Ontario Cup 4 and NOD Race Series - Sprints | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup 4 and NOD Race Series - Sprints

Date: Feb 13, 2010
Interim  Results
Location: Windy Lake Provincial Park
Host Club: Onaping Falls Nordics

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Lise Leblanc 
Coach:  Adam Kates 
START TIME  10:00am 
Snow Cond:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Mini Midget Boys 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 3 Mitchell Slobodian   Nakkertok-ON Mini Midget Boys A Final 0:00:17.33
2 4 Simon Scholte   Highlands Trailblazers Mini Midget Boys A Final 0:00:18.55
3 5 Liam Marcolini   Walden Mini Midget Boys A Final 0:00:18.79
4 6 Julien Heroux   Temiskaming Mini Midget Boys A Final 0:00:19.04
5 2 Dan Tindall   Laurentian Mini Midget Boys B Final 0:00:17.11
6 1 Nicholas Taillefer   Laurentian Mini Midget Boys B Final 0:00:16.39
7 9 Riley Desmarais   Temiskaming Mini Midget Boys B Final 0:00:20.25
8 8 Adrian Marcolini   Walden Mini Midget Boys B Final 0:00:19.76
9 7 Alec Maclean   Team Hardwood Mini Midget Boys B Final 0:00:19.65

Mini Midget Girls 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 12 Hannah Story-Korman   Temiskaming Mini Midget Girls A Final 0:00:19.63
2 11 Lela Hopper   Walden Mini Midget Girls A Final 0:00:17.62
3 13 Katarina Mayer   Team Hardwood Mini Midget Girls A Final 0:00:20.00
4 14 Emilie Denis   Temiskaming Mini Midget Girls A Final 0:00:21.01
5 18 Shaylin Kosmerly   Walden Mini Midget Girls B Final 0:00:40.44
6 15 Cassandra Wilson   Temiskaming Mini Midget Girls B Final 0:00:21.55
7 16 Bridget Spoel   Walden Mini Midget Girls B Final 0:00:22.81
8 17 Alexie Lafond   Temiskaming Mini Midget Girls B Final 0:00:27.71
DNF   Hannah Conlon   Walden Mini Midget Girls Qualification ***
DNF   Kate Richards   Walden Mini Midget Girls Qualification ***

Midget Boys 0.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 21 Tayte Kosmerly     Midget Boys A Final 0:00:26.47
2 22 Aaron Birosh 21415 North Bay Midget Boys A Final 0:00:26.66
3 26 Ryan Pendziwol   Big Thunder Nordic Midget Boys A Final 0:00:28.79
4 24 Adam Jamieson   Team Hardwood Midget Boys A Final 0:00:28.47
5 23 Marek Bialkowski 24520 Georgian Midget Boys B Final 0:00:27.22
6 25 Sam Greer   Highlands Trailblazers Midget Boys B Final 0:00:28.63
7 27 Wilson Hopper   Walden Midget Boys B Final 0:00:30.24
8 28 Olivier Palkovits   Laurentian Midget Boys B Final 0:00:30.33
9 29 Nicholas Ek   Big Thunder Nordic Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:31.07
10 30 Jacob Heroux   Temiskaming Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:31.61
11 31 Theodore Manseau   Porcupine Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:32.03
12 32 Ben Scholte   Highlands Trailblazers Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:32.18
13 33 Dylan Desmarais   Temiskaming Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:32.29
14 34 Mathieu Lafond   Temiskaming Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:33.48
15 35 Mason Vatcher   Walden Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:34.40
16 36 Jacob Hanson   Walden Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:34.45
17 37 Hugh Digby   Team Hardwood Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:35.27
18 38 Spencer Smith 23641 North Bay Midget Boys Quarterfinal 0:00:36.43

Midget Girls 0.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 41 Catriona Downie   Big Thunder Nordic Midget Girls A Final 0:00:28.39
2 43 Kathryn Beisel   Georgian Bay Nordic Midget Girls A Final 0:00:29.22
3 42 Madison Fraser 21418 North Bay Midget Girls A Final 0:00:29.16
4 44 Logan Hong 23715 Georgian Bay Midget Girls A Final 0:00:29.29
5 47 Rebecca Clarke   Georgian Bay Nordic Midget Girls B Final 0:00:30.41
6 45 Audrey Steele     Midget Girls B Final 0:00:29.92
7 46 Katherine Denis   Temiskaming Midget Girls B Final 0:00:30.30
8 48 Sarah Hill   Team Hardwood Midget Girls B Final 0:00:31.43
9 49 Alexandra Wilson   Temiskaming Midget Girls Quarterfinal 0:00:31.50
10 50 Leah Morris   Nakkertok-ON Midget Girls Quarterfinal 0:00:31.52
11 51 Erika Mihell   Soo Finnish Midget Girls Quarterfinal 0:00:31.58
12 52 Melissa Maloney   Temiskaming Midget Girls Quarterfinal 0:00:32.55
13 53 Alyssa Stowe   Nakkertok-ON Midget Girls Quarterfinal 0:00:33.32
DNF   Heather F. Wilson   Team Hardwood Midget Girls Qualification ***

P/N Standing W Dev 0.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 61 Kim Umbach   Highlands Trailblazers P/N Standing W Dev A Final 0:00:44.68

P/N Sitting Women 0.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 64 Christy Campbell 14537 Walden P/N Sitting Women A Final 0:00:39.03
2 65 Tanya Quesnel   Walden P/N Sitting Women A Final 0:00:55.97
3 66 Jeanie Rochon 23725 Walden P/N Sitting Women A Final 0:01:15.43

P/N Sitting Men Dev 0.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 66 Wayne Macdonald 24498 Highland Trailblazer P/N Sitting Men Dev A Final 0:00:37.50
2 67 Christian Yanchuk   Walden P/N Sitting Men Dev A Final 0:01:51.27

P/N Standing Men 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 68 Mike Scholte 19532 Highland Trailblazer P/N Standing Men A Final 0:02:16.47
2 69 Jerry King 14401 Highland Trailblazer P/N Standing Men A Final 0:02:17.40
3 70 Gabriel Denis 21495 Iroquois Falls Cross P/N Standing Men A Final 0:02:26.06

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 72 Victor Hopper 21412 Walden Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:38.94
2 74 Julian Freitag 21586 Big Thunder Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:41.27
3 76 Angus Foster 23596 Big Thunder Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:42.39
4 75 Symon Stowe 21466 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:41.35
5 77 Gavin Shields 19224 Walden Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:42.74
6 78 Colin Pendziwol 21469 Big Thunder Juvenile Boys A Final 0:01:43.04
7 79 Ben Taylor 21438 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:44.37
8 81 Liam Patterson 14612 North Bay Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:44.71
9 80 Scott Hill 19642 Team Hardwood Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:44.46
10 83 Liam Fox 22612 Highland Trailblazer Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:47.63
11 82 David Ek 23612 Big Thunder Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:45.86
12 84 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys B Final 0:01:51.95
13 86 Tim Tindall 23766 Laurentian Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:54.72
14 88 Ryan Hunter 23756 Walden Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:57.12
15 90 David Askwith   Georgian Bay Nordic Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:01.77
16 85 Brady Irving 23011 Arrowhead Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:54.57
17 87 Colin Foley 23746 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:54.98
18 89 Colton Labine 23761 Porcupine Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:59.60
19 91 Philip Marshall 21577 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:02.82
20 93 Thomas Gore   Laurentian Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:05.12
21 94 Kurtis Clement 23759 Walden Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:06.84
22 95 Kyle Wong 24488 Team Hardwood Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:07.93
23 98 David Hanson   Walden Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:23.19
24 96 Jack Bowness 23639 North Bay Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:09.19
25 97 Brandon Desrosiers   Soo Finnish Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:12.72
26 71 Adam Birosh 14611 North Bay Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:37.85
27 73 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 Georgian Bay Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:39.22
28 92 Jordan McTaggart 23730 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:02.93

Junior Girls 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 105 Nadine Perron 21419 North Bay Junior Girls A Final 0:02:01.17
2 101 Emma Spelt 19632 Team Hardwood Junior Girls A Final 0:01:56.21
3 107 Kirsten Petersen 19566 Nakkertok-ON Junior Girls A Final 0:02:02.39
4 103 Stephanie Drost 18453 Big Thunder Junior Girls A Final 0:01:57.82
5 102 Alannah Maclean 19646 Walden Junior Girls B Final 0:01:56.60
6 106 Krista Luckai 14415 Big Thunder Junior Girls B Final 0:02:01.38
7 104 Courtney Hill 21417 North Bay Junior Girls B Final 0:02:01.04
8 108 Erin Yungblut 21597 Highland Trailblazer Junior Girls B Final 0:02:04.64
9 109 Megan Sinclair 20539 Highland Trailblazer Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:05.33
10 110 Morgan Bialkowski 22988 Georgian Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:06.70
11 111 Katie Prufer 23726 Mono Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:07.71
12 112 Catherine Mallinger 19699 Soo Finnish Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:08.18
13 113 Emily Townend   Laurentian Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:12.85
14 114 Norah Bonsteel 19626 Team Hardwood Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:13.42
15 115 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 Nakkertok-ON Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:15.44
16 116 Aura Margison 23658 Temiskaming Junior Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:17.15

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 133 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 Team Hardwood Juvenile Girls A Final 0:01:59.18
2 132 Jessica Demers 14607 Porcupine Juvenile Girls A Final 0:01:58.31
3 131 Jennifer Jackson 21582 Highland Trailblazer Juvenile Girls A Final 0:01:57.70
4 134 Alexandra Joy 21608 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls A Final 0:02:00.21
5 136 Sadie White 23767 Big Thunder Juvenile Girls A Final 0:02:01.98
6 135 Shelby Dickey 21473 Highland Trailblazer Juvenile Girls A Final 0:02:01.61
7 144 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:12.25
8 138 Sarah Creasor 23728 Georgian Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:05.76
9 139 Kiersten Aller 24455 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:06.48
10 137 Elizabeth Roy 23755 Porcupine Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:03.55
11 140 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 Porcupine Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:07.07
12 141 Isabelle Maclean 20510 Walden Juvenile Girls B Final 0:02:09.87
13 142 Frances Mallinger 21607 Soo Finnish Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:10.83
14 143 Krista Buckner 23765 Soo Finnish Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:11.33
15 145 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 Big Thunder Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:13.30
16 146 Mia Serratore 23769 Big Thunder Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:13.49
17 147 Evelyn Steele 21568 Soo Finnish Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:13.67
18 149 Karen Holstead 23754 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:14.29
19 150 Bryana Van Leeuwen   Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:15.87
20 153 Emma Morris 21622 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:20.12
21 148 Madeline Edmonds 21456 Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:13.70
22 151 Hailey Balaz 23760 Laurentian Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:19.03
23 152 Anna Mallory   Nakkertok-ON Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:19.68
24 154 Erica Cazzola 21455 Team Hardwood Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:23.20
25 155 Wendy Mihell 23748 Soo Finnish Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:23.65
26 156 Emily Marcolini 23598 Walden Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:24.81
27 157 Michèle Palkovits   Laurentian Juvenile Girls Quarterfinal 0:02:32.42
DNF   Molly Vandermeer 21423 North Bay Juvenile Girls Qualification ***

Junior Boys 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 163 James Taylor 19577 Nakkertok-ON Junior Boys A Final 0:01:41.09
2 162 Nicholas Monette 19580 Team Hardwood Junior Boys A Final 0:01:40.94
3 167 Ian Holstead 19601 Nakkertok-ON Junior Boys A Final 0:01:43.49
4 164 Benjamin Jones 23645 Nakkertok-ON Junior Boys A Final 0:01:42.29
5 161 Andrew Barbeau 18427 Soo Finnish Junior Boys A Final 0:01:38.07
6 178 Petri Bailey 14333 Lappe Junior Boys A Final 0:01:50.38
7 165 Matt Brown 21550 Mono Junior Boys B Final 0:01:42.74
8 166 Andrew Kendall 14381 Walden Junior Boys B Final 0:01:43.14
9 179 Simon Meloche   Georgian Bay Nordic Junior Boys B Final 0:01:50.52
10 172 Ron Groen 21590 Highland Trailblazer Junior Boys B Final 0:01:49.28
11 173 Cameron Raynor 22607 Arrowhead Junior Boys B Final 0:01:49.54
12 170 Brian Krug 21422 Highland Trailblazer Junior Boys B Final 0:01:47.96
13 176 Duncan McTaggart 19685 Nakkertok-ON Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:49.79
14 177 Devan Fair 19594 Nakkertok-ON Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:49.87
15 180 Robin Secord 14592 Porcupine Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:51.97
16 171 Oliver Conway-White 19670 Walden Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:48.72
17 174 Lucas Shewen 23000 Kawartha Nordic Ski  Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:49.61
18 182 Connor Paddock 21505 Walden Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:52.61
19 183 Jordon Kay 19636 Team Hardwood Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:56.03
20 185 Jake Scott   Georgian Bay Nordic Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:58.83
21 175 Christopher Jones 22989 Georgian Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:49.73
22 181 Jens Morgan   Waterloo Region Nordic Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:52.57
23 184 Daniel Kerr   Georgian Nordic Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:57.39
24 186 Kai Bruce   Georgian Bay Nordic Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:01.82
25 187 Sean Tenbergen 21564 Georgian Bay Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:02:17.54
26 168 Scott Hill 19552 North Bay Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:46.45
27 169 Jack Carlyle 19782 Soo Finnish Junior Boys Quarterfinal 0:01:47.06

Women 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 201 Mary Thompson 13739 Team Hardwood Senior Women A Final 0:01:51.60
2 202 Janel Sauder 19560 Laurentian Junior Women A Final 0:01:59.80
3 203 Erin Creasor 23634 Georgian Junior Women A Final 0:02:01.90
4 204 Candace Ball 18902 Highland Trailblazer Junior Women A Final 0:02:03.83
5 209 Alison Stephenson 14495 Nakkertok-ON Junior Women B Final 0:02:06.95
6 207 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 Deep River Junior Women B Final 0:02:06.61
7 205 Jennie Hissa 14558 Kenora-MB Junior Women B Final 0:02:04.48
8 206 Julia Winter 13530 Team Hardwood Senior Women B Final 0:02:05.28
9 208 Bella Waterton 14444 Georgian Bay Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:06.62
10 210 Marlee Clement 14456 Walden Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:09.88
11 211 Lindsay Anderson 24885 Laurentian Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:10.91
12 212 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 Georgian Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:12.74
13 213 Emily Yungblut 24512 Highland Trailblazer Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:13.58
14 214 Gillian Rockwell   University of Guelph Junior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:15.68
15 215 Jessica Blenkarn   Gryphon Nordic Senior Women Quarterfinal 0:02:16.10
16 216 Amanda Kosmerly   Walden Master Women Quarterfinal 0:02:19.81
17 217 Maria Story   Temiskaming Master Women Quarterfinal 0:02:23.47

Men 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Category Round QualifyTime
1 222 Andy Shields 14504 Walden Junior Men A Final 0:01:38.08
2 221 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 Laurentian Junior Men A Final 0:01:37.96
3 223 Matthew Little 13708 Walden Senior Men A Final 0:01:41.16
4 224 Peter Beisel 18419 Georgian Bay Junior Men A Final 0:01:41.22
5 225 Patrick Monette 14585 Team Hardwood Junior Men B Final 0:01:42.05
6 226 Evan Odell 14313 Team Hardwood Junior Men B Final 0:01:43.52
7 227 Kerry Abols     Senior Men B Final 0:01:43.88
8 228 Mike Weersink 22999 University of Guelph Senior Men B Final 0:01:44.42
9 229 Spencer Hogan 14420 Soo Finnish Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:46.59
10 230 Russell Hanson 14457 Laurentian Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:51.30
11 231 Thomas Morton   Laurentian Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:52.00
12 232 Brandon Derbyshire 14246 Arrowhead Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:52.82
13 233 Anthony Story   Temiskaming Master Men Quarterfinal 0:01:54.28
14 234 Matt Ansell   Laurentian Senior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:56.86
15 235 Andrew Kerr   Nipissing University Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:57.09
16 236 Normand Richard   Laurentian Senior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:57.93
17 237 Matt Underwood 24496 Highland Trailblazer Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:01:58.63
18 238 Larry Tomie   Soo Finnish Master Men Quarterfinal 0:02:11.03
19 239 Erik Margison   Temiskaming Junior Men Quarterfinal 0:02:13.89


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4