Championnat NorAm Haywood-Orford - prologue | Zone4.ca



Championnat NorAm Haywood-Orford - prologue

Date: Jan 28, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Host Club: Club de ski de fond Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Ass technical delegate  Francine Laforce-Bisson 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  negligible Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -1C Snow Temp:
Weather: cloudy & light  Snow Cond: packed powder

Open femme 2.5 km. Classic  prologue  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 27 Michelle Workun-Hill JF 1 1992 1/13 1992 Nakkertok Quebec False 0:07:19.2  
2 32 Brittany Webster Senior élite femme 1/9 1987 Highlands Trailblazers NST False 0:07:26.4 +7.2
3 25 Camille Pepin JF 1 1992 2/13 1992 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH False 0:07:30.9 +11.7
4 33 Elizabeth Stephen Senior élite femme 2/9 1987 Burke Mountain Academy US Ski Team False 0:07:31.8 +12.6
5 31 Catherine Auclair U23 femme 1/9 1989 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH True 0:07:33.6 +14.4
6 29 Alana Thomas U23 femme 2/9 1988 Nakkertok   False 0:07:44.3 +25.1
7 21 Caroline Drolet U23 femme 3/9 1990 Club Nordique MSA Équipe du Québec True 0:07:44.5 +25.3
8 28 Stéphanie Drolet U23 femme 4/9 1990 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH True 0:07:45.7 +26.5
9 20 Myriam Paquette U23 femme 5/9 1990 Rouge et Or Université Laval  True 0:07:47.6 +28.4
10 24 Chelsea Little Senior élite femme 3/9 1987 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Green Racing Project False 0:07:48.3 +29.1
11 26 Sheila Kealey Senior élite femme 4/9 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa False 0:07:48.8 +29.6
12 13 Ariane Carrier U23 femme 6/9 1989 Le Norvégien Rouge et Or True 0:07:52.0 +32.8
13 22 Sofia Attali JF 2 1991 1/2 1991 Nakkertok   False 0:07:52.5 +33.3
14 14 Kirstin Besemann JF 1 1992 3/13 1992 Nakkertok   False 0:07:55.0 +35.8
15 23 Brandy Stewart Senior élite femme 5/9 1977 Ind.   False 0:07:55.9 +36.7
16 17 Bronwyn Allan JF 1 1992 4/13 1992 Nakkertok Alberta Ski Team True 0:08:02.4 +43.2
17 15 Alexia Rancourt JF 1 1992 5/13 1993 Club Nordique MSA   False 0:08:05.6 +46.4
18 1 Meagan Toussaint Senior élite femme 6/9 1987 Maine Winter Sports Center   False 0:08:10.0 +50.8
19 30 Megan McTavish Senior élite femme 7/9 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa False 0:08:11.2 +52.0
20 10 Valérie Gagné JF 1 1992 6/13 1992 Nakkertok   False 0:08:12.4 +53.2
21 11 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau U23 femme 7/9 1990 Rouge et Or    True 0:08:14.4 +55.2
22 19 Jaqueline Mourao Senior élite femme 8/9 1975 Club Nordique MSA Équipe Nationale du Brésil False 0:08:18.1 +58.9
23 18 Noémi Bérubé JF 1 1992 7/13 1992 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec False 0:08:18.3 +59.1
24 16 Elise Caron U23 femme 8/9 1990 Rouge et Or Université Laval True 0:08:21.7 +1:02.5
25 12 Rosalie Vézina JF 1 1992 8/13 1995 Club Nordique MSA   True 0:08:36.1 +1:16.9
26 8 Camille Côté-Laroche JF 1 1992 9/13 1994 Club Nordique MSA Club Nordique  M.S.A False 0:08:42.7 +1:23.5
27 6 Katie McMahon U23 femme 9/9 1990 XC Ottawa XCOttawa True 0:08:53.6 +1:34.4
28 9 Vesta Mather Senior élite femme 9/9 1986 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa False 0:09:01.7 +1:42.5
29 7 Mireille Dumont JF 2 1991 2/2 1991 Skinouk   False 0:09:08.4 +1:49.2
30 3 Sophie Tessier JF 1 1992 10/13 1994 Mouski   False 0:09:11.7 +1:52.5
31 4 Marie-Louise Roy JF 1 1992 11/13 1994 Mouski Mouski Nordique False 0:09:14.2 +1:55.0
32 5 Justine Chartrand JF 1 1992 12/13 1993 Club Nordique MSA   False 0:10:03.4 +2:44.2
33 2 Maude Tremblay JF 1 1992 13/13 1993 Skibec Nordique   False 0:10:36.6 +3:17.4

Open homme 4 km. Classic  prologue  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Team U23 Time Diff
1 160 Graham Nishikawa Senior élite homme 1/16 1983 Whitehorse Cross Country AWCA False 0:09:54.8  
2 158 Stefan Kuhn Senior élite homme 2/16 1979 Canmore Nordic NST False 0:09:58.8 +4.0
3 155 Tim Reynolds Senior élite homme 3/16 1986 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Green Racing Project False 0:10:08.4 +13.6
4 157 David Greer U23 homme 1/8 1989 Whitehorse Cross Country CNEPH True 0:10:09.0 +14.2
5 159 Drew  Goldsack Senior élite homme 4/16 1981 Rocky Mtn. Racers NST False 0:10:09.1 +14.3
6 150 Raphaël Couturier JH 2 1991 1/9 1993 Skibec Nordique CNEPH False 0:10:13.1 +18.3
7 156 Pate Neumann Senior élite homme 5/16 1987 Canmore Nordic AWCA False 0:10:26.9 +32.1
8 153 Andrew Stewart-Jones U23 homme 2/8 1990 Nakkertok CNEPH True 0:10:27.0 +32.2
9 149 Matt Briggs Senior élite homme 6/16 1987 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Green Racing Project False 0:10:27.7 +32.9
10 146 Knute Johnsgaard JH 1 1992 1/26 1992 Whitehorse Cross Country CNEPH False 0:10:30.8 +36.0
11 144 Alexis Turgeon JH 2 1991 2/9 1993 Skinouk équipe du Québec True 0:10:34.4 +39.6
12 152 Steffan Lloyd U23 homme 3/8 1990 Nakkertok Quebec Team True 0:10:38.4 +43.6
13 148 Fred Bailey Senior élite homme 7/16 1985 Maine Winter Sports Center MWSC False 0:10:42.9 +48.1
14 138 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JH 1 1992 2/26 1993 Nakkertok none False 0:10:43.9 +49.1
15 140 Sébastien Townsend JH 1 1992 3/26 1992 Nakkertok nakkertok False 0:10:45.3 +50.5
16 101 Alex Schulz U23 homme 4/8 1990 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club   True 0:10:48.8 +54.0
17 145 Mathieu Fortin U23 homme 5/8 1990 Rouge et Or Équipe du Québec True 0:10:49.0 +54.2
18 135 Simon Lapointe JH 2 1991 3/9 1993 Skinouk   False 0:10:50.4 +55.6
19 141 Michael Lessard Senior élite homme 8/16 1987 Maine Winter Sports Center   False 0:10:52.1 +57.3
20 133 Samuel Dostie-Ménard JH 2 1991 4/9 1991 Nakkertok   False 0:10:53.3 +58.5
21 127 Alexis Lepage JH 1 1992 4/26 1994 Skinouk   False 0:10:57.6 +1:02.8
22 151 Aidan Lennie U23 homme 6/8 1989 Nakkertok   True 0:10:59.4 +1:04.6
23 131 Nansen Weber JH 2 1991 5/9 1991 Nakkertok Nakkertok  False 0:11:00.5 +1:05.7
23 147 Oliver Burruss Senior élite homme 9/16 1986 Craftsbury Nordic Ski Club Craftsbury Green Racing Project False 0:11:00.5 +1:05.7
25 139 Vincent Roseberry JH 2 1991 6/9 1991 Skibec Nordique Rouge et Or True 0:11:00.9 +1:06.1
26 154 Karl Saidla Senior élite homme 10/16 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa False 0:11:01.1 +1:06.3
27 126 Timothé Plante JH 1 1992 5/26 1992 Montériski Montériski False 0:11:01.6 +1:06.8
28 142 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier JH 1 1992 6/26 1992 Nakkertok   False 0:11:04.6 +1:09.8
29 143 Xavier Bouchard JH 2 1991 7/9 1991 Nakkertok équipe du Québec False 0:11:04.7 +1:09.9
30 136 Riel Allain JH 1 1992 7/26 1992 Nakkertok équipe du Québec False 0:11:08.0 +1:13.2
31 130 Austin Ross Senior élite homme 11/16 1986 Maine Winter Sports Center   False 0:11:09.9 +1:15.1
32 137 Yannick Lapierre JH 1 1992 8/26 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides burke mountain academy False 0:11:12.8 +1:18.0
33 134 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe U23 homme 7/8 1990 Défi T.M.   True 0:11:13.8 +1:19.0
34 113  Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier JH 1 1992 9/26 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides   False 0:11:18.1 +1:23.3
35 128 Chris McMahon JH 1 1992 10/26 1992 Skinouk xczonetv False 0:11:18.4 +1:23.6
36 132 James Coulton Senior élite homme 12/16 1987 Fondeurs-Laurentides   False 0:11:25.2 +1:30.4
37 107 Toby Messier JH 1 1992 11/26 1994 Fondeurs-Laurentides   False 0:11:27.9 +1:33.1
38 125 Hugo Fontaine JH 1 1992 12/26 1992 Orford 3   False 0:11:30.4 +1:35.6
39 129 Robin Caille U23 homme 8/8 1988 Rouge et Or Université Laval True 0:11:38.8 +1:44.0
40 112 Daniel Moore JH 1 1992 13/26 1992 Skinouk   False 0:11:39.4 +1:44.6
41 121 Hughes Bergeron JH 1 1992 14/26 1994 Orford 3   False 0:11:40.3 +1:45.5
42 120 Jérémie Bonneau JH 1 1992 15/26 1993 Skibec Nordique   False 0:11:40.6 +1:45.8
43 108 Charles  EST Donahue JH 1 1992 16/26 1993 Orford 3   False 0:11:43.9 +1:49.1
44 123 Julien Lamoureux JH 1 1992 17/26 1994 Montériski   False 0:11:45.6 +1:50.8
45 116 Hubert Darchen JH 1 1992 18/26 1993 ARSNM - Skinergie de la Mauricie   False 0:11:47.0 +1:52.2
46 110 Nicholas Pigeon JH 1 1992 19/26 1995 Skinouk   False 0:11:52.7 +1:57.9
47 119 Colin  EST Christophe JH 1 1992 20/26 1994 Orford 3   False 0:11:52.9 +1:58.1
48 118 Conor Thompson JH 1 1992 21/26 1994 Montériski Monteriski False 0:11:55.0 +2:00.2
49 111 Félix  Guay-Vachon JH 1 1992 22/26 1992 Mouski   False 0:11:56.3 +2:01.5
50 114 Vincent Pilotto Senior élite homme 13/16 1985 Orford 3 Université de Sherbrooke False 0:12:04.4 +2:09.6
51 105 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior élite homme 14/16 1986 Orford 3 Université de sherbrooke False 0:12:08.0 +2:13.2
52 109 Philippe Caron JH 1 1992 23/26 1993 Skinouk Skinouk False 0:12:09.3 +2:14.5
53 117 Philippe Côté JH 1 1992 24/26 1992 Mouski   False 0:12:14.8 +2:20.0
54 124 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau JH 2 1991 8/9 1991 Mauriski Mauriski False 0:12:15.5 +2:20.7
55 102 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière JH 2 1991 9/9 1991 Mouski   False 0:12:18.7 +2:23.9
56 122 Alexis Morin JH 1 1992 25/26 1993 Skibec Nordique   True 0:12:22.2 +2:27.4
57 106 Mathieu Maltais Senior élite homme 15/16 1986 Orford 3 Université de Sherbrooke False 0:12:39.1 +2:44.3
58 104 Paul Junique Senior élite homme 16/16 1948 Fondeurs-Laurentides   False 0:12:52.5 +2:57.7
59 103 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre JH 1 1992 26/26 1994 Mouski   False 0:13:34.4 +3:39.6
DNS 115 Christophe Perron JH 1 1992 * 1993 Skibec Nordique   False *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4