HAYWOOD NORAM SLNC CL DISTANCE | Zone4.ca



HAYWOOD NORAM SLNC CL DISTANCE

Date: Dec 11, 2011
Official  Results
Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
T. D. .  Dave Rees 
Chief of Race  Sharon Clarke  
CCC Representative  James Cunningham 
 Asst T.D.  Denis Brown 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Wind Vel:  8 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -8.2 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fresh

OPEN MEN 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Nat DOB CCCL SubCat Rnk Team Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time
1 83 Kevin Sandau CAN 1988 13504 Senior Men 1/48 AWCA FNSC 0:12:56.3 (1) 0:13:53.7 (1) 0:14:42.7 (3) 0:41:32.8
2 82 Brent McMurtry CAN 1986 13103 Senior Men 2/48 NST FNSC 0:13:06.9 (3) 0:14:04.5 (2) 0:14:40.6 (2) 0:41:52.0
3 71 Karl Nygren USA 1987 18846 Senior Men 3/48   CXC Team 0:13:04.5 (2) 0:14:13.1 (6) 0:14:49.2 (5) 0:42:06.9
4 74 Matthew Gelso USA 1988 18306 Senior Men 4/48   Sun Valley SEF 0:13:10.7 (5) 0:14:12.2 (4) 0:14:44.8 (4) 0:42:07.8
5 79 Leif Zimmermann USA 1983 13412 Senior Men 5/48 Madshus Bridger SF 0:13:20.9 (8) 0:14:12.9 (5) 0:14:40.5 (1) 0:42:14.4
6 76 Sylvan Ellefson USA 1987 20938 Senior Men 6/48 Home Grown Vail  S&SC 0:13:13.6 (6) 0:14:11.6 (3) 0:14:53.8 (7) 0:42:19.1
7 80 Brian Gregg USA 1984 16774 Senior Men 7/48   CXC Team 0:13:10.0 (4) 0:14:20.1 (7) 0:15:01.3 (9) 0:42:31.4
8 72 Frédéric Touchette CAN 1988 13497 Senior Men 8/48 CNEPH Nordique MSA 0:13:24.7 (10) 0:14:25.4 (8) 0:14:53.1 (6) 0:42:43.3
9 61 Reese Hanneman USA 1989 21122 Senior Men 9/48 APUNSC APUNSC 0:13:24.7 (10) 0:14:37.9 (11) 0:15:14.6 (11) 0:43:17.3
10 75 David Greer CAN 1989 13738 Senior Men 10/48 CNEPH Whitehorse 0:13:27.2 (12) 0:14:28.1 (9) 0:15:23.3 (14) 0:43:18.6
11 69 Raphaël Couturier CAN 1993 18415 Junior Men 1/31 NST Skibec 0:13:31.1 (15) 0:15:02.4 (22) 0:15:00.8 (8) 0:43:34.3
12 78 Michael Somppi CAN 1988 13526 Senior Men 11/48 NDC T Bay Lappe Nordic 0:13:21.6 (9) 0:14:52.2 (18) 0:15:24.7 (15) 0:43:38.5
13 54 Erik Bjornsen USA 1991 20450 Senior Men 12/48 USA ST APUNSC 0:13:47.2 (24) 0:14:45.6 (16) 0:15:13.6 (10) 0:43:46.4
14 52 Knute Johnsgaard CAN 1992 21623 Junior Men 2/31 CNEPH Whitehorse 0:13:33.4 (17) 0:14:39.8 (12) 0:15:34.4 (18) 0:43:47.8
15 44 Patrick Stewart-Jones CAN 1991 14471 Senior Men 13/48 AWCA Nakkertok 0:13:56.6 (29) 0:14:42.4 (13) 0:15:16.5 (13) 0:43:55.7
16 81 Graeme Killick CAN 1989 14133 Senior Men 14/48 AWCA Banff SR 0:13:14.6 (7) 0:14:30.2 (10) 0:16:12.4 (35) 0:43:57.3
17 57 John Parry CAN 1988 14228 Senior Men 15/48 Yukon ST Whitehorse 0:13:30.7 (14) 0:14:52.8 (19) 0:15:34.3 (17) 0:43:57.8
18 77 Jesse Cockney CAN 1989 13931 Senior Men 16/48 AWCA FNSC 0:13:36.0 (18) 0:15:07.4 (27) 0:15:15.6 (12) 0:43:59.1
19 68 Chris Hamilton CAN 1989 13690 Senior Men 17/48 NDC T  Bay Big Thunder 0:13:32.5 (16) 0:14:50.9 (17) 0:15:43.0 (22) 0:44:06.6
20 50 Colin Abbott CAN 1990 14227 Senior Men 18/48 CVTC Whistler 0:13:29.6 (13) 0:15:04.1 (23) 0:15:34.9 (19) 0:44:08.7
21 66 Andy Shields CAN 1991 14504 Senior Men 19/48 NDC T  Bay Waterloo 0:13:47.6 (25) 0:14:57.3 (20) 0:15:25.5 (16) 0:44:10.5
22 51 Russell Kennedy CAN 1991 25625 Senior Men 20/48   Canmore 0:13:44.4 (22) 0:14:45.5 (14) 0:15:44.6 (24) 0:44:14.6
23 40 Philip Widmer CAN 1983 13040 Senior Men 21/48 AWCA CNSC 0:14:03.1 (35) 0:14:45.5 (14) 0:15:37.8 (20) 0:44:26.5
24 53 Zach Holland CAN 1992 14628 Junior Men 3/31 AWCA Banff SR 0:13:41.3 (20) 0:15:07.5 (28) 0:15:39.1 (21) 0:44:28.0
25 48 Jordan Cascagnette CAN 1991 14334 Senior Men 22/48 NDC T  Bay Hardwood 0:13:37.6 (19) 0:15:12.4 (30) 0:15:54.8 (29) 0:44:44.9
26 58 Peter Kling USA 1987 17486 Senior Men 23/48 APUNSC APUNSC 0:13:54.1 (27) 0:14:59.5 (21) 0:15:54.3 (28) 0:44:48.0
27 43 Joey Burton CAN 1990 14148 Senior Men 24/48 AWCA Overlander 0:13:54.8 (28) 0:15:05.3 (25) 0:15:52.8 (27) 0:44:53.0
28 70 Steffan Lloyd CAN 1990 14503 Senior Men 25/48 Equipe du Que Nakkertok 0:13:49.1 (26) 0:15:17.7 (32) 0:15:46.5 (25) 0:44:53.4
29 55 Geoffrey Richards CAN 1992 18425 Junior Men 4/31 Callaghan TC Black Jack 0:14:22.5 (46) 0:15:04.7 (24) 0:15:43.3 (23) 0:45:10.6
30 64 Harry Seaton CAN 1987 13737 Senior Men 26/48 NDC T Bay Hardwood 0:14:01.4 (33) 0:15:23.3 (33) 0:15:52.0 (26) 0:45:16.8
31 67 Gerard Garnier CAN 1989 13932 Senior Men 27/48 AWCA Banff SR 0:13:45.7 (23) 0:15:26.0 (35) 0:16:05.3 (32) 0:45:17.1
32 73 Sam Tarling USA 1990 19761 Senior Men 28/48 Dartmouth  ST Dartmouth ST 0:13:43.0 (21) 0:15:14.2 (31) 0:16:32.5 (48) 0:45:29.7
33 15 Martin Jancus CAN 1987 25812 Senior Men 29/48   Canmore 0:14:04.7 (36) 0:15:27.9 (36) 0:16:16.5 (38) 0:45:49.2
34 63 Aidan Lennie CAN 1989 14235 Senior Men 30/48 CNEPH Nakkertok 0:14:09.3 (39) 0:15:36.9 (43) 0:16:04.3 (31) 0:45:50.5
35 45 Dudley Coulter CAN 1990 18443 Senior Men 31/48 NDC T  Bay Big Thunder 0:14:34.2 (56) 0:15:10.3 (29) 0:16:06.0 (33) 0:45:50.6
36 17 Kai Lukowiak CAN 1991 14564 Senior Men 32/48 U of C Dinos FNSC 0:13:58.8 (31) 0:15:28.9 (38) 0:16:24.8 (42) 0:45:52.5
37 28 Paul Dupuis CAN 1993 14604 Junior Men 5/31 AST Canmore 0:14:32.9 (53) 0:15:07.2 (26) 0:16:15.2 (37) 0:45:55.4
38 31 David Palmer CAN 1993 18506 Junior Men 6/31 BC Ski Team Black Jack 0:14:02.3 (34) 0:15:48.5 (47) 0:16:06.2 (34) 0:45:57.1
39 65 Matt Wylie CAN 1989 13679 Senior Men 33/48 AWCA SLNC 0:14:01.1 (32) 0:15:28.8 (37) 0:16:28.0 (44) 0:45:57.9
40 59 Martin Schrama CAN 1992 18392 Junior Men 7/31 CVTC Banff SR 0:14:07.8 (38) 0:15:33.2 (40) 0:16:18.6 (40) 0:45:59.7
41 62 Etienne Richard CAN 1990 14054 Senior Men 34/48 CNEPH Skibec 0:14:20.9 (45) 0:15:30.6 (39) 0:16:13.1 (36) 0:46:04.7
42 60 Bob Thompson CAN 1991 14312 Senior Men 35/48 AWCA Hardwood 0:14:04.7 (36) 0:15:37.0 (44) 0:16:26.0 (43) 0:46:07.9
43 33 Yannick Lapierre CAN 1992 14579 Junior Men 8/31   Nakkertok 0:14:23.8 (47) 0:15:43.9 (45) 0:16:03.1 (30) 0:46:10.9
44 49 Alex Mahoney CAN 1992 14608 Junior Men 9/31 JNST RMR 0:14:18.7 (42) 0:15:25.8 (34) 0:16:32.4 (47) 0:46:17.0
45 20 Scott Hill CAN 1994 19642 Junior Men 10/31 ON Ski Team Hardwood 0:14:33.6 (55) 0:15:35.7 (42) 0:16:19.6 (41) 0:46:28.9
46 27 John Carlyle CAN 1993 19782 Junior Men 11/31 NDC T  Bay Soo Finish 0:14:15.8 (40) 0:15:45.3 (46) 0:16:30.3 (45) 0:46:31.4
47 42 Sébastien Townsend CAN 1992 18484 Junior Men 12/31 Equipe du Que nakkertok 0:14:27.5 (51) 0:15:34.7 (41) 0:16:31.7 (46) 0:46:34.0
48 24 Jack Novak USA 1993 26806 Junior Men 13/31 APU APUNSC 0:14:32.3 (52) 0:15:48.5 (47) 0:16:16.7 (39) 0:46:37.6
49 56 Ray Sabo CAN 1988 13429 Senior Men 36/48 Yukon ST Whitehorse 0:13:56.7 (30) 0:16:02.6 (56) 0:16:46.4 (56) 0:46:45.8
50 46 Matthias Purdon CAN 1989 14209 Senior Men 37/48 ON Ski Team Georgian Bay 0:14:24.4 (49) 0:15:53.4 (50) 0:16:36.6 (49) 0:46:54.5
51 1 Matthew Vrielink CAN 1993   Junior Men 14/31   RMR 0:14:20.0 (43) 0:15:54.2 (52) 0:16:42.2 (53) 0:46:56.5
52 38 Jeff Kerkovius CAN 1992 18444 Junior Men 15/31   CVTC 0:14:20.5 (44) 0:15:54.6 (53) 0:16:41.9 (52) 0:46:57.1
53 36 Xavier Bouchard CAN 1991 14431 Senior Men 38/48   nakkertok 0:14:16.0 (41) 0:16:02.5 (55) 0:16:38.8 (50) 0:46:57.5
54 21 Forrest Mahlen USA 1993 26813 Junior Men 16/31 APUNSC APUNSC 0:14:24.0 (48) 0:15:52.1 (49) 0:16:45.2 (55) 0:47:01.4
55 34 Leif Lennie CAN 1990 14616 Senior Men 39/48   Big Thunder 0:14:26.4 (50) 0:16:01.3 (54) 0:16:44.3 (54) 0:47:12.0
56 25 Peter Locke CAN 1993 21433 Junior Men 17/31 BC Ski Team Black Jack 0:14:39.1 (61) 0:15:53.9 (51) 0:16:49.8 (58) 0:47:22.9
57 39 Colin Ferrie CAN 1993 19558 Junior Men 18/31 CVTC/BCST Kimberly 0:14:32.9 (53) 0:16:08.1 (58) 0:17:06.7 (63) 0:47:47.8
58 9 Vincent Prenioslo CAN 1992 19665 Junior Men 19/31 ABST FNSC 0:14:38.7 (59) 0:16:26.7 (67) 0:16:50.1 (59) 0:47:55.5
59 37 Dom Moncion-Groulx CAN 1993 19561 Junior Men 20/31 Equipe du Que Nakkertok 0:14:59.3 (70) 0:16:17.0 (62) 0:16:40.4 (51) 0:47:56.8
60 30 Erin Phillips USA 1990 22923 Senior Men 40/48 APUNSC APUNSC 0:14:37.4 (58) 0:16:11.1 (60) 0:17:12.9 (66) 0:48:01.4
61 22 Stefan Sander-Green CAN 1993 19549 Junior Men 21/31 CVTC Kimberley 0:14:49.4 (67) 0:16:18.9 (64) 0:16:56.6 (61) 0:48:05.0
62 18 Shawn Degroot CAN 1994 23737 Junior Men 22/31 BC Ski Team Black Jack 0:15:05.3 (74) 0:16:05.2 (57) 0:17:01.8 (62) 0:48:12.4
63 10 Fabian Brook CAN 1994 22987 Junior Men 23/31 Yukon ST Whitehorse 0:14:49.1 (66) 0:16:09.5 (59) 0:17:16.6 (67) 0:48:15.3
64 32 Benjamin Jones CAN 1992 23645 Junior Men 24/31 ON Ski Team Big Thunder 0:15:11.3 (75) 0:16:17.2 (63) 0:16:47.0 (57) 0:48:15.6
65 12 Martin Struna CZE 1979   Senior Men 41/48   Janlonec 0:14:34.5 (57) 0:16:23.0 (65) 0:17:21.4 (69) 0:48:18.9
66 35 Samuel Dostie-Menard CAN 1991 18899 Senior Men 42/48   Nakkertok 0:14:43.6 (63) 0:16:25.4 (66) 0:17:12.2 (65) 0:48:21.3
67 16 Macx Davies CAN 1992 18893 Junior Men 25/31 BATC Canmore 0:14:45.2 (65) 0:16:14.0 (61) 0:17:30.1 (71) 0:48:29.4
68 8 Andrew Chisholm CAN 1991 24896 Senior Men 43/48 BATC Canmore 0:14:59.9 (71) 0:16:39.1 (70) 0:16:51.5 (60) 0:48:30.6
69 41 Jimmy Gunka CAN 1991 14417 Senior Men 44/48 NDC T  Bay Big Thunder 0:14:41.0 (62) 0:16:31.7 (68) 0:17:26.4 (70) 0:48:39.2
70 29 Jeff Wood CAN 1992 18428 Junior Men 26/31 CVTC Whistler 0:14:39.0 (60) 0:16:44.4 (72) 0:17:18.8 (68) 0:48:42.3
71 26 Greg Kilroy CAN 1990 14386 Senior Men 45/48 Lakehead U Big Thunder 0:14:57.3 (68) 0:16:56.7 (74) 0:17:09.1 (64) 0:49:03.2
72 23 Nicholas Monette CAN 1993 19580 Junior Men 27/31 NDC T  Bay Hardwood 0:14:45.0 (64) 0:16:40.8 (71) 0:17:44.2 (73) 0:49:10.1
73 2 Elliot Holtham CAN 1984   Senior Men 46/48   Nordic Racers 0:15:01.8 (72) 0:16:33.4 (69) 0:17:35.2 (72) 0:49:10.5
74 11 Mathieu Bilodeau CAN 1983 25599 Senior Men 47/48   FNSC 0:15:05.1 (73) 0:16:52.5 (73) 0:17:49.4 (74) 0:49:47.1
75 6 Alexander Westesen USA 1994   Junior Men 28/31 Bridger SF Bridger SF 0:14:57.7 (69) 0:16:57.1 (75) 0:17:53.0 (75) 0:49:47.9
76 4 Nick Underwood CAN 1993   Junior Men 29/31   Black Jack 0:15:30.1 (77) 0:17:09.6 (77) 0:17:53.4 (76) 0:50:33.2
77 5 Liam Durkin USA 1995   Junior Men 30/31   Bridger SF 0:15:28.5 (76) 0:17:09.4 (76) 0:18:33.4 (78) 0:51:11.4
78 13 Kurt Behnsen CAN 1992 18881 Junior Men 31/31   Telemark 0:16:03.0 (78) 0:17:44.1 (78) 0:18:29.7 (77) 0:52:16.9
79 3 Joe Wessel CAN 1975   Senior Men 48/48 Chainline Cycle Telemark 0:17:25.4 (79) 0:19:21.2 (79) 0:21:13.5 (79) 0:58:00.3
DNF 7 Roberto Carcelen PER 1970 23112 Senior Men *   Incarunners 0:16:52.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 14 Carrington Pomeroy CAN 1993 19604 Junior Men *   Nakkertok 0:14:44.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNF 19 Ian Holstead CAN 1993 19601 Junior Men *   Nakkertok 0:15:54.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***
DNS 47 Torin Koos USA 1980 13024 Senior Men * Rossignol Bridger SF *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4