2010 Haywood Nat's - TSp Cl - Finals | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood Nat's - TSp Cl - Finals

Date: Mar 14, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
Assistant TD  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Clocks spring ahead!  Clock starts at 10:00 am 
Obs. Time: 10am-4pm
Wind Vel:  5 to 15 km/hr Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: 0 to +4 C Snow Temp: -4 to -1 C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: Old fast snow

Challenge Girls 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay   Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 12m   TC: 16m 
PL Bib Team Division Semi/Final Lg Name
1 1 Whitehorse 1 YT Final 1
2
Janelle Greer
Dahria Beatty
2 2 Nakkertok 1 QC Final 1
2
Noémi Bérubé
Michelle Workun-Hill
3 9 M.S.A. 1 QC Final 1
2
Frédérique Vézina
Anne-Marie Comeau
4 11 Foothills 1 AB Final 1
2
Emily de Freitas
Suzanne Stevenson
5 6 Whitehorse 2 YT Final 1
2
Kendra Murray
Heidi Brook
6 16 Nakkertok 3 QC Final 1
2
Katherine Stewart-Jones
Émilie Stewart-Jones
7 3 Nakkertok 2 ON Final 1
2
Leslie Foley
Kirstin Besemann
8 27 Canmore 1 AB Final 1
2
Emma Lodge
Bronwyn Allan
9 8 Nelson BC Final 1
2
Sonja Poole
Lauren DeGroot
10 7 Fondeurs Laurentides QC Final 1
2
Olivia Bouffard-nesbitt
Cendrine Browne
11 4 Big Thunder 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Barbara Gunka
Stephanie Drost
12 17 Skibec 1 QC Semi-final 1
2
Gabrielle Lemire
Marie-Michèle Fiset
13 12 M.S.A. 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Alexia Rancourt
Rosalie Vézina
14 14 Nakkertok 4 ON Semi-final 1
2
Kiersten  Aller
Alexandra Joy
15 13 Team Hardwood 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Norah Bonsteel
Emma Spelt
16 10 Big Thunder 2 ON Semi-final 1
2
Moira Haggarty
Krista Luckai
17 5 Edmonton 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Ariel Raudsepp
Megan Hall
18 23 Foothills 3 AB Semi-final 1
2
Bryn Lukowiak
Claire Schneider
19 19 North Bay 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Courtney Hill
Nadine Perron
20 20 Canmore 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Kendra Hicks
Natasha Harvey
21 15 Foothills 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Laura Hoogstraten
Roni Wolach
22 24 Skibec 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Audrey Clothier
Alexe Tremblay
23 18 Porcupine 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Elizabeth Roy
Jessica  Demers
24 21 Georgian 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Morgan Bialkowski
Sarah Creasor
25 26 Strathcona 1 BC Semi-final 1
2
Ariel Becherer
Emalee Vandermale
26 25 Skibec 3 QC Semi-final 1
2
Sophie Dallaire
Maude Tremblay
DNS 22 Inuvik 1 NT Semi-final 1
2
Ruth Hanthorn
Sarah Hanthorn

Challenge Boys 2 x 3 laps (0.8 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay   Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 12m   TC: 16m 
PL Bib Team Division Semi/Final Lg Name
1 32 Whitehorse 1 YT Final 1
2
Knute Johnsgaard
Jeff Wood
2 34 Nakkertok 1 QC Final 1
2
Riel Allain
Ezekiel Williams
3 36 Skinouk 1 QC Final 1
2
Alexis Turgeon
Simon Lapointe
4 31 Skibec 1 QC Final 1
2
Christophe Rancourt
Raphaël Couturier
5 35 Nakkertok 2 QC Final 1
2
Sébastien Townsend
Dominique Moncion-Groulx
6 33 Kimberley BC Final 1
2
Stefan Sander-Green
Colin Ferrie
7 60 Banff 2 AB Final 1
2
Zach  Holland
Martin Schrama
8 39 Big Thunder 1 ON Final 1
2
Angus Foster
Julian Freitag
9 43 Fondeurs Laurentides QC Final 1
2
Yannick Lapierre
Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches
10 37 Nakkertok 3 ON Final 1
2
Ian Holstead
James Taylor
11 38 Team Hardwood 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Scott Hill
Nick Monette
12 40 Skinouk 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Alexis Lepage
Chris McMahon
13 45 Banff 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Paul Dupuis
Micah Killick
14 46 Rocky Mountain 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Nico Tobias
Christian Gow
15 49 Skibec 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Jérémie Bonneau
Christophe Perron
16 47 Nakkertok 5 ON Semi-final 1
2
Ben Taylor
Chris Weller
17 57 Orford 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Hughes Bergeron
Colin Christophe
18 51 Edmonton 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Kevin Stafford
Matt Saurette
19 59 Canmore 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Colin Elliott
Sam McConnery
20 44 North Bay 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Liam Patterson
Scott Hill
21 55 Chelsea 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Carrington Pomeroy
Ryan Fahey
22 61 Foothills 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Bjorn  Ubbe Ebbesen
Vincent  Prenioslo
23 58 Hollyburn BC Semi-final 1
2
Sebastien Foellmer
Nicholas Foellmer
24 56 Monteriski QC Semi-final 1
2
Guillaume Carrier
Julien Lamoureux
25 50 Defi Promutuel 1 QC Semi-final 1
2
Julien Brière
Alexis Brien-Racicot
26 53 Strathcona  1 BC Semi-final 1
2
Will Herchmer
Michael Ravensbergen
27 42 Nakkertok 4 ON Semi-final 1
2
Devan Fair
Symon Stowe
28 54 Nakkertok 6 QC Semi-final 1
2
Sacha Morin-Sirois
Thomas McKenna
29 62 Canmore 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Nelson Allan
Máté MacKenzie
DNF 52 Chelsea 2 ON Semi-final 1
2
Jack Solomon
Noel Pritchard
DSQ 48 Lappe 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Jeff Budner
Petri Bailey
DNS 41 Orford 1 QC Semi-final 1
2
Hugo Fontaine
Charles Donahue

Open Women 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay   Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 18m   TC: 22m 
PL Bib Team Division Semi/Final Lg Name
1 71 Foothills 1 AB Final 1
2
Shayla Swanson
Rhonda Jewett
2 73 Canmore 1 AB Final 1
2
Annika Hicks
Chandra Crawford
3 75 Nakkertok 1 QC Final 1
2
Sofia Attali
Perianne Jones
4 76 M.S.A. 1 QC Final 1
2
Émilie Chartrand
Catherine Auclair
5 79 M.S.A. 2 QC Final 1
2
Camille Pepin
Stéphanie Drolet
6 74 Foothills 3 AB Final 1
2
Sara Hewitt
Marlis Kromm
7 77 XC Ottawa 1 ON Final 1
2
Megan McTavish
Sheila Kealey
8 80 Strathcona 1 BC Final 1
2
Freya Wasteneys
Andrea Lee
9 72 Foothills 2 AB Final 1
2
Heidi Widmer
Brooke Gosling
10 81 Highland Trailblazer ON Final 1
2
Candace Ball
Brittany Webster
11 83 APUNSC 1 AK Final 1
2
Ky Eiben
Greta Anderson
12 82 Foothills 4 AB Semi-final 1
2
Stephanie Vetsch
Eva Szabo
13 84 Strathcona 2 BC Semi-final 1
2
Sarah Peters
Sylvia Watkins
14 78 Sovereign Lake 1 BC Semi-final 1
2
Allyson Cummings
TESSNI CARRUTHERS
15 87 Rocky Mountain 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Hannah Perry
Cynthia Clark
16 85 Kimberley 1 BC Semi-final 1
2
Johanna Ferrie
Nicole Perrin
17 86 Georgian 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Lynsey Bialkowski
Erin Creasor

Open Men 2 x 3 laps (1.2 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay   Course Info:  MC: 12m   HD: 18m   TC: 22m 
PL Bib Team Division Semi/Final Lg Name
1 202 Team Hardwood  1 ON Final 1
2
Harry Seaton
Len Valjas
2 201 Foothills 1 AB Final 1
2
Jesse Cockney
Brent McMurtry
3 205 Banff 1 AB Final 1
2
Graeme Killick
Haakon Lenes
4 213 Whitehorse 1 YT Final 1
2
Ray Sabo
David Greer
5 203 Big Thunder 1 ON Final 1
2
Chris Butler
Sean Crooks
6 207 Nordic Fairbanks AK Final 1
2
Tyson Flaharty
Reese Hanneman
7 216 Nakkertok 1 QC Final 1
2
Andrew Stewart-Jones
Patrick Stewart-Jones
8 206 Skibec 1 QC Final 1
2
Vincent Ruel
Julien Nury
9 208 Banff 3 AB Final 1
2
Gerard Garnier
Curtis Merry
10 204 Yellowknife 1 NT Final 1
2
Mike Argue
Thomsen D'Hont
11 217 Skibec 2 QC Final (DNS) 1
2
Vincent Poisson-Gagnon
Etienne Richard
12 209 Canmore 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Pate Neumann
Phil Wood
13 211 Big Thunder 2 ON Semi-final 1
2
Scott  Sullivan
Chris Hamilton
14 218 Team Hardwood 2 ON Semi-final 1
2
Jordan Cascagnette
Bob Thompson
15 210 Banff 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Anthony Killick
Fraser Mills-Connery
16 220 North Highlands 1 NS Semi-final 1
2
Chris  Algar
Ian Murray
17 212 Foothills 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Tyson Smith
Kevin Sandau
18 215 Lappe 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Timo Puiras
Michael Somppi
19 225 Skibec 3 QC Semi-final 1
2
Vincent Roseberry
Anthony Laroche
20 221 Rocky Mountain 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Aaron Gillmor
Scott Gow
21 235 APUNSC 1 AK Semi-final 1
2
Erin Phillips
Bobby Miller
22 214 Rocky Mountain 1 AB Semi-final 1
2
Luke McGurk
Erik Carleton
23 224 Rocky Mountain 3 AB Semi-final 1
2
Andrew Pohl
Kurtis Wenzel
24 227 Telemark BC Semi-final 1
2
Anthony Cihlar
Jeffrey Kerkovius
25 226 Nakkertok 3 QC Semi-final 1
2
Guillaume Michaud-Ethier
Samuel Dostie-Ménard
26 222 Canmore 2 AB Semi-final 1
2
Macx Davies
Lucas Jungmann
27 219 Big Thunder 3 ON Semi-final 1
2
Jimmy Gunka
Dudley Coulter
28 223 Nakkertok 2 QC Semi-final 1
2
Nansen Weber
LEIF LENNIE
29 231 Whitehorse 2 YT Semi-final 1
2
Logan Potter
Douglas de la Mare
30 234 Avalon 1 NL Semi-final 1
2
Philip McIlroy
Will Fitzgerald
31 230 Orford  1 QC Semi-final 1
2
Xavier Bouchard
François Therrien
32 232 Canmore 3 AB Semi-final 1
2
Beau Thompson
Andrew Chisholm
33 228 Defi Promutuel 1 QC Semi-final 1
2
Samuel Fournier Lacombe
Émile Garceau
34 229 Skibec 4 QC Semi-final 1
2
Gabriel Deschenes
Charles  Ouellet
35 233 Georgian 1 ON Semi-final 1
2
Peter Wiltmann
Christopher Jones


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4