Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Teck Classic Sprint Heats WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 8, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Heats start at 11:30 am   
Obs. Time: 12:35pm
Wind Vel: 10 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -13 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Juvenile Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS Club Team U23 University Round QualifyTime
1 331 David Ek 1995 23612 3100241 Big Thunder   False   A Final 0:02:40.68
2 332 Colin Foley 1995 23746   Nakkertok   False   A Final 0:02:43.45
3 333 Liam Patterson 1995 14612   North Bay Nordic   False   A Final 0:02:45.71
4 335 Liam Ortiz 1995 25698   Soo Finnish   False   A Final 0:02:50.19
5 334 Fergus Foster 1997 25591 3100243 Big Thunder   False   B Final 0:02:48.10
6 337 Tim Tindall 1996 23766   Laurentian   False   B Final 0:02:52.17
7 338 Jordan McTaggart 1995 23730   Nakkertok   False   B Final 0:02:57.62
8 336 Brady Irving 1995 23011   Arrowhead   False   B Final 0:02:52.05
9 339 Graham Perry 1995 25760   Mono Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:02:58.83
10 340 Sam Weichel 1995 23733   Georgian Bay   False   Quarterfinal 0:02:59.04
11 341 Ryan Hunter 1995 23756   Walden   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:00.76
12 342 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415   North Bay Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:01.44
13 343 Adam Jamieson 1996 25720   Team Hardwood   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:01.69
14 344 Colton Labine 1996 23761   Porcupine Ski Runners   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:02.86
15 345 Thomas Gore 1995 25815   Laurentian   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.85
16 346 Samuel Greer 1996 25709   Highlands Trailblazers   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:07.48
17 347 Brandon Desrosiers 1995     Soo Finnish   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.45
18 348 Dominique Druwe 1996 24887   Red River Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.71
19 349 Kurtis Clement 1995 23759   Walden   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.36
20 350 Jack Bowness 1995 23639   North Bay Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.51
21 351 Brady Harkonen 1996 23621   Lappe Nordic   False   Quarterfinal 0:03:25.58


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4