Champ. de l'Est HAYWOOD Pursuit/MS Stage Only | Zone4.ca

Champ. de l'Est HAYWOOD Pursuit/MS Stage Only

Date: Feb 13, 2011
Official  Results
Lieu - Location: Nakkertok Sud, Canltey QC
Host Club hôte: Club Skinouk

Jury
Délégué Tech.   Richard Lemoine 
Dir. épreuves  Pierre Millette 
Dir. événements SFC:  Dave Dyer 
ATD  Shawn Leamon 
CODEX 2258 & 2259   
Heure - Time:
  Vent - Wind: Light
Temp.  Air: -4 Temp. neige: -6
Météo-Weather: Cloudy Neige - Snow: Flurries

Open Masc. 30 km. Classic  Handicap Stage Only Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 804m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 1 Graham Nishikawa Senior Men 1/26 12673 3100034   Whitehorse AWCA 1:24:17.7  
2 7 Kevin Sandau U23 M 1/35 13504 3100128   Foothills Nordic NST 1:25:38.7 +1:21.0
3 5 Michael Somppi U23 M 2/35 13526 3100160   Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 1:26:11.5 +1:53.8
4 12 Erik Carleton Senior Men 2/26 5398 1327154   Rocky Mountain RMR 1:26:14.7 +1:57.0
5 9 Pate Neumann Senior Men 3/26 14218 3100156   Canmore Nordic AWCA 1:26:17.3 +1:59.6
6 4 Andy Shields JAM1991 1/20 14504 3100232   Waterloo Region NDC Thunder Bay 1:26:42.9 +2:25.2
7 2 Jesse Cockney U23 M 3/35 13931 3100137   Foothills Nordic AWCA 1:26:56.1 +2:38.4
8 11 Adam Kates Senior Men 4/26 6082 1342674   Big Thunder Nordic Salomon 1:27:14.3 +2:56.6
9 10 Harry Seaton Senior Men 5/26 13737 3100200   Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 1:27:21.2 +3:03.5
10 3 Tim Reynolds Senior Men 6/26 16786 3530303   Craftsbury Green Racing Project   1:28:01.8 +3:44.1
11 20 Christopher HAMILTON U23 M 4/35 13690 3100186   Big Thunder Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 1:28:32.8 +4:15.1
12 37 Karl Saidla Senior Men 7/26 4843 1288936   XC Ottawa   1:29:18.1 +5:00.4
13 21 Colin Abbott U23 M 5/35 14227 3100191   Whitehorse XC Ottawa 1:29:18.6 +5:00.9
14 34 Steffan Lloyd U23 M 6/35 14503 3100196   Nakkertok QCST 1:29:35.0 +5:17.3
15 13 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 8/26 13932 3100148   Banff Ski Runners Banff Ski Runners 1:30:04.3 +5:46.6
16 40 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe U23 M 7/35 14394     Défi T.M.   1:30:50.3 +6:32.6
17 23 Mathieu Fortin U23 M 8/35 14403 3100147   Tremblant Nordique Équipe du Québec 1:30:51.6 +6:33.9
18 16 Sebastien TOWNSEND JAM 1992 1/20 18484 3100262   Nakkertok nakkertok 1:31:19.7 +7:02.0
19 32 Aidan Lennie U23 M 9/35 14235 3100176   Nakkertok   1:31:27.5 +7:09.8
20 33 Martin Schrama JAM 1992 2/20 18392 3100199    Banff Ski Runners Alberta 1:31:28.6 +7:10.9
21 19 Jordan Cascagnette JAM1991 2/20 14334 3100224   Team Hardwood ABWC 1:31:45.6 +7:27.9
22 53 Nansen Weber JAM1991 3/20 14366 3100223   Nakkertok   1:31:55.4 +7:37.7
23 47 Vincent Roseberry JAM1991 4/20 14345 3100261   Skibec Rouge et Or 1:32:09.1 +7:51.4
24 18 Alexis Turgeon JAM 1992 3/20 19686 3100234   Skinouk Equipe du Québec 1:32:20.9 +8:03.2
25 41 Zach  Holland JAM 1992 4/20 14628 3100216   Banff Ski Runners AWCA 1:32:29.6 +8:11.9
26 39 Leif Lennie U23 M 10/35 14616 3100195   Nakkertok NDC Thunder Bay 1:32:31.9 +8:14.2
27 56 James Coulton Senior Men 9/26 13729     Fondeurs-Laurentides   1:32:40.6 +8:22.9
28 35 Yannick Lapierre JAM 1992 5/20 14579 3100202   Fondeurs-Laurentides burke mountain acade 1:32:53.9 +8:36.2
29 38 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier JAM 1992 6/20 14636 3100235   Nakkertok   1:33:39.7 +9:22.0
30 28 Matthias Purdon U23 M 11/35 14209 3100259   Georgian Bay Nordic xc Ottawa 1:33:54.2 +9:36.5
31 8 Jimmy Gunka JAM1991 5/20 14417 3100201   Big Thunder Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 1:34:06.0 +9:48.3
32 44 Lee Hawkings JAM1991 6/20 21019 3100215   Whitehorse XC Ottawa 1:34:06.9 +9:49.2
33 15 Bob Thompson JAM1991 7/20 14312 3100227   Team Hardwood AWCA 1:35:18.8 +11:01.1
34 50 Nansen Murray U23 M 12/35 14213     Whitehorse Carleton 1:35:20.4 +11:02.7
35 90 Phil Shaw Senior Men 10/26 3436     Fondeurs-Laurentides   1:36:13.4 +11:55.7
36 26 Scott Sullivan U23 M 13/35 13718 3100131   Big Thunder Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 1:36:33.5 +12:15.8
37 30 Dudley Coulter U23 M 14/35 18443 3100213   Big Thunder Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 1:36:47.7 +12:30.0
38 45 Kyle Power U23 M 15/35 14517 3100219   Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa 1:36:51.3 +12:33.6
39 54 Logan Potter JAM1991 8/20 14475 3100258   Whitehorse XC Ottawa 1:36:51.5 +12:33.8
40 24 Benjamin Jones JAM 1992 7/20 23645 3100269   Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 1:37:33.4 +13:15.7
41 17 Peter Beisel JAM1991 9/20 18419 3100226   XC Ottawa ONST 1:37:55.4 +13:37.7
42 31 Andre MARCHAND U23 M 16/35 14171 3100205   XC Ottawa Carleton University 1:38:05.2 +13:47.5
43 94 Sean Thompson U23 M 17/35 14347     Montériski Université de Montréal 1:38:12.0 +13:54.3
44 46 Chirstopher MCMAHON JAM 1992 8/20 19586 3100203   Skinouk xczonetv 1:38:45.4 +14:27.7
45 51 Jerome McEniry U23 M 18/35 14115     Monteriski    1:38:47.3 +14:29.6
46 52 Hugo Fontaine JAM 1992 9/20 20525     Orford   1:39:25.5 +15:07.8
47 49 Evan Odell JAM1991 10/20 14313 3100255   Team Hardwood ONST 1:40:25.4 +16:07.7
48 42 James Taylor JAM 1992 10/20 19577     Nakkertok OST 1:40:38.4 +16:20.7
49 67 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau JAM1991 11/20 14302     Mauriski   1:41:10.7 +16:53.0
50 25 Samuel Dostie-Ménard JAM1991 12/20 18899 3100270   Nakkertok   1:41:12.7 +16:55.0
51 57 Rob Caille U23 M 19/35 14640     Rouge et Or Rouge et Or 1:41:45.9 +17:28.2
52 69 Philippe Morin U23 M 20/35       Université Laval   1:41:46.9 +17:29.2
53 59 Patrick Monette JAM1991 13/20 14585 3100253   Team Hardwood U of T 1:41:47.8 +17:30.1
54 112 Michel Labrie Senior Men 11/26       Skimo   1:42:57.0 +18:39.3
55 78 Erin Purdon U23 M 21/35 14491     University of Guelph   1:43:02.0 +18:44.3
56 102 Patrick Twohig U23 M 22/35 14303     University of Guelph   1:43:09.1 +18:51.4
57 636 Jeremy Duchesne Senior Men 12/26           1:43:12.3 +18:54.6
58 62 Oliver Conway-White JAM 1992 11/20 19670      Waterloo Region   1:43:34.8 +19:17.1
59 85 Marc-Antoine Guay Senior Men 13/26 25600     Montériski   1:43:42.5 +19:24.8
60 55 Ian Weir JAM1991 14/20 23008      University of Toronto   1:44:42.3 +20:24.6
61 98 Mike Weersink U23 M 23/35 22999     University of Guelph   1:44:45.3 +20:27.6
62 105 Scott Weersink U23 M 24/35 23764     University of Guelph   1:45:10.2 +20:52.5
63 95 Aaron  Barter U23 M 25/35       University of Toronto   1:45:18.1 +21:00.4
64 66 Vincent Pilotto Senior Men 14/26 25604     Orford U de Sherbrooke 1:45:23.2 +21:05.5
65 63 Mathieu Maltais Senior Men 15/26 25702     Orford U de Sherbrooke 1:45:47.9 +21:30.2
66 628 Erik Petersen Senior Men 16/26       Nakkertok   1:45:59.9 +21:42.2
67 48 Konrad Wiltmann U23 M 26/35 14138 3100264   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 1:46:16.8 +21:59.1
68 111 Paul Inkila Senior Men 17/26       Lappe Nordic   1:46:59.2 +22:41.5
69 72 Simon Bouchard-Robert Senior Men 18/26 25573     Orford U de Sherbroke 1:47:37.3 +23:19.6
70 100 Brett Weersink U23 M 27/35       Queen's University Nordic Ski   1:48:52.4 +24:34.7
71 110 Luc  Campbell Senior Men 19/26       Nakkertok   1:48:57.6 +24:39.9
72 631 Graham  Frank Senior Men 20/26           1:49:36.2 +25:18.5
73 87 Glenn Hartman JAM 1992 12/20 25763     University of Waterloo   1:50:06.8 +25:49.1
74 60 Devan Fair JAM 1992 13/20 19594     Nakkertok Carleton University 1:50:11.0 +25:53.3
75 65 Félix  Guay-Vachon JAM 1992 14/20 18490     Mouski   1:50:22.7 +26:05.0
76 64 Philippe Côté JAM 1992 15/20 18487     Mouski   1:50:25.7 +26:08.0
77 68 Jean-Daniel Tourangeau Larivière JAM1991 15/20 14447     Mouski   1:50:44.9 +26:27.2
78 58 Matt Brown JAM 1992 16/20 21550     Mono Nordic   1:50:59.2 +26:41.5
79 88 Scott Joseph Hill JAM 1992 17/20 19552     North Bay Nordic   1:52:32.5 +28:14.8
80 80 Julien Lépine Senior Men 21/26       Orford   1:53:15.0 +28:57.3
81 82 Chris McKnight Senior Men 22/26       University of Toronto   1:53:46.1 +29:28.4
82 103 Jordan Forsyth U23 M 28/35 14492     University Of Guelph   1:53:55.3 +29:37.6
83 97 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard JAM1991 16/20 25699     Skibec   1:55:01.4 +30:43.7
84 70 Bradley Coddington U23 M 29/35 25682     North Bay Nordic   1:55:07.3 +30:49.6
85 79 Joshua Robinson Senior Men 23/26 18482     Team Hardwood Lakehead University 1:55:46.6 +31:28.9
86 101 Taylor Pieprzak U23 M 30/35       Carleton University   1:56:39.2 +32:21.5
87 84 Jeff Kroetsch Senior Men 24/26 25794      University of Toronto   1:58:02.2 +33:44.5
88 83 James Spence JAM1991 17/20 25707      University of Toronto   1:58:14.2 +33:56.5
89 104 Christopher Hey U23 M 31/35       Queen's University Nordic Ski   1:59:13.2 +34:55.5
90 96 Kenneth Laurin U23 M 32/35 26353     University of Toronto   2:00:17.3 +35:59.6
91 109 Shaun Guerin U23 M 33/35 21587     University of Guelph   2:01:40.6 +37:22.9
92 93 Michael Kumpula U23 M 34/35       Queen's University Nordic Ski   2:01:58.2 +37:40.5
93 75 Caleb Timmermann JAM1991 18/20 20512     University of Guelph   2:02:36.8 +38:19.1
94 113 Larrry  Tomie Senior Men 25/26       Soo Finish Nordic   2:03:27.7 +39:10.0
95 107 Matt Underwood JAM1991 19/20 24496     University of Guelph   2:03:48.4 +39:30.7
96 74 Etienne Moreau JAM 1992 18/20       Queen's University Nordic Ski   2:08:22.8 +44:05.1
97 99 Alan Grant U23 M 35/35 21579     Nakkertok    2:09:55.8 +45:38.1
98 73 Ryan McNamara JAM1991 20/20 25757     University of Waterloo   2:12:45.6 +48:27.9
99 86 Ben Muralles JAM 1992 19/20 25695     University of Guelph   2:14:47.7 +50:30.0
100 89 Kai Halonen JAM 1992 20/20 23617     Team Hardwood   2:16:22.4 +52:04.7
101 633 Ronald Faltus Senior Men 26/26           2:18:01.7 +53:44.0
DNF 6 Drew  Goldsack Senior Men * 5835 3100004   Rocky Mountain NST *** ***
DNF 22 Xavier Bouchard JAM1991 * 14431 3100211   Nakkertok équipe du Québec *** ***
DNF 27 Matthew Briggs Senior Men * 23092 3530563   Craftsbury Green Racing Project   *** ***
DNF 36 Timothé Plante JAM 1992 * 21576     Montériski   *** ***
DNF 43 Riel Allain JAM 1992 * 19562 3100233   Nakkertok équipe du Québec *** ***
DNF 71 Nolan Beanlands U23 M * 25751     University of Waterloo   *** ***
DNF 76 Russell Hanson U23 M *       Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University *** ***
DNF 632 Derik Hartman U23 M *           *** ***
DNS 14 Patrick Stewart-Jones JAM1991 * 14471 3100222   Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 29 Andrew Stewart-Jones U23 M * 14472 3100206   Nakkertok CNEPH *** ***
DNS 61 Dave McMahon Senior Men * 21027     xczonetv   *** ***
DNS 77 Luc Petitclerc Senior Men *       M.S.A   *** ***
DNS 81 James Young Senior Men *       Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 91 Mathieu Hains JAM 1992 *       Orford   *** ***
DNS 92 Bryan Aller Senior Men *       Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 106 Benjamin Hebert U23 M * 14114     Rouge et Or Équipe du Québec *** ***
DNS 108 Simon-Pierre Lamarche U23 M *       vere sports   *** ***
DNS 114 Paul Miller Senior Men *       Orleans Nordic   *** ***
DNS 115 Adrian Becklum Senior Men *           *** ***
DNS 629 Ben Jones JAM 1992 *       Big Thunder Lakehead U *** ***
DNS 630 Ed Cottell Senior Men *       XC Chelsea Masters   *** ***

Open Fem. 15 km. Classic  Handicap Stage Only Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 121 Emily  Nishikawa U23 F 1/27 13646 3105095   Whitehorse AWCA 0:50:57.7  
2 123 Sarah Daitch Senior Women 1/12 5981 3105002   Fort Smith Ski Club RMR 0:51:13.4 +15.7
3 124 Alysson Marshall U23 F 2/27 13482 3105084   Larch Hills AWCA/BCST 0:51:14.3 +16.6
4 132 Annika Hicks JAF1991 1/17 18875 3105133   Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:51:23.8 +26.1
5 137 Andrea Lee U23 F 3/27 13764 3105143   Strathcona Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:51:27.9 +30.2
6 128 Alana Thomas U23 F 4/27 13353 3105089   Nakkertok   0:51:29.1 +31.4
7 126 Erin Tribe U23 F 5/27 13652 3105145   Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:51:36.6 +38.9
8 125 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 2/12 5573 3105105   Rocky Mountain RMR 0:51:48.4 +50.7
9 130 Michelle Workun-Hill JAF 1992 1/9 18397 3105139   Nakkertok Quebec 0:51:51.4 +53.7
10 134 Sofia Attali JAF1991 2/17 14299 3105159   Nakkertok   0:51:59.2 +1:01.5
11 122 Heidi Widmer JAF1991 3/17 14175 3105114   Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:52:19.8 +1:22.1
12 133 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 3/12 3485 3105048   XC Ottawa   0:53:14.0 +2:16.3
13 143 Caroline Drolet U23 F 6/27 14 202 3105103   M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 0:53:19.5 +2:21.8
14 127 Rebecca Reid JAF 1992 2/9 18510 3105124   Black Jack ABWC 0:53:19.9 +2:22.2
15 144 Myriam Paquette U23 F 7/27 14477 3105152   Rouge et Or Université Laval  0:53:20.3 +2:22.6
16 140 Chelsea Little Senior Women 4/12 24428 3535447   Craftsbury Green Racing Project   0:53:38.7 +2:41.0
17 205 Adele Lay U23 F 8/27 18488 3105135   Nakkertok   0:53:50.8 +2:53.1
18 179 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur Senior Women 5/12 13114 3105087   M.S.A. Rouge et Or ULaval 0:53:59.2 +3:01.5
19 136 Megan McTavish Senior Women 6/12 4881 1341510   XC Ottawa   0:54:03.9 +3:06.2
20 146 Anna Crawford Senior Women 7/12 14572 3105115   Nakkertok   0:54:30.1 +3:32.4
21 131 Catherine Auclair U23 F 9/27 18884 3105141   M.S.A. CNEPH 0:54:34.3 +3:36.6
22 139 Marlis Kromm U23 F 10/27 14211 3105093   Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:54:39.1 +3:41.4
23 152 Genevieve Masson U23 F 11/27 14453 3105171   Rouge et Or Rouge et Or 0:55:45.7 +4:48.0
24 198 Mary Thompson U23 F 12/27 13739 3105138   Nakkertok Ontario 0:55:46.5 +4:48.8
25 189 Brittany Pearson JAF1991 4/17       Carleton University   0:55:47.5 +4:49.8
26 151 Candace Ball U23 F 13/27 18902     Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 0:56:15.2 +5:17.5
27 142 Ariane Carrier U23 F 14/27 14169 3105156   Le Norvégien Rouge et Or ULaval 0:56:38.0 +5:40.3
28 145 Janel Sauder U23 F 15/27 19560     Laurentian Nordic   0:56:41.8 +5:44.1
29 190 Elise Caron U23 F 16/27 14353 3105131   Rouge et Or   0:56:52.7 +5:55.0
30 171 Kyla  Vanderzwet U23 F 17/27 19694     University of Guelph   0:57:11.9 +6:14.2
31 147 Valerie GAGNE JAF 1992 3/9 14310 3105163   Nakkertok   0:57:12.3 +6:14.6
32 150 Lindsay Anderson JAF1991 5/17 24885     Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:57:50.7 +6:53.0
33 154 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau U23 F 18/27 18901 3105153   Rouge et Or   0:57:51.5 +6:53.8
34 153 Katherine Hall U23 F 19/27 13678 3105178   Lappe Nordic   0:58:00.3 +7:02.6
35 141 Ingrid Hagberg JAF1991 6/17 18900 3105164   XC Ottawa   0:58:14.7 +7:17.0
36 182 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud JAF 1992 4/9 18495     Skibec   0:58:19.9 +7:22.2
37 194 Laura Hewitt U23 F 20/27 22620     University of Guelph   0:58:31.1 +7:33.4
38 149 Karyne Carriere JAF1991 7/17 14314     Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:58:53.9 +7:56.2
39 184 Jennie Hissa JAF1991 8/17 14558     University of Guelph   0:59:52.8 +8:55.1
40 195 Robyn Klinkman JAF 1992 5/9 21598     University of Guelph   1:00:24.5 +9:26.8
41 162 Joannie Sanche U23 F 21/27       Université de Sherbrooke   1:00:35.5 +9:37.8
42 138 Bronwyn Allan JAF 1992 6/9 14531 3105128   Nakkertok Alberta Ski Team 1:00:41.3 +9:43.6
43 148 Vesta Mather Senior Women 8/12 13377 3105172   XC Ottawa   1:00:59.8 +10:02.1
44 176 Anne-Catherine Bédard Senior Women 9/12 26358     Montériski   1:01:00.7 +10:03.0
45 201 Haley  Robinson U23 F 22/27 14155     La Ronge Nordic    1:01:03.4 +10:05.7
46 186 Hilary Mallinger JAF1991 9/17 14443      University of Toronto   1:01:10.3 +10:12.6
47 175 Claudia Cameron JAF1991 10/17 24508     Nakkertok   1:01:16.6 +10:18.9
48 156 Isabella Waterton JAF1991 11/17 14444     Georgian Bay Nordic Carleton University 1:01:48.4 +10:50.7
49 157 Marlee Clement JAF1991 12/17 14456     Walden Laurentian Universit 1:02:37.7 +11:40.0
50 174 Kate Sauks Senior Women 10/12 25781      University of Toronto   1:02:51.2 +11:53.5
51 170 Kirstin Besemann JAF 1992 7/9 18403 3105147   Nakkertok   1:03:06.9 +12:09.2
52 155 Alison Stephenson JAF1991 13/17 14495     University of Waterloo   1:03:39.5 +12:41.8
53 159 Mireille Dumont JAF1991 14/17 14360     Skinouk   1:03:39.7 +12:42.0
54 167 Erin Creasor U23 F 23/27 23634     University of Guelph   1:03:44.8 +12:47.1
55 168 Jessica Metuzals JAF1991 15/17 19588     Nakkertok   1:03:49.4 +12:51.7
56 160 Kaitlyn McMahon U23 F 24/27 19587     XC Ottawa   1:06:38.0 +15:40.3
57 191 Megan  Lewicki U23 F 25/27 25774      University of Toronto   1:07:07.1 +16:09.4
58 203 Anne  McGee Senior Women 11/12       XC Chelsea Masters   1:07:42.2 +16:44.5
59 188 Veronica Allan U23 F 26/27       Queen's University Nordic Ski   1:08:16.9 +17:19.2
60 169 Katie Madden JAF 1992 8/9 25759     University of Waterloo   1:08:40.8 +17:43.1
61 158 Emily Yungblut JAF1991 16/17 24512     Highland Trailblazer Laurentian 1:09:07.2 +18:09.5
62 187 Annie Boisvert U23 F 27/27 14376     M.S.A.   1:09:10.4 +18:12.7
63 163 Mariah Hudec JAF 1992 9/9 24504     North Highlands Nordic NS Provincial B 1:10:22.1 +19:24.4
64 202 Charlotte Knight Senior Women 12/12         Fresh Air Experience 1:11:27.6 +20:29.9
65 173 Lynsey Bialkowski JAF1991 17/17 23603     North Bay Nordic   1:13:11.2 +22:13.5
DNF 129 Olivia BOUFFARD-NESBITT JAF 1992 * 19676 3105179   Fondeurs-Laurentides CVTC *** ***
DNF 135 Noemi BERUBE JAF 1992 * 14615 3105129   Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 161 Emily Townend JAF 1992 *       Laurentian Nordic   *** ***
DNF 164 Jennie Mae Roy U23 F * 14514     Arctic Fox Ski Club NS Ski Team *** ***
DNF 165 Leslie Foley JAF 1992 * 18410     Nakkertok ONST *** ***
DNF 166 Katie  Prufer JAF 1992 *       Queen's University Nordic Ski   *** ***
DNF 172 Brittany  Webster Senior Women * 14219 3105097   Highland Trailblazers NST *** ***
DNF 177 Anneke Winegarden JAF 1992 *       Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNF 178 Janelle Greer JAF 1992 * 14267 3105106   Whitehorse AWCA *** ***
DNF 180 Anneke Winegarden JAF 1992 *       Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNF 181 Nadine Perron JAF 1992 * 21419     University of Guelph   *** ***
DNF 183 Alana Komisar U23 F * 25788      University of Toronto   *** ***
DNF 185 Aryn Clark JAF1991 * 25722     University of Guelph   *** ***
DNF 192 Lindsey Chapman U23 F * 22995     University of Guelph   *** ***
DNF 193 Cathy Cottell Senior Women *       XC Chelsea Masters   *** ***
DNF 196 Nathalie Godbout Senior Women * 3429     M.S.A.   *** ***
DNF 199 Sara Hewitt U23 F * 13450 3105080   Foothills Nordic ABWC *** ***
DNF 200 Freya Wasteneys JAF1991 * 14179     Strathcona Nordic Carleton University *** ***
DNF 204 Natalya Kusizak Senior Women *       XC Chelsea Masters   *** ***
DNF 639 Monica Stoeger Senior Women *           *** ***

Midget Masc. 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 216 Philippe Boucher MM 1997 1/47     QC Skibec   0:14:14.9  
2 224 Ryan Jackson MM 1997 2/47     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:16.1 +1.2
3 214 Vincent Boucher MM 1997 3/47     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:49.4 +34.5
4 221 Konrad Kuhne MM 1996 1/10 23589   NF Menihek Nordic   0:14:50.2 +35.3
5 215 Austin Valjas MM 1997 4/47     ON Team Hardwood   0:15:27.5 +1:12.6
6 266 Adam Roberge MM 1997 5/47     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:27.9 +1:13.0
7 223 Raphaël Dumas MM 1997 6/47     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:31.3 +1:16.4
8 218 Alexandre Leclerc MM 1996 2/10     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:37.8 +1:22.9
9 220 Olivier Palkovits MM 1997 7/47     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:15:39.7 +1:24.8
10 262 Maxime Lavallee MM 1996 3/10 24490   NB Les Aventuriers   0:15:39.8 +1:24.9
11 211 Gabriel Sarrazin MM 1997 8/47 18301   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:45.1 +1:30.2
12 222 Aidan Spoel MM 1997 9/47     ON Walden   0:15:45.3 +1:30.4
13 250 Étienne Hébert MM 1997 10/47     QC Montériski   0:16:09.5 +1:54.6
14 229 Danny Tindall MM 1997 11/47     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:16:13.7 +1:58.8
15 241 Antoine Cyr MM 1997 12/47     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:15.4 +2:00.5
16 212 Félix-Antoine Vézina MM 1997 13/47     QC M.S.A.   0:16:17.0 +2:02.1
17 232 Nick Lanctot MM 1996 4/10 25681   ON north bay nordic   0:16:17.1 +2:02.2
18 213 Hudson Lucier MM 1997 14/47     ON Nakkertok   0:16:20.0 +2:05.1
19 237 Liam Veinotte MM 1997 15/47     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:20.1 +2:05.2
20 235 Julien Townsend MM 1997 16/47     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:29.4 +2:14.5
21 257 Benjamin Turgeon MM 1997 17/47     QC Skinouk   0:16:36.9 +2:22.0
22 219 Vincent Leclair MM 1996 5/10 24503   NB Les Aventuriers   0:16:46.0 +2:31.1
23 256 Pierrick Sarthou MM 1997 18/47 25578   QC Monteriski   0:16:57.1 +2:42.2
24 226 William Gourgues MM 1997 19/47     QC Skibec   0:16:58.9 +2:44.0
25 233 Liam Browne MM 1997 20/47     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:17:03.2 +2:48.3
26 231 Ben Scholte MM 1997 21/47     ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:08.9 +2:54.0
27 258 Nicolas Beaulieu MM 1997 22/47     QC Orford   0:17:21.7 +3:06.8
28 227 Alec MacLean MM 1997 23/47     ON Team Hardwood   0:17:23.4 +3:08.5
29 267 Kieran Tomlinson MM 1997 24/47     ON Nakkertok   0:17:23.5 +3:08.6
30 255 Benjamin Dionne MM 1997 25/47     QC Skinouk   0:17:29.3 +3:14.4
31 228 Xavier Parent MM 1997 26/47     QC Skibec   0:17:34.3 +3:19.4
32 236 Nicko Taillefer MM 1997 27/47     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:17:39.3 +3:24.4
33 246 Nicholas Schute MM 1997 28/47     ON Nakkertok   0:17:47.4 +3:32.5
34 217 Patrick Marshall MM 1997 29/47     ON Nakkertok   0:17:49.4 +3:34.5
35 225 Rod Bottrell MM 1997 30/47     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:17:52.5 +3:37.6
36 254 Frédéric Létourneau-Quan MM 1996 6/10     QC Skinouk   0:18:01.3 +3:46.4
37 251 Waldon Moreau MM 1997 31/47     ON Mono Nordic   0:18:05.4 +3:50.5
38 234 Nolan Scheier MM 1997 32/47     ON Nakkertok   0:18:05.8 +3:50.9
39 239 Mitchell Slobodian MM 1997 33/47     ON Nakkertok   0:18:16.2 +4:01.3
40 240 Joshuah Nevills MM 1996 7/10 25779   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski    0:18:20.8 +4:05.9
41 261 August Myers MM 1996 8/10     QC Orford   0:19:00.3 +4:45.4
42 238 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler MM 1997 34/47     ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:19:10.5 +4:55.6
43 244 Jacob Hanson MM 1997 35/47     ON Walden   0:19:15.5 +5:00.6
44 245 Nicolas Lum MM 1997 36/47     ON Nakkertok   0:19:19.2 +5:04.3
45 260 Francois Bechard-Cote MM 1997 37/47     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:19:20.6 +5:05.7
46 248 James Ford MM 1996 9/10     ON Nakkertok   0:19:26.0 +5:11.1
47 252 Adrian Vandermeer MM 1997 38/47           0:19:31.5 +5:16.6
48 253 Justin Harrison MM 1997 39/47     ON Nakkertok   0:20:00.9 +5:46.0
49 249 Ryan Ford MM 1997 40/47     ON Nakkertok   0:20:14.3 +5:59.4
50 263 Anthony Flageol MM 1997 41/47     QC Skinergie de la Mauricie   0:20:14.9 +6:00.0
51 265 Francis Izquierdo Bernier MM 1997 42/47     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:17.8 +6:02.9
52 242 Thomas deRoode MM 1997 43/47     ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:20:44.3 +6:29.4
53 230 Hudson Blue MM 1997 44/47     ON Hardwood Ski and bike   0:20:49.9 +6:35.0
54 259 Declan Barber MM 1997 45/47     ON Team Hardwood   0:20:53.1 +6:38.2
55 247 Finn Dodgson MM 1997 46/47     ON Team Hardwood   0:20:53.3 +6:38.4
56 264 Andrew Cays MM 1996 10/10 26357   ON Team Hardwood   0:21:44.1 +7:29.2
57 243 Emmett Taillefer MM 1997 47/47     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:23:52.2 +9:37.3

Midget Fem. 5 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 274 Laura Inkila MF1997 1/22 25805   ON Lappe Nordic   0:16:08.8  
2 277 Florence Dostie-Ménard MF1997 2/22     QC Skinouk   0:16:11.6 +2.8
3 278 Zoë Williams MF1997 3/22     QC Nakkertok   0:16:12.4 +3.6
4 276 Laura Leclair MF1997 4/22     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:25.0 +16.2
5 275 Leanne Weller MF1997 5/22     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:25.3 +16.5
6 280 Jasmine Workun-Hill MF1997 6/22     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:06.6 +57.8
7 300 Erika Mihell MF1997 7/22     ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:17:18.4 +1:09.6
8 306 Naomi van Walraven MF1997 8/22     ON Nakkertok   0:17:26.6 +1:17.8
9 272 Sarah Harvey MF1997 9/22     QC Skibec   0:17:36.2 +1:27.4
10 288 Heather F. Wilson MF1997 10/22 25581   ON Team Hardwood   0:17:37.3 +1:28.5
11 287 Erin Cays MF1998 1/14     ON Team Hardwood   0:17:43.9 +1:35.1
12 271 Alyssa Stowe MF1997 11/22     ON Nakkertok   0:17:46.5 +1:37.7
13 273 Catherine Reed-Métayer MF1998 2/14     QC M.S.A.   0:17:46.7 +1:37.9
14 281 Hanna Smith MF1998 3/14     ON Nakkertok   0:18:04.0 +1:55.2
15 283 Sarah Hill MF1997 12/22 25571   ON Team Hardwood   0:18:22.5 +2:13.7
16 279 Tara Robinson MF1997 13/22     ON Nakkertok   0:18:24.3 +2:15.5
17 284 Jacqueline Douglas MF1998 4/14     ON Team Hardwood   0:18:50.4 +2:41.6
18 302 Katherine Marshall MF1998 5/14     ON Nakkertok   0:18:54.6 +2:45.8
19 290 Natalie Treffry MF1997 14/22     ON Team Hardwood   0:19:01.9 +2:53.1
20 296 Sophie LeBlanc MF1997 15/22     ON Nakkertok   0:19:02.1 +2:53.3
21 289 Roxanna Kemp MF1997 16/22     ON Nakkertok   0:19:18.5 +3:09.7
22 303 Pyper Aller MF1997 17/22     ON Nakkertok   0:19:20.8 +3:12.0
23 308 Hannah Shields MF1998 6/14     ON Waterloo Region   0:19:23.8 +3:15.0
24 282 Leah Morris MF1997 18/22     ON Nakkertok   0:19:28.3 +3:19.5
25 299 Jeanne Morin MF1998 7/14     QC Orford   0:19:54.8 +3:46.0
26 293 Émily Fradette MF1997 19/22 26339   NB Élites du Nord-Roi Nouveau-Brunswick 0:20:14.8 +4:06.0
27 304 Shelby Howard MF1998 8/14     ON Kanata Nordic   0:20:19.7 +4:10.9
28 297 Katja Zbogar MF1998 9/14     ON Team Hardwood   0:20:31.1 +4:22.3
29 285 Katarina Mayer MF1998 10/14     ON Team Hardwood   0:20:42.2 +4:33.4
30 286 Greta Chase MF1997 20/22     ON Team Hardwood    0:20:45.5 +4:36.7
31 295 Nina Lennie MF1998 11/14     ON Nakkertok   0:20:57.5 +4:48.7
32 294 Marie-Pier  Pelletier-Millette MF1997 21/22     QC Skinouk   0:21:06.7 +4:57.9
33 291 Élisabeth Petitclerc MF1998 12/14     QC M.S.A   0:21:24.2 +5:15.4
34 292 Geneviève Corrigan MF1998 13/14     QC Skinouk   0:22:51.9 +6:43.1
35 301 Kira Halonen MF1997 22/22     ON Team Hardwood   0:23:20.2 +7:11.4
36 298 Simone Manning MF1998 14/14     ON Team Hardwood   0:23:56.8 +7:48.0
DNF 305 Nicola Goldsmith MF1997 *     ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 307 Stephanie Williams MF1998 *     ON Nakkertok   *** ***

JUV Fem 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 40m   TC: 171m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 312 Katherine Stewart-Jones JF1995 1/29 23772   QC Nakkertok    0:25:12.5  
2 313 Emilie Stewart-Jones JF1995 2/29 23773   QC Nakkertok   0:25:21.2 +8.7
3 311 Anne-Marie Comeau JF1996 1/42 23595   QC M.S.A.   0:25:23.1 +10.6
4 317 sophie Carrier-Laforte JF1995 3/29 24472   QC skinouk   0:25:36.6 +24.1
5 314 Natalia Hawthorn JF1995 4/29 22998   ON Team Hardwood   0:26:02.4 +49.9
6 316 Jen Jackson JF1995 5/29 21582   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:26:41.7 +1:29.2
7 318 Jillian  Forsey JF1995 6/29 23742   NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:26:57.4 +1:44.9
8 322 Marie Corriveau JF1996 2/42 25806   QC M.S.A.   0:27:18.0 +2:05.5
9 315 Rosalie Vezina JF1995 7/29 23597   QC M.S.A.   0:27:20.4 +2:07.9
10 324 Leilani Tam von Burg JF1995 8/29 25574   QC Nakkertok   0:27:29.4 +2:16.9
11 325 Andrée-Anne Théberge JF1995 9/29 23610   QC Skibec   0:27:30.3 +2:17.8
12 328 Gabrielle Sarthou JF1996 3/42 24492   QC Monteriski   0:27:33.0 +2:20.5
13 323 Laurence Dumais JF1996 4/42 25753   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:28:11.4 +2:58.9
14 329 Madison Fraser JF1996 5/42 21418   ON north bay nordic   0:28:23.8 +3:11.3
15 337 Delphine Duvernay-Tardif JF1996 6/42 25602   QC Montériski   0:28:25.6 +3:13.1
16 320 Sadie White JF1996 7/42 23767 3105182 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:28:28.1 +3:15.6
17 333 Rozie Brochu JF1996 8/42 25783   QC Nakkertok   0:28:28.4 +3:15.9
18 321 Marianne Boucher JF1995 10/29 24462   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:28:32.5 +3:20.0
19 334 Melody Drapeau JF1996 9/42 23762   QC Skibec   0:28:39.0 +3:26.5
20 373 Ariane Cyr JF1996 10/42 26917   QC Skibec   0:28:41.9 +3:29.4
20 332 Alexandra Slobodian JF1995 11/29 23717   ON Nakkertok   0:28:41.9 +3:29.4
22 331 Kiersten Aller JF1995 12/29 24455   ON Nakkertok   0:28:55.4 +3:42.9
23 326 Beatrice Kaiser JF1996 11/42 23753 3105168 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:29:14.4 +4:01.9
24 330 Isabelle Maclean JF1995 13/29 20510   ON Walden   0:29:15.4 +4:02.9
25 347 Annie Sabourin JF1995 14/29 25577   QC Nakkertok   0:29:15.7 +4:03.2
26 344 Lucie-Maude Grégoire JF1996 12/42 25683   QC Défi T.M.   0:29:26.5 +4:14.0
27 319 Marie-Pier Lamontagne JF1995 15/29 24482   QC Skibec    0:29:46.7 +4:34.2
28 376 Caitlyn Pink JF1995 16/29 23632   NF Aurora Nordic   0:29:51.2 +4:38.7
29 378 Emily McIlroy JF1996 13/42 25697   NF Avalon Nordic   0:29:51.3 +4:38.8
30 327 Frédérique C. Vanier JF1995 17/29 24459   QC Skinouk   0:29:59.4 +4:46.9
31 342 Meghan Grégoire JF1996 14/42 25714   AB Défi T.M.   0:29:59.6 +4:47.1
32 335 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin JF1995 18/29 23584   QC Skibec   0:30:14.4 +5:01.9
33 340 Emily Marcolini JF1995 19/29 23598   ON Walden   0:30:16.5 +5:04.0
34 336 Krista Buckner JF1996 15/42 23765   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:30:21.3 +5:08.8
35 348 Sophie Moncion-Groulx JF1996 16/42 25592   QC Nakkertok   0:30:21.4 +5:08.9
36 349 Logan Hong JF1996 17/42 23715   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:30:28.3 +5:15.8
37 341 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau JF1996 18/42 25767   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:28.8 +5:16.3
38 338 Claudia Côté-Laroche JF1996 19/42 24474   QC M.S.A.   0:30:36.0 +5:23.5
39 367 Gabrielle  Petitclerc JF1996 20/42 25605   QC M.S.A   0:30:42.6 +5:30.1
40 390 Bailin Xie JF1996 21/42     ON Nakkertok   0:30:48.0 +5:35.5
41 377 Phoebe Berkeley JF1996 22/42 25584   ON Nakkertok   0:30:48.5 +5:36.0
42 381 Josiane Vadnais JF1995 20/29 25803   QC Défi T.M.   0:30:53.3 +5:40.8
43 363 Lalique Browne JF1995 21/29     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:57.3 +5:44.8
44 352 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau JF1996 23/42 24484   QC Mauriski   0:30:57.7 +5:45.2
45 346 Madeleine Harris JF1996 24/42 25572   AB Canmore Nordic   0:31:02.5 +5:50.0
46 370 Emily Heroux JF1996 25/42     ON Nakkertok   0:31:10.0 +5:57.5
47 343 Elise Huet JF1995 22/29 25790   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:31:29.5 +6:17.0
48 375 Alana Hennessy JF1996 26/42     QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:31:41.5 +6:29.0
49 374 Emanuelle Langlois JF1995 23/29 24487   QC Skinouk   0:31:50.1 +6:37.6
50 380 Katherine Denis JF1996 27/42 25762   ON Temiskaming   0:31:52.1 +6:39.6
51 358 Kathryn Beisel JF1996 28/42 25738   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:32:05.8 +6:53.3
52 350 Amy  Santagato JF1996 29/42 25725   ON Mono Nordic   0:32:20.9 +7:08.4
53 364 Zoé Novosad Izquierdo JF1996 30/42     QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:32:24.8 +7:12.3
54 365 Michaela Purdon JF1996 31/42     ON Nakkertok   0:32:26.2 +7:13.7
55 383 Kynyn Doughty JF1996 32/42 26924   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:32:38.8 +7:26.3
56 361 Laura Williams JF1996 33/42     ON Nakkertok   0:32:39.5 +7:27.0
57 362 Josiane Mottard JF1996 34/42     QC Hus-Ski Duchesnay   0:33:17.1 +8:04.6
58 371 Camille Morin JF1995 24/29     QC Orford   0:33:22.3 +8:09.8
59 345 Justine Langlois JF1995 25/29 23607   QC Montériski   0:33:49.7 +8:37.2
60 339 Alexandra Bernier JF1995 26/29 24478   QC Skibec   0:34:03.3 +8:50.8
61 354 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau JF1996 35/42 25613   QC Skibec   0:34:16.3 +9:03.8
62 351 Karen Holstead JF1995 27/29 23754   ON Nakkertok   0:34:19.0 +9:06.5
63 355 Anna Mallory JF1995 28/29 25690   AB Nakkertok   0:34:22.7 +9:10.2
64 360 Cecily Dawson JF1996 36/42     ON Arrowhead nordic   0:35:10.1 +9:57.6
65 359 Sarah-jane Couture JF1996 37/42     QC Hus-Ski Duchesnay   0:35:40.9 +10:28.4
66 353 Sabrina Pouliot JF1996 38/42 25770   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:36:21.3 +11:08.8
67 369 Sabrina Chrétien JF1996 39/42 25731   QC Skibec   0:36:35.8 +11:23.3
68 382 Andreanne Dumont JF1996 40/42 26908   QC Skinouk   0:37:15.6 +12:03.1
69 357 Whitney St.Marseille JF1996 41/42 25786   ON Laurentian  Nordic   0:37:59.7 +12:47.2
70 368 Michèle Palkovits JF1995 29/29     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:39:52.8 +14:40.3
71 356 Andréa Fox JF1996 42/42 25795   QC AMSFQ   0:45:23.2 +20:10.7
DNF 372 Hailey Balaz JF1995 *     ON Laurentian  Nordic   *** ***
DNF 379 Lindsay Arseneault JF1996 * 25754   NB Les Aventuriers   *** ***

PN Standing Masc. 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 40m   TC: 171m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 392 Alexei Novikov 19367   ON Kanata Nordic   1:02:03.1  
2 391 Jerry King 14401   ON Highland Trailblazer   1:13:12.6 +11:09.5
3 393 Gabriel Denis 21495   ON Iroquois Falls Cross   1:16:54.0 +14:50.9

JR B Masc 15 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 402m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 401 Ezekiel Williams JBM 1993 1/30 14195 3100263 QC Nakkertok   0:43:56.9  
2 403 Simon Lapointe JBM 1993 2/30 19621 3100267 QC Skinouk   0:44:52.1 +55.2
3 405 Jack Carlyle JBM 1993 3/30 19782 3100266 ON Soo Finnish Nordic ONST 0:44:59.0 +1:02.1
4 402 Dominique Moncion-Groulx JBM 1993 4/30 19561 3100251 QC Nakkertok   0:45:34.0 +1:37.1
5 410 Chris Weller JBM 1994 1/34 21451   QC Nakkertok   0:45:34.3 +1:37.4
6 417 Adam Birosh JBM 1994 2/34 14611   ON north bay nordic   0:45:55.6 +1:58.7
7 406 Scott James Hill JBM 1994 3/34 19642   ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:46:28.8 +2:31.9
8 433 Duncan  McTaggart JBM 1993 5/30 19685   ON Nakkertok   0:46:45.6 +2:48.7
9 408 Alexis Lepage JBM 1994 4/34 21457   QC Skinouk   0:46:52.3 +2:55.4
10 443 Evan Palmer-Charrette JBM 1994 5/34 22598   ON Lappe Nordic   0:46:55.8 +2:58.9
11 421 Symon Stowe JBM 1994 6/34 21466   ON Nakkertok   0:47:01.0 +3:04.1
12 404 Nick Monette JBM 1993 6/30 19580 3100252 ON Team Hardwood ONST 0:47:23.5 +3:26.6
13 427 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan JBM 1994 7/34 21479   ON Nakkertok   0:47:24.7 +3:27.8
14 411 Fred Weaver JBM 1994 8/34 21018   BC Hollyburn Cross Country Ski Club   0:47:37.5 +3:40.6
15 438 Thomas Reed-Métayer JBM 1994 9/34 21601   QC M.S.A.   0:47:41.7 +3:44.8
16 414 Carrington Pomeroy JBM 1993 7/30 19604   QC Nakkertok   0:47:57.8 +4:00.9
17 412 Julien Lamoureux JBM 1994 10/34 21454   QC Montériski   0:47:59.2 +4:02.3
18 420 Jérémie Bonneau JBM 1993 8/30 19542   QC Skibec   0:48:23.0 +4:26.1
19 426 Julian  Freitag JBM 1994 11/34 21586 3100265 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:48:26.1 +4:29.2
20 425 Conor Thompson JBM 1994 12/34 22614   QC Monteriski   0:48:29.8 +4:32.9
21 422 Gavin Shields JBM 1994 13/34 19224   ON Waterloo Region   0:48:41.8 +4:44.9
22 423 Julien Carrier JBM 1993 9/30 20536   QC Monteriski   0:48:57.5 +5:00.6
23 431 Ryan Fahey JBM 1993 10/30 19584   QC Nakkertok   0:49:01.2 +5:04.3
24 446 Patrick van Walraven JBM 1994 14/34 21467   ON Nakkertok   0:49:04.8 +5:07.9
25 409 Ian Holstead JBM 1993 11/30 19601   ON Nakkertok   0:49:05.0 +5:08.1
26 437 Philippe Joly JBM 1993 12/30 20533   QC Monteriski   0:49:09.6 +5:12.7
27 429 Eli Heyden-Thomas JBM 1994 15/34 19624   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:49:18.8 +5:21.9
28 445 Robert Ragotte JBM 1993 13/30 23010   ON Mono Nordic   0:49:39.1 +5:42.2
29 415 Alexis Morin JBM 1993 14/30 24486   QC Skibec   0:49:46.5 +5:49.6
30 424 Colin Christophe JBM 1994 16/34 21489   QC Orford   0:49:48.2 +5:51.3
31 436 Charles-Etienne Grégoire JBM 1994 17/34 23774   QC Défi T.M.   0:50:13.7 +6:16.8
32 413 Ben Taylor JBM 1994 18/34 21438   ON Nakkertok   0:50:34.2 +6:37.3
33 442 Toby Messier JBM 1994 19/34 21475   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:50:41.2 +6:44.3
34 428 Ron Groen JBM 1993 15/30 21590   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:50:58.9 +7:02.0
35 444 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe JBM 1994 20/34 24495   QC Défi T.M.   0:51:14.9 +7:18.0
36 441 Cameron Raynor JBM 1993 16/30 22607   ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:51:39.0 +7:42.1
37 449 Brian Krug JBM 1993 17/30 21422   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:51:45.6 +7:48.7
38 434 Jeffrey Budner JBM 1993 18/30 19628   ON Lappe Nordic   0:51:51.5 +7:54.6
39 453 Zacharie Cameron JBM 1994 21/34 24507   ON Nakkertok   0:51:52.0 +7:55.1
40 435 Lucas Shewen JBM 1993 19/30 23000   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski    0:51:57.0 +8:00.1
41 419 Victor Hopper JBM 1994 22/34 21412 3100245 ON Walden ONST 0:52:01.8 +8:04.9
42 454 Philip Marshall JBM 1994 23/34 21577   ON Nakkertok   0:52:03.2 +8:06.3
43 451 Stuart Loney JBM 1993 20/30 25796   ON Mono Nordic   0:52:35.6 +8:38.7
44 407 Hubert Darchen JBM 1993 21/30 23953   QC skinergie de la mauricie   0:53:05.2 +9:08.3
45 468 Simon Deblois JBM 1994 24/34 25736   QC Skibec   0:53:41.4 +9:44.5
46 439 Philippe Caron JBM 1993 22/30 19609   QC Skinouk Skinouk 0:53:50.6 +9:53.7
47 452 Ryley Hilker JBM 1993 23/30 23001   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski    0:53:52.1 +9:55.2
48 440 Charles Donahue JBM 1993 24/30 20526   QC Orford   0:54:03.5 +10:06.6
49 450 Philippe Levesque JBM 1994 25/34 19663   NB Les Aventuriers Équipe NB 0:54:05.6 +10:08.7
50 463 Quin Martin JBM 1994 26/34 23724   ON Mono Nordic   0:54:33.9 +10:37.0
51 455 Kamran Mirshahi JBM 1993 25/30 23601   ON Mono Nordic   0:55:25.7 +11:28.8
52 457 Landon Fisher JBM 1993 26/30 19578   NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:55:36.3 +11:39.4
53 456 Connor Bolton JBM 1994 27/34 25710   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski    0:55:49.4 +11:52.5
54 459 Adam Noble JBM 1994 28/34 25748   ON Kawartha Nordic Ski    0:57:01.0 +13:04.1
55 462 Luke Parsons JBM 1994 29/34     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:57:08.1 +13:11.2
56 416 Hughes Bergeron JBM 1994 30/34 22616   QC Orford   0:57:31.4 +13:34.5
57 448 Tyler Symonds JBM 1993 27/30 23602   ON Mono Nordic   0:57:40.4 +13:43.5
58 461 Joshua Wright JBM 1993 28/30     ON Haliburton   0:57:53.3 +13:56.4
59 458 Kyle Wong JBM 1994 31/34 24488   ON Team Hardwood   0:59:13.7 +15:16.8
60 467 Nicholas (Nick) Brown JBM 1994 32/34 25700   NF Avalon Nordic Challenge group 1:00:45.5 +16:48.6
61 465 Arnaud Bouchard-Santerre JBM 1994 33/34     QC Mouski   1:02:38.5 +18:41.6
62 460 Philippe Henry JBM 1994 34/34 21434   QC Skibec   1:03:26.8 +19:29.9
63 466 Ben Suillivan JBM 1993 29/30     ON Mono Nordic   1:04:08.8 +20:11.9
64 430 Christophe  Perron JBM 1993 30/30 19535   QC Skibec   1:14:41.1 +30:44.2
DNF 418 Philip McIlroy JBM 1994 * 22613   NF Avalon Nordic XCNL *** ***
DNF 432 Will Forsey JBM 1993 * 22600   NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL *** ***
DNF 447 Thomas McKenna JBM 1994 * 21450   QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 464 Nick laning JBM 1993 *     ON Arrowhead Nordic    *** ***

JUV Masc. 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 474  Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier JM1995 1/69 24467   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:30:29.8  
2 478 Colin Foley JM1995 2/69 23746   ON Nakkertok   0:31:27.8 +58.0
3 475 Olivier Hamel JM1995 3/69 25623   QC Skibec   0:31:35.3 +1:05.5
4 472 Alexis Dumas JM1995 4/69 23580   QC Skibec   0:31:47.7 +1:17.9
5 486 Edouard Reed-Métayer JM1995 5/69 25622   QC M.S.A.   0:32:04.3 +1:34.5
6 477 Nicholas Pigeon JM1995 6/69 24518   QC Skinouk   0:32:19.1 +1:49.3
7 480 Frédéric Samson JM1995 7/69 23581   QC Skibec   0:32:19.4 +1:49.6
8 487 Jordan McTaggart JM1995 8/69 23730   ON Nakkertok   0:32:22.2 +1:52.4
9 476 liam patterson JM1995 9/69 14612   ON north bay nordic   0:32:22.8 +1:53.0
10 484 Jesse Williams JM1995 10/69 24458   QC Nakkertok   0:32:46.7 +2:16.9
11 500 Julian Smith JM1995 11/69 25614   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:32:51.7 +2:21.9
12 494 Liam Ortiz JM1995 12/69 25698   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:32:57.6 +2:27.8
13 479 Zachary Cristofanilli JM1995 13/69 25576   QC Orford   0:33:09.0 +2:39.2
14 502 Zacharie Turgeon JM1995 14/69 25756   QC Skinouk   0:33:13.7 +2:43.9
15 498 Maxime Raymond JM1995 15/69 25618   QC Skibec   0:33:44.6 +3:14.8
16 481 Jean-Simon d'Anjou JM1995 16/69 25726   QC Skibec   0:33:54.6 +3:24.8
17 492 Aaron Birosh JM1995 17/69 21415   ON north bay nordic   0:34:11.1 +3:41.3
18 482 Antoine Briand JM1995 18/69 23624   QC Rapido   0:34:21.0 +3:51.2
19 488 Brendon Howard JM1995 19/69 25712   ON Kanata Nordic   0:34:22.2 +3:52.4
20 505 Alexandre Joly JM1995 20/69 25761   QC Monteriski   0:34:22.4 +3:52.6
21 489 Tyler Messier JM1995 21/69 25769   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:34:22.6 +3:52.8
22 538 Tim Tindall JM1995 22/69  23766   ON Laurentian  Nordic   0:34:50.8 +4:21.0
23 499 Éloi Lemay JM1995 23/69 25772   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:03.8 +4:34.0
24 531 Francois Noel JM1995 24/69 25615   QC Skibec   0:35:12.6 +4:42.8
25 491 Colton LaBine JM1995 25/69 23761   ON PORCUPINE SKI RUNNERS   0:35:13.4 +4:43.6
26 495 Adam Jamieson JM1995 26/69 25720   ON Team Hardwood   0:35:17.8 +4:48.0
27 511 Charles Faucher Robert JM1995 27/69 25619   QC Skibec   0:35:28.2 +4:58.4
28 504 Curtis Marchand JM1995 28/69 24470   QC Skinouk   0:35:34.1 +5:04.3
29 510 Nicolas Figuet JM1995 29/69 24466   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:36.2 +5:06.4
30 490 Brady Irving JM1995 30/69 23011   ON Arrowhead Nordic ARC 0:35:37.6 +5:07.8
31 507 Colin Marineau JM1995 31/69 25768   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:38.7 +5:08.9
32 509 Olivier Brisebois JM1995 32/69 24463   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:38.8 +5:09.0
33 485 Graham Perry JM1995 33/69 25760   ON Mono Nordic   0:35:41.8 +5:12.0
34 503 Thomas Gore JM1995 34/69 25815   ON Laurentian  Nordic   0:35:49.8 +5:20.0
35 506 Avery Vreugdenhil Beaucler JM1995 35/69 25715   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:35:52.6 +5:22.8
36 508 Sam Greer JM1995 36/69 25709   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:36:14.4 +5:44.6
37 541 Timothy Austen JM1995 37/69 26342   ON Nakkertok   0:36:27.9 +5:58.1
38 516 Aaron Fahey JM1995 38/69 25784   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:36:29.6 +5:59.8
39 519 Alexandre Boudreau JM1995 39/69 24489   NB snow bears bathurst New Brunswick 0:36:38.9 +6:09.1
40 514 Antoine Hébert JM1995 40/69 25750   QC Montériski   0:37:05.2 +6:35.4
41 535 Brandon Desrosiers JM1995 41/69     ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:37:07.1 +6:37.3
42 517 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault JM1995 42/69 25755   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:37:11.9 +6:42.1
43 521 Andreas Zbogar JM1995 43/69 25596   ON Team Hardwood   0:37:12.0 +6:42.2
44 501 Quentin Stoyel JM1995 44/69 24469   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:37:17.9 +6:48.1
45 523 David Hanson JM1995 45/69 25785   ON Walden   0:37:21.8 +6:52.0
46 520 Olivier Peloquin JM1995 46/69 25616   QC Monteriski   0:37:25.5 +6:55.7
47 497 Ryan  Hunter JM1995 47/69 23756   ON Walden   0:37:36.2 +7:06.4
48 493 Samuel Pouliot JM1995 48/69 24468   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:37:36.8 +7:07.0
49 483 Jérome Boudreau JM1995 49/69 23591   QC Skibec   0:38:15.5 +7:45.7
50 515 Brady Harkonen JM1995 50/69 23621   ON Lappe Nordic   0:38:34.2 +8:04.4
51 532 Martin Whelan JM1995 51/69     NF Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:38:51.6 +8:21.8
52 512 Kurtis Clement  JM1995 52/69 23759   ON Walden   0:39:03.5 +8:33.7
53 524 Justin Lamontagne JM1995 53/69 25792   QC Montériski   0:39:26.3 +8:56.5
54 513 Michael Solomon JM1995 54/69 24475   QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:39:52.9 +9:23.1
55 518 Jack Bowness JM1995 55/69 23639   ON north bay nordic   0:40:15.4 +9:45.6
56 525 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob JM1995 56/69 25752   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:40:15.8 +9:46.0
57 544 Paul Place JM1995 57/69 26928   QC Chelsea nordiq   0:40:28.2 +9:58.4
58 526 Eric Duong JM1995 58/69 25590   ON Nakkertok   0:40:31.0 +10:01.2
59 534 Nicholas Harrison JM1995 59/69     ON Nakkertok   0:40:34.0 +10:04.2
60 539 Nathan Johnston JM1995 60/69 25609   ON Walden   0:41:04.5 +10:34.7
61 533 Kunio Hessel JM1995 61/69     ON Nakkertok   0:41:17.9 +10:48.1
62 528 Robert Simpson-spook JM1995 62/69 25730   ON Team Hardwood   0:41:34.1 +11:04.3
63 522 Devin Martin JM1995 63/69 25775   ON Mono Nordic   0:41:37.3 +11:07.5
64 530 Ben Forestell JM1995 64/69     ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:41:54.0 +11:24.2
65 527 Antoine Côté JM1995 65/69 25793   QC Mouski   0:41:55.5 +11:25.7
66 529 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina JM1995 66/69 25606   QC M.S.A.   0:43:15.1 +12:45.3
67 542 Ben Strickland JM1995 67/69 26356   ON Hardwood   0:43:19.7 +12:49.9
68 536 Josh Stevens JM1995 68/69     ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:44:44.0 +14:14.2
69 543 Victor Bates JM1995 69/69 26359   ON Team Hardwood   0:46:51.0 +16:21.2
DNF 471 Sacha Morin-Sirois JM1995 * 23623   QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 473 Vincent Comeau JM1995 * 23594   QC M.S.A.   *** ***
DNF 496 Sam Weichel JM1995 * 23733   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   *** ***
DNF 537 Jordan Sullivan JM1995 *     ON Mono Nordic   *** ***
DNF 540 Alex Boutin Fillion  JM1995 * 25630   QC Orford   *** ***

JR B Fem 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name SubCat Rnk CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 552 Cendrine Browne JBF 1993 1/22 24461   QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:14.6  
2 551 Emma Spelt JBF 1993 2/22 19632   ON Team Hardwood   0:35:23.1 +8.5
3 553 Alexia Rancourt JBF 1993 3/22 19233 3105173 QC M.S.A.   0:35:24.8 +10.2
4 565 Larkin Davenport Huyer JBF1994 1/18 23741   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:36:02.6 +48.0
5 559 gabrielle lemire JBF1994 2/18 21444 3105177 QC Skibec   0:36:17.4 +1:02.8
6 554 Alannah Maclean JBF 1993 4/22 19646 3105169 ON Walden   0:36:18.6 +1:04.0
7 561 Alexandra Joy JBF1994 3/18 21608   ON Nakkertok   0:36:27.4 +1:12.8
8 571 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur JBF1994 4/18 22602   QC M.S.A.   0:36:54.9 +1:40.3
9 558 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo JBF 1993 5/22 19563   QC Montériski   0:37:28.1 +2:13.5
10 557 Marilie Samson JBF 1993 6/22 19550   QC Skibec   0:38:03.5 +2:48.9
11 560 Shelby Dickey JBF1994 5/18 21473   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:38:15.7 +3:01.1
12 568 Norah Bonsteel JBF 1993 7/22 19626   ON Team Hardwood   0:38:39.1 +3:24.5
13 556 Janie Rioux-Coulombe JBF1994 6/18 21488   QC Orford   0:38:47.7 +3:33.1
14 567 Kate  Boland JBF 1993 8/22 19630   NF Blow Me Down XCNL 0:38:48.9 +3:34.3
15 574 Catherine  Mallinger JBF 1993 9/22 19699   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:39:05.7 +3:51.1
16 562 Marianne Levesque JBF 1993 10/22 14624   NB Chignecto Ski Club NBST 0:39:32.2 +4:17.6
17 578 Bryana van Leeuwen JBF1994 7/18 25586   ON Nakkertok   0:39:42.2 +4:27.6
18 569 Camille Côté-Laroche JBF1994 8/18 19230   QC M.S.A   0:39:44.9 +4:30.3
19 580 Wendy Mihell JBF1994 9/18 23748   ON Soo Finnish Nordic   0:40:10.6 +4:56.0
20 570 Charlotte van Walraven JBF 1993 11/22 19596   ON Nakkertok   0:40:21.2 +5:06.6
21 564 Megan Sinclair JBF 1993 12/22 20539   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:40:47.0 +5:32.4
22 573 Ashley Huet JBF 1993 13/22 21480   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:40:56.2 +5:41.6
23 575 Alexe Tremblay JBF1994 10/18 21032   QC Skibec   0:41:06.1 +5:51.5
24 587 Chelsea Gillies JBF 1993 14/22 25801   ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:41:07.3 +5:52.7
25 566 Evelyne  Bellerose JBF 1993 15/22 19618   QC Défi T.M.   0:41:33.2 +6:18.6
26 581 Sophie Tessier JBF1994 11/18 22615   QC Mouski   0:42:38.6 +7:24.0
27 577 Marie-Louise Roy JBF1994 12/18 22603   QC Mouski   0:42:39.5 +7:24.9
28 579 Allison Newton JBF 1993 16/22 23763   ON Highland Trailblazer   0:43:34.3 +8:19.7
29 590 Emma Morris JBF1994 13/18 21622   ON Nakkertok   0:44:00.7 +8:46.1
30 583 Elizabeth Plante JBF1994 14/18 24476   QC Montériski   0:44:21.1 +9:06.5
31 591 Camille Paquette JBF1994 15/18 21426   QC M.S.A.   0:44:26.1 +9:11.5
32 588 Molly Vandermeer JBF1994 16/18 21423   ON north bay nordic   0:44:51.1 +9:36.5
33 589 Laryssa Kemp JBF1994 17/18 25603   ON Nakkertok   0:46:14.7 +11:00.1
34 576 Justine Chartrand JBF 1993 17/22 19223   QC M.S.A.   0:47:18.2 +12:03.6
35 585 Lindsay Santagato JBF 1993 18/22 23005   ON Mono Nordic   0:48:05.1 +12:50.5
36 596 Kristen Crane JBF 1993 19/22     ON Mono Nordic   0:48:18.7 +13:04.1
37 592 Heather Moore JBF1994 18/18 25797   ON Arrowhead Nordic ARC 0:49:29.0 +14:14.4
38 597 Alexandria  Phillips JBF 1993 20/22 24519   NB Wostawea New Brunswick 0:50:55.6 +15:41.0
39 593 Keelin Pringnitz JBF 1993 21/22 25800   ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:53:34.0 +18:19.4
40 595 Allison Hammond JBF 1993 22/22     ON Mono Nordic   0:55:37.6 +20:23.0
DNF 555 Marie-Michèle  Fiset JBF 1993 * 19543   QC Skibec   *** ***
DNF 563 Stephanie Drost JBF 1993 * 18453 3105161 ON Big Thunder Nordic ONST *** ***
DNF 572 Megan  Bennett JBF 1993 * 19581   NF Aurora Nordic XCNL *** ***
DNF 582 Sophie Dallaire JBF1994 * 23599   QC Skibec   *** ***
DNF 584 Maude Tremblay JBF 1993 * 19531   QC Skibec   *** ***
DNF 586 Erica Cazzola JBF1994 * 21455   ON Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNF 594 Claire Menendez JBF 1993 *     ON Kawartha Nordic   *** ***

PN Sit ski Fem. 4.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 598 Christy Campbell 14537   ON Waterloo Region ONST 0:26:41.0  

PN Standing Fem. 10 km. Classic Mass Start  Distance Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 40m   TC: 268m 
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Prov Club Équipe Time Diff
1 600  Margarita Gorbounova 14409   ON Kanata Nordic   0:44:34.8  
2 601 Erica  Noonan 26337   NF Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:59:40.3 +15:05.5
3 602 Kim Umbach 3915   ON Highland Trailblazer   1:22:11.1 +37:36.3
DNS 599 Christine  Henry  24888   ON Walden   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4