Haywood Noram Free Technique 15/10 WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram Free Technique 15/10 WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 9, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Race starts at 11:00 a.m.   
Obs. Time: 10:15 a.m.
Wind Vel:  5 km/h Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -17 C Snow Temp: -18 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Open Female 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 241 Perianne Jones Senior Female 1/32 12918 3105019 1985 Nakkertok NST 0:15:28.4 (2) 0:15:34.3 (1) 0:31:02.7 0:31:02.7  
2 244 Dasha Gaiazova Senior Female 2/32 12929 3105040 1983 Rocky Mountain Racers NST 0:15:21.6 (1) 0:15:56.6 (2) 0:31:18.3 0:31:18.3 +15.6
3 242 Brooke Gosling Senior Female 3/32 12494 1341316 1980 Foothills CXC  0:15:36.7 (3) 0:16:50.7 (3) 0:32:27.5 0:32:27.5 +1:24.8
4 240 Sara Hewitt Senior Female 4/32 13450 3105080 1988 Foothills AWCA 0:16:07.5 (4) 0:16:56.8 (5) 0:33:04.4 0:33:04.4 +2:01.7
5 243 Brittany Webster Senior Female 5/32 14219 3105097 1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:16:27.1 (7) 0:16:59.0 (6) 0:33:26.1 0:33:26.1 +2:23.4
6 228 Heidi Widmer Junior Female 1/42 14175 3105114 1991 Foothills AWCA 0:16:19.3 (5) 0:17:17.7 (11) 0:33:37.1 0:33:37.1 +2:34.4
7 238 Alysson Marshall Senior Female 6/32 13482 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AWCA/BCST 0:16:26.4 (6) 0:17:12.6 (9) 0:33:39.0 0:33:39.0 +2:36.3
8 233 Annika Hicks Junior Female 2/42 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:16:33.0 (9) 0:17:10.3 (8) 0:33:43.3 0:33:43.3 +2:40.6
9 212 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Female 3/42 23595   1996 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:34.2 (10) 0:17:12.6 (9) 0:33:47.0 0:33:47.0 +2:44.3
10 221 Erin Tribe Senior Female 7/32 13652 3105145 1989 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:16:43.4 (13) 0:17:03.9 (7) 0:33:47.3 0:33:47.3 +2:44.6
11 220 Janelle Greer Junior Female 4/42 14267 3105106 1992 Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:58.7 (17) 0:16:53.6 (4) 0:33:52.3 0:33:52.3 +2:49.6
12 230 Sarah Daitch Senior Female 8/32 5981 3105002 1981 Fort Smith Ski Club  Rocky Mountain Racers 0:16:31.1 (8) 0:17:47.5 (20) 0:34:18.7 0:34:18.7 +3:16.0
13 239 Emily Nishikawa Senior Female 9/32 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:37.8 (12) 0:17:42.0 (16) 0:34:19.9 0:34:19.9 +3:17.2
14 218 Andrea Dupont Senior Female 10/32 5573 3105105 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racer 0:16:37.2 (11) 0:17:43.2 (17) 0:34:20.4 0:34:20.4 +3:17.7
15 232 Dahria Beatty Junior Female 5/42 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:48.4 (14) 0:17:45.3 (19) 0:34:33.7 0:34:33.7 +3:31.0
15 227 Sheila Kealey Senior Female 11/32 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa   0:16:57.3 (16) 0:17:36.4 (13) 0:34:33.7 0:34:33.7 +3:31.0
17 224 Eva Szabo Senior Female 12/32 13514     Foothills   0:17:07.3 (21) 0:17:39.6 (14) 0:34:47.0 0:34:47.0 +3:44.3
18 223 Andrea Lee Senior Female 13/32 13764 3105143 1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:17:12.2 (23) 0:17:35.1 (12) 0:34:47.4 0:34:47.4 +3:44.7
19 231 Megan McTavish Senior Female 14/32 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa   0:17:04.2 (20) 0:17:52.6 (22) 0:34:56.9 0:34:56.9 +3:54.2
20 211 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Female 6/42 20511 3105180 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers AST 0:17:02.2 (19) 0:17:58.6 (23) 0:35:00.9 0:35:00.9 +3:58.2
21 219 Heather Mehain Junior Female 7/42 14162 3105154 1991 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team 0:17:21.6 (25) 0:17:40.8 (15) 0:35:02.4 0:35:02.4 +3:59.7
22 236 Rebecca Reid Junior Female 8/42 18510 3105124 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:16:50.8 (15) 0:18:11.6 (28) 0:35:02.5 0:35:02.5 +3:59.8
23 213 Sarah Peters Senior Female 15/32 6434 1365081 1977 Strathcona Nordic   0:17:18.4 (24) 0:17:45.1 (18) 0:35:03.6 0:35:03.6 +4:00.9
24 222 Stephanie Drolet Senior Female 16/32 14203 3105104 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:01.7 (18) 0:18:04.7 (24) 0:35:06.4 0:35:06.4 +4:03.7
25 237 Catherine Auclair Senior Female 17/32 18884 3105141 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:11.1 (22) 0:18:08.9 (26) 0:35:20.0 0:35:20.0 +4:17.3
26 229 Alana Thomas Senior Female 18/32 13353 3105089 1988 Nakkertok   0:17:32.8 (26) 0:17:48.9 (21) 0:35:21.7 0:35:21.7 +4:19.0
27 198 Emilie Stewart-Jones Junior Female 9/42 23773   1995 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:34.0 (27) 0:18:13.0 (29) 0:35:47.0 0:35:47.0 +4:44.3
28 185 Suzanne Stevenson Junior Female 10/42 21452   1994 Foothills Foothills Nordic Ski 0:17:48.5 (35) 0:18:08.7 (25) 0:35:57.3 0:35:57.3 +4:54.6
29 199 Rebecca Puiras Senior Female 19/32 5090 3105020 1978 Lappe Nordic   0:17:50.5 (36) 0:18:10.9 (27) 0:36:01.4 0:36:01.4 +4:58.7
30 217 Mary Thompson Senior Female 20/32 13739 3105138 1988 Nakkertok   0:17:44.3 (31) 0:18:19.1 (31) 0:36:03.5 0:36:03.5 +5:00.8
30 204 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Female 11/42 23772   1995 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:40.2 (29) 0:18:23.2 (32) 0:36:03.5 0:36:03.5 +5:00.8
32 225 Anna Crawford Senior Female 21/32 14572 3105115 1987 Nakkertok   0:17:47.3 (34) 0:18:16.4 (30) 0:36:03.8 0:36:03.8 +5:01.1
33 208 Emma Spelt Junior Girls 1/17 19632   1993 Team Hardwood   0:17:40.9 (30) 0:18:29.5 (33) 0:36:10.4 0:36:10.4 +5:07.7
34 216 Camille Pepin Junior Female 12/42 14569 3105137 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:44.7 (32) 0:18:31.6 (34) 0:36:16.4 0:36:16.4 +5:13.7
35 209 Frédérique Vézina Junior Female 13/42 19234 3105157 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:45.3 (33) 0:18:32.9 (35) 0:36:18.2 0:36:18.2 +5:15.5
36 215 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Female 14/42 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides CVTC 0:17:36.0 (28) 0:18:47.1 (37) 0:36:23.2 0:36:23.2 +5:20.5
37 193 Cendrine Browne Junior Female 15/42 24461   1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:09.7 (38) 0:18:46.1 (36) 0:36:55.8 0:36:55.8 +5:53.1
38 183 Natalia Hawthorn Junior Girls 2/17 22998   1995 Team Hardwood   0:18:22.3 (43) 0:18:52.7 (39) 0:37:15.1 0:37:15.1 +6:12.4
39 207 Adele Lay Senior Female 22/32 18488 3105135 1989 Nakkertok   0:18:18.2 (42) 0:18:57.0 (41) 0:37:15.3 0:37:15.3 +6:12.6
40 202 Caroline Drolet Senior Female 23/32 14202 3105103 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:18:17.3 (41) 0:18:59.0 (42) 0:37:16.3 0:37:16.3 +6:13.6
41 188 Alannah Maclean Junior Girls 3/17 19646 3105169 1993 Walden   0:18:29.0 (46) 0:18:48.1 (38) 0:37:17.2 0:37:17.2 +6:14.5
42 197 Heidi Brook Junior Female 16/42 18426   1992 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:18:09.2 (37) 0:19:09.1 (44) 0:37:18.3 0:37:18.3 +6:15.6
43 170 Lauren Brookes Junior Female 17/42 25727   1991 Camrose   0:18:23.9 (44) 0:19:02.0 (43) 0:37:26.0 0:37:26.0 +6:23.3
44 162 Larkin Davenport  Huyer Junior Girls 4/17 23741   1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:11.8 (39) 0:19:16.3 (48) 0:37:28.2 0:37:28.2 +6:25.5
45 191 Daphne Haggarty Junior Female 18/42 14363 3105119 1991 Big Thunder   0:18:11.9 (40) 0:19:16.5 (49) 0:37:28.5 0:37:28.5 +6:25.8
46 201 Kendra Murray Junior Female 19/42 22984   1993 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:18:33.1 (47) 0:18:56.5 (40) 0:37:29.6 0:37:29.6 +6:26.9
47 210 Sofia Attali Junior Female 20/42 14299 3105159 1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:18:27.9 (45) 0:19:10.3 (45) 0:37:38.2 0:37:38.2 +6:35.5
48 190 Adriene Underhill Junior Female 21/42 14570 3105175 1992 Larch Hills CVTC 0:18:36.1 (48) 0:19:12.7 (46) 0:37:48.8 0:37:48.8 +6:46.1
49 194 Janel Sauder Senior Female 24/32 19560   1990 Laurentian   0:18:38.0 (49) 0:19:15.1 (47) 0:37:53.1 0:37:53.1 +6:50.4
50 200 Elise Caron Senior Female 25/32 14353 3105131 1990 Rouge et Or Université Laval   0:18:42.2 (52) 0:19:18.0 (50) 0:38:00.2 0:38:00.2 +6:57.5
51 206 Kara Jaspers Junior Female 22/42 14298   1991 Big Thunder   0:18:39.8 (50) 0:19:46.9 (54) 0:38:26.8 0:38:26.8 +7:24.1
52 175 Shelby Dickey Junior Girls 5/17 21473   1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:06.4 (55) 0:19:34.4 (51) 0:38:40.9 0:38:40.9 +7:38.2
53 196 Bronwyn Allan Junior Female 23/42 14531 3105128 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique Alberta Ski Team 0:18:40.4 (51) 0:20:14.7 (62) 0:38:55.1 0:38:55.1 +7:52.4
54 182 Emily De Freitas Junior Female 24/42 21440   1994 Foothills   0:19:02.1 (54) 0:19:55.5 (56) 0:38:57.7 0:38:57.7 +7:55.0
55 205 Noémi Bérubé Junior Female 25/42 14615   1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:18:49.6 (53) 0:20:08.6 (59) 0:38:58.3 0:38:58.3 +7:55.6
56 169 Kelly Henry Senior Female 26/32 13366   1983 Big Thunder   0:19:19.5 (58) 0:19:44.4 (52) 0:39:04.0 0:39:04.0 +8:01.3
57 180 Moira Haggarty Junior Girls 6/17 14538 3105165 1993 Big Thunder   0:19:22.5 (61) 0:19:54.4 (55) 0:39:17.0 0:39:17.0 +8:14.3
58 177 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Female 26/42 21444 3105177 1994 Skibec   0:19:33.6 (63) 0:19:44.4 (52) 0:39:18.0 0:39:18.0 +8:15.3
59 147 Amie Mathews Junior Female 27/42 14557 3105170 1991 Kenora Nordic   0:19:19.8 (60) 0:19:59.4 (57) 0:39:19.2 0:39:19.2 +8:16.5
60 178 Susanne Fraser Junior Female 28/42 19669   1994 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:19:23.2 (62) 0:20:09.5 (60) 0:39:32.8 0:39:32.8 +8:30.1
61 195 Britt Bailey Senior Female 27/32 14191   1990 Lappe Nordic   0:19:17.8 (56) 0:20:17.5 (63) 0:39:35.3 0:39:35.3 +8:32.6
62 167 Megan Hall Junior Female 29/42 14584   1992 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:19:19.4 (57) 0:20:18.0 (64) 0:39:37.4 0:39:37.4 +8:34.7
63 171 Kathryn Peters Junior Female 30/42 23630   1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:19:47.9 (67) 0:20:04.4 (58) 0:39:52.4 0:39:52.4 +8:49.7
64 181 Candace Ball Senior Female 28/32 18902   1990 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:51.0 (68) 0:20:13.8 (61) 0:40:04.9 0:40:04.9 +9:02.2
65 187 Katherine Hall Senior Female 29/32 13678 3105178 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:19:40.4 (66) 0:20:25.8 (66) 0:40:06.3 0:40:06.3 +9:03.6
66 176 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Female 31/42 18900 3105164 1991 XC Ottawa   0:19:34.6 (64) 0:20:32.2 (69) 0:40:06.9 0:40:06.9 +9:04.2
67 172 Vesta Mather Senior Female 30/32 13377 3105172 1986 XC Ottawa   0:19:37.4 (65) 0:20:30.7 (68) 0:40:08.1 0:40:08.1 +9:05.4
68 186 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Female 32/42 19543   1993 Skibec   0:19:51.6 (69) 0:20:24.9 (65) 0:40:16.5 0:40:16.5 +9:13.8
69 173 Kendra Hicks Junior Female 33/42 21023 3105167 1994 Canmore Nordic   0:19:19.5 (58) 0:20:59.5 (71) 0:40:19.1 0:40:19.1 +9:16.4
70 165 Norah Bonsteel Junior Girls 7/17 19626   1993 Team Hardwood   0:20:20.5 (74) 0:20:29.9 (67) 0:40:50.4 0:40:50.4 +9:47.7
71 174 Stephanie Drost Junior Girls 8/17 18453 3105161 1993 Big Thunder   0:19:52.4 (70) 0:21:07.0 (73) 0:40:59.5 0:40:59.5 +9:56.8
72 164 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Girls 9/17 19596   1993 Nakkertok   0:20:07.0 (71) 0:20:57.0 (70) 0:41:04.0 0:41:04.0 +10:01.3
73 166 Lindsay Anderson Junior Female 34/42 24885   1991 Laurentian   0:20:12.2 (72) 0:21:05.7 (72) 0:41:18.0 0:41:18.0 +10:15.3
74 159 Ashley Huet Junior Girls 10/17 21480   1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:19.5 (73) 0:21:11.5 (74) 0:41:31.1 0:41:31.1 +10:28.4
75 189 Kirstin Besemann Junior Female 35/42 18403 3105147 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:20:50.9 (75) 0:22:27.4 (76) 0:43:18.3 0:43:18.3 +12:15.6
76 157 Karyne Carriere Junior Female 36/42 14314   1991 Laurentian   0:21:15.9 (76) 0:22:18.2 (75) 0:43:34.2 0:43:34.2 +12:31.5
77 149 Lindsay Santagato Junior Girls 11/17 25724   1993 Mono Nordic   0:21:30.2 (78) 0:22:58.1 (78) 0:44:28.3 0:44:28.3 +13:25.6
78 161 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior Female 31/32 19587   1990 XC Ottawa   0:21:26.4 (77) 0:23:11.7 (79) 0:44:38.2 0:44:38.2 +13:35.5
79 154 Lynsey Bialkowski Junior Female 37/42 23603   1991 North Bay Nordic   0:22:08.5 (82) 0:22:47.8 (77) 0:44:56.4 0:44:56.4 +13:53.7
80 158 Claire Schneider Junior Female 38/42 21446   1994 Foothills   0:21:48.7 (79) 0:23:35.7 (80) 0:45:24.4 0:45:24.4 +14:21.7
81 156 Wendy Mihell Junior Girls 12/17 23748   1994 Soo Finnish   0:21:55.6 (81) 0:23:51.5 (83) 0:45:47.1 0:45:47.1 +14:44.4
82 168 Ronena Wolach Junior Female 39/42 19538   1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:22:15.9 (83) 0:23:36.1 (81) 0:45:52.0 0:45:52.0 +14:49.3
83 144 Emily Yungblut Junior Female 40/42     1991 Laurentian   0:21:48.8 (80) 0:24:08.0 (85) 0:45:56.8 0:45:56.8 +14:54.1
84 160 Marlee Clement Junior Female 41/42 14456   1991 Walden Laurentian University 0:22:37.0 (84) 0:24:01.2 (84) 0:46:38.3 0:46:38.3 +15:35.6
85 151 Molly Vandermeer Junior Girls 13/17 21423   1994 North Bay Nordic   0:23:12.3 (85) 0:23:39.4 (82) 0:46:51.7 0:46:51.7 +15:49.0
86 148 Keelin Pringnitz Junior Girls 14/17 25800   1993 Arrowhead   0:24:23.9 (87) 0:24:28.7 (86) 0:48:52.6 0:48:52.6 +17:49.9
87 145 Lydia Pedri Senior Female 32/32     1984 Laurentian   0:23:44.6 (86) 0:25:46.3 (87) 0:49:30.9 0:49:30.9 +18:28.2
88 152 Heather Moore Junior Girls 15/17 25797   1994 Arrowhead ARC 0:24:34.8 (88) 0:26:16.4 (89) 0:50:51.3 0:50:51.3 +19:48.6
89 153 Emma Morris Junior Girls 16/17 21622   1994 Nakkertok   0:25:13.6 (89) 0:26:10.9 (88) 0:51:24.5 0:51:24.5 +20:21.8
90 150 Evelyn Steele Junior Girls 17/17 21568   1994 Soo Finnish   0:25:32.5 (90) 0:28:01.8 (90) 0:53:34.3 0:53:34.3 +22:31.6
91 155 Maude Tremblay Junior Female 42/42 19531   1993 Skibec   0:25:46.2 (91) 0:28:02.8 (91) 0:53:49.0 0:53:49.0 +22:46.3
DNF 192 Alexia Rancourt Junior Female * 19233 3105173 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A.   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 226 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Female * 18397 3105139 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique Quebec 0:17:12.9 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 146 Kimberly Darosa Junior Female * 19598   1992 Lappe Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 163 Holly Bull Junior Female * 23631   1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 179 Basia  Gunka Junior Girls * 19235     1994 Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 184 Valérie Gagné Junior Female * 14310   1992 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 203 Kajsa Heyes Junior Female * 14562   1992 Hollyburn Jackrabbit Ski Club CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 214 Michaela Howie Junior Female * 14240 3105121 1991 Banff Ski Runners CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 234 Kate Brennan Senior Female * 13269 3105066 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 235 Marlis Kromm Senior Female * 14211 3105093 1990 Foothills AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4