HAYWOOD NORAM SLNC CL DISTANCE |
||
Date: Dec 11, 2011 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C. Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
OPEN MEN 15 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Lap3 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 83 | Kevin Sandau | CAN | 1988 | 13504 | Senior Men | 1/48 | AWCA | FNSC | 0:12:56.3 | (1) | 0:13:53.7 | (1) | 0:14:42.7 | (3) | 0:41:32.8 |
2 | 82 | Brent McMurtry | CAN | 1986 | 13103 | Senior Men | 2/48 | NST | FNSC | 0:13:06.9 | (3) | 0:14:04.5 | (2) | 0:14:40.6 | (2) | 0:41:52.0 |
3 | 71 | Karl Nygren | USA | 1987 | 18846 | Senior Men | 3/48 | CXC Team | 0:13:04.5 | (2) | 0:14:13.1 | (6) | 0:14:49.2 | (5) | 0:42:06.9 | |
4 | 74 | Matthew Gelso | USA | 1988 | 18306 | Senior Men | 4/48 | Sun Valley SEF | 0:13:10.7 | (5) | 0:14:12.2 | (4) | 0:14:44.8 | (4) | 0:42:07.8 | |
5 | 79 | Leif Zimmermann | USA | 1983 | 13412 | Senior Men | 5/48 | Madshus | Bridger SF | 0:13:20.9 | (8) | 0:14:12.9 | (5) | 0:14:40.5 | (1) | 0:42:14.4 |
6 | 76 | Sylvan Ellefson | USA | 1987 | 20938 | Senior Men | 6/48 | Home Grown | Vail S&SC | 0:13:13.6 | (6) | 0:14:11.6 | (3) | 0:14:53.8 | (7) | 0:42:19.1 |
7 | 80 | Brian Gregg | USA | 1984 | 16774 | Senior Men | 7/48 | CXC Team | 0:13:10.0 | (4) | 0:14:20.1 | (7) | 0:15:01.3 | (9) | 0:42:31.4 | |
8 | 72 | Frédéric Touchette | CAN | 1988 | 13497 | Senior Men | 8/48 | CNEPH | Nordique MSA | 0:13:24.7 | (10) | 0:14:25.4 | (8) | 0:14:53.1 | (6) | 0:42:43.3 |
9 | 61 | Reese Hanneman | USA | 1989 | 21122 | Senior Men | 9/48 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:13:24.7 | (10) | 0:14:37.9 | (11) | 0:15:14.6 | (11) | 0:43:17.3 |
10 | 75 | David Greer | CAN | 1989 | 13738 | Senior Men | 10/48 | CNEPH | Whitehorse | 0:13:27.2 | (12) | 0:14:28.1 | (9) | 0:15:23.3 | (14) | 0:43:18.6 |
11 | 69 | Raphaël Couturier | CAN | 1993 | 18415 | Junior Men | 1/31 | NST | Skibec | 0:13:31.1 | (15) | 0:15:02.4 | (22) | 0:15:00.8 | (8) | 0:43:34.3 |
12 | 78 | Michael Somppi | CAN | 1988 | 13526 | Senior Men | 11/48 | NDC T Bay | Lappe Nordic | 0:13:21.6 | (9) | 0:14:52.2 | (18) | 0:15:24.7 | (15) | 0:43:38.5 |
13 | 54 | Erik Bjornsen | USA | 1991 | 20450 | Senior Men | 12/48 | USA ST | APUNSC | 0:13:47.2 | (24) | 0:14:45.6 | (16) | 0:15:13.6 | (10) | 0:43:46.4 |
14 | 52 | Knute Johnsgaard | CAN | 1992 | 21623 | Junior Men | 2/31 | CNEPH | Whitehorse | 0:13:33.4 | (17) | 0:14:39.8 | (12) | 0:15:34.4 | (18) | 0:43:47.8 |
15 | 44 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | CAN | 1991 | 14471 | Senior Men | 13/48 | AWCA | Nakkertok | 0:13:56.6 | (29) | 0:14:42.4 | (13) | 0:15:16.5 | (13) | 0:43:55.7 |
16 | 81 | Graeme Killick | CAN | 1989 | 14133 | Senior Men | 14/48 | AWCA | Banff SR | 0:13:14.6 | (7) | 0:14:30.2 | (10) | 0:16:12.4 | (35) | 0:43:57.3 |
17 | 57 | John Parry | CAN | 1988 | 14228 | Senior Men | 15/48 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:13:30.7 | (14) | 0:14:52.8 | (19) | 0:15:34.3 | (17) | 0:43:57.8 |
18 | 77 | Jesse Cockney | CAN | 1989 | 13931 | Senior Men | 16/48 | AWCA | FNSC | 0:13:36.0 | (18) | 0:15:07.4 | (27) | 0:15:15.6 | (12) | 0:43:59.1 |
19 | 68 | Chris Hamilton | CAN | 1989 | 13690 | Senior Men | 17/48 | NDC T Bay | Big Thunder | 0:13:32.5 | (16) | 0:14:50.9 | (17) | 0:15:43.0 | (22) | 0:44:06.6 |
20 | 50 | Colin Abbott | CAN | 1990 | 14227 | Senior Men | 18/48 | CVTC | Whistler | 0:13:29.6 | (13) | 0:15:04.1 | (23) | 0:15:34.9 | (19) | 0:44:08.7 |
21 | 66 | Andy Shields | CAN | 1991 | 14504 | Senior Men | 19/48 | NDC T Bay | Waterloo | 0:13:47.6 | (25) | 0:14:57.3 | (20) | 0:15:25.5 | (16) | 0:44:10.5 |
22 | 51 | Russell Kennedy | CAN | 1991 | 25625 | Senior Men | 20/48 | Canmore | 0:13:44.4 | (22) | 0:14:45.5 | (14) | 0:15:44.6 | (24) | 0:44:14.6 | |
23 | 40 | Philip Widmer | CAN | 1983 | 13040 | Senior Men | 21/48 | AWCA | CNSC | 0:14:03.1 | (35) | 0:14:45.5 | (14) | 0:15:37.8 | (20) | 0:44:26.5 |
24 | 53 | Zach Holland | CAN | 1992 | 14628 | Junior Men | 3/31 | AWCA | Banff SR | 0:13:41.3 | (20) | 0:15:07.5 | (28) | 0:15:39.1 | (21) | 0:44:28.0 |
25 | 48 | Jordan Cascagnette | CAN | 1991 | 14334 | Senior Men | 22/48 | NDC T Bay | Hardwood | 0:13:37.6 | (19) | 0:15:12.4 | (30) | 0:15:54.8 | (29) | 0:44:44.9 |
26 | 58 | Peter Kling | USA | 1987 | 17486 | Senior Men | 23/48 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:13:54.1 | (27) | 0:14:59.5 | (21) | 0:15:54.3 | (28) | 0:44:48.0 |
27 | 43 | Joey Burton | CAN | 1990 | 14148 | Senior Men | 24/48 | AWCA | Overlander | 0:13:54.8 | (28) | 0:15:05.3 | (25) | 0:15:52.8 | (27) | 0:44:53.0 |
28 | 70 | Steffan Lloyd | CAN | 1990 | 14503 | Senior Men | 25/48 | Equipe du Que | Nakkertok | 0:13:49.1 | (26) | 0:15:17.7 | (32) | 0:15:46.5 | (25) | 0:44:53.4 |
29 | 55 | Geoffrey Richards | CAN | 1992 | 18425 | Junior Men | 4/31 | Callaghan TC | Black Jack | 0:14:22.5 | (46) | 0:15:04.7 | (24) | 0:15:43.3 | (23) | 0:45:10.6 |
30 | 64 | Harry Seaton | CAN | 1987 | 13737 | Senior Men | 26/48 | NDC T Bay | Hardwood | 0:14:01.4 | (33) | 0:15:23.3 | (33) | 0:15:52.0 | (26) | 0:45:16.8 |
31 | 67 | Gerard Garnier | CAN | 1989 | 13932 | Senior Men | 27/48 | AWCA | Banff SR | 0:13:45.7 | (23) | 0:15:26.0 | (35) | 0:16:05.3 | (32) | 0:45:17.1 |
32 | 73 | Sam Tarling | USA | 1990 | 19761 | Senior Men | 28/48 | Dartmouth ST | Dartmouth ST | 0:13:43.0 | (21) | 0:15:14.2 | (31) | 0:16:32.5 | (48) | 0:45:29.7 |
33 | 15 | Martin Jancus | CAN | 1987 | 25812 | Senior Men | 29/48 | Canmore | 0:14:04.7 | (36) | 0:15:27.9 | (36) | 0:16:16.5 | (38) | 0:45:49.2 | |
34 | 63 | Aidan Lennie | CAN | 1989 | 14235 | Senior Men | 30/48 | CNEPH | Nakkertok | 0:14:09.3 | (39) | 0:15:36.9 | (43) | 0:16:04.3 | (31) | 0:45:50.5 |
35 | 45 | Dudley Coulter | CAN | 1990 | 18443 | Senior Men | 31/48 | NDC T Bay | Big Thunder | 0:14:34.2 | (56) | 0:15:10.3 | (29) | 0:16:06.0 | (33) | 0:45:50.6 |
36 | 17 | Kai Lukowiak | CAN | 1991 | 14564 | Senior Men | 32/48 | U of C Dinos | FNSC | 0:13:58.8 | (31) | 0:15:28.9 | (38) | 0:16:24.8 | (42) | 0:45:52.5 |
37 | 28 | Paul Dupuis | CAN | 1993 | 14604 | Junior Men | 5/31 | AST | Canmore | 0:14:32.9 | (53) | 0:15:07.2 | (26) | 0:16:15.2 | (37) | 0:45:55.4 |
38 | 31 | David Palmer | CAN | 1993 | 18506 | Junior Men | 6/31 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:14:02.3 | (34) | 0:15:48.5 | (47) | 0:16:06.2 | (34) | 0:45:57.1 |
39 | 65 | Matt Wylie | CAN | 1989 | 13679 | Senior Men | 33/48 | AWCA | SLNC | 0:14:01.1 | (32) | 0:15:28.8 | (37) | 0:16:28.0 | (44) | 0:45:57.9 |
40 | 59 | Martin Schrama | CAN | 1992 | 18392 | Junior Men | 7/31 | CVTC | Banff SR | 0:14:07.8 | (38) | 0:15:33.2 | (40) | 0:16:18.6 | (40) | 0:45:59.7 |
41 | 62 | Etienne Richard | CAN | 1990 | 14054 | Senior Men | 34/48 | CNEPH | Skibec | 0:14:20.9 | (45) | 0:15:30.6 | (39) | 0:16:13.1 | (36) | 0:46:04.7 |
42 | 60 | Bob Thompson | CAN | 1991 | 14312 | Senior Men | 35/48 | AWCA | Hardwood | 0:14:04.7 | (36) | 0:15:37.0 | (44) | 0:16:26.0 | (43) | 0:46:07.9 |
43 | 33 | Yannick Lapierre | CAN | 1992 | 14579 | Junior Men | 8/31 | Nakkertok | 0:14:23.8 | (47) | 0:15:43.9 | (45) | 0:16:03.1 | (30) | 0:46:10.9 | |
44 | 49 | Alex Mahoney | CAN | 1992 | 14608 | Junior Men | 9/31 | JNST | RMR | 0:14:18.7 | (42) | 0:15:25.8 | (34) | 0:16:32.4 | (47) | 0:46:17.0 |
45 | 20 | Scott Hill | CAN | 1994 | 19642 | Junior Men | 10/31 | ON Ski Team | Hardwood | 0:14:33.6 | (55) | 0:15:35.7 | (42) | 0:16:19.6 | (41) | 0:46:28.9 |
46 | 27 | John Carlyle | CAN | 1993 | 19782 | Junior Men | 11/31 | NDC T Bay | Soo Finish | 0:14:15.8 | (40) | 0:15:45.3 | (46) | 0:16:30.3 | (45) | 0:46:31.4 |
47 | 42 | Sébastien Townsend | CAN | 1992 | 18484 | Junior Men | 12/31 | Equipe du Que | nakkertok | 0:14:27.5 | (51) | 0:15:34.7 | (41) | 0:16:31.7 | (46) | 0:46:34.0 |
48 | 24 | Jack Novak | USA | 1993 | 26806 | Junior Men | 13/31 | APU | APUNSC | 0:14:32.3 | (52) | 0:15:48.5 | (47) | 0:16:16.7 | (39) | 0:46:37.6 |
49 | 56 | Ray Sabo | CAN | 1988 | 13429 | Senior Men | 36/48 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:13:56.7 | (30) | 0:16:02.6 | (56) | 0:16:46.4 | (56) | 0:46:45.8 |
50 | 46 | Matthias Purdon | CAN | 1989 | 14209 | Senior Men | 37/48 | ON Ski Team | Georgian Bay | 0:14:24.4 | (49) | 0:15:53.4 | (50) | 0:16:36.6 | (49) | 0:46:54.5 |
51 | 1 | Matthew Vrielink | CAN | 1993 | Junior Men | 14/31 | RMR | 0:14:20.0 | (43) | 0:15:54.2 | (52) | 0:16:42.2 | (53) | 0:46:56.5 | ||
52 | 38 | Jeff Kerkovius | CAN | 1992 | 18444 | Junior Men | 15/31 | CVTC | 0:14:20.5 | (44) | 0:15:54.6 | (53) | 0:16:41.9 | (52) | 0:46:57.1 | |
53 | 36 | Xavier Bouchard | CAN | 1991 | 14431 | Senior Men | 38/48 | nakkertok | 0:14:16.0 | (41) | 0:16:02.5 | (55) | 0:16:38.8 | (50) | 0:46:57.5 | |
54 | 21 | Forrest Mahlen | USA | 1993 | 26813 | Junior Men | 16/31 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:14:24.0 | (48) | 0:15:52.1 | (49) | 0:16:45.2 | (55) | 0:47:01.4 |
55 | 34 | Leif Lennie | CAN | 1990 | 14616 | Senior Men | 39/48 | Big Thunder | 0:14:26.4 | (50) | 0:16:01.3 | (54) | 0:16:44.3 | (54) | 0:47:12.0 | |
56 | 25 | Peter Locke | CAN | 1993 | 21433 | Junior Men | 17/31 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:14:39.1 | (61) | 0:15:53.9 | (51) | 0:16:49.8 | (58) | 0:47:22.9 |
57 | 39 | Colin Ferrie | CAN | 1993 | 19558 | Junior Men | 18/31 | CVTC/BCST | Kimberly | 0:14:32.9 | (53) | 0:16:08.1 | (58) | 0:17:06.7 | (63) | 0:47:47.8 |
58 | 9 | Vincent Prenioslo | CAN | 1992 | 19665 | Junior Men | 19/31 | ABST | FNSC | 0:14:38.7 | (59) | 0:16:26.7 | (67) | 0:16:50.1 | (59) | 0:47:55.5 |
59 | 37 | Dom Moncion-Groulx | CAN | 1993 | 19561 | Junior Men | 20/31 | Equipe du Que | Nakkertok | 0:14:59.3 | (70) | 0:16:17.0 | (62) | 0:16:40.4 | (51) | 0:47:56.8 |
60 | 30 | Erin Phillips | USA | 1990 | 22923 | Senior Men | 40/48 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:14:37.4 | (58) | 0:16:11.1 | (60) | 0:17:12.9 | (66) | 0:48:01.4 |
61 | 22 | Stefan Sander-Green | CAN | 1993 | 19549 | Junior Men | 21/31 | CVTC | Kimberley | 0:14:49.4 | (67) | 0:16:18.9 | (64) | 0:16:56.6 | (61) | 0:48:05.0 |
62 | 18 | Shawn Degroot | CAN | 1994 | 23737 | Junior Men | 22/31 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:15:05.3 | (74) | 0:16:05.2 | (57) | 0:17:01.8 | (62) | 0:48:12.4 |
63 | 10 | Fabian Brook | CAN | 1994 | 22987 | Junior Men | 23/31 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:14:49.1 | (66) | 0:16:09.5 | (59) | 0:17:16.6 | (67) | 0:48:15.3 |
64 | 32 | Benjamin Jones | CAN | 1992 | 23645 | Junior Men | 24/31 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:15:11.3 | (75) | 0:16:17.2 | (63) | 0:16:47.0 | (57) | 0:48:15.6 |
65 | 12 | Martin Struna | CZE | 1979 | Senior Men | 41/48 | Janlonec | 0:14:34.5 | (57) | 0:16:23.0 | (65) | 0:17:21.4 | (69) | 0:48:18.9 | ||
66 | 35 | Samuel Dostie-Menard | CAN | 1991 | 18899 | Senior Men | 42/48 | Nakkertok | 0:14:43.6 | (63) | 0:16:25.4 | (66) | 0:17:12.2 | (65) | 0:48:21.3 | |
67 | 16 | Macx Davies | CAN | 1992 | 18893 | Junior Men | 25/31 | BATC | Canmore | 0:14:45.2 | (65) | 0:16:14.0 | (61) | 0:17:30.1 | (71) | 0:48:29.4 |
68 | 8 | Andrew Chisholm | CAN | 1991 | 24896 | Senior Men | 43/48 | BATC | Canmore | 0:14:59.9 | (71) | 0:16:39.1 | (70) | 0:16:51.5 | (60) | 0:48:30.6 |
69 | 41 | Jimmy Gunka | CAN | 1991 | 14417 | Senior Men | 44/48 | NDC T Bay | Big Thunder | 0:14:41.0 | (62) | 0:16:31.7 | (68) | 0:17:26.4 | (70) | 0:48:39.2 |
70 | 29 | Jeff Wood | CAN | 1992 | 18428 | Junior Men | 26/31 | CVTC | Whistler | 0:14:39.0 | (60) | 0:16:44.4 | (72) | 0:17:18.8 | (68) | 0:48:42.3 |
71 | 26 | Greg Kilroy | CAN | 1990 | 14386 | Senior Men | 45/48 | Lakehead U | Big Thunder | 0:14:57.3 | (68) | 0:16:56.7 | (74) | 0:17:09.1 | (64) | 0:49:03.2 |
72 | 23 | Nicholas Monette | CAN | 1993 | 19580 | Junior Men | 27/31 | NDC T Bay | Hardwood | 0:14:45.0 | (64) | 0:16:40.8 | (71) | 0:17:44.2 | (73) | 0:49:10.1 |
73 | 2 | Elliot Holtham | CAN | 1984 | Senior Men | 46/48 | Nordic Racers | 0:15:01.8 | (72) | 0:16:33.4 | (69) | 0:17:35.2 | (72) | 0:49:10.5 | ||
74 | 11 | Mathieu Bilodeau | CAN | 1983 | 25599 | Senior Men | 47/48 | FNSC | 0:15:05.1 | (73) | 0:16:52.5 | (73) | 0:17:49.4 | (74) | 0:49:47.1 | |
75 | 6 | Alexander Westesen | USA | 1994 | Junior Men | 28/31 | Bridger SF | Bridger SF | 0:14:57.7 | (69) | 0:16:57.1 | (75) | 0:17:53.0 | (75) | 0:49:47.9 | |
76 | 4 | Nick Underwood | CAN | 1993 | Junior Men | 29/31 | Black Jack | 0:15:30.1 | (77) | 0:17:09.6 | (77) | 0:17:53.4 | (76) | 0:50:33.2 | ||
77 | 5 | Liam Durkin | USA | 1995 | Junior Men | 30/31 | Bridger SF | 0:15:28.5 | (76) | 0:17:09.4 | (76) | 0:18:33.4 | (78) | 0:51:11.4 | ||
78 | 13 | Kurt Behnsen | CAN | 1992 | 18881 | Junior Men | 31/31 | Telemark | 0:16:03.0 | (78) | 0:17:44.1 | (78) | 0:18:29.7 | (77) | 0:52:16.9 | |
79 | 3 | Joe Wessel | CAN | 1975 | Senior Men | 48/48 | Chainline Cycle | Telemark | 0:17:25.4 | (79) | 0:19:21.2 | (79) | 0:21:13.5 | (79) | 0:58:00.3 | |
DNF | 7 | Roberto Carcelen | PER | 1970 | 23112 | Senior Men | * | Incarunners | 0:16:52.6 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | |
DNF | 14 | Carrington Pomeroy | CAN | 1993 | 19604 | Junior Men | * | Nakkertok | 0:14:44.9 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | |
DNF | 19 | Ian Holstead | CAN | 1993 | 19601 | Junior Men | * | Nakkertok | 0:15:54.4 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | |
DNS | 47 | Torin Koos | USA | 1980 | 13024 | Senior Men | * | Rossignol | Bridger SF | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
OPEN WOMEN 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 144 | Jessie Diggins | USA | 1991 | 22548 | Senior Women | 1/32 | CXC Team | 0:15:19.3 | (1) | 0:16:18.9 | (1) | 0:31:38.3 | |
2 | 143 | Kate Fitzgerald | USA | 1987 | 22951 | Senior Women | 2/32 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:15:46.0 | (2) | 0:16:49.0 | (2) | 0:32:35.0 |
3 | 142 | Caitlin Gregg | USA | 1980 | 13070 | Senior Women | 3/32 | CXC Team | 0:15:59.1 | (3) | 0:16:54.5 | (6) | 0:32:53.7 | |
4 | 140 | Becca Rorabaugh | USA | 1989 | 20460 | Senior Women | 4/32 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:16:03.5 | (4) | 0:16:51.0 | (3) | 0:32:54.5 |
5 | 137 | Rosie Brennan | USA | 1988 | 18322 | Senior Women | 5/32 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:16:05.4 | (7) | 0:16:51.7 | (4) | 0:32:57.1 |
6 | 145 | Morgan Arritola | USA | 1986 | 15304 | Senior Women | 6/32 | Sun Valley SEF | 0:16:04.6 | (5) | 0:16:59.2 | (7) | 0:33:03.8 | |
7 | 138 | Alysson Marshall | CAN | 1988 | 13482 | Senior Women | 7/32 | AWCA | Larch Hills | 0:16:25.4 | (9) | 0:16:52.1 | (5) | 0:33:17.6 |
8 | 139 | Jennie Bender | USA | 1988 | 19198 | Senior Women | 8/32 | CXC Team | 0:16:04.9 | (6) | 0:17:17.4 | (9) | 0:33:22.3 | |
9 | 141 | Emily Nishikawa | CAN | 1989 | 13646 | Senior Women | 9/32 | AWCA/ NST | Whitehorse | 0:16:17.7 | (8) | 0:17:06.4 | (8) | 0:33:24.2 |
10 | 109 | Amanda Ammar | CAN | 1986 | 12889 | Senior Women | 10/32 | Canmore | 0:16:30.1 | (10) | 0:17:25.9 | (12) | 0:33:56.0 | |
11 | 133 | Annika Hicks | CAN | 1991 | 18875 | Senior Women | 11/32 | AWCA | Canmore | 0:16:33.9 | (11) | 0:17:24.7 | (10) | 0:33:58.6 |
12 | 135 | Alana Thomas | CAN | 1988 | 13353 | Senior Women | 12/32 | Nakkertok | 0:16:58.5 | (16) | 0:17:25.0 | (11) | 0:34:23.5 | |
13 | 129 | Andrea Dupont | CAN | 1980 | 5573 | Senior Women | 13/32 | RMR | RMR | 0:16:45.6 | (13) | 0:17:45.5 | (16) | 0:34:31.2 |
14 | 112 | Kate Brennan | CAN | 1987 | 13269 | Senior Women | 14/32 | AWCA | Kanata Nordic | 0:16:44.2 | (12) | 0:17:51.3 | (18) | 0:34:35.5 |
15 | 121 | Dahria Beatty | CAN | 1994 | 22610 | Junior Women | 1/25 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:17:05.5 | (20) | 0:17:33.2 | (13) | 0:34:38.8 |
16 | 136 | Sara Hewitt | CAN | 1988 | 13450 | Senior Women | 15/32 | CXC | CXC Team | 0:16:55.7 | (15) | 0:17:45.1 | (15) | 0:34:40.8 |
17 | 118 | Marlis Kromm | CAN | 1990 | 14211 | Senior Women | 16/32 | AWCA | FNSC | 0:17:06.7 | (21) | 0:17:34.4 | (14) | 0:34:41.1 |
18 | 119 | Brandy Stewart | CAN | 1977 | 13899 | Senior Women | 17/32 | independent | 0:16:52.1 | (14) | 0:17:58.5 | (20) | 0:34:50.7 | |
19 | 123 | Heather Mehain | CAN | 1991 | 14162 | Senior Women | 18/32 | BCST | SLNC | 0:16:58.7 | (17) | 0:17:57.2 | (19) | 0:34:56.0 |
20 | 128 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | CAN | 1995 | 20511 | Junior Women | 2/25 | RMR | 0:16:59.5 | (18) | 0:18:00.4 | (21) | 0:34:59.9 | |
21 | 134 | Michelle Workun-Hill | CAN | 1992 | 18397 | Junior Women | 3/25 | Nakkertok | 0:17:16.6 | (23) | 0:17:50.8 | (17) | 0:35:07.4 | |
22 | 130 | Catherine Auclair | CAN | 1989 | 18884 | Senior Women | 19/32 | CNEPH | CN M.S.A. | 0:17:11.3 | (22) | 0:18:08.4 | (22) | 0:35:19.7 |
23 | 132 | Andrea Lee | CAN | 1990 | 13764 | Senior Women | 20/32 | NDC T Bay | Strathcona | 0:17:04.9 | (19) | 0:18:23.6 | (26) | 0:35:28.5 |
24 | 117 | Lauren Fritz | USA | 1988 | 22938 | Senior Women | 21/32 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:17:22.5 | (26) | 0:18:13.2 | (23) | 0:35:35.8 |
25 | 125 | Janelle Greer | CAN | 1992 | 14267 | Junior Women | 4/25 | AWCA | Whitehorse | 0:17:21.7 | (25) | 0:18:21.0 | (24) | 0:35:42.7 |
26 | 126 | Erin Tribe | CAN | 1989 | 13652 | Senior Women | 22/32 | NDC T Bay | Hardwood | 0:17:19.2 | (24) | 0:18:28.4 | (27) | 0:35:47.7 |
27 | 97 | Julia Ransom | CAN | 1993 | 18492 | Junior Women | 5/25 | Canmore | 0:17:25.9 | (28) | 0:18:21.9 | (25) | 0:35:47.8 | |
28 | 124 | Sheila Kealey | CAN | 1964 | 3485 | Senior Women | 23/32 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:17:27.4 | (30) | 0:18:34.9 | (28) | 0:36:02.4 |
29 | 131 | Heidi Widmer | CAN | 1991 | 14175 | Senior Women | 24/32 | AWCA | FNSC | 0:17:22.8 | (27) | 0:19:18.9 | (36) | 0:36:41.7 |
30 | 127 | Camille Pepin | CAN | 1992 | 14569 | Junior Women | 6/25 | CNEPH | CN M.S.A. | 0:17:43.0 | (32) | 0:19:11.0 | (34) | 0:36:54.0 |
31 | 120 | Rebecca Reid | CAN | 1992 | 18510 | Junior Women | 7/25 | AWCA/BCST | Black Jack | 0:17:27.3 | (29) | 0:19:26.7 | (39) | 0:36:54.1 |
32 | 90 | Erika Klaar | USA | 1989 | 24835 | Senior Women | 25/32 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:18:14.4 | (37) | 0:18:40.1 | (29) | 0:36:54.5 |
33 | 102 | Karen Messenger | CAN | 1979 | 13060 | Senior Women | 26/32 | RMR | RMR | 0:17:55.0 | (33) | 0:19:09.6 | (33) | 0:37:04.6 |
34 | 122 | Sofia Attali | CAN | 1991 | 14299 | Senior Women | 27/32 | Nakkertok | 0:17:38.3 | (31) | 0:19:30.5 | (40) | 0:37:08.9 | |
35 | 88 | Lizzie Gill | USA | 1995 | Junior Women | 8/25 | Bridger SF | 0:18:15.5 | (38) | 0:18:56.0 | (30) | 0:37:11.6 | ||
36 | 87 | Ruby Zitzer | USA | 1995 | Junior Women | 9/25 | Bridger SF | 0:18:11.5 | (36) | 0:19:11.1 | (35) | 0:37:22.7 | ||
37 | 113 | Frédérique Vézina | CAN | 1994 | 19234 | Junior Women | 10/25 | CNEPH | CN M.S.A | 0:18:15.5 | (38) | 0:19:07.4 | (31) | 0:37:22.9 |
38 | 103 | Daphne Haggarty | CAN | 1991 | 14363 | Senior Women | 28/32 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:18:15.5 | (38) | 0:19:08.3 | (32) | 0:37:23.8 |
39 | 110 | Kinsey Loan | USA | 1992 | 26838 | Junior Women | 11/25 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:17:58.6 | (34) | 0:19:25.8 | (38) | 0:37:24.4 |
40 | 99 | Emily Ertel | CAN | 1993 | 18491 | Junior Women | 12/25 | CNEPH | Telemark | 0:18:06.6 | (35) | 0:19:25.5 | (37) | 0:37:32.1 |
41 | 107 | Alannah MacLean | CAN | 1993 | 19646 | Junior Women | 13/25 | NDC T Bay | Walden CCFC | 0:18:40.4 | (42) | 0:19:35.1 | (41) | 0:38:15.6 |
42 | 105 | Gabrielle Lemire | CAN | 1994 | 21444 | Junior Women | 14/25 | CNEPH | Skibec | 0:19:03.3 | (46) | 0:19:45.7 | (42) | 0:38:49.1 |
43 | 86 | Sumner Lawson | USA | 1995 | Junior Women | 15/25 | Bridger SF | 0:18:52.2 | (43) | 0:20:01.6 | (43) | 0:38:53.8 | ||
44 | 114 | Alexia Rancourt | CAN | 1993 | 19233 | Junior Women | 16/25 | CNEPH | CN M.S.A | 0:18:39.1 | (41) | 0:20:20.8 | (47) | 0:38:59.9 |
45 | 104 | Jill Reynolds | CAN | 1994 | 22611 | Junior Women | 17/25 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:19:08.9 | (47) | 0:20:04.2 | (44) | 0:39:13.1 |
46 | 100 | Moira Haggarty | CAN | 1993 | 14538 | Junior Women | 18/25 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:19:09.5 | (48) | 0:20:10.8 | (45) | 0:39:20.3 |
47 | 95 | Jessica Heyes | CAN | 1963 | 14369 | Senior Women | 29/32 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:19:23.1 | (51) | 0:20:13.9 | (46) | 0:39:37.0 |
48 | 93 | Holly Bull | CAN | 1994 | 23631 | Junior Women | 19/25 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:19:02.3 | (45) | 0:20:37.7 | (50) | 0:39:40.0 |
49 | 94 | Lucia Jancusova | CAN | 1992 | 25813 | Junior Women | 20/25 | Canmore | 0:19:11.5 | (49) | 0:20:30.8 | (49) | 0:39:42.4 | |
50 | 98 | Susanne Fraser | CAN | 1994 | 19669 | Junior Women | 21/25 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:18:56.5 | (44) | 0:20:49.2 | (53) | 0:39:45.8 |
51 | 108 | Valérie Gagné | Can | 1992 | 14310 | Junior Women | 22/25 | Nakkertok | 0:19:16.7 | (50) | 0:20:29.2 | (48) | 0:39:46.0 | |
52 | 111 | Noemi Berube | CAN | 1992 | 14615 | Junior Women | 23/25 | Nakkertok | 0:19:43.9 | (52) | 0:20:44.0 | (52) | 0:40:28.0 | |
53 | 89 | Emma Lunder | CAN | 1991 | Senior Women | 30/32 | RMR | 0:20:06.3 | (53) | 0:20:38.6 | (51) | 0:40:45.0 | ||
54 | 96 | Amie Mathews | 1991 | 14557 | Senior Women | 31/32 | Kenora | 0:20:06.7 | (54) | 0:21:00.4 | (54) | 0:41:07.2 | ||
55 | 92 | Ronena Wolach | CAN | 1993 | 19538 | Junior Women | 24/25 | RMR | 0:20:17.7 | (55) | 0:21:36.8 | (55) | 0:41:54.6 | |
56 | 91 | Sierra Gibson | CAN | 1994 | 19536 | Junior Women | 25/25 | BC Ski Team | Black Jack | 0:21:21.9 | (56) | 0:22:29.3 | (56) | 0:43:51.3 |
57 | 84 | Barbara Kostyk | CAN | 1970 | Senior Women | 32/32 | Lifesport | 0:23:47.0 | (57) | 0:24:37.8 | (57) | 0:48:24.8 | ||
DNF | 106 | Adriene Underhill | CAN | 1992 | 14570 | Junior Women | * | CVTC | Larch Hills | 0:19:36.7 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
DNS | 85 | Marie-Catherine Bruno | CAN | 1977 | Senior Women | * | Silver Star | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | ||
DNS | 101 | Greta Anderson | USA | 1991 | 22947 | Senior Women | * | APUNSC | APUNSC | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
DNS | 115 | Kajsa Heyes | CAN | 1992 | 14562 | Junior Women | * | CVTC | Hollyburn | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
DNS | 116 | Bronwyn Allan | CAN | 1992 | 14531 | Junior Women | * | Nakkertok | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Junior Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 175 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | CAN | 1994 | 21479 | Junior Boy | 1/30 | ON Ski Team | Nakkertok | 0:07:08.3 | (1) | 0:07:44.8 | (1) | 0:14:53.2 |
2 | 162 | Angus Foster | CAN | 1995 | 23596 | Junior Boy | 2/30 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:07:22.7 | (3) | 0:07:54.7 | (2) | 0:15:17.4 |
3 | 176 | Matt Saurette | CAN | 1994 | 19576 | Junior Boy | 3/30 | AST | Edmonton | 0:07:21.1 | (2) | 0:08:03.0 | (3) | 0:15:24.2 |
4 | 164 | Thomas Hardy | CAN | 1995 | 23611 | Junior Boy | 4/30 | Larch Hills | 0:07:28.4 | (7) | 0:08:10.2 | (5) | 0:15:38.6 | |
5 | 165 | Colin Foley | CAN | 1995 | 23746 | Junior Boy | 5/30 | ON Ski Team | Nakkertok | 0:07:24.2 | (4) | 0:08:15.1 | (7) | 0:15:39.3 |
6 | 174 | Julian Freitag | CAN | 1994 | 21586 | Junior Boy | 6/30 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:07:26.7 | (6) | 0:08:15.6 | (9) | 0:15:42.3 |
7 | 171 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | CAN | 1994 | 21035 | Junior Boy | 7/30 | Hollyburn | 0:07:24.5 | (5) | 0:08:22.6 | (12) | 0:15:47.1 | |
8 | 169 | Nico Tobias | CAN | 1994 | 19610 | Junior Boy | 8/30 | RMR | 0:07:28.9 | (8) | 0:08:19.6 | (11) | 0:15:48.5 | |
9 | 172 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | CAN | 1994 | 19624 | Junior Boy | 9/30 | Georgian Bay | 0:07:31.7 | (10) | 0:08:18.2 | (10) | 0:15:50.0 | |
10 | 168 | Adam Woods | CAN | 1994 | 21621 | Junior Boy | 10/30 | Hollyburn | 0:07:38.9 | (11) | 0:08:12.4 | (6) | 0:15:51.3 | |
11 | 173 | Fred Weaver | CAN | 1994 | 21018 | Junior Boy | 11/30 | Hollyburn | 0:07:38.9 | (11) | 0:08:15.3 | (8) | 0:15:54.3 | |
12 | 157 | Kyle Flatman | CAN | 1995 | 23605 | Junior Boy | 12/30 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:07:28.9 | (8) | 0:08:32.7 | (15) | 0:16:01.6 |
13 | 155 | Aidan Millar | CAN | 1995 | 25582 | Junior Boy | 13/30 | Canmore | 0:07:56.2 | (17) | 0:08:09.7 | (4) | 0:16:06.0 | |
14 | 163 | David Ek | CAN | 1995 | 23612 | Junior Boy | 14/30 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:07:48.8 | (16) | 0:08:29.4 | (13) | 0:16:18.3 |
15 | 161 | Liam Patterson | CAN | 1995 | 14612 | Junior Boy | 15/30 | ON Ski Team | North Bay | 0:07:48.4 | (15) | 0:08:34.1 | (16) | 0:16:22.6 |
16 | 158 | Zayne Heyes | CAN | 1995 | 23615 | Junior Boy | 16/30 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:07:46.1 | (13) | 0:08:38.8 | (17) | 0:16:25.0 |
17 | 156 | Sam Morris | CAN | 1995 | 23638 | Junior Boy | 17/30 | Hollyburn | 0:07:48.0 | (14) | 0:08:40.8 | (18) | 0:16:28.9 | |
18 | 151 | Idan Wolach | CAN | 1995 | 24500 | Junior Boy | 18/30 | RMR | 0:08:02.0 | (20) | 0:08:32.6 | (14) | 0:16:34.6 | |
19 | 166 | Sam McConnery | CAN | 1995 | 23620 | Junior Boy | 19/30 | CNSC | 0:08:02.2 | (21) | 0:08:48.4 | (19) | 0:16:50.6 | |
20 | 170 | Colin Elliott | CAN | 1994 | 19667 | Junior Boy | 20/30 | Canmore | 0:07:58.5 | (18) | 0:08:52.8 | (21) | 0:16:51.4 | |
21 | 152 | Ryan Alexandruk | CAN | 1994 | 21555 | Junior Boy | 21/30 | Edmonton | 0:08:12.1 | (23) | 0:08:57.3 | (22) | 0:17:09.4 | |
22 | 154 | Nelson Allan | CAN | 1995 | 21483 | Junior Boy | 22/30 | ABST | CNSC | 0:08:24.5 | (25) | 0:08:48.5 | (20) | 0:17:13.0 |
23 | 159 | Kevin Hunt | CAN | 1994 | 23606 | Junior Boy | 23/30 | Overlander | 0:08:02.3 | (22) | 0:09:11.1 | (23) | 0:17:13.5 | |
24 | 150 | Judah Bucher | CAN | 1995 | 25688 | Junior Boy | 24/30 | larch hills | 0:07:59.3 | (19) | 0:09:19.1 | (25) | 0:17:18.5 | |
25 | 153 | Matt Strum | CAN | 1995 | 21420 | Junior Boy | 25/30 | Canmore | 0:08:33.3 | (26) | 0:09:13.5 | (24) | 0:17:46.8 | |
26 | 167 | Sebastien Foellmer | CAN | 1994 | 22593 | Junior Boy | 26/30 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:08:36.5 | (27) | 0:09:29.8 | (26) | 0:18:06.4 |
27 | 149 | Jon Sader | CAN | 1995 | 25611 | Junior Boy | 27/30 | Telemark | 0:08:39.7 | (29) | 0:09:35.4 | (27) | 0:18:15.2 | |
28 | 148 | Quinn Wildi | CAN | 1995 | 23609 | Junior Boy | 28/30 | Hollyburn | 0:08:20.2 | (24) | 0:10:16.2 | (29) | 0:18:36.4 | |
29 | 146 | Birken Metza | CAN | 1994 | 27483 | Junior Boy | 29/30 | Whistler | 0:09:03.8 | (30) | 0:09:42.2 | (28) | 0:18:46.1 | |
30 | 160 | Nicholas Foellmer | CAN | 1994 | 22592 | Junior Boy | 30/30 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:08:39.3 | (28) | 0:10:28.4 | (30) | 0:19:07.7 |
DNS | 147 | Adrian Clavero | Spa | 1994 | 27413 | Junior Boy | * | RMR | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 196 | Anders Cowper | CAN | 1996 | 25607 | Juvenile Boy | 1/22 | Edmonton | 0:07:29.7 | (1) | 0:08:25.5 | (3) | 0:15:55.3 | |
2 | 179 | Sam Miller | USA | 1996 | Juvenile Boy | 2/22 | Bridger SF | 0:07:40.8 | (4) | 0:08:18.3 | (2) | 0:15:59.1 | ||
3 | 197 | John Connor | CAN | 1996 | 25691 | Juvenile Boy | 3/22 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:07:32.1 | (2) | 0:08:31.7 | (5) | 0:16:03.8 |
4 | 198 | Peter Hicks | CAN | 1996 | 25580 | Juvenile Boy | 4/22 | ADT | Canmore | 0:07:50.3 | (5) | 0:08:14.4 | (1) | 0:16:04.7 |
5 | 195 | Eric Byram | CAN | 1996 | 23720 | Juvenile Boy | 5/22 | SLNC | 0:07:39.4 | (3) | 0:08:25.6 | (4) | 0:16:05.1 | |
6 | 193 | Silas Lang | CAN | 1997 | 25735 | Juvenile Boy | 6/22 | ADT | Edmonton | 0:08:00.6 | (6) | 0:08:50.1 | (7) | 0:16:50.7 |
7 | 177 | Logan Diekmann | USA | 1997 | Juvenile Boy | 7/22 | Bridger SF | 0:08:11.3 | (7) | 0:08:40.8 | (6) | 0:16:52.1 | ||
8 | 194 | Austin Reith | CAN | 1997 | 27083 | Juvenile Boy | 8/22 | Whistler | Whistler | 0:08:17.9 | (9) | 0:09:04.8 | (8) | 0:17:22.7 |
9 | 190 | Tate MacDonald | CAN | 1996 | 25740 | Juvenile Boy | 9/22 | Edmonton | 0:08:17.6 | (8) | 0:09:10.7 | (9) | 0:17:28.4 | |
10 | 191 | Mitchell Fennell | CAN | 1996 | 25723 | Juvenile Boy | 10/22 | CNSC | 0:08:55.4 | (12) | 0:09:24.8 | (10) | 0:18:20.2 | |
11 | 187 | Kayden Sim | CAN | 1997 | 27437 | Juvenile Boy | 11/22 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:08:48.7 | (11) | 0:09:33.7 | (11) | 0:18:22.4 |
12 | 178 | Tyson Odden | USA | 1997 | Juvenile Boy | 12/22 | Bridger SF | Bridger SF | 0:08:42.5 | (10) | 0:09:43.3 | (12) | 0:18:25.9 | |
13 | 189 | Gareth Williams | CAN | 1997 | 25705 | Juvenile Boy | 13/22 | BCDT | Telemark | 0:08:55.8 | (13) | 0:09:46.5 | (13) | 0:18:42.4 |
14 | 192 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | CAN | 1997 | 21497 | Juvenile Boy | 14/22 | RMR | RMR | 0:09:07.0 | (14) | 0:09:51.9 | (14) | 0:18:58.9 |
15 | 188 | James Sader | CAN | 1997 | 26911 | Juvenile Boy | 15/22 | Telemark | 0:09:09.6 | (15) | 0:10:06.4 | (16) | 0:19:16.1 | |
16 | 181 | Alexander Corbett | CAN | 1997 | Juvenile Boy | 16/22 | Larch Hills | 0:09:14.3 | (16) | 0:10:05.3 | (15) | 0:19:19.7 | ||
17 | 184 | Rowan Morris | CAN | 1997 | Juvenile Boy | 17/22 | Hollyburn | Hollyburn | 0:09:16.5 | (17) | 0:10:09.9 | (17) | 0:19:26.4 | |
18 | 185 | Alex McDonald | CAN | 1996 | 26929 | Juvenile Boy | 18/22 | Overlander | 0:09:23.9 | (18) | 0:10:13.0 | (19) | 0:19:36.9 | |
19 | 183 | Nick Matelich | USA | 1997 | Juvenile Boy | 19/22 | Bridger SF | 0:09:37.3 | (20) | 0:10:12.3 | (18) | 0:19:49.7 | ||
20 | 186 | Kellen Viznaugh | CAN | 1997 | 27418 | Juvenile Boy | 20/22 | Revelstoke | 0:09:36.2 | (19) | 0:10:14.8 | (20) | 0:19:51.0 | |
21 | 180 | Aidan Oliphant | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Boy | 21/22 | SLNC | 0:10:13.8 | (21) | 0:11:15.3 | (21) | 0:21:29.1 | ||
22 | 182 | Aidan Weber-Concannon | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Boy | 22/22 | SLNC | 0:11:13.5 | (22) | 0:12:33.3 | (22) | 0:23:46.8 |
Junior Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 226 | Suzanne Stevenson | CAN | 1994 | 21452 | Junior Girl | 1/30 | AST | FNSC | 0:08:21.6 | (1) | 0:09:04.6 | (1) | 0:17:26.2 |
2 | 227 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | CAN | 1995 | 23772 | Junior Girl | 2/30 | Equipe du Que | Nakkertok | 0:08:36.4 | (2) | 0:09:06.5 | (2) | 0:17:42.9 |
3 | 228 | Emilie Stewart-Jones | CAN | 1995 | 23773 | Junior Girl | 3/30 | Nakkertok | 0:08:37.5 | (4) | 0:09:18.3 | (3) | 0:17:55.8 | |
4 | 217 | Ember Large | CAN | 1995 | 23731 | Junior Girl | 4/30 | AST | Edmonton | 0:08:36.6 | (3) | 0:09:40.3 | (6) | 0:18:17.0 |
5 | 225 | Celia Haering | USA | 1994 | 24842 | Junior Girl | 5/30 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:08:43.6 | (6) | 0:09:38.8 | (5) | 0:18:22.4 |
6 | 220 | Emily de Freitas | CAN | 1994 | 21440 | Junior Girl | 6/30 | FNSC | 0:08:46.2 | (7) | 0:09:37.6 | (4) | 0:18:23.8 | |
7 | 199 | Marte Haakenstad Braaten | CAN | 1996 | Junior Girl | 7/30 | RMR | 0:08:39.4 | (5) | 0:09:49.6 | (7) | 0:18:29.1 | ||
8 | 222 | Brittany Evans | CAN | 1994 | 25776 | Junior Girl | 8/30 | BCST | Revelstoke | 0:08:55.4 | (8) | 0:09:55.5 | (8) | 0:18:51.0 |
9 | 202 | Madison Ekey | USA | 1995 | Junior Girl | 9/30 | Bridger SF | Bridger SF | 0:09:14.2 | (12) | 0:09:57.7 | (9) | 0:19:12.0 | |
10 | 223 | Jennifer Jackson | CAN | 1995 | 21582 | Junior Girl | 10/30 | ON Ski Team | Hardwood | 0:09:11.2 | (10) | 0:10:07.1 | (12) | 0:19:18.3 |
11 | 218 | Shelby Dickey | CAN | 1994 | 21473 | Junior Girl | 11/30 | ON Ski Team | Highlands | 0:09:02.7 | (9) | 0:10:16.6 | (17) | 0:19:19.4 |
12 | 211 | Emma Cebuliak | CAN | 1995 | 23740 | Junior Girl | 12/30 | FNSC | 0:09:11.6 | (11) | 0:10:11.0 | (13) | 0:19:22.6 | |
13 | 212 | Hanna Thomson | CAN | 1995 | 23592 | Junior Girl | 13/30 | BCDS | Revelstoke | 0:09:26.7 | (14) | 0:10:03.1 | (11) | 0:19:29.8 |
14 | 213 | Barbara Gunka | CAN | 1994 | 19235 | Junior Girl | 14/30 | Big Thunder | 0:09:35.0 | (19) | 0:10:02.1 | (10) | 0:19:37.1 | |
15 | 219 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | CAN | 1995 | 21506 | Junior Girl | 15/30 | Telemark | 0:09:24.9 | (13) | 0:10:13.8 | (14) | 0:19:38.7 | |
16 | 215 | Claire Schneider | CAN | 1994 | 21446 | Junior Girl | 16/30 | AST | FNSC | 0:09:28.5 | (16) | 0:10:15.5 | (15) | 0:19:44.0 |
17 | 224 | Larkin Davenport Huyer | CAN | 1994 | 23741 | Junior Girl | 17/30 | ON Ski Team | Highlands | 0:09:29.2 | (17) | 0:10:21.8 | (19) | 0:19:51.0 |
18 | 209 | Adrienne Hynes | CAN | 1995 | 24509 | Junior Girl | 18/30 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:09:28.2 | (15) | 0:10:23.0 | (20) | 0:19:51.2 |
19 | 214 | Natasha Harvey | CAN | 1995 | 23739 | Junior Girl | 19/30 | CNSC | 0:09:35.1 | (20) | 0:10:16.5 | (16) | 0:19:51.7 | |
20 | 221 | Nicole Perrin | CAN | 1994 | 21025 | Junior Girl | 20/30 | Kimberley | Kimberley | 0:09:46.0 | (22) | 0:10:16.8 | (18) | 0:20:02.8 |
21 | 216 | Nicki Murdoch | CAN | 1994 | 26907 | Junior Girl | 21/30 | Whistler | 0:09:33.9 | (18) | 0:10:34.3 | (21) | 0:20:08.3 | |
22 | 203 | Jennifer Curtis | CAN | 1994 | 27390 | Junior Girl | 22/30 | Yukon ST | Whitehorse | 0:09:39.3 | (21) | 0:10:44.8 | (22) | 0:20:24.2 |
23 | 200 | Megan Meyer | USA | 1995 | Junior Girl | 23/30 | Bridger SF | 0:10:00.6 | (23) | 0:11:12.4 | (23) | 0:21:13.0 | ||
24 | 207 | Bronte Viznaugh | CAN | 1995 | 26343 | Junior Girl | 24/30 | Revelstoke | 0:10:14.8 | (24) | 0:11:14.7 | (24) | 0:21:29.5 | |
25 | 210 | Nicole Vermey | CAN | 1995 | 23582 | Junior Girl | 25/30 | Overlander | 0:10:15.4 | (25) | 0:11:20.5 | (25) | 0:21:35.9 | |
26 | 208 | Ivy Strother | CAN | 1994 | 21486 | Junior Girl | 26/30 | SLNC | 0:10:19.8 | (26) | 0:11:34.9 | (26) | 0:21:54.8 | |
27 | 204 | Hollie Sones | CAN | 1994 | 27401 | Junior Girl | 27/30 | Whistler | Whistler | 0:10:59.6 | (28) | 0:11:56.1 | (27) | 0:22:55.7 |
28 | 205 | Silken Kleer | CAN | 1995 | 23604 | Junior Girl | 28/30 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:10:53.8 | (27) | 0:12:18.2 | (28) | 0:23:12.0 |
29 | 206 | Jennifer Borchert | CAN | 1994 | 21428 | Junior Girl | 29/30 | SLNC | SLNC | 0:11:27.7 | (29) | 0:13:10.7 | (29) | 0:24:38.4 |
30 | 201 | Deirdra Holmwood | CAN | 1995 | Junior Girl | 30/30 | SLNC | 0:12:48.0 | (30) | 0:14:09.3 | (30) | 0:26:57.3 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Nat | DOB | CCCL | SubCat | Rnk | Team | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time |
1 | 251 | Megan Evans | CAN | 1996 | 24895 | Juvenile Girl | 1/22 | BCDS | Revelstoke | 0:09:03.5 | (2) | 0:09:26.4 | (1) | 0:18:29.9 |
2 | 252 | Mia Serratore | CAN | 1996 | 23769 | Juvenile Girl | 2/22 | Big Thunder | 0:09:00.4 | (1) | 0:09:38.2 | (2) | 0:18:38.6 | |
3 | 247 | Joelle Sevigny | CAN | 1996 | 23659 | Juvenile Girl | 3/22 | AST | FNSC | 0:09:23.9 | (4) | 0:09:56.5 | (3) | 0:19:20.5 |
4 | 243 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | CAN | 1997 | 25739 | Juvenile Girl | 4/22 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:09:30.2 | (6) | 0:10:03.4 | (4) | 0:19:33.6 |
5 | 249 | Sadie White | CAN | 1996 | 23767 | Juvenile Girl | 5/22 | ON Ski Team | Big Thunder | 0:09:23.5 | (3) | 0:10:16.5 | (6) | 0:19:40.0 |
6 | 238 | Sara McLean | CAN | 1998 | 27098 | Juvenile Girl | 6/22 | FNSC | 0:09:40.4 | (9) | 0:10:05.9 | (5) | 0:19:46.4 | |
7 | 239 | Elizabeth McKenzie-Case | CAN | 1996 | 26925 | Juvenile Girl | 7/22 | Overlander | 0:09:29.8 | (5) | 0:10:32.3 | (8) | 0:20:02.2 | |
8 | 248 | Beatrice Kaiser | CAN | 1996 | 23753 | Juvenile Girl | 8/22 | Big Thunder | 0:09:37.0 | (8) | 0:10:27.3 | (7) | 0:20:04.4 | |
9 | 250 | Madison Fraser | CAN | 1996 | 21418 | Juvenile Girl | 9/22 | ON Ski Team | North Bay | 0:09:32.7 | (7) | 0:10:36.5 | (10) | 0:20:09.3 |
10 | 245 | Katie Weaver | CAN | 1997 | 26344 | Juvenile Girl | 10/22 | Hollyburn | 0:09:54.4 | (11) | 0:10:32.3 | (8) | 0:20:26.8 | |
11 | 240 | Micah Bucher | CAN | 1997 | 25689 | Juvenile Girl | 11/22 | Larch Hills | 0:09:52.0 | (10) | 0:10:55.2 | (12) | 0:20:47.2 | |
12 | 244 | Lauren Doak | CAN | 1996 | 26916 | Juvenile Girl | 12/22 | BCTS | Whistler | 0:10:08.1 | (13) | 0:10:48.8 | (11) | 0:20:57.0 |
13 | 246 | Jenya Nordin | CAN | 1996 | 26340 | Juvenile Girl | 13/22 | BCDT | Whistler | 0:10:04.8 | (12) | 0:11:22.0 | (15) | 0:21:26.9 |
14 | 229 | Hannah Mehain | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Girl | 14/22 | SLNC | SLNC | 0:10:10.3 | (14) | 0:11:16.9 | (13) | 0:21:27.3 | |
15 | 242 | Emilyn Sim | CAN | 1996 | 27079 | Juvenile Girl | 15/22 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:10:26.0 | (15) | 0:11:21.2 | (14) | 0:21:47.3 |
16 | 233 | Veronika Dimova | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Girl | 16/22 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:10:54.3 | (16) | 0:11:54.6 | (17) | 0:22:49.0 | |
17 | 234 | Beth Fowler | CAN | 1998 | 27386 | Juvenile Girl | 17/22 | FNSC | 0:11:03.3 | (17) | 0:11:53.2 | (16) | 0:22:56.5 | |
18 | 235 | Dana Allen | CAN | 1997 | 27399 | Juvenile Girl | 18/22 | Telemark | 0:11:10.5 | (18) | 0:12:16.8 | (18) | 0:23:27.4 | |
19 | 232 | Madeleine Ertel | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Girl | 19/22 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:11:49.8 | (20) | 0:12:45.0 | (19) | 0:24:34.9 | |
20 | 231 | Michelle Metza | CAN | 1998 | Juvenile Girl | 20/22 | SLNC | 0:11:43.0 | (19) | 0:12:53.2 | (21) | 0:24:36.3 | ||
21 | 230 | Emma Smedley | CAN | 1999 | Juvenile Girl | 21/22 | SLNC | SLNC | 0:11:58.0 | (21) | 0:12:51.1 | (20) | 0:24:49.1 | |
22 | 237 | Kate Curtis | CAN | 1996 | 27495 | Juvenile Girl | 22/22 | SLNC | SLNC | 0:12:02.0 | (22) | 0:13:15.8 | (22) | 0:25:17.8 |
DNS | 236 | Annie Collins | CAN | 1996 | 27436 | Juvenile Girl | * | Hills Nordic | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | |
DNS | 241 | Kes Carson | CAN | 1996 | 25598 | Juvenile Girl | * | ADT | Edmonton | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** |