Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 8, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Heats start at 11:30 am   
Obs. Time: 12:35pm
Wind Vel: 10 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Senior Female 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Club Team U23 University Round QualifyTime
1 2 Dasha Gaiazova 1983 12929 3105040 Rocky Mountain Racers NST False   A Final 0:03:16.86
2 1 Perianne Jones 1985 12918 3105019 Nakkertok NST False   A Final 0:03:15.83
3 4 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA/BCST True   A Final 0:03:24.38
4 8 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095 Whitehorse AWCA True   A Final 0:03:28.93
5 6 Sarah Daitch 1981 5981 3105002 Fort Smith Ski Club  Rocky Mountain Racers False   A Final 0:03:27.78
6 10 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA False   A Final 0:03:30.98
7 5 Catherine Auclair 1989 18884 3105141 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH True   B Final 0:03:27.73
8 12 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   True   B Final 0:03:31.91
9 11 Andrea Lee 1990 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay True   B Final 0:03:30.99
10 3 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racer False   B Final 0:03:23.89
11 9 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay True   B Final 0:03:29.11
12 7 Kate Brennan 1987 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AWCA False   Semifinal 0:03:28.71
13 15 Megan McTavish 1977 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.39
14 17 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.99
15 18 Sara Hewitt 1988 13450 3105080 Foothills AWCA True   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.65
16 13 Stephanie Drolet 1990 14203 3105104 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH True   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.92
17 16 Christina Groulx 1989 13503 3105132 Big Thunder   True   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.07
18 19 Mary Thompson 1988 13739 3105138 Nakkertok   True   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.50
19 20 Caroline Drolet 1990 14202 3105103 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec True   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.53
20 27 Eva Szabo   13514 3105053 Foothills   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.58
21 14 Britt Bailey 1990 14191   Lappe Nordic   True Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:38.75
22 21 Elise Caron 1990 14353 3105131 Rouge et Or Université Laval   True   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.84
23 22 Anna Crawford 1987 14572 3105115 Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.66
24 23 Adele Lay 1989 18488 3105135 Nakkertok   True Carleton Quarterfinal 0:03:46.82
25 26 Janel Sauder 1990 19560   Laurentian   True Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:03:52.79
26 24 Candace Ball 1990 18902   Highlands Trailblazers   True Laurentian Quarterfinal 0:03:49.28
27 25 Katherine Hall 1989 13678 3105178 Lappe Nordic   True Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:03:51.58
28 28 Kelly Henry 1983 13366   Big Thunder   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.52
29 29 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587   XC Ottawa   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.25
30 30 Vesta Mather 1986 13377 3105172 XC Ottawa   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.41
DNS   Sarah Peters 1977 6434 1365081 Strathcona Nordic   False   Qualification ***
DNS   Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 Foothills AWCA False   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4