Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Junior Boys 6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time
1 185 Julien Locke 21432 1993 Black Jack   0:08:12.0 (1) 0:08:44.8 (1) 0:16:56.8
2 184 Christian Gow 18407 1993 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:08:25.2 (3) 0:08:46.7 (2) 0:17:12.0
3 186 Matt Saurette 19576 1994 Edmonton Nordic  AST 0:08:41.7 (6) 0:08:46.8 (3) 0:17:28.5
4 180 Micah Killick 19625  1994 Banff Ski Runners   0:08:33.4 (4) 0:09:04.5 (4) 0:17:38.0
5 181 Peter Locke 21433 1993 Black Jack   0:08:35.2 (5) 0:09:07.5 (6) 0:17:42.8
6 166 Albert Bouchard SMDL 1993 Courcelette   0:08:24.9 (2) 0:09:21.6 (8) 0:17:46.5
7 183 Nico Tobias 19610 1994 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:08:42.8 (7) 0:09:04.9 (5) 0:17:47.8
8 182 Shawn deGroot 23737 1994 Black Jack   0:08:56.6 (10) 0:09:13.0 (7) 0:18:09.6
9 162 Matthew Vrielink SMDL 1993 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:08:49.2 (8) 0:09:33.2 (9) 0:18:22.5
10 177 Joel Hanthorn 14631 1993 Arctic Nordic  NWT 0:08:51.1 (9) 0:09:43.7 (13) 0:18:34.8
11 176 Colin Elliott 19667 1994 Canmore Nordic    0:08:56.8 (11) 0:09:43.3 (12) 0:18:40.2
12 178 Ragnar Robinson 19520 1993 La Ronge Nordic   0:08:59.4 (13) 0:09:41.4 (11) 0:18:40.8
13 172 Oliver Hodgins 21496 1994 Yellowknife Ski Club NWT 0:09:01.9 (14) 0:09:50.1 (14) 0:18:52.0
14 165 Stuart Harden   1994 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:08:59.3 (12) 0:10:16.7 (17) 0:19:16.1
15 169 Lukas Mark 25587 1994 Muskeg Flyers   0:09:37.9 (18) 0:09:38.9 (10) 0:19:16.9
16 173 Mitchell Harris 22588 1994 Golden Nordic    0:09:14.0 (15) 0:10:05.2 (16) 0:19:19.2
17 164 Sam Groeneveld SMDL 1994 Canmore Nordic   0:09:34.3 (17) 0:09:59.2 (15) 0:19:33.5
18 179 Kevin Stafford 21425 1994 Edmonton Nordic   0:09:20.6 (16) 0:10:24.3 (18) 0:19:45.0
19 174 Kevin Durkee 20518 1993 Yellowknife Ski Club   0:09:50.9 (19) 0:10:35.8 (21) 0:20:26.8
20 175 Cole Stewart 22591 1994 Golden Nordic    0:09:54.1 (20) 0:10:35.1 (19) 0:20:29.3
21 171 Ryan Alexandruk 21555 1994 Edmonton Nordic    0:09:58.6 (21) 0:10:35.1 (19) 0:20:33.7
22 161 Zachary McClean SMDL 1994 Golden Nordic   0:10:17.4 (22) 0:11:08.8 (23) 0:21:26.2
23 168 Adrian Christ SMDL 1994 Red Deer Nordic   0:10:33.4 (23) 0:10:56.4 (22) 0:21:29.9
24 167 Connor MacDonald SMDL 1993 Edmonton Nordic   0:10:39.1 (25) 0:11:21.3 (24) 0:22:00.5
25 170 Evan Stryde 21413 1994 La Ronge Nordic   0:10:43.7 (26) 0:12:17.0 (25) 0:23:00.8
26 163 Dario Prather   1994 Golden Nordic    0:10:35.1 (24) 0:12:34.6 (26) 0:23:09.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4