Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 8, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Heats start at 11:30 am   
Obs. Time: 12:35pm
Wind Vel: 10 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Junior Male 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Club Team U23 University Round QualifyTime
1 304 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   A Final 0:03:54.13
2 301 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 3100262 Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   A Final 0:03:51.77
3 308 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Waterloo Region NDC Thunder Bay True   A Final 0:03:57.64
4 311 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse CNEPH False   A Final 0:03:59.93
5 303 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 3100201 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay True   A Final 0:03:53.78
6 302 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk équipe du québec True   A Final 0:03:53.73
7 317 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 3100199 Banff Ski Runners AST False   B Final 0:04:03.17
8 310 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack BC Ski Team False   B Final 0:03:59.32
9 305 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899   Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   B Final 0:03:55.81
10 309 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 3100263 Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   B Final 0:03:58.60
11 306 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH False   B Final 0:03:57.32
12 307 Peter Beisel   18419 3100226 XC Ottawa   False   B Final 0:03:57.59
13 312 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.39
14 313 Jeff Wood 1992 18428 3100221 Whitehorse CVTC False   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.57
15 315 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.24
16 316 Aaron Gillmor 1991 14566   Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team False   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.51
17 318 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 3100211 Club Nakkertok Nordique équipe du Québec False   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.45
18 321 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team False   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.20
19 322 Zach Holland 1992 14628 3100216 Banff Ski Runners AWCA True   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.75
20 327 Jeffrey Kerkovius 1992 18444 3100231 Telemark Cross BC Ski Team False   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.36
21 319 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood AWCA False   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.73
22 320 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 3100223 Club Nakkertok Nordique   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.05
23 324 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564   Foothills   False Calgary Quarterfinal 0:04:09.56
24 325 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team True   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.60
25 328 Benjamin Jones 1992 23645   Big Thunder   True Lakehead Quarterfinal 0:04:10.43
26 314 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood AWCA False   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.00
27 323 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558   Kimberley Nordic BC Ski Team False   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.56
28 326 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.85
29 329 Christopher McMahon 1992 19586 3100203 Skinouk xczonetv False   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.51
30 330 Kurtis Wenzel 1991 14552 3100207 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team True   Quarterfinal 0:04:11.08
31   Peter Locke 1993 21433 3100249 Black Jack BC Ski Team False   Qualification 0:04:11.65
32   Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC False   Qualification 0:04:11.91
33   Stefan Sander-Green 1900 19549   Kimberley Nordic BC Ski Team False   Qualification 0:04:12.06
34   Riel Allain 1992 19562 3100233 Club Nakkertok Nordique équipe du Québec False   Qualification 0:04:12.29
35   Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 3100215 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team False Carleton Qualification 0:04:12.43
36   James Taylor 1992 19577   Nakkertok OST False   Qualification 0:04:13.21
37   Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 3100235 Club Nakkertok Nordique   False   Qualification 0:04:14.05
38   Vincent Prenioslo 1992 19665   Foothills AST False Calgary Qualification 0:04:15.23
39   Patrick Monette 1991 14585 3100253 Team Hardwood   False U of Toronto Qualification 0:04:16.36
40   Philip McIlroy 1994 22613   Avolon Nordic XCNL True   Qualification 0:04:17.16
41   Scott Hill 1992 19552   North Bay Nordic   False   Qualification 0:04:21.10
42   Petri Bailey 1992 14333   Lappe Nordic   True Laurentian Qualification 0:04:27.71
43   Matt Brown 1992 21550   Mono Nordic   True   Qualification 0:04:28.30
44   Evan Odell 1991 14313 3100255 Team Hardwood Ontario True Laurentian Qualification 0:04:28.66
45   Joel Peltz 1991 14621   Red River Nordic   True   Qualification 0:04:28.70
46   Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670    Waterloo Region   False   Qualification 0:04:35.39
47   Cody Scott 1991     Sisu Nordic Ski Foundation   False   Qualification 0:04:42.70
48   Andrew Kendall 1992 14381   Laurentian   True Laurentian Qualification 0:04:49.68
DNS   Logan Potter 1991 14475 3100258 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team False Carleton Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4