Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 8, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Heats start at 11:30 am   
Obs. Time: 12:35pm
Wind Vel: 10 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Junior Boys 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Club Team U23 University Round QualifyTime
1 505 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576   Edmonton Nordic AST True   A Final 0:04:15.28
2 501 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 3100265 Big Thunder   False   A Final 0:04:08.85
3 504 Scott Hill 1994 19642   Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team True   A Final 0:04:15.07
4 507 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish ONST False   A Final 0:04:18.28
5 512 Colin Pendziwol 1994 21469 3100257 Big Thunder   False   A Final 0:04:21.24
6 503 Angus Foster 1995 23596 3100242 Big Thunder   False   A Final 0:04:14.15
7 510 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 3100245 Walden    False   B Final 0:04:20.86
8 511 Ben Taylor 1994 21438   Nakkertok   False   B Final 0:04:21.05
9 516 Alexis Morin 1993 24486   Skibec   True   B Final 0:04:24.58
10 513 Symon Stowe 1994 21466   Nakkertok   False   B Final 0:04:22.17
11 509 William Forsey 1993 22600   Whaleback Nordic XCNL Provincial Ski Team True   B Final 0:04:20.50
12 506 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628   Lappe Nordic   False   B Final 0:04:17.10
13 517 Ian Holstead 1993 19601   Nakkertok   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:24.72
14 519 Gavin Shields 1994 19224   Waterloo Region   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:26.79
15 523 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479   Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:33.48
16 502 Adam Birosh 1994 14611   North Bay Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.34
17 508 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624   Georgian Bay   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.08
18 514 Alex Druwe 1994 20540   Red River Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:22.60
19 521 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598   Lappe Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:30.17
20 525 Patrick Van Walraven 1994 21467   Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:34.94
21 515 Kieran Armstrong 1994 23729   Big Thunder   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.42
22 518 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685   Nakkertok   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:26.64
23 520 Robert Ragotte 1993 23010   Mono Nordic   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:28.06
24 522 Nicholas Dumontier 1994 21424   Big Thunder   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:31.98
25 524 Jordan Baird 1993 22983   Red River Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:34.71
26 526 Sean Carter 1995 23618   Red River Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:38.61
27 527 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607   Arrowhead   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:42.07
28 529 Brian Krug 1993 21422   Highlands Trailblazers   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:42.40
29 530 Philip Luckai 1994 22597   Big Thunder   False   Quarterfinal 0:04:44.86
30 528 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542   Skibec   True   Quarterfinal 0:04:42.18
31   Philip Marshall 1994 21577   Nakkertok   False   Qualification 0:04:46.39
32   Lucas Shewen 1993 23000   Kawartha Nordic   False   Qualification 0:04:47.22
33   Ryley Hilker 1993 23001   Kawartha Nordic   True   Qualification 0:04:49.53
34   Kyle Wong 1994 24488   Team Hardwood   False   Qualification 0:05:09.97
35   Tyler Symonds 1993 23602   Mono Nordic   False   Qualification 0:05:12.63
36   Stuart Loney 1993 25796   Mono Nordic   False   Qualification 0:05:14.46
37   Adam Noble 1994 25748    Kawartha Nordic   False   Qualification 0:05:25.40
38   Kamran Mirshahi 1993 23601   Mono Nordic   False   Qualification 0:05:31.41
39   Connor Bolton 1994 25710   Kawartha Nordic   True   Qualification 0:05:41.81
DNS   Erik Charabin 1993 20508   Red River Nordic   True   Qualification ***
DNS   Nico Tobias 1994 19610   Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team False   Qualification ***
DNS   Kelly Milne 1993     Kawartha Nordic   False   Qualification ***
DNS   James Isaacs 1993 25811   Soo Finnish    False   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4