Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Masters Men 3&4 9 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time
1 128 Frank Ackermann SMDL 1969 Kimberley Nordic    0:09:12.4 (1) 0:09:43.9 (1) 0:09:37.7 (1) 0:28:34.1
2 129 Alaric Fish SMDL 1969 Canmore Nordic    0:09:16.7 (2) 0:09:47.7 (2) 0:09:55.6 (3) 0:29:00.2
3 130 Geoff Johns SMDL 1967 Banff Ski Runners   0:09:18.5 (3) 0:10:02.9 (3) 0:09:55.4 (2) 0:29:17.0
4 127 Yvon Sevigny SMDL 1967 Foothills Nordic   0:09:35.6 (5) 0:10:37.1 (4) 0:10:20.1 (4) 0:30:33.0
5 131 Victor Daigle 4907 1963 Calgary Nordic TG   0:09:31.6 (4) 0:10:49.8 (5) 0:11:22.5 (8) 0:31:44.0
6 121 Darren Barber   1968 Banff Ski Runners   0:10:11.1 (8) 0:10:56.6 (7) 0:10:46.7 (6) 0:31:54.5
7 120 Sean Huggins-Chan SMDL 1970 Foothills Nordic   0:10:38.7 (9) 0:10:54.2 (6) 0:10:38.8 (5) 0:32:11.8
8 123 Sean Rickard SMDL 1965 Edmonton Nordic   0:10:09.4 (6) 0:11:16.5 (8) 0:11:04.7 (7) 0:32:30.6
9 125 Eric Boiral   1966 Foothills Nordic   0:10:10.0 (7) 0:11:23.2 (9) 0:11:36.1 (9) 0:33:09.3
10 122 Clayton Stafford SMDL 1965 Edmonton Nordic   0:11:06.1 (10) 0:12:00.1 (10) 0:11:57.0 (10) 0:35:03.4
11 124 Herb Stark SMDL 1967 Edmonton Nordic    0:11:14.4 (11) 0:12:10.7 (11) 0:12:09.1 (11) 0:35:34.3
12 126 Peter Jessulat   1970 Calgary Nordic TG   0:16:56.9 (12) 0:18:40.1 (12) 0:19:00.7 (12) 0:54:37.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4