Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time
1 270 Annah Hanthorn 14632 1995 Arctic Nordic  NWT 0:06:54.7 (2) 0:07:18.1 (1) 0:14:12.9
2 266 Hanna Thomson 23592 1995 Revelstoke Nordic    0:06:54.0 (1) 0:07:25.5 (2) 0:14:19.5
3 267 Ember Large 23731 1995 Edmonton Nordic   0:07:04.2 (3) 0:07:37.0 (3) 0:14:41.2
4 253 Chloe Neil   1996 Canmore Nordic   0:07:12.4 (5) 0:07:50.3 (5) 0:15:02.8
5 258 Kirsten Gillett 25706 1996 Canmore Nordic   0:07:30.3 (8) 0:07:40.7 (4) 0:15:11.0
6 263 Emma Cebuliak 23740 1995 Foothills Nordic   0:07:17.9 (6) 0:07:55.5 (6) 0:15:13.4
7 269 Natasha Harvey 23739 1995 Canmore Nordic   0:07:05.5 (4) 0:08:15.8 (11) 0:15:21.4
8 257 Carly Holland 25612 1996 Canmore Nordic ADT 0:07:23.3 (7) 0:08:05.4 (8) 0:15:28.7
9 268 Micalah Ruth Hanthorn 14633 1996 Arctic Nordic  NWT 0:07:35.8 (10) 0:08:01.2 (7) 0:15:37.1
10 251 Danielle Vrielink SMDL 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:07:35.8 (10) 0:08:05.4 (8) 0:15:41.2
11 261 Madeleine Harris 25572 1996 Canmore Nordic   0:07:36.6 (12) 0:08:12.0 (10) 0:15:48.8
12 264 Mary Buckland 23722 1995 Yellowknife Ski Club   0:07:31.5 (9) 0:08:32.0 (13) 0:16:03.5
13 254 Anika Asfeldt 25719 1996 Athabasca Nordic ADT 0:07:57.9 (14) 0:08:24.1 (12) 0:16:22.1
14 260 Allie Saurette 25608 1996 Edmonton Nordic    0:07:59.1 (15) 0:08:38.4 (15) 0:16:37.5
15 265 Amelia Espey 23743 1995 Foothills Nordic   0:08:09.0 (17) 0:08:37.9 (14) 0:16:47.0
16 256 Kes Carson 25598 1996 Edmonton Nordic    0:07:51.1 (13) 0:08:56.7 (16) 0:16:47.9
17 259 Megan Alexandruk 25721 1996 Edmonton Nordic    0:08:08.1 (16) 0:09:08.3 (17) 0:17:16.5
18 262 Robyn Locke 24485 1996 Black Jack   0:08:28.3 (18) 0:09:48.1 (18) 0:18:16.4
DNS 252 Gwen McFallon   1995 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 255 Nicola Davies 25583 1996 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4