Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time
1 241 Steven Coueffin 21436 1995 Kimberley Nordic   0:05:47.6 (1) 0:06:27.1 (3) 0:12:14.7
2 228 Anders Cowper 25607 1996 Edmonton Nordic    0:05:55.4 (2) 0:06:30.0 (4) 0:12:25.5
3 233 Peter Hicks 25580 1996 Canmore Nordic   0:06:06.9 (3) 0:06:21.7 (1) 0:12:28.7
4 242 Sam McConnery 23620 1995 Canmore Nordic    0:06:09.6 (4) 0:06:26.3 (2) 0:12:35.9
5 234 Aidan Millar 25582 1995 Canmore Nordic   0:06:16.9 (5) 0:06:42.9 (5) 0:12:59.8
6 240 Nelson Allan 21483 1995 Canmore Nordic    0:06:21.1 (7) 0:07:08.1 (6) 0:13:29.3
7 239 Eric Byram 23720 1996 Sovereign Lake   0:06:20.8 (6) 0:07:29.1 (7) 0:13:49.9
8 238 Idan Wolach 24500 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:06:54.0 (9) 0:07:31.0 (9) 0:14:25.0
9 237 Nils Asfeldt 23738 1995 Athabasca Nordic   0:06:51.4 (8) 0:07:37.8 (13) 0:14:29.3
10 225 Tate MacDonald 25740 1996 Edmonton Nordic   0:06:59.9 (11) 0:07:33.4 (10) 0:14:33.4
11 221 Nate Gerwing SMDL 1995 Edmonton Nordic   0:07:05.5 (14) 0:07:30.6 (8) 0:14:36.2
12 224 Marshall Harris SMDL 1995 Foothills Nordic   0:07:03.3 (13) 0:07:34.0 (11) 0:14:37.4
13 235 Calvin Rossouw 23732 1995 Yellowknife Ski Club   0:06:58.4 (10) 0:07:42.7 (14) 0:14:41.2
14 230 Pearce Hanna 25684 1996 Edmonton Nordic    0:07:29.0 (17) 0:07:36.4 (12) 0:15:05.5
15 229 Dylan Stryde 25633 1996 La Ronge Nordic   0:07:11.2 (15) 0:08:06.8 (15) 0:15:18.1
16 236 North Alton 23716 1995 Wapiti Nordic   0:07:02.3 (12) 0:08:16.9 (16) 0:15:19.3
17 222 Devin Chambers   1996 Red Deer Nordic   0:07:32.6 (18) 0:08:29.4 (17) 0:16:02.1
18 231 John Davis 25626 1996 Wapiti Nordic    0:07:24.8 (16) 0:08:43.6 (18) 0:16:08.4
19 226 Zakary Jantz SMDL 1996 Canmore Nordic   0:07:46.6 (19) 0:08:50.2 (19) 0:16:36.9
20 232 Joshua Malmsten 23642 1996 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:06.0 (20) 0:09:07.1 (20) 0:17:13.1
DNS 223 Chris Marr-Laing   1996 Red Deer Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 227 Mitchell Fennell 25723 1996 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4