Ontario Cup 4 and NOD Race Series - Mon Skate | Zone4.ca

Ontario Cup 4 and NOD Race Series - Mon Skate

Date: Feb 15, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Windy Lake Provincial Park
Host Club: Onaping Falls Nordics

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Lise Leblanc 
Coach:  Mark Doble 
Start Time:  10:00 am 
Obs. Time:
 
Temp: -8 Snow: Fresh over pack

Mini Midget Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 6 Nicholas Taillefer   Laurentian 0:07:19.0  
2 2 Liam Marcolini   Walden 0:07:33.9 +14.9
3 9 Dan Tindall   Laurentian 0:07:34.0 +15.0
4 7 Mitchell Slobodian   Nakkertok-ON 0:07:35.6 +16.6
5 4 Simon Scholte   Highland Trailblazer 0:07:39.9 +20.9
6 3 Alec MacLean   Team Hardwood 0:08:25.6 +1:06.6
7 1 Adrian Marcolini   Walden 0:08:36.7 +1:17.7
8 5 Riley Desmarais   Temiskaming 0:09:32.7 +2:13.7
DNS 8 Hugh Weichel   Georgian Bay *** ***

Mini Midget Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 11 Hannah Story-Korman   Temiskaming 0:07:41.9  
2 17 Katarina Mayer   Team Hardwood 0:07:46.0 +4.1
3 18 Megan Suitor   North Bay 0:08:09.8 +27.9
4 12 Kate Richards   Walden 0:08:42.4 +1:00.5
5 13 Shaylin Kosmerly   Walden 0:09:09.6 +1:27.7
6 15 Lela Hopper   Walden 0:09:16.4 +1:34.5
7 19 Cassandra  Wilson   Temiskaming 0:10:59.2 +3:17.3
8 14 Alexie Lafond   Temiskaming 0:13:23.6 +5:41.7
9 20 Bridget Spoel     0:13:23.8 +5:41.9
DNS 16 Hannah Conlon   Walden *** ***

Midget Boys 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 21 Aaron Birosh 21415 North Bay 0:07:47.6  
2 22 Colton LaBine 23761 Porcupine 0:07:49.3 +1.7
3 25 Sam Greer   Highland Trailblazer 0:08:15.2 +27.6
4 23 Adam jamieson   Team Hardwood 0:08:19.1 +31.5
5 29 Avery Vreugdenhil Beaucler   Georgian Bay 0:08:19.4 +31.8
6 24 Ryan Pendziwol   Big Thunder 0:08:20.5 +32.9
7 28 Nicholas Ek   Big Thunder 0:08:40.0 +52.4
8 41 Tayte Kosmerly     0:08:42.9 +55.3
9 26 Nolan Slade 24460 Georgian Bay 0:08:45.5 +57.9
10 36 Olivier Palkovits   Laurentian 0:08:45.8 +58.2
11 34 marek bialkowski 24520 Georgian 0:08:48.2 +1:00.6
12 27 Wilson Hopper   Walden 0:09:11.9 +1:24.3
13 31 Nathan Johnston   Walden 0:09:23.4 +1:35.8
14 32 Jacob Heroux   Temiskaming 0:09:34.3 +1:46.7
15 33 Theodore Manseau   Porcupine 0:09:42.6 +1:55.0
16 39 Dylan Desmarais   Temiskaming 0:09:49.3 +2:01.7
17 40 Hugh Digby   Team Hardwood 0:10:04.2 +2:16.6
18 35 Jacob Hanson   Walden 0:10:05.7 +2:18.1
19 37 Mathieu Lafond   Temiskaming 0:10:06.3 +2:18.7
20 38 spencer smith 23641 North Bay 0:10:11.2 +2:23.6
21 42 Mason Vatcher   Walden 0:10:25.6 +2:38.0
DNF 44 Aidan Spoel     *** ***
DNS 30 Ben Scholte   Highland Trailblazer *** ***
DNS 43 Harry Weichel   Georgian Bay *** ***

Midget Girls 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 52 Madison Fraser 21418 North Bay 0:08:27.9  
2 51 Catriona Downie   Big Thunder 0:08:41.7 +13.8
3 55 Audrey Steele     0:08:42.5 +14.6
4 56 Erika Mihell   Soo Finnish 0:08:46.1 +18.2
5 57 Ryley Atwood 23758 Arrowhead 0:08:50.1 +22.2
6 53 Logan Hong 23715 Georgian Bay 0:09:09.4 +41.5
7 58 Sarah Hill   Team Hardwood 0:09:10.1 +42.2
8 59 Alexandra Wilson   Temiskaming 0:09:16.4 +48.5
9 54 Kathryn Beisel   Georgian Bay 0:09:29.7 +1:01.8
10 64 Marlee Sauder   Polecats 0:10:01.4 +1:33.5
11 62 Alyssa Stowe   Nakkertok-ON 0:10:04.6 +1:36.7
12 60 Leah Morris   Nakkertok-ON 0:10:35.4 +2:07.5
13 63 Kira Halonen   Team Hardwood 0:12:57.9 +4:30.0
DNS 61 Rebecca Clarke   Georgian Bay *** ***

P/N Standing Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 68 Jerry King 14401 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:40.8  
2 69 Mike Scholte 19532 Highland Trailblazer 0:18:53.2 +12.4
3 67 Gabriel Denis 21495 Iroquois Falls Cross 0:18:54.0 +13.2

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 72 Nicholas Monette 19580 Team Hardwood 0:21:45.3  
2 73 Jack Carlyle 19782 Soo Finnish 0:21:45.7 +0.4
3 79 Benjamin Jones 23645 Nakkertok-ON 0:21:46.8 +1.5
4 74 Ian Holstead 19601 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:02.1 +16.8
5 76 Petri Bailey 14333 Lappe 0:22:26.7 +41.4
6 81 Ron Groen 21590 Highland Trailblazer 0:22:35.0 +49.7
7 86 Cameron Raynor 22607 Arrowhead 0:22:45.0 +59.7
8 87 Lucas Shewen 23000 Kawartha Nordic Ski 0:22:45.6 +1:00.3
9 82 Scott Hill 19552 North Bay 0:22:55.3 +1:10.0
10 77 Oliver Conway-White 19670 Waterloo Region 0:23:01.6 +1:16.3
11 78 Andrew Kendall 14381 Walden 0:23:10.5 +1:25.2
12 75 Andrew Barbeau 18427 Soo Finnish 0:23:22.1 +1:36.8
13 83 Duncan McTaggart 19685 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:24.9 +1:39.6
14 89 Christopher Jones 22989 Georgian 0:23:42.7 +1:57.4
15 88 Jordon Kay 19636 Team Hardwood 0:24:32.0 +2:46.7
16 91 Daniel Kerr   Georgian 0:25:22.7 +3:37.4
17 85 Robin Secord 14592 Porcupine 0:25:23.1 +3:37.8
18 90 Kai Halonen 23617 Team Hardwood 0:27:31.3 +5:46.0
19 93 Eric Schryer   Walden 0:29:06.7 +7:21.4
DNF 71 James Taylor 19577 Nakkertok-ON *** ***
DNF 80 Devan Fair 19594 Nakkertok-ON *** ***
DNS 84 Brian Krug 21422 Highland Trailblazer *** ***
DNS 92 Dennis Colley 20509 Temiskaming *** ***

Juvenile Boys 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 102 Scott Hill 19642 Team Hardwood 0:22:03.3  
2 103 Victor Hopper 21412 Walden 0:22:05.4 +2.1
3 106 Symon Stowe 21466 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:16.7 +13.4
3 101 Adam Birosh 14611 North Bay 0:22:16.7 +13.4
5 105 Ben Taylor 21438 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:24.0 +20.7
6 108 Julian Freitag 21586 Big Thunder 0:22:24.3 +21.0
7 111 Angus Foster 23596 Big Thunder 0:22:31.6 +28.3
8 107 Gavin Shields 19224 Waterloo Region 0:22:34.0 +30.7
9 109 Liam Patterson 14612 North Bay 0:22:34.3 +31.0
10 104 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 Georgian Bay 0:22:35.2 +31.9
11 113 Colin Foley 23746 Nakkertok-ON 0:22:41.9 +38.6
12 116 Liam Fox 22612 Highland Trailblazer 0:22:53.0 +49.7
13 112 Colin Pendziwol 21469 Big Thunder 0:22:59.9 +56.6
14 114 Patrick van Walraven 21467 Nakkertok-ON 0:23:16.9 +1:13.6
15 118 Ryan Atwood 23006 Arrowhead 0:23:17.4 +1:14.1
16 115 David Ek 23612 Big Thunder 0:23:44.0 +1:40.7
17 129 Tim Tindall 23766 Laurentian 0:24:37.8 +2:34.5
18 119 Philip Marshall 21577 Nakkertok-ON 0:25:33.9 +3:30.6
19 125 David Askwith   Georgian Bay 0:25:37.7 +3:34.4
20 120 Brady Irving 23011 Arrowhead 0:25:45.5 +3:42.2
21 121 Ryan Hunter 23756 Walden 0:25:53.4 +3:50.1
22 123 Kurtis Clement  23759 Walden 0:27:01.5 +4:58.2
23 122 Kyle Wong 24488 Team Hardwood 0:27:11.4 +5:08.1
24 124 jack bowness 23639 North Bay 0:27:57.1 +5:53.8
25 126 Brandon Desrosiers   Soo Finnish 0:29:42.3 +7:39.0
26 128 David Hanson   Walden 0:34:19.9 +12:16.6
DNF 117 Jordan McTaggart 23730 Nakkertok-ON *** ***
DNF 127 Sam Weichel 23733 Georgian Bay *** ***
DNS 110 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 Nakkertok-ON *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 132 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 Team Hardwood 0:25:30.6  
2 134 Jennifer Jackson 21582 Highland Trailblazer 0:25:39.0 +8.4
3 135 Shelby Dickey 21473 Highland Trailblazer 0:25:40.5 +9.9
4 131 Jessica Demers 14607 Porcupine 0:26:16.6 +46.0
5 142 Sadie White 23767 Big Thunder 0:26:35.3 +1:04.7
6 136 Frances Mallinger 21607 Soo Finnish 0:27:11.6 +1:41.0
7 133 Alexandra Joy 21608 Nakkertok-ON 0:27:15.0 +1:44.4
8 138 Isabelle Maclean 20510 Walden 0:27:19.5 +1:48.9
9 137 Beatrice  Kaiser 23753 Big Thunder 0:27:21.2 +1:50.6
10 139 Mia Serratore 23769 Big Thunder 0:27:36.9 +2:06.3
11 143 Elizabeth Roy 23755 Porcupine 0:28:23.7 +2:53.1
12 144 Krista Buckner 23765 Soo Finnish 0:28:37.6 +3:07.0
13 140 Marie-Louise Roy 22603 Porcupine 0:28:56.3 +3:25.7
14 141 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 Nakkertok-ON 0:29:04.4 +3:33.8
15 155 Sarah Creasor 23728 Georgian 0:29:27.8 +3:57.2
16 151 Karen Holstead 23754 Nakkertok-ON 0:29:29.7 +3:59.1
17 145 Wendy Mihell 23748 Soo Finnish 0:29:32.9 +4:02.3
18 147 Emily Marcolini 23598 Walden 0:29:39.7 +4:09.1
19 146 Madeline Edmonds 21456 Nakkertok-ON 0:30:13.1 +4:42.5
20 149 Erica Cazzola 21455 Team Hardwood 0:30:37.6 +5:07.0
21 157 Anna  Mallory   Nakkertok-ON 0:30:47.4 +5:16.8
22 148 Evelyn Steele 21568 Soo Finnish 0:30:54.1 +5:23.5
23 152 Molly Vandermeer 21423 North Bay 0:31:54.3 +6:23.7
24 150 Emma Morris 21622 Nakkertok-ON 0:32:12.9 +6:42.3
25 158 Stephanie  St-Denis   Walden 0:33:19.7 +7:49.1
26 154 Jennifer Hull   Blind River 0:37:53.4 +12:22.8
DNF 153 Hailey Balaz 23760 Laurentian *** ***
DNF 156 Bryana van Leeuwen   Nakkertok-ON *** ***
DNF 159 Michèle Palkovits   Laurentian *** ***

Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 161 Andy Shields Junior Men 1/11 14504 Waterloo Region 0:41:27.9  
2 163 Evan Odell Junior Men 2/11 14313 Team Hardwood 0:41:29.7 +1.8
3 162 Peter Beisel Junior Men 3/11 18419 Georgian Bay 0:41:29.9 +2.0
4 165 Ian Ritchie Senior Men 1/5 19673 University of Guelph 0:41:41.9 +14.0
5 166 Matthew Little Senior Men 2/5 13708 Walden 0:42:18.3 +50.4
6 164 Patrick Monette Junior Men 4/11 14585 Team Hardwood 0:43:17.3 +1:49.4
7 177 Kerry Abols Senior Men 3/5     0:43:35.3 +2:07.4
8 167 Konrad  Wiltmann Junior Men 5/11 14138 Laurentian 0:43:43.3 +2:15.4
9 176 John Larmer Master Men 1/9   Walden 0:45:52.3 +4:24.4
10 168 Spencer Hogan Junior Men 6/11 14420 Soo Finnish 0:46:13.6 +4:45.7
11 185 Steve Sauder Master Men 2/9   Polecats 0:46:47.1 +5:19.2
12 169 Russell Hanson Junior Men 7/11 14457 Laurentian 0:47:55.3 +6:27.4
13 175 Matt Ansell Senior Men 4/5   Laurentian 0:47:56.5 +6:28.6
14 170 Brandon derbyshire Junior Men 8/11 14246 Arrowhead 0:47:57.6 +6:29.7
15 180 Greg  Deyne Master Men 3/9   Porcupine 0:49:12.9 +7:45.0
16 186 Graham Longford Master Men 4/9   Team Hardwood 0:50:08.7 +8:40.8
17 171 Alan Grant Junior Men 9/11 21579 Nakkertok-ON 0:50:23.0 +8:55.1
18 174 Larry Tomie Master Men 5/9   Soo Finnish 0:50:43.1 +9:15.2
19 179 Normand Richard Senior Men 5/5   Laurentian 0:51:02.5 +9:34.6
20 183 Peter Wiltmann Master Men 6/9   Georgian 0:51:59.8 +10:31.9
21 187 Matt Underwood Junior Men 10/11 24496 Highland Trailblazer 0:52:00.1 +10:32.2
22 172 Don Hill Master Men 7/9   Hardwood Ski and Bike 0:52:07.6 +10:39.7
23 173 paul barbeau Master Men 8/9   Soo Finnish 0:55:15.4 +13:47.5
24 181 willy kohl Master Men 9/9   onaping falls nordics 1:01:05.9 +19:38.0
25 178 Erik Margison Junior Men 11/11   Temiskaming 1:10:05.5 +28:37.6
DNF 182 Jon Grimwood Master Men *   Kawartha Nordic Ski *** ***
DNF 184 Thomas Morton Junior Men *   Laurentian *** ***

Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 201 Mary Thompson Senior Women 1/5 13739 Team Hardwood 0:30:56.0  
2 203 Janel Sauder Junior Women 1/11 19560 Laurentian 0:32:57.5 +2:01.5
3 209 Laura Hewitt Senior Women 2/5   University of Guelph 0:33:06.3 +2:10.3
4 204 Julia Winter Senior Women 3/5 13530 Team Hardwood 0:34:05.2 +3:09.2
5 207 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Women 2/11 18900 Deep River 0:34:29.3 +3:33.3
6 205 Candace Ball Junior Women 3/11 18902 Highland Trailblazer 0:34:49.5 +3:53.5
7 218 Lindsay Anderson Junior Women 4/11 24885 Laurentian 0:34:53.0 +3:57.0
8 219 Annalee Winter Senior Women 4/5   University of Guelph 0:35:11.7 +4:15.7
9 214 Erin Creasor Junior Women 5/11 23634 Georgian 0:35:41.7 +4:45.7
10 206 Alison Stephenson Junior Women 6/11 14495 Nakkertok-ON 0:35:55.9 +4:59.9
11 208 Bella Waterton Junior Women 7/11 14444 Georgian Bay 0:36:00.9 +5:04.9
12 220 Laura  Campbell Senior Women 5/5   University of Guelph 0:36:21.6 +5:25.6
13 210 Jennie Hissa Junior Women 8/11 14558 Kenora-MB 0:36:36.6 +5:40.6
14 212 Emily  Yungblut Junior Women 9/11 24512 Highland Trailblazer 0:36:36.9 +5:40.9
15 222 Cobi Sauder Master Women 1/4   Polecats 0:36:39.6 +5:43.6
16 211 Marlee Clement  Junior Women 10/11 14456 Walden 0:36:59.8 +6:03.8
17 215 Sara McIlraith Master Women 2/4   Walden 0:37:28.5 +6:32.5
18 213 lynsey bialkowski Junior Women 11/11 23603 Georgian 0:37:55.7 +6:59.7
19 217 Amanda Kosmerly Master Women 3/4   Walden 0:41:37.0 +10:41.0
20 216 Carol Kay Master Women 4/4   Team Hardwood 0:41:54.0 +10:58.0
DNF 221 Lindsey Chapman Senior Women *   University of Guelph *** ***
DNS 202 Britt Bailey Junior Women * 14191 Lappe *** ***

Junior Girls 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 231 Emma Spelt 19632 Team Hardwood 0:31:25.1  
2 232 Kirsten Petersen 19566 Nakkertok-ON 0:32:35.8 +1:10.7
3 234 Alannah Maclean 19646 Walden 0:32:36.3 +1:11.2
4 237 Nadine Perron 21419 North Bay 0:33:23.9 +1:58.8
5 240 Erin Yungblut 21597 Highland Trailblazer 0:34:00.9 +2:35.8
6 235 Krista Luckai 14415 Big Thunder 0:34:26.3 +3:01.2
7 233 Stephanie Drost 18453 Big Thunder 0:34:41.5 +3:16.4
8 241 Norah Bonsteel 19626 Team Hardwood 0:35:10.5 +3:45.4
9 236 Megan Sinclair 20539 Highland Trailblazer 0:35:17.9 +3:52.8
10 239 Charlotte van Walraven 19596 Nakkertok-ON 0:35:40.3 +4:15.2
11 243 morgan bialkowski 22988 Georgian 0:37:15.6 +5:50.5
12 238 Catherine  Mallinger 19699 Soo Finnish 0:37:51.2 +6:26.1
13 244 Aura Margison 23658 Temiskaming 0:44:50.1 +13:25.0
DNF 242 Courtney Hill 21417 North Bay *** ***

P/N Standing Men Dev 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff

P/N Standing W Dev 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 261 Kim Umbach   Highland Trailblazer 0:35:38.0  

P/N Sitting Men 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff

P/N Sitting Men Dev 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 271 Wayne MacDonald 24498 Highland Trailblazer 0:15:37.6  
2 272 Christian Yanchuk   Walden 0:26:09.7 +10:32.1

P/N Sitting Women 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 273 Christy Campbell 14537 Waterloo Region 0:10:55.9  

P/N Sitting W Dev 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club RealTime Diff
1 275 Tanya Quesnel   Walden 0:19:54.2  
2 274 Jeanie Rochon 23725 Walden 0:23:09.2 +3:15.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4