Ontario Cup #1 2010/2011 Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Ontario Cup #1 2010/2011 Sprint Qualifier 

Date: Dec 18, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon
Host Club: Highlands TrailBlazers Race Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Ontario Coach  Kateri Mills 
  Al White 
CLOCK STARTS  Peter Lothian 
AT 9:00 A.M.  Greg Lutick 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -1C
Weather: flurries Snow Cond: packed powder

PN Men - sitski 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 1 Rob Roest   Highland Trailblazer   1985 0:06:56.9  

PN Women - sitski 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 5 Christy Campbell 14537 Waterloo Region   1983 0:03:02.0  
2 4 Jeanie Rochon 23725 Walden   1995 0:06:24.1 +3:22.1
3 2 Tanya Quesnel 25798 Walden   1996 0:06:59.0 +3:57.0
4 3 Alissa Langman 25782 Walden   1993 0:10:00.8 +6:58.8

Midget Boys 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 15 Bill Bailey 25717 Georgian   1996 0:01:33.7  
2 18 Marek Bialkowski 24520 Georgian   1996 0:01:39.8 +6.1
3 37 Ryan Jackson   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:01:40.1 +6.4
4 17 Nicholas Ek 25597 Big Thunder   1997 0:01:40.8 +7.1
5 21 Thomas Foster   Georgian   1996 0:01:43.3 +9.6
6 39 Austin Valjas   Team Hardwood   1997 0:01:43.8 +10.1
7 16 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 North Bay   1996 0:01:44.0 +10.3
8 38 Ben Scholte   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:01:47.4 +13.7
9 44 Danny Tindall   Laurentian Nordic   1999 0:01:49.2 +15.5
10 13 Eric Watson 25765 Big Thunder   1997 0:01:50.6 +16.9
11 29 Nicholas Taillefer   Laurentian Nordic   1998 0:01:50.9 +17.2
12 25 Aidan Spoel   Walden   1997 0:01:52.0 +18.3
13 28 Olivier Palkovits   Laurentian Nordic   1997 0:01:52.5 +18.8
14 11 Joshuah Nevills 25779 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1996 0:01:57.3 +23.6
15 12 Adriaan Vandermeer 25773 North Bay   1997 0:02:01.3 +27.6
16 43 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler   Georgian Bay   2000 0:02:02.6 +28.9
17 20 Liam Marcolini   Walden   1998 0:02:02.8 +29.1
18 27 Rod Bottrell   Georgian Bay   1997 0:02:03.6 +29.9
19 14 Waldon Moreau 25744 Mono   1998 0:02:03.9 +30.2
20 32 Mattias Shikatani   Team Hardwood   1998 0:02:06.1 +32.4
21 42 Matthew Couchman   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:02:08.4 +34.7
22 45 Jacob Hanson   Walden   1887 0:02:10.0 +36.3
23 35 Thomas Deroode   Arrowhead   1997 0:02:12.9 +39.2
24 40 Devon Owens   Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:02:13.2 +39.5
25 30 Alec MacLean   Team Hardwood   1999 0:02:15.5 +41.8
26 26 Gavin Bottrell   Georgian Bay   1999 0:02:15.7 +42.0
27 19 Spencer Smith 23641 North Bay   1997 0:02:16.4 +42.7
28 41 Adrian Marcolini   Walden   1998 0:02:17.8 +44.1
29 24 Francois Bechard-Cote   Laurentian Nordic   1997 0:02:20.1 +46.4
30 23 Declan Barber   Team Hardwood   1999 0:02:25.1 +51.4
31 36 Jonathan McKee   Team Hardwood   1998 0:02:31.5 +57.8
32 34 William Gordon   Team Hardwood   2000 0:02:36.6 +1:02.9
33 33 Emmett Taillefer   Laurentian Nordic   2001 0:02:43.3 +1:09.6
DNS 31 Guy Foster         *** ***

Midget Girls 0.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 51 Heather F. Wilson 25581 Team Hardwood   1997 0:01:46.0  
2 61 Erika Mihell   Soo Finnish   1997 0:01:47.5 +1.5
3 58 Audrey Steele   Soo Finnish   1997 0:01:51.4 +5.4
4 65 Heidi Ohrling   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:01:57.7 +11.7
5 52 Sarah Hill 25571 Team Hardwood   1997 0:01:58.0 +12.0
6 63 Emily Beirnes   Georgian   1997 0:02:02.9 +16.9
7 64 Mackenzie Savill   Highland Trailblazer   1997 0:02:08.4 +22.4
8 57 Natalie Treffry   Team Hardwood   1997 0:02:10.7 +24.7
8 60 Kate Beirnes   Georgian   1998 0:02:10.7 +24.7
10 56 Karissa Lawrence   Georgian Bay   1998 0:02:12.7 +26.7
11 66 Jasmin Tuhkasaari   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:02:13.4 +27.4
12 53 Mackenzie Cameron   Highland Trailblazer   1998 0:02:19.5 +33.5
13 62 Katja Zbogar   Team Hardwood   1998 0:02:22.8 +36.8
14 54 Jacqueline Douglas   Team Hardwood   1998 0:02:28.2 +42.2
15 59 Kira Halonen   Team Hardwood   1997 0:02:34.3 +48.3
DNS 55 Erin Cays   Team Hardwood   1998 *** ***

Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 71 Angus Foster 23596 Big Thunder   1995 0:01:49.0  
2 73 David Ek 23612 Big Thunder   1995 0:02:00.5 +11.5
3 72 Liam Patterson 14612 North Bay   1995 0:02:02.0 +13.0
4 76 Colin Foley 23746 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:03.0 +14.0
5 93 Fergus Foster 25591 Big Thunder   1997 0:02:03.2 +14.2
6 90 Liam Ortiz 25698 Soo Finnish   1995 0:02:04.9 +15.9
7 84 Graham Perry 25760 Mono   1995 0:02:05.8 +16.8
8 77 Brady Irving 23011 Arrowhead   1995 0:02:05.9 +16.9
9 88 Brendon Howard 25712 Kanata   1996 0:02:06.1 +17.1
9 74 Tim Tindall 23766 Laurentian Nordic   1996 0:02:06.1 +17.1
11 78 Jordan McTaggart 23730 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:06.5 +17.5
12 95 Sam Weichel 23733 Georgian Bay   1995 0:02:10.0 +21.0
13 91 Julian Smith 25614 Georgian Bay   1996 0:02:10.1 +21.1
14 107 Mathieu Henry   Georgian   1995 0:02:10.5 +21.5
15 75 Colton Labine 23761 Porcupine   1996 0:02:12.6 +23.6
16 96 Aaron Birosh 21415 North Bay   1996 0:02:13.2 +24.2
17 103 Thomas Gore   Laurentian Nordic   1995 0:02:13.8 +24.8
18 106 Alex Shea   Walden   1995 0:02:14.8 +25.8
19 86 Adam Jamieson 25720 Team Hardwood   1996 0:02:16.0 +27.0
20 87 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 Georgian Bay   1996 0:02:16.3 +27.3
21 81 David Askwith 25804 Georgian Bay   1995 0:02:18.5 +29.5
22 79 Jack Bowness 23639 North Bay   1995 0:02:20.5 +31.5
23 89 Samuel Greer 25709 Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:02:21.1 +32.1
24 92 Andreas Zbogar 25596 Team Hardwood   1996 0:02:21.2 +32.2
25 98 Spencer Williams   Georgian Bay   1995 0:02:24.8 +35.8
26 100 Timothy Austen   Nakkertok-ON   1996 0:02:26.4 +37.4
27 94 Eric-Tue Duong 25590 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:27.5 +38.5
28 80 Kurtis Clement 23759 Walden   1995 0:02:28.9 +39.9
29 105 Geoffrey Way-Nee   Kawartha Nordic Ski Club   1996 0:02:31.1 +42.1
30 83 Devin Martin 25775 Mono   1996 0:02:32.3 +43.3
31 82 David Hanson 25785 Walden   1995 0:02:33.2 +44.2
32 108 Andrew Cays   Team Hardwood   1996 0:02:38.6 +49.6
33 97 David Shapiro   Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:02:41.8 +52.8
34 104 Kieran Jones   Team Hardwood   1996 0:02:42.4 +53.4
35 85 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 Team Hardwood   1995 0:02:45.8 +56.8
36 99 Ben Strickland   Team Hardwood   1995 0:02:46.2 +57.2
37 101 Victor Bates   Team Hardwood   1995 0:02:49.5 +1:00.5
DNS 102 Ryan Hunter   Walden   1995 *** ***

Juvenile Girls 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 111 Jennifer Jackson 21582 Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:02:14.2  
2 112 Natalia Hawthorn 22998 Team Hardwood   1995 0:02:18.3 +4.1
3 119 Mia Serratore 23769 Big Thunder   1996 0:02:22.6 +8.4
4 136 Catriona Downie 25595 Big Thunder   1997 0:02:22.8 +8.6
5 114 Jessica Demers 14607 Porcupine   1995 0:02:23.1 +8.9
6 113 Sadie White 23767 Big Thunder   1996 0:02:23.2 +9.0
7 131 Grace O'Brien 25718 Georgian   1995 0:02:24.3 +10.1
8 115 Kiersten Aller 24455 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:24.5 +10.3
9 120 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 Big Thunder   1996 0:02:29.0 +14.8
10 117 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:30.2 +16.0
11 138 Madison Fraser 21418 North Bay   1996 0:02:31.1 +16.9
12 116 Isabelle Maclean 20510 Walden   1995 0:02:32.7 +18.5
13 129 Keira Niemi 25728 Nakkertok-ON   1996 0:02:35.9 +21.7
14 128 Michaela Lovold 25733 Georgian   1996 0:02:36.3 +22.1
15 118 Krista Buckner 23765 Soo Finnish   1996 0:02:36.9 +22.7
16 137 Leah Drost 25589 Big Thunder   1997 0:02:37.0 +22.8
17 124 Logan Hong 23715 Georgian Bay   1996 0:02:37.4 +23.2
18 140 Kynyn Doughty   Highland Trailblazer   1996 0:02:38.4 +24.2
19 127 Kathryn Beisel 25738 Georgian Bay   1996 0:02:39.5 +25.3
20 125 Elise Huet 25790 Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:02:44.6 +30.4
21 134 Sarah Hay 25694 Big Thunder   1996 0:02:47.4 +33.2
22 135 Alexandra Wilson 25620 Temiskaming   1996 0:02:47.5 +33.3
23 132 Marie-Claire Henry 25704 Georgian   1996 0:02:49.9 +35.7
24 130 Amy Santagato 25725 Mono   1996 0:02:50.5 +36.3
25 122 Emily Marcolini 23598 Walden   1995 0:02:51.4 +37.2
26 121 Karen Holstead 23754 Nakkertok-ON   1995 0:02:53.0 +38.8
27 126 Whitney St.marseille 25786 Laurentian Nordic   1996 0:03:00.8 +46.6
28 143 Alex Savill   Highland Trailblazer   1995 0:03:01.8 +47.6
29 133 Shayna Herr 25701 Georgian   1996 0:03:04.0 +49.8
30 141 Michèle Palkovits   Laurentian Nordic   1995 0:03:04.5 +50.3
31 123 Erin Tomie 23721 Soo Finnish   1995 0:03:06.1 +51.9
32 139 Rebecca Clarke   Georgian Bay   1996 0:03:09.2 +55.0
33 142 Rebekah Lawrence   Georgian Bay   1995 0:03:11.8 +57.6

PN Men - standing 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 152 Alexei Novikov 19367 Kanata   1958 0:02:26.0  
2 153 Jerry King 14401 Highland Trailblazer   1951 0:02:55.5 +29.5
3 151 Gabriel Denis 21495 Iroquois Falls Cross   1993 0:03:00.1 +36.3

PN Women - standing 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 154 Robbi Weldon 14577 Lappe   1975 0:02:37.6  
2 155 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 Kanata   1984 0:02:51.7 +14.1
3 157 Caroline Bisson 25799 Kanata   1975 0:03:13.1 +37.0
4 156 Christine Henry 24888 Walden   1991 0:04:29.9 +1:52.3
5 158 Kim Umbach   Highland Trailblazer   1970 0:04:43.7 +2:28.4

Junior Boys 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 162 Adam Birosh 14611 North Bay   1994 0:01:51.7  
2 167 Ian Holstead 19601 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:01:52.1 +0.4
3 178 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:01:53.4 +1.7
4 166 Julian Freitag 21586 Big Thunder   1994 0:01:54.0 +2.3
5 165 Symon Stowe 21466 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:01:55.3 +3.6
5 161 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 Georgian Bay   1994 0:01:55.3 +3.6
7 171 Colin Pendziwol 21469 Big Thunder   1994 0:01:55.6 +3.9
8 174 Jeffrey Budner 19628 Lappe   1993 0:01:55.8 +4.1
9 164 Victor Hopper 21412 Walden   1994 0:01:55.9 +4.2
10 170 Ben Taylor 21438 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:01:57.2 +5.5
11 173 Scott James Hill 19642 Team Hardwood   1994 0:01:58.3 +6.6
12 163 Gavin Shields 19224 Waterloo Region   1994 0:01:58.7 +7.0
13 175 Duncan McTaggart 19685 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:01:59.7 +8.0
14 180 Robert Ragotte 23010 Mono   1993 0:01:59.9 +8.2
15 182 Kieran Armstrong 23729 Big Thunder   1994 0:02:00.7 +9.0
16 168 Brian Krug 21422 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:02:01.5 +9.8
17 181 Tyler Symonds 23602 Mono   1993 0:02:02.6 +10.9
18 179 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:03.7 +12.0
19 177 Lucas Shewen 23000 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1993 0:02:04.0 +12.3
20 169 Ron Groen 21590 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:02:04.2 +12.5
21 184 Ryley Hilker 23001 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1993 0:02:06.7 +15.0
22 176 Cameron Raynor 22607 Arrowhead   1993 0:02:07.9 +16.2
23 183 Philip Marshall 21577 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:08.4 +16.7
24 172 Christopher Jones 22989 Georgian   1993 0:02:09.3 +17.6
25 195 Benjamin Osorio   Arrowhead   1993 0:02:12.9 +21.2
26 188 Stuart Loney 25796 Mono   1993 0:02:13.4 +21.7
27 186 Kamran Mirshahi 23601 Mono   1993 0:02:15.2 +23.5
28 190 Connor Bolton 25710 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1994 0:02:16.2 +24.5
29 187 Quin Martin 23724 Mono   1994 0:02:16.3 +24.6
30 192 Luke Parsons   Kawartha Nordic Ski Club   1994 0:02:19.8 +28.1
31 189 Adam Noble 25748 Kawartha Nordic Ski    1994 0:02:21.6 +29.9
32 185 Kyle Wong 24488 Team Hardwood   1994 0:02:27.4 +35.7
32 191 Alexander Hodgins 25617 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:27.4 +35.7
34 194 James Isaacs   Soo Finnish   1993 0:02:28.6 +36.9

Junior Girls 0.8 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 205 Larkin Davenport  Huyer 23741 Highland Trailblazer   1994 0:02:13.8  
2 203 Alannah Maclean 19646 Walden   1993 0:02:15.3 +1.5
3 204 Moira Haggarty 14538 Big Thunder   1993 0:02:15.6 +1.8
4 206 Basia Gunka 19235 Big Thunder   1994 0:02:16.3 +2.5
5 201 Stephanie Drost 18453 Big Thunder   1993 0:02:17.3 +3.5
6 210 Shelby Dickey 21473 Highland Trailblazer   1994 0:02:18.8 +5.0
7 226 Erin Yungblut   Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:02:20.2 +6.4
8 207 Ashley Huet 21480 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:02:21.5 +7.7
9 202 Emma Spelt 19632 Team Hardwood   1993 0:02:22.5 +8.7
10 208 Megan Sinclair 20539 Highland Trailblazer   1993 0:02:27.3 +13.5
11 213 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 Nakkertok-ON   1993 0:02:30.6 +16.8
12 209 Morgan Bialkowski 22988 Georgian   1993 0:02:35.4 +21.6
13 211 Norah Bonsteel 19626 Team Hardwood   1993 0:02:36.2 +22.4
14 212 Sarah Creasor 23728 Georgian   1994 0:02:36.4 +22.6
15 221 Heather Moore 25797 Arrowhead   1994 0:02:37.8 +24.0
16 225 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:41.1 +27.3
17 217 Wendy Mihell 23748 Soo Finnish   1994 0:02:44.0 +30.2
18 224 Laryssa Kemp 25603 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:44.8 +31.0
19 219 Chelsea Gillies 25801 Georgian Bay   1993 0:02:45.8 +32.0
19 222 Lindsay Santagato 25724 Mono   1993 0:02:45.8 +32.0
21 227 Renee Claude Carriere   Pembroke Area XC   1993 0:02:48.6 +34.8
22 218 Molly Vandermeer 21423 North Bay   1994 0:02:50.6 +36.8
23 216 Erica Cazzola 21455 Team Hardwood   1994 0:02:52.5 +38.7
24 215 Emma Morris 21622 Nakkertok-ON   1994 0:02:53.4 +39.6
25 214 Evelyn Steele 21568 Soo Finnish   1994 0:02:54.8 +41.0
26 220 Keelin Pringnitz 25800 Arrowhead   1993 0:03:12.1 +58.3
27 223 Connor Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25716 Georgian Bay   1993 0:03:15.1 +1:01.3

Senior Male 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 232 Konrad Wiltmann 1/35 14138 Laurentian University Laurentian 1990 0:02:47.6  
2 231 Matthias Purdon 2/35 14209 Georgian Bay Carleton 1989 0:02:52.5 +4.9
3 247 Greg Kilroy 3/35 14386 Big Thunder Lakehead 1990 0:02:53.4 +5.8
4 241 Scott Weersink 5/35 23764 University of Guelph U of G 1990 0:02:55.4 +7.8
5 259 Erin Purdon 7/35 14491 University of Guelph U of G 1989 0:03:01.5 +13.9
6 260 Patrick Twohig 12/35 14303 University of Guelph U of G 1990 0:03:06.1 +18.5
7 251 Nolan Beanlands 13/35 25751 U of Waterloo U of W 1990 0:03:06.2 +18.6
8 244 Tim Rhodes 15/35 21573 U of Waterloo U of W 1990 0:03:08.7 +21.1
9 258 Jordan Forsyth 16/35 14492 University of Guelph U of G 1989 0:03:09.0 +21.4
10 261 David Endleman 18/35 13707 Laurentian University Laurentian 1988 0:03:10.6 +23.0
11 264 Tim Oliver 20/35   Highland Trailblazer   1978 0:03:12.2 +24.6
12 234 Mike Weersink 21/35 22999 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:03:13.1 +25.5
13 243 Shaun Guerin 22/35 21587 Mono U of G 1988 0:03:15.1 +27.5
14 246 Joshua Robinson 24/35 18482 Team Hardwood Lakehead 1987 0:03:18.0 +30.4
14 254 Bradley Coddington 24/35 25682 North Bay Nipissing 1989 0:03:18.0 +30.4
16 262 Colin Rhodes 26/35 12904 U of Waterloo U of W 1984 0:03:18.7 +31.1
17 256 Hans Fischer 27/35 22996 U of Toronto   1978 0:03:19.4 +31.8
18 263 Darcy Powers 35/35   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 1987 0:04:33.4 +1:45.8
DNF 248 Graham Morse * 25802 U of Toronto U of T 1985 *** ***

Junior Male 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 235 Benjamin Jones 4/35 23645 Big Thunder Lakehead 1992 0:02:54.7  
2 233 Evan Odell 6/35 14313 Team Hardwood Laurentian 1991 0:03:01.1 +6.4
3 237 Matt Brown 8/35 21550 Mono   1992 0:03:01.6 +6.9
4 245 Ian Campbell 9/35 18885 Team Hardwood   1992 0:03:02.1 +7.4
5 236 Scott Joseph Hill 10/35 19552 North Bay   1992 0:03:03.4 +8.7
6 238 Devan Fair 11/35 19594 Nakkertok-ON Carleton 1992 0:03:05.0 +10.3
7 265 Patrick Skelton 14/35   Highland Trailblazer   1991 0:03:08.5 +13.8
8 255 Ian Weir 17/35 23008 U of Toronto U of T 1991 0:03:09.6 +14.9
9 239 Oliver Conway-White 18/35 19670  Waterloo Region   1992 0:03:10.6 +15.9
10 249 Glenn Hartman 23/35 25763 U of Waterloo U of W 1992 0:03:17.7 +23.0
11 240 Matt Underwood 28/35 24496 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:03:36.0 +41.3
11 257 Caleb Timmermann 28/35 20512 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:03:36.0 +41.3
13 252 James Spence 30/35 25707 U of Toronto U of T 1991 0:03:37.7 +43.0
14 250 Ryan McNamara 31/35 25757 U of Waterloo U of W 1991 0:03:44.1 +49.4
15 242 Kai Halonen 32/35 23617 Team Hardwood   1992 0:03:46.9 +52.2
16 266 Kyle Smith 33/35   Nakkertok-ON   1992 0:03:47.8 +53.1
17 253 Benjamin Muralles 34/35 25695 University of Guelph U of G 1992 0:03:48.0 +53.3

Junior Female 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 271 Daphne Haggarty 1/18 14363 Big Thunder Lakehead 1991 0:03:20.3  
2 275 Jennie Hissa 7/18 14558 Kenora-MB U of G 1991 0:03:44.2 +23.9
3 276 Bella Waterton 8/18 14444 Georgian Bay Carleton 1991 0:03:44.4 +24.1
3 284 Karyne Carriere 8/18 14314 Laurentian University Laurentian 1991 0:03:44.4 +24.1
5 274 Erin Creasor 10/18 23634 University of Guelph U of G 1991 0:03:48.9 +28.6
6 278 Marlee Clement 11/18 14456 Walden Laurentian 1991 0:03:50.1 +29.8
7 277 Alison Stephenson 12/18 14495 Nakkertok-ON U of W 1991 0:03:50.9 +30.6
8 288 Emily Yungblut 14/18   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 1991 0:03:54.9 +34.6
9 281 Katie Madden 16/18 25759 U of Waterloo U of W 1992 0:04:08.3 +48.0
10 279 Robyn Klinkman 17/18 21598 University of Guelph U of G 1992 0:04:19.3 +59.0

Senior Female 1.3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club University YOB Time Diff
1 272 Janel Sauder 2/18 19560 Laurentian University Laurentian 1990 0:03:26.5  
2 273 Candace Ball 3/18 18902 Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 1990 0:03:31.8 +5.3
3 280 Laura Hewitt 4/18 22620 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:03:39.5 +13.0
4 283 Kyla Vanderzwet 5/18 19694 Georgian Bay U of G 1989 0:03:39.7 +13.2
5 285 Vesta Mather 6/18 13377 XC Ottawa   1986 0:03:40.9 +14.4
6 282 Lindsey Chapman 13/18 22995 University of Guelph U of G 1988 0:03:52.6 +26.1
7 286 Danielle Buckner 15/18   Soo Finnish   1990 0:03:56.4 +29.9
8 287 Cattie Casavant 18/18   Laurentian Nordic   1979 0:04:23.7 +57.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4