Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 8, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Heats start at 11:30 am   
Obs. Time: 12:35pm
Wind Vel: 10 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Junior Girls 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Club Team U23 University Round QualifyTime
1 404 Natalia Hawthorn 1995 22998   Team Hardwood   False   A Final 0:03:44.65
2 405 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 3105165 Big Thunder   True   A Final 0:03:44.78
3 402 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden   False   A Final 0:03:39.38
4 403 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 3105161 Big Thunder   False   A Final 0:03:42.31
5 401 Emma Spelt 1993 19632   Team Hardwood   True   B Final 0:03:39.16
6 409 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 3105177 Skibec   True   B Final 0:04:02.85
7 406 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highlands Trailblazers   False   B Final 0:03:47.78
8 407 Larkin Davenport  Huyer 1994 23741   Highlands Trailblazers   False   B Final 0:03:52.92
9 408 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543   Skibec   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.11
10 411 Ashley Huet 1993 21480   Highlands Trailblazers   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.75
11 412 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626   Team Hardwood   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.72
12 415 Emma Morris 1994 21622   Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:30.31
13 413 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596   Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.94
14 414 Wendy Mihell 1994 23748   Soo Finnish   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.58
15 416 Maude Tremblay 1993 19531   Skibec   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:34.59
16 418 Evelyn Steele 1994 21568   Soo Finnish   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:50.44
17 417 Lindsay Santagato 1993 25724   Mono Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:46.11
18 419 Molly Vandermeer 1994 21423   North Bay Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:59.02
19 420 Heather Moore 1994 25797   Arrowhead ARC False   Quarterfinal 0:05:19.07
20 421 Keelin Pringnitz 1993 25800   Arrowhead   False   Quarterfinal 0:05:43.62
21 410 Basia  Gunka 1994 19235     Big Thunder   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.04


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4