2011 CCSAM Championships, MB Cup 4 |
||
Date: Feb 13, 2011 | Location: Kenora, Ontario Host Club: Kenora Nordic Trails Assoc. |
|
|
Free JVB 8 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Sean Carter | Red River Nordic | 0:24:44.9 | |
2 | 5 | Ben Dearing | Whiteshell | 0:24:45.9 | +1.0 |
3 | 1 | Riley Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:26:51.3 | +2:06.4 |
4 | 4 | Dominique Druwe | Red River Nordic | 0:29:20.6 | +4:35.7 |
5 | 7 | Amos Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:29:35.8 | +4:50.9 |
6 | 6 | Aidan Kirby | Red River Nordic | 0:30:22.8 | +5:37.9 |
7 | 3 | Matthew Comte | Boundary Trails | 0:31:04.8 | +6:19.9 |
8 | 8 | Jesse Thiessen | Boundary Trails | 0:33:55.0 | +9:10.1 |
9 | 2 | Nanau Loewen | Boundary Trails | 0:34:55.4 | +10:10.5 |
Free JRG 8 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Yvette Page | Red River Nordic | 0:32:42.3 | |
2 | 11 | Claire Paetkau | Red River Nordic | 0:35:56.2 | +3:13.9 |
Free JVG 8 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Samantha Burkart | Kenora Nordic | 0:25:47.9 | |
2 | 16 | Maya Boivin | Kenora Nordic | 0:26:17.8 | +29.9 |
3 | 19 | Anna Kroeker | Red River Nordic | 0:29:12.5 | +3:24.6 |
4 | 17 | Katie Lockhart | Kenora Nordic | 0:29:22.5 | +3:34.6 |
5 | 15 | Sarah Teillet | Red River Nordic | 0:31:07.7 | +5:19.8 |
6 | 13 | Theresa Sawkins | Kenora Nordic | 0:32:20.8 | +6:32.9 |
DNF | 12 | Marissa Berard | Red River Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 14 | Anais Giasson | Red River Nordic | *** | *** |
Free JRB 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 205 | Alex Druwe | Red River Nordic | 0:35:41.6 | |
2 | 204 | Erik Charabin | Red River Nordic | 0:35:41.9 | +0.3 |
3 | 203 | Jordan Baird | Red River Nordic | 0:37:21.6 | +1:40.0 |
4 | 202 | Liam McLeod | Red River Nordic | 0:38:43.5 | +3:01.9 |
5 | 201 | Reid Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:40:41.7 | +5:00.1 |
Free SRM 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 208 | Murray Carter | Prairie Storm | 0:33:51.4 | |
2 | 206 | Joel Peltz | Red River Nordic | 0:35:41.3 | +1:49.9 |
3 | 207 | Tim Wintoniw | Downtown Nordic | 0:37:27.2 | +3:35.8 |
Free M2 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 209 | Danny Morwood | Kenora Nordic | 0:35:58.7 |
Free M3 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 212 | Bradley Kulbaba | Whiteshell | 0:45:21.3 | |
2 | 211 | Lorne Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:46:08.1 | +46.8 |
3 | 210 | Mark Scheibler | Kenora Nordic | 0:55:31.8 | +10:10.5 |
Free M4 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 217 | Tim Friesen | Red River Nordic | 0:40:48.1 | |
2 | 213 | Rob Kirchmann | Red River Nordic | 0:44:02.5 | +3:14.4 |
3 | 219 | Alan Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:45:08.7 | +4:20.6 |
4 | 218 | Keith Drybrough | Manitoba Masters | 0:45:25.1 | +4:37.0 |
5 | 216 | Norm Hissa | Kenora Nordic | 0:46:38.2 | +5:50.1 |
6 | 215 | Leo Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:47:34.1 | +6:46.0 |
7 | 214 | John Buell | Whiteshell | 0:50:02.5 | +9:14.4 |
Free M5 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 223 | Carl Peever | Kenora Nordic | 0:45:01.1 | |
2 | 221 | Earl Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:46:53.9 | +1:52.8 |
3 | 220 | Peter Vilks | Whiteshell | 0:46:54.2 | +1:53.1 |
4 | 222 | David Charabin | Red River Nordic | 0:50:25.7 | +5:24.6 |
Free M6 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 225 | Tom Carten | Kenora Nordic | 0:48:00.3 | |
DNS | 224 | Ralph Mathews | Kenora Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 226 | Brent Bottomley | Prairie Storm | *** | *** |
Free M7 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 227 | Philip Carter | Sandilands | 0:50:37.6 |
Free JRW 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 228 | Alex Loeppky | Boundary Trails | 0:44:44.7 |
Free SRW 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 229 | Krista Robinson | Prairie Storm | 0:46:42.5 |
Free W2 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 231 | Kristin Madsen | Prairie Storm | 0:39:32.7 | |
2 | 230 | Angela Bajt | Sandilands | 0:53:05.8 | +13:33.1 |
Free W4 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 232 | Janet Findlay | Kenora Nordic | 0:39:44.4 |
Free W5 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 236 | Danielle Papin | Prairie Storm | 0:43:49.0 | |
2 | 234 | Kimberly Shillington | Manitoba Masters | 0:52:38.3 | +8:49.3 |
3 | 235 | Kristin Isaak | Red River Nordic | 0:53:51.8 | +10:02.8 |
4 | 233 | Jennifer Findlay | Kenora Nordic | 0:54:10.2 | +10:21.2 |
DNS | 237 | Marlene Boersch | Prairie Storm | *** | *** |
Free W7 12.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 239 | Sandra Kirby | Prairie Storm | 0:50:44.1 | |
2 | 238 | Sharon Adamchuk | Kenora Nordic | 0:58:00.1 | +7:16.0 |
Free MMB 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 510 | Conor McGovern | Red River Nordic | 0:04:04.5 | |
2 | 505 | Simon Giasson | Red River Nordic | 0:04:25.8 | +21.3 |
3 | 502 | Aiden Taylor | Kenora Nordic | 0:04:35.1 | +30.6 |
4 | 509 | Devin Gellatly | Red River Nordic | 0:04:35.8 | +31.3 |
5 | 508 | Lucas Smith | Red River Nordic | 0:04:37.8 | +33.3 |
6 | 504 | Jack Mesich | Nordic Nomads | 0:04:41.2 | +36.7 |
7 | 501 | Mark Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:05:17.5 | +1:13.0 |
8 | 503 | Sheldon Hissa | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:18.0 | +1:13.5 |
9 | 507 | Liam Pelletier | Red River Nordic | 0:05:19.3 | +1:14.8 |
10 | 506 | Ian Mitchell | Red River Nordic | 0:05:54.7 | +1:50.2 |
Free MMG 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 514 | Bryn Kirby | Red River Nordic | 0:04:30.9 | |
2 | 512 | Claire Hensrud | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:16.0 | +45.1 |
3 | 513 | Paetra Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:05:18.4 | +47.5 |
4 | 511 | Tessa Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:05:39.6 | +1:08.7 |
Free PWB 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 521 | Gideon Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:05:11.3 | |
2 | 535 | Mason McEwen | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:19.1 | +7.8 |
3 | 520 | Lyndon Hensrud | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:22.1 | +10.8 |
4 | 516 | Josh Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:05:43.8 | +32.5 |
5 | 519 | Aaron Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:06:24.3 | +1:13.0 |
6 | 515 | Dustin Scheibler | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:41.1 | +1:29.8 |
7 | 517 | James Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:07:50.7 | +2:39.4 |
8 | 518 | Micah Loewen | Boundary Trails | 0:08:50.4 | +3:39.1 |
Free PWG 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 526 | Alyson Stoliker | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:28.3 | |
2 | 522 | Alexisse Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:05:34.3 | +6.0 |
3 | 528 | Sadie McCallum | Kenora Nordic | 0:05:39.0 | +10.7 |
4 | 527 | Gabrielle Pelletier | Red River Nordic | 0:05:43.7 | +15.4 |
5 | 524 | Elise Hummelbrunner | Kenora Nordic | 0:06:13.9 | +45.6 |
6 | 523 | Spencer Harasemchuk | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:50.2 | +2:21.9 |
DNS | 525 | Casey Nelson | Red River Nordic | *** | *** |
Free ATB 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 529 | Sam Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:09:07.1 | |
2 | 531 | Wesley Nelson | Red River Nordic | 0:10:54.2 | +1:47.1 |
3 | 530 | Asher Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:11:24.3 | +2:17.2 |
Free ATG 1.2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 533 | Shayna Hensrud | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:22.3 | |
2 | 532 | August Hummelbrunner | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:50.2 | +27.9 |
3 | 534 | Imogen Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:09:25.9 | +2:03.6 |
Free MGB 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 306 | Levi Nadlersmith | Boundary Trails | 0:06:06.5 | |
2 | 307 | Aaron Carter | Red River Nordic | 0:06:10.5 | +4.0 |
3 | 304 | Levi Warkentine | Boundary Trails | 0:06:27.2 | +20.7 |
4 | 303 | Alexandre Comte | Boundary Trails | 0:06:48.8 | +42.3 |
5 | 302 | Willem Boersma | Boundary Trails | 0:07:26.1 | +1:19.6 |
6 | 301 | Jakob Rasmussen | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:34.9 | +1:28.4 |
7 | 305 | Cam Roe | Red River Nordic | 0:07:59.6 | +1:53.1 |
Free MGG 2.5 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 321 | Elora Adamson | Red River Nordic | 0:07:13.8 | |
2 | 319 | Lisle Compton | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:14.4 | +0.6 |
3 | 310 | Sarah Lynn Bergen | Boundary Trails | 0:07:22.6 | +8.8 |
4 | 320 | Karly Lockhart | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:35.0 | +21.2 |
5 | 318 | Hanna Stoliker | Kenora Nordic | 0:07:36.3 | +22.5 |
6 | 322 | Stefanie Kornberger | Red River Nordic | 0:07:59.7 | +45.9 |
7 | 311 | Annaliese Loeppky | Boundary Trails | 0:08:06.9 | +53.1 |
8 | 312 | Zoé Berard | Boundary Trails | 0:08:26.0 | +1:12.2 |
9 | 314 | Sarah Tipples | Red River Nordic | 0:08:32.2 | +1:18.4 |
10 | 308 | Jordan Kroeker | Red River Nordic | 0:08:39.0 | +1:25.2 |
11 | 313 | Fiona MacIsaac | Red River Nordic | 0:08:40.6 | +1:26.8 |
12 | 315 | Sandra Page | Red River Nordic | 0:08:47.5 | +1:33.7 |
13 | 317 | Emma Barnett | Whiteshell | 0:08:48.1 | +1:34.3 |
14 | 309 | Allison Banman | Boundary Trails | 0:09:50.9 | +2:37.1 |
15 | 316 | Manon Iwasiw | Kenora Nordic | 0:12:37.8 | +5:24.0 |