2010 Haywood Nat's Long CL Mass | Zone4.ca



2010 Haywood Nat's Long CL Mass

Date: Mar 21, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Chief of Competition:  Claude Chabot 
Assistant TD  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Race Start 8:55am   
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir: -
Air Temp: -15.5 C Snow Temp: -15.0 C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Frozen granular

Open Men 50 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 1403m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Rnk Lap6 Rnk Lap7 Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Frederic Touchette 13497 3100118 M.S.A. NTDC Quebec QC 0:12:02.2 (4) 0:20:21.3 (6) 0:20:56.1 (5) 0:21:15.4 (4) 0:21:44.4 (2) 0:22:18.8 (2) 0:21:53.0 (1) 2:20:31.6  
2 5 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 Foothills NST AB 0:12:01.1 (1) 0:20:20.9 (4) 0:20:56.3 (7) 0:21:15.5 (5) 0:21:44.9 (5) 0:22:19.1 (3) 0:21:54.2 (2) 2:20:32.4 +0.8
3 14 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 Lappe NTDC TBay ON 0:12:04.7 (9) 0:20:25.7 (9) 0:20:48.6 (1) 0:21:15.2 (3) 0:21:46.0 (6) 0:22:18.3 (1) 0:21:59.4 (3) 2:20:38.2 +6.6
4 15 Haakon Lenes 13609 3100120 Banff   AB 0:12:06.2 (14) 0:20:25.1 (8) 0:20:49.7 (2) 0:21:14.5 (1) 0:21:44.5 (3) 0:22:19.5 (4) 0:22:02.1 (4) 2:20:41.9 +10.3
5 9 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 Foothills ABWC AB 0:12:03.4 (7) 0:20:20.5 (3) 0:20:56.6 (8) 0:21:16.0 (6) 0:21:43.2 (1) 0:22:19.5 (4) 0:22:17.2 (5) 2:20:56.6 +25.0
6 10 Brenton Knight 17259 3530103 APUNSC   AK 0:12:05.6 (11) 0:20:19.1 (1) 0:20:55.2 (4) 0:21:14.7 (2) 0:21:44.5 (3) 0:22:19.7 (6) 0:22:47.3 (7) 2:21:26.4 +54.8
7 18 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 Foothills ABWC AB 0:12:02.7 (6) 0:20:20.4 (2) 0:20:54.9 (3) 0:22:02.4 (8) 0:22:02.9 (8) 0:22:43.0 (7) 0:23:56.3 (17) 2:24:02.8 +3:31.2
8 22 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 Banff Banff Ski Runners AB 0:12:07.3 (15) 0:20:41.9 (14) 0:21:52.7 (15) 0:22:26.4 (16) 0:22:28.6 (9) 0:22:52.8 (10) 0:22:56.3 (9) 2:25:26.2 +4:54.6
9 16 Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:12:21.2 (20) 0:21:17.9 (19) 0:21:35.3 (10) 0:21:54.4 (7) 0:22:28.9 (10) 0:22:51.6 (9) 0:22:57.4 (11) 2:25:27.0 +4:55.4
10 8 Sean Crooks 12620 3100017 Big Thunder NST ON 0:12:01.7 (2) 0:20:21.0 (5) 0:20:56.1 (5) 0:22:05.9 (12) 0:21:58.2 (7) 0:23:45.9 (21) 0:24:43.8 (23) 2:25:52.9 +5:21.3
11 11 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 Canmore   AB 0:12:05.1 (10) 0:20:22.3 (7) 0:21:41.1 (13) 0:22:34.5 (19) 0:22:54.3 (16) 0:22:51.4 (8) 0:23:36.0 (15) 2:26:05.0 +5:33.4
12 12 David Greer 13738 3100149 Whitehorse NTDC Quebec YT 0:12:06.0 (13) 0:20:36.6 (12) 0:22:01.3 (18) 0:22:29.4 (18) 0:23:31.8 (25) 0:23:42.1 (20) 0:23:09.2 (12) 2:27:36.6 +7:05.0
13 20 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay ON 0:12:08.7 (17) 0:21:18.4 (20) 0:22:23.9 (22) 0:22:55.2 (23) 0:23:24.3 (24) 0:22:58.9 (11) 0:22:28.6 (6) 2:27:38.1 +7:06.5
14 44 Ian Murray 5576 3100032 North Highlands Rocky Mountain Racers NS 0:12:24.9 (23) 0:21:16.2 (18) 0:22:41.7 (24) 0:22:02.8 (10) 0:23:13.3 (22) 0:23:21.5 (15) 0:22:56.8 (10) 2:27:57.5 +7:25.9
15 31 Ray Sabo 13429 3100159 Whitehorse YTST YT 0:12:08.2 (16) 0:21:15.5 (17) 0:21:54.0 (16) 0:22:25.1 (13) 0:22:59.6 (18) 0:23:20.3 (14) 0:24:01.1 (18) 2:28:04.1 +7:32.5
16 45 Erik Soederstroem 18100 3500362 U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks AK 0:12:27.6 (26) 0:22:01.5 (24) 0:22:42.7 (25) 0:23:04.1 (24) 0:22:42.9 (12) 0:23:18.3 (13) 0:22:51.7 (8) 2:29:09.2 +8:37.6
17 21 Phil Wood 13614 3100134 Canmore   AB 0:12:22.3 (22) 0:21:45.5 (22) 0:22:20.3 (20) 0:22:05.5 (11) 0:23:06.4 (19) 0:23:18.2 (12) 0:24:13.6 (20) 2:29:12.2 +8:40.6
18 38 Timo Puiras 6050 3100008 Lappe XCTIMO Sport ON 0:12:26.4 (25) 0:21:13.3 (15) 0:21:39.8 (12) 0:23:07.7 (25) 0:23:10.8 (20) 0:23:28.6 (18) 0:24:24.6 (22) 2:29:31.5 +8:59.9
19 27 Andrew Pohl 19720 3410005 Rocky Mountain New Zealand Ski Team AB 0:12:39.6 (29) 0:21:50.7 (23) 0:22:22.1 (21) 0:22:50.6 (22) 0:22:47.8 (14) 0:23:27.8 (17) 0:23:46.8 (16) 2:29:45.7 +9:14.1
20 17 Curtis Merry 14370 3100154 Banff   AB 0:12:05.9 (12) 0:20:35.8 (11) 0:22:02.6 (19) 0:22:25.1 (13) 0:22:30.4 (11) 0:23:52.7 (23) 0:26:38.7 (35) 2:30:11.4 +9:39.8
21 23 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:12:09.6 (18) 0:21:13.5 (16) 0:21:50.8 (14) 0:22:28.3 (17) 0:23:11.9 (21) 0:24:16.9 (26) 0:25:24.8 (27) 2:30:36.1 +10:04.5
22 19 Mike Argue 6070 3100000 Yellowknife Rocky Mountain Racer NT 0:12:44.1 (31) 0:23:04.9 (34) 0:22:35.4 (23) 0:22:36.7 (21) 0:22:57.1 (17) 0:23:27.0 (16) 0:23:11.2 (13) 2:30:36.7 +10:05.1
23 6 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 Rocky Mountain NST AB 0:12:02.4 (5) 0:23:08.3 (35) 0:21:11.5 (9) 0:22:02.4 (8) 0:23:14.7 (23) 0:23:48.7 (22) 0:25:25.8 (28) 2:30:54.1 +10:22.5
24 28 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 Big Thunder NTDC TBay ON 0:12:28.3 (27) 0:21:31.3 (21) 0:23:04.2 (32) 0:23:49.1 (29) 0:24:22.2 (29) 0:23:40.1 (19) 0:23:29.3 (14) 2:32:24.8 +11:53.2
25 32 Chris Algar 5827 3100077 North Highlands   NS 0:12:21.6 (21) 0:22:08.0 (25) 0:23:00.9 (30) 0:23:17.1 (26) 0:23:42.0 (26) 0:24:12.2 (25) 0:24:20.7 (21) 2:33:02.9 +12:31.3
26 30 Jeff Ellis 6225 3100109 Mono   ON 0:12:29.4 (28) 0:22:17.3 (27) 0:22:53.6 (27) 0:22:35.9 (20) 0:22:43.4 (13) 0:24:40.9 (30) 0:26:28.0 (34) 2:34:08.7 +13:37.1
27 2 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 Banff NST AB 0:12:01.9 (3) 0:20:27.7 (10) 0:21:38.1 (11) 0:23:59.4 (31) 0:24:23.0 (30) 0:25:54.9 (34) 0:25:45.5 (31) 2:34:10.8 +13:39.2
28 4 Chris Butler 13039 3100091 Big Thunder AWCA ON 0:12:04.5 (8) 0:20:38.7 (13) 0:21:59.3 (17) 0:22:25.5 (15) 0:22:53.8 (15) 0:28:23.6 (42) 0:25:58.5 (33) 2:34:24.2 +13:52.6
29 35 Tyson Smith 13481 3100180 Foothills WGB AB 0:12:49.6 (35) 0:22:33.6 (29) 0:22:57.9 (29) 0:23:45.5 (28) 0:24:07.2 (28) 0:24:04.8 (24) 0:24:11.3 (19) 2:34:30.2 +13:58.6
30 49 Anthony Killick 13347 3100174 Banff   AB 0:12:25.1 (24) 0:22:25.6 (28) 0:22:47.1 (26) 0:23:24.1 (27) 0:24:00.6 (27) 0:24:40.0 (29) 0:24:53.0 (25) 2:34:35.9 +14:04.3
31 33 Fraser Mills-Connery 14309 3100155 Banff   AB 0:12:20.8 (19) 0:22:12.0 (26) 0:23:11.5 (33) 0:23:51.7 (30) 0:25:54.3 (39) 0:24:22.0 (28) 0:24:53.6 (26) 2:36:46.1 +16:14.5
32 40 Henri Soom 19024 3390071 U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks AK 0:12:48.0 (34) 0:22:53.2 (33) 0:23:50.2 (35) 0:24:13.0 (32) 0:24:27.9 (31) 0:24:20.7 (27) 0:24:50.9 (24) 2:37:24.2 +16:52.6
33 34 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NADC CV NT 0:12:43.4 (30) 0:22:41.1 (31) 0:22:57.2 (28) 0:24:25.4 (34) 0:24:39.9 (32) 0:25:19.0 (31) 0:25:56.0 (32) 2:38:42.4 +18:10.8
34 39 Vincent Ruel 12652 3100038 Skibec Laval QC 0:12:58.9 (36) 0:23:18.3 (36) 0:23:52.8 (36) 0:24:48.9 (36) 0:24:57.7 (33) 0:25:22.2 (32) 0:25:37.2 (29) 2:40:56.3 +20:24.7
35 25 Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 Nakkertok ONST ON 0:12:46.6 (32) 0:22:37.3 (30) 0:23:01.2 (31) 0:24:22.8 (33) 0:25:20.7 (36) 0:26:13.5 (35) 0:27:26.9 (37) 2:41:49.4 +21:17.8
36 26 Peter Kling 17486 3530331 APUNSC APUNSC AK 0:13:03.7 (37) 0:22:43.7 (32) 0:23:24.6 (34) 0:24:31.4 (35) 0:25:17.4 (34) 0:26:27.3 (36) 0:26:44.1 (36) 2:42:12.4 +21:40.8
37 36 Matthias Purdon 14209   Georgian Bay XC Ottawa ON 0:12:47.3 (33) 0:23:30.3 (37) 0:24:41.6 (39) 0:25:32.1 (39) 0:25:19.2 (35) 0:25:27.7 (33) 0:25:42.6 (30) 2:43:01.1 +22:29.5
38 52 Antoine Arcand 24893   Whistler   BC 0:13:49.7 (40) 0:24:13.3 (38) 0:24:30.1 (38) 0:25:02.4 (37) 0:25:42.3 (37) 0:26:33.9 (38) 0:27:27.4 (38) 2:47:19.4 +26:47.8
39 46 Beau Thompson 21482   Canmore   AB 0:13:43.0 (38) 0:24:18.3 (39) 0:24:28.0 (37) 0:25:05.3 (38) 0:25:47.2 (38) 0:26:31.4 (37) 0:28:19.2 (39) 2:48:12.7 +27:41.1
40 48 Robin Caillé 14640   Skiélite Université Laval QC 0:13:46.3 (39) 0:24:26.1 (40) 0:25:43.0 (40) 0:26:26.1 (41) 0:27:02.6 (41) 0:27:40.1 (40) 0:28:30.5 (40) 2:53:35.1 +33:03.5
41 50 Joel Gervais 19569   Camrose U of A - Augustana AB 0:14:12.6 (42) 0:25:06.0 (41) 0:25:46.7 (41) 0:26:25.1 (40) 0:26:52.6 (40) 0:27:24.8 (39) 0:28:45.5 (41) 2:54:33.5 +34:01.9
42 51 Will Coleman         AK 0:13:53.1 (41) 0:25:12.2 (42) 0:26:20.7 (42) 0:27:14.9 (42) 0:27:54.0 (42) 0:28:05.2 (41) 0:28:59.2 (42) 2:57:39.5 +37:07.9
DNF 1 Stefan Kuhn 5744 1321237 Canmore NST AB 0:12:01.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 7 Len Valjas 13610 3100097 Team Hardwood NST ON 0:12:02.9 (*) 0:21:03.6 (*) 0:22:43.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 24 Ghislain De Laplante 13759 3100182 Big Thunder NTDC TBay ON 0:12:58.5 (*) 0:23:21.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 29 Chris Darlington 15635 3040001   AUS   0:12:52.3 (*) 0:23:52.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 41 James Coulton 13729   Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:12:48.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 42 Gabriel Altebaeumer 14270 3100167 Foothills   AB 0:12:43.0 (*) 0:22:51.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 43 Luke McGurk 12992 3100030 Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:12:45.0 (*) 0:22:52.6 (*) 0:23:47.6 (*) 0:24:13.4 (*) 0:26:23.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 13 Julien Nury 13699 3100183 Skibec NST QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 37 Elliot Holtham 14140 3100230 UBC   BC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 47 Camille Cheskey 13888 3100212 Highland Trailblazer NADC CV ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 53 Bobby Miller     APUNSC   AK *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Male 20 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 576m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 104 Joey Burton JM3 1/18 14148 3100169 Overlander ABWC BC 0:12:09.6 (1) 0:21:08.7 (3) 0:21:27.0 (1) 0:54:45.3  
2 103 Knute Johnsgaard JM1 1/19 21623 3100217 Whitehorse YTST YT 0:12:13.1 (5) 0:21:11.9 (5) 0:21:28.1 (2) 0:54:53.2 +7.9
3 110 Colin Abbott JM3 2/18 14227 3100191 Whitehorse   YT 0:12:18.9 (10) 0:21:05.6 (2) 0:21:28.9 (3) 0:54:53.4 +8.1
4 120 Martin Schrama JM1 2/19 18392 3100199 Banff ABST AB 0:12:20.7 (11) 0:20:59.1 (1) 0:21:40.5 (4) 0:55:00.4 +15.1
5 102 Andrew Stewart-Jones JM3 3/18 14472 3100206 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:10.5 (2) 0:21:09.8 (4) 0:21:58.4 (5) 0:55:18.9 +33.6
6 116 Jordan Cascagnette JM2 1/19 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood ABWC ON 0:12:17.2 (8) 0:21:21.1 (7) 0:22:04.2 (6) 0:55:42.6 +57.3
7 105 Bob Thompson JM2 2/19 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood ABWC ON 0:12:15.9 (7) 0:21:21.3 (8) 0:22:26.7 (8) 0:56:04.0 +1:18.7
8 125 Leif Lennie JM3 4/18 14616 3100195 Nakkertok NTDC TBay ON 0:12:25.1 (14) 0:21:16.3 (6) 0:22:26.5 (7) 0:56:08.0 +1:22.7
9 101 Etienne Richard JM3 5/18 14054 3100198 Skibec NTDC Quebec QC 0:12:11.6 (3) 0:21:37.0 (9) 0:23:02.0 (18) 0:56:50.7 +2:05.4
10 112 Andy Brisbin JM3 6/18 14594   Camrose U of A - Augustana AB 0:12:18.0 (9) 0:21:56.4 (10) 0:22:55.3 (17) 0:57:09.8 +2:24.5
11 155 Aaron Gillmor JM2 3/19 14566 3100214 Rocky Mountain   AB 0:13:00.6 (32) 0:22:01.2 (11) 0:22:30.0 (9) 0:57:31.9 +2:46.6
12 106 Steffan Lloyd JM3 7/18 14503 3100196 Nakkertok   QC 0:12:12.5 (4) 0:22:06.0 (12) 0:23:13.8 (23) 0:57:32.4 +2:47.1
13 139 Jimmy Gunka JM2 4/19 14417 3100201 Big Thunder Lakehead Univ ON 0:12:31.8 (16) 0:22:19.1 (16) 0:22:41.5 (14) 0:57:32.5 +2:47.2
14 109 Andy Shields JM2 5/19 14504 3100232 Waterloo Region ONST ON 0:12:14.5 (6) 0:22:06.8 (13) 0:23:14.5 (24) 0:57:35.9 +2:50.6
15 118 Benjamin Hebert JM3 8/18 14114 3100151 Skiélite Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:24.7 (13) 0:22:24.4 (19) 0:22:47.4 (15) 0:57:36.6 +2:51.3
16 144 Kurtis Wenzel JM2 6/19 14552   Rocky Mountain ABST AB 0:12:37.2 (18) 0:22:33.8 (23) 0:22:32.3 (10) 0:57:43.3 +2:58.0
17 133 Peter Beisel JM2 7/19 18419 3100226 Georgian Bay ONST ON 0:12:49.7 (25) 0:22:18.5 (15) 0:22:35.9 (13) 0:57:44.2 +2:58.9
18 140 Logan Potter JM2 8/19 14475   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:12:47.0 (22) 0:22:29.6 (21) 0:22:34.2 (11) 0:57:51.0 +3:05.7
19 114 Alex Mahoney JM1 3/19 14608   Rocky Mountain   AB 0:12:25.5 (15) 0:22:23.0 (17) 0:23:06.9 (21) 0:57:55.5 +3:10.2
20 113 Mathieu Fortin JM3 9/18 14403 3100147 Centre National d'En Club Tremblant QC 0:12:50.5 (28) 0:22:17.0 (14) 0:22:53.2 (16) 0:58:00.8 +3:15.5
21 129 Jeff Wood JM1 4/19 18428 3100221 Whitehorse   YT 0:12:42.9 (20) 0:22:23.6 (18) 0:23:04.6 (20) 0:58:11.2 +3:25.9
22 107 Zach Holland JM1 5/19 14628 3100216 Banff ABST AB 0:12:36.1 (17) 0:22:40.0 (25) 0:23:02.9 (19) 0:58:19.1 +3:33.8
23 141 Lee Hawkings JM2 9/19 21019 3100215 Whitehorse XC Ottawa YT 0:13:06.3 (35) 0:22:43.7 (26) 0:22:35.1 (12) 0:58:25.1 +3:39.8
24 117 Geoffrey Richards JM1 6/19 18425   Black Jack BCST BC 0:12:39.4 (19) 0:22:44.9 (28) 0:23:10.9 (22) 0:58:35.3 +3:50.0
25 126 Macx Davies JM1 7/19 18893   Canmore ABST AB 0:12:50.0 (26) 0:22:32.4 (22) 0:23:35.7 (28) 0:58:58.2 +4:12.9
26 137 Erin Phillips JM3 10/18 22923 3530556 APUNSC APU AK 0:12:58.4 (29) 0:22:26.9 (20) 0:23:41.6 (29) 0:59:07.0 +4:21.7
27 149 Nansen Weber JM2 10/19 14366 3100223 Nakkertok   QC 0:12:44.5 (21) 0:22:59.5 (29) 0:23:49.0 (31) 0:59:33.2 +4:47.9
28 142 Samuel Dostie-Ménard JM2 11/19 18899   Nakkertok   QC 0:12:59.6 (31) 0:22:44.0 (27) 0:23:55.4 (33) 0:59:39.0 +4:53.7
29 135 Vincent Roseberry JM2 12/19 14345   Skibec skibec QC 0:13:16.4 (40) 0:23:13.1 (33) 0:23:22.2 (25) 0:59:51.7 +5:06.4
30 156 Cole Hetherington JM1 8/19 18393   Sovereign Lake   BC 0:13:09.6 (37) 0:23:20.1 (35) 0:23:34.0 (27) 1:00:03.8 +5:18.5
31 148 Chris McMahon JM1 9/19 19586   Skinouk xczonetv QC 0:13:04.9 (33) 0:23:34.4 (38) 0:23:25.2 (26) 1:00:04.6 +5:19.3
32 131 Kyle Power JM3 11/18 14517 3100219 Menihek XC Ottawa NL 0:13:05.7 (34) 0:23:13.5 (34) 0:23:46.0 (30) 1:00:05.3 +5:20.0
33 130 Lucas Jungmann JM2 13/19 14550 3100194 Canmore ABWC AB 0:12:50.4 (27) 0:22:34.5 (24) 0:24:42.2 (39) 1:00:07.1 +5:21.8
34 153 Petri Bailey JM1 10/19 14333   Lappe   ON 0:13:22.1 (43) 0:23:03.1 (30) 0:23:53.2 (32) 1:00:18.6 +5:33.3
35 123 Xavier Bouchard JM2 14/19 14431 3100211 Orford équipe du Québec QC 0:13:18.7 (42) 0:23:09.7 (31) 0:23:55.8 (34) 1:00:24.3 +5:39.0
36 121 Dudley Coulter JM3 12/18 18443 3100213 Big Thunder   ON 0:13:15.1 (38) 0:23:10.8 (32) 0:23:58.5 (35) 1:00:24.5 +5:39.2
37 124 Sébastien Townsend JM1 11/19 18484   Nakkertok nakkertok QC 0:12:24.3 (12) 0:23:56.5 (40) 0:24:30.9 (37) 1:00:51.8 +6:06.5
38 146 André Marchand JM3 13/18 14171 3100205 Skinouk Carleton Univ QC 0:12:49.2 (24) 0:23:31.0 (37) 0:24:36.7 (38) 1:00:57.0 +6:11.7
39 134 Evan Odell JM2 15/19 14313   Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ ON 0:12:58.9 (30) 0:23:23.8 (36) 0:25:15.5 (46) 1:01:38.3 +6:53.0
40 136 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe JM3 14/18 14394   Defi Promutuel   QC 0:12:48.9 (23) 0:24:07.8 (41) 0:25:01.2 (43) 1:01:58.0 +7:12.7
41 145 Anthony Cihlar JM2 16/19 18891   Telemark BCST BC 0:13:16.9 (41) 0:24:35.6 (43) 0:24:54.3 (41) 1:02:46.9 +8:01.6
42 132 Jérome McEniry JM3 15/18 14115   Montériski   QC 0:13:08.8 (36) 0:24:44.6 (45) 0:24:55.0 (42) 1:02:48.4 +8:03.1
43 147 Patrick Monette JM2 17/19 14585   Team Hardwood U of T ON 0:13:15.7 (39) 0:23:36.8 (39) 0:26:18.8 (50) 1:03:11.4 +8:26.1
44 162 Scott Hill JM1 12/19 19552   North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team ON 0:13:57.8 (47) 0:24:14.8 (42) 0:25:03.6 (44) 1:03:16.3 +8:31.0
45 159 Vincent Prenioslo JM1 13/19 19665   Foothills   AB 0:13:46.9 (44) 0:24:37.8 (44) 0:25:04.8 (45) 1:03:29.6 +8:44.3
46 127 Kieran Baird JM3 16/18 14542   Camrose U of A - Augustana AB 0:13:50.1 (45) 0:25:25.0 (51) 0:24:22.3 (36) 1:03:37.5 +8:52.2
47 157 Konrad Wiltmann JM3 17/18 14138   Laurentian Laurentian Univ ON 0:13:59.5 (48) 0:25:01.8 (48) 0:24:44.1 (40) 1:03:45.4 +9:00.1
48 151 Sunil Pradhan JM1 14/19 19634   Birch Brook XCNL NL 0:13:57.0 (46) 0:24:59.5 (47) 0:25:36.3 (47) 1:04:32.9 +9:47.6
49 119 Yannick Lapierre JM1 15/19 14579 3100202 Fondeurs-Laurentides Burke Mtn Academy QC 0:14:21.2 (51) 0:24:45.0 (46) 0:25:50.0 (48) 1:04:56.3 +10:11.0
50 164 Russell Hanson JM3 18/18 14457   Laurentian Laurentian Univ ON 0:14:19.2 (50) 0:25:16.6 (49) 0:26:14.8 (49) 1:05:50.7 +11:05.4
51 160 Andrew Kendall JM1 16/19 14381   Walden Walden Cross Country ON 0:14:13.3 (49) 0:25:21.7 (50) 0:26:33.3 (51) 1:06:08.3 +11:23.0
52 167 Andrew Chisholm JM2 18/19 24896   Canmore   AB 0:14:42.7 (53) 0:25:50.3 (52) 0:26:56.7 (53) 1:07:29.8 +12:44.5
53 161 Oliver Conway-White JM1 17/19 19670    Waterloo Region   ON 0:14:27.9 (52) 0:26:30.2 (53) 0:26:43.7 (52) 1:07:42.0 +12:56.7
54 166 Donald Erikson JM1 18/19 21416   La Ronge La Ronge Nordic SK 0:15:54.5 (54) 0:30:00.0 (56) 0:30:00.5 (55) 1:15:55.0 +21:09.7
55 165 Gabriel Deschênes JM2 19/19 14332   Skibec   QC 0:16:33.6 (55) 0:29:25.8 (55) 0:30:54.0 (56) 1:16:53.4 +22:08.1
56 168 Mathieu Leblanc JM1 19/19 24891   Boules de Neige Les Aventuriers2 NB 0:20:23.3 (56) 0:28:01.7 (54) 0:29:23.8 (54) 1:17:48.9 +23:03.6
DNF 108 Patrick Stewart-Jones JM2 * 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:10.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 111 Anthony Laroche JM3 * 14152 3100184 Skibec   QC 0:12:43.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 115 Riel Allain JM1 * 19562 3100233 Nakkertok   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 122 Jeffrey Kerkovius JM1 * 18444 3100231 Telemark BCST BC 0:14:09.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 138 Christophe Rancourt JM1 * 18476   Skibec Skibec Nordique QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 152 James Taylor JM1 * 19577   Nakkertok   ON 0:13:44.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 154 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon JM3 * 14188 3100210 Skibec   QC 0:13:42.3 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 158 Hugo Fontaine JM1 * 20525   Orford   QC 0:14:59.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 163 Devan Fair JM1 * 19594   Nakkertok   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 128 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier JM1 * 14636 3100235 Nakkertok   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 143 Scott Gow JM3 * 14551 3100228 Rocky Mountain   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 150 Charles Ouellet JM2 * 14318   Skibec   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 30 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 828m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 205 Shayla Swanson 5778 1341898 Foothills NST AB 0:26:36.8 (1) 0:24:00.5 (4) 0:24:13.2 (3) 0:24:18.2 (1) 1:39:08.8  
2 201 Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 Highland Trailblazer NST ON 0:26:40.4 (4) 0:23:56.6 (1) 0:24:12.7 (2) 0:24:21.4 (2) 1:39:11.2 +2.4
3 204 Chandra Crawford 13242 3105013 Canmore NST AB 0:26:37.4 (2) 0:24:00.2 (2) 0:24:12.5 (1) 0:25:23.1 (3) 1:40:13.3 +1:04.5
4 202 Madeleine Williams 6409 3105007 Edmonton ABWC AB 0:26:38.9 (3) 0:24:00.3 (3) 0:24:54.3 (4) 0:25:25.2 (4) 1:40:58.9 +1:50.1
5 203 Brooke Gosling 12494 1341316 Foothills AWCA AB 0:26:41.4 (5) 0:24:02.2 (5) 0:25:32.9 (6) 0:26:05.2 (5) 1:42:21.8 +3:13.0
6 206 Rhonda Jewett 5776 1341704 Foothills ABWC AB 0:26:56.9 (6) 0:25:07.7 (6) 0:25:23.3 (5) 0:26:20.4 (7) 1:43:48.4 +4:39.6
7 208 Sara Hewitt 13450 3105080 Foothills ABWC AB 0:27:48.3 (10) 0:25:37.9 (8) 0:25:57.8 (7) 0:27:13.7 (14) 1:46:37.8 +7:29.0
8 210 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:27:47.7 (9) 0:25:37.3 (7) 0:26:31.6 (9) 0:26:52.0 (10) 1:46:48.8 +7:40.0
9 207 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 Whitehorse ABWC YT 0:27:44.9 (7) 0:26:24.0 (14) 0:26:32.0 (11) 0:26:16.9 (6) 1:46:58.0 +7:49.2
10 209 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 Larch Hills ABWC/BCST BC 0:27:45.4 (8) 0:25:40.1 (9) 0:26:54.3 (13) 0:26:51.5 (9) 1:47:11.4 +8:02.6
11 211 Sarah Peters 6434 1365081 Strathcona Nordic UBC BC 0:28:08.6 (12) 0:25:40.8 (10) 0:26:20.6 (8) 0:27:05.2 (12) 1:47:15.3 +8:06.5
12 212 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:28:01.5 (11) 0:26:08.0 (12) 0:26:31.9 (10) 0:27:06.0 (13) 1:47:47.6 +8:38.8
13 215 Anna Crawford 14572 3105115 Big Thunder Lakehead Univ ON 0:28:10.4 (13) 0:26:00.0 (11) 0:26:32.4 (12) 0:27:04.8 (11) 1:47:47.7 +8:38.9
14 214 Alana Thomas 13353 3105089 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa ON 0:28:53.1 (19) 0:26:45.0 (16) 0:27:02.4 (15) 0:26:49.1 (8) 1:49:29.8 +10:21.0
15 217 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa ON 0:28:30.0 (15) 0:26:23.9 (13) 0:26:57.1 (14) 0:27:46.3 (18) 1:49:37.3 +10:28.5
16 222 Ky Eiben 24824 3535203 APUNSC   AK 0:28:45.6 (17) 0:26:51.4 (18) 0:27:05.3 (16) 0:27:15.0 (15) 1:49:57.4 +10:48.6
17 216 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 13114 3105087 M.S.A. Équipe du Québec QC 0:29:02.9 (20) 0:26:37.3 (15) 0:27:10.8 (18) 0:27:23.5 (16) 1:50:14.6 +11:05.8
18 213 Sarah Daitch 5981 3105002 Fort Smith NWTST NT 0:28:39.8 (16) 0:26:57.6 (19) 0:27:07.6 (17) 0:27:46.5 (19) 1:50:31.7 +11:22.9
19 221 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racer AB 0:28:16.5 (14) 0:26:58.6 (20) 0:27:36.7 (20) 0:27:43.5 (17) 1:50:35.5 +11:26.7
20 218 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NTDC TBay ON 0:28:52.2 (18) 0:26:46.6 (17) 0:27:11.8 (19) 0:27:53.4 (20) 1:50:44.2 +11:35.4
21 224 Hilary Schrama 13376 3105113 Banff Lakehead Univ AB 0:29:31.2 (24) 0:27:33.9 (22) 0:28:09.9 (23) 0:28:15.9 (22) 1:53:31.0 +14:22.2
22 225 Adele Lay 18488 3105135 Nakkertok Carleton ON 0:29:28.9 (23) 0:27:37.3 (23) 0:28:09.6 (22) 0:28:20.2 (23) 1:53:36.1 +14:27.3
23 220 Eva Szabo 13514 3105053 Foothills   AB 0:29:28.2 (22) 0:27:20.3 (21) 0:28:06.7 (21) 0:28:53.1 (24) 1:53:48.5 +14:39.7
24 226 Marit Rjabov 16984 3395033 U Alaska Fairbanks U Alaska Fairbanks Alaska 0:30:35.0 (25) 0:28:07.1 (25) 0:28:33.1 (24) 0:27:59.3 (21) 1:55:14.7 +16:05.9
25 219 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood Laurentian Univ ON 0:29:22.1 (21) 0:27:43.8 (24) 0:29:22.7 (26) 0:31:26.1 (26) 1:57:54.8 +18:46.0
26 229 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 13324   Team Hardwood XC Ottawa ON 0:31:23.9 (27) 0:28:59.6 (26) 0:29:01.1 (25) 0:30:00.1 (25) 1:59:24.8 +20:16.0
27 228 Katherine Hall 13678   Lappe Lakehead Univ ON 0:31:22.9 (26) 0:29:00.0 (27) 0:30:23.3 (27) 0:32:13.9 (27) 2:03:00.3 +23:51.5
28 232 Cyd Fraser 5991   Canmore Canmore Nordic AB 0:33:22.3 (29) 0:30:04.6 (28) 0:31:19.5 (28) 0:32:20.1 (29) 2:07:06.6 +27:57.8
29 230 Ariane Carrier 14169 3105156 Université Laval Laval QC 0:33:37.1 (30) 0:31:13.9 (30) 0:31:56.4 (29) 0:32:19.1 (28) 2:09:06.8 +29:58.0
30 233 Adrienne Dunbar 24892   Saskatoon   SK 0:33:03.6 (28) 0:30:33.3 (29) 0:32:15.5 (30) 0:34:07.7 (30) 2:10:00.2 +30:51.4
DNS 223 Julie Boisvert 14638 3105130 Skinouk Université Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 227 Hannah Perry 13443 3105086 Rocky Mountain U of C AB *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 231 Sylvie Girard 24515   Montériski   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Female 15 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 45m   HD: 69m   TC: 414m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 301 Michelle Workun-Hill JF3 1/26 18397 3105139 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec QC 0:28:44.9 (4) 0:25:34.3 (1) 0:54:19.2  
2 309 Kara Jaspers JF4 1/14 14298   Big Thunder ONST ON 0:28:45.8 (7) 0:25:37.5 (2) 0:54:23.3 +4.1
3 303 Dahria Beatty JF1 1/1 22610 3105146 Whitehorse YTST YT 0:28:46.1 (8) 0:25:38.0 (3) 0:54:24.1 +4.9
4 305 Annika Hicks JF4 2/14 18875 3105133 Canmore ABWC AB 0:28:46.5 (9) 0:25:39.4 (4) 0:54:25.9 +6.7
5 307 Andrea Lee JF5 1/12 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordic BCST BC 0:28:43.8 (2) 0:25:43.2 (5) 0:54:27.1 +7.9
6 320 Sofia Attali JF4 3/14 14299   Nakkertok   QC 0:28:48.4 (13) 0:25:58.5 (6) 0:54:47.0 +27.8
7 306 Stéphanie Drolet JF5 2/12 14203 3105104 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:28:44.3 (3) 0:26:10.6 (7) 0:54:54.9 +35.7
8 304 Marlis Kromm JF5 3/12 14211 3105093 Foothills ABWC AB 0:28:47.9 (12) 0:26:19.8 (8) 0:55:07.7 +48.5
9 314 Emma Spelt JF2 1/22 19632   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood ON 0:28:47.1 (10) 0:26:20.8 (9) 0:55:07.9 +48.7
10 308 Émilie Chartrand JF5 4/12 14113 3105099 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:28:45.5 (6) 0:26:36.9 (10) 0:55:22.4 +1:03.2
11 313 Heidi Brook JF3 2/26 18426   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:28:43.2 (1) 0:26:45.1 (12) 0:55:28.3 +1:09.1
12 318 Michaela Howie JF4 4/14 14240 3105121 Banff ABST AB 0:28:47.3 (11) 0:26:54.3 (13) 0:55:41.6 +1:22.4
13 310 Leslie Foley JF3 3/26 18410   Nakkertok ONST ON 0:29:18.7 (16) 0:26:39.0 (11) 0:55:57.8 +1:38.6
14 302 Rebecca Reid JF3 4/26 18510 3105124 Black Jack BCST BC 0:28:45.1 (5) 0:27:18.0 (14) 0:56:03.2 +1:44.0
15 311 Camille Pepin JF3 5/26 14569 3105137 M.S.A. Équipe du Québec QC 0:28:52.7 (14) 0:27:41.8 (16) 0:56:34.6 +2:15.4
16 319 Kendra Murray JF2 2/22 22984   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:29:00.0 (15) 0:27:41.9 (17) 0:56:42.0 +2:22.8
17 329 Caroline Drolet JF5 5/12 14202 3105103 M.S.A. CNEPH QC 0:29:31.2 (17) 0:27:46.2 (19) 0:57:17.4 +2:58.2
18 335 Bronwyn Allan JF3 6/26 14531 3105128 Canmore ABST AB 0:29:45.2 (19) 0:28:16.8 (24) 0:58:02.0 +3:42.8
19 340 Daphne Haggarty JF4 5/14 14363 3105119  Big Thunder Lakehead Univ ON 0:30:20.2 (23) 0:27:44.1 (18) 0:58:04.3 +3:45.1
20 315 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt JF3 7/26 19676   Fondeurs-Laurentides Edmonton Nordic QC 0:30:04.3 (21) 0:28:12.5 (23) 0:58:16.8 +3:57.6
21 316 Lauren Degroot JF3 8/26 19653   Nelson BCST BC 0:29:54.0 (20) 0:28:24.0 (26) 0:58:18.0 +3:58.8
22 346 Genevieve Masson JF5 6/12 14453   Skiélite   Qc 0:31:04.7 (37) 0:27:26.4 (15) 0:58:31.2 +4:12.0
23 351 Stephanie Vetsch JF4 6/14 18423   Foothills ABST AB 0:30:41.9 (31) 0:27:54.6 (20) 0:58:36.5 +4:17.3
24 331 Myriam Paquette JF5 7/12 14477 3105152 Skiélite Université Laval  QC 0:30:40.1 (30) 0:27:57.8 (21) 0:58:37.9 +4:18.7
25 334 Maja Zimmermann JF5 8/12 14589   Camrose Augustana AB 0:30:42.6 (33) 0:28:02.4 (22) 0:58:45.0 +4:25.8
26 337 Kirsten Petersen JF2 3/22 19566   Nakkertok ONST ON 0:30:21.1 (24) 0:28:26.6 (27) 0:58:47.8 +4:28.6
27 325 Britt Bailey JF5 9/12 14191 3105155 Lappe Lakehead Univ ON 0:30:33.3 (26) 0:28:35.6 (29) 0:59:08.9 +4:49.7
28 323 Tessni Carruthers JF2 4/22 19640   Sovereign Lake BCST BC 0:30:18.9 (22) 0:28:50.2 (31) 0:59:09.1 +4:49.9
29 312 Heidi Widmer JF4 7/14 14175 3105114 Foothills ABWC AB 0:30:32.5 (25) 0:28:39.6 (30) 0:59:12.1 +4:52.9
30 339 Sylvia Watkins JF3 9/26 18396   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:30:52.3 (34) 0:28:20.3 (25) 0:59:12.6 +4:53.4
31 317 Heather Mehain JF4 8/14 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake OC BC 0:30:38.7 (29) 0:28:51.1 (32) 0:59:29.9 +5:10.7
32 321 Lindsay Inkila JF3 10/26 14331   Lappe ONST ON 0:29:32.9 (18) 0:29:57.7 (48) 0:59:30.7 +5:11.5
33 336 Cendrine Browne JF2 5/22 24461   Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:30:33.8 (27) 0:29:00.4 (35) 0:59:34.3 +5:15.1
34 328 Kajsa Heyes JF3 11/26 14562   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:31:31.6 (40) 0:28:32.2 (28) 1:00:03.9 +5:44.7
35 341 Kaileen McCulloch JF2 6/22 18457   Bulkley Valley BC Development Team BC 0:30:54.9 (35) 0:29:09.1 (36) 1:00:04.0 +5:44.8
36 343 Alexia Rancourt JF2 7/22 19233   M.S.A.   QC 0:30:38.3 (28) 0:29:29.3 (39) 1:00:07.7 +5:48.5
37 352 Marie-Michèle Fiset JF2 8/22 19543   Skibec   QC 0:31:20.7 (39) 0:28:51.5 (33) 1:00:12.3 +5:53.1
38 330 Greta Anderson JF4 9/14 22947 3535423 APUNSC APUNSC AK 0:30:42.3 (32) 0:29:45.8 (41) 1:00:28.2 +6:09.0
39 338 Adriene Underhill JF3 12/26 14570   Larch Hills BCST BC 0:31:06.1 (38) 0:29:23.8 (38) 1:00:29.9 +6:10.7
40 349 Laura Norman JF3 13/26 18460   Omineca   BC 0:31:35.9 (42) 0:28:59.1 (34) 1:00:35.0 +6:15.8
41 345 Sonja Poole JF3 14/26 19571   Nelson BCST BC 0:31:02.4 (36) 0:29:53.0 (43) 1:00:55.4 +6:36.2
42 353 Moira Haggarty JF2 9/22 14538   Big Thunder   ON 0:31:38.8 (43) 0:29:18.0 (37) 1:00:56.8 +6:37.6
43 355 Nadine Perron JF3 15/26 21419   North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team ON 0:31:48.8 (44) 0:29:47.9 (42) 1:01:36.8 +7:17.6
44 344 Emily Ertel JF2 10/22 18491   Telemark BCST BC 0:31:52.9 (46) 0:29:56.2 (44) 1:01:49.1 +7:29.9
45 350 Alana Closs JF3 16/26 14591   Sturgeon River SKST SK 0:31:35.6 (41) 0:30:21.3 (49) 1:01:57.0 +7:37.8
46 385 Emma Lodge JF3 17/26 19231   Canmore   AB 0:32:43.5 (52) 0:29:36.7 (40) 1:02:20.2 +8:01.0
47 347 Candace Ball JF5 10/12 18902   Highland Trailblazer Laurentian Univ ON 0:32:30.4 (50) 0:29:57.6 (47) 1:02:28.0 +8:08.8
48 370 Cara McCulloch JF4 10/14 14484   Bulkley Valley   BC 0:32:32.1 (51) 0:29:57.5 (46) 1:02:29.6 +8:10.4
49 358 Kate Boland JF2 11/22 19630   Blow Me Down XCNL NL 0:32:44.9 (53) 0:29:57.4 (45) 1:02:42.4 +8:23.2
50 342 Kirstin Besemann JF3 18/26 18403 3105147 Nakkertok Quebec Junior Develo QC 0:31:55.2 (47) 0:31:00.1 (57) 1:02:55.4 +8:36.2
51 322 Noémi Bérubé JF3 19/26 14615 3105129 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec QC 0:31:51.8 (45) 0:31:03.7 (58) 1:02:55.6 +8:36.4
52 362 Stephanie Drost JF2 12/22 18453   Big Thunder   ON 0:32:25.2 (49) 0:30:40.5 (52) 1:03:05.8 +8:46.6
53 356 Krista Luckai JF3 20/26 14415   Big Thunder   ON 0:32:20.6 (48) 0:30:56.0 (55) 1:03:16.7 +8:57.5
54 360 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau JF5 11/12 18901 3105153 Université Laval Laval QC 0:32:54.1 (54) 0:30:32.7 (50) 1:03:26.9 +9:07.7
55 361 Sarah Holdyk JF3 21/26 18456   Bulkley Valley   BC 0:32:59.9 (55) 0:30:38.0 (51) 1:03:38.0 +9:18.8
56 384 Manon Magnan JF2 13/22 19781   Kenora-MB   MB 0:33:03.3 (57) 0:30:54.7 (53) 1:03:58.0 +9:38.8
57 354 Ingrid Hagberg JF4 11/14 18900   Deep River Carleton Univ ON 0:33:06.6 (58) 0:31:31.7 (59) 1:04:38.4 +10:19.2
58 365 Évelyne Bellerose JF2 14/22 19618   Defi Promutuel   QC 0:33:57.8 (65) 0:30:55.4 (54) 1:04:53.3 +10:34.1
59 363 Norah Bonsteel JF2 15/22 19626   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood ON 0:33:56.3 (64) 0:30:58.0 (56) 1:04:54.3 +10:35.1
60 348 Marianne Levesque JF2 16/22 14624   Charlo Les Aventuriers1 NB 0:33:19.2 (59) 0:31:56.1 (61) 1:05:15.3 +10:56.1
61 368 Brittany Scanlon JF3 22/26 18429   Mount St. Margaret XCNL NL 0:33:32.5 (61) 0:31:45.6 (60) 1:05:18.1 +10:58.9
62 366 Laura Hoogstraten JF3 23/26 18474   Foothills   AB 0:33:01.3 (56) 0:32:25.3 (65) 1:05:26.6 +11:07.4
63 359 Megan Sinclair JF2 17/22 20539   Highland Trailblazer Highlands ON 0:33:34.2 (62) 0:32:04.4 (62) 1:05:38.6 +11:19.4
64 373 Megan Bennett JF2 18/22 19581   Aurora XCNL NL 0:33:22.5 (60) 0:32:24.6 (64) 1:05:47.2 +11:28.0
65 367 Sarah Hanthorn JF3 24/26 14630   Inuvik   NT 0:33:35.2 (63) 0:32:37.4 (66) 1:06:12.7 +11:53.5
66 371 Ariel Raudsepp JF3 25/26 19570   Edmonton   AB 0:34:01.9 (66) 0:32:17.5 (63) 1:06:19.4 +12:00.2
67 372 Roni Wolach JF2 19/22 19538   Foothills   AB 0:34:12.6 (67) 0:33:57.2 (72) 1:08:09.9 +13:50.7
68 378 Johanna Ferrie JF4 12/14 14421   Kimberley Kimberley Nordic Racers BC 0:35:17.8 (69) 0:32:58.9 (68) 1:08:16.7 +13:57.5
69 375 Kayleigh Cuell JF2 20/22 19629   Bulkley Valley Bulkley Valley Nordics BC 0:35:52.7 (72) 0:32:44.9 (67) 1:08:37.6 +14:18.4
70 357 Allyson Cummings JF5 12/12 14117 3105118 Sovereign Lake NST BC 0:35:37.3 (70) 0:33:58.3 (73) 1:09:35.6 +15:16.4
71 379 Sekwan Trottier JF3 26/26 14578   La Ronge Omâcîw SK 0:35:51.7 (71) 0:33:45.5 (70) 1:09:37.2 +15:18.0
72 382 Desirae Martin JF2 21/22 18873   Nickel Plate   BC 0:36:21.1 (74) 0:33:33.9 (69) 1:09:55.1 +15:35.9
73 374 Jennie Hissa JF4 13/14 14558   Kenora-MB U of G MB 0:36:16.1 (73) 0:33:46.5 (71) 1:10:02.7 +15:43.5
74 364 Bella Waterton JF4 14/14 14444   Georgian Bay ONST ON 0:34:44.3 (68) 0:37:48.7 (74) 1:12:33.0 +18:13.8
75 381 Morgan Bialkowski JF2 22/22 22988   Georgian   ON 0:39:19.8 (75) 0:37:51.0 (75) 1:17:10.9 +22:51.7
DNF 326 Alannah Maclean JF2 * 19646   Walden   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 327 Élise Caron JF5 * 14353 3105131 Skinouk Laval QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 333 Freya Wasteneys JF4 * 14179   Strathcona Nordic Strathcona Nordics BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 383 Maude Tremblay JF2 * 19531   Skibec   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 324 Janelle Greer JF3 * 14267 3105106 Whitehorse YTST YT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 332 Janel Sauder JF5 * 19560   Laurentian Laurentian Univ ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 369 Megan Hall JF3 * 14584   Edmonton   AB *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 376 Marlee Clement JF4 * 14456   Walden Laurentian Univ ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 377 Courtney Hill JF2 * 21417   North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 380 Katie McMahon JF5 * 19587   Skinouk xczonetv QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 33m   HD: 66m   TC: 324m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 404 Colin Ferrie JVB 3 1/35 19558   Kimberley BCST BC 0:12:38.6 (2) 0:13:20.3 (1) 0:25:58.9  
2 403 Ezekiel Williams JVB 3 2/35 14195   Nakkertok Nakkertok QC 0:12:38.1 (1) 0:13:22.5 (2) 0:26:00.7 +1.8
3 401 Raphaël Couturier JVB 3 3/35 18415 3100185 Skibec Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:40.5 (5) 0:13:32.0 (3) 0:26:12.5 +13.6
4 405 Simon Lapointe JVB 3 4/35 19621   Skinouk   QC 0:12:39.5 (4) 0:14:05.1 (4) 0:26:44.6 +45.7
5 402 Alexis Turgeon JVB 3 5/35 19686 3100234 Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:12:38.9 (3) 0:14:19.5 (6) 0:26:58.4 +59.5
6 410 Stefan Sander-Green JVB 3 6/35 19549   Kimberley BCST BC 0:12:59.2 (7) 0:14:23.3 (7) 0:27:22.5 +1:23.6
7 409 Jack Carlyle JVB 3 7/35 19782   Soo Finnish ONST ON 0:13:16.5 (10) 0:14:15.5 (5) 0:27:32.1 +1:33.2
8 413 Paul Dupuis JVB 3 8/35 14604   Banff ABST AB 0:13:00.1 (8) 0:14:32.2 (10) 0:27:32.4 +1:33.5
9 407 Julien Locke JVB 3 9/35 21432   Black Jack BCST BC 0:12:53.3 (6) 0:14:47.7 (20) 0:27:41.0 +1:42.1
10 412 Shawn Degroot JVB 2 1/35 23737   Nelson BCST BC 0:13:09.6 (9) 0:14:35.6 (11) 0:27:45.2 +1:46.3
11 418 David Palmer JVB 3 10/35 18506   Omineca Omenica/Telemark BC 0:13:19.7 (11) 0:14:36.0 (12) 0:27:55.7 +1:56.8
12 419 Scott Hill JVB 2 2/35 19642   Team Hardwood Team Hardwood ON 0:13:21.8 (13) 0:14:37.9 (13) 0:27:59.7 +2:00.8
13 411 Matt Saurette JVB 2 3/35 19576   Edmonton   AB 0:13:36.7 (17) 0:14:27.8 (9) 0:28:04.6 +2:05.7
14 421 Fred Weaver JVB 2 4/35 21018   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:13:23.0 (14) 0:14:44.4 (17) 0:28:07.5 +2:08.6
15 434 Ben Taylor JVB 2 5/35 21438   Nakkertok   ON 0:13:20.5 (12) 0:14:47.4 (19) 0:28:08.0 +2:09.1
16 451 Fabian Brook JVB 2 6/35 22987   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:13:44.9 (24) 0:14:23.6 (8) 0:28:08.5 +2:09.6
17 414 Chris Weller JVB 2 7/35 21451   Nakkertok Nakkertok QC 0:13:41.6 (20) 0:14:43.5 (15) 0:28:25.1 +2:26.2
18 406 Nick Monette JVB 3 11/35 19580   Team Hardwood ONST ON 0:13:35.9 (16) 0:14:53.1 (21) 0:28:29.1 +2:30.2
19 429 Symon Stowe JVB 2 8/35 21466   Nakkertok   ON 0:13:43.8 (23) 0:14:47.3 (18) 0:28:31.1 +2:32.2
20 431 Gavin Shields JVB 2 9/35 19224   Waterloo Region   ON 0:13:51.1 (27) 0:14:42.6 (14) 0:28:33.8 +2:34.9
21 442 Julien Lamoureux JVB 2 10/35 21454   Montériski   QC 0:13:46.7 (25) 0:14:55.7 (22) 0:28:42.5 +2:43.6
22 417 Christian Gow JVB 3 12/35 18407   Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:13:56.2 (29) 0:15:02.4 (24) 0:28:58.6 +2:59.7
23 423 Victor Hopper JVB 2 11/35 21412   Walden Walden ON 0:13:43.2 (22) 0:15:18.7 (30) 0:29:01.9 +3:03.0
24 430 Angus Foster JVB 1 1/11 23596   Big Thunder   ON 0:13:57.9 (30) 0:15:04.9 (25) 0:29:02.9 +3:04.0
25 450 Ragnar Robinson JVB 3 13/35 19520   La Ronge La Ronge Nordic SK 0:14:20.6 (40) 0:14:43.5 (15) 0:29:04.2 +3:05.3
26 446 Julien Carrier JVB 3 14/35 20536   Montériski   QC 0:13:42.4 (21) 0:15:21.8 (31) 0:29:04.3 +3:05.4
27 420 Philip McIlroy JVB 2 12/35 22613   Avalon XCNL NL 0:13:40.1 (18) 0:15:26.7 (34) 0:29:06.9 +3:08.0
28 447 Kalum Utley JVB 2 13/35 21465   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:13:59.0 (32) 0:15:13.0 (26) 0:29:12.1 +3:13.2
29 426 Alexis Morin JVB 3 15/35 24486   Club des Bois-Francs   QC 0:13:47.5 (26) 0:15:28.8 (37) 0:29:16.3 +3:17.4
30 439 Will Forsey JVB 3 16/35 22600   Whaleback XCNL NL 0:14:10.2 (35) 0:15:15.8 (27) 0:29:26.0 +3:27.1
31 427 Micah Killick JVB 2 14/35 19625   Banff   AB 0:13:55.1 (28) 0:15:42.5 (41) 0:29:37.7 +3:38.8
32 475 Joel Hanthorn JVB 3 17/35 14631   Inuvik   NT 0:14:17.7 (38) 0:15:22.0 (32) 0:29:39.7 +3:40.8
33 432 Colin Christophe JVB 2 15/35 21489   Orford Orford QC 0:14:25.3 (41) 0:15:16.4 (28) 0:29:41.7 +3:42.8
34 444 Sebastien Foellmer JVB 2 16/35 22593   Hollyburn Jackrabbit Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:14:20.2 (39) 0:15:23.3 (33) 0:29:43.5 +3:44.6
35 441 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches JVB 3 18/35 19678   Fondeurs-Laurentides   QC 0:14:16.9 (37) 0:15:27.0 (36) 0:29:44.0 +3:45.1
35 424 Carrington Pomeroy JVB 3 18/35 19604   Chelsea   QC 0:13:58.5 (31) 0:15:45.5 (43) 0:29:44.0 +3:45.1
37 455 Sacha Morin-Sirois JVB 1 2/11 23623   Nakkertok   QC 0:14:42.3 (52) 0:15:01.8 (23) 0:29:44.2 +3:45.3
38 437 Kevin Stafford JVB 2 17/35 21425   Edmonton   AB 0:14:06.3 (34) 0:15:46.0 (44) 0:29:52.4 +3:53.5
39 461 Julian Freitag JVB 2 18/35 21586   Big Thunder   ON 0:14:01.1 (33) 0:16:03.0 (52) 0:30:04.2 +4:05.3
40 435 Sam McConnery JVB 1 3/11 23620   Canmore   AB 0:14:47.0 (55) 0:15:17.4 (29) 0:30:04.4 +4:05.5
41 449 Ari Bruns JVB 3 20/35 19556   Larch Hills Larch Hills BC 0:14:40.7 (50) 0:15:26.7 (34) 0:30:07.4 +4:08.5
42 433 Ryan Fahey JVB 3 21/35 19584   Chelsea   QC 0:14:46.7 (54) 0:15:32.5 (38) 0:30:19.2 +4:20.3
43 438 Izak Baril-Blouin JVB 2 19/35 22986   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:14:41.2 (51) 0:15:46.3 (45) 0:30:27.5 +4:28.6
44 466 Colin Elliott JVB 2 20/35 19667   Canmore   AB 0:14:53.5 (59) 0:15:40.8 (39) 0:30:34.3 +4:35.4
45 448 Lucas Putnam-Rea JVB 2 21/35 21035   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:14:39.6 (48) 0:15:57.9 (49) 0:30:37.5 +4:38.6
46 465 Steven Coueffin JVB 1 4/11 21436   Kimberley BCST BC 0:14:38.8 (47) 0:15:59.5 (50) 0:30:38.3 +4:39.4
47 463 Zayne Heyes JVB 1 5/11 23615   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:14:48.0 (56) 0:15:52.0 (47) 0:30:40.0 +4:41.1
48 440 Vincent Comeau JVB 1 6/11 23594   M.S.A.   QC 0:14:29.6 (42) 0:16:13.5 (58) 0:30:43.1 +4:44.2
49 457 Adam Woods JVB 2 22/35 21621   Hollyburn Jackrabbit   BC 0:14:12.5 (36) 0:16:32.8 (64) 0:30:45.3 +4:46.4
50 477 Nelson Martell JVB 2 23/35 21558   Saskatoon   SK 0:15:00.4 (63) 0:15:45.1 (42) 0:30:45.5 +4:46.6
51 460 Nicholas Foellmer JVB 2 24/35 22592   Hollyburn Jackrabbit Hollyburn Jackrabbit BC 0:14:59.6 (62) 0:15:47.0 (46) 0:30:46.6 +4:47.7
52 462 Guillaume Carrier JVB 1 7/11 23622   Montériski   QC 0:14:37.7 (45) 0:16:11.2 (57) 0:30:48.9 +4:50.0
53 473 Alex Druwe JVB 2 25/35 20540   Red River Manitoba High Perfor MB 0:14:43.8 (53) 0:16:07.2 (55) 0:30:51.1 +4:52.2
54 470 Julien Brière JVB 3 22/35 19613   Defi Promutuel   QC 0:15:10.3 (66) 0:15:42.0 (40) 0:30:52.4 +4:53.5
55 443 Michael Ravensbergen JVB 2 26/35 19595   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:14:52.7 (57) 0:16:02.3 (51) 0:30:55.0 +4:56.1
56 467 Liam Patterson JVB 1 8/11 14612   North Bay North Bay Nordic Jr Team ON 0:14:58.2 (61) 0:15:57.3 (48) 0:30:55.5 +4:56.6
57 456 Colin Pendziwol JVB 2 27/35 21469   Big Thunder   ON 0:14:38.2 (46) 0:16:20.7 (59) 0:30:58.9 +5:00.0
58 464 Craig Osborn JVB 3 23/35 19657   Bulkley Valley   BC 0:14:53.8 (60) 0:16:08.7 (56) 0:31:02.5 +5:03.6
59 472 Alexis Brien-Racicot JVB 3 24/35 19612   Defi Promutuel   QC 0:14:37.3 (44) 0:16:30.9 (63) 0:31:08.3 +5:09.4
60 479 Jordan Baird JVB 3 25/35 22983   Red River   MB 0:14:40.2 (49) 0:16:37.1 (65) 0:31:17.4 +5:18.5
61 415 Alexis Lepage JVB 2 28/35 21457   Skinouk Équipe du Québec QC 0:15:25.8 (68) 0:16:03.3 (53) 0:31:29.2 +5:30.3
62 454 Charles Donahue JVB 3 26/35 20526   Orford Orford QC 0:15:07.1 (65) 0:16:25.8 (60) 0:31:32.9 +5:34.0
63 445 Christophe Perron JVB 3 27/35 19535   Skibec   QC 0:14:52.9 (58) 0:16:50.8 (68) 0:31:43.8 +5:44.9
64 481 Jacob Kitchen JVB 3 28/35 19555    Larch Hills   BC 0:15:19.0 (67) 0:16:40.8 (66) 0:31:59.9 +6:01.0
65 468 François Therrien JVB 2 29/35 21491   Orford   QC 0:15:36.5 (75) 0:16:27.7 (61) 0:32:04.2 +6:05.3
65 425 Hughes Bergeron JVB 2 29/35 22616   Orford   QC 0:15:59.1 (79) 0:16:05.1 (54) 0:32:04.2 +6:05.3
67 483 Nelson Allan JVB 1 9/11 21483   Canmore Alberta Development Team AB 0:15:35.7 (74) 0:16:30.8 (62) 0:32:06.5 +6:07.6
68 482 Erik Charabin JVB 3 29/35 20508   Red River Manitoba High Perf MB 0:15:27.9 (69) 0:16:42.3 (67) 0:32:10.3 +6:11.4
69 458 Christopher Jones JVB 3 30/35 22989   Georgian   ON 0:15:31.3 (71) 0:16:51.5 (69) 0:32:22.9 +6:24.0
70 459 Jeff Budner JVB 3 31/35 19628   Lappe   ON 0:15:34.1 (73) 0:16:55.5 (70) 0:32:29.6 +6:30.7
71 471 Will Herchmer JVB 3 32/35 21458   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:15:03.5 (64) 0:17:27.8 (73) 0:32:31.3 +6:32.4
72 480 Sean Carter JVB 1 10/11 23618   Red River   MB 0:15:37.7 (77) 0:17:03.2 (71) 0:32:40.9 +6:42.0
73 416 Peter Locke JVB 3 33/35 21433   Black Jack   BC 0:13:25.1 (15) 0:19:25.9 (81) 0:32:51.0 +6:52.1
74 476 Philippe Levesque JVB 2 31/35 19663   Charlo NBST NB 0:15:28.3 (70) 0:17:22.8 (72) 0:32:51.2 +6:52.3
75 436 Nico Tobias JVB 2 32/35 19610   Rocky Mountain Alberta Development Team AB 0:13:40.7 (19) 0:19:12.5 (79) 0:32:53.2 +6:54.3
76 490 Trevor Bray JVB 1 11/11 23629   Whitehorse   YT 0:15:37.2 (76) 0:17:40.4 (74) 0:33:17.7 +7:18.8
77 485 Kevin Durkee JVB 3 34/35 20518   Yellowknife   NT 0:15:42.9 (78) 0:18:01.1 (75) 0:33:44.1 +7:45.2
78 478 Thomas McKenna JVB 2 33/35 21450   Nakkertok   QC 0:14:31.6 (43) 0:19:12.5 (79) 0:33:44.2 +7:45.3
79 452 Eli Heyden-Thomas JVB 2 34/35 19624   Georgian Bay ONST ON 0:15:32.7 (72) 0:18:44.1 (78) 0:34:16.8 +8:17.9
80 488 Bjørn Ubbe Ebbesen JVB 3 35/35 25227   Foothills   AB 0:17:11.5 (80) 0:18:42.1 (77) 0:35:53.7 +9:54.8
81 489 Máté Mackenzie JVB 2 35/35 24491   Canmore   AB 0:17:45.6 (81) 0:18:09.9 (76) 0:35:55.6 +9:56.7
DNF 408 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JVB 3 * 19561   Nakkertok   QC 0:13:06.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 428 Jérémie Bonneau JVB 3 * 19542   Skibec   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 453 Émile Garceau JVB 3 * 19616   Defi Promutuel   QC 0:15:14.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 469 Evan Palmer-Charrette JVB 2 * 22598   Lappe   ON 0:14:46.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 474 Noel Pritchard JVB 3 * 19589   Chelsea   QC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 487 Sheridan Meckert JVB 1 * 22599   Strathcona Nordic   BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 422 Ian Holstead JVB 3 * 19601   Nakkertok   ON *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 484 Cole Stewart JVB 2 * 22591   Golden Golden Nordic Racers BC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 486 Oliver Hodgins JVB 2 * 21496   Yellowknife NWTST NT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start   Course Info:  MC: 26m   HD: 39m   TC: 201m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Div Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 237 Frédérique Vézina JVG3 1/25 19234 3105157 M.S.A. Équipe du Québec QC 0:06:57.0 (1) 0:07:37.3 (3) 0:07:55.1 (1) 0:22:29.5  
2 242 Sarah Beaudry JVG3 2/25 21414   Caledonia BCST BC 0:07:02.7 (3) 0:07:31.1 (1) 0:08:04.2 (4) 0:22:38.0 +8.5
3 241 Katherine Stewart-Jones JVG2 1/18 23772   Nakkertok Nakkertok QC 0:06:59.1 (2) 0:07:36.6 (2) 0:08:02.4 (2) 0:22:38.2 +8.7
4 239 Anne-Marie Comeau JVG1 1/7 23595   M.S.A. Equipe du Québec QC 0:07:04.2 (5) 0:07:40.4 (5) 0:08:04.0 (3) 0:22:48.7 +19.2
5 238 Maya Macisaac-Jones JVG2 2/18 20511   Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain Racers AB 0:07:04.7 (6) 0:07:38.5 (4) 0:08:11.7 (5) 0:22:55.0 +25.5
6 240 Émilie Stewart-Jones JVG2 3/18 23773   Nakkertok Nakkertok QC 0:07:05.8 (8) 0:07:40.5 (6) 0:08:21.3 (9) 0:23:07.6 +38.1
7 247 Emily De Freitas JVG3 3/25 21440   Foothills   AB 0:07:05.5 (7) 0:07:46.3 (7) 0:08:16.3 (6) 0:23:08.2 +38.7
8 243 Suzanne Stevenson JVG3 4/25 21452   Foothills Foothills Nordic AB 0:07:06.3 (9) 0:07:58.7 (10) 0:08:25.1 (11) 0:23:30.1 +1:00.6
9 249 Barbara Gunka JVG3 5/25 19235   Big Thunder   ON 0:07:20.8 (12) 0:07:53.8 (8) 0:08:20.2 (8) 0:23:34.9 +1:05.4
10 255 Katie Peters JVG3 6/25 23630   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:07:26.9 (16) 0:07:54.5 (9) 0:08:16.6 (7) 0:23:38.1 +1:08.6
11 245 Janie Rioux-Coulombe JVG3 7/25 21488   Orford Orford QC 0:07:26.5 (15) 0:08:01.5 (13) 0:08:21.7 (10) 0:23:49.8 +1:20.3
12 246 Susanne Fraser JVG3 8/25 19669   Black Jack BCST BC 0:07:21.8 (13) 0:07:58.9 (11) 0:08:39.1 (16) 0:23:59.9 +1:30.4
13 244 Sierra Gibson JVG3 9/25 19536   Black Jack BCST BC 0:07:03.7 (4) 0:08:17.4 (23) 0:08:39.0 (15) 0:24:00.2 +1:30.7
14 254 Kirsty Bock JVG3 10/25 21569   100 Mile   BC 0:07:32.5 (18) 0:08:03.4 (14) 0:08:30.4 (12) 0:24:06.4 +1:36.9
15 248 Jessica Demers JVG2 4/18 14607   Porcupine   ON 0:07:34.7 (19) 0:07:59.0 (12) 0:08:42.4 (19) 0:24:16.2 +1:46.7
16 252 Rosalie Vézina JVG2 5/18 23597   M.S.A.   QC 0:07:32.0 (17) 0:08:04.4 (15) 0:08:41.3 (17) 0:24:17.7 +1:48.2
17 260 Gabrielle Lemire JVG3 11/25 21444   Skibec   QC 0:07:25.7 (14) 0:08:17.0 (22) 0:08:46.3 (23) 0:24:29.1 +1:59.6
18 286 Megan Evans JVG1 2/7 24895   Revelstoke British Columbia BC 0:07:39.6 (20) 0:08:07.6 (16) 0:08:44.3 (20) 0:24:31.6 +2:02.1
19 259 Kate Eppler JVG3 12/25 18448   Sovereign Lake B.C. BC 0:07:43.6 (21) 0:08:18.9 (24) 0:08:34.7 (13) 0:24:37.3 +2:07.8
20 263 Joelle Sevigny JVG1 3/7 23659   Foothills ABST AB 0:07:48.9 (26) 0:08:12.7 (17) 0:08:37.5 (14) 0:24:39.2 +2:09.7
21 251 Alexandra Joy JVG3 13/25 21608   Nakkertok   ON 0:07:19.8 (10) 0:08:12.7 (17) 0:09:11.1 (29) 0:24:43.7 +2:14.2
22 258 Annah Hanthorn JVG2 6/18 14632   Inuvik   NT 0:07:46.4 (22) 0:08:15.8 (20) 0:08:41.9 (18) 0:24:44.3 +2:14.8
23 253 Jillian Forsey JVG2 7/18 23742   Whaleback XCNL NL 0:07:48.7 (25) 0:08:16.5 (21) 0:08:51.1 (24) 0:24:56.3 +2:26.8
24 250 Jillian Reynolds JVG3 14/25 22611   Black Jack BCST BC 0:07:20.5 (11) 0:08:14.8 (19) 0:09:21.4 (34) 0:24:56.9 +2:27.4
25 261 Holly Bull JVG3 15/25 23631   Whitehorse   YT 0:07:58.4 (29) 0:08:34.4 (30) 0:08:45.5 (22) 0:25:18.3 +2:48.8
26 264 Bryn Lukowiak JVG3 16/25 21443   Foothills   AB 0:07:52.5 (28) 0:08:26.0 (26) 0:09:07.9 (26) 0:25:26.4 +2:56.9
27 278 Adrienne Hynes JVG2 8/18 24509   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:08:24.3 (40) 0:08:25.1 (25) 0:08:44.7 (21) 0:25:34.1 +3:04.6
28 265 Natasha Harvey JVG2 9/18 23739   Canmore   AB 0:07:48.1 (23) 0:08:32.2 (28) 0:09:20.9 (32) 0:25:41.2 +3:11.7
29 257 Kendra Hicks JVG3 17/25 21023   Canmore   AB 0:07:48.3 (24) 0:08:36.7 (32) 0:09:21.3 (33) 0:25:46.4 +3:16.9
30 256 Shelby Dickey JVG3 18/25 21473   Highland Trailblazer   ON 0:08:00.9 (30) 0:08:36.4 (31) 0:09:09.3 (27) 0:25:46.7 +3:17.2
31 267 Marissa Woods JVG1 4/7 23751   Hollyburn Jackrabbit BCST BC 0:08:19.0 (37) 0:08:29.2 (27) 0:08:59.9 (25) 0:25:48.2 +3:18.7
32 272 Ruth Hanthorn JVG1 5/7 14633   Inuvik   NT 0:08:12.1 (34) 0:08:33.0 (29) 0:09:10.8 (28) 0:25:56.0 +3:26.5
33 266 Audrey Clothier JVG3 19/25 21435   Skibec Skibec QC 0:08:05.5 (32) 0:08:38.7 (33) 0:09:19.2 (31) 0:26:03.4 +3:33.9
34 262 Nicole Perrin JVG3 20/25 21025   Kimberley BCST BC 0:07:51.9 (27) 0:08:58.7 (35) 0:10:00.0 (44) 0:26:50.7 +4:21.2
35 277 Elizabeth Roy JVG2 10/18 23755   Porcupine PSR ON 0:08:09.1 (33) 0:08:54.4 (34) 0:09:48.1 (41) 0:26:51.7 +4:22.2
36 282 Samantha Unger JVG1 6/7 21441   Omineca Omineca BC 0:08:32.7 (44) 0:09:04.0 (36) 0:09:16.1 (30) 0:26:52.8 +4:23.3
37 270 Alexandra Myshak-Davis JVG2 11/18 21506   Telemark   BC 0:08:03.5 (31) 0:09:13.9 (40) 0:09:42.5 (40) 0:26:59.9 +4:30.4
38 268 Kiersten Aller JVG2 12/18 24455   Nakkertok   ON 0:08:15.2 (36) 0:09:12.6 (39) 0:09:36.7 (38) 0:27:04.5 +4:35.0
39 269 Nesha Wright JVG3 21/25 23637   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:08:22.6 (39) 0:09:09.4 (37) 0:09:32.7 (35) 0:27:04.7 +4:35.2
40 274 Alexe Tremblay JVG3 22/25 21032   Skibec   QC 0:08:12.7 (35) 0:09:32.4 (44) 0:09:42.2 (39) 0:27:27.4 +4:57.9
41 283 Emalee Vandermale JVG2 13/18 21592   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:08:21.0 (38) 0:09:10.1 (38) 0:09:57.7 (43) 0:27:28.9 +4:59.4
42 275 Claire Schneider JVG3 23/25 21446   Foothills   AB 0:08:26.6 (42) 0:09:17.0 (41) 0:09:50.0 (42) 0:27:33.7 +5:04.2
43 273 Samantha Burkart JVG2 14/18 24513   Kenora-MB   MB 0:08:42.5 (45) 0:09:30.5 (42) 0:09:34.1 (37) 0:27:47.1 +5:17.6
44 279 Sarah Creasor JVG3 24/25 23728   Georgian   ON 0:09:01.2 (48) 0:09:34.0 (45) 0:09:32.8 (36) 0:28:08.0 +5:38.5
45 280 Takwâkin Trottier JVG2 15/18 21442   La Ronge Omâcîw SK 0:08:26.1 (41) 0:09:31.7 (43) 0:10:18.3 (46) 0:28:16.2 +5:46.7
46 271 Siobhan Jones JVG3 25/25 21471 3045057 Golden Golden Nordic Racers BC 0:08:27.3 (43) 0:09:56.4 (47) 0:10:27.2 (47) 0:28:50.9 +6:21.4
47 288 Nahanni Sagar JVG2 16/18 24902   Whitehorse YTST YT 0:09:21.7 (49) 0:09:41.5 (46) 0:10:03.4 (45) 0:29:06.7 +6:37.2
48 289 Sydney Vandermale JVG1 7/7 24894   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:08:59.5 (47) 0:10:09.0 (48) 0:10:47.0 (49) 0:29:55.7 +7:26.2
49 287 Moya Painter JVG2 17/18 24903   Whitehorse   YT 0:09:27.7 (50) 0:10:09.3 (49) 0:10:38.8 (48) 0:30:15.9 +7:46.4
50 281 Ariel Becherer JVG2 18/18 21447   Strathcona Nordic   BC 0:08:58.3 (46) 0:11:01.2 (50) 0:11:14.1 (50) 0:31:13.6 +8:44.1
DNF 284 Sophie Dallaire JVG3 * 23599   Skibec   QC 0:09:49.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 285 Emily Wilson JVG2 * 23633   Whitehorse   YT 0:08:46.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 276 Mary Buckland JVG2 * 23722   Yellowknife   NT *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4