Sélection Jeux du Canada - Coupe Qué #1 | Zone4.ca



Sélection Jeux du Canada - Coupe Qué #1

Date: Dec 19, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Centre de ski de fond MSA
Host Club: Skibec Nordique/Club Nordique MSA

Jury
Directeur technique:  Alain Vachon 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Francine Laforce-Bisson 
Chef de piste:  Jocelyn Vézina 
Rep. SFQ:  Geneviève Renard 
Jury:  Pierre Harvey 
Obs. Time: 12H00
Wind Vel:  5 km/hre Wind Dir: NO
Air Temp: -5.6 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: ensoleillé Snow Cond: neige durcie

Open H 1.25 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok Équipe du Québec A Final 0:03:28.65
2 Raphaël Couturier Skibec Nordique CNEPH A Final 0:03:22.86
3 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok Équipe du Québec A Final 0:03:29.58
4 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa XC Ottawa A Final 0:03:34.18
5 Vincent Ruel Skibec Nordique Rouge et Or A Final 0:03:30.43
6 Benjamin Hébert Rouge & Or Université Laval Équipe du Québec A Final 0:03:25.68
7 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:41.13
8 Jerome McEniry Montériski   B Final 0:03:32.11
9 Sébastien Townsend Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:36.14
10 James Taylor Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:42.54
11 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Club Défi T.M.   B Final 0:03:32.40
12 Andre Marchand XC Ottawa XC Ottawa B Final 0:03:27.53
13 Chris McMahon Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.47
14 Mathieu Fortin Tremblant Nordique Équipe du Québec Quarterfinal 0:03:35.59
15 Sean Thompson Montériski Université de Montréal Quarterfinal 0:03:54.26
16 Timothé Plante Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.77
17 Vincent Roseberry Skibec Nordique Rouge et Or Quarterfinal 0:03:42.79
18 Nansen Weber Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.75
19 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Nakkertok Équipe QC développement Quarterfinal 0:03:49.67
20 Vincent Pilotto Université de Sherbrooke Orford Quarterfinal 0:03:58.55
21 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.16
22 Daniel  Moore Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.91
23 Hugo Fontaine Orford   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.83
24 Robin Caillé Rouge & Or Université Laval Rouge et Or Quarterfinal 0:03:48.88
25 Rénald Brière Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.57
26 Xavier Bouchard Nakkertok Équipe du Québec Quarterfinal 0:03:37.36
27 Simon Beaudet Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.93
28 Félix  Guay-Vachon Mouski   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.18
29 Jan Rossiter XC Chelsea Masters Algonquin College Quarterfinal 0:03:56.93
30 Philippe Côté Mouski   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.43
31 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski Mauriski Qualification 0:03:59.60
32 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière Mouski   Qualification 0:03:59.72
33 Mathieu Maltais Université de Sherbrooke   Qualification 0:04:12.11
34 Simon Bouchard-Robert Orford Université de Sherbrooke Qualification 0:04:14.67
35 Kristjan  Joubert Montériski Université de Montréal Qualification 0:04:17.85
36 Marc-Antoine Guay Montériski Université de Montréal Qualification 0:04:18.52
37 Marc Peloquin Montériski   Qualification 0:04:21.88
38 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:04:25.33
39 Jean-Francois Cossette Montériski Université de Montréal Qualification 0:04:50.36
DNF Brennan de Neeve McGill Nordic Ski Team   Qualification ***
DNS Riel Allain Nakkertok Équipe du Québec Qualification ***

Junior B H (16-17) 1.25 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Simon Lapointe Skinouk   A Final 0:03:27.33
2 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk Équipe du Québec A Final 0:03:27.14
3 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:31.17
4 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:29.62
5 Alexis Lepage Skinouk   B Final 0:03:43.82
6 Carrington Pomeroy Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:46.26
7 Chris J Weller Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:44.78
8 Hubert Darchen Skinergie de la Mauricie   B Final 0:03:46.08
39 Philippe Caron Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.19
40 Julien Carrier Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.02
41 Hughes Bergeron Orford   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.17
42 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.87
43 Alexis Morin Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.92
44 Ryan Fahey Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.27
45 Julien Lamoureux Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.53
46 Philippe Joly Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.55
47 Toby Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.78
48 Jérémie Bonneau Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.40
49 Colin Christophe Orford   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.36
50 Conor Thompson Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.87
51 Charles-Étienne Grégoire Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.07
52 Christophe Perron Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.01
53 Léandre Fournier Lacombe Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.37
54 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.85
55 Charles Donahue Orford   Qualification 0:04:07.04
56 Simon Beaumier ARSNM Skinergie Mauricie   Qualification 0:04:25.55
57 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre Mouski   Qualification 0:04:42.05
58 Philippe Henry Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:05:00.31

Open F 1.25 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Sofia Attali Nakkertok   A Final 0:04:12.38
2 Anne-Marie Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A.   A Final 0:04:12.09
3 Camille Pépin Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH A Final 0:04:08.95
4 Michelle Workun-Hill Nakkertok   A Final 0:04:13.90
5 Alana Thomas Nakkertok   A Final 0:04:09.57
6 Élise Caron Skinouk Université Laval A Final 0:04:12.32
7 Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa XC Ottawa B Final 0:04:15.07
8 Mary Thompson Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:22.02
9 Valérie Gagné Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:16.52
10 Anna Crawford Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:25.13
11 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:26.67
12 Ariane Carrier Le Norvégien Rouge et Or B Final 0:04:25.54
13 Cendrine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:04:27.17
14 Alexia Rancourt Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:04:28.58
15 Adele  Lay Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:32.32
16 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:21.50
17 Genevieve Masson Rouge & Or Université Laval Rouge et Or Quarterfinal 0:04:29.50
18 Bronwyn Allan Nakkertok Alberta Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:04:30.61
19 Nathalie Godbout Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:04:32.05
20 Myriam  Paquette Rouge & Or Université Laval Rouge et Or Quarterfinal 0:04:32.89
21 Caroline Drolet Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec Quarterfinal 0:04:36.55
22 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:04:39.03
23 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau Rouge & Or Université Laval Rouge et Or Quarterfinal 0:04:39.87
24 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:41.77
25 Ingrid Hagberg XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:44.99
26 Anne-Catherine Bédard Montériski Université de Montréal Quarterfinal 0:04:47.37
27 Janie Rioux-Coulombe Orford   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.82
28 Mireille Dumont Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:04:56.48
29 Katie McMahon Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:05:00.93
30 Abby Lewis Martock Nova Scotia Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:05:19.78
31 Katrina Dutkiewicz McGill Nordic Ski Team   Qualification 0:05:28.26
32 Jennie Mae Roy Arctic Fox Ski Club Nova Scotia Ski Team Qualification 0:05:29.76
33 Annie Boisvert Club Nordique M.S.A.   Qualification 0:05:42.66
DNS Frédérique Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH Qualification ***

Junior B F (16-17) 1.25 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski   A Final 0:04:34.12
2 Gabrielle Lemire Skibec Nordique   A Final 0:04:37.17
3 Marilie Samson Skibec Nordique   A Final 0:04:46.29
4 Évelyne Bellerose Club Défi T.M.   A Final 0:04:44.60
5 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique M.S.A.   B Final 0:04:48.33
6 Marie-Michèle Fiset Skibec Nordique   B Final 0:05:12.13
7 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique M.S.A.   B Final 0:04:56.79
8 Elizabeth Plante Montériski   B Final 0:05:06.36
9 Camille Paquette Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:05:04.84
10 Alexe Tremblay Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:05:05.28
11 Sophie Tessier Mouski   Quarterfinal 0:05:20.78
12 Marie-Louise Roy Mouski Mouski Nordique Quarterfinal 0:05:22.26
13 Justine Chartrand Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:05:29.30
14 Sophie Dallaire Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:05:27.69
15 Maude Tremblay Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:05:55.92

Juvénile H (14-15) 1 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1  Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides   A Final 0:02:44.44
2 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk   A Final 0:02:43.85
3 Olivier Hamel Skibec Nordique   A Final 0:02:39.22
4 Vincent Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A.   A Final 0:02:41.51
5 Alexis Dumas Skibec Nordique   A Final 0:02:47.27
6 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A.   A Final 0:02:46.50
7 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Skibec Nordique   B Final 0:02:50.98
8 Antoine Briand Rapido   B Final 0:02:58.84
9 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok   B Final 0:02:47.20
10 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq   B Final 0:02:48.50
11 Maxime Raymond Skibec Nordique   B Final 0:02:41.17
12 Frédéric Samson Skibec Nordique   B Final 0:02:51.10
13 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:02:52.79
14 Jesse Williams Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.88
15 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.97
16 Curtis Marchand Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:02:56.68
17 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.51
18 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:03:01.96
19 Francois Noel Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:03.13
20 Colin Marineau Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:03.45
21 Olivier Brisebois Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:02.96
22 Éloi Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:03.33
23 Jérome Boudreau Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:03.60
24 Alexandre Joly Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:05.43
25 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:09.54
26 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:02:55.31
27 Quentin Stoyel Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:07.88
28 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:03:09.15
29 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.09
30 Tyler Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:13.21
31 Paul Place Chelsea Nordiq   Qualification 0:03:13.98
32 Olivier Peloquin Montériski   Qualification 0:03:15.93
33 Charles Faucher Robert Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:03:20.37
34 Justin Lamontagne Montériski   Qualification 0:03:21.73
35 Antoine Hébert Montériski   Qualification 0:03:24.45
36 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq   Qualification 0:03:24.83
37 Antoine Côté Mouski   Qualification 0:03:29.98
38 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A.   Qualification 0:03:47.23
39 Charles-Hubert Carré Mouski   Qualification 0:03:50.13

Juvénile F (14-15) 1 km. Free    
PL Name Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Emilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:04.96
2 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok    A Final 0:03:03.42
3 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk   A Final 0:03:17.99
4 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski   A Final 0:03:12.44
5 Frédérique C. Vanier Skinouk   A Final 0:03:15.48
6 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique M.S.A.   A Final 0:03:06.79
7 Leilani Tam von Burg Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:12.91
8 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Skinouk   B Final 0:03:22.28
9 Rosalie Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A.   B Final 0:03:18.10
10 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:03:24.29
11 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec Nordique   B Final 0:03:22.42
12 Claudia Côté-Laroche Club Nordique M.S.A.   B Final 0:03:25.83
13 Marianne Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.48
14 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau Fondeurs-Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.70
15 Marie-Pier Lamontagne Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.55
16 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.16
17 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.21
18 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.03
19 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.00
20 Annie Sabourin Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.35
21 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:24.51
22 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.51
23 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.54
24 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.31
25 Gabrielle  Petitclerc Club Nordique M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.27
26 Mélody Drapeau  Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.15
27 Justine Langlois Montériski   Quarterfinal 0:03:47.55
28 Lucie-Maude Grégoire Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.61
29 Alexandra Bernier Skibec Nordique   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.59
30 Méghan Grégoire Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.57
31 Éloïse Morin Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:03:59.83
32 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec nordique   Qualification 0:04:04.94
33 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:04:06.12
34 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:04:18.73
35 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski Mauriski Qualification 0:04:23.57
36 Sabrina Chrétien Skibec Nordique   Qualification 0:04:37.08
37 Andréa Fox Montériski   Qualification 0:06:17.80


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4