Hay River Triathlon 3rd AnnuaL |
||
Date: Jul 1, 2010 | Location: Hay River, NT Hosted by Town of Hay River |
|
|
Olympic Female 51 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Kate Gamble | 0:29:03.7 | (1) | 1:45:32.6 | (2) | 1:03:20.1 | (1) | 3:17:56.5 | |
1 | 2 | Holly Patrick | 0:30:55.6 | (2) | 1:43:40.7 | (1) | 1:03:20.1 | (1) | 3:17:56.5 |
Olympic Adult Team 51 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Errol Jamieson | 0:32:58.8 | (2) | 1:28:01.2 | (1) | 0:55:55.9 | (1) | 2:56:56.0 | |
2 | 3 | Chris Irvine | 0:31:31.3 | (1) | 1:54:30.6 | (2) | 0:58:51.7 | (2) | 3:24:53.8 | +27:57.8 |
Sprint Adult Male 25.75 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Bernard Langille | 0:18:44.2 | (1) | 0:58:24.0 | (1) | 0:36:57.9 | (1) | 1:54:06.1 |
Sprint Adult Female 25.75 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Beth Lenardon | 0:11:14.7 | (1) | 0:50:33.2 | (2) | 0:27:36.8 | (1) | 1:29:24.8 | |
2 | 11 | Heather Emeneau | 0:13:20.3 | (2) | 1:01:32.4 | (5) | 0:28:19.2 | (2) | 1:43:12.0 | +13:47.2 |
3 | 17 | Gloria Patteson | 0:19:58.2 | (4) | 0:54:25.3 | (3) | 0:34:49.2 | (5) | 1:49:12.7 | +19:47.9 |
4 | 10 | Deanna Leonard | 0:21:31.8 | (6) | 0:55:04.9 | (4) | 0:32:48.4 | (4) | 1:49:25.1 | +20:00.3 |
5 | 8 | Deborah Langille | 0:18:13.8 | (3) | 0:47:54.7 | (1) | 0:43:36.3 | (8) | 1:49:44.8 | +20:20.0 |
6 | 6 | Brenda Biggar | 0:22:28.9 | (7) | 1:08:51.5 | (7) | 0:31:53.0 | (3) | 2:03:13.5 | +33:48.7 |
7 | 7 | Stacey Frame | 0:20:08.3 | (5) | 1:09:01.5 | (8) | 0:38:38.0 | (6) | 2:07:47.9 | +38:23.1 |
8 | 18 | Tammy Fabian | 0:23:32.4 | (8) | 1:06:00.9 | (6) | 0:39:19.2 | (7) | 2:08:52.5 | +39:27.7 |
Sprint Youth Male 25.75 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
Sprint Youth Female 25.75 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Ilona Gyapay | 0:18:19.4 | (1) | 0:57:29.6 | (1) | 0:30:09.9 | (1) | 1:45:59.0 |
Sprint Youth Team 25.75 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 14 | Danna Webster | 0:16:10.8 | (1) | 0:49:57.5 | (1) | 0:26:41.3 | (2) | 1:32:49.7 | |
2 | 13 | Abby Webster | 0:17:46.8 | (2) | 0:55:07.0 | (2) | 0:24:27.7 | (1) | 1:37:21.7 | +4:32.0 |
Sprint Adult Team 25.75 km. Classic Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Laurent Dussault | 0:18:43.7 | (1) | 0:50:46.6 | (1) | 0:20:58.0 | (1) | 1:30:28.4 | |
2 | 15 | Evellyn Coleman | 0:21:08.2 | (2) | 1:07:42.2 | (2) | 0:28:24.0 | (2) | 1:57:14.5 | +26:46.1 |