NWOSSA Championships |
||
Date: Feb 10, 2010 | Location: Lappe Nordic Host Club: Lappe Nordic |
|
|
Junior Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 317 | Barbara Gunka | Westgate | 0:09:35.9 | |
2 | 303 | Sami Burkart | St Thomas Aq | 0:09:59.2 | +23.3 |
3 | 302 | Keisha Strachan | Beaver Brae | 0:10:05.2 | +29.3 |
4 | 319 | Nicole Dumonski | St Ignatius | 0:10:15.4 | +39.5 |
5 | 310 | Theresa Sawkins | Beaver Brae | 0:11:29.7 | +1:53.8 |
6 | 322 | Maya Boivin | St Thomas Aq | 0:11:38.5 | +2:02.6 |
7 | 318 | Kaitie Dennis | St Thomas Aq | 0:11:38.8 | +2:02.9 |
8 | 314 | Brittany Pennock | Westgate | 0:12:06.9 | +2:31.0 |
9 | 306 | Shelby Cramer | TB Christian | 0:13:16.4 | +3:40.5 |
10 | 309 | Anna Kamerman | TB Christian | 0:13:20.3 | +3:44.4 |
11 | 320 | Lina O'Connor | St Thomas Aq | 0:13:28.7 | +3:52.8 |
12 | 301 | Emma Koivu | Westgate | 0:16:08.6 | +6:32.7 |
13 | 304 | Jessie Breukelman | TB Christian | 0:16:37.5 | +7:01.6 |
14 | 323 | Stephanie Himanen | TB Christian | 0:16:53.9 | +7:18.0 |
15 | 313 | Andrea Boyes | TB Christian | 0:17:00.8 | +7:24.9 |
16 | 312 | Nicole Lee-Mitchell | Hammarskjold | 0:17:23.1 | +7:47.2 |
17 | 308 | Tanya Bobrowski | Superior | 0:22:01.9 | +12:26.0 |
DNS | 305 | Erin Hansen | Westgate | *** | *** |
DNS | 307 | Ivana Vidjen | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 311 | Emily Haveman | TB Christian | *** | *** |
DNS | 315 | Kelsey Oksanen | Westgate | *** | *** |
DNS | 316 | Abbie Asunmaa | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 321 | Rosemarie Frattaroli | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 346 | Julian Freitag | Hammarskjold | 0:17:20.0 | |
2 | 339 | Angus Foster | Hammarskjold | 0:17:20.8 | +0.8 |
3 | 345 | Nicholas Dumontier | Red Lake | 0:17:29.6 | +9.6 |
4 | 347 | David Ek | Hammarskjold | 0:17:50.5 | +30.5 |
5 | 331 | Landon Rea | Red Lake | 0:17:59.5 | +39.5 |
6 | 351 | Phil Luckai | Westgate | 0:19:05.5 | +1:45.5 |
7 | 338 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | Superior | 0:19:05.8 | +1:45.8 |
8 | 342 | Colin Pendziwol | Westgate | 0:19:22.0 | +2:02.0 |
9 | 350 | Alastair Wehner | St Thomas Aq | 0:19:22.7 | +2:02.7 |
10 | 354 | Garrett Lindquist | Dryden | 0:20:31.2 | +3:11.2 |
11 | 340 | Erik Larson | Atikokan | 0:20:49.0 | +3:29.0 |
12 | 332 | Derek Burgess | Red Lake | 0:22:04.7 | +4:44.7 |
13 | 341 | Matthew Krummenacher | Red Lake | 0:22:38.2 | +5:18.2 |
14 | 348 | Devin Bradley | Hammarskjold | 0:24:46.2 | +7:26.2 |
15 | 335 | Jeremy McCubbin | Westgate | 0:25:10.4 | +7:50.4 |
16 | 353 | Damon Quinn | Hammarskjold | 0:25:25.8 | +8:05.8 |
17 | 356 | Eric Schmidt | Dryden | 0:25:46.6 | +8:26.6 |
18 | 349 | Aidan Warren | St Thomas Aq | 0:26:05.5 | +8:45.5 |
19 | 334 | Matthew Hay | Red Lake | 0:26:53.2 | +9:33.2 |
20 | 336 | Darian Loohuizen | St Thomas Aq | 0:28:49.6 | +11:29.6 |
21 | 355 | Riley Hill | Dryden | 0:30:13.0 | +12:53.0 |
22 | 352 | Sean McMillian | Westgate | 0:30:37.5 | +13:17.5 |
23 | 333 | Brendan Rae | St Thomas Aq | 0:33:15.0 | +15:55.0 |
DNS | 337 | Nelson Pascuillo | Westgate | *** | *** |
DNS | 343 | Benjamin Deley | Superior | *** | *** |
DNS | 344 | Kieran Armstrong | Hammarskjold | *** | *** |
Senior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 367 | Lindsay Inkila | Hammarskjold | 0:19:00.3 | |
2 | 361 | Moira Haggarty | Hammarskjold | 0:19:48.3 | +48.0 |
3 | 368 | Stephanie Drost | Churchill | 0:20:10.8 | +1:10.5 |
4 | 377 | Krista Luckai | Westgate | 0:20:11.1 | +1:10.8 |
5 | 373 | Manon Magnan | Beaver Brae | 0:22:21.5 | +3:21.2 |
6 | 376 | Katie Armstrong | Hammarskjold | 0:24:40.4 | +5:40.1 |
7 | 370 | Kim Darosa | St Ignatius | 0:25:28.1 | +6:27.8 |
8 | 374 | Kylie Hissa | Beaver Brae | 0:28:06.1 | +9:05.8 |
9 | 363 | Adrienne Deschamps | Hammarskjold | 0:29:06.8 | +10:06.5 |
10 | 379 | Kailey Trodd | Westgate | 0:30:30.8 | +11:30.5 |
11 | 381 | Laura Carter | Westgate | 0:30:34.1 | +11:33.8 |
12 | 369 | Megan Bellinger | Westgate | 0:30:35.2 | +11:34.9 |
13 | 362 | Jillian Arnold | Westgate | 0:37:26.2 | +18:25.9 |
DSQ | 364 | Hannah Miller | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DSQ | 366 | Rosamaria Pasqualino | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 365 | Kyla Legros | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 371 | Melissa Chesterman | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 372 | Michelle Krezonoski | Churchill | *** | *** |
DNS | 375 | Victoria Methot | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 378 | Ashley Guitard | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 380 | Kim Krezonoski | Churchill | *** | *** |
Senior Boys 7.4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | School | Time | Diff |
1 | 399 | Petri Bailey | Hammarskjold | 0:22:12.1 | |
2 | 406 | Jeff Budner | St Ignatius | 0:22:13.0 | +0.9 |
3 | 396 | Peter Sorensen | Atikokan | 0:24:12.0 | +1:59.9 |
4 | 397 | Eric Lockhart | Beaver Brae | 0:24:58.3 | +2:46.2 |
5 | 407 | Kjell Schmidt | Dryden | 0:25:22.9 | +3:10.8 |
6 | 402 | James Heinrich-Chapman | Beaver Brae | 0:26:23.8 | +4:11.7 |
7 | 391 | Adrian Boivin | St Thomas Aq | 0:26:37.4 | +4:25.3 |
8 | 405 | Leon Haggarty | Hammarskjold | 0:28:03.5 | +5:51.4 |
9 | 392 | Jory Strachan | Beaver Brae | 0:28:04.0 | +5:51.9 |
10 | 394 | Hannes Penttinen | Hammarskjold | 0:30:20.9 | +8:08.8 |
11 | 403 | Kristof Karpiuk | St Ignatius | 0:30:36.2 | +8:24.1 |
12 | 401 | Matthew Schmidt | Westgate | 0:38:01.0 | +15:48.9 |
DNS | 393 | Daniel Tessolin | Churchill | *** | *** |
DNS | 395 | Andrew Westerback | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 398 | Matt Leslie | Westgate | *** | *** |
DNS | 400 | Michael Perrier | St Ignatius | *** | *** |
DNS | 404 | Kevin Moshonsky | Westgate | *** | *** |