Haywood Noram Free Technique 15/10 WJ/U23 Trials | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram Free Technique 15/10 WJ/U23 Trials

Date: Jan 9, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Co-hosted by: Lappe Nordic & Big Thunder

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Blair Dunbar 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate  Gwen Avery 
Race starts at 11:00 a.m.   
Obs. Time: 10:15 a.m.
Wind Vel:  5 km/h Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -17 C Snow Temp: -18 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Dry Hard Packed

Master Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 3 Paul Inkila     1960 Lappe Nordic   0:16:34.7 (1) 0:17:17.9 (1) 0:17:37.7 (1) 0:51:30.4 0:51:30.4  
2 2 Mark Thomas     1957 Lappe Nordic   0:17:45.8 (2) 0:18:44.0 (2) 0:19:11.6 (2) 0:55:41.5 0:55:41.5 +4:11.1
3 1 Don Hill     1960 Team Hardwood   0:19:21.7 (3) 0:19:35.9 (3) 0:19:51.2 (3) 0:58:48.9 0:58:48.9 +7:18.5
DNF 4 Brian Berry 1684   1948 Lappe Nordic   0:19:31.5 (*) 0:20:27.3 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Open Male 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 142 George Grey Senior Male 1/42 5911 1324729 1979 Black Jack NST 0:12:47.3 (2) 0:13:16.6 (2) 0:13:17.8 (1) 0:39:21.9 0:39:21.9  
2 140 Graham Nishikawa Senior Male 2/42 12673 3100034 1983 Whitehorse AWCA 0:12:43.2 (1) 0:13:25.6 (5) 0:13:18.5 (3) 0:39:27.3 0:39:27.3 +5.4
3 130 Michael Somppi Senior Male 3/42 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:12:56.5 (3) 0:13:19.6 (3) 0:13:18.4 (2) 0:39:34.6 0:39:34.6 +12.7
4 141 Brent McMurtry Senior Male 4/42 13103 3100079 1986 Foothills   0:13:02.2 (6) 0:13:15.7 (1) 0:13:58.9 (10) 0:40:16.9 0:40:16.9 +55.0
5 132 David Greer Senior Male 5/42 13738 3100149 1989 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:13:16.3 (10) 0:13:28.1 (8) 0:13:33.5 (4) 0:40:18.0 0:40:18.0 +56.1
6 129 Erik Carleton Senior Male 6/42 5398 1327154 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:13:03.8 (7) 0:13:25.0 (4) 0:13:51.5 (6) 0:40:20.3 0:40:20.3 +58.4
7 133 Jess Cockney Senior Male 7/42 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills AWCA 0:13:00.7 (5) 0:13:28.3 (9) 0:13:51.6 (7) 0:40:20.7 0:40:20.7 +58.8
8 139 Graeme Killick Senior Male 8/42 14133 3100175 1989 Banff Ski Runners NST 0:12:59.0 (4) 0:13:25.8 (7) 0:14:17.9 (18) 0:40:42.8 0:40:42.8 +1:20.9
9 131 Pate Neumann Senior Male 9/42 14218 3100156 1987 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:13:22.0 (13) 0:13:38.9 (10) 0:13:53.9 (8) 0:40:54.9 0:40:54.9 +1:33.0
10 135 Kevin Sandau Senior Male 10/42 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills NST - AWCA 0:13:13.8 (9) 0:13:51.2 (14) 0:13:50.9 (5) 0:40:56.0 0:40:56.0 +1:34.1
11 137 Stefan Kuhn Senior Male 11/42 5744 1321237 1979 Canmore Nordic NST 0:13:29.4 (18) 0:13:25.7 (6) 0:14:01.1 (11) 0:40:56.3 0:40:56.3 +1:34.4
12 118 Christopher Hamilton Senior Male 12/42 13690 3100186 1989 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:13.0 (8) 0:13:42.5 (12) 0:14:02.8 (13) 0:40:58.4 0:40:58.4 +1:36.5
13 134 Christopher Butler Senior Male 13/42 13039 3100091 1986 Big Thunder  AWCA 0:13:18.1 (11) 0:13:51.8 (15) 0:13:58.5 (9) 0:41:08.5 0:41:08.5 +1:46.6
14 126 Brian McKeever Senior Male 14/42 5880 1282146 1979 Foothills PNST 0:13:36.2 (21) 0:13:43.8 (13) 0:14:02.5 (12) 0:41:22.6 0:41:22.6 +2:00.7
15 127 Harry Seaton Senior Male 15/42 13737 3100200 1987 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:22.9 (14) 0:13:59.5 (16) 0:14:06.6 (15) 0:41:29.1 0:41:29.1 +2:07.2
16 125 Karl Saidla Senior Male 16/42 4843 1288936 1977 XC Ottawa   0:13:49.6 (29) 0:13:41.4 (11) 0:14:10.6 (16) 0:41:41.7 0:41:41.7 +2:19.8
17 121 Steffan Lloyd Senior Male 17/42 14503 3100196 1990 Club Nakkertok Nordique Quebec Team 0:13:21.6 (12) 0:14:05.6 (17) 0:14:23.5 (20) 0:41:50.8 0:41:50.8 +2:28.9
18 128 Etienne Richard Senior Male 18/42 14054 3100198 1990 Skibec CNEPH 0:13:27.8 (17) 0:14:19.1 (22) 0:14:05.9 (14) 0:41:53.0 0:41:53.0 +2:31.1
19 114 Matthew Wylie Senior Male 19/42 13679 3100163 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:13:35.6 (20) 0:14:07.5 (19) 0:14:13.9 (17) 0:41:57.1 0:41:57.1 +2:35.2
20 120 Aidan Lennie Senior Male 20/42 14235 3100176 1989 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 0:13:36.7 (22) 0:14:05.7 (18) 0:14:23.3 (19) 0:42:05.7 0:42:05.7 +2:43.8
21 108 Andy Shields Junior Male 1/46 14504 3100232 1991 Waterloo Region NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:27.7 (16) 0:14:19.7 (23) 0:14:34.1 (29) 0:42:21.6 0:42:21.6 +2:59.7
22 107 Thomsen D'Hont Senior Male 21/42 12916 3100122 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club CVTC 0:13:41.1 (24) 0:14:16.2 (21) 0:14:27.5 (23) 0:42:24.9 0:42:24.9 +3:03.0
23 124 Gerard Garnier Senior Male 22/42 13932 3100148 1989 Banff Ski Runners   0:13:23.6 (15) 0:14:11.8 (20) 0:14:56.6 (38) 0:42:32.1 0:42:32.1 +3:10.2
24 93 Jimmy Gunka Junior Male 2/46 14417 3100201 1991 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:52.4 (30) 0:14:24.5 (26) 0:14:25.4 (22) 0:42:42.3 0:42:42.3 +3:20.4
25 106 Jordan Cascagnette Junior Male 3/46 14334 3100224 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:13:56.2 (33) 0:14:21.5 (24) 0:14:31.4 (25) 0:42:49.2 0:42:49.2 +3:27.3
25 67 Aaron Gillmor Junior Male 3/46 14566   1991 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team 0:14:01.8 (36) 0:14:23.6 (25) 0:14:23.6 (21) 0:42:49.2 0:42:49.2 +3:27.3
27 117 Philip Widmer Senior Male 23/42 13040 3100042 1983 Canmore Nordic CNEPH/NST Development  0:13:45.3 (26) 0:14:36.5 (32) 0:14:31.6 (26) 0:42:53.5 0:42:53.5 +3:31.6
28 92 Russell Kennedy Junior Male 5/46 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore Nordic   0:13:54.7 (31) 0:14:34.2 (31) 0:14:33.0 (27) 0:43:02.0 0:43:02.0 +3:40.1
29 110 Andrew Pohl Senior Male 24/42 19720 3410005 1989 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:13:47.0 (28) 0:14:33.6 (29) 0:14:42.2 (32) 0:43:03.0 0:43:03.0 +3:41.1
30 115 Bob Thompson Junior Male 6/46 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:13:32.6 (19) 0:14:33.0 (28) 0:14:58.2 (40) 0:43:03.9 0:43:03.9 +3:42.0
31 109 Geoffrey Richards Junior Male 7/46 18425 3100260 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:14:02.4 (38) 0:14:33.7 (30) 0:14:31.2 (24) 0:43:07.5 0:43:07.5 +3:45.6
32 97 Kurtis Wenzel Junior Male 8/46 14552 3100207 1991 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team 0:13:46.5 (27) 0:14:46.6 (40) 0:14:35.0 (30) 0:43:08.2 0:43:08.2 +3:46.3
33 82 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Male 9/46 18444 3100231 1992 Telemark Cross BC Ski Team 0:13:55.8 (32) 0:14:45.2 (38) 0:14:45.6 (35) 0:43:26.8 0:43:26.8 +4:04.9
34 123 Andrew Stewart-Jones Senior Male 25/42 14472 3100206 1990 Club Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:13:38.7 (23) 0:14:25.2 (27) 0:15:25.0 (55) 0:43:29.0 0:43:29.0 +4:07.1
35 119 Phillip Wood Senior Male 26/42 13614 3100134 1985 Canmore Nordic   0:14:03.2 (40) 0:14:44.4 (36) 0:14:42.8 (33) 0:43:30.5 0:43:30.5 +4:08.6
36 100 Scott Sullivan Senior Male 27/42 13718 3100131 1989 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:45.1 (25) 0:14:44.5 (37) 0:15:02.9 (45) 0:43:32.7 0:43:32.7 +4:10.8
37 111 Raphaël Couturier Junior Male 10/46 18415 3100185 1993 Skibec CNEPH 0:14:11.0 (44) 0:14:40.8 (35) 0:14:43.4 (34) 0:43:35.4 0:43:35.4 +4:13.5
37 103 Alex Mahoney Junior Male 10/46 14608 3100250 1992 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team 0:13:56.7 (34) 0:15:02.2 (48) 0:14:36.3 (31) 0:43:35.4 0:43:35.4 +4:13.5
39 95 Alexis Turgeon Junior Male 12/46 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk équipe du québec 0:14:07.1 (43) 0:14:52.0 (41) 0:14:47.1 (36) 0:43:46.4 0:43:46.4 +4:24.5
40 81 Colin Ferrie Junior Male 13/46 19558   1993 Kimberley Nordic BC Ski Team 0:14:02.9 (39) 0:14:45.3 (39) 0:15:00.2 (41) 0:43:48.5 0:43:48.5 +4:26.6
41 112 Martin Schrama Junior Male 14/46 18392 3100199 1992 Banff Ski Runners AST 0:14:06.6 (42) 0:15:22.7 (62) 0:14:33.0 (27) 0:44:02.4 0:44:02.4 +4:40.5
42 85 Peter Beisel Junior Male 15/46 18419 3100226 1991 XC Ottawa   0:14:21.6 (50) 0:14:52.7 (42) 0:14:49.9 (37) 0:44:04.3 0:44:04.3 +4:42.4
43 104 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Male 16/46 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:13:57.9 (35) 0:14:54.6 (43) 0:15:17.5 (51) 0:44:10.2 0:44:10.2 +4:48.3
44 90 Mathieu Fortin Senior Male 28/42 14403 3100147 1990 Tremblant Nordique Équipe du Québec 0:14:02.2 (37) 0:14:55.5 (44) 0:15:22.6 (54) 0:44:20.3 0:44:20.3 +4:58.4
45 63 Scott Hill Junior Boys 1/35 19642   1994 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:14:43.3 (61) 0:14:38.5 (33) 0:15:02.7 (44) 0:44:24.6 0:44:24.6 +5:02.7
46 87 Ezekiel Williams Junior Male 17/46 14195 3100263 1993 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:22.4 (51) 0:14:59.6 (45) 0:15:05.6 (46) 0:44:27.7 0:44:27.7 +5:05.8
47 105 Colin Abbott Senior Male 29/42 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:14:14.0 (46) 0:14:39.2 (34) 0:15:39.0 (60) 0:44:32.3 0:44:32.3 +5:10.4
48 113 Joey Burton Senior Male 30/42 14148 3100169 1990 Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:14:16.5 (48) 0:15:04.5 (50) 0:15:21.1 (53) 0:44:42.3 0:44:42.3 +5:20.4
49 72 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Male 18/46 19561 3100251 1993 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:41.4 (60) 0:15:05.0 (51) 0:15:01.3 (42) 0:44:47.9 0:44:47.9 +5:26.0
50 59 Greg Kilroy Senior Male 31/42 14386 3100247 1990 Big Thunder   0:14:40.5 (59) 0:15:10.8 (53) 0:14:56.7 (39) 0:44:48.2 0:44:48.2 +5:26.3
51 53 Peter Locke Junior Male 19/46 21433 3100249 1993 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:14:32.9 (55) 0:15:13.4 (56) 0:15:02.3 (43) 0:44:48.7 0:44:48.7 +5:26.8
52 122 Zach Holland Junior Male 20/46 14628 3100216 1992 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:14:04.4 (41) 0:15:01.1 (47) 0:15:43.4 (61) 0:44:49.0 0:44:49.0 +5:27.1
53 78 André Marchand Senior Male 32/42 14171 3100205 1990 XC Ottawa   0:14:20.9 (49) 0:15:21.4 (61) 0:15:14.7 (48) 0:44:57.1 0:44:57.1 +5:35.2
54 89 Matthias Purdon Senior Male 33/42 14209 3100259 1989 Georgian Bay xcOttawa 0:14:14.3 (47) 0:15:11.9 (55) 0:15:34.0 (57) 0:45:00.3 0:45:00.3 +5:38.4
55 54 Matthew Saurette Junior Boys 2/35 19576   1994 Edmonton Nordic AST 0:14:52.1 (68) 0:15:00.2 (46) 0:15:15.7 (49) 0:45:08.1 0:45:08.1 +5:46.2
56 71 Jack Carlyle Junior Boys 3/35 19782 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish ONST 0:14:57.6 (72) 0:15:02.4 (49) 0:15:11.0 (47) 0:45:11.1 0:45:11.1 +5:49.2
57 56 Benjamin Jones Junior Male 21/46 23645   1992 Big Thunder   0:14:46.3 (64) 0:15:20.5 (60) 0:15:15.7 (49) 0:45:22.5 0:45:22.5 +6:00.6
58 74 Nicholas Monette Junior Boys 4/35 19580 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood Ontario Ski Team 0:14:53.5 (70) 0:15:11.3 (54) 0:15:18.2 (52) 0:45:23.1 0:45:23.1 +6:01.2
59 102 Andrew Brisbin Senior Male 34/42 14594   1990 Saskatoon Nordic   0:14:32.2 (54) 0:15:15.4 (57) 0:15:35.9 (59) 0:45:23.6 0:45:23.6 +6:01.7
60 94 Xavier Bouchard Junior Male 22/46 14431 3100211 1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique équipe du Québec 0:14:22.4 (51) 0:15:10.1 (52) 0:15:54.5 (71) 0:45:27.0 0:45:27.0 +6:05.1
61 80 Evan Odell Junior Male 23/46 14313 3100255 1991 Team Hardwood Ontario 0:14:35.9 (57) 0:15:16.3 (58) 0:15:35.3 (58) 0:45:27.5 0:45:27.5 +6:05.6
62 88 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Junior Male 24/46 14636 3100235 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:22.6 (53) 0:15:17.9 (59) 0:15:47.6 (63) 0:45:28.2 0:45:28.2 +6:06.3
63 65 Julien Locke Junior Male 25/46 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:14:11.2 (45) 0:15:38.3 (65) 0:15:48.9 (65) 0:45:38.4 0:45:38.4 +6:16.5
64 99 Anthony Killick Senior Male 35/42 13347 3100174 1987 Banff Ski Runners   0:14:33.5 (56) 0:15:47.2 (69) 0:15:28.9 (56) 0:45:49.6 0:45:49.6 +6:27.7
65 57 Ian Holstead Junior Boys 5/35 19601   1993 Nakkertok   0:14:55.3 (71) 0:15:35.8 (63) 0:15:48.5 (64) 0:46:19.7 0:46:19.7 +6:57.8
66 50 Adam Birosh Junior Boys 6/35 14611   1994 North Bay Nordic   0:14:46.1 (63) 0:15:52.6 (70) 0:15:53.7 (70) 0:46:32.5 0:46:32.5 +7:10.6
67 76 Kyle Power Senior Male 36/42 14517 3100219 1990 Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa 0:14:51.8 (67) 0:15:43.7 (67) 0:15:58.6 (72) 0:46:34.1 0:46:34.1 +7:12.2
68 37 Werner Schwar Senior Male 37/42 307 1163418 1966 Lappe Nordic   0:15:09.4 (78) 0:15:39.0 (66) 0:15:46.4 (62) 0:46:34.9 0:46:34.9 +7:13.0
69 86 Sébastien Townsend Junior Male 26/46 18484 3100262 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:38.6 (58) 0:15:54.1 (72) 0:16:09.8 (76) 0:46:42.6 0:46:42.6 +7:20.7
70 77 Nansen Weber Junior Male 27/46 14366 3100223 1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:48.0 (66) 0:15:54.7 (74) 0:16:02.6 (74) 0:46:45.4 0:46:45.4 +7:23.5
71 49 Ben Taylor Junior Boys 7/35 21438   1994 Nakkertok   0:15:01.7 (73) 0:15:37.0 (64) 0:16:22.8 (83) 0:47:01.6 0:47:01.6 +7:39.7
72 60 Kai Lukowiak Junior Male 28/46 14564   1991 Foothills   0:14:52.4 (69) 0:16:11.3 (79) 0:16:06.8 (75) 0:47:10.7 0:47:10.7 +7:48.8
73 68 Patrick Monette Junior Male 29/46 14585 3100253 1991 Team Hardwood   0:15:14.1 (81) 0:15:46.0 (68) 0:16:10.9 (77) 0:47:11.2 0:47:11.2 +7:49.3
74 38 Philip McIlroy Junior Male 30/46 22613   1994 Avolon Nordic XCNL 0:15:14.2 (82) 0:16:04.7 (76) 0:15:53.0 (69) 0:47:12.0 0:47:12.0 +7:50.1
75 83 Simon Lapointe Junior Male 31/46 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk   0:14:44.9 (62) 0:15:56.3 (75) 0:16:41.5 (89) 0:47:22.7 0:47:22.7 +8:00.8
76 34 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Boys 8/35 21479   1994 Nakkertok   0:15:06.9 (76) 0:15:53.7 (71) 0:16:23.8 (85) 0:47:24.5 0:47:24.5 +8:02.6
77 79 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Junior Male 32/46 18899   1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:15:13.9 (80) 0:16:16.3 (82) 0:16:00.9 (73) 0:47:31.2 0:47:31.2 +8:09.3
78 40 Julian Freitag Junior Boys 9/35 21586 3100265 1994 Big Thunder   0:15:21.1 (85) 0:16:20.3 (85) 0:15:50.7 (66) 0:47:32.1 0:47:32.1 +8:10.2
79 84 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe Senior Male 38/42 14394   1990 Défi T.M.   0:15:04.0 (74) 0:16:07.1 (78) 0:16:22.2 (82) 0:47:33.4 0:47:33.4 +8:11.5
80 44 Gavin Shields Junior Boys 10/35 19224   1994 Waterloo Region   0:15:10.3 (79) 0:16:05.5 (77) 0:16:19.3 (79) 0:47:35.2 0:47:35.2 +8:13.3
81 46 Symon Stowe Junior Boys 11/35 21466   1994 Nakkertok   0:15:21.0 (84) 0:15:54.3 (73) 0:16:20.4 (80) 0:47:35.9 0:47:35.9 +8:14.0
82 39 Eli Heyden-Thomas Junior Boys 12/35 19624   1994 Georgian Bay   0:15:37.3 (94) 0:16:19.2 (84) 0:15:51.1 (67) 0:47:47.7 0:47:47.7 +8:25.8
83 73 Kieran Baird Senior Male 39/42 14542   1990 Red River Nordic   0:15:20.2 (83) 0:16:12.6 (80) 0:16:34.4 (87) 0:48:07.3 0:48:07.3 +8:45.4
84 42 Matt Brown Junior Male 33/46 21550   1992 Mono Nordic   0:15:35.2 (92) 0:16:13.4 (81) 0:16:21.4 (81) 0:48:10.0 0:48:10.0 +8:48.1
85 33 Colin Pendziwol Junior Boys 13/35 21469 3100257 1994 Big Thunder   0:15:36.7 (93) 0:16:25.3 (87) 0:16:16.3 (78) 0:48:18.4 0:48:18.4 +8:56.5
86 64 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Male 34/46 19549   1900 Kimberley Nordic BC Ski Team 0:15:08.7 (77) 0:16:51.3 (100) 0:16:23.7 (84) 0:48:23.8 0:48:23.8 +9:01.9
87 98 Riel Allain Junior Male 35/46 19562 3100233 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique équipe du Québec 0:15:05.5 (75) 0:16:35.0 (91) 0:17:00.5 (95) 0:48:41.0 0:48:41.0 +9:19.1
88 69 James Taylor Junior Male 36/46 19577   1992 Nakkertok OST 0:15:34.0 (89) 0:16:46.8 (96) 0:16:25.8 (86) 0:48:46.7 0:48:46.7 +9:24.8
89 36 Jeffrey Budner Junior Boys 14/35 19628   1993 Lappe Nordic   0:15:34.2 (90) 0:16:21.7 (86) 0:16:56.1 (92) 0:48:52.0 0:48:52.0 +9:30.1
90 91 Jeff Wood Junior Male 37/46 18428 3100221 1992 Whitehorse CVTC 0:14:47.7 (65) 0:17:09.2 (106) 0:16:57.1 (93) 0:48:54.2 0:48:54.2 +9:32.3
91 32 Lachlan Armstrong Senior Male 40/42 14222   1990 Big Thunder   0:15:28.1 (87) 0:16:35.0 (91) 0:16:57.6 (94) 0:49:00.8 0:49:00.8 +9:38.9
92 47 Victor Hopper Junior Boys 15/35 21412 3100245 1994 Walden    0:15:34.3 (91) 0:16:17.9 (83) 0:17:09.3 (101) 0:49:01.6 0:49:01.6 +9:39.7
93 62 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Male 41/42 14138 3100264 1990 Laurentian   0:16:41.4 (109) 0:16:31.8 (90) 0:15:51.6 (68) 0:49:05.0 0:49:05.0 +9:43.1
94 70 Christopher McMahon Junior Male 38/46 19586 3100203 1992 Skinouk xczonetv 0:15:28.0 (86) 0:16:39.7 (94) 0:17:01.2 (96) 0:49:09.1 0:49:09.1 +9:47.2
95 26 Evan Palmer-Charrette Junior Boys 16/35 22598   1994 Lappe Nordic   0:16:09.5 (105) 0:16:29.3 (88) 0:16:35.0 (88) 0:49:14.0 0:49:14.0 +9:52.1
96 55 Oliver Conway-White Junior Male 39/46 19670    1992 Waterloo Region   0:16:00.3 (102) 0:16:31.1 (89) 0:16:51.8 (90) 0:49:23.4 0:49:23.4 +10:01.5
97 52 Alexis Morin Junior Male 40/46 24486   1993 Skibec   0:15:47.2 (96) 0:16:38.4 (93) 0:17:01.8 (97) 0:49:27.6 0:49:27.6 +10:05.7
98 58 Petri Bailey Junior Male 41/46 14333   1992 Lappe Nordic   0:15:32.4 (88) 0:16:52.0 (101) 0:17:12.6 (104) 0:49:37.0 0:49:37.0 +10:15.1
99 31 William Forsey Junior Boys 17/35 22600   1993 Whaleback Nordic XCNL Provincial Ski Team 0:15:48.2 (97) 0:16:48.0 (97) 0:17:03.7 (99) 0:49:39.9 0:49:39.9 +10:18.0
100 19 Robert Ragotte Junior Boys 18/35 23010   1993 Mono Nordic   0:15:45.9 (95) 0:16:52.4 (102) 0:17:02.3 (98) 0:49:40.7 0:49:40.7 +10:18.8
101 35 Duncan McTaggart Junior Boys 19/35 19685   1993 Nakkertok   0:15:55.1 (98) 0:17:03.7 (105) 0:16:55.5 (91) 0:49:54.4 0:49:54.4 +10:32.5
102 30 Lucas Shewen Junior Boys 20/35 23000   1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:15:58.3 (100) 0:16:46.3 (95) 0:17:11.5 (102) 0:49:56.2 0:49:56.2 +10:34.3
103 16 Nicholas Dumontier Junior Boys 21/35 21424   1994 Big Thunder   0:15:58.6 (101) 0:16:49.0 (98) 0:17:11.8 (103) 0:49:59.5 0:49:59.5 +10:37.6
104 27 Patrick Van Walraven Junior Boys 22/35 21467   1994 Nakkertok   0:16:06.7 (104) 0:16:50.6 (99) 0:17:03.7 (99) 0:50:01.1 0:50:01.1 +10:39.2
105 21 Kieran Armstrong Junior Boys 23/35 23729   1994 Big Thunder   0:15:55.5 (99) 0:16:55.1 (103) 0:17:27.1 (107) 0:50:17.9 0:50:17.9 +10:56.0
106 17 Joel Peltz Junior Male 42/46 14621   1991 Red River Nordic   0:16:52.1 (111) 0:17:37.8 (111) 0:17:26.1 (106) 0:51:56.1 0:51:56.1 +12:34.2
107 23 Jordan Baird Junior Boys 24/35 22983   1993 Red River Nordic   0:16:31.4 (107) 0:17:34.7 (110) 0:17:53.6 (108) 0:51:59.8 0:51:59.8 +12:37.9
108 61 Vincent Prenioslo Junior Male 43/46 19665   1992 Foothills AST 0:16:02.3 (103) 0:18:14.6 (114) 0:17:55.8 (109) 0:52:12.7 0:52:12.7 +12:50.8
109 6 Cody Scott Junior Male 44/46     1991 Sisu Nordic Ski Foundation   0:16:38.4 (108) 0:17:31.8 (107) 0:18:13.7 (112) 0:52:24.1 0:52:24.1 +13:02.2
110 41 Ron Groen Junior Male 45/46 21590   1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:21.7 (106) 0:18:45.3 (117) 0:17:19.2 (105) 0:52:26.4 0:52:26.4 +13:04.5
111 12 Ryley Hilker Junior Boys 25/35 23001   1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:16:47.9 (110) 0:18:11.1 (113) 0:18:05.9 (111) 0:53:05.1 0:53:05.1 +13:43.2
112 8 Stuart Loney Junior Boys 26/35 25796   1993 Mono Nordic   0:17:09.1 (114) 0:17:32.7 (108) 0:18:34.0 (113) 0:53:15.9 0:53:15.9 +13:54.0
113 13 Philip Luckai Junior Boys 27/35 22597   1994 Big Thunder   0:17:41.6 (116) 0:17:34.3 (109) 0:18:03.4 (110) 0:53:19.4 0:53:19.4 +13:57.5
114 22 Tyler Symonds Junior Boys 28/35 23602   1993 Mono Nordic   0:16:57.4 (113) 0:18:00.5 (112) 0:18:34.7 (114) 0:53:32.8 0:53:32.8 +14:10.9
115 18 Philip Marshall Junior Boys 29/35 21577   1994 Nakkertok   0:17:23.3 (115) 0:16:56.4 (104) 0:20:29.8 (120) 0:54:49.7 0:54:49.7 +15:27.8
116 11 Connor Bolton Junior Boys 30/35 25710   1994 Kawartha Nordic   0:17:50.9 (118) 0:18:33.7 (115) 0:18:50.0 (115) 0:55:14.8 0:55:14.8 +15:52.9
117 29 Brian Krug Junior Boys 31/35 21422   1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:16:54.7 (112) 0:18:42.7 (116) 0:19:53.7 (118) 0:55:31.3 0:55:31.3 +16:09.4
118 14 Sean Carter Junior Boys 32/35 23618   1995 Red River Nordic   0:17:58.2 (119) 0:19:00.6 (119) 0:19:11.8 (116) 0:56:10.7 0:56:10.7 +16:48.8
119 15 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Boys 33/35 23601   1993 Mono Nordic   0:17:44.1 (117) 0:18:57.7 (118) 0:20:09.4 (119) 0:56:51.3 0:56:51.3 +17:29.4
120 9 Kyle Wong Junior Boys 34/35 24488   1994 Team Hardwood   0:18:48.5 (122) 0:19:40.3 (120) 0:19:36.6 (117) 0:58:05.5 0:58:05.5 +18:43.6
121 48 Andrew Kendall Junior Male 46/46 14381   1992 Laurentian   0:18:09.3 (120) 0:20:30.2 (122) 0:20:43.9 (121) 0:59:23.5 0:59:23.5 +20:01.6
122 20 Bradley Coddington Senior Male 42/42 25682   1989 North Bay Nordic   0:18:34.7 (121) 0:20:09.2 (121) 0:21:07.2 (122) 0:59:51.2 0:59:51.2 +20:29.3
123 5 Kelly Milne Junior Boys 35/35     1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:19:09.2 (123) 0:21:07.7 (123) 0:22:18.9 (123) 1:02:35.9 1:02:35.9 +23:14.0
DNF 10 Adam Noble Junior Boys * 25748    1994 Kawartha Nordic   0:20:08.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 24 Alex Druwe Junior Boys * 20540   1994 Red River Nordic   0:17:13.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 28 Cameron Raynor Junior Boys * 22607   1993 Arrowhead   0:17:20.9 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 45 Scott Hill Junior Male * 19552   1992 North Bay Nordic   0:17:23.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 51 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Male * 19542   1993 Skibec   0:16:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 66 Logan Potter Junior Male * 14475 3100258 1991 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 96 Leif Lennie Senior Male * 14616 3100195 1990 Nakkertok NDC Thunder Bay 0:14:27.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 7 James Isaacs Junior Boys * 25811   1993 Soo Finnish    *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 25 Joshua Robinson Senior Male * 18482   1987 Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 43 Nico Tobias Junior Boys * 19610   1994 Rocky Mountain Racers Alberta Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 75 Lee Hawkings Junior Male * 21019 3100215 1991 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 101 Dudley Coulter Senior Male * 18443 3100213 1990 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 116 Patrick Stewart-Jones Junior Male * 14471 3100222 1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 136 Drew Goldsack Senior Male * 5835 3100004 1981 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 138 Frédéric Touchette Senior Male * 13497 3100118 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Master Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 143 Marcia Migay     1976 Big Thunder   0:18:55.0 (1) 0:19:18.5 (1) 0:38:13.6 0:38:13.6  

Open Female 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 241 Perianne Jones Senior Female 1/32 12918 3105019 1985 Nakkertok NST 0:15:28.4 (2) 0:15:34.3 (1) 0:31:02.7 0:31:02.7  
2 244 Dasha Gaiazova Senior Female 2/32 12929 3105040 1983 Rocky Mountain Racers NST 0:15:21.6 (1) 0:15:56.6 (2) 0:31:18.3 0:31:18.3 +15.6
3 242 Brooke Gosling Senior Female 3/32 12494 1341316 1980 Foothills CXC  0:15:36.7 (3) 0:16:50.7 (3) 0:32:27.5 0:32:27.5 +1:24.8
4 240 Sara Hewitt Senior Female 4/32 13450 3105080 1988 Foothills AWCA 0:16:07.5 (4) 0:16:56.8 (5) 0:33:04.4 0:33:04.4 +2:01.7
5 243 Brittany Webster Senior Female 5/32 14219 3105097 1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:16:27.1 (7) 0:16:59.0 (6) 0:33:26.1 0:33:26.1 +2:23.4
6 228 Heidi Widmer Junior Female 1/42 14175 3105114 1991 Foothills AWCA 0:16:19.3 (5) 0:17:17.7 (11) 0:33:37.1 0:33:37.1 +2:34.4
7 238 Alysson Marshall Senior Female 6/32 13482 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AWCA/BCST 0:16:26.4 (6) 0:17:12.6 (9) 0:33:39.0 0:33:39.0 +2:36.3
8 233 Annika Hicks Junior Female 2/42 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:16:33.0 (9) 0:17:10.3 (8) 0:33:43.3 0:33:43.3 +2:40.6
9 212 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Female 3/42 23595   1996 Club Nordique M.S.A.   0:16:34.2 (10) 0:17:12.6 (9) 0:33:47.0 0:33:47.0 +2:44.3
10 221 Erin Tribe Senior Female 7/32 13652 3105145 1989 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:16:43.4 (13) 0:17:03.9 (7) 0:33:47.3 0:33:47.3 +2:44.6
11 220 Janelle Greer Junior Female 4/42 14267 3105106 1992 Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:58.7 (17) 0:16:53.6 (4) 0:33:52.3 0:33:52.3 +2:49.6
12 230 Sarah Daitch Senior Female 8/32 5981 3105002 1981 Fort Smith Ski Club  Rocky Mountain Racers 0:16:31.1 (8) 0:17:47.5 (20) 0:34:18.7 0:34:18.7 +3:16.0
13 239 Emily Nishikawa Senior Female 9/32 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:37.8 (12) 0:17:42.0 (16) 0:34:19.9 0:34:19.9 +3:17.2
14 218 Andrea Dupont Senior Female 10/32 5573 3105105 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers Rocky Mountain Racer 0:16:37.2 (11) 0:17:43.2 (17) 0:34:20.4 0:34:20.4 +3:17.7
15 232 Dahria Beatty Junior Female 5/42 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:16:48.4 (14) 0:17:45.3 (19) 0:34:33.7 0:34:33.7 +3:31.0
15 227 Sheila Kealey Senior Female 11/32 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa   0:16:57.3 (16) 0:17:36.4 (13) 0:34:33.7 0:34:33.7 +3:31.0
17 224 Eva Szabo Senior Female 12/32 13514     Foothills   0:17:07.3 (21) 0:17:39.6 (14) 0:34:47.0 0:34:47.0 +3:44.3
18 223 Andrea Lee Senior Female 13/32 13764 3105143 1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:17:12.2 (23) 0:17:35.1 (12) 0:34:47.4 0:34:47.4 +3:44.7
19 231 Megan McTavish Senior Female 14/32 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa   0:17:04.2 (20) 0:17:52.6 (22) 0:34:56.9 0:34:56.9 +3:54.2
20 211 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Female 6/42 20511 3105180 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers AST 0:17:02.2 (19) 0:17:58.6 (23) 0:35:00.9 0:35:00.9 +3:58.2
21 219 Heather Mehain Junior Female 7/42 14162 3105154 1991 Sovereign Lake BC Ski Team 0:17:21.6 (25) 0:17:40.8 (15) 0:35:02.4 0:35:02.4 +3:59.7
22 236 Rebecca Reid Junior Female 8/42 18510 3105124 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:16:50.8 (15) 0:18:11.6 (28) 0:35:02.5 0:35:02.5 +3:59.8
23 213 Sarah Peters Senior Female 15/32 6434 1365081 1977 Strathcona Nordic   0:17:18.4 (24) 0:17:45.1 (18) 0:35:03.6 0:35:03.6 +4:00.9
24 222 Stephanie Drolet Senior Female 16/32 14203 3105104 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:01.7 (18) 0:18:04.7 (24) 0:35:06.4 0:35:06.4 +4:03.7
25 237 Catherine Auclair Senior Female 17/32 18884 3105141 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:11.1 (22) 0:18:08.9 (26) 0:35:20.0 0:35:20.0 +4:17.3
26 229 Alana Thomas Senior Female 18/32 13353 3105089 1988 Nakkertok   0:17:32.8 (26) 0:17:48.9 (21) 0:35:21.7 0:35:21.7 +4:19.0
27 198 Emilie Stewart-Jones Junior Female 9/42 23773   1995 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:34.0 (27) 0:18:13.0 (29) 0:35:47.0 0:35:47.0 +4:44.3
28 185 Suzanne Stevenson Junior Female 10/42 21452   1994 Foothills Foothills Nordic Ski 0:17:48.5 (35) 0:18:08.7 (25) 0:35:57.3 0:35:57.3 +4:54.6
29 199 Rebecca Puiras Senior Female 19/32 5090 3105020 1978 Lappe Nordic   0:17:50.5 (36) 0:18:10.9 (27) 0:36:01.4 0:36:01.4 +4:58.7
30 217 Mary Thompson Senior Female 20/32 13739 3105138 1988 Nakkertok   0:17:44.3 (31) 0:18:19.1 (31) 0:36:03.5 0:36:03.5 +5:00.8
30 204 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Female 11/42 23772   1995 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:17:40.2 (29) 0:18:23.2 (32) 0:36:03.5 0:36:03.5 +5:00.8
32 225 Anna Crawford Senior Female 21/32 14572 3105115 1987 Nakkertok   0:17:47.3 (34) 0:18:16.4 (30) 0:36:03.8 0:36:03.8 +5:01.1
33 208 Emma Spelt Junior Girls 1/17 19632   1993 Team Hardwood   0:17:40.9 (30) 0:18:29.5 (33) 0:36:10.4 0:36:10.4 +5:07.7
34 216 Camille Pepin Junior Female 12/42 14569 3105137 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:44.7 (32) 0:18:31.6 (34) 0:36:16.4 0:36:16.4 +5:13.7
35 209 Frédérique Vézina Junior Female 13/42 19234 3105157 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:17:45.3 (33) 0:18:32.9 (35) 0:36:18.2 0:36:18.2 +5:15.5
36 215 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Junior Female 14/42 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides CVTC 0:17:36.0 (28) 0:18:47.1 (37) 0:36:23.2 0:36:23.2 +5:20.5
37 193 Cendrine Browne Junior Female 15/42 24461   1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:09.7 (38) 0:18:46.1 (36) 0:36:55.8 0:36:55.8 +5:53.1
38 183 Natalia Hawthorn Junior Girls 2/17 22998   1995 Team Hardwood   0:18:22.3 (43) 0:18:52.7 (39) 0:37:15.1 0:37:15.1 +6:12.4
39 207 Adele Lay Senior Female 22/32 18488 3105135 1989 Nakkertok   0:18:18.2 (42) 0:18:57.0 (41) 0:37:15.3 0:37:15.3 +6:12.6
40 202 Caroline Drolet Senior Female 23/32 14202 3105103 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:18:17.3 (41) 0:18:59.0 (42) 0:37:16.3 0:37:16.3 +6:13.6
41 188 Alannah Maclean Junior Girls 3/17 19646 3105169 1993 Walden   0:18:29.0 (46) 0:18:48.1 (38) 0:37:17.2 0:37:17.2 +6:14.5
42 197 Heidi Brook Junior Female 16/42 18426   1992 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:18:09.2 (37) 0:19:09.1 (44) 0:37:18.3 0:37:18.3 +6:15.6
43 170 Lauren Brookes Junior Female 17/42 25727   1991 Camrose   0:18:23.9 (44) 0:19:02.0 (43) 0:37:26.0 0:37:26.0 +6:23.3
44 162 Larkin Davenport  Huyer Junior Girls 4/17 23741   1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:18:11.8 (39) 0:19:16.3 (48) 0:37:28.2 0:37:28.2 +6:25.5
45 191 Daphne Haggarty Junior Female 18/42 14363 3105119 1991 Big Thunder   0:18:11.9 (40) 0:19:16.5 (49) 0:37:28.5 0:37:28.5 +6:25.8
46 201 Kendra Murray Junior Female 19/42 22984   1993 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:18:33.1 (47) 0:18:56.5 (40) 0:37:29.6 0:37:29.6 +6:26.9
47 210 Sofia Attali Junior Female 20/42 14299 3105159 1991 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:18:27.9 (45) 0:19:10.3 (45) 0:37:38.2 0:37:38.2 +6:35.5
48 190 Adriene Underhill Junior Female 21/42 14570 3105175 1992 Larch Hills CVTC 0:18:36.1 (48) 0:19:12.7 (46) 0:37:48.8 0:37:48.8 +6:46.1
49 194 Janel Sauder Senior Female 24/32 19560   1990 Laurentian   0:18:38.0 (49) 0:19:15.1 (47) 0:37:53.1 0:37:53.1 +6:50.4
50 200 Elise Caron Senior Female 25/32 14353 3105131 1990 Rouge et Or Université Laval   0:18:42.2 (52) 0:19:18.0 (50) 0:38:00.2 0:38:00.2 +6:57.5
51 206 Kara Jaspers Junior Female 22/42 14298   1991 Big Thunder   0:18:39.8 (50) 0:19:46.9 (54) 0:38:26.8 0:38:26.8 +7:24.1
52 175 Shelby Dickey Junior Girls 5/17 21473   1994 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:06.4 (55) 0:19:34.4 (51) 0:38:40.9 0:38:40.9 +7:38.2
53 196 Bronwyn Allan Junior Female 23/42 14531 3105128 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique Alberta Ski Team 0:18:40.4 (51) 0:20:14.7 (62) 0:38:55.1 0:38:55.1 +7:52.4
54 182 Emily De Freitas Junior Female 24/42 21440   1994 Foothills   0:19:02.1 (54) 0:19:55.5 (56) 0:38:57.7 0:38:57.7 +7:55.0
55 205 Noémi Bérubé Junior Female 25/42 14615   1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:18:49.6 (53) 0:20:08.6 (59) 0:38:58.3 0:38:58.3 +7:55.6
56 169 Kelly Henry Senior Female 26/32 13366   1983 Big Thunder   0:19:19.5 (58) 0:19:44.4 (52) 0:39:04.0 0:39:04.0 +8:01.3
57 180 Moira Haggarty Junior Girls 6/17 14538 3105165 1993 Big Thunder   0:19:22.5 (61) 0:19:54.4 (55) 0:39:17.0 0:39:17.0 +8:14.3
58 177 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Female 26/42 21444 3105177 1994 Skibec   0:19:33.6 (63) 0:19:44.4 (52) 0:39:18.0 0:39:18.0 +8:15.3
59 147 Amie Mathews Junior Female 27/42 14557 3105170 1991 Kenora Nordic   0:19:19.8 (60) 0:19:59.4 (57) 0:39:19.2 0:39:19.2 +8:16.5
60 178 Susanne Fraser Junior Female 28/42 19669   1994 Black Jack BC Ski Team 0:19:23.2 (62) 0:20:09.5 (60) 0:39:32.8 0:39:32.8 +8:30.1
61 195 Britt Bailey Senior Female 27/32 14191   1990 Lappe Nordic   0:19:17.8 (56) 0:20:17.5 (63) 0:39:35.3 0:39:35.3 +8:32.6
62 167 Megan Hall Junior Female 29/42 14584   1992 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:19:19.4 (57) 0:20:18.0 (64) 0:39:37.4 0:39:37.4 +8:34.7
63 171 Kathryn Peters Junior Female 30/42 23630   1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:19:47.9 (67) 0:20:04.4 (58) 0:39:52.4 0:39:52.4 +8:49.7
64 181 Candace Ball Senior Female 28/32 18902   1990 Highlands Trailblazers   0:19:51.0 (68) 0:20:13.8 (61) 0:40:04.9 0:40:04.9 +9:02.2
65 187 Katherine Hall Senior Female 29/32 13678 3105178 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:19:40.4 (66) 0:20:25.8 (66) 0:40:06.3 0:40:06.3 +9:03.6
66 176 Ingrid Hagberg Junior Female 31/42 18900 3105164 1991 XC Ottawa   0:19:34.6 (64) 0:20:32.2 (69) 0:40:06.9 0:40:06.9 +9:04.2
67 172 Vesta Mather Senior Female 30/32 13377 3105172 1986 XC Ottawa   0:19:37.4 (65) 0:20:30.7 (68) 0:40:08.1 0:40:08.1 +9:05.4
68 186 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Female 32/42 19543   1993 Skibec   0:19:51.6 (69) 0:20:24.9 (65) 0:40:16.5 0:40:16.5 +9:13.8
69 173 Kendra Hicks Junior Female 33/42 21023 3105167 1994 Canmore Nordic   0:19:19.5 (58) 0:20:59.5 (71) 0:40:19.1 0:40:19.1 +9:16.4
70 165 Norah Bonsteel Junior Girls 7/17 19626   1993 Team Hardwood   0:20:20.5 (74) 0:20:29.9 (67) 0:40:50.4 0:40:50.4 +9:47.7
71 174 Stephanie Drost Junior Girls 8/17 18453 3105161 1993 Big Thunder   0:19:52.4 (70) 0:21:07.0 (73) 0:40:59.5 0:40:59.5 +9:56.8
72 164 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Girls 9/17 19596   1993 Nakkertok   0:20:07.0 (71) 0:20:57.0 (70) 0:41:04.0 0:41:04.0 +10:01.3
73 166 Lindsay Anderson Junior Female 34/42 24885   1991 Laurentian   0:20:12.2 (72) 0:21:05.7 (72) 0:41:18.0 0:41:18.0 +10:15.3
74 159 Ashley Huet Junior Girls 10/17 21480   1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:20:19.5 (73) 0:21:11.5 (74) 0:41:31.1 0:41:31.1 +10:28.4
75 189 Kirstin Besemann Junior Female 35/42 18403 3105147 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique   0:20:50.9 (75) 0:22:27.4 (76) 0:43:18.3 0:43:18.3 +12:15.6
76 157 Karyne Carriere Junior Female 36/42 14314   1991 Laurentian   0:21:15.9 (76) 0:22:18.2 (75) 0:43:34.2 0:43:34.2 +12:31.5
77 149 Lindsay Santagato Junior Girls 11/17 25724   1993 Mono Nordic   0:21:30.2 (78) 0:22:58.1 (78) 0:44:28.3 0:44:28.3 +13:25.6
78 161 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior Female 31/32 19587   1990 XC Ottawa   0:21:26.4 (77) 0:23:11.7 (79) 0:44:38.2 0:44:38.2 +13:35.5
79 154 Lynsey Bialkowski Junior Female 37/42 23603   1991 North Bay Nordic   0:22:08.5 (82) 0:22:47.8 (77) 0:44:56.4 0:44:56.4 +13:53.7
80 158 Claire Schneider Junior Female 38/42 21446   1994 Foothills   0:21:48.7 (79) 0:23:35.7 (80) 0:45:24.4 0:45:24.4 +14:21.7
81 156 Wendy Mihell Junior Girls 12/17 23748   1994 Soo Finnish   0:21:55.6 (81) 0:23:51.5 (83) 0:45:47.1 0:45:47.1 +14:44.4
82 168 Ronena Wolach Junior Female 39/42 19538   1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:22:15.9 (83) 0:23:36.1 (81) 0:45:52.0 0:45:52.0 +14:49.3
83 144 Emily Yungblut Junior Female 40/42     1991 Laurentian   0:21:48.8 (80) 0:24:08.0 (85) 0:45:56.8 0:45:56.8 +14:54.1
84 160 Marlee Clement Junior Female 41/42 14456   1991 Walden Laurentian University 0:22:37.0 (84) 0:24:01.2 (84) 0:46:38.3 0:46:38.3 +15:35.6
85 151 Molly Vandermeer Junior Girls 13/17 21423   1994 North Bay Nordic   0:23:12.3 (85) 0:23:39.4 (82) 0:46:51.7 0:46:51.7 +15:49.0
86 148 Keelin Pringnitz Junior Girls 14/17 25800   1993 Arrowhead   0:24:23.9 (87) 0:24:28.7 (86) 0:48:52.6 0:48:52.6 +17:49.9
87 145 Lydia Pedri Senior Female 32/32     1984 Laurentian   0:23:44.6 (86) 0:25:46.3 (87) 0:49:30.9 0:49:30.9 +18:28.2
88 152 Heather Moore Junior Girls 15/17 25797   1994 Arrowhead ARC 0:24:34.8 (88) 0:26:16.4 (89) 0:50:51.3 0:50:51.3 +19:48.6
89 153 Emma Morris Junior Girls 16/17 21622   1994 Nakkertok   0:25:13.6 (89) 0:26:10.9 (88) 0:51:24.5 0:51:24.5 +20:21.8
90 150 Evelyn Steele Junior Girls 17/17 21568   1994 Soo Finnish   0:25:32.5 (90) 0:28:01.8 (90) 0:53:34.3 0:53:34.3 +22:31.6
91 155 Maude Tremblay Junior Female 42/42 19531   1993 Skibec   0:25:46.2 (91) 0:28:02.8 (91) 0:53:49.0 0:53:49.0 +22:46.3
DNF 192 Alexia Rancourt Junior Female * 19233 3105173 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A.   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 226 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Female * 18397 3105139 1992 Club Nakkertok Nordique Quebec 0:17:12.9 (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 146 Kimberly Darosa Junior Female * 19598   1992 Lappe Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 163 Holly Bull Junior Female * 23631   1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 179 Basia  Gunka Junior Girls * 19235     1994 Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 184 Valérie Gagné Junior Female * 14310   1992 Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 203 Kajsa Heyes Junior Female * 14562   1992 Hollyburn Jackrabbit Ski Club CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 214 Michaela Howie Junior Female * 14240 3105121 1991 Banff Ski Runners CVTC *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 234 Kate Brennan Senior Female * 13269 3105066 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 235 Marlis Kromm Senior Female * 14211 3105093 1990 Foothills AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 266 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder   0:06:27.4 (2) 0:06:42.4 (1) 0:13:09.9 0:13:09.9  
2 263 David Ek 23612 3100241 1995 Big Thunder   0:06:27.6 (3) 0:06:44.9 (2) 0:13:12.5 0:13:12.5 +2.6
3 265 Liam Patterson 14612   1995 North Bay Nordic   0:06:30.6 (4) 0:06:44.9 (2) 0:13:15.6 0:13:15.6 +5.7
4 260 Graham Perry 25760   1995 Mono Nordic   0:06:25.3 (1) 0:06:51.6 (5) 0:13:17.0 0:13:17.0 +7.1
5 264 Colin Foley 23746   1995 Nakkertok   0:06:33.5 (6) 0:06:46.8 (4) 0:13:20.4 0:13:20.4 +10.5
6 259 Fergus Foster 25591 3100243 1997 Big Thunder   0:06:35.7 (7) 0:06:57.7 (6) 0:13:33.4 0:13:33.4 +23.5
7 247 Tim Tindall 23766   1996 Laurentian   0:06:32.2 (5) 0:07:19.2 (14) 0:13:51.5 0:13:51.5 +41.6
8 262 Jordan McTaggart 23730   1995 Nakkertok   0:06:47.6 (9) 0:07:04.1 (8) 0:13:51.8 0:13:51.8 +41.9
9 253 Liam Ortiz 25698   1995 Soo Finnish   0:06:47.8 (10) 0:07:09.1 (9) 0:13:56.9 0:13:56.9 +47.0
10 261 Brady Irving 23011   1995 Arrowhead   0:06:40.8 (8) 0:07:18.6 (13) 0:13:59.5 0:13:59.5 +49.6
11 254 Adam Jamieson 25720   1996 Team Hardwood   0:06:52.8 (12) 0:07:12.3 (11) 0:14:05.2 0:14:05.2 +55.3
12 257 Aaron Birosh 21415   1996 North Bay Nordic   0:07:03.5 (15) 0:07:01.9 (7) 0:14:05.4 0:14:05.4 +55.5
13 258 Colton Labine 23761   1996 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:06:54.3 (13) 0:07:11.3 (10) 0:14:05.6 0:14:05.6 +55.7
14 255 Ryan Hunter 23756   1995 Walden   0:06:51.5 (11) 0:07:19.9 (15) 0:14:11.4 0:14:11.4 +1:01.5
15 256 Sam Weichel 23733   1995 Georgian Bay   0:07:00.9 (14) 0:07:15.6 (12) 0:14:16.5 0:14:16.5 +1:06.6
16 252 Thomas Gore 25815   1995 Laurentian   0:07:06.2 (16) 0:07:27.7 (16) 0:14:34.0 0:14:34.0 +1:24.1
17 251 Samuel Greer 25709   1996 Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:18.8 (17) 0:07:31.4 (17) 0:14:50.3 0:14:50.3 +1:40.4
18 249 Jack Bowness 23639   1995 North Bay Nordic   0:07:32.1 (19) 0:07:52.8 (18) 0:15:24.9 0:15:24.9 +2:15.0
19 250 Kurtis Clement 23759   1995 Walden   0:07:31.9 (18) 0:08:01.6 (20) 0:15:33.6 0:15:33.6 +2:23.7
20 248 Brady Harkonen 23621   1996 Lappe Nordic   0:07:34.5 (20) 0:08:01.5 (19) 0:15:36.1 0:15:36.1 +2:26.2
21 245 Brandon Desrosiers     1995 Soo Finnish   0:08:10.4 (21) 0:08:32.7 (21) 0:16:43.1 0:16:43.1 +3:33.2
22 246 Dominique Druwe 24887   1996 Red River Nordic   0:08:26.5 (22) 0:09:20.7 (22) 0:17:47.3 0:17:47.3 +4:37.4

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 296 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 Highlands Trailblazers   0:07:21.2 (1) 0:07:52.0 (3) 0:15:13.2 0:15:13.2  
2 287 Madison Fraser 21418   1996 North Bay Nordic   0:07:24.9 (2) 0:07:48.6 (1) 0:15:13.6 0:15:13.6 +0.4
3 293 Sadie White 23767   1996 Big Thunder   0:07:43.2 (4) 0:07:51.9 (2) 0:15:35.2 0:15:35.2 +22.0
4 289 Catriona Downie 25595 3105160 1997 Big Thunder   0:07:37.9 (3) 0:08:01.9 (6) 0:15:39.9 0:15:39.9 +26.7
5 294 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 3105168 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:50.5 (7) 0:07:57.7 (5) 0:15:48.2 0:15:48.2 +35.0
6 292 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 Big Thunder   0:07:53.8 (8) 0:07:57.4 (4) 0:15:51.3 0:15:51.3 +38.1
7 295 Jillian Forsey 23742   1995 Whaleback Nordic XCNL Provincial Ski Team 0:07:49.5 (6) 0:08:03.7 (7) 0:15:53.3 0:15:53.3 +40.1
8 297 Jessica Demers 14607   1995 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:07:47.8 (5) 0:08:08.2 (8) 0:15:56.0 0:15:56.0 +42.8
9 288 Alexandra Slobodian 23717   1995 Nakkertok   0:07:59.6 (9) 0:08:24.7 (9) 0:16:24.4 0:16:24.4 +1:11.2
10 290 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 Walden   0:08:01.8 (10) 0:08:25.3 (10) 0:16:27.2 0:16:27.2 +1:14.0
11 272 Maya Boivin     1995 Kenora Nordic   0:08:07.8 (12) 0:08:27.9 (11) 0:16:35.7 0:16:35.7 +1:22.5
12 291 Kiersten Aller 24455   1995 Nakkertok   0:08:06.5 (11) 0:08:49.9 (13) 0:16:56.5 0:16:56.5 +1:43.3
13 284 Emily Marcolini 23598   1995 Walden   0:08:22.7 (15) 0:08:34.0 (12) 0:16:56.7 0:16:56.7 +1:43.5
14 280 Logan Hong 23715   1996 Georgian Bay   0:08:28.0 (17) 0:08:50.6 (14) 0:17:18.6 0:17:18.6 +2:05.4
15 283 Leah Drost 25589   1997 Big Thunder   0:08:18.6 (13) 0:09:02.6 (18) 0:17:21.2 0:17:21.2 +2:08.0
16 285 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 Big Thunder   0:08:19.1 (14) 0:09:03.5 (19) 0:17:22.6 0:17:22.6 +2:09.4
17 286 Krista Buckner 23765   1996 Soo Finnish   0:08:25.9 (16) 0:09:07.0 (20) 0:17:33.0 0:17:33.0 +2:19.8
18 282 Nicole Dumonski 23626 3105162 1995 Big Thunder   0:08:35.0 (18) 0:08:58.6 (15) 0:17:33.7 0:17:33.7 +2:20.5
19 268 Keisha Strachan     1995 Kenora Nordic   0:08:37.1 (19) 0:09:00.9 (17) 0:17:38.0 0:17:38.0 +2:24.8
20 279 Amy Santagato 25725   1996 Mono Nordic   0:08:38.8 (20) 0:08:59.2 (16) 0:17:38.1 0:17:38.1 +2:24.9
21 278 Sarah Hay 25694   1996 Big Thunder   0:08:45.9 (21) 0:09:27.1 (22) 0:18:13.0 0:18:13.0 +2:59.8
22 275 Anna Mallory 25690   1995 Nakkertok   0:09:11.9 (22) 0:10:01.5 (25) 0:19:13.5 0:19:13.5 +4:00.3
23 281 Karen Holstead 23754   1995 Nakkertok   0:09:22.9 (23) 0:09:59.2 (24) 0:19:22.2 0:19:22.2 +4:09.0
24 270 Hailey Balaz     1995 Laurentian   0:09:27.5 (24) 0:10:01.7 (26) 0:19:29.3 0:19:29.3 +4:16.1
25 277 Erin Tomie 23721   1995 Soo Finnish   0:09:45.9 (25) 0:09:58.6 (23) 0:19:44.6 0:19:44.6 +4:31.4
26 269 Theresa Sawkins     1995 Kenora Nordic   0:09:50.5 (26) 0:10:11.4 (27) 0:20:02.0 0:20:02.0 +4:48.8
27 276 Whitney St.Marseille 25786   1996 Laurentian   0:09:55.3 (27) 0:10:12.9 (28) 0:20:08.2 0:20:08.2 +4:55.0
28 267 Anna Kroeker     1996 Red River Nordic   0:11:25.3 (29) 0:09:23.5 (21) 0:20:48.9 0:20:48.9 +5:35.7
29 271 Michele Palkovits     1995 Laurentian   0:10:00.5 (28) 0:11:04.1 (30) 0:21:04.6 0:21:04.6 +5:51.4
30 273 Anais Giasson     1996 Red River Nordic   0:13:05.8 (30) 0:10:40.0 (29) 0:23:45.9 0:23:45.9 +8:32.7
DNS 274 Sarah Teillet 25807   1996 Red River Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

PN Standing Male 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 298 Gabriel  Denis 21495   1993 Iroquois Falls Cross Coun   0:09:15.7 (1) 0:09:29.9 (1) 0:18:45.7 0:17:38.1  

Midget Boys 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 310 Nicholas Ek 25597   1997 Big Thunder   0:07:09.8 (1) 0:07:25.3 (1) 0:14:35.2 0:14:35.2  
2 300 Antony Gunka     1997 Big Thunder    0:07:13.6 (2) 0:07:47.1 (3) 0:15:00.8 0:15:00.8 +25.6
3 299 Ryan Pendziwol     1997 Big Thunder   0:07:29.3 (3) 0:07:41.0 (2) 0:15:10.3 0:15:10.3 +35.1
4 309 Nicholas Lanctot 25681   1996 North Bay Nordic   0:07:54.6 (4) 0:08:29.1 (5) 0:16:23.7 0:16:23.7 +1:48.5
5 306 Danny Tindall     2011 Laurentian   0:08:06.3 (5) 0:08:37.3 (6) 0:16:43.6 0:16:43.6 +2:08.4
6 304 Olivier Palkovits     1997 Laurentian   0:08:24.2 (8) 0:08:24.2 (4) 0:16:48.4 0:16:48.4 +2:13.2
7 308 Eric Watson 25765   1997 Big Thunder   0:08:18.8 (6) 0:08:45.3 (7) 0:17:04.2 0:17:04.2 +2:29.0
8 305 Nicko Taillefer     1998 Laurentian   0:08:23.8 (7) 0:09:01.4 (9) 0:17:25.3 0:17:25.3 +2:50.1
9 302 Emile Hamm     1999 Big Thunder   0:08:37.5 (9) 0:09:00.2 (8) 0:17:37.8 0:17:37.8 +3:02.6
10 303 Frederick Serratore     1999 Big Thunder   0:09:15.8 (10) 0:10:02.1 (11) 0:19:18.0 0:19:18.0 +4:42.8
11 301 Francois Bechard-Cote     1997 Laurentian   0:09:30.5 (11) 0:09:56.2 (10) 0:19:26.7 0:19:26.7 +4:51.5
12 307 Kai Meekis 25593   2000 Big Thunder   0:10:52.8 (12) 0:11:54.9 (12) 0:22:47.7 0:22:47.7 +8:12.5

Midget Girls 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 317 Heather F. Wilson 25581   1997 Team Hardwood   0:08:22.9 (2) 0:08:30.4 (1) 0:16:53.3 0:16:53.3  
2 314 Erika Mihell     1997 Soo Finnish   0:08:19.2 (1) 0:08:44.1 (4) 0:17:03.4 0:17:03.4 +10.1
3 318 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 Lappe Nordic   0:08:32.9 (3) 0:08:38.0 (2) 0:17:11.0 0:17:11.0 +17.7
4 315 Sarah Hill 25571   1997 Team Hardwood   0:08:35.0 (4) 0:08:43.4 (3) 0:17:18.4 0:17:18.4 +25.1
5 313 Audrey Steele     1997 Soo Finnish   0:08:37.0 (5) 0:09:06.4 (5) 0:17:43.5 0:17:43.5 +50.2
6 311 Marina White     1999 Big Thunder   0:09:04.5 (6) 0:09:29.0 (6) 0:18:33.6 0:18:33.6 +1:40.3
7 316 Tessa Schwar 26334   2001 Big Thunder   0:10:28.6 (7) 0:11:23.9 (8) 0:21:52.6 0:21:52.6 +4:59.3
8 312 Heidi Stewart     2000 Big Thunder   0:11:38.3 (8) 0:10:38.6 (7) 0:22:17.0 0:22:17.0 +5:23.7

PN Sit Female 3.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk RealTime Time Diff
1 319 Christy Campbell 14537   1983 Waterloo Region Nordic OPNST *** () *** () 0:21:12.9 0:19:56.5  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4