Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic | Zone4.ca



Canmore Nordic Kickstart AB Cup 2, Dist. Classic

Date: Dec 5, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Prov. Park
Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rene Pomerleau 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Hicks 
Race Director:  Michael Neary 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 4.4 kph Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -11
Weather: Clear, Sunny Snow Cond: Fine, no new

Midget Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLic DOB Club Team Time
1 297 Ben Thompson 25734 1997 Canmore Nordic   0:06:28.8
2 300 Nicholas Bardak 21503 1997 Wapiti Nordic    0:06:30.8
3 289 Marc Dupuis   1997 Canmore Nordic    0:06:50.6
4 284 Luke Gerwing   1997 Edmonton Nordic   0:06:58.8
5 294 Silas Lang   1997 Edmonton Nordic   0:06:59.2
6 285 Stefan Martin   1997 Canmore Nordic   0:07:03.6
7 299 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 21497 1997 Rocky Mtn Racers ADT 0:07:04.1
8 293 Thomas Manktelow   1998 Canmore Nordic   0:07:15.2
9 283 Max Elgert   1998 Athabasca Nordic   0:07:44.8
10 296 Trevor Mueller   1997 Edmonton Nordic   0:07:47.6
11 292 Matthew Bouchard   1997 Canmore Nordic   0:08:04.8
12 301 Mathieu Davis 25627 1998 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:24.9
13 288 Lucas Fabbri   1998 Canmore Nordic   0:08:28.9
14 286 Tomas Mark   1998 Muskeg Flyers   0:08:35.7
15 298 Patrick Davis 25628 1998 Wapiti Nordic   0:08:37.6
16 291 Dallas Zimmerman   1998 Red Deer Nordic   0:08:39.5
17 302 Zachary Malmsten 23643 1998 Wapiti Nordic   0:09:50.1
18 281 Zachary Green   1998 Calgary Nordic TG   0:11:36.3
19 282 Ben Seward   1998 Calgary Nordic TG   0:13:37.6
20 295 Alejandro Adames   1998 Calgary Nordic TG   0:16:25.8
DNS 287 Reed Godfrey   1998 Canmore Nordic   ***
DNS 290 Riley Millar   1998 Canmore Nordic   ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4