Sélection Jeux du Canada - Coupe Qué #1 | Zone4.ca



Sélection Jeux du Canada - Coupe Qué #1

Date: Dec 18, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond MSA
Host Club: Skibec Nordique/Club Nordique MSA

Jury
Directeur Technique:  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Chef de piste:  Jocelyn Vézina 
Rep. SFQ  Geneviève Renard 
Obs. Time: 9H15
Wind Vel:  faible Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -7 C Snow Temp: -8 C
Weather: neige légère Snow Cond: nouvelle neige

Skieur asssis H 3.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 81 Sébastien Fortier Skibec Nordique 0:11:13.8  
2 82 Yves Bourque Mauriski 0:12:23.2 +1:09.4

Skieur asssis F 3.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 83 Christine Gauthier Skibec Nordique 0:19:44.6  

Open F 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 11 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior A F (18-19) 1/18 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:27:56.1  
2 4 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior A F (18-19) 2/18 Nakkertok 0:28:23.3 +27.2
3 5 Sheila Kealey Sénior  F (20 et +) 1/22 XC Ottawa 0:28:23.7 +27.6
4 2 Alana Thomas Sénior  F (20 et +) 2/22 Nakkertok 0:28:24.0 +27.9
5 7 Camille Pépin Junior A F (18-19) 3/18 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:29:08.1 +1:12.0
6 9 Sofia Attali Junior A F (18-19) 4/18 Nakkertok 0:29:13.9 +1:17.8
7 1 Megan McTavish Sénior  F (20 et +) 3/22 XC Ottawa 0:29:30.5 +1:34.4
8 8 Frédérique Vézina Junior A F (18-19) 5/18 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:29:44.8 +1:48.7
9 17 Cendrine Browne Junior A F (18-19) 6/18 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:29:46.4 +1:50.3
10 3 Anna Crawford Sénior  F (20 et +) 4/22 Nakkertok 0:29:48.1 +1:52.0
11 6 Mary Thompson Sénior  F (20 et +) 5/22 Nakkertok 0:29:48.5 +1:52.4
12 13 Caroline Drolet Sénior  F (20 et +) 6/22 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:30:18.6 +2:22.5
13 28 Valérie Gagné Junior A F (18-19) 7/18 Nakkertok 0:30:22.3 +2:26.2
14 14 Adele  Lay Sénior  F (20 et +) 7/22 Nakkertok 0:30:25.6 +2:29.5
15 12 Noémi Bérubé Junior A F (18-19) 8/18 Nakkertok 0:30:26.4 +2:30.3
16 18 Alexia Rancourt Junior A F (18-19) 9/18 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:30:35.4 +2:39.3
17 21 Bronwyn Allan Junior A F (18-19) 10/18 Nakkertok 0:30:55.5 +2:59.4
18 16 Myriam  Paquette Sénior  F (20 et +) 8/22 Rouge & Or Université Laval 0:31:08.6 +3:12.5
19 22 Genevieve Masson Sénior  F (20 et +) 9/22 Rouge & Or Université Laval 0:31:10.7 +3:14.6
20 24 Janie Rioux-Coulombe Junior A F (18-19) 11/18 Orford 0:31:22.8 +3:26.7
21 27 Marilie Samson Junior A F (18-19) 12/18 Skibec Nordique 0:31:27.4 +3:31.3
22 23 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior A F (18-19) 13/18 Skibec Nordique 0:31:42.3 +3:46.2
23 29 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior A F (18-19) 14/18 Skibec Nordique 0:31:43.0 +3:46.9
24 25 Ariane Carrier Sénior  F (20 et +) 10/22 Le Norvégien 0:31:57.6 +4:01.5
25 31 Gabrielle Lemire Junior A F (18-19) 15/18 Skibec Nordique 0:32:18.5 +4:22.4
26 19 Kirstin Besemann Junior A F (18-19) 16/18 Nakkertok 0:32:29.9 +4:33.8
27 15 Élise Caron Sénior  F (20 et +) 11/22 Skinouk 0:32:30.6 +4:34.5
28 32 Ingrid Hagberg Junior A F (18-19) 17/18 XC Ottawa 0:32:48.6 +4:52.5
29 26 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau Sénior  F (20 et +) 12/22 Rouge & Or Université Laval 0:33:31.8 +5:35.7
30 42 Louise Martineau Sénior  F (20 et +) 13/22 Mouski 0:33:45.7 +5:49.6
31 33 Mireille Dumont Junior A F (18-19) 18/18 Skinouk 0:34:00.0 +6:03.9
32 43 Anne-Catherine Bédard Sénior  F (20 et +) 14/22 Montériski 0:34:03.5 +6:07.4
33 34 Katie McMahon Sénior  F (20 et +) 15/22 XC Ottawa 0:35:18.6 +7:22.5
34 41 Joannie Sanche Sénior  F (20 et +) 16/22 Université de Sherbrooke 0:35:22.1 +7:26.0
35 37 Marie-Amélie Boucher Sénior  F (20 et +) 17/22   0:36:18.0 +8:21.9
36 44 Katrina Dutkiewicz Sénior  F (20 et +) 18/22 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:36:41.4 +8:45.3
37 35 Annie Boisvert Sénior  F (20 et +) 19/22 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:39:05.3 +11:09.2
38 38 Abby Lewis Sénior  F (20 et +) 20/22 Martock 0:39:30.9 +11:34.8
39 36 Jennie Mae Roy Sénior  F (20 et +) 21/22 Arctic Fox Ski Club 0:41:06.5 +13:10.4
40 39 Joanie Pinard Sénior  F (20 et +) 22/22 Université de Sherbrooke 0:49:33.3 +21:37.2

Junior B F (16-17) 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 61 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski 0:31:39.5  
2 63 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:33:11.9 +1:32.4
3 66 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:33:23.1 +1:43.6
4 65 Alexe Tremblay Skibec Nordique 0:34:44.4 +3:04.9
5 62 Évelyne Bellerose Club Défi T.M. 0:34:57.9 +3:18.4
6 73 Sophie Tessier Mouski 0:36:12.2 +4:32.7
7 67 Marie-Louise Roy Mouski 0:36:12.6 +4:33.1
8 71 Elizabeth Plante Montériski 0:37:20.6 +5:41.1
9 72 Camille Paquette Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:37:51.7 +6:12.2
10 68 Sophie Dallaire Skibec Nordique 0:40:26.1 +8:46.6
11 64 Justine Chartrand Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:41:06.8 +9:27.3
12 69 Maude Tremblay Skibec Nordique 0:42:56.1 +11:16.6

Open H 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 104 Raphaël Couturier Junior A H (18-19) 1/23 Skibec Nordique 0:32:38.0  
2 102 Steffan Lloyd Sénior  H (20 et +) 1/30 Nakkertok 0:32:39.3 +1.3
3 103 Patrick Stewart-Jones Junior A H (18-19) 2/23 Nakkertok 0:32:40.5 +2.5
4 118 Ezekiel Williams Junior A H (18-19) 3/23 Nakkertok 0:33:52.3 +1:14.3
5 119 Simon Lapointe Junior A H (18-19) 4/23 Skinouk 0:34:28.1 +1:50.1
6 397 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior A H (18-19) 5/23 Nakkertok 0:34:33.3 +1:55.3
7 127 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior A H (18-19) 6/23 Nakkertok 0:34:34.1 +1:56.1
8 112 Sébastien Townsend Junior A H (18-19) 7/23 Nakkertok 0:34:35.3 +1:57.3
9 154 Sean Thompson Sénior  H (20 et +) 2/30 Montériski 0:34:40.4 +2:02.4
10 116 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Sénior  H (20 et +) 3/30 Club Défi T.M. 0:35:02.6 +2:24.6
11 114 James Coulton Sénior  H (20 et +) 4/30 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:35:04.5 +2:26.5
12 105 Benjamin Hébert Sénior  H (20 et +) 5/30 Rouge & Or Université Laval 0:35:05.5 +2:27.5
13 125 Simon Beaudet Sénior  H (20 et +) 6/30 Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:35:06.1 +2:28.1
14 108 Xavier Bouchard Junior A H (18-19) 8/23 Nakkertok 0:35:08.1 +2:30.1
15 115 Jerome McEniry Sénior  H (20 et +) 7/30 Montériski 0:35:08.9 +2:30.9
16 122 Andre Marchand Sénior  H (20 et +) 8/30 XC Ottawa 0:35:10.1 +2:32.1
17 101 Karl Saidla Sénior  H (20 et +) 9/30 XC Ottawa 0:35:10.4 +2:32.4
18 107 Vincent Ruel Sénior  H (20 et +) 10/30 Skibec Nordique 0:35:32.3 +2:54.3
19 109 Alexis Turgeon Junior A H (18-19) 9/23 Skinouk 0:35:38.6 +3:00.6
20 123 Nansen Weber Junior A H (18-19) 10/23 Nakkertok 0:35:41.2 +3:03.2
21 113 Mathieu Fortin Sénior  H (20 et +) 11/30 Tremblant Nordique 0:35:43.1 +3:05.1
22 117 Vincent Roseberry Junior A H (18-19) 11/23 Skibec Nordique 0:36:04.6 +3:26.6
23 106 Riel Allain Junior A H (18-19) 12/23 Nakkertok 0:36:28.3 +3:50.3
24 129 Timothé Plante Junior A H (18-19) 13/23 Montériski 0:36:28.6 +3:50.6
25 111 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior A H (18-19) 14/23 Nakkertok 0:36:59.7 +4:21.7
26 126 Chris McMahon Junior A H (18-19) 15/23 Skinouk 0:37:19.1 +4:41.1
27 151 Marc-Antoine Guay Sénior  H (20 et +) 12/30 Montériski 0:37:19.7 +4:41.7
28 138 Gaetan Beaulieu Sénior  H (20 et +) 13/30 La vie sportive 0:37:28.0 +4:50.0
29 131 Hugo Fontaine Junior A H (18-19) 16/23 Orford 0:37:50.6 +5:12.6
30 143 Vincent Pilotto Sénior  H (20 et +) 14/30 Université de Sherbrooke 0:37:51.8 +5:13.8
31 152 Daniel  Moore Junior A H (18-19) 17/23 Skinouk 0:38:48.3 +6:10.3
32 157 André Gauvin Sénior  H (20 et +) 15/30 Subway du moulin 0:38:55.1 +6:17.1
33 128 James Taylor Junior A H (18-19) 18/23 Nakkertok 0:39:18.6 +6:40.6
34 153 Mathieu Bilodeau Sénior  H (20 et +) 16/30 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:37.5 +6:59.5
35 132 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Junior A H (18-19) 19/23 Mauriski 0:39:51.3 +7:13.3
36 159 Francois Piuze Sénior  H (20 et +) 17/30 Clinique d'Ophtalmo de la Cité  0:40:11.4 +7:33.4
37 124 Robin Caillé Sénior  H (20 et +) 18/30 Rouge & Or Université Laval 0:40:41.7 +8:03.7
38 144 Simon Bouchard-Robert Sénior  H (20 et +) 19/30 Université de Sherbrooke 0:40:42.8 +8:04.8
39 142 Patrick Beland Sénior  H (20 et +) 20/30 Coureur nordique 0:41:29.3 +8:51.3
40 134 Félix  Guay-Vachon Junior A H (18-19) 20/23 Mouski 0:41:59.4 +9:21.4
41 141 Jan Rossiter Sénior  H (20 et +) 21/30 XC Chelsea Masters 0:42:16.1 +9:38.1
42 147 Kristjan  Joubert Sénior  H (20 et +) 22/30 Montériski 0:42:28.6 +9:50.6
43 158 Louis Lamarre Sénior  H (20 et +) 23/30 Montériski 0:42:47.7 +10:09.7
44 148 Yves St-Louis Sénior  H (20 et +) 24/30 Clinique d'Ophtalmo de la Cité  0:42:50.8 +10:12.8
45 133 Philippe Côté Junior A H (18-19) 21/23 Mouski 0:43:12.5 +10:34.5
46 156 Brennan de Neeve Sénior  H (20 et +) 25/30 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:43:13.6 +10:35.6
47 149 Mathieu Maltais Sénior  H (20 et +) 26/30 Université de Sherbrooke 0:43:17.4 +10:39.4
48 135 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière Junior A H (18-19) 22/23 Mouski 0:44:31.6 +11:53.6
49 146 Julien Lépine Sénior  H (20 et +) 27/30 Université de Sherbrooke 0:44:32.9 +11:54.9
50 137 Marc Peloquin Sénior  H (20 et +) 28/30 Montériski 0:45:05.7 +12:27.7
51 155 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Junior A H (18-19) 23/23 Skibec Nordique 0:47:03.3 +14:25.3
52 136 Jean-Francois Cossette Sénior  H (20 et +) 29/30 Montériski 0:50:16.6 +17:38.6
53 139 Eric Zhao Sénior  H (20 et +) 30/30 McGill Nordic Ski Team 0:57:43.8 +25:05.8
DNS 145 Franco Serli Sénior  H (20 et +) *   *** ***

Junior B H (16-17) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 162 Chris J Weller Nakkertok 0:36:54.1  
2 173 Hubert Darchen Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:37:03.7 +9.6
3 167 Julien Lamoureux Montériski 0:37:08.7 +14.6
4 161 Alexis Lepage Skinouk 0:37:27.4 +33.3
5 164 Carrington Pomeroy Nakkertok 0:37:32.4 +38.3
6 177 Philippe Joly Montériski 0:37:35.4 +41.3
7 171 Jérémie Bonneau Skibec Nordique 0:37:38.9 +44.8
8 168 Conor Thompson Montériski 0:38:05.3 +1:11.2
9 174 Ryan Fahey Nakkertok 0:38:42.3 +1:48.2
10 178 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:38:47.1 +1:53.0
11 169 Alexis Morin Skibec Nordique 0:38:47.5 +1:53.4
12 175 Charles-Étienne Grégoire Club Défi T.M. 0:39:07.9 +2:13.8
13 166 Colin Christophe Orford 0:39:14.3 +2:20.2
14 163 Hughes Bergeron Orford 0:39:25.1 +2:31.0
15 183 Léandre Fournier Lacombe Club Défi T.M. 0:39:28.9 +2:34.8
16 165 Julien Carrier Montériski 0:40:23.0 +3:28.9
17 182 Toby Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:40:24.3 +3:30.2
18 172 Christophe Perron Skibec Nordique 0:40:35.3 +3:41.2
19 181 Philippe Caron Skinouk 0:41:54.0 +4:59.9
20 184 Simon Beaumier Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:42:07.9 +5:13.8
21 186 Alexandre Fournier Hus-Ski 0:48:04.2 +11:10.1
22 185 Philippe Henry Skibec Nordique 0:48:57.8 +12:03.7
23 187 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre Mouski 0:51:56.4 +15:02.3
DNS 176 Charles Donahue Orford *** ***
DNS 179 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok *** ***

Juvénile H (14-15) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 303  Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:14.2  
2 337 Olivier Hamel Skibec Nordique 0:18:33.9 +19.7
3 343 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:18:54.0 +39.8
4 329 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:59.6 +45.4
5 304 Alexis Dumas Skibec Nordique 0:19:02.4 +48.2
6 305 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk 0:19:16.4 +1:02.2
7 307 Frédéric Samson Skibec Nordique 0:19:22.1 +1:07.9
8 309 Antoine Briand Rapido 0:19:22.7 +1:08.5
9 301 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok 0:19:31.2 +1:17.0
10 325 Tyler Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:31.6 +1:17.4
11 302 Vincent Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:19:40.8 +1:26.6
12 319 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Skibec Nordique 0:19:42.8 +1:28.6
13 312 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:57.9 +1:43.7
14 328 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford 0:19:59.0 +1:44.8
15 339 Maxime Raymond Skibec Nordique 0:20:03.2 +1:49.0
16 308 Jesse Williams Nakkertok 0:20:03.5 +1:49.3
17 338 Éloi Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:08.0 +1:53.8
18 322 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk 0:20:24.1 +2:09.9
19 344 Francois Noel Skibec Nordique 0:20:24.7 +2:10.5
20 318 Alexandre Joly Montériski 0:20:35.6 +2:21.4
21 326 Colin Marineau Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:44.6 +2:30.4
22 316 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:46.4 +2:32.2
23 306 Jérome Boudreau Skibec Nordique 0:21:02.9 +2:48.7
24 331 Charles Faucher Robert Skibec Nordique 0:21:16.9 +3:02.7
25 314 Olivier Brisebois Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:32.2 +3:18.0
26 324 Antoine Hébert Montériski 0:21:32.6 +3:18.4
27 334 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:39.2 +3:25.0
28 313 Curtis Marchand Skinouk 0:21:42.3 +3:28.1
29 315 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:52.4 +3:38.2
30 323 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:53.6 +3:39.4
31 311 Quentin Stoyel Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:20.1 +4:05.9
32 317 Olivier Peloquin Montériski 0:22:23.0 +4:08.8
33 327 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:54.5 +4:40.3
34 333 Paul Place Chelsea Nordiq 0:23:55.6 +5:41.4
35 342 Justin Lamontagne Montériski 0:23:56.5 +5:42.3
36 321 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:24:06.2 +5:52.0
37 332 Antoine Côté Mouski 0:24:14.6 +6:00.4
38 336 Clovis Lamarre Montériski 0:26:04.4 +7:50.2
39 335 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:26:17.3 +8:03.1
DNF 341 Charles-Hubert Carré Mouski *** ***

Juvénile F (14-15) 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 351 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok  0:17:21.1  
2 352 Emilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:17:57.9 +36.8
3 354 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk 0:18:27.9 +1:06.8
4 363 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski 0:18:28.6 +1:07.5
5 353 Rosalie Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:18:41.2 +1:20.1
6 356 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec Nordique 0:18:49.0 +1:27.9
7 371 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:18:50.1 +1:29.0
8 355 Marianne Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:50.5 +1:29.4
9 383 Ariane Cyr Skibec Nordique 0:18:50.9 +1:29.8
10 367 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:51.2 +1:30.1
11 374 Leilani Tam von Burg Nakkertok 0:18:54.2 +1:33.1
12 387 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:18:58.3 +1:37.2
13 357 Marie-Pier Lamontagne Skibec Nordique 0:19:42.8 +2:21.7
14 358 Frédérique C. Vanier Skinouk 0:19:52.1 +2:31.0
15 381 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok 0:19:53.4 +2:32.3
16 389 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq 0:19:59.8 +2:38.7
17 382 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski 0:20:08.0 +2:46.9
18 366 Claudia Côté-Laroche Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:20:18.4 +2:57.3
19 369 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq 0:20:19.2 +2:58.1
20 362 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique 0:20:38.4 +3:17.3
21 361 Mélody Drapeau  Skibec Nordique 0:20:55.2 +3:34.1
22 377 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:20:58.7 +3:37.6
23 395 Méghan Grégoire Club Défi T.M. 0:21:01.8 +3:40.7
24 386 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:21:04.2 +3:43.1
25 394 Lucie-Maude Grégoire Club Défi T.M. 0:21:08.0 +3:46.9
26 384 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:13.9 +3:52.8
27 375 Annie Sabourin Nakkertok 0:21:44.3 +4:23.2
28 392 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:21:48.9 +4:27.8
29 385 Gabrielle  Petitclerc Club Nordique M.S.A. 0:22:09.6 +4:48.5
30 391 Laurie Turcotte Hus-Ski 0:22:17.5 +4:56.4
31 359 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk 0:22:30.1 +5:09.0
32 364 Alexandra Bernier Skibec Nordique 0:22:59.7 +5:38.6
33 379 Justine Langlois Montériski 0:23:06.8 +5:45.7
34 376 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:23:29.8 +6:08.7
35 393 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec nordique 0:23:33.8 +6:12.7
36 372 Éloïse Morin Skibec Nordique 0:23:49.7 +6:28.6
37 378 Sarah Jane Couture Hus-Ski 0:23:50.7 +6:29.6
38 368 Josiane Mottard Hus-Ski 0:23:57.7 +6:36.6
39 365 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski 0:24:47.3 +7:26.2
40 373 Andréa Fox Montériski 0:26:47.2 +9:26.1
41 388 Sabrina Chrétien Skibec Nordique 0:26:51.9 +9:30.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4