HAYWOOD NORAM Interval Start FT |
||
Date: Dec 12, 2010 | Location: SOVEREIGN LAKE, B.C. Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club |
|
|
OPEN MEN 15 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 52m TC: 447m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Diff |
1 | 90 | Lars Flora | 1/50 | 1978 | 12986 | APUNSC | 0:41:39.29 | 0:13:46.82 | 0:14:02.25 | 0:13:50.22 | ||
2 | 96 | Graham Nishikawa | 2/50 | 1983 | 12673 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:42:09.79 | 0:13:55.48 | 0:14:13.73 | 0:14:00.58 | +30.50 |
3 | 89 | Brian Gregg | 3/50 | 1984 | 16774 | CXC Team | 0:42:13.74 | 0:13:56.66 | 0:14:21.25 | 0:13:55.83 | +34.45 | |
4 | 97 | James Southam | 4/50 | 1978 | 13025 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:42:20.34 | 0:13:51.22 | 0:14:17.49 | 0:14:11.63 | +41.05 |
5 | 84 | Drew Goldsack | 5/50 | 1981 | 5835 | Rocky Mountain | NST | 0:42:31.87 | 0:13:59.39 | 0:14:20.71 | 0:14:11.77 | +52.58 |
6 | 88 | Michael Sinnott | 6/50 | 1985 | 13964 | Sun Valley SEF | 0:42:37.58 | 0:14:09.36 | 0:14:24.40 | 0:14:03.82 | +58.29 | |
7 | 95 | Garrott Kuzzy | 7/50 | 1982 | 13863 | CXC Team | 0:42:40.41 | 0:13:54.06 | 0:14:32.92 | 0:14:13.43 | +1:01.12 | |
8 | 67 | Erik Carleton | 8/50 | 1978 | 5398 | Rocky Mountain | RMR | 0:42:43.99 | 0:13:52.93 | 0:14:14.97 | 0:14:36.09 | +1:04.70 |
9 | 82 | Pate Neumann | 9/50 | 1987 | 14218 | Canmore | AWCA | 0:42:56.35 | 0:13:53.55 | 0:14:29.85 | 0:14:32.95 | +1:17.06 |
10 | 91 | Graeme Killick | 10/50 | 1989 | 14133 | Banff Ski Runners | NST | 0:43:01.86 | 0:14:21.31 | 0:14:28.60 | 0:14:11.95 | +1:22.57 |
11 | 74 | Jesse Cockney | 11/50 | 1989 | 13931 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:43:12.75 | 0:14:05.29 | 0:14:39.18 | 0:14:28.28 | +1:33.46 |
12 | 85 | Kevin Sandau | 12/50 | 1988 | 13504 | Foothills | 0:43:17.57 | 0:13:58.62 | 0:14:41.54 | 0:14:37.41 | +1:38.28 | |
13 | 94 | Bryan Cook | 13/50 | 1983 | 13413 | CXC Team | 0:43:21.70 | 0:14:21.59 | 0:14:33.09 | 0:14:27.02 | +1:42.41 | |
14 | 87 | Christopher Butler | 14/50 | 1986 | 13039 | Big Thunder | AWCA | 0:43:23.63 | 0:14:11.03 | 0:14:46.46 | 0:14:26.14 | +1:44.34 |
15 | 77 | Michael Somppi | 15/50 | 1988 | 13526 | Lappe | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:43:33.95 | 0:14:17.15 | 0:14:48.27 | 0:14:28.53 | +1:54.66 |
16 | 93 | Frederic Touchette | 16/50 | 1988 | 13497 | M.S.A. | NST | 0:43:40.52 | 0:14:24.29 | 0:14:47.29 | 0:14:28.94 | +2:01.23 |
17 | 92 | Matt Liebsch | 17/50 | 1983 | 18845 | CXC Team | 0:43:56.91 | 0:14:09.21 | 0:14:59.25 | 0:14:48.45 | +2:17.62 | |
18 | 65 | Aidan Lennie | 18/50 | 1989 | 14235 | Nakkertok-ON | Ontario Ski Team | 0:43:57.69 | 0:14:24.38 | 0:14:43.87 | 0:14:49.44 | +2:18.40 |
19 | 70 | Patrick Johnson | 19/50 | 1989 | 17263 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:44:00.07 | 0:14:19.59 | 0:14:53.47 | 0:14:47.01 | +2:20.78 |
20 | 80 | Brenton Knight | 20/50 | 1984 | 17259 | APUNSC | 0:44:02.88 | 0:14:35.58 | 0:14:47.78 | 0:14:39.52 | +2:23.59 | |
21 | 66 | Steffan Lloyd | 21/50 | 1990 | 14503 | Nakkertok Nordique | Quebec Team | 0:44:09.95 | 0:14:03.78 | 0:15:01.36 | 0:15:04.81 | +2:30.66 |
22 | 79 | David Greer | 22/50 | 1989 | 13738 | Whitehorse | CNEPH | 0:44:16.70 | 0:14:44.14 | 0:14:56.35 | 0:14:36.21 | +2:37.41 |
23 | 45 | Colin Rodgers | 23/50 | 1981 | 15562 | Sun Valley SEF | Madshus | 0:44:22.52 | 0:14:53.76 | 0:14:50.50 | 0:14:38.26 | +2:43.23 |
24 | 72 | Etienne Richard | 24/50 | 1990 | 14054 | Skibec | CNEPH | 0:44:22.59 | 0:14:44.83 | 0:14:49.24 | 0:14:48.52 | +2:43.30 |
25 | 75 | Bart Dengel | 25/50 | 1984 | 16777 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:44:42.59 | 0:14:32.64 | 0:15:08.44 | 0:15:01.51 | +3:03.30 |
26 | 68 | Gerard Garnier | 26/50 | 1989 | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:44:42.76 | 0:14:23.76 | 0:15:09.55 | 0:15:09.45 | +3:03.47 | |
27 | 10 | Matt Neumann | 27/50 | 1989 | 14284 | Caledonia | 0:44:47.70 | 0:14:25.72 | 0:15:14.86 | 0:15:07.12 | +3:08.41 | |
28 | 76 | Mark Iverson | 28/50 | 1982 | 13449 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:44:52.64 | 0:14:38.90 | 0:15:02.46 | 0:15:11.28 | +3:13.35 |
29 | 73 | Robin McKeever | 29/50 | 1973 | 2707 | Foothills | PNST | 0:44:54.76 | 0:14:34.92 | 0:15:02.41 | 0:15:17.43 | +3:15.47 |
30 | 57 | Chris Hamilton | 30/50 | 1989 | 13690 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:45:05.88 | 0:14:44.29 | 0:15:13.09 | 0:15:08.50 | +3:26.59 |
31 | 52 | Andy Shields | 1/12 | 1991 | 14504 | Waterloo Region | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:45:08.02 | 0:14:58.39 | 0:15:04.20 | 0:15:05.43 | +3:28.73 |
32 | 35 | Matt Wylie | 31/50 | 1989 | 13679 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:45:09.08 | 0:14:48.94 | 0:15:05.99 | 0:15:14.15 | +3:29.79 | |
33 | 60 | Bob Thompson | 2/12 | 1991 | 14312 | Team Hardwood | AWCA | 0:45:42.53 | 0:14:49.90 | 0:15:27.42 | 0:15:25.21 | +4:03.24 |
34 | 46 | Geoffrey Richards | 1/23 | 1992 | 18425 | Black Jack | CVTC | 0:45:43.60 | 0:14:54.29 | 0:15:24.30 | 0:15:25.01 | +4:04.31 |
35 | 71 | Harry Seaton | 32/50 | 1987 | 13737 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:45:46.16 | 0:14:50.43 | 0:15:32.17 | 0:15:23.56 | +4:06.87 |
36 | 61 | Chris Darlington | 33/50 | 1982 | 15635 | Boonoona Australia | 0:45:55.16 | 0:15:06.14 | 0:15:19.10 | 0:15:29.92 | +4:15.87 | |
37 | 78 | Brayton Osgood | 34/50 | 1981 | 13860 | XC Oregon | 0:46:01.52 | 0:14:58.04 | 0:15:24.48 | 0:15:39.00 | +4:22.23 | |
38 | 58 | Phil Wood | 35/50 | 1985 | 13614 | Canmore | 0:46:07.53 | 0:15:01.09 | 0:15:36.43 | 0:15:30.01 | +4:28.24 | |
39 | 50 | Thomsen D'Hont | 36/50 | 1988 | 12916 | Yellowknife | CVTC | 0:46:14.27 | 0:15:06.50 | 0:15:34.60 | 0:15:33.17 | +4:34.98 |
40 | 32 | Alex Mahoney | 2/23 | 1992 | 14608 | Rocky Mountain | AST | 0:46:16.22 | 0:14:42.31 | 0:15:44.88 | 0:15:49.03 | +4:36.93 |
41 | 49 | Raphaël Couturier | 3/23 | 1993 | 18415 | Skibec | CNEPH | 0:46:20.75 | 0:15:17.77 | 0:15:37.50 | 0:15:25.48 | +4:41.46 |
42 | 55 | Peter Kling | 37/50 | 1987 | 17486 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:46:29.35 | 0:15:24.48 | 0:15:33.77 | 0:15:31.10 | +4:50.06 |
43 | 38 | Dudley Coulter | 38/50 | 1990 | 18443 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:46:31.49 | 0:15:12.59 | 0:15:45.95 | 0:15:32.95 | +4:52.20 |
44 | 54 | Jesse Heckrodt | 39/50 | 1985 | 12908 | larch hills | Uni BC-Okan | 0:46:48.89 | 0:14:59.30 | 0:15:41.62 | 0:16:07.97 | +5:09.60 |
45 | 31 | Kurtis Wenzel | 3/12 | 1991 | 14552 | Rocky Mountain | Alberta Ski Team | 0:47:01.07 | 0:15:13.62 | 0:15:50.50 | 0:15:56.95 | +5:21.78 |
46 | 64 | Zach Holland | 4/23 | 1992 | 14628 | Banff Ski Runners | AWCA | 0:47:01.49 | 0:15:11.79 | 0:15:57.37 | 0:15:52.33 | +5:22.20 |
47 | 37 | Anthony Killick | 40/50 | 1987 | 13347 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:47:13.90 | 0:15:10.15 | 0:16:02.69 | 0:16:01.06 | +5:34.61 | |
48 | 48 | Martin Schrama | 5/23 | 1992 | 18392 | Banff Ski Runners | Alberta | 0:47:22.72 | 0:15:28.12 | 0:16:00.57 | 0:15:54.03 | +5:43.43 |
49 | 34 | Jimmy Gunka | 4/12 | 1991 | 14417 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:47:26.54 | 0:15:13.78 | 0:16:09.09 | 0:16:03.67 | +5:47.25 |
50 | 36 | Jeff Wood | 6/23 | 1992 | 18428 | Whitehorse | CVTC | 0:47:31.98 | 0:15:27.34 | 0:16:15.09 | 0:15:49.55 | +5:52.69 |
51 | 51 | Jordan Cascagnette | 5/12 | 1991 | 14334 | Team Hardwood | AWCA | 0:47:38.80 | 0:15:20.70 | 0:16:07.65 | 0:16:10.45 | +5:59.51 |
52 | 21 | Scott Hill | 7/23 | 1994 | 19642 | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | 0:47:46.34 | 0:15:41.22 | 0:15:57.75 | 0:16:07.37 | +6:07.05 |
53 | 11 | Russell Kennedy | 6/12 | 1991 | 25625 | Canmore | 0:47:48.53 | 0:15:40.44 | 0:16:13.07 | 0:15:55.02 | +6:09.24 | |
54 | 40 | G. Michaud-Ethier | 8/23 | 1992 | 14636 | Nakkertok Nordique | Québec dév | 0:47:58.18 | 0:15:29.08 | 0:16:09.34 | 0:16:19.76 | +6:18.89 |
55 | 29 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 9/23 | 1992 | 18444 | Telemark | Telemark JR | 0:48:05.70 | 0:15:08.88 | 0:16:30.58 | 0:16:26.24 | +6:26.41 |
56 | 63 | Reese Hanneman | 41/50 | 1989 | 21122 | APUNSC | 0:48:11.64 | 0:15:15.62 | 0:16:10.85 | 0:16:45.17 | +6:32.35 | |
57 | 56 | Colin Abbott | 42/50 | 1990 | 14227 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:48:22.55 | 0:15:44.82 | 0:16:23.47 | 0:16:14.26 | +6:43.26 |
58 | 7 | Martin Struna | 43/50 | 1979 | Jablonec Nad Nisou | 0:48:27.76 | 0:15:22.23 | 0:16:35.35 | 0:16:30.18 | +6:48.47 | ||
59 | 41 | Xavier Bouchard | 7/12 | 1991 | 14431 | Nakkertok Nordique | Québec | 0:48:34.51 | 0:15:48.98 | 0:16:24.07 | 0:16:21.46 | +6:55.22 |
60 | 39 | Sébastien Townsend | 10/23 | 1992 | 18484 | Nakkertok Nordique | Nakkertok | 0:48:37.65 | 0:15:51.52 | 0:16:32.47 | 0:16:13.66 | +6:58.36 |
61 | 53 | Knute Johnsgaard | 11/23 | 1992 | 21623 | CNEPH | Yukon | 0:48:39.19 | 0:15:43.55 | 0:16:28.49 | 0:16:27.15 | +6:59.90 |
62 | 43 | Leif Lennie | 44/50 | 1990 | 14616 | Nakkertok-ON | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:48:52.61 | 0:15:31.46 | 0:16:36.14 | 0:16:45.01 | +7:13.32 |
63 | 24 | Paul Dupuis | 12/23 | 1993 | 14604 | Canmore | Alberta Ski Team | 0:48:54.24 | 0:16:02.72 | 0:16:31.14 | 0:16:20.38 | +7:14.95 |
64 | 44 | Skeets Morel | 45/50 | 1983 | 12829 | Sovereign Lake | 0:49:07.09 | 0:16:07.16 | 0:16:33.62 | 0:16:26.31 | +7:27.80 | |
65 | 33 | Evan Odell | 8/12 | 1991 | 14313 | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | 0:49:15.78 | 0:15:53.46 | 0:16:40.59 | 0:16:41.73 | +7:36.49 |
66 | 59 | Joey Burton | 46/50 | 1990 | 14148 | Overlander | AWCA | 0:49:34.66 | 0:15:43.72 | 0:16:32.62 | 0:17:18.32 | +7:55.37 |
67 | 42 | Scott Sullivan | 47/50 | 1989 | 13718 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:49:41.19 | 0:15:37.94 | 0:16:58.27 | 0:17:04.98 | +8:01.90 |
68 | 17 | Kai Lukowiak | 9/12 | 1991 | 14564 | Foothills | 0:49:44.70 | 0:15:49.19 | 0:16:42.49 | 0:17:13.02 | +8:05.41 | |
69 | 25 | D. Moncion-Groulx | 13/23 | 1993 | 19561 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:49:47.40 | 0:16:19.34 | 0:17:10.98 | 0:16:17.08 | +8:08.11 | |
70 | 18 | David Palmer | 14/23 | 1993 | 18506 | Telemark | 0:50:07.58 | 0:16:05.62 | 0:16:55.61 | 0:17:06.35 | +8:28.29 | |
71 | 22 | James Taylor | 15/23 | 1992 | 19577 | Nakkertok-ON | Ontario Ski Team | 0:50:14.84 | 0:16:00.29 | 0:17:03.88 | 0:17:10.67 | +8:35.55 |
72 | 26 | Jack Carlyle | 16/23 | 1993 | 19782 | Soo Finnish | Ontario Ski Team | 0:50:20.10 | 0:16:35.74 | 0:16:46.89 | 0:16:57.47 | +8:40.81 |
73 | 23 | Phillip Bellingham | 10/12 | 1991 | 23663 | Birkebeiner Nordic | 0:50:29.93 | 0:16:27.41 | 0:17:14.03 | 0:16:48.49 | +8:50.64 | |
74 | 19 | Julien Locke | 17/23 | 1993 | 21432 | Black Jack | 0:50:57.01 | 0:16:16.58 | 0:17:08.37 | 0:17:32.06 | +9:17.72 | |
75 | 27 | Nick Monette | 18/23 | 1993 | 19580 | Team Hardwood | Ontario Ski Team | 0:51:13.41 | 0:16:31.81 | 0:16:57.44 | 0:17:44.16 | +9:34.12 |
76 | 47 | Riel Allain | 19/23 | 1992 | 19562 | Nakkertok Nordique | the A team | 0:51:24.70 | 0:16:12.45 | 0:17:30.62 | 0:17:41.63 | +9:45.41 |
77 | 14 | Shawn deGroot | 20/23 | 1994 | 23737 | Black Jack | 0:51:35.50 | 0:16:40.76 | 0:17:23.19 | 0:17:31.55 | +9:56.21 | |
78 | 12 | Kurt Behnsen | 21/23 | 1992 | 18881 | Telemark | 0:51:43.21 | 0:16:32.61 | 0:17:48.05 | 0:17:22.55 | +10:03.92 | |
79 | 13 | Peter Locke | 22/23 | 1993 | 21433 | Black Jack | 0:52:01.97 | 0:16:23.22 | 0:18:54.10 | 0:16:44.65 | +10:22.68 | |
80 | 28 | Patrick Monette | 11/12 | 1991 | 14585 | Team Hardwood | U of T | 0:53:16.70 | 0:16:44.99 | 0:18:05.23 | 0:18:26.48 | +11:37.41 |
81 | 9 | David Harbocian | 48/50 | 1988 | 14479 | Sovereign Lake | 0:53:17.55 | 0:17:25.97 | 0:17:50.53 | 0:18:01.05 | +11:38.26 | |
82 | 20 | Vincent Prenioslo | 23/23 | 1992 | 19665 | Foothills | 0:53:18.96 | 0:16:41.46 | 0:17:52.49 | 0:18:45.01 | +11:39.67 | |
83 | 15 | Mike Norton | 49/50 | 1974 | 23616 | Canmore | Norton | 0:53:39.19 | 0:17:18.14 | 0:18:03.51 | 0:18:17.54 | +11:59.90 |
84 | 16 | Paul Kovacs | 50/50 | 1990 | 19702 | Birkebiener Nordic | 0:54:25.45 | 0:17:23.60 | 0:18:26.29 | 0:18:35.56 | +12:46.16 | |
85 | 30 | Nansen Weber | 12/12 | 1991 | 14366 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:54:25.83 | 0:16:48.23 | 0:18:51.12 | 0:18:46.48 | +12:46.54 | |
DNF | 62 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | * | 1991 | 14471 | Nakkertok Nordique | Québec | *** | 0:15:42.72 | 0:16:35.57 | *** | *** |
DNF | 69 | Andrew Stewart-Jones | * | 1990 | 14472 | Nakkertok Nordique | CNEPH | *** | 0:15:00.70 | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 1 | Sawyer Kesselheim | * | 1993 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 2 | Akeo Maifeld-Carucci | * | 1993 | BSF | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 3 | Kevin Farrell | * | 1975 | Leavenworth | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 4 | William Meyer | * | 1993 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 5 | Justin Carvitto | * | 1978 | Leavenworth | LWSC | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 6 | Cole Morgan | * | 1994 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 8 | Alexander Westesen | * | 2011 | BSF | Nordic | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 81 | Brian McKeever | * | 1979 | 5880 | Foothills | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 83 | Glenn Randall | * | 1986 | 16772 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 86 | Leif Zimmermann | * | 1983 | 13412 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
OPEN WOMEN 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 52m TC: 298m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Lap1 | Lap2 | Diff |
1 | 165 | Holly Brooks | 1/37 | 1982 | 23565 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:30:44.91 | 0:15:08.90 | 0:15:36.01 | |
2 | 166 | Caitlin Compton | 2/37 | 1980 | 13070 | CXC Team | 0:31:35.48 | 0:15:17.25 | 0:16:18.23 | +50.57 | |
3 | 162 | Brooke Gosling | 3/37 | 1980 | 12494 | CXC Team | 0:31:41.19 | 0:15:36.48 | 0:16:04.71 | +56.28 | |
4 | 150 | Jessie Diggins | 1/6 | 1991 | 22548 | CXC Team | 0:31:41.33 | 0:15:44.34 | 0:15:56.99 | +56.42 | |
5 | 155 | Kate Fitzgerald | 4/37 | 1987 | 22951 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:31:42.24 | 0:15:34.97 | 0:16:07.27 | +57.33 |
6 | 152 | Evelyn Dong | 5/37 | 1985 | 20455 | XC Oregon | Rossignol | 0:31:56.04 | 0:15:42.29 | 0:16:13.75 | +1:11.13 |
7 | 161 | Sadie Bjornsen | 6/37 | 1989 | 18324 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:31:58.26 | 0:15:56.12 | 0:16:02.14 | +1:13.35 |
8 | 151 | Perianne Jones | 7/37 | 1985 | 12918 | Nakkertok-ON | NST | 0:32:11.93 | 0:16:11.28 | 0:16:00.65 | +1:27.02 |
9 | 133 | Morgan Smyth | 8/37 | 1986 | 13897 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:32:55.94 | 0:16:28.14 | 0:16:27.80 | +2:11.03 |
10 | 164 | Brittany Webster | 9/37 | 1987 | 14219 | Highland Trailblazer | NST | 0:32:59.59 | 0:16:17.10 | 0:16:42.49 | +2:14.68 |
11 | 159 | Becca Rorabaugh | 10/37 | 1989 | 20460 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:33:03.23 | 0:16:18.33 | 0:16:44.90 | +2:18.32 |
12 | 157 | Sara Hewitt | 11/37 | 1988 | 13450 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:33:16.05 | 0:16:18.53 | 0:16:57.52 | +2:31.14 |
13 | 163 | Nicole DeYong | 12/37 | 1982 | 13834 | Sun Valley SEF | Fischer | 0:33:31.16 | 0:16:32.06 | 0:16:59.10 | +2:46.25 |
14 | 139 | Annika Hicks | 2/6 | 1991 | 18875 | Canmore | AWCA | 0:33:48.19 | 0:16:46.27 | 0:17:01.92 | +3:03.28 |
15 | 130 | Kasandra Rice | 13/37 | 1983 | 15293 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:33:49.97 | 0:16:44.50 | 0:17:05.47 | +3:05.06 |
16 | 156 | Emily Nishikawa | 14/37 | 1989 | 13646 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:34:04.45 | 0:16:46.19 | 0:17:18.26 | +3:19.54 |
17 | 131 | Heidi Widmer | 15/37 | 1991 | 14175 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:34:07.96 | 0:16:45.41 | 0:17:22.55 | +3:23.05 |
18 | 146 | Jennie Bender | 16/37 | 1988 | 19198 | CXC Team | 0:34:19.40 | 0:17:15.13 | 0:17:04.27 | +3:34.49 | |
19 | 122 | Stephanie Howe | 17/37 | 1983 | 13923 | XC Oregon | XC Oregon | 0:34:39.60 | 0:17:16.12 | 0:17:23.48 | +3:54.69 |
20 | 111 | Annie Pokorny | 18/37 | 1992 | 24435 | Sun Valley SEF | 0:34:40.89 | 0:17:13.74 | 0:17:27.15 | +3:55.98 | |
21 | 147 | Marlis Kromm | 19/37 | 1990 | 14211 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:34:50.91 | 0:17:15.14 | 0:17:35.77 | +4:06.00 |
22 | 121 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | 1/21 | 1995 | 20511 | Rocky Mountain | AST | 0:34:51.13 | 0:17:19.62 | 0:17:31.51 | +4:06.22 |
23 | 153 | Kate Brennan | 20/37 | 1987 | 13269 | Kanata | AWCA | 0:34:51.72 | 0:17:18.39 | 0:17:33.33 | +4:06.81 |
24 | 154 | Catherine Auclair | 21/37 | 1989 | 18884 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:34:53.49 | 0:17:20.91 | 0:17:32.58 | +4:08.58 |
25 | 129 | Lauren Fritz | 22/37 | 1988 | 22938 | 0:35:02.24 | 0:17:25.63 | 0:17:36.61 | +4:17.33 | ||
26 | 135 | Erin Tribe | 23/37 | 1989 | 13652 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:35:02.39 | 0:17:25.23 | 0:17:37.16 | +4:17.48 |
27 | 142 | Sheila Kealey | 24/37 | 1964 | 3485 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:35:09.89 | 0:17:23.53 | 0:17:46.36 | +4:24.98 |
28 | 137 | Eva Szabo | 25/37 | 1982 | 13514 | Foothills | 0:35:16.79 | 0:17:06.55 | 0:18:10.24 | +4:31.88 | |
29 | 138 | Sarah Daitch | 26/37 | 1981 | 5981 | Fort Smith | RMR | 0:35:26.67 | 0:17:00.80 | 0:18:25.87 | +4:41.76 |
30 | 104 | Cynthia Clark | 27/37 | 1986 | 21137 | Rocky Mountain | 0:35:28.22 | 0:17:33.78 | 0:17:54.44 | +4:43.31 | |
31 | 127 | Sarah Peters | 28/37 | 1977 | 6434 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:35:37.24 | 0:17:51.86 | 0:17:45.38 | +4:52.33 | |
32 | 149 | Dahria Beatty | 2/21 | 1994 | 22610 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:35:37.45 | 0:17:46.45 | 0:17:51.00 | +4:52.54 |
33 | 128 | Heather Mehain | 3/6 | 1991 | 14162 | Sovereign Lake | BC Team | 0:35:39.67 | 0:17:45.06 | 0:17:54.61 | +4:54.76 |
34 | 145 | Alana Thomas | 29/37 | 1988 | 13353 | Nakkertok-ON | 0:35:43.19 | 0:17:39.18 | 0:18:04.01 | +4:58.28 | |
35 | 140 | Stéphanie Drolet | 30/37 | 1990 | 14203 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:35:45.64 | 0:17:32.05 | 0:18:13.59 | +5:00.73 |
36 | 158 | Katie Ronsse | 31/37 | 1985 | 13649 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:35:51.39 | 0:17:36.13 | 0:18:15.26 | +5:06.48 |
37 | 132 | Camille Pepin | 3/21 | 1992 | 14569 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:35:54.66 | 0:17:43.42 | 0:18:11.24 | +5:09.75 |
38 | 116 | O. Bouffard-Nesbitt | 4/21 | 1992 | 19676 | Laurentides | CVTC | 0:36:05.57 | 0:18:01.05 | 0:18:04.52 | +5:20.66 |
39 | 136 | Andrea Lee | 32/37 | 1990 | 13764 | Strathcona Nordic | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:36:12.01 | 0:17:54.50 | 0:18:17.51 | +5:27.10 |
40 | 143 | M. Workun-Hill | 5/21 | 1992 | 18397 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:36:40.39 | 0:18:14.10 | 0:18:26.29 | +5:55.48 | |
41 | 126 | Frédérique Vézina | 6/21 | 1994 | 19234 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:36:49.47 | 0:18:15.06 | 0:18:34.41 | +6:04.56 |
42 | 124 | Michaela Howie | 4/6 | 1991 | 14240 | Banff Ski Runners | CVTC | 0:36:52.52 | 0:18:27.58 | 0:18:24.94 | +6:07.61 |
43 | 123 | Janelle Greer | 7/21 | 1992 | 14267 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:36:54.15 | 0:18:19.89 | 0:18:34.26 | +6:09.24 |
44 | 110 | Greta Anderson | 33/37 | 1991 | 22947 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:37:45.86 | 0:18:58.39 | 0:18:47.47 | +7:00.95 |
45 | 144 | Anna Crawford | 34/37 | 1987 | 14572 | Nakkertok-ON | 0:37:47.23 | 0:18:39.44 | 0:19:07.79 | +7:02.32 | |
46 | 125 | Sofia Attali | 5/6 | 1991 | 14299 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:38:04.58 | 0:18:44.45 | 0:19:20.13 | +7:19.67 | |
47 | 148 | Rebecca Reid | 8/21 | 1992 | 18510 | Black Jack | AWCA | 0:38:09.62 | 0:18:59.50 | 0:19:10.12 | +7:24.71 |
48 | 115 | Kajsa Heyes | 9/21 | 1992 | 14562 | Hollyburn CCSC | CVTC | 0:38:16.38 | 0:19:04.98 | 0:19:11.40 | +7:31.47 |
49 | 106 | Jill Reynolds | 10/21 | 1994 | 22611 | Black Jack | 0:38:44.75 | 0:19:14.28 | 0:19:30.47 | +7:59.84 | |
50 | 117 | Alannah Maclean | 11/21 | 1993 | 19646 | Walden | Ontario Ski Team | 0:38:45.00 | 0:19:16.82 | 0:19:28.18 | +8:00.09 |
51 | 119 | Brandy Stewart | 35/37 | 1977 | 13899 | BSF | 0:38:56.14 | 0:19:27.56 | 0:19:28.58 | +8:11.23 | |
52 | 120 | Kendra Murray | 12/21 | 1993 | 22984 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:38:57.67 | 0:19:17.76 | 0:19:39.91 | +8:12.76 |
53 | 112 | Adriene Underhill | 13/21 | 1992 | 14570 | Larch Hills | CVTC | 0:39:28.88 | 0:19:40.44 | 0:19:48.44 | +8:43.97 |
54 | 118 | Bronwyn Allan | 14/21 | 1992 | 14531 | Nakkertok Nordique | Alberta Ski Team | 0:39:33.57 | 0:19:16.04 | 0:20:17.53 | +8:48.66 |
55 | 100 | Mae Hooper | 36/37 | 1961 | 25746 | Sovereign Lake | BC Team | 0:39:37.48 | 0:19:39.66 | 0:19:57.82 | +8:52.57 |
56 | 114 | Stephanie Vetsch | 6/6 | 1991 | 18423 | Foothills | 0:39:41.27 | 0:19:40.83 | 0:20:00.44 | +8:56.36 | |
57 | 105 | Nicole Perrin | 15/21 | 1994 | 21025 | Kimberley | Blackjack | 0:39:42.01 | 0:19:40.25 | 0:20:01.76 | +8:57.10 |
58 | 141 | Noémi Bérubé | 16/21 | 1992 | 25575 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:40:16.50 | 0:19:13.21 | 0:21:03.29 | +9:31.59 | |
59 | 107 | Emily Ertel | 17/21 | 1993 | 18491 | Telemark | 0:40:54.28 | 0:20:12.41 | 0:20:41.87 | +10:09.37 | |
60 | 113 | Sylvia Watkins | 18/21 | 1992 | 18396 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona | 0:41:42.18 | 0:20:29.34 | 0:21:12.84 | +10:57.27 |
61 | 109 | Valérie Gagné | 19/21 | 1992 | 14310 | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:41:43.60 | 0:20:16.44 | 0:21:27.16 | +10:58.69 | |
62 | 102 | Sarah Slattery | 37/37 | 1988 | 17531 | Boonoona Australia | 0:42:59.24 | 0:21:20.96 | 0:21:38.28 | +12:14.33 | |
63 | 103 | Ronena (Roni) Wolach | 20/21 | 1993 | 19538 | Rocky Mountain | 0:44:08.36 | 0:21:22.49 | 0:22:45.87 | +13:23.45 | |
64 | 101 | Laura Hoogstraten | 21/21 | 1992 | 18474 | Foothills | 0:47:08.39 | 0:22:37.17 | 0:24:31.22 | +16:23.48 | |
DNF | 108 | Susanne Fraser | * | 1994 | 19669 | Black Jack | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 134 | Andrea Dupont | * | 1980 | 5573 | Rocky Mountain | RMR | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 160 | Tazlina Mannix | * | 1986 | 15290 | APUNSC | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Para Men Stand 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 39m HD: 52m TC: 149m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Diff |
1 | 167 | Jerry King | 1951 | 14401 | Highland Trailblazer | OPNST | 0:22:36.28 | |
2 | 168 | Meyrick Jones | 1974 | 20520 | Nordic Racers | 0:24:22.68 | +1:46.40 |
Para Men Sit 10 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 0m HD: 0m TC: 0m |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Lap1 | Lap2 | Diff |
1 | 169 | Chris Klebl | 1972 | 25621 | Lifesport | 0:41:11.45 | 0:05:57.10 | 0:35:14.35 |
Junior/Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 30m HD: 34m TC: 136m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Lap1 | Lap2 | Diff |
1 | 233 | Colin Ferrie | 1/3 | 1993 | 19558 | Kimberley | Kimberley NR | 0:14:58.82 | 0:07:23.98 | 0:07:34.84 | |
2 | 230 | Matthew Saurette | 1/13 | 1994 | 19576 | Edmonton | AST | 0:15:23.32 | 0:07:45.79 | 0:07:37.53 | +24.50 |
3 | 229 | Nico Tobias | 2/13 | 1994 | 19610 | Rocky Mountain | Alberta Ski Team | 0:15:26.17 | 0:07:30.03 | 0:07:56.14 | +27.35 |
4 | 232 | Adam Birosh | 3/13 | 1994 | 14611 | North Bay | Ontario Ski Team | 0:15:54.92 | 0:07:51.84 | 0:08:03.08 | +56.10 |
5 | 225 | Sam McConnery | 1/17 | 1995 | 23620 | Canmore | 0:16:07.36 | 0:07:59.56 | 0:08:07.80 | +1:08.54 | |
6 | 222 | Colin Elliott | 4/13 | 1994 | 19667 | Canmore | 0:16:18.96 | 0:08:04.11 | 0:08:14.85 | +1:20.14 | |
7 | 223 | Michael Ravensbergen | 5/13 | 1994 | 19595 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:16:28.48 | 0:08:06.43 | 0:08:22.05 | +1:29.66 |
8 | 210 | Eric Byram | 2/17 | 1996 | 23720 | Sovereign Lake | Independent | 0:16:29.78 | 0:08:06.53 | 0:08:23.25 | +1:30.96 |
9 | 200 | John Connor | 3/17 | 1996 | 25691 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills JRT | 0:16:34.37 | 0:08:04.01 | 0:08:30.36 | +1:35.55 |
10 | 221 | Adam Woods | 6/13 | 1994 | 21621 | Hollyburn CCSC | 0:16:46.45 | 0:08:23.30 | 0:08:23.15 | +1:47.63 | |
11 | 214 | Thomas Hardy | 4/17 | 1995 | 23611 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills JRT | 0:16:48.74 | 0:08:15.14 | 0:08:33.60 | +1:49.92 |
12 | 227 | Kalum Utley | 7/13 | 1994 | 21465 | Hollyburn CCSC | 0:16:50.34 | 0:08:15.17 | 0:08:35.17 | +1:51.52 | |
13 | 231 | Victor Hopper | 8/13 | 1994 | 21412 | Walden | Ontario Ski Team | 0:17:00.08 | 0:08:21.78 | 0:08:38.30 | +2:01.26 |
14 | 209 | Sam Morris | 5/17 | 1995 | 23638 | Hollyburn CCSC | Hollyburn Racers | 0:17:00.25 | 0:08:16.27 | 0:08:43.98 | +2:01.43 |
15 | 213 | Zayne Heyes | 6/17 | 1995 | 23615 | Hollyburn CCSC | Hollyburn Racers | 0:17:00.74 | 0:08:20.83 | 0:08:39.91 | +2:01.92 |
16 | 202 | Peter Hicks | 7/17 | 1996 | 25580 | Canmore | 0:17:02.93 | 0:08:31.60 | 0:08:31.33 | +2:04.11 | |
17 | 228 | Fred Weaver | 9/13 | 1994 | 21018 | Hollyburn CCSC | Hollyburn Racers | 0:17:11.41 | 0:08:14.55 | 0:08:56.86 | +2:12.59 |
18 | 220 | Sebastien Foellmer | 10/13 | 1994 | 22593 | Hollyburn CCSC | Hollyburn | 0:17:19.11 | 0:08:24.45 | 0:08:54.66 | +2:20.29 |
19 | 226 | Ari Bruns | 2/3 | 1993 | 19556 | Larch Hills | 0:17:22.81 | 0:08:37.89 | 0:08:44.92 | +2:23.99 | |
20 | 212 | Kevin Hunt | 11/13 | 1994 | 23606 | Overlander | 0:17:30.84 | 0:08:22.29 | 0:09:08.55 | +2:32.02 | |
21 | 224 | Steven Coueffin | 8/17 | 1995 | 21436 | Kimberley | Kimberley NR | 0:17:37.57 | 0:08:37.30 | 0:09:00.27 | +2:38.75 |
22 | 217 | Willie Herchmer | 3/3 | 1993 | 21458 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:17:38.82 | 0:08:33.87 | 0:09:04.95 | +2:40.00 |
23 | 201 | Anders Cowper | 9/17 | 1996 | 25607 | Edmonton | 0:17:43.71 | 0:08:36.80 | 0:09:06.91 | +2:44.89 | |
24 | 216 | Nelson Allan | 10/17 | 1995 | 21483 | Canmore | 0:17:48.61 | 0:08:44.57 | 0:09:04.04 | +2:49.79 | |
25 | 211 | Kyle Flatman | 11/17 | 1995 | 23605 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills | 0:17:58.09 | 0:08:50.95 | 0:09:07.14 | +2:59.27 |
26 | 207 | Jamie Wasteneys | 12/17 | 1995 | 25743 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:18:25.39 | 0:09:06.82 | 0:09:18.57 | +3:26.57 |
27 | 208 | M. MacIsaac-Jones | 13/17 | 1997 | 21497 | Rocky Mountain | ADT | 0:18:26.36 | 0:09:11.50 | 0:09:14.86 | +3:27.54 |
28 | 204 | Alec Stapff | 14/17 | 1996 | 25610 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:18:46.44 | 0:09:12.66 | 0:09:33.78 | +3:47.62 |
29 | 219 | Nicholas Foellmer | 12/13 | 1994 | 22592 | Hollyburn CCSC | Hollyburn | 0:18:51.10 | 0:09:20.25 | 0:09:30.85 | +3:52.28 |
30 | 203 | Judah Bucher | 15/17 | 1995 | 25688 | Overlander | Overlander | 0:19:07.90 | 0:09:17.29 | 0:09:50.61 | +4:09.08 |
31 | 215 | Cole Stewart | 13/13 | 1994 | 22591 | Golden | golden | 0:19:21.83 | 0:09:08.70 | 0:10:13.13 | +4:23.01 |
32 | 206 | Gareth Williams | 16/17 | 1997 | 25705 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:19:57.37 | 0:09:45.11 | 0:10:12.26 | +4:58.55 |
33 | 205 | Alex Brown | 17/17 | 1996 | 25742 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:21:22.57 | 0:10:29.67 | 0:10:52.90 | +6:23.75 | |
DNS | 218 | Jake Kitchen | * | 1993 | 19555 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills JRT | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Junior/Juvenile Girl 5 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 30m HD: 34m TC: 136m |
PL | Bib | Name | Rnk | YOB | CCCL | Club | Team | Time | Lap1 | Lap2 | Diff |
1 | 268 | Suzanne Stevenson | 1/13 | 1994 | 21452 | Foothills | Foothills | 0:18:10.85 | 0:08:58.37 | 0:09:12.48 | |
2 | 262 | Katie Peters | 2/13 | 1994 | 23630 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:18:39.82 | 0:09:19.01 | 0:09:20.81 | +28.97 |
3 | 263 | Kendra Hicks | 3/13 | 1994 | 21023 | Canmore | 0:18:39.89 | 0:09:17.90 | 0:09:21.99 | +29.04 | |
4 | 267 | Emily de Freitas | 4/13 | 1994 | 21440 | Foothills | 0:18:57.98 | 0:09:24.98 | 0:09:33.00 | +47.13 | |
5 | 266 | Jennifer Jackson | 1/11 | 1995 | 21582 | Highland Trailblazer | Ontario Ski Team | 0:18:58.54 | 0:09:10.39 | 0:09:48.15 | +47.69 |
6 | 265 | Shelby Dickey | 5/13 | 1994 | 21473 | Highland Trailblazer | Ontario Ski Team | 0:19:36.09 | 0:09:34.45 | 0:10:01.64 | +1:25.24 |
7 | 264 | Stephanie Drost | 1/2 | 1993 | 18453 | Big Thunder | Ontario Ski Team | 0:19:46.55 | 0:09:32.93 | 0:10:13.62 | +1:35.70 |
8 | 255 | Kate Eppler | 6/13 | 1994 | 18448 | Sovereign Lake | 0:19:52.30 | 0:09:45.09 | 0:10:07.21 | +1:41.45 | |
9 | 257 | Ember Large | 2/11 | 1995 | 23731 | Edmonton | ADT | 0:19:58.32 | 0:09:42.05 | 0:10:16.27 | +1:47.47 |
10 | 253 | Hanna Thomson | 3/11 | 1995 | 23592 | Revelstoke | 0:20:00.27 | 0:09:55.42 | 0:10:04.85 | +1:49.42 | |
11 | 258 | Natasha Harvey | 4/11 | 1995 | 23739 | Canmore | 0:20:12.88 | 0:09:47.23 | 0:10:25.65 | +2:02.03 | |
12 | 259 | Holly Bull | 7/13 | 1994 | 23631 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:20:18.76 | 0:10:11.04 | 0:10:07.72 | +2:07.91 |
13 | 237 | Chloe Neil | 1/7 | 1996 | 25758 | Canmore | 0:20:25.45 | 0:10:05.69 | 0:10:19.76 | +2:14.60 | |
14 | 251 | Claire Schneider | 8/13 | 1994 | 21446 | Foothills | 0:20:34.77 | 0:10:06.08 | 0:10:28.69 | +2:23.92 | |
15 | 238 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | 2/7 | 1997 | 25739 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills JRT | 0:20:35.77 | 0:10:09.20 | 0:10:26.57 | +2:24.92 |
16 | 242 | Kes Carson | 3/7 | 1996 | 25598 | Edmonton | 0:20:52.67 | 0:10:18.71 | 0:10:33.96 | +2:41.82 | |
17 | 236 | Madeleine Harris | 4/7 | 1996 | 25572 | Canmore | 0:20:57.77 | 0:10:19.61 | 0:10:38.16 | +2:46.92 | |
18 | 254 | Carmen Underhill | 9/13 | 1994 | 21448 | Larch Hills | 0:21:01.02 | 0:10:17.84 | 0:10:43.18 | +2:50.17 | |
19 | 252 | Amelia Espey | 5/11 | 1995 | 23743 | Foothills | 0:21:02.13 | 0:10:11.37 | 0:10:50.76 | +2:51.28 | |
20 | 261 | Siobhan Jones | 10/13 | 1994 | 21471 | Canmore | Australia | 0:21:05.74 | 0:10:05.30 | 0:11:00.44 | +2:54.89 |
21 | 245 | Nicole Vermey | 6/11 | 1995 | 23582 | Overlander | 0:21:17.13 | 0:10:28.77 | 0:10:48.36 | +3:06.28 | |
22 | 256 | A. Myshak-Davis | 7/11 | 1995 | 21506 | Telemark | BC Dev Team | 0:21:17.76 | 0:10:18.30 | 0:10:59.46 | +3:06.91 |
23 | 239 | Elena Bruns | 5/7 | 1997 | 25747 | Larch Hills | 0:21:30.81 | 0:10:23.76 | 0:11:07.05 | +3:19.96 | |
24 | 244 | Ivy Strother | 11/13 | 1994 | 21486 | Sovereign Lake | XC Okanagan | 0:21:40.14 | 0:10:38.95 | 0:11:01.19 | +3:29.29 |
25 | 247 | Ariel Becherer | 8/11 | 1995 | 21447 | Strathcona Nordic | Strathcona Nordics | 0:21:42.81 | 0:10:49.14 | 0:10:53.67 | +3:31.96 |
26 | 246 | Emma Cebuliak | 9/11 | 1995 | 23740 | Foothills | 0:21:55.57 | 0:10:42.32 | 0:11:13.25 | +3:44.72 | |
27 | 260 | Bryn Lukowiak | 12/13 | 1994 | 21443 | Foothills | ADT | 0:22:04.87 | 0:10:35.61 | 0:11:29.26 | +3:54.02 |
28 | 249 | Jennifer Borchert | 13/13 | 1994 | 21428 | Sovereign Lake | 0:22:14.03 | 0:10:49.18 | 0:11:24.85 | +4:03.18 | |
29 | 250 | Emalee Vandermale | 10/11 | 1995 | 21592 | Strathcona Nordic | 0:22:16.59 | 0:10:52.00 | 0:11:24.59 | +4:05.74 | |
30 | 240 | Megan Alexandruk | 6/7 | 1996 | 25721 | Edmonton | 0:22:20.07 | 0:10:39.31 | 0:11:40.76 | +4:09.22 | |
31 | 248 | Desirae Martin | 2/2 | 1993 | 18873 | Telemark | Telemark | 0:23:46.14 | 0:11:45.64 | 0:12:00.50 | +5:35.29 |
32 | 241 | Micah Bucher | 7/7 | 1997 | 25689 | Overlander | Overlander | 0:24:05.82 | 0:11:59.28 | 0:12:06.54 | +5:54.97 |
33 | 243 | Silken Kleer | 11/11 | 1995 | 23604 | Larch Hills | Larch Hills JRT | 0:26:12.34 | 0:12:28.49 | 0:13:43.85 | +8:01.49 |
DNS | 234 | Madison Ekey | * | 1995 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 235 | Megan Meyer | * | 1995 | BSF | *** | *** | *** | *** |