2010 Haywood Nat's Sp Heats Free | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood Nat's Sp Heats Free

Date: Mar 19, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
Assistant TD  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Mike Neary 
Race Start: Noon   
Obs. Time: 12:00 pm
Wind Vel:  5 km/hr Wind Dir: S
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -7 C
Weather: Light snow Snow Cond: Old, new on top

Open Women 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Chandra Crawford 1983 13242 3105013 AB Canmore NST A Final 0:02:22.27
2 4 Madeleine Williams 1983 6409 3105007 AB Edmonton ABWC A Final 0:02:25.11
3 6 Shayla Swanson 1983 5778 1341898 AB Foothills NST A Final 0:02:26.47
4 2 Brooke Gosling 1980 12494 1341316 AB Foothills AWCA A Final 0:02:23.40
5 5 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 BC Larch Hills ABWC/BCST A Final 0:02:25.96
6 3 Rhonda Jewett 1981 5776 1341704 AB Foothills ABWC A Final 0:02:24.57
7 11 Sarah Daitch 1981 5981 3105002 NT Fort Smith NWTST B Final 0:02:29.28
8 9 Perianne Jones 1985 12918 3105019 ON Nakkertok NST B Final 0:02:27.58
9 10 Marit Rjabov 1988 16984 3395033 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks B Final 0:02:29.17
10 8 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095 YT Whitehorse ABWC B Final 0:02:27.55
11 17 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 13114 3105087 QC M.S.A. Équipe du Québec B Final 0:02:33.95
12 12 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay B Final 0:02:29.74
13 13 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089 ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:02:31.09
14 15 Sara Hewitt 1988 13450 3105080 AB Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:31.52
15 24 Hilary Schrama 1989 13376 3105113 AB Banff Lakehead Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:37.61
16 14 Catherine Auclair 1989 18884 3105141 QC M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:31.31
17 16 Ky Eiben 1988 24824 3535203 AK APUNSC   Quarterfinal 0:02:32.23
18 18 Anna Crawford 1987 14572 3105115 ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:35.45
19 21 Megan McTavish 1977 4881 1341510 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:02:36.67
20 22 Julie Boisvert 1989 14638 3105130 QC Skinouk Université Laval Quarterfinal 0:02:37.10
21 20 Mary Thompson 1988 13739 3105138 ON Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:36.47
22 23 Eva Szabo 1982 13514 3105053 AB Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.21
23 25 Ariane Carrier 1989 14169 3105156 QC Université Laval Laval Quarterfinal 0:02:38.53
24 27 Sarah Peters 1977 6434 1365081 BC Strathcona Nordic UBC Quarterfinal 0:02:40.01
25 29 Cynthia Clark 1986 21137   AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:02:41.47
26 7 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racer Quarterfinal 0:02:26.50
27 26 Adele Lay 1989 18488 3105135 ON Nakkertok Carleton Quarterfinal 0:02:39.40
28 28 Kathryn Stone 1988 25228   AB Camrose Vikings Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:02:41.12
29 30 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:02:42.78
30 19 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 ON Highland Trailblazer NST Quarterfinal 0:02:35.53
31   Hannah Perry 1988 13443 3105086 AB Rocky Mountain U of C Qualification 0:02:43.08
32   Katherine Hall 1989 13678   ON Lappe Lakehead Univ Qualification 0:02:43.14
33   Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 13324   ON Team Hardwood XC Ottawa Qualification 0:02:49.19
34   Adrienne Dunbar 1988 24892   SK Saskatoon   Qualification 0:02:59.48
35   Sydney vanLoon 1988 13618   BC Caledonia   Qualification 0:03:02.42
DNS   Elisabeth Angeles 1987 18319 3535311 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks Qualification ***
DNS   Anna Coulter 1986 17268 3535297 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks Qualification ***

Open Men 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 103 Len Valjas 1988 13610 3100097 ON Team Hardwood NST A Final 0:02:02.74
2 101 Sean Crooks 1983 12620 3100017 ON Big Thunder NST A Final 0:02:02.09
3 104 Brent McMurtry 1986 13103 3100079 AB Foothills NST A Final 0:02:03.89
4 107 Frederic Touchette 1988 13497 3100118 QC M.S.A. NTDC Quebec A Final 0:02:04.71
5 106 Stefan Kuhn 1979 5744 1321237 AB Canmore NST A Final 0:02:04.51
6 102 Julien Nury 1989 13699 3100183 QC Skibec NST A Final 0:02:02.13
7 109 Tyson Smith 1987 13481 3100180 AB Foothills WGB B Final 0:02:05.19
8 112 Drew Goldsack 1982 5835 3100004 AB Rocky Mountain NST B Final 0:02:05.57
9 120 Reese Hanneman 1989 21122 3530530 AK Nordic Fairbanks FAST B Final 0:02:08.22
10 115 Peter Kling 1987 17486 3530331 AK APUNSC APUNSC B Final 0:02:06.19
11 118 Tyson Flaharty 1985 16767 3530101 AK Nordic Fairbanks FAST B Final 0:02:07.65
12 108 Ian Murray 1978 5576 3100032 NS North Highlands Rocky Mountain Racers B Final 0:02:04.98
13 110 Henri Soom 1987 19024 3390071 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks Quarterfinal 0:02:05.26
14 116 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 3100175 AB Banff NST Quarterfinal 0:02:07.19
15 117 Haakon Lenes 1988 13609 3100120 AB Banff   Quarterfinal 0:02:07.34
16 105 Harry Seaton 1987 13737 3100200 ON Team Hardwood NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:02:04.08
17 121 Camille Cheskey 1989 13888 3100212 ON Highland Trailblazer NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:02:08.42
18 122 Vincent Ruel 1983 12652 3100038 QC Skibec Laval Quarterfinal 0:02:08.85
19 123 Anthony Killick 1987 13347 3100174 AB Banff   Quarterfinal 0:02:08.87
20 124 Gordon Jewett 1978 5283 1248875 AB Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:09.11
21 119 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 ON Lappe NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:02:07.75
22 125 Gerard Garnier 1989 13932 3100148 AB Banff Banff Ski Runners Quarterfinal 0:02:09.24
23 127 David Greer 1989 13738 3100149 YT Whitehorse NTDC Quebec Quarterfinal 0:02:09.47
24 128 Erik Soederstroem 1986 18100 3500362 Alaska U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks Quarterfinal 0:02:09.73
25 130 Pate Neumann 1987 14218 3100156 AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:10.10
26 111 Scott Sullivan 1989 13718 3100131 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:02:05.32
27 113 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 3100137 AB Foothills ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:06.12
28 114 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 3100122 NT Yellowknife NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:02:06.15
29 126 Jeff Ellis 1978 6225 3100109 ON Mono   Quarterfinal 0:02:09.41
30 129 Mike Argue 1980 6070 3100000 NT Yellowknife Rocky Mountain Racer Quarterfinal 0:02:09.92
31   Matthias Purdon 1989 14209   ON Georgian Bay XC Ottawa Qualification 0:02:10.41
32   Ray Sabo 1988 13429 3100159 YT Whitehorse YTST Qualification 0:02:10.56
33   Aidan Lennie 1989 14235 3100176 ON Nakkertok ONST Qualification 0:02:11.00
34   Kevin Sandau 1988 13504 3100128 AB Foothills ABWC Qualification 0:02:11.31
35   Karl Saidla 1977 4843 1288936 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:02:11.75
36   Nils Lokken 1987 14120   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana Qualification 0:02:11.82
37   Luke McGurk 1983 12992 3100030 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers Qualification 0:02:12.10
38   Chris Butler 1986 13039 3100091 ON Big Thunder AWCA Qualification 0:02:12.15
39   Jon Skinstad 1987 13298   AB Camrose Vikings Ski Team Qualification 0:02:12.30
40   Terrell Stephen 1984 12848 3100061 AB Foothills ABWC Qualification 0:02:12.39
41   James Coulton 1987 13729   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:02:12.97
42   Curtis Merry 1989 14370 3100154 AB Banff   Qualification 0:02:13.44
43   Christopher Hamilton 1989 13690 3100186 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:02:13.51
44   Elliot Holtham 1984 14140 3100230 BC UBC   Qualification 0:02:14.68
45   Beau Thompson 1989 21482   AB Canmore   Qualification 0:02:15.81
46   Ghislain De Laplante 1989 13759 3100182 ON Big Thunder NTDC TBay Qualification 0:02:17.09
47   Timo Puiras 1980 6050 3100008 ON Lappe XCTIMO Sport Qualification 0:02:17.22
48   Chris Algar 1979 5827 3100077 NS North Highlands   Qualification 0:02:17.48
49   Gabriel Altebaeumer 1987 14270 3100167 AB Foothills   Qualification 0:02:18.61
50   Andrew Pohl 1989 19720 3410005 AB Rocky Mountain New Zealand Ski Team Qualification 0:02:20.35
51   Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 AB Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers Qualification 0:02:22.55
52   Robin Caillé 1988 14640   QC Skiélite Université Laval Qualification 0:02:23.49
53   David Gonda 1988 24897   YT Whitehorse   Qualification 0:02:24.94
54   Will Coleman       AK     Qualification 0:02:25.87
55   Joel Gervais 1988 19569   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana Qualification 0:02:26.00
56   Douglas De La Mare 1988 23586   YT Whitehorse YTST Qualification 0:02:26.23
57   Ove Pasha Kahn 1987 25229   BC UBC   Qualification 0:02:28.09
DNS   Phil Wood 1985 13614 3100134 AB Canmore   Qualification ***
DNS   Bobby Miller 1989     AK APUNSC   Qualification ***

Junior Female 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 207 Rebecca Reid 1992 18510 3105124 BC Black Jack BCST A Final 0:02:31.29
2 204 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 AB Foothills ABWC A Final 0:02:30.33
3 202 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 YT Whitehorse YTST A Final 0:02:29.96
4 201 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 AB Foothills ABWC A Final 0:02:23.03
5 208 Émilie Chartrand 1990 14113 3105099 QC M.S.A. CNEPH A Final 0:02:32.04
6 205 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298   ON Big Thunder ONST A Final 0:02:30.87
7 210 Adriene Underhill 1992 14570   BC Larch Hills BCST B Final 0:02:33.28
8 203 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 3105139 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec B Final 0:02:30.20
9 216 Tessni Carruthers 1993 19640   BC Sovereign Lake BCST B Final 0:02:35.34
10 214 Maja Zimmermann 1990 14589   AB Camrose Augustana B Final 0:02:34.87
11 215 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 3105137 QC M.S.A. Équipe du Québec B Final 0:02:34.99
12 212 Michaela Howie 1991 14240 3105121 AB Banff ABST B Final 0:02:34.24
13 218 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides Edmonton Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:36.11
14 220 Noémi Bérubé 1992 14615 3105129 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec Quarterfinal 0:02:36.62
15 222 Allyson Cummings 1990 14117 3105118 BC Sovereign Lake NST Quarterfinal 0:02:36.74
16 206 Sofia Attali 1991 14299   QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:30.91
17 209 Stéphanie Drolet 1990 14203 3105104 QC M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:32.80
18 211 Andrea Lee 1990 13764 3105143 BC Strathcona Nordic BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:34.23
19 224 Janel Sauder 1990 19560   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:37.61
20 228 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233   QC M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.54
21 213 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 AB Canmore ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:34.69
22 217 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 3105147 QC Nakkertok Quebec Junior Develo Quarterfinal 0:02:35.35
23 219 Élise Caron 1990 14353 3105131 QC Skinouk Laval Quarterfinal 0:02:36.35
24 226 Caroline Drolet 1990 14202 3105103 QC M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:02:37.85
25 230 Freya Wasteneys 1991 14179   BC Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics Quarterfinal 0:02:38.78
26 221 Heather Mehain 1991 14162 3105154 BC Sovereign Lake OC Quarterfinal 0:02:36.68
27 223 Genevieve Masson 1990 14453   Qc Skiélite   Quarterfinal 0:02:37.42
28 225 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562   BC Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:37.69
29 227 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646   ON Walden   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.35
30 229 Megan Hall 1992 14584   AB Edmonton   Quarterfinal 0:02:38.73
DNS   Cara McCulloch 1991 14484   BC Bulkley Valley   Qualification ***
DNS   Janelle Greer 1992 14267 3105106 YT Whitehorse YTST Qualification ***

Junior Male 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 302 Etienne Richard 1990 14054 3100198 QC Skibec NTDC Quebec A Final 0:02:07.31
2 301 Joey Burton 1990 14148 3100169 BC Overlander ABWC A Final 0:02:06.48
3 312 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 ON Team Hardwood ABWC A Final 0:02:10.65
4 306 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 ON Waterloo Region ONST A Final 0:02:08.97
5 321 Andrew Stewart-Jones 1990 14472 3100206 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec A Final 0:02:12.26
6 304 Benjamin Hebert 1990 14114 3100151 QC Skiélite Équipe du Québec A Final 0:02:08.00
7 325 Scott Gow 1990 14551 3100228 AB Rocky Mountain   B Final 0:02:13.13
8 310 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 QC Nakkertok Équipe du Québec B Final 0:02:10.42
9 307 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 3100201 ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ B Final 0:02:09.85
10 313 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 3100196 QC Nakkertok NST B Final 0:02:11.42
11 308 Leif Lennie 1990 14616 3100195 ON Nakkertok NTDC TBay B Final 0:02:09.89
12 323 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 14138   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ B Final 0:02:12.78
13 319 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425   BC Black Jack BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:12.12
14 324 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 1990 14188 3100210 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:02:13.10
15 326 Dudley Coulter 1990 18443 3100213 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.17
16 303 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 14552   AB Rocky Mountain ABST Quarterfinal 0:02:07.83
17 305 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:02:08.51
18 309 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 3100224 ON Team Hardwood ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:10.09
19 311 Aaron Gillmor 1991 14566 3100214 AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:02:10.55
20 314 Andy Brisbin 1990 14594   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana Quarterfinal 0:02:11.51
21 316 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476   QC Skibec Skibec Nordique Quarterfinal 0:02:11.90
22 317 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 3100226 ON Georgian Bay ONST Quarterfinal 0:02:11.97
23 318 Lucas Jungmann 1991 14550 3100194 AB Canmore ABWC Quarterfinal 0:02:12.06
24 320 Jeff Wood 1992 18428 3100221 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:02:12.16
25 322 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899   QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:12.60
26 315 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608   ab Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:02:11.72
27 327 Riel Allain 1992 19562 3100233 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.19
28 328 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides Burke Mtn Academy Quarterfinal 0:02:14.32
29 329 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 3100223 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:14.70
30 330 Mathieu Fortin 1990 14403 3100147 QC Centre National d'En Club Tremblant Quarterfinal 0:02:15.07
DNS   Charles Ouellet 1991 14318   QC Skibec   Qualification ***

JrDevFemale 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
31 41 Emma Lodge 1992 19231   AB Canmore   A Final 0:02:42.06
32 39 Emma Spelt 1993 19632   ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood A Final 0:02:41.09
33 32 Bronwyn Allan 1992 14531 3105128 AB Canmore ABST A Final 0:02:39.89
34 40 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331   ON Lappe ONST A Final 0:02:42.06
35 38 Lauren Degroot 1992 19653   BC Nelson BCST A Final 0:02:40.94
36 31 Leslie Foley 1992 18410   ON Nakkertok ONST A Final 0:02:39.88
37 36 Sonja Poole 1992 19571   BC Nelson BCST B Final 0:02:40.47
38 37 Heidi Brook 1992 18426   YT Whitehorse YTST B Final 0:02:40.61
39 47 Daphne Haggarty 1991 14363 3105119  ON Big Thunder Lakehead Univ B Final 0:02:43.91
40 52 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:02:44.94
41 35 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 18901 3105153 QC Université Laval Laval B Final 0:02:40.40
42 43 Candace Ball 1990 18902   ON Highland Trailblazer Laurentian Univ B Final 0:02:42.57
43 48 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618   QC Defi Promutuel   Quarterfinal 0:02:44.19
44 55 Manon Magnan 1993 19781   MB Kenora-MB   Quarterfinal 0:02:45.22
45 57 Krista Luckai 1992 14415   ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:02:46.02
46 33 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624   NB Charlo Les Aventuriers1 Quarterfinal 0:02:40.02
47 42 Kendra Murray 1993 22984   YT Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:42.23
48 44 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538   ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:02:42.71
49 46 Stephanie Vetsch 1991 18423   AB Foothills ABST Quarterfinal 0:02:43.55
50 60 Nadine Perron 1992 21419   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team Quarterfinal 0:02:47.70
51 34 Britt Bailey 1990 14191 3105155 ON Lappe Lakehead Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:40.19
52 45 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453   ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:02:42.76
53 50 Myriam Paquette 1990 14477 3105152 QC Skiélite Université Laval  Quarterfinal 0:02:44.57
54 53 Alana Closs 1992 14591   SK Sturgeon River SKST Quarterfinal 0:02:45.06
55 59 Megan Bennett 1993 19581   NL Aurora XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:47.66
56 51 Sylvia Watkins 1992 18396   BC Strathcona Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:02:44.87
57 54 Kaileen McCulloch 1993 18457   BC Bulkley Valley BC Development Team Quarterfinal 0:02:45.11
58 56 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566   ON Nakkertok ONST Quarterfinal 0:02:45.38
59 58 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429   NL Mount St. Margaret XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:47.38
60 49 Greta Anderson 1991 22947 3535423 AK APUNSC APUNSC Quarterfinal 0:02:44.33
61   Kate Boland 1993 19630   NL Blow Me Down XCNL Qualification 0:02:47.80
62   Emily Ertel 1993 18491   BC Telemark BCST Qualification 0:02:50.61
63   Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543   QC Skibec   Qualification 0:02:51.76
64   Jennie Hissa 1991 14558   MB Kenora-MB U of G Qualification 0:02:52.71
65   Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900   ON Deep River Carleton Univ Qualification 0:02:52.98
66   Kayleigh Cuell 1993 19629   BC Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics Qualification 0:02:53.67
67   Courtney Hill 1993 21417   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team Qualification 0:02:53.75
68   Sarah Hanthorn 1992 14630   NT Inuvik   Qualification 0:02:54.18
69   Katie McMahon 1990 19587   QC Skinouk xczonetv Qualification 0:02:54.60
70   Erin Creasor 1991 23634   ON Georgian   Qualification 0:02:55.64
71   Johanna Ferrie 1991 14421   BC Kimberley Kimberley Nordic Racers Qualification 0:02:55.94
72   Ariel Raudsepp 1992 19570   AB Edmonton   Qualification 0:02:56.33
73   Roni Wolach 1993 19538   AB Foothills   Qualification 0:02:57.19
74   Morgan Bialkowski 1993 22988   ON Georgian   Qualification 0:02:57.60
75   Bella Waterton 1991 14444   ON Georgian Bay ONST Qualification 0:02:57.63
76   Megan Sinclair 1993 20539   ON Highland Trailblazer Highlands Qualification 0:02:59.61
77   Laura Hoogstraten 1992 18474   AB Foothills   Qualification 0:02:59.69
78   Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 23603   ON Georgian   Qualification 0:03:03.69
79   Marlee Clement 1991 14456   ON Walden Laurentian Univ Qualification 0:03:03.84
80   Sekwan Trottier 1992 14578   SK La Ronge Omâcîw Qualification 0:03:05.18
81   Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626   ON Team Hardwood Team Hardwood Qualification 0:03:08.24
82   Sarah Holdyk 1992 18456   BC Bulkley Valley   Qualification 0:03:09.32
83   Maude Tremblay 1993 19531   QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:09.79
84   Desirae Martin 1993 18873   BC Nickel Plate   Qualification 0:03:23.23

JrDevMale 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic FISLic Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
31 150 André Marchand 1990 14171 3100205 QC Skinouk Carleton Univ A Final 0:02:18.33
32 145 Macx Davies 1992 18893   AB Canmore ABST A Final 0:02:17.85
33 147 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484   QC Nakkertok nakkertok A Final 0:02:18.08
34 133 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 YT Whitehorse YTST A Final 0:02:15.86
35 134 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 1990 14394   QC Defi Promutuel   A Final 0:02:16.01
36 149 Kyle Power 1990 14517 3100219 NL Menihek XC Ottawa A Final 0:02:18.21
37 135 James Taylor 1992 19577   ON Nakkertok   B Final 0:02:16.35
38 136 Erin Phillips 1990 22923 3530556 AK APUNSC APU B Final 0:02:16.45
39 138 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 3100215 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa B Final 0:02:16.67
40 131 Chris McMahon 1992 19586   QC Skinouk xczonetv B Final 0:02:15.53
41 142 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345   QC Skibec skibec B Final 0:02:17.54
42 143 Anthony Laroche 1990 14152 3100184 QC Skibec   Semifinal 0:02:17.77
43 151 Anthony Cihlar 1991 18891   BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:19.19
44 152 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 3100235 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:19.32
45 157 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634   NL Birch Brook XCNL Quarterfinal 0:02:24.10
46 141 Andrew Chisholm 1991 24896   AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:02:17.49
47 144 Logan Potter 1991 14475   YT Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:02:17.78
48 156 Cole Hetherington 1992 18393   BC Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:02:23.54
49 158 Evan Odell 1991 14313   ON Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ Quarterfinal 0:02:24.15
50 159 Devan Fair 1992 19594   ON Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:25.06
51 137 Vincent Prenioslo 1992 19665   AB Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.52
52 155 Patrick Monette 1991 14585   ON Team Hardwood U of T Quarterfinal 0:02:23.48
53 160 Scott Hill 1992 19552   ON North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team Quarterfinal 0:02:25.25
54 132 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 3100211 QC Orford équipe du Québec Quarterfinal 0:02:15.56
55 139 Jérome McEniry 1990 14115   QC Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:02:16.68
56 140 Zach Holland 1992 14628 3100216 AB Banff ABST Quarterfinal 0:02:17.44
57 146 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 3100199 AB Banff ABST Quarterfinal 0:02:17.86
58 148 Kieran Baird 1990 14542   AB Camrose U of A - Augustana Quarterfinal 0:02:18.21
59 153 Jeffrey Kerkovius 1992 18444 3100231 BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:02:20.30
60 154 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525   QC Orford   Quarterfinal 0:02:20.93
61   Russell Hanson 1990 14457   ON Laurentian Laurentian Univ Qualification 0:02:29.49
62   Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670    ON Waterloo Region   Qualification 0:02:30.08
63   Petri Bailey 1992 14333   ON Lappe   Qualification 0:02:31.29
64   Nico Petch 1990 14166   BC UBC UBC Qualification 0:02:32.23
65   Alistair Hardy-Poirier 1990 14184   BC Nordic Racers UBC Nordic Qualification 0:02:34.35
66   Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332   QC Skibec   Qualification 0:02:38.89
67   Donald Erikson 1992 21416   SK La Ronge La Ronge Nordic Qualification 0:02:42.17
68   Andrew Kendall 1992 14381   ON Walden Walden Cross Country Qualification 0:02:42.25
69   Mathieu Leblanc 1992 24891   NB Boules de Neige Les Aventuriers2 Qualification 0:02:47.93


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4