Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Open Men 9 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time
1 57 Drew Goldsack Senior Men 1/29 5835 1981 Rocky Mtn Racers NST 0:07:29.0 (4) 0:07:41.8 (1) 0:07:42.3 (1) 0:22:53.3
2 60 Graeme Killick Senior Men 2/29 14133 1989 Banff Ski Runners  NST 0:07:27.4 (2) 0:07:45.4 (2) 0:07:43.8 (2) 0:22:56.7
3 51 Erik Carleton Senior Men 3/29 5398 1978 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:07:24.9 (1) 0:07:57.8 (6) 0:08:04.9 (4) 0:23:27.7
4 61 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 4/29 12673 1983 Whitehorse AWCA 0:07:28.6 (3) 0:07:52.3 (3) 0:08:08.4 (9) 0:23:29.5
5 53 Robin McKeever Senior Men 5/29 2707 1973 Foothills Nordic NPNST 0:07:35.9 (6) 0:07:56.7 (4) 0:08:01.3 (3) 0:23:34.0
6 58 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 6/29 13504 1988 Foothills Nordic NST  0:07:35.1 (5) 0:07:57.3 (5) 0:08:07.1 (8) 0:23:39.6
7 46 Joey Burton Senior Men 7/29 14148 1990 Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:07:35.9 (6) 0:08:14.6 (14) 0:08:09.3 (10) 0:23:59.9
8 52 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 8/29 13932 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:07:49.4 (14) 0:08:08.6 (9) 0:08:06.5 (7) 0:24:04.6
9 41 Martin Schrama Junior Males 1/20 18392 1992 Banff Ski Runners AST 0:07:46.4 (9) 0:08:09.3 (10) 0:08:11.0 (11) 0:24:06.8
10 45 Phil Wood Senior Men 9/29 13614 1985 Canmore Nordic    0:07:48.1 (11) 0:08:13.9 (13) 0:08:06.2 (5) 0:24:08.2
11 56 Pate Neumann Senior Men 10/29 14218 1987 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:07:42.6 (8) 0:08:05.9 (8) 0:08:21.5 (16) 0:24:10.2
12 54 Jesse Cockney Senior Men 11/29 13931 1989 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:07:47.5 (10) 0:08:11.0 (11) 0:08:15.0 (14) 0:24:13.5
13 14 Matt Neumann Senior Men 12/29 SMDL 1989 Caledonia Nordic/RMR   0:07:51.8 (16) 0:08:15.2 (15) 0:08:13.3 (13) 0:24:20.4
14 35 Matt Wylie Senior Men 13/29 13679 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:07:52.1 (17) 0:08:16.2 (16) 0:08:12.2 (12) 0:24:20.6
15 17 Russell Kennedy Junior Males 2/20 25625 1991 Canmore Nordic   0:07:48.9 (13) 0:08:26.5 (23) 0:08:06.3 (6) 0:24:21.8
16 59 Chris Butler Senior Men 14/29 13039 1986 Big Thunder AWCA 0:07:48.8 (12) 0:08:04.6 (7) 0:08:29.6 (23) 0:24:23.2
17 50 Zach Holland Junior Males 3/20 14628 1992 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:07:51.0 (15) 0:08:12.5 (12) 0:08:24.4 (20) 0:24:28.0
18 40 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 15/29 14594 1990 Sask Nordic/Augustana Vikings 0:07:55.2 (18) 0:08:17.3 (17) 0:08:24.2 (19) 0:24:36.8
19 44 Ian Murray Senior Men 16/29 5576 1978 North Highlands/RMR   0:08:02.7 (23) 0:08:19.9 (18) 0:08:15.9 (15) 0:24:38.6
20 48 Andrew Pohl Senior Men 17/29 19720 1987 Camrose /Augustana Vikings  0:07:56.5 (19) 0:08:21.6 (19) 0:08:26.1 (21) 0:24:44.3
21 43 Jordan Cascagnette Junior Males 4/20 14334 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:07:56.8 (20) 0:08:26.3 (22) 0:08:22.8 (17) 0:24:46.0
22 42 Thomsen d'hont Senior Men 18/29 12916 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club CVTC 0:08:04.3 (24) 0:08:23.4 (20) 0:08:23.2 (18) 0:24:51.0
23 25 Paul Dupuis Junior Males 5/20 14604 1993 Canmore Nordic  AST 0:08:11.9 (31) 0:08:23.4 (20) 0:08:29.1 (22) 0:25:04.5
24 36 Jeff Wood Junior Males 6/20 18428 1992 Whitehorse  CVTC 0:08:04.5 (25) 0:08:35.7 (25) 0:08:29.7 (24) 0:25:10.1
25 30 Macx Davies Junior Males 7/20 18893 1992 Canmore Nordic   0:08:07.0 (28) 0:08:32.0 (24) 0:08:32.0 (25) 0:25:11.2
26 47 Bob Thompson Junior Males 8/20 14312 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:07:57.0 (21) 0:08:40.1 (31) 0:08:35.7 (27) 0:25:12.9
27 33 Alex Mahoney Junior Males 9/20 14608 1992 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:08:09.8 (29) 0:08:39.0 (27) 0:08:33.0 (26) 0:25:22.0
28 49 Chris Darlington Senior Men 19/29 15635 1982 Boonoona  Australia 0:08:05.7 (26) 0:08:38.9 (26) 0:08:42.5 (30) 0:25:27.2
29 27 Aaron Gillmor Junior Males 10/20 14566 1991 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:08:11.0 (30) 0:08:39.9 (29) 0:08:36.6 (28) 0:25:27.5
30 29 Kieran Baird Senior Men 20/29 14542 1990 Red River/Augustana Vikings  0:08:19.7 (33) 0:08:39.9 (29) 0:08:40.0 (29) 0:25:39.7
31 39 Geoffrey Richards Junior Males 11/20 18425 1992 Black Jack  CVTC 0:08:21.1 (34) 0:08:39.0 (27) 0:08:45.0 (33) 0:25:45.2
32 21 Kai Lukowiak Junior Males 12/20 14564 1991 Foothills Nordic   0:08:02.3 (22) 0:08:52.1 (37) 0:08:56.5 (37) 0:25:51.0
33 32 Kurtis Wenzel Junior Males 13/20 14552 1991 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:08:18.1 (32) 0:08:48.0 (34) 0:08:46.6 (34) 0:25:52.8
34 31 Jon Skinstad Senior Men 21/29 13298 1987 Camrose /Augustana Vikings  0:08:24.1 (38) 0:08:48.5 (35) 0:08:43.9 (31) 0:25:56.7
35 24 Colin Ferrie Junior Males 14/20 19558 1993 Kimberley Nordic   0:08:06.9 (27) 0:08:44.9 (32) 0:09:07.1 (41) 0:25:59.0
36 34 Nils Lokken Senior Men 22/29 14120 1987 Sask Nordic/Augustana Vikings 0:08:24.4 (40) 0:08:51.5 (36) 0:08:44.9 (32) 0:26:00.9
37 22 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Males 15/20 19549 1993 Kimberley Nordic    0:08:28.3 (41) 0:08:46.1 (33) 0:08:53.6 (36) 0:26:08.0
38 18 Joel Pacas Senior Men 23/29 14185 1989 Canmore Nordic   0:08:23.3 (37) 0:08:58.9 (39) 0:08:46.8 (35) 0:26:09.0
39 38 Gabriel Altebaeumer Senior Men 24/29 14270 1987 Foothills Nordic  U of C 0:08:31.7 (42) 0:08:54.6 (38) 0:08:57.4 (38) 0:26:23.8
40 23 Vincent Prenioslo Junior Males 16/20 19665 1992 Foothills Nordic   0:08:21.5 (35) 0:09:10.1 (40) 0:08:59.6 (39) 0:26:31.3
41 15 Aaron Neumann Junior Males 17/20 SMDL 1991 Caledonia Nordic /RMR   0:08:24.1 (38) 0:09:11.2 (41) 0:09:03.5 (40) 0:26:38.9
42 26 Beau Thompson Senior Men 25/29 21482 1989 Canmore Nordic    0:08:22.3 (36) 0:09:30.6 (43) 0:09:23.7 (42) 0:27:16.8
43 12 Martin Jancus Senior Men 26/29   1987 Canmore Nordic   0:08:39.5 (44) 0:09:23.9 (42) 0:09:28.9 (43) 0:27:32.5
44 16 Kai Skinstad Senior Men 27/29 13297 1988 Camrose /Augustana Vikings 0:08:37.5 (43) 0:09:36.7 (45) 0:09:33.1 (45) 0:27:47.4
45 20 Andrew Chisholm Junior Males 18/20 24896 1991 Canmore Nordic   0:08:46.1 (45) 0:09:31.7 (44) 0:09:31.7 (44) 0:27:49.6
46 28 Cole Hetherington Junior Males 19/20 18393 1992 Sovereign Lake   0:08:46.6 (46) 0:09:42.9 (46) 0:10:01.0 (46) 0:28:30.7
47 19 Mark Arendz Senior Men 28/29 14547 1990 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:09:40.1 (48) 0:10:51.8 (47) 0:10:39.8 (47) 0:31:11.8
48 11 Danny Kroll Senior Men 29/29 SMDL 1981 Canmore Nordic   0:09:37.0 (47) 0:11:44.5 (49) 0:11:04.4 (48) 0:32:26.0
49 13 Evan Armstrong Junior Males 20/20   1992 Canmore Nordic   0:10:33.8 (49) 0:11:42.1 (48) 0:11:10.4 (49) 0:33:26.4
DNS 37 Anthony Killick Senior Men * 13347 1987 Banff Ski Runners   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 55 Brian McKeever Senior Men * 5880 1979 Foothills Nordic NPNST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4