29.5 (43) 0:08:34.0 (41) 0:17:03.5 +3:47.5
44 36 Hudson Lucier     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:33.5 (45) 0:08:35.7 (42) 0:17:09.2 +3:53.2
45 29 Kieran Tomlinson     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:26.3 (40) 0:08:53.8 (46) 0:17:20.1 +4:04.1
46 31 Mathieu Comeau     1998 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:08:27.5 (41) 0:09:06.2 (47) 0:17:33.7 +4:17.7
47 49 Scott Bennet     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:08:44.4 (47) 0:08:52.9 (45) 0:17:37.3 +4:21.3
48 37 Anthony Flageol     1997 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:09:19.6 (48) 0:09:43.6 (49) 0:19:03.3 +5:47.3
49 42 Simon Scholte     1999 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:09:33.9 (50) 0:09:32.3 (48) 0:19:06.3 +5:50.3
50 44 Nolan Scheier     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:09:26.6 (49) 0:09:51.4 (50) 0:19:18.1 +6:02.1
51 25 Spencer Smith 23641   1997 ON North Bay Nordic   0:09:48.6 (51) 0:10:23.2 (51) 0:20:11.9 +6:55.9
52 50 Alec MacLean     1999 ON Hardwood   0:11:03.5 (52) 0:11:47.4 (52) 0:22:50.9 +9:34.9
DNF 56 Nicholas Ek     1997 ON Big Thunder Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 12 Nicholas Harrison     1996 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 28 Kieran Jones     1996 ON Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Alexandre Leclerc     1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget F 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 71 Mélody Drapeau 23762   1996 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:07:18.9 (1) 0:07:32.1 (1) 0:14:51.0  
2 81 Florence Dostie-Ménard     1997 QC Skinouk   0:07:24.7 (2) 0:07:34.4 (2) 0:14:59.1 +8.1
3 62 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492   1997 QC Montériski   0:07:33.7 (6) 0:07:37.2 (3) 0:15:11.0 +20.0
4 68 Keira Niemi     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:07:25.3 (3) 0:07:46.3 (5) 0:15:11.6 +20.6
5 72 Madison Fraser 21418   1996 ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:30.5 (5) 0:07:46.2 (4) 0:15:16.7 +25.7
6 78 Marie Corriveau     1997 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:07:26.3 (4) 0:08:06.4 (16) 0:15:32.7 +41.7
7 67 Alana Hennessy     1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:41.5 (7) 0:07:59.8 (10) 0:15:41.4 +50.4
8 65 Phoebe Berkeley     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:07:42.2 (8) 0:08:00.6 (11) 0:15:42.9 +51.9
9 69 Heather F. Wilson     1997 ON Hardwood   0:07:42.5 (9) 0:08:01.9 (13) 0:15:44.5 +53.5
10 75 Rozie Brochu     1996 QC Nakkertok   0:07:52.8 (12) 0:07:51.9 (6) 0:15:44.8 +53.8
11 82 Claudia Côté-Laroche 24474   1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:07:50.7 (10) 0:07:54.8 (8) 0:15:45.6 +54.6
12 70 Kathryn Beisel     1996 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:07:51.5 (11) 0:07:59.5 (9) 0:15:51.0 +1:00.0
13 79 Laura Inkila     1997 ON Lappe Nordic   0:07:57.2 (13) 0:07:54.0 (7) 0:15:51.2 +1:00.2
14 77 Zoe Williams     1997 QC Nakkertok   0:07:58.5 (14) 0:08:01.3 (12) 0:15:59.9 +1:08.9
15 84 Sophie Moncion-Groulx     1996 QC Nakkertok   0:08:01.1 (16) 0:08:02.2 (14) 0:16:03.3 +1:12.3
16 66 Laura Williams     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:07:59.5 (15) 0:08:08.7 (19) 0:16:08.2 +1:17.2
17 73 Laura Leclair     1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:09.5 (22) 0:08:02.6 (15) 0:16:12.2 +1:21.2
18 101 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484   1996 QC ARSNM - Mauriski   0:08:09.2 (21) 0:08:09.3 (20) 0:16:18.6 +1:27.6
19 63 Erin Cays     1998 ON Hardwood   0:08:16.3 (24) 0:08:08.4 (18) 0:16:24.7 +1:33.7
20 91 Alyson Poyser     1997 QC Nakkertok   0:08:08.3 (19) 0:08:16.6 (21) 0:16:24.9 +1:33.9
21 98 Tara Robinson     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:18.6 (26) 0:08:06.8 (17) 0:16:25.5 +1:34.5
22 89 Jasmine Workun-Hill     1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:07.0 (18) 0:08:18.7 (23) 0:16:25.8 +1:34.8
23 80 Bailin Xie     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:08:08.6 (20) 0:08:17.4 (22) 0:16:26.0 +1:35.0
24 83 Leanne Weller     1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:04.1 (17) 0:08:25.8 (24) 0:16:29.9 +1:38.9
25 99 Audrey-Anne Dufresne     1997 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:08:10.8 (23) 0:08:57.7 (32) 0:17:08.5 +2:17.5
26 93 Catherine Reed-Métayer     1998 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:08:18.2 (25) 0:08:50.8 (26) 0:17:09.1 +2:18.1
27 97 Claire Grall     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:19.3 (27) 0:08:52.6 (28) 0:17:12.0 +2:21.0
28 61 Gabrielle Landry     1996 NB Les Aventuriers   0:08:27.3 (28) 0:08:52.1 (27) 0:17:19.4 +2:28.4
29 85 Josiane Mottard     1996 QC Skibec   0:08:41.7 (33) 0:08:47.1 (25) 0:17:28.8 +2:37.8
30 103 Gabrielle Beaudry     1996 QC Mont Orford   0:08:29.9 (29) 0:09:02.6 (35) 0:17:32.5 +2:41.5
31 100 Alyssa Stowe     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:38.6 (31) 0:08:54.6 (30) 0:17:33.2 +2:42.2
32 96 Michaela Purdon     1996 ON Nakkertok   0:08:39.5 (32) 0:08:55.7 (31) 0:17:35.2 +2:44.2
33 88 Natalie Treffry     1997 ON Hardwood   0:08:45.4 (35) 0:08:54.1 (29) 0:17:39.5 +2:48.5
34 76 Sarah Hill     1997 ON Hardwood   0:08:36.0 (30) 0:09:05.9 (36) 0:17:41.9 +2:50.9
35 94 Rebecca Clarke     1996 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:08:46.0 (36) 0:08:57.9 (33) 0:17:43.9 +2:52.9
36 87 Pyper Aller     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:49.7 (38) 0:09:01.2 (34) 0:17:50.9 +2:59.9
37 104 Leah Morris     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:48.1 (37) 0:09:07.2 (37) 0:17:55.4 +3:04.4
38 106 Andréanne Dumont     1996 QC Skinouk   0:08:43.8 (34) 0:09:14.9 (38) 0:17:58.7 +3:07.7
39 95 Sophie LeBlanc     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:09:23.8 (40) 0:09:25.6 (39) 0:18:49.5 +3:58.5
40 102 Greta Chase     1997 ON Hardwood   0:09:07.3 (39) 0:09:57.1 (41) 0:19:04.5 +4:13.5
41 111 Amy  Santagato     1996 ON Mono Nordic   0:09:33.4 (41) 0:09:49.4 (40) 0:19:22.9 +4:31.9
42 64 Hannah Shields     1998 ON Waterloo Region Nordic   0:09:39.5 (42) 0:10:04.9 (42) 0:19:44.5 +4:53.5
43 109 Jacqueline Douglas     1998 ON Hardwood   0:09:41.7 (43) 0:10:10.3 (44) 0:19:52.1 +5:01.1
44 74 Laura Fyfe     1996 ON Hardwood   0:09:43.7 (44) 0:10:08.9 (43) 0:19:52.7 +5:01.7
45 90 Katarina Mayer     1998 ON Hardwood   0:09:58.2 (45) 0:10:17.4 (45) 0:20:15.6 +5:24.6
46 110 Anna  Woodcock     1997 ON Nakkertok   0:10:00.6 (46) 0:10:27.5 (46) 0:20:28.1 +5:37.1
47 92 Nathalie Douglas     1997 ON Hardwood   0:10:06.5 (47) 0:10:56.7 (48) 0:21:03.2 +6:12.2
48 107 Kira Halonen     1997 ON Hardwood   0:10:32.5 (49) 0:10:42.2 (47) 0:21:14.7 +6:23.7
49 105 Molly Kennedy     1997 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:10:28.8 (48) 0:11:03.4 (49) 0:21:32.2 +6:41.2
DNS 86 Amandine  Drew     1996 ON Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 108 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette     1997 QC Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile M 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 121 Raphaël Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec   0:13:18.8 (2) 0:13:13.9 (1) 0:26:32.8  
2 123 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk   0:13:18.5 (1) 0:13:19.3 (2) 0:26:37.8 +5.0
3 124 Simon Lapointe 19621   1993 QC Skinouk   0:13:19.1 (3) 0:13:48.0 (3) 0:27:07.1 +34.3
4 122 Ezekiel Williams 14195   1993 QC Nakkertok   0:13:19.7 (4) 0:14:22.3 (4) 0:27:42.1 +1:09.3
5 125 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561   1993 QC Nakkertok   0:13:47.6 (5) 0:14:48.6 (9) 0:28:36.2 +2:03.4
6 143 François Boucher 21554   1993 QC Montériski   0:14:31.0 (8) 0:14:34.6 (5) 0:29:05.7 +2:32.9
7 129 Alexis Lepage 21457   1994 QC Skinouk   0:14:30.0 (6) 0:14:37.2 (6) 0:29:07.3 +2:34.5
8 132 Jérémie Bonneau 19542   1993 QC Skibec   0:14:30.5 (7) 0:14:46.5 (8) 0:29:17.0 +2:44.2
9 203 Hubert Darchen 23593   1993 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:14:41.2 (13) 0:14:51.8 (11) 0:29:33.0 +3:00.2
10 128 Victor Hopper 21412   1994 ON Walden   0:14:34.9 (9) 0:14:58.4 (12) 0:29:33.4 +3:00.6
11 140 Conor Thompson 22614   1994 QC Skiélite   0:14:42.3 (16) 0:14:51.5 (10) 0:29:33.8 +3:01.0
12 133 Carrington Pomeroy 19604   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:37.4 (10) 0:15:06.6 (16) 0:29:44.1 +3:11.3
13 137 Ben Taylor 21438   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:14:40.2 (12) 0:15:04.9 (14) 0:29:45.1 +3:12.3
14 147 Colin Christophe 21489   1994 QC Mont Orford   0:14:44.8 (18) 0:15:05.1 (15) 0:29:50.0 +3:17.2
15 134 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624   1994 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:14:38.3 (11) 0:15:14.6 (19) 0:29:53.0 +3:20.2
16 189 Charles-Étienne Grégoire 23774   1994 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:14:45.4 (19) 0:15:08.0 (17) 0:29:53.5 +3:20.7
17 136 Symon Stowe 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:14:41.5 (14) 0:15:12.2 (18) 0:29:53.7 +3:20.9
18 127 Scott Hill 19642   1994 ON Hardwood   0:15:14.2 (25) 0:14:41.0 (7) 0:29:55.2 +3:22.4
19 155 Hughes Bergeron 22616   1994 QC Mont Orford   0:14:41.8 (15) 0:15:20.5 (20) 0:30:02.4 +3:29.6
20 151 Fabian Brook 22987   1994 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:00.2 (21) 0:15:02.5 (13) 0:30:02.7 +3:29.9
21 145 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 19678   1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:03.6 (24) 0:15:29.2 (23) 0:30:32.8 +4:00.0
22 139 Chris Weller 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok   0:14:42.8 (17) 0:16:01.4 (38) 0:30:44.3 +4:11.5
23 144 Ben  Wilkinson-Zan 21479   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:14:50.3 (20) 0:15:54.1 (33) 0:30:44.5 +4:11.7
24 163 Julien Lamoureux 21454   1994 QC Montériski   0:15:25.1 (30) 0:15:21.6 (21) 0:30:46.8 +4:14.0
25 154 Julien Brière 19613   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:03.3 (23) 0:15:45.4 (29) 0:30:48.8 +4:16.0
26 183 Alexis Dumas 23580   1995 QC Skibec   0:15:30.7 (35) 0:15:22.1 (22) 0:30:52.9 +4:20.1
27 135 Christophe Perron 19535   1993 QC Skibec   0:15:25.6 (31) 0:15:36.8 (25) 0:31:02.4 +4:29.6
28 187 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:22.6 (27) 0:15:40.1 (26) 0:31:02.8 +4:30.0
29 141 Philip McIlroy 22613   1994 NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:15:30.5 (34) 0:15:46.7 (30) 0:31:17.2 +4:44.4
30 175 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601   1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:15:26.6 (32) 0:15:50.8 (32) 0:31:17.4 +4:44.6
31 131 Julien Carrier 20536   1993 QC Monteriski   0:15:02.4 (22) 0:16:20.8 (49) 0:31:23.2 +4:50.4
32 201 Jérome Boudreau 23591   1995 QC Skibec   0:15:28.9 (33) 0:15:59.2 (35) 0:31:28.1 +4:55.3
33 130 Gavin Shields 19224   1994 ON Waterloo Region Nordic   0:15:23.5 (28) 0:16:06.2 (41) 0:31:29.8 +4:57.0
34 142 Julian Freitag 21586   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:15:24.5 (29) 0:16:05.5 (39) 0:31:30.1 +4:57.3
35 159 Will Forsey 22600   1993 NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:15:47.9 (43) 0:15:42.3 (27) 0:31:30.3 +4:57.5
36 195 Zacharie Cameron 24507   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:15:34.2 (36) 0:16:00.3 (37) 0:31:34.6 +5:01.8
37 165 Toby Messier 21475   1994 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:15:16.8 (26) 0:16:19.2 (48) 0:31:36.0 +5:03.2
38 162 Ryan Fahey 19584   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:46.1 (42) 0:15:50.1 (31) 0:31:36.3 +5:03.5
39 181 Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:15:54.2 (47) 0:15:43.0 (28) 0:31:37.3 +5:04.5
40 172 Izak Baril-Blouin 22986   1994 YT Whitehorse   0:16:01.6 (55) 0:15:36.4 (24) 0:31:38.1 +5:05.3
41 138 Liam Patterson 14612   1995 ON North Bay Nordic   0:15:34.6 (37) 0:16:06.7 (42) 0:31:41.4 +5:08.6
42 190 William Clothier 23614   1995 QC Skibec   0:15:53.8 (46) 0:15:56.8 (34) 0:31:50.7 +5:17.9
43 146 Alexis Brien-Racicot 19612   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:39.1 (40) 0:16:14.8 (45) 0:31:53.9 +5:21.1
44 153 Colin Foley 23746   1995 ON Nakkertok   0:15:39.5 (41) 0:16:14.7 (44) 0:31:54.3 +5:21.5
45 182 Vincent Comeau 23594   1995 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:15:35.7 (38) 0:16:22.2 (50) 0:31:57.9 +5:25.1
46 194 Guillaume Carrier 23622   1995 QC Montériski   0:15:58.2 (53) 0:16:00.0 (36) 0:31:58.3 +5:25.5
47 158 Philippe Levesque 19663   1994 NB Les Aventuriers   0:15:36.0 (39) 0:16:23.2 (51) 0:31:59.3 +5:26.5
48 208 Nicholas Pigeon     1995 QC Skinouk   0:15:54.9 (48) 0:16:05.7 (40) 0:32:00.7 +5:27.9
49 193 Frédéric Samson 23581   1995 QC Skibec   0:15:59.1 (54) 0:16:09.5 (43) 0:32:08.6 +5:35.8
50 148 Émile Garceau 19616   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:57.6 (52) 0:16:18.3 (46) 0:32:15.9 +5:43.1
51 167 Jordan McTaggart 23730   1995 ON Nakkertok   0:15:55.3 (49) 0:16:26.0 (52) 0:32:21.3 +5:48.5
52 168 Mathieu Gélinas 21492   1994 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:15:53.5 (45) 0:16:28.1 (53) 0:32:21.6 +5:48.8
53 157 Charles Donahue 20526   1993 QC Mont Orford   0:15:51.8 (44) 0:16:32.6 (54) 0:32:24.4 +5:51.6
54 191 Léandre Fournier Lacombe 24495   1994 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:16:05.9 (58) 0:16:18.6 (47) 0:32:24.6 +5:51.8
55 180 Jesse Williams 24458   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:15:56.0 (50) 0:16:39.1 (56) 0:32:35.1 +6:02.3
56 150 Philippe Joly 20533   1993 QC Montériski   0:16:17.4 (59) 0:16:33.7 (55) 0:32:51.2 +6:18.4
57 164 Liam Fox 22612   1994 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:02.4 (57) 0:16:54.8 (59) 0:32:57.2 +6:24.4
58 160 Landon Fisher 19578   1993 NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:16:18.0 (60) 0:16:40.7 (57) 0:32:58.8 +6:26.0
59 152 Philippe Caron 19609   1993 QC Skinouk   0:16:19.5 (61) 0:16:45.5 (58) 0:33:05.1 +6:32.3
60 202 Antoine Briand 23624   1995 QC Rapido   0:16:02.0 (56) 0:17:06.6 (61) 0:33:08.6 +6:35.8
61 170 Thomas McKenna 21450   1994 QC Nakkertok   0:15:56.9 (51) 0:17:17.0 (63) 0:33:13.9 +6:41.1
62 166 David Ek 23612   1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:38.5 (62) 0:17:18.3 (65) 0:33:56.9 +7:24.1
63 169 Philip Marshall 21577   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:16:42.5 (63) 0:17:19.1 (66) 0:34:01.7 +7:28.9
64 171 François Therrien 21491   1994 QC Mont Orford   0:17:06.2 (68) 0:17:03.2 (60) 0:34:09.5 +7:36.7
65 207 Simon Deblois     1994 QC Skibec   0:17:00.3 (66) 0:17:17.9 (64) 0:34:18.3 +7:45.5
66 149 Noel Pritchard 19589   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:13.0 (71) 0:17:15.8 (62) 0:34:28.8 +7:56.0
67 161 Kyle Stoyel 20523   1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:16:57.8 (64) 0:17:58.0 (68) 0:34:55.8 +8:23.0
68 186 Charles Fiset 24494   1995 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:17:09.9 (70) 0:17:51.4 (67) 0:35:01.3 +8:28.5
69 177 Quin Martin 23724   1994 ON Mono Nordic   0:16:58.1 (65) 0:18:06.2 (70) 0:35:04.3 +8:31.5
70 176 Brady Irving 23011   1995 ON Arrowhead   0:17:05.0 (67) 0:18:01.3 (69) 0:35:06.3 +8:33.5
71 173 Patrick van Walraven 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:17:08.0 (69) 0:18:15.9 (72) 0:35:23.9 +8:51.1
72 178 Simon Beaumier 22601   1994 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:17:27.2 (73) 0:18:11.1 (71) 0:35:38.3 +9:05.5
73 196 Marc-Andre Lafontaine 23770   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:17:24.6 (72) 0:18:22.9 (73) 0:35:47.6 +9:14.8
74 199 Quentin Stoyel 24469   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:31.6 (74) 0:18:36.5 (74) 0:36:08.1 +9:35.3
75 197 Nicolas Figuet 24466   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:02.5 (75) 0:18:57.2 (76) 0:36:59.7 +10:26.9
76 185 Alexandre Boudreau 24489   1995 NB Ours Des Neiges   0:18:09.2 (77) 0:18:50.6 (75) 0:36:59.9 +10:27.1
77 213 Thomas Gore     1995 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:18:32.1 (81) 0:19:00.5 (77) 0:37:32.7 +10:59.9
78 184 Kyle Wong 24488   1994 ON Hardwood   0:18:42.5 (83) 0:19:07.9 (78) 0:37:50.4 +11:17.6
79 200 Vincent Désilets-Jacob 24464   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:42.1 (82) 0:19:09.4 (79) 0:37:51.6 +11:18.8
80 198 Samuel  Pouliot 24468   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:18:04.8 (76) 0:20:05.4 (84) 0:38:10.3 +11:37.5
81 192 Curtis Marchand 24470   1995 QC Skinouk   0:18:18.6 (78) 0:20:01.2 (83) 0:38:19.9 +11:47.1
82 206 Isaac Alexander-Cook     1995 ON Nakkertok   0:18:29.6 (80) 0:20:00.2 (82) 0:38:29.9 +11:57.1
83 210 Kunio Hessel     1995 ON Nakkertok   0:18:48.0 (84) 0:19:42.1 (80) 0:38:30.1 +11:57.3
84 204 Robin  Roussy 24497   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:18:28.8 (79) 0:20:27.4 (87) 0:38:56.3 +12:23.5
85 212 Adam Noble     1994 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:18:49.3 (85) 0:20:24.5 (86) 0:39:13.8 +12:41.0
86 211 Luke  Parsons     1994 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:19:29.1 (88) 0:19:48.0 (81) 0:39:17.2 +12:44.4
87 188 Olivier Brisebois 24463   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:07.3 (87) 0:20:22.8 (85) 0:39:30.1 +12:57.3
88 205 Michael Solomon 24475   1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:07.0 (86) 0:20:44.3 (88) 0:39:51.4 +13:18.6
89 214 Eric Duong     1995 ON Nakkertok   0:19:41.9 (89) 0:21:09.6 (89) 0:40:51.5 +14:18.7
90 209 Paul Place     1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:34.7 (91) 0:21:35.1 (90) 0:42:09.8 +15:37.0
91 215 Alexander Bergstrom     1995 ON Kanata Nordic   0:20:26.3 (90) 0:23:11.1 (91) 0:43:37.4 +17:04.6
DNF 156 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598   1994 ON Lappe Nordic   0:16:33.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 126 Adam Birosh 14611   1994 ON North Bay Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 174 Jack Solomon 19583   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 179 Philippe Henry 21434   1994 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile F 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 221 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:22:17.9  
2 256 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595   1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:22:43.0 +25.1
3 264 Émilie Stewart-Jones 23773   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:23:02.0 +44.1
4 222 Jessica Demers 14607   1995 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:23:05.6 +47.7
5 226 Natalia Hawthorn 22998   1995 ON Hardwood   0:23:28.2 +1:10.3
6 270 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:23:29.0 +1:11.1
7 229 Jen Jackson 21582   1995 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:23:39.2 +1:21.3
8 230 Emily  de Freitas 21440   1994 AB Foothills Nordic   0:23:44.5 +1:26.6
9 228 Gabrielle Lemire 21444   1994 QC Skibec    0:24:03.4 +1:45.5
10 252 Rosalie Vézina 23597   1995 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:24:17.6 +1:59.7
11 261 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472   1995 QC Skinouk   0:24:34.7 +2:16.8
12 274 Katie Peters 23630   1994 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:24:37.6 +2:19.7
13 224 Alexandra Joy 21608   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:24:39.0 +2:21.1
14 223 Suzanne Stevenson 21452   1994 AB FNSC   0:24:39.4 +2:21.5
15 225 Shelby Dickey 21473   1994 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:19.5 +3:01.6
16 231 Laurence Côté 21583   1994 QC Mouski   0:25:21.4 +3:03.5
17 232 Frances Mallinger 21607   1994 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:25:21.9 +3:04.0
18 275 Marianne Lemire 23775   1995 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:25:26.9 +3:09.0
19 272 Holly Bull 23631   1994 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:25:37.1 +3:19.2
20 280 Sarah Dostie-Ménard     1995 QC Skinouk   0:25:37.7 +3:19.8
21 238 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602   1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:25:40.9 +3:23.0
22 282 Bryana van Leeuwen     1994 ON Nakkertok   0:25:41.9 +3:24.0
23 281 Leilani Tam von Burg     1995 QC Nakkertok   0:25:45.2 +3:27.3
24 276 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610   1995 QC Skibec   0:25:50.9 +3:33.0
25 278 Nesha Wright 23637   1994 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:25:51.8 +3:33.9
26 269 Frédérique C. Vanier 24459   1995 QC Skinouk   0:26:05.9 +3:48.0
27 241 Isabelle  MacLean 20510   1995 ON Walden   0:26:11.5 +3:53.6
28 251 Larkin Davenport-Huyer 23741   1994 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:26:12.5 +3:54.6
29 267 Marie-Pier Lamontagne 24482   1995 QC Skibec   0:26:27.0 +4:09.1
30 266 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 23584   1995 QC Skibec   0:26:33.1 +4:15.2
31 286 Marie-Ève Poisson     1995 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   0:26:35.3 +4:17.4
32 244 Krista Buckner 23765   1996 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:26:44.5 +4:26.6
33 279 Marianne Boucher 24462   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:26:52.5 +4:34.6
34 239 Alexandra Slobodian 23717   1995 ON Nakkertok   0:27:00.2 +4:42.3
35 262 Elizabeth Plante 24476   1994 QC Montériski   0:27:00.9 +4:43.0
36 263 Chloé Emond 24465   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:27:03.7 +4:45.8
37 257 Jillian  Forsey 23742   1995 NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:27:06.9 +4:49.0
38 235 Marie-Louise Roy 22603   1994 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:27:10.3 +4:52.4
39 243 Alexe Tremblay 21032   1994 QC Skibec   0:27:19.9 +5:02.0
40 260 Emanuelle Langlois 24487   1995 QC Skinouk   0:27:33.8 +5:15.9
41 277 Adrienne  Hynes 24509   1995 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:27:39.2 +5:21.3
42 227 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 21488   1994 QC Mont Orford   0:27:42.3 +5:24.4
43 271 Alexandra Bernier 24478   1995 QC Skibec   0:27:52.4 +5:34.5
44 288 Annie Sabourin     1995 QC Nakkertok   0:28:14.8 +5:56.9
45 246 Sophie Tessier 22615   1994 QC Mouski   0:28:15.1 +5:57.2
46 240 Elizabeth Roy 23755   1995 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:28:19.6 +6:01.7
47 237 Charlotte Gagné 19672   1994 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:28:20.2 +6:02.3
48 265 Justine Langlois 23607   1995 QC Montériski   0:28:23.5 +6:05.6
49 247 Emma Morris 21622   1994 ON Nakkertok   0:28:29.2 +6:11.3
50 268 Sophie Dallaire 23599   1994 QC Skibec   0:28:30.6 +6:12.7
51 245 Emily Marcolini 23598   1995 ON Walden   0:28:30.8 +6:12.9
52 289 Erica Cazzola     1994 ON Hardwood   0:28:48.4 +6:30.5
53 287 Camille Paquette     1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:28:56.0 +6:38.1
54 255 Jasmin Gibbons 23635   1995 NF Mt. St Margaret XCNL 0:29:14.6 +6:56.7
55 253 Nikki Rose 23749   1994 NF Mt. Nascopi XCNL 0:29:47.9 +7:30.0
56 283 Elise  Huet     1995 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:29:51.4 +7:33.5
57 259 Lauren Smithson 21585   1994 ON Mono Nordic   0:30:11.0 +7:53.1
58 254 Logan Hong 23715   1996 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:30:20.5 +8:02.6
59 248 Molly Vandermeer 21423   1994 ON North Bay Nordic   0:30:53.0 +8:35.1
60 258 Hailey Balaz 23760   1995 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:31:17.6 +8:59.7
61 284 Anna Mallory     1995 ON Nakkertok   0:32:22.8 +10:04.9
62 249 Karen Holstead 23754   1995 ON Nakkertok   0:33:11.9 +10:54.0
63 285 Michèle Palkovits     1995 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:33:50.7 +11:32.8
64 250 Mallory Cook 21575   1994 MB Red River Nordic   0:33:57.8 +11:39.9
DNF 236 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230   1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   *** ***
DNF 273 Emily  Wilson 23633   1995 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team *** ***
DNS 233 Audrey Clothier 21435   1994 QC Skibec   *** ***
DNS 234 Kiersten Aller 24455   1995 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 242 Fannie Martin 21552   1994 QC Club Défi T.M.   *** ***
DNS 290 Alice Dufresne     1995 QC ARSNM - Skinergie   *** ***

Junior F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 302 Janelle Greer 14267 3105106 1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:15:46.6 (1) 0:16:01.3 (1) 0:31:48.0  
2 308 Émilie Chartrand 14113 3105099 1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:15:47.4 (2) 0:16:19.6 (2) 0:32:07.0 +19.0
3 305 Michelle Workun-Hill 18397 3105139 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:15:53.0 (4) 0:16:25.4 (4) 0:32:18.4 +30.4
4 316 Sofia Attali 14299   1991 QC Nakkertok   0:15:49.2 (3) 0:16:34.1 (5) 0:32:23.4 +35.4
5 321 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:06.6 (7) 0:16:22.5 (3) 0:32:29.2 +41.2
6 304 Noémi Bérubé 14615 3105129 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:15:54.7 (5) 0:16:35.4 (6) 0:32:30.2 +42.2
7 328 Kendra Murray 22984   1993 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:07.4 (8) 0:16:49.7 (9) 0:32:57.1 +1:09.1
8 306 Kara Jaspers 14298   1991 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:16:04.4 (6) 0:17:01.1 (13) 0:33:05.6 +1:17.6
9 320 Janel Sauder 19560   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:16:29.2 (10) 0:16:44.2 (7) 0:33:13.4 +1:25.4
10 317 Britt Bailey   14191 3105155 1990 ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead  U 0:16:31.9 (12) 0:16:53.4 (12) 0:33:25.4 +1:37.4
11 337 Daphne Haggarty  14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:16:34.0 (15) 0:16:51.8 (10) 0:33:25.8 +1:37.8
12 307 Lindsay Inkila 14331   1992 ON Lappe Nordic   0:16:32.8 (14) 0:16:53.3 (11) 0:33:26.2 +1:38.2
13 311 Leslie Foley 18410   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:16:09.1 (9) 0:17:28.0 (21) 0:33:37.2 +1:49.2
14 345 Brittany Pearson 14343   1991 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:16:44.1 (18) 0:17:03.0 (14) 0:33:47.1 +1:59.1
15 314 Emma Spelt 19632   1993 ON Hardwood   0:16:32.2 (13) 0:17:19.6 (18) 0:33:51.9 +2:03.9
16 303 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:16:38.1 (16) 0:17:14.2 (17) 0:33:52.3 +2:04.3
17 322 Heidi Brook 18426   1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:29.8 (11) 0:17:25.0 (19) 0:33:54.8 +2:06.8
18 379 Sophie Harvey 13887 3105120 1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:57.4 (19) 0:17:09.7 (15) 0:34:07.2 +2:19.2
19 313 Myriam Paquette 14477 3105152 1990 QC Skiélite U Laval 0:17:04.8 (21) 0:17:10.6 (16) 0:34:15.4 +2:27.4
20 315 Élise Caron 14353 3105131 1990 QC Skinouk U Laval 0:16:59.6 (20) 0:17:43.7 (25) 0:34:43.4 +2:55.4
21 301 Stéphanie Drolet 14203 3105104 1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:18:01.0 (40) 0:16:45.4 (8) 0:34:46.4 +2:58.4
22 356 Marilie Samson 19550   1993 QC Skibec   0:17:19.9 (24) 0:17:32.0 (23) 0:34:51.9 +3:03.9
23 381 Cendrine Browne 24461   1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:26.4 (29) 0:17:31.1 (22) 0:34:57.5 +3:09.5
24 327 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud 18495   1992 QC Skibec   0:17:15.7 (22) 0:17:42.1 (24) 0:34:57.8 +3:09.8
25 331 Candace Ball 18902   1990 ON Highlands Trailblazers Laurentian U 0:17:17.3 (23) 0:17:46.3 (26) 0:35:03.7 +3:15.7
26 318 Kirstin Besemann 18403 3105147 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:16:44.0 (17) 0:18:31.5 (35) 0:35:15.6 +3:27.6
27 339 Alannah MacLean 19646   1993 ON Walden   0:17:23.3 (25) 0:17:52.6 (27) 0:35:15.9 +3:27.9
28 338 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563   1993 QC Montériski   0:17:59.5 (39) 0:17:27.5 (20) 0:35:27.0 +3:39.0
29 385 Elodie Gillard     1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:17:25.6 (27) 0:18:02.8 (31) 0:35:28.4 +3:40.4
30 324 Moira Haggarty 14538   1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:17:29.9 (31) 0:18:02.4 (30) 0:35:32.4 +3:44.4
31 319 Geneviève Masson 14453   1990 QC Skiélite   0:17:36.7 (32) 0:17:58.1 (29) 0:35:34.9 +3:46.9
32 325 Stephanie Drost 18453   1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:17:27.6 (30) 0:18:11.2 (32) 0:35:38.9 +3:50.9
33 335 Marianne Levesque 14624   1993 NB Les Aventuriers   0:17:25.2 (26) 0:18:16.1 (33) 0:35:41.4 +3:53.4
34 383 Lindsay Anderson     1991 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:17:56.1 (37) 0:17:54.5 (28) 0:35:50.6 +4:02.6
35 310 Stephanie  Vetsch 18423   1991 AB Foothills Nordic   0:17:40.8 (33) 0:18:19.8 (34) 0:36:00.6 +4:12.6
36 309 Alexia Rancourt 19233   1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:17:46.2 (36) 0:18:43.1 (40) 0:36:29.3 +4:41.3
37 340 Marie-Michèle  Fiset 19543   1993 QC Skibec   0:17:45.8 (35) 0:18:43.9 (41) 0:36:29.7 +4:41.7
38 332 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 18901 3105153 1990 QC   U Laval 0:17:41.8 (34) 0:18:50.2 (43) 0:36:32.0 +4:44.0
39 323 Valérie Gagné 14310   1992 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:17:57.1 (38) 0:18:41.0 (37) 0:36:38.2 +4:50.2
40 333 Megan Sinclair 20539   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:17:25.9 (28) 0:19:13.0 (50) 0:36:39.0 +4:51.0
41 344 Erin Mallinger 14238   1990 ON   U Toronto 0:18:10.0 (43) 0:18:37.7 (36) 0:36:47.7 +4:59.7
42 341 Bella Waterton 14444   1991 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:18:02.7 (41) 0:18:50.0 (42) 0:36:52.7 +5:04.7
43 329 Ingrid Hagberg 18900   1991 ON DRXC Carleton U 0:18:11.9 (44) 0:18:42.0 (39) 0:36:53.9 +5:05.9
44 360 Évelyne Bellerose 19618   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:18:03.7 (42) 0:18:55.6 (44) 0:36:59.3 +5:11.3
45 342 Kate  Boland 19630   1993 NF Blow Me Down XCNL 0:18:21.9 (45) 0:18:41.4 (38) 0:37:03.4 +5:15.4
46 346 Brittany Scanlon 18429   1992 NF Mt. St Margaret XCNL 0:18:25.0 (46) 0:18:58.7 (45) 0:37:23.7 +5:35.7
47 365 Julie Sheppard 23600   1992 ON Mono Nordic   0:18:35.9 (47) 0:19:12.6 (49) 0:37:48.5 +6:00.5
48 334 Catherine  Mallinger 19699   1993 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:18:42.4 (48) 0:19:10.6 (47) 0:37:53.1 +6:05.1
49 336 Jessica Metuzals 19588   1991 ON Nakkertok Queen's 0:18:43.6 (49) 0:19:09.9 (46) 0:37:53.5 +6:05.5
50 343 Nadine Perron 21419   1992 ON North Bay Nordic   0:18:50.1 (52) 0:19:10.9 (48) 0:38:01.1 +6:13.1
51 363 Marlee Clement 14456   1991 ON Walden Laurentian U 0:18:49.7 (51) 0:19:27.1 (52) 0:38:16.8 +6:28.8
52 359 Kaisa Lindfors 19567   1992 QC Nakkertok   0:18:49.4 (50) 0:19:35.0 (54) 0:38:24.4 +6:36.4
53 347 Ronena (Roni) Wolach 19538   1993 AB Foothills Nordic   0:18:59.6 (54) 0:19:26.5 (51) 0:38:26.2 +6:38.2
54 348 Mireille Dumont 14360   1991 QC Skinouk   0:18:57.8 (53) 0:19:35.8 (55) 0:38:33.6 +6:45.6
55 358 Jennie Hissa 14558   1991 ON Kenora Nordic U Guelph 0:19:08.5 (58) 0:19:30.4 (53) 0:38:38.9 +6:50.9
56 392 Olivia Turley     1991 QC   McGill 0:19:00.9 (55) 0:19:39.8 (56) 0:38:40.7 +6:52.7
57 351 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:04.7 (56) 0:20:01.1 (58) 0:39:05.9 +7:17.9
58 364 Erin Yungblut 21597   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:42.2 (65) 0:19:42.9 (57) 0:39:25.1 +7:37.1
59 357 Bianca Gould 19593   1993 NF Deep Cove XCNL 0:19:08.1 (57) 0:20:28.5 (64) 0:39:36.7 +7:48.7
60 349 Hilary Mallinger 14443   1991 ON   U Toronto 0:19:26.1 (61) 0:20:13.2 (59) 0:39:39.4 +7:51.4
61 376 Allison Newton 23763   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:18.4 (60) 0:20:27.3 (63) 0:39:45.7 +7:57.7
62 366 Katie  Prufer 23726   1992 ON Mono Nordic   0:19:30.0 (62) 0:20:17.7 (60) 0:39:47.7 +7:59.7
63 355 Catherine Duval 18472   1992 QC Skinouk   0:19:40.5 (64) 0:20:29.5 (65) 0:40:10.0 +8:22.0
64 353 Annie Boisvert 14376   1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:19:54.2 (67) 0:20:20.7 (61) 0:40:14.9 +8:26.9
65 361 Katie Rumbolt 19582   1992 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:19:15.9 (59) 0:21:04.3 (71) 0:40:20.3 +8:32.3
66 378 Haley  Robinson 14155   1990 ON La Ronge Nordic  Queen's 0:19:57.8 (68) 0:20:24.1 (62) 0:40:21.9 +8:33.9
67 354 Charlotte van Walraven 19596   1993 ON Nakkertok   0:19:39.6 (63) 0:20:51.4 (68) 0:40:31.0 +8:43.0
68 350 Justine Chartrand 19223   1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:19:53.0 (66) 0:20:47.7 (67) 0:40:40.8 +8:52.8
69 362 Norah Bonsteel 19626   1993 ON Hardwood   0:20:19.2 (74) 0:20:38.3 (66) 0:40:57.6 +9:09.6
70 393 Tessa Wallace     1990 QC   McGill 0:20:05.8 (69) 0:20:58.2 (69) 0:41:04.1 +9:16.1
71 394 Katrina Dutkiewicz     1990 QC   McGill 0:20:17.1 (72) 0:21:12.5 (73) 0:41:29.7 +9:41.7
72 373 Robyn Klinkman 21598   1992 ON Arrowhead   0:20:40.7 (75) 0:21:03.2 (70) 0:41:44.0 +9:56.0
73 388 Mary Qiu     1990 ON   U Toronto 0:20:17.4 (73) 0:21:38.4 (74) 0:41:55.8 +10:07.8
74 389 Megan Lewicki     1990 ON   U Toronto 0:20:54.5 (76) 0:21:11.6 (72) 0:42:06.1 +10:18.1
75 372 Laurence Bourque 21470   1992 QC Monteriski   0:20:15.0 (71) 0:22:35.4 (76) 0:42:50.5 +11:02.5
76 368 Courtney Hill 21417   1993 ON North Bay Nordic   0:20:08.1 (70) 0:22:42.6 (77) 0:42:50.8 +11:02.8
77 387 Emily Turner     1990 ON   Queen's 0:21:19.5 (78) 0:21:58.9 (75) 0:43:18.4 +11:30.4
78 377 Emily  Yungblut 24512   1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:56.9 (77) 0:23:04.9 (79) 0:44:01.8 +12:13.8
79 391 Sarah-Jeanne Bouzid     1991 QC Mouski   0:21:49.7 (79) 0:22:44.3 (78) 0:44:34.1 +12:46.1
80 386 Krista Bennatti-Roberts     1990 QC   McGill 0:22:09.9 (80) 0:23:38.8 (80) 0:45:48.7 +14:00.7
81 382 Emily Townend     1992 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:22:16.7 (82) 0:23:48.9 (81) 0:46:05.7 +14:17.7
82 380 Anika Smithson 21584   1993 ON Mono Nordic   0:22:15.1 (81) 0:23:51.7 (82) 0:46:06.8 +14:18.8
DNF 312 Kirsten Petersen 19566   1993 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 326 Alison Stephenson 14495   1991 ON   Waterloo 0:19:16.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 352 Megan  Bennett 19581   1993 NF Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:18:57.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 370 Monique Derbyshire 14247   1992 ON Arrowhead   0:23:31.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 374 Maude Tremblay 19531   1993 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 390 Veronica Allan     1990 ON   Queen's *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 395 Tereza Jarnikova     1990 QC   McGill *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 330 Terry Korzeniewski 19227   1993 ON Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 367 Katie McMahon 19587   1990 QC Skinouk XC Zone *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 369 Brianna Yard 14216   1990 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 371 Lindsay Cook 20506   1990 ON Red River Nordic Carleton U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 375 Lindsay Santagato 23005   1993 ON Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 384 Gillian Rockwell     1990 ON   U Guelph *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior M 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 403 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Hardwood AWCA 0:19:14.5 (5) 0:19:04.5 (1) 0:38:19.0  
2 404 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Hardwood   0:19:12.7 (1) 0:19:07.5 (2) 0:38:20.3 +1.3
3 408 Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:19:15.3 (7) 0:19:11.6 (3) 0:38:26.9 +7.9
4 410 Jeff Wood 18428 3100221 1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:19:16.4 (8) 0:19:15.4 (4) 0:38:31.9 +12.9
5 412 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:19:13.7 (3) 0:19:19.0 (6) 0:38:32.8 +13.8
6 405 Benjamin Hébert 14114 3100151 1990 QC Skiélite   0:19:16.9 (9) 0:19:17.7 (5) 0:38:34.7 +15.7
7 401 Mathieu Fortin 14403 3100147 1990 QC Tremblant Nordique CNEPH 0:19:18.3 (11) 0:19:29.0 (7) 0:38:47.4 +28.4
8 414 Riel Allain 19562 3100233 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:19:13.2 (2) 0:19:44.6 (9) 0:38:57.9 +38.9
9 418 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 14394   1990 QC Club Défi T.M.   0:19:14.1 (4) 0:19:44.3 (8) 0:38:58.4 +39.4
10 406 Lucas Jungmann 14550 3100194 1991 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:19:14.9 (6) 0:19:51.0 (11) 0:39:05.9 +46.9
11 402 Anthony Laroche 14152 3100184 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:19:17.5 (10) 0:19:52.6 (12) 0:39:10.2 +51.2
12 421 Vincent Roseberry 14345   1991 QC Skibec   0:19:23.8 (14) 0:19:46.6 (10) 0:39:10.4 +51.4
13 434 Logan Potter 14475   1991 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:19:39.4 (18) 0:20:14.2 (13) 0:39:53.6 +1:34.6
14 407 Jerome Mc Eniry 14115   1990 QC Montériski   0:19:22.5 (13) 0:20:31.3 (16) 0:39:53.9 +1:34.9
15 419 Evan Odell 14313   1991 ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:19:31.9 (15) 0:20:33.9 (18) 0:40:05.9 +1:46.9
16 411 Sébastien Townsend 18484   1992 QC Nakkertok   0:19:21.8 (12) 0:20:47.7 (23) 0:40:09.5 +1:50.5
17 423 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:19:39.0 (17) 0:20:35.3 (19) 0:40:14.3 +1:55.3
18 438 Jack Carlyle 19782   1993 ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:19:47.1 (21) 0:20:27.7 (15) 0:40:14.9 +1:55.9
19 422 Christophe Rancourt 18476   1992 QC Skibec   0:20:08.9 (26) 0:20:26.4 (14) 0:40:35.4 +2:16.4
20 433 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 18899   1991 QC Nakkertok   0:19:45.6 (19) 0:20:56.5 (26) 0:40:42.2 +2:23.2
21 445 Timothé Plante 21576   1992 QC Montériski   0:20:09.4 (27) 0:20:33.3 (17) 0:40:42.7 +2:23.7
22 416 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 14636   1992 QC Nakkertok   0:19:46.5 (20) 0:21:00.8 (28) 0:40:47.4 +2:28.4
23 432 Michael Abbott 14348   1991 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:20:08.3 (24) 0:20:44.1 (20) 0:40:52.4 +2:33.4
24 427 Kyle Power 14517 3100219 1990 ON Menihek Nordic Carleton U 0:20:07.4 (22) 0:20:46.1 (22) 0:40:53.5 +2:34.5
25 417 Greg Kilroy 14386   1990 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:20:08.6 (25) 0:20:45.4 (21) 0:40:54.0 +2:35.0
26 429 Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON Hardwood U Toronto 0:20:07.9 (23) 0:20:48.9 (24) 0:40:56.9 +2:37.9
27 431 Nick Monette 19580   1993 ON Hardwood OST 0:20:16.3 (29) 0:20:55.8 (25) 0:41:12.1 +2:53.1
28 409 Xavier Bouchard 14431 3100211 1991 QC Mont Orford   0:19:35.7 (16) 0:21:47.3 (34) 0:41:23.1 +3:04.1
29 450 Sunil Pradhan 19634   1992 NF Birch Brook Nordic XCNL 0:20:27.2 (30) 0:21:00.6 (27) 0:41:27.8 +3:08.8
30 440 Hugo Fontaine 20525   1992 QC Mont Orford   0:20:09.8 (28) 0:21:55.5 (35) 0:42:05.3 +3:46.3
31 442 Simon Boisvert 14625   1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A   0:20:54.5 (34) 0:21:12.4 (29) 0:42:06.9 +3:47.9
32 430 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3000202 1992 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:20:37.5 (31) 0:21:29.9 (32) 0:42:07.4 +3:48.4
33 436 Louis-Étienne Garceau 14398   1991 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:20:55.0 (35) 0:21:25.8 (31) 0:42:20.8 +4:01.8
34 485 Philippe Morin     1991 QC Skiélite   0:21:00.0 (36) 0:21:21.1 (30) 0:42:21.1 +4:02.1
35 435 Konrad Wiltmann 14138   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:21:11.7 (37) 0:21:33.0 (33) 0:42:44.8 +4:25.8
36 451 Andrew Kendall 14381   1992 ON Walden   0:21:15.2 (40) 0:22:05.2 (37) 0:43:20.4 +5:01.4
37 437 Chris McMahon 19586   1992 QC Skinouk XC Zone 0:20:48.4 (32) 0:22:33.5 (48) 0:43:22.0 +5:03.0
38 452 Jeremy Selwyn 19590   1990 QC Arctic Fox   0:21:29.4 (43) 0:21:56.7 (36) 0:43:26.2 +5:07.2
39 448 Oliver Conway-White 19670    1992 ON Waterloo Region Nordic   0:21:13.5 (38) 0:22:13.4 (42) 0:43:26.9 +5:07.9
40 424 André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 QC Skinouk Carleton U 0:20:48.9 (33) 0:22:48.0 (50) 0:43:36.9 +5:17.9
41 413 Lachlan Armstrong 14222   1990 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:21:29.1 (42) 0:22:08.8 (40) 0:43:37.9 +5:18.9
42 449 Jeff Budner 19628   1993 ON Lappe Nordic   0:21:14.4 (39) 0:22:23.8 (45) 0:43:38.2 +5:19.2
43 444 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 14302 3100218 1991 QC ARSNM - Mauriski   0:21:36.3 (47) 0:22:05.2 (37) 0:43:41.6 +5:22.6
44 425 James Taylor 19577   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:21:27.8 (41) 0:22:14.9 (43) 0:43:42.7 +5:23.7
45 447 Tim Rhodes 21573   1990 ON   Waterloo 0:21:35.6 (46) 0:22:08.0 (39) 0:43:43.7 +5:24.7
46 461 Ben Jones 23645   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:21:34.8 (45) 0:22:12.4 (41) 0:43:47.2 +5:28.2
47 481 Scott Weersink 23764   1990 ON   U Guelph 0:21:46.9 (48) 0:22:19.1 (44) 0:44:06.1 +5:47.1
48 456 Philippe Côté 18487   1992 QC Mouski   0:21:47.8 (49) 0:22:26.6 (46) 0:44:14.4 +5:55.4
49 459 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière 14447   1991 QC Mouski   0:21:33.9 (44) 0:22:48.2 (51) 0:44:22.2 +6:03.2
50 460 Félix  Guay-Vachon 18490   1992 QC Mouski   0:21:51.9 (50) 0:22:33.3 (47) 0:44:25.2 +6:06.2
51 458 Matt Brown 21550   1992 ON Mono Nordic   0:22:02.7 (51) 0:22:55.5 (52) 0:44:58.2 +6:39.2
52 454 Russ Hanson 14457   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:22:03.1 (52) 0:22:59.9 (53) 0:45:03.1 +6:44.1
53 480 Taylor Pieprzak 23585   1990 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:22:24.3 (57) 0:22:40.2 (49) 0:45:04.6 +6:45.6
54 466 Ron Groen 21590   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:11.8 (54) 0:23:05.6 (54) 0:45:17.5 +6:58.5
55 465 Brian Krug 21422   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:11.4 (53) 0:23:26.7 (56) 0:45:38.2 +7:19.2
56 441 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 18461   1992 QC     0:22:44.1 (58) 0:23:12.2 (55) 0:45:56.4 +7:37.4
57 462 Duncan McTaggart 19685   1993 ON Nakkertok   0:22:23.6 (56) 0:24:15.0 (60) 0:46:38.6 +8:19.6
58 488 Nolan Beanlands     1990 ON   Waterloo 0:22:54.9 (59) 0:23:47.5 (57) 0:46:42.4 +8:23.4
59 453 Devan Fair 19594   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:22:14.2 (55) 0:24:29.3 (61) 0:46:43.5 +8:24.5
60 463 Mackenzie Cook 19579   1992 MB Red River Nordic   0:23:00.2 (60) 0:23:53.5 (58) 0:46:53.7 +8:34.7
61 469 Robert Ragotte 23010   1993 ON Mono Nordic   0:23:02.9 (61) 0:24:05.3 (59) 0:47:08.3 +8:49.3
62 467 Cameron Raynor 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead   0:23:24.7 (62) 0:24:48.9 (63) 0:48:13.7 +9:54.7
63 476 Ben Sullivan 21609   1993 ON Mono Nordic   0:23:45.1 (65) 0:24:45.1 (62) 0:48:30.3 +10:11.3
64 474 Tyler Symonds 23602   1993 ON Mono Nordic   0:23:43.4 (64) 0:25:01.0 (65) 0:48:44.5 +10:25.5
65 478 Adam Bourne 24511   1993 ON Mono Nordic   0:23:45.7 (66) 0:24:59.2 (64) 0:48:45.0 +10:26.0
66 455 Brandon Derbyshire 14246   1990 ON Arrowhead   0:23:33.6 (63) 0:26:22.0 (72) 0:49:55.6 +11:36.6
67 490 Kenny Laurin     1990 ON   U Toronto 0:24:41.5 (68) 0:25:46.6 (66) 0:50:28.1 +12:09.1
68 489 Ryan McNamara     1991 ON   Waterloo 0:24:32.1 (67) 0:26:19.1 (70) 0:50:51.2 +12:32.2
69 487 Fangda Li     1991 ON   U Toronto 0:25:03.5 (70) 0:26:07.3 (68) 0:51:10.9 +12:51.9
70 475 Jordon Kay 19636   1992 ON Hardwood   0:24:55.9 (69) 0:26:21.8 (71) 0:51:17.8 +12:58.8
71 493 Thomas Morton     1990 ON   Laurentian U 0:25:15.4 (72) 0:26:09.1 (69) 0:51:24.6 +13:05.6
72 491 JD Spence     1991 ON   U Toronto 0:25:31.7 (73) 0:26:01.0 (67) 0:51:32.8 +13:13.8
73 482 Brenton Farintosh     1991 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing Nordic 0:25:35.1 (74) 0:27:54.7 (75) 0:53:29.9 +15:10.9
74 471 Alan Grant 21579   1990 ON Nakkertok   0:25:15.0 (71) 0:28:17.4 (76) 0:53:32.4 +15:13.4
75 483 Andrew Kerr     1990 ON   Nipissing Nordic 0:26:19.3 (75) 0:27:39.4 (73) 0:53:58.7 +15:39.7
76 497 Paul Scriver     1990 ON   Queen's 0:27:19.4 (76) 0:27:42.7 (74) 0:55:02.1 +16:43.1
77 486 Matt Underwood     1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:27:41.3 (77) 0:29:36.1 (78) 0:57:17.4 +18:58.4
78 477 Kai Halonen 23617   1992 ON Hardwood   0:28:40.3 (78) 0:28:58.3 (77) 0:57:38.7 +19:19.7
79 492 Graham Vickowski     1990 QC   McGill 0:31:25.0 (79) 0:35:08.0 (80) 1:06:33.0 +28:14.0
80 495 Matthew Siddall     1991 ON   Queen's 0:33:51.8 (81) 0:33:18.6 (79) 1:07:10.4 +28:51.4
81 494 Eric  Zhao     1990 QC   McGill 0:33:07.6 (80) 0:35:35.1 (81) 1:08:42.7 +30:23.7
DNF 415 Nansen Weber 14366 3100223 1991 QC Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 426 Charles  Ouellet 14318   1991 QC Skibec   0:21:05.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 439 Ian Holstead 19601   1993 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 464 Gabriel Deschenes 14332   1991 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 484 Christopher Hey     1990 ON   Queen's *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 468 Lucas Shewen 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 470 Ryley Hilker 23001   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 473 Benjamin Osorio 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 479 Liam McInerney 24514   1993 NS Nova Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 420 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 14188 3100210 1990 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 428 Dominic Leboeuf 18434   1992 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 443 Sean Korzeniewski 14296   1991 ON Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 446 Benjamin Perron 18431   1992 QC Skibec   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 457 Scott Hill 19552   1992 ON North Bay Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 472 Kamran Mirshahi 23601   1993 ON Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 496 Nicholas Laning     1993 ON Arrowhead   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open F 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 501 Brooke Gosling Senior F 1/38 12494 1341316 1980 AB FHNC AWCA 0:21:10.7 (1) 0:21:45.3 (1) 0:42:56.0  
2 508 Catherine Auclair Senior F 2/38 18884 3105141 1989 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:21:54.1 (2) 0:22:19.1 (2) 0:44:13.2 +1:17.2
3 504 Megan McTavish Senior F 3/38 4881 1341510 1977 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:21:54.8 (3) 0:22:19.1 (2) 0:44:14.0 +1:18.0
4 503 Alana Thomas Senior F 4/38 13353 3105089 1988 ON Hardwood Carleton U 0:22:05.6 (4) 0:23:01.9 (8) 0:45:07.6 +2:11.6
5 509 Mary  Thompson Senior F 5/38 13739 3105138 1988 ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:22:26.3 (6) 0:22:50.0 (5) 0:45:16.4 +2:20.4
6 507 Sheila Kealey Senior F 6/38 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:22:31.4 (9) 0:22:45.2 (4) 0:45:16.7 +2:20.7
7 506 Anna Crawford Senior F 7/38 14572 3105115 1987 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:22:24.9 (5) 0:22:53.5 (7) 0:45:18.4 +2:22.4
8 505 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior F 8/38 13114 3105087 1985 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. U Laval 0:22:29.6 (8) 0:22:51.3 (6) 0:45:20.9 +2:24.9
9 512 Adele Lay Senior F 9/38 18488 3105135  1989 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:22:26.9 (7) 0:23:26.1 (9) 0:45:53.0 +2:57.0
10 511 Julie Boisvert Senior F 10/38 14638 3105130 1989 QC Skinouk U Laval 0:23:09.8 (10) 0:23:53.6 (10) 0:47:03.5 +4:07.5
11 510 Mallory Deyne Senior F 11/38 13061 3105067 1986 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:23:11.2 (11) 0:23:58.7 (11) 0:47:10.0 +4:14.0
12 513 Hilary   Schrama   Senior F 12/38 13376 3105113 1989 ON Rocky Mountain Racers Lakehead  U 0:23:19.6 (12) 0:23:59.5 (12) 0:47:19.2 +4:23.2
13 517 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 13/38 13324   1987 ON Hardwood XC Ottawa 0:23:43.3 (13) 0:24:29.6 (13) 0:48:12.9 +5:16.9
14 516 Katherine Hall Senior F 14/38 13678   1989 ON Lappe Nordic Lakehead  U 0:24:26.4 (14) 0:24:49.6 (14) 0:49:16.1 +6:20.1
15 519 Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior F 15/38 13515   1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. U Laval 0:24:26.8 (15) 0:25:11.0 (15) 0:49:37.8 +6:41.8
16 514 Zoë Braul Senior F 16/38 13756   1989 ON   Carleton U 0:24:32.8 (19) 0:25:17.3 (17) 0:49:50.1 +6:54.1
17 520 Julia Winter Senior F 17/38 13530   1988 ON Hardwood Laurentian U 0:24:31.1 (17) 0:25:27.0 (18) 0:49:58.1 +7:02.1
18 518 Monika Stoeger Senior F 18/38 13431 3105039 1969 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:24:32.1 (18) 0:25:41.2 (20) 0:50:13.4 +7:17.4
19 530 Annalee Winter Senior F 19/38     1985 ON   U Guelph 0:24:41.7 (20) 0:25:39.6 (19) 0:50:21.3 +7:25.3
20 521 Ariane Carrier Senior F 20/38 14169 3105156 1989 QC   U Laval 0:24:28.6 (16) 0:25:59.5 (21) 0:50:28.1 +7:32.1
21 532 Kyla  Vanderzwet Senior F 21/38     1989 ON   U Guelph 0:25:24.2 (24) 0:25:11.3 (16) 0:50:35.6 +7:39.6
22 531 Vesta Mather Senior F 22/38     1986 ON   U Guelph 0:24:42.4 (21) 0:26:20.1 (25) 0:51:02.6 +8:06.6
23 538 Lindsey Chapman Senior F 23/38     1988 ON   U Guelph 0:24:51.3 (22) 0:26:12.9 (24) 0:51:04.3 +8:08.3
24 537 Natalya Kuziak Masters 2 F 1/6     1964 QC Nakkertok   0:25:16.7 (23) 0:26:11.8 (23) 0:51:28.5 +8:32.5
25 536 Laura Hewitt Senior F 24/38     1988 ON   U Guelph 0:25:36.9 (25) 0:26:05.4 (22) 0:51:42.4 +8:46.4
26 533 Angèle Michaud Senior F 25/38     1985 QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:25:52.2 (26) 0:27:13.7 (29) 0:53:05.9 +10:09.9
27 525 Sophie Boyer Senior F 26/38 13278   1987 QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:26:11.2 (27) 0:27:12.8 (27) 0:53:24.0 +10:28.0
28 526 Sylvie Girard Masters 2 F 2/6 24515   1965 QC Montériski   0:26:32.4 (28) 0:27:01.3 (26) 0:53:33.8 +10:37.8
29 540 Audrey Hagberg Senior F 27/38     1988 ON   Queen's 0:26:43.7 (29) 0:27:13.5 (28) 0:53:57.2 +11:01.2
30 524 Rachel Herron Senior F 28/38 14555   1986 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:26:56.5 (31) 0:27:57.5 (30) 0:54:54.0 +11:58.0
31 545 Joannie Sanche Senior F 29/38     1989 QC   U Sherbrooke 0:26:51.8 (30) 0:28:36.4 (31) 0:55:28.3 +12:32.3
32 546 Emily  Sangster Senior F 30/38     1983 QC   McGill 0:27:12.8 (32) 0:29:07.5 (32) 0:56:20.3 +13:24.3
33 528 Jane Ravenshaw Masters 2 F 3/6     1963 ON Mono Nordic   0:28:43.5 (33) 0:29:48.1 (33) 0:58:31.6 +15:35.6
34 539 Anne McGee Masters 2 F 4/6     1965 ON     0:28:59.1 (34) 0:30:01.1 (35) 0:59:00.2 +16:04.2
35 527 Laura Campbell Senior F 31/38     1984 ON   U Guelph 0:29:10.4 (35) 0:29:59.2 (34) 0:59:09.6 +16:13.6
36 547 Liza Rozina Senior F 32/38     1989 ON   Carleton U 0:29:52.7 (37) 0:31:03.3 (36) 1:00:56.0 +18:00.0
37 523 Jennie Mae Roy Senior F 33/38 14514   1989 NS Arctic Fox   0:29:40.2 (36) 0:31:42.3 (37) 1:01:22.6 +18:26.6
38 544 Melanie Belore Senior F 34/38     1986 ON   U Toronto 0:30:10.2 (38) 0:31:55.6 (38) 1:02:05.9 +19:09.9
39 535 Jessica Blenkarn Senior F 35/38     1988 ON   U Guelph 0:30:14.9 (39) 0:33:07.7 (39) 1:03:22.7 +20:26.7
40 542 Ann Kwon Senior F 36/38     1989 ON   U Toronto 0:31:14.9 (40) 0:33:09.2 (40) 1:04:24.1 +21:28.1
41 522 Maria Moreau Masters 2 F 5/6 23619   1961 ON Mono Nordic   0:33:12.9 (41) 0:36:46.9 (41) 1:09:59.9 +27:03.9
42 548 Katrina MacDougall Senior F 37/38     1989 ON   Queen's 0:34:28.3 (42) 0:38:37.9 (42) 1:13:06.3 +30:10.3
43 529 Isabelle Cantin Masters 2 F 6/6     1967 ON Nakkertok   0:35:18.0 (43) 0:39:44.4 (43) 1:15:02.5 +32:06.5
44 534 Dawn Collyer Senior F 38/38     1989 ON   Laurentian U 0:52:32.2 (44) 0:52:04.5 (44) 1:44:36.8 +1:01:40.8
DNF 515 Julie McVicar Senior F * 13501   1988 ON   Queen's *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 502 Jaqueline Mourao Senior F * 17570 3085002 1975 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. Ross/Inf/Apog *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 541 Heather Foley Senior F *     1984 ON   Waterloo *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 543 Kate Sauks Senior F *     1984 ON   U Toronto *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open M 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic DOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 601 Graham Nishikawa Senior M 1/53 12673 3100034 1983 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:18:35.7 (2) 0:18:29.9 (3) 0:18:19.8 (1) 0:19:20.1 (3) 1:14:45.7  
2 603 David Greer Senior M 2/53 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:18:38.0 (8) 0:18:26.6 (1) 0:19:02.0 (3) 0:18:43.7 (1) 1:14:50.4 +4.7
3 602 Chris Butler Senior M 3/53 13039 3100091 1986 ON AWCA   0:18:36.4 (4) 0:18:29.7 (2) 0:19:00.2 (2) 0:18:47.9 (2) 1:14:54.3 +8.6
4 604 Karl Saidla Senior M 4/53 4843 1288936 1977 QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:18:36.8 (5) 0:18:50.7 (4) 0:19:52.1 (6) 0:19:32.1 (5) 1:16:51.8 +2:06.1
5 607 Etienne Richard Senior M 5/53 14054 3100198 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:18:37.2 (6) 0:19:14.8 (6) 0:19:49.6 (4) 0:19:29.3 (4) 1:17:11.0 +2:25.3
6 608 Andrew Stewart-Jones Senior M 6/53 14472 3100206 1990 QC Nakkertok   0:18:35.4 (1) 0:18:51.6 (5) 0:19:51.9 (5) 0:20:28.0 (8) 1:17:47.1 +3:01.4
7 609 Colin Abbott Senior M 7/53 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:18:36.0 (3) 0:19:55.5 (8) 0:20:42.0 (9) 0:20:02.0 (6) 1:19:15.6 +4:29.9
8 618 Stephen Hart Senior M 8/53 12471   1980 ON Lappe Nordic   0:19:01.3 (10) 0:20:01.1 (9) 0:20:11.6 (7) 0:20:08.9 (7) 1:19:23.1 +4:37.4
9 606 Aidan Lennie Senior M 9/53 14235 3100176 1989 ON Nakkertok   0:18:37.6 (7) 0:19:54.3 (7) 0:20:41.1 (8) 0:20:46.2 (9) 1:19:59.3 +5:13.6
10 614 Chris  Algar Senior M 10/53 5827 3100077 1979 NS North Highlands Nordic  NSST 0:19:00.8 (9) 0:20:14.0 (10) 0:20:50.9 (10) 0:21:04.0 (11) 1:21:09.9 +6:24.2
11 612 Matthias Purdon Senior M 11/53 14209   1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic Carleton U 0:19:22.4 (11) 0:20:40.9 (13) 0:21:08.3 (12) 0:21:11.3 (13) 1:22:23.0 +7:37.3
12 610 Gabriel Altebaeumer Senior M 12/53 14270 3100167 1987 AB   U Calgary 0:19:53.7 (12) 0:20:37.4 (11) 0:21:08.8 (13) 0:21:06.6 (12) 1:22:46.6 +8:00.9
13 620 Vincent Ruel Senior M 13/53 12652 3100038 1983 QC Skibec U Laval 0:20:17.0 (15) 0:20:40.1 (12) 0:21:02.8 (11) 0:20:54.8 (10) 1:22:54.8 +8:09.1
14 613 Camille Cheskey Senior M 14/53 13888 3100212 1989 ON Highlands Trailblazers CVTC 0:20:10.5 (14) 0:21:00.9 (14) 0:21:32.5 (14) 0:21:49.1 (15) 1:24:33.0 +9:47.3
15 658 Matti  Little Senior M 15/53 13708   1989 ON   U Guelph 0:20:18.4 (17) 0:21:08.7 (16) 0:21:45.2 (16) 0:21:42.5 (14) 1:24:54.8 +10:09.1
16 616 James Coulton Senior M 16/53 13729   1987 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:19:55.0 (13) 0:21:03.8 (15) 0:21:59.4 (20) 0:22:03.2 (17) 1:25:01.4 +10:15.7
17 636 Henry Reich Senior M 17/53     1987 ON   Waterloo 0:20:31.6 (18) 0:21:17.2 (17) 0:21:39.3 (15) 0:22:16.1 (20) 1:25:44.3 +10:58.6
18 619 Ian Ritchie Senior M 18/53 19673   1985 ON   U Guelph 0:20:32.5 (19) 0:21:38.4 (19) 0:22:18.2 (23) 0:21:50.2 (16) 1:26:19.3 +11:33.6
19 611 Luke McGurk Senior M 19/53 12992 3100030 1983 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:20:17.6 (16) 0:21:24.7 (18) 0:22:10.3 (22) 0:22:26.9 (22) 1:26:19.7 +11:34.0
20 670 Pierre Harvey Masters 3 M 1/4     1957 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:21:06.6 (23) 0:21:54.3 (21) 0:21:58.7 (19) 0:22:03.8 (18) 1:27:03.6 +12:17.9
21 629 Antoine Richard Senior M 20/53 23734   1984 QC   U Laval 0:21:20.0 (26) 0:21:42.2 (20) 0:21:56.0 (18) 0:22:05.6 (19) 1:27:03.9 +12:18.2
22 649 Robbie Anderson Senior M 21/53     1988 ON   Carleton U 0:21:07.5 (24) 0:21:55.9 (22) 0:21:59.4 (20) 0:22:23.3 (21) 1:27:26.2 +12:40.5
23 617 Robin Caillé Senior M 22/53 14640   1988 QC Skiélite U Laval 0:20:56.8 (20) 0:22:04.7 (25) 0:21:55.9 (17) 0:22:34.7 (24) 1:27:32.3 +12:46.6
24 615 Simon Beaudet Senior M 23/53 12901   1985 QC Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:21:02.3 (21) 0:21:58.1 (24) 0:22:39.9 (24) 0:22:40.0 (25) 1:28:20.4 +13:34.7
25 639 Erin Purdon Senior M 24/53     1989 ON   U Guelph 0:21:05.9 (22) 0:21:56.7 (23) 0:22:48.0 (28) 0:23:03.0 (30) 1:28:53.7 +14:08.0
26 625 Ken Hawthorn Masters 3 M 2/4 1549   1959 ON Hardwood   0:21:13.3 (25) 0:22:26.9 (28) 0:22:48.7 (29) 0:22:53.0 (26) 1:29:22.0 +14:36.3
27 632 Paul Inkila Masters 2 M 1/6     1960 ON Lappe Nordic   0:21:37.3 (29) 0:22:32.1 (30) 0:22:44.7 (26) 0:22:34.0 (23) 1:29:28.2 +14:42.5
28 659 Vincent Pilotto Senior M 25/53     1985 QC Sherbrooke U Sherbrooke 0:21:47.7 (31) 0:22:27.4 (29) 0:22:40.3 (25) 0:22:56.7 (28) 1:29:52.3 +15:06.6
29 663 Kevin Jones Masters 3 M 3/4     1959 QC Nakkertok   0:21:48.5 (32) 0:22:26.1 (27) 0:22:45.2 (27) 0:23:06.2 (32) 1:30:06.0 +15:20.3
30 623 Mike Weersink Senior M 26/53 22999   1988 ON   U Guelph 0:21:29.1 (28) 0:22:40.9 (31) 0:23:10.6 (34) 0:22:55.5 (27) 1:30:16.2 +15:30.5
31 666 Aaron  Barter Senior M 27/53     1989 ON   U Toronto 0:21:22.8 (27) 0:22:20.6 (26) 0:23:06.2 (32) 0:23:29.8 (36) 1:30:19.5 +15:33.8
32 651 James Larmer Senior M 28/53     1987 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:21:47.2 (30) 0:22:54.6 (33) 0:23:09.8 (33) 0:23:00.2 (29) 1:30:51.9 +16:06.2
33 668 Patrick Twohig Senior M 29/53     1989 ON   U Guelph 0:21:56.7 (35) 0:22:50.3 (32) 0:23:06.1 (31) 0:23:06.1 (31) 1:30:59.4 +16:13.7
34 627 Alexis Guigue Senior M 30/53 21445   1977 QC Carleton U Carleton U 0:21:54.3 (33) 0:23:07.7 (36) 0:23:32.6 (37) 0:23:19.4 (35) 1:31:54.0 +17:08.3
35 631 Owen Gray Senior M 31/53     1981 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:21:55.2 (34) 0:23:10.1 (37) 0:23:13.6 (35) 0:23:50.7 (38) 1:32:09.7 +17:24.0
36 648 Kieran Jones Senior M 32/53     1988 ON   Waterloo 0:22:22.3 (42) 0:23:21.2 (40) 0:23:33.6 (38) 0:23:13.1 (33) 1:32:30.3 +17:44.6
37 654 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior M 33/53     1986 QC   U Sherbrooke 0:22:41.0 (45) 0:23:01.9 (35) 0:23:18.3 (36) 0:23:45.1 (37) 1:32:46.4 +18:00.7
38 667 Bruno Cyr Masters 2 M 2/6     1963 QC Skinouk   0:22:02.5 (37) 0:23:12.1 (38) 0:23:55.1 (40) 0:24:29.6 (40) 1:33:39.4 +18:53.7
39 660 Jordan Forsyth Senior M 34/53     1989 ON   U Guelph 0:22:21.1 (41) 0:23:22.9 (41) 0:23:47.9 (39) 0:24:09.0 (39) 1:33:40.9 +18:55.2
40 645 Erik Petersen Masters 2 M 3/6     1962 ON Nakkertok   0:22:17.2 (39) 0:23:12.3 (39) 0:24:01.3 (41) 0:24:31.8 (41) 1:34:02.8 +19:17.1
41 652 Marc-Antoine Guay Senior M 35/53     1987 QC Skiélite U Montréal 0:25:33.8 (59) 0:22:56.4 (34) 0:23:00.3 (30) 0:23:14.7 (34) 1:34:45.5 +19:59.8
42 646 Rhys Petersen Senior M 36/53     1994 ON Nakkertok   0:22:30.0 (44) 0:23:28.1 (42) 0:24:03.0 (42) 0:24:50.2 (44) 1:34:51.4 +20:05.7
43 640 Patrice Dore Masters 1 M 1/1     1974 QC     0:22:00.6 (36) 0:23:45.5 (44) 0:24:30.0 (44) 0:24:42.7 (43) 1:34:59.0 +20:13.3
44 653 Jan Rossiter Senior M 37/53     1987 QC   McGill 0:22:07.6 (38) 0:24:00.3 (45) 0:24:42.7 (45) 0:25:20.7 (45) 1:36:11.4 +21:25.7
45 638 Mathieu Maltais Senior M 38/53     1986 QC   U Sherbrooke 0:23:19.2 (50) 0:23:33.5 (43) 0:24:25.4 (43) 0:25:42.3 (48) 1:37:00.5 +22:14.8
46 622 Greg Cederwall Senior M 39/53 14580   1988 ON Kenora Nordic Trails Carleton U 0:23:13.4 (49) 0:24:25.3 (49) 0:24:46.8 (46) 0:24:35.6 (42) 1:37:01.2 +22:15.5
47 644 Brennan Macdonald - De Neeve Senior M 40/53     1989 QC   McGill 0:22:24.8 (43) 0:24:14.7 (48) 0:25:23.8 (49) 0:25:33.0 (47) 1:37:36.4 +22:50.7
48 621 Bevan Ferreira Senior M 41/53 16821 3570000 1968 BC SSSA South Africa 0:23:07.9 (48) 0:24:02.5 (46) 0:24:55.0 (47) 0:25:48.3 (49) 1:37:53.9 +23:08.2
49 624 Ian Scriver Senior M 42/53 14352   1988 ON   Queen's 0:22:19.3 (40) 0:24:32.5 (50) 0:25:45.5 (52) 0:25:52.2 (50) 1:38:29.7 +23:44.0
50 630 Robert Samulack Senior M 43/53     1988 ON Nakkertok   0:23:38.3 (51) 0:24:55.3 (51) 0:25:06.5 (48) 0:25:22.8 (46) 1:39:03.0 +24:17.3
51 641 Bryan Aller Masters 3 M 4/4     1956 ON Nakkertok   0:22:54.7 (46) 0:24:14.0 (47) 0:25:39.5 (51) 0:26:23.5 (51) 1:39:11.9 +24:26.2
52 647 Alex Bota Senior M 44/53     1982 ON Nakkertok   0:23:07.2 (47) 0:25:09.4 (52) 0:25:24.0 (50) 0:26:34.4 (52) 1:40:15.2 +25:29.5
53 642 Mathieu  Ansell Senior M 45/53     1988 ON   Laurentian U 0:24:09.5 (53) 0:25:32.4 (53) 0:26:28.2 (56) 0:26:35.7 (53) 1:42:45.9 +28:00.2
54 628 Josh Robinson Senior M 46/53 18482   1987 ON Big Thunder Lakehead  U 0:24:06.1 (52) 0:25:35.0 (54) 0:26:04.6 (54) 0:27:00.3 (54) 1:42:46.2 +28:00.5
55 665 Chris  McKnight Senior M 47/53     1987 ON   U Toronto 0:24:28.6 (54) 0:25:39.8 (56) 0:26:21.9 (55) 0:27:05.8 (56) 1:43:36.3 +28:50.6
56 664 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M 48/53     1981 ON   U Toronto 0:24:54.5 (55) 0:25:39.7 (55) 0:26:02.8 (53) 0:27:06.1 (57) 1:43:43.2 +28:57.5
57 657 Marc Péloquin Masters 2 M 4/6     1968 QC Montériski   0:25:03.7 (56) 0:26:37.2 (57) 0:26:38.2 (57) 0:27:03.0 (55) 1:45:22.2 +30:36.5
58 626 Kristian Medri Senior M 49/53 14576   1979 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:25:23.0 (58) 0:26:45.5 (58) 0:27:07.7 (58) 0:29:37.3 (62) 1:48:53.7 +34:08.0
59 634 Scott Brandon Senior M 50/53     1985 ON   Queen's 0:25:57.5 (60) 0:28:18.3 (62) 0:27:33.0 (59) 0:28:41.6 (59) 1:50:30.4 +35:44.7
60 633 Stewart McIntosh Masters 2 M 5/6     1961 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:26:17.6 (62) 0:27:33.7 (59) 0:28:16.5 (60) 0:28:56.9 (60) 1:51:04.7 +36:19.0
61 655 Michael DeKelver Masters 2 M 6/6     1968 QC     0:26:36.5 (63) 0:27:43.2 (60) 0:28:28.0 (62) 0:28:33.9 (58) 1:51:21.6 +36:35.9
62 656 Bradley Coddington Senior M 51/53     1989 ON   Nipissing Nordic 0:26:17.0 (61) 0:28:06.8 (61) 0:28:18.9 (61) 0:29:26.0 (61) 1:52:08.8 +37:23.1
63 635 Michael Ross Senior M 52/53     1984 QC   McGill 0:25:14.8 (57) 0:28:47.7 (63) 0:30:11.2 (64) 0:31:06.7 (64) 1:55:20.5 +40:34.8
64 650 David Ghent-Kyle Senior M 53/53     1989 ON   Laurentian U 0:27:03.3 (64) 0:29:03.7 (64) 0:30:04.4 (63) 0:30:09.2 (63) 1:56:20.8 +41:35.1
DNF 637 Derek Hartman Senior M *     1988 ON   Waterloo 0:23:03.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 643 John Daley Senior M *     1989 QC     0:26:58.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 662 Paul Boland Masters 3 M *     1957 NF Blow Me Down   0:29:55.1 (*) 0:33:06.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 605 Guido Visser Senior M * 3590 1061180 1970 QC Club Nordique M.S.A. Ross/Inf/Apog *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 661 Graham Morse Senior M *     1985 ON   U Toronto *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 669 Alexandre Danco Senior M *     1988 QC   McGill *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4