Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Open Women 9 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time
1 101 Perianne Jones Senior Women 1/14 12918 1985 Nakkertok Nordic NST 0:08:44.6 (1) 0:09:32.8 (1) 0:09:24.6 (1) 0:27:42.1
2 106 Brittany Webster Senior Women 2/14 14219 1987 Highlands Trailblazers NST 0:08:58.5 (3) 0:09:35.8 (2) 0:09:34.0 (2) 0:28:08.3
3 105 Brooke Gosling Senior Women 3/14 12494 1980 Foothills Nordic CXC 0:08:49.9 (2) 0:09:39.0 (3) 0:09:55.3 (3) 0:28:24.4
4 102 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 4/14 13482 1988 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA 0:09:15.0 (4) 0:10:03.1 (9) 0:09:56.3 (4) 0:29:14.6
5 92 Maya MacIsaac-Jones Junior Females 1/21 20511 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:09:31.7 (8) 0:09:57.6 (4) 0:09:57.9 (5) 0:29:27.4
6 103 Sara Hewitt Senior Women 5/14 13450 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:09:20.5 (6) 0:10:02.3 (8) 0:10:08.9 (9) 0:29:31.8
7 90 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Females 2/21 19676 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentide CVTC 0:09:32.0 (11) 0:09:59.3 (5) 0:10:06.1 (6) 0:29:37.5
8 98 Annika Hicks Junior Females 3/21 18875 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:09:30.3 (7) 0:10:01.9 (6) 0:10:07.7 (7) 0:29:40.1
9 97 Eva Szabo Senior Women 6/14 13514 1982 Foothills Nordic   0:09:31.8 (9) 0:10:02.0 (7) 0:10:14.2 (11) 0:29:48.2
10 104 Rhonda Jewett Senior Women 7/14 5776 1981 Foothills Nordic   0:09:32.3 (12) 0:10:18.4 (11) 0:10:17.7 (12) 0:30:08.5
11 93 Janelle Greer Junior Females 4/21 14267 1992 Whitehorse  AWCA 0:09:31.9 (10) 0:10:27.4 (16) 0:10:10.5 (10) 0:30:09.9
12 89 Kajsa Heyes Junior Females 5/21 14562 1992 Hollyburn Jackrabbit  CVTC 0:09:45.7 (15) 0:10:17.3 (10) 0:10:08.0 (8) 0:30:11.1
13 100 Rebecca Reid Junior Females 6/21 18510 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:09:17.6 (5) 0:10:20.8 (12) 0:10:33.2 (15) 0:30:11.6
14 95 Heidi Widmer Senior Women 8/14 14175 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:09:33.9 (13) 0:10:23.7 (14) 0:10:26.4 (13) 0:30:24.1
15 94 Michaela Howie Junior Females 7/21 14240 1991 Banff Ski Runners CVTC 0:09:38.8 (14) 0:10:26.9 (15) 0:10:30.3 (14) 0:30:36.1
16 99 Marlis Kromm Senior Women 9/14 14211 1990 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:09:46.9 (16) 0:10:21.0 (13) 0:10:36.2 (17) 0:30:44.1
17 96 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 10/14 5573 1980 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:09:52.3 (17) 0:10:34.2 (17) 0:10:35.6 (16) 0:31:02.2
18 91 Bronwyn Allan Junior Females 8/21 14531 1992 Nakkertok Nordic AST 0:10:02.2 (19) 0:11:00.6 (20) 0:11:08.5 (18) 0:32:11.4
19 86 Kat Stone Senior Women 11/14 25228 1988 Camrose /Augustana Vikings  0:10:12.9 (20) 0:10:53.3 (18) 0:11:09.4 (19) 0:32:15.7
20 84 Julia Ransom Junior Females 9/21 18492 1993 Telemark   0:09:57.7 (18) 0:10:59.7 (19) 0:11:23.4 (22) 0:32:20.9
21 87 Adriene Underhill Junior Females 10/21 14570 1992 Larch Hills Nordic  CVTC 0:10:25.9 (21) 0:11:05.1 (22) 0:11:18.1 (21) 0:32:49.2
22 88 Stephanie Vetsch Junior Females 11/21 18423 1991 Foothills Nordic AST 0:10:41.8 (23) 0:11:04.1 (21) 0:11:16.5 (20) 0:33:02.5
23 76 Lauren Brookes Junior Females 12/21 25727 1991 Camrose/Augustana Vikings  0:10:35.0 (22) 0:11:37.8 (23) 0:11:28.1 (23) 0:33:41.1
24 72 Lucia Jancusova Junior Females 13/21   1992 Canmore Nordic    0:10:58.0 (26) 0:11:41.4 (24) 0:11:45.2 (25) 0:34:24.8
25 83 Megan Hall Junior Females 14/21 14584 1992 Edmonton Nordic   0:10:57.7 (25) 0:11:55.0 (25) 0:11:43.5 (24) 0:34:36.3
26 85 Emma Lodge Junior Females 15/21 19231 1992 Canmore Nordic   0:10:47.1 (24) 0:11:55.5 (26) 0:11:58.2 (26) 0:34:40.9
27 73 Emma Lunder Junior Females 16/21 SMDL 1991 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:03.4 (27) 0:12:00.2 (27) 0:12:03.6 (27) 0:35:07.3
28 78 Kalli Green Senior Women 12/14 14304 1990 Camrose /Augustana Vikings  0:11:07.2 (28) 0:12:04.9 (28) 0:12:13.6 (28) 0:35:25.8
29 79 Ariel Raudsepp Junior Females 17/21 19570 1992 Edmonton Nordic    0:11:15.4 (29) 0:12:30.4 (31) 0:12:14.2 (29) 0:36:00.1
30 81 Sarah Slattery Senior Women 13/14 17531 1988 Boonoona   0:11:36.7 (33) 0:12:10.5 (29) 0:12:14.4 (30) 0:36:01.7
31 82 Roni Wolach Junior Females 18/21 19538 1993 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:32.6 (32) 0:12:19.2 (30) 0:12:47.2 (33) 0:36:39.1
32 80 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Females 19/21 18474 1992 Foothills Nordic    0:11:30.1 (31) 0:12:37.6 (33) 0:12:33.3 (31) 0:36:41.2
33 75 Ilona Gyapay Junior Females 20/21 21565 1992 Camrose /NWT Vikings 0:11:22.4 (30) 0:12:50.9 (34) 0:12:45.0 (32) 0:36:58.4
34 74 Tarah Cieslak Junior Females 21/21   1992 Canmore Nordic   0:11:37.8 (34) 0:12:35.2 (32) 0:12:48.3 (34) 0:37:01.4
35 77 Emma Norris Senior Women 14/14 14523 1990 Camrose/Augustana Vikings 0:12:09.1 (35) 0:13:41.9 (35) 0:13:49.8 (35) 0:39:40.9
DNS 71 Alicia Gallon Junior Females *   1992 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4