Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2011 Joliette Subaru | Zone4.ca



Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2011 Joliette Subaru

Date: Feb 20, 2011
Official  Results
Localisation: Sentiers Brandon 
Club Hote: Club Défi 

Jury
Delegue technique:  Nicole Blanchard 
Directeur d'épreuve:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de piste:  Gérald Poirier 
Coach:  Sylvie Girard 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  10 Wind Dir: Nord-est
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: ensoleillé Snow Cond: Dammée durcie

Y97 H/M 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 10 Antoine Blais Skibec M 0:08:23.0 (1) 0:09:07.0 (1) 0:17:30.0  
2 13 Koby Gordon West River Nordic M 0:08:48.0 (3) 0:09:20.4 (2) 0:18:08.4 +38.4
3 12 Philippe Boucher Skibec M 0:08:48.0 (3) 0:09:21.4 (3) 0:18:09.4 +39.4
4 11 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk M 0:08:46.0 (2) 0:09:29.0 (4) 0:18:15.0 +45.0
5 15 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:08:56.0 (6) 0:09:41.0 (5) 0:18:37.0 +1:07.0
6 14 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq M 0:08:52.0 (5) 0:09:51.0 (7) 0:18:43.0 +1:13.0
7 16 Adam Roberge Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:09:04.0 (7) 0:10:00.0 (8) 0:19:04.0 +1:34.0
8 17 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok M 0:09:09.0 (8) 0:10:05.0 (9) 0:19:14.0 +1:44.0
9 23 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok M 0:09:30.0 (14) 0:09:45.0 (6) 0:19:15.0 +1:45.0
10 19 Dominic Gallant Skibec M 0:09:24.0 (10) 0:10:11.0 (11) 0:19:35.0 +2:05.0
11 22 Charles-Etienne Plante Montériski M 0:09:29.0 (12) 0:10:09.0 (10) 0:19:38.0 +2:08.0
12 20 Raphaël Dumas Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:27.0 (11) 0:10:15.0 (12) 0:19:42.0 +2:12.0
13 26 Caelan McLean Whitehorse M 0:09:32.0 (16) 0:10:17.0 (13) 0:19:49.0 +2:19.0
14 18 Benjamin Boucher Montériski M 0:09:16.0 (9) 0:10:36.0 (19) 0:19:52.0 +2:22.0
15 21 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:09:29.0 (12) 0:10:25.0 (15) 0:19:54.0 +2:24.0
16 25 Félix-Antoine Vézina Club Nordique MSA M 0:09:32.0 (16) 0:10:29.0 (16) 0:20:01.0 +2:31.0
17 24 Kamran  Husain Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:09:30.0 (14) 0:10:33.0 (17) 0:20:03.0 +2:33.0
17 29 Julien Townsend Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:43.0 (20) 0:10:20.0 (14) 0:20:03.0 +2:33.0
19 27 Hudson Lucier Nakkertok M 0:09:38.0 (18) 0:10:56.0 (23) 0:20:34.0 +3:04.0
20 31 Liam Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:59.0 (22) 0:10:36.0 (19) 0:20:35.0 +3:05.0
21 28 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:38.0 (18) 0:11:00.0 (24) 0:20:38.0 +3:08.0
22 30 Alex Landry Les Elites du Nord-Roi M 0:09:51.0 (21) 0:10:54.0 (21) 0:20:45.0 +3:15.0
23 35 Marcus Deuling Whitehorse M 0:10:12.0 (26) 0:10:35.0 (18) 0:20:47.0 +3:17.0
24 32 William Gourgues Skibec M 0:10:01.0 (23) 0:11:05.0 (28) 0:21:06.0 +3:36.0
25 34 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk M 0:10:09.0 (25) 0:11:02.0 (25) 0:21:11.0 +3:41.0
26 38 Jérémi Fiset Club Défi TM M 0:10:25.0 (29) 0:10:54.0 (21) 0:21:19.0 +3:49.0
27 41 Liam Browne Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:10:29.0 (32) 0:11:03.0 (26) 0:21:32.0 +4:02.0
28 37 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok M 0:10:21.0 (28) 0:11:15.0 (29) 0:21:36.0 +4:06.0
29 33 Brendan Cyr Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:10:02.0 (24) 0:11:40.0 (32) 0:21:42.0 +4:12.0
29 36 Alex Drapeau Skinergie de la Mauricie M 0:10:20.0 (27) 0:11:22.0 (31) 0:21:42.0 +4:12.0
31 43 Vysion Elter Chelsea Nordiq M 0:10:40.0 (34) 0:11:04.0 (27) 0:21:44.0 +4:14.0
32 46 Andrew  Bailey Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:10:48.0 (37) 0:11:20.0 (30) 0:22:08.0 +4:38.0
33 40 Mac Prawdzik Whitehorse M 0:10:26.0 (30) 0:11:43.0 (33) 0:22:09.0 +4:39.0
34 42 Raphaël Samson Skibec M 0:10:35.0 (33) 0:11:52.0 (36) 0:22:27.0 +4:57.0
35 44 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok M 0:10:41.0 (35) 0:11:49.0 (35) 0:22:30.0 +5:00.0
36 45 Thomas Demers Skibec M 0:10:45.0 (36) 0:12:04.0 (39) 0:22:49.0 +5:19.0
37 39 Julien Turcotte Mouski M 0:10:26.0 (30) 0:12:28.0 (41) 0:22:54.0 +5:24.0
38 50 Xavier Parent Skibec M 0:11:15.0 (41) 0:11:43.0 (33) 0:22:58.0 +5:28.0
39 48 Jacob Simard Club Défi TM M 0:11:06.0 (39) 0:12:00.0 (38) 0:23:06.0 +5:36.0
40 47 Nolan Scheier Nakkertok M 0:10:55.0 (38) 0:12:13.0 (40) 0:23:08.0 +5:38.0
41 49 Andrew Seal Whitehorse M 0:11:13.0 (40) 0:11:56.0 (37) 0:23:09.0 +5:39.0
42 51 Christopher Clarke Nakkertok M 0:11:22.0 (42) 0:12:52.0 (43) 0:24:14.0 +6:44.0
43 53 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:51.0 (44) 0:12:38.0 (42) 0:24:29.0 +6:59.0
44 52 Ryan Ford Nakkertok M 0:11:30.0 (43) 0:13:02.0 (44) 0:24:32.0 +7:02.0
45 55 Anthony Flageol Skinergie de la Mauricie M 0:12:18.0 (46) 0:13:43.0 (46) 0:26:01.0 +8:31.0
46 56 Willem Heller-Marx Nakkertok M 0:12:42.0 (47) 0:13:36.0 (45) 0:26:18.0 +8:48.0
47 57 Jonas Mckindsey Mouski M 0:13:12.0 (48) 0:14:11.0 (47) 0:27:23.0 +9:53.0
48 54 Riley McDuffie Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:12:14.0 (45) 0:17:31.0 (48) 0:29:45.0 +12:15.0
DNS 58 Olivier Chenette-Stewart cc Lac St-Louis M 0:13:12.0 (48) *** DNS *** ***

Y98 H/M 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 61 Scott Mooney West River Nordic M 0:09:20.0 (2) 0:10:12.0 (1) 0:19:32.0  
2 60 Quinn Honeyman-Wootton Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:19.0 (1) 0:10:50.0 (5) 0:20:09.0 +37.0
3 62 Étienne Hébert Montériski M 0:09:37.0 (3) 0:10:34.3 (3) 0:20:11.3 +39.3
4 64 Antoine Cyr Chelsea Nordiq M 0:09:45.0 (4) 0:10:41.0 (4) 0:20:26.0 +54.0
5 65 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk M 0:09:52.0 (6) 0:10:34.2 (2) 0:20:26.2 +54.2
6 63 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique MSA M 0:09:45.0 (4) 0:10:53.0 (7) 0:20:38.0 +1:06.0
7 66 Félix Longpré Club Nordique MSA M 0:09:54.0 (7) 0:10:53.0 (7) 0:20:47.0 +1:15.0
8 68 Nicholas Schute Nakkertok M 0:10:07.0 (9) 0:10:50.0 (5) 0:20:57.0 +1:25.0
9 69 Nicolas Beaulieu Mont-Orford M 0:10:11.0 (10) 0:11:03.0 (9) 0:21:14.0 +1:42.0
10 67 Jean-Christophe Barrette cc Lac St-Louis M 0:10:03.0 (8) 0:11:30.0 (11) 0:21:33.0 +2:01.0
11 70 Bastien Cyr Skibec M 0:10:16.0 (11) 0:11:27.0 (10) 0:21:43.0 +2:11.0
12 71 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:10:27.0 (12) 0:11:46.0 (13) 0:22:13.0 +2:41.0
13 72 Siméon Lemay Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:10:43.0 (13) 0:11:50.0 (14) 0:22:33.0 +3:01.0
14 73 Mitchell Slobodian Nakkertok M 0:11:03.0 (14) 0:11:40.0 (12) 0:22:43.0 +3:11.0
15 74 Charles Comeau cc Lac St-Louis M 0:11:08.0 (15) 0:12:15.0 (17) 0:23:23.0 +3:51.0
16 75 Nicolas Lum Nakkertok M 0:11:13.0 (16) 0:12:19.0 (18) 0:23:32.0 +4:00.0
16 77 Ian Hogeboom-Burr Whitehorse M 0:11:22.0 (18) 0:12:10.0 (16) 0:23:32.0 +4:00.0
18 82 Reid  Norman Nakkertok M 0:11:41.0 (23) 0:12:02.0 (15) 0:23:43.0 +4:11.0
19 85 Étienne Figuet Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:49.0 (26) 0:12:22.0 (19) 0:24:11.0 +4:39.0
20 83 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:43.0 (24) 0:12:30.0 (21) 0:24:13.0 +4:41.0
21 76 Justin Harrison Nakkertok M 0:11:21.0 (17) 0:12:59.0 (23) 0:24:20.0 +4:48.0
22 89 Xavier Morin Mont-Orford M 0:12:10.0 (30) 0:12:23.0 (20) 0:24:33.0 +5:01.0
23 79 Loic Dionne Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:27.0 (19) 0:13:07.0 (26) 0:24:34.0 +5:02.0
24 87 Jacob Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk M 0:11:51.0 (28) 0:12:47.0 (22) 0:24:38.0 +5:06.0
25 78 Simon Cash Whitehorse M 0:11:27.0 (19) 0:13:14.0 (28) 0:24:41.0 +5:09.0
26 81 Caleb Willett Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:11:40.0 (22) 0:13:05.0 (25) 0:24:45.0 +5:13.0
27 80 Gannon Therrien Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:11:29.0 (21) 0:13:39.0 (31) 0:25:08.0 +5:36.0
28 84 Marc-Antoine Jutras Mouski M 0:11:45.0 (25) 0:13:32.0 (29) 0:25:17.0 +5:45.0
29 93 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:12:26.0 (34) 0:13:01.0 (24) 0:25:27.0 +5:55.0
30 86 Jason Bartley Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:11:50.0 (27) 0:13:43.0 (32) 0:25:33.0 +6:01.0
31 88 Joé Morin Mont-Orford M 0:11:56.0 (29) 0:13:46.0 (33) 0:25:42.0 +6:10.0
32 92 Liam Young Nakkertok M 0:12:23.0 (33) 0:13:38.0 (30) 0:26:01.0 +6:29.0
33 90 Dawson Lyon Nakkertok M 0:12:15.0 (31) 0:14:10.5 (35) 0:26:25.5 +6:53.5
34 91 Laurent Dansereau Mauriski M 0:12:19.0 (32) 0:14:11.0 (36) 0:26:30.0 +6:58.0
35 94 Samuel Berkson Nakkertok M 0:12:41.0 (35) 0:13:57.0 (34) 0:26:38.0 +7:06.0
36 96 Elias Sager Whitehorse M 0:12:51.0 (37) 0:14:22.0 (37) 0:27:13.0 +7:41.0
37 97 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:12:58.0 (38) 0:14:24.0 (38) 0:27:22.0 +7:50.0
38 101 Raphaël Giguère Club Nordique MSA M 0:16:28.0 (40) 0:13:08.0 (27) 0:29:36.0 +10:04.0
39 98 Raphael Carpio Mont-Orford M 0:15:33.0 (39) 0:16:34.0 (39) 0:32:07.0 +12:35.0
40 100 Félix-Antoine Loubier Mont-Orford M 0:16:28.0 (40) 0:18:35.0 (40) 0:35:03.0 +15:31.0
DNS 95 Julien Gougeon Club Défi TM M 0:12:47.0 (36) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 102 Victor Houde Club Défi TM M 0:16:28.0 (40) *** DNS *** ***

Y97 F/W 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 105 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique MSA F 0:08:58.0 (1) 0:09:58.0 (1) 0:18:56.0  
2 106 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski F 0:09:10.0 (2) 0:10:05.0 (2) 0:19:15.0 +19.0
3 109 Katharine Ogden West River Nordic F 0:09:41.0 (5) 0:10:21.1 (3) 0:20:02.1 +1:06.1
4 108 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk F 0:09:40.0 (4) 0:10:25.1 (5) 0:20:05.1 +1:09.1
5 111 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:09:50.0 (6) 0:10:21.8 (4) 0:20:11.8 +1:15.8
6 107 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq F 0:09:38.0 (3) 0:10:46.0 (6) 0:20:24.0 +1:28.0
7 110 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq F 0:09:50.0 (6) 0:10:48.0 (7) 0:20:38.0 +1:42.0
8 112 Zoë Williams Nakkertok F 0:09:55.0 (8) 0:10:49.0 (8) 0:20:44.0 +1:48.0
9 113 Naomi Van Walraven Nakkertok F 0:10:03.0 (9) 0:11:02.9 (10) 0:21:05.9 +2:09.9
10 114 Laurie Arseneault Montériski F 0:10:06.0 (10) 0:11:03.3 (11) 0:21:09.3 +2:13.3
11 115 Jasmine Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq F 0:10:12.0 (11) 0:11:02.0 (9) 0:21:14.0 +2:18.0
12 118 Audrey-Anne  Dufresne Mauriski F 0:10:40.0 (14) 0:11:17.0 (13) 0:21:57.0 +3:01.0
13 117 Tess Braddish Stratton Mountain School F 0:10:39.0 (13) 0:11:24.0 (14) 0:22:03.0 +3:07.0
14 120 Claire Grall Nakkertok F 0:10:44.0 (15) 0:11:27.0 (15) 0:22:11.0 +3:15.0
15 123 Sarah Harvey Skibec F 0:11:00.0 (19) 0:11:13.0 (12) 0:22:13.0 +3:17.0
16 119 Virginie Provencher Skibec F 0:10:44.0 (15) 0:11:38.0 (17) 0:22:22.0 +3:26.0
17 116 Catherine Vermette Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:10:38.0 (12) 0:11:45.0 (18) 0:22:23.0 +3:27.0
17 122 Alyssa Stowe Nakkertok F 0:10:48.0 (18) 0:11:35.0 (16) 0:22:23.0 +3:27.0
19 121 Pippin Evarts West River Nordic F 0:10:47.0 (17) 0:12:02.0 (20) 0:22:49.0 +3:53.0
20 130 Tara Robinson Nakkertok F 0:11:24.0 (26) 0:11:52.0 (19) 0:23:16.0 +4:20.0
21 127 Cambria Fuerstner Whitehorse F 0:11:17.0 (21) 0:12:04.0 (21) 0:23:21.0 +4:25.0
22 125 Charlotte Beauchemin Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:11:17.0 (21) 0:12:07.0 (22) 0:23:24.0 +4:28.0
23 129 Pyper Aller Nakkertok F 0:11:20.0 (25) 0:12:08.0 (23) 0:23:28.0 +4:32.0
24 124 Nicola Goldsmith Nakkertok F 0:11:04.0 (20) 0:12:26.0 (25) 0:23:30.0 +4:34.0
25 131 Roxanna Kemp Nakkertok F 0:11:42.0 (27) 0:12:23.0 (24) 0:24:05.0 +5:09.0
26 128 Lois Betteridge Chelsea Nordiq F 0:11:19.0 (24) 0:13:02.0 (29) 0:24:21.0 +5:25.0
26 126 Amélie Vien Skibec F 0:11:17.0 (21) 0:13:04.0 (31) 0:24:21.0 +5:25.0
28 134 Emilie Goulet Skibec F 0:11:49.0 (30) 0:12:48.0 (26) 0:24:37.0 +5:41.0
29 132 Adriana Loewen Nakkertok F 0:11:43.0 (28) 0:13:03.0 (30) 0:24:46.0 +5:50.0
30 135 Julia Lorbetskie Nakkertok F 0:11:58.0 (31) 0:12:58.0 (27) 0:24:56.0 +6:00.0
31 133 Leah Morris Nakkertok F 0:11:44.0 (29) 0:13:24.0 (32) 0:25:08.0 +6:12.0
32 136 Lorie Fredette-Baillargeon Club Défi TM F 0:12:25.0 (32) 0:13:00.0 (28) 0:25:25.0 +6:29.0
33 137 Sophie Mathieu-Trottier Skibec F 0:12:34.0 (33) 0:13:27.0 (33) 0:26:01.0 +7:05.0
34 139 Charlotte Cormier Les Elites du Nord-Roi F 0:12:40.0 (35) 0:13:53.0 (36) 0:26:33.0 +7:37.0
35 140 Anna Woodcock Nakkertok F 0:12:46.0 (36) 0:13:49.0 (35) 0:26:35.0 +7:39.0
36 138 Solstice Sarin-Toews Whitehorse F 0:12:38.0 (34) 0:14:03.0 (37) 0:26:41.0 +7:45.0
37 141 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk F 0:13:19.0 (37) 0:13:31.0 (34) 0:26:50.0 +7:54.0
38 142 Élisabeth Dansereau Mauriski F 0:14:11.0 (38) 0:17:12.0 (38) 0:31:23.0 +12:27.0

Y98 F/W 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 145 Chloe Levins Mountain Top Nordic Ski CLub F 0:09:16.0 (1) 0:10:58.0 (1) 0:20:14.0  
2 146 MacKenzie Rizio Stratton Mountain School F 0:09:45.0 (2) 0:11:29.0 (3) 0:21:14.0 +1:00.0
3 148 Alison Pouw Nakkertok F 0:10:29.0 (4) 0:11:15.0 (2) 0:21:44.0 +1:30.0
4 147 Catherine Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA F 0:10:24.0 (3) 0:11:41.0 (4) 0:22:05.0 +1:51.0
5 149 Sophie Hodges Frost Mountain Nordic F 0:10:36.0 (5) 0:12:26.0 (9) 0:23:02.0 +2:48.0
6 150 Jeanne Morin Mont-Orford F 0:10:49.0 (6) 0:12:35.0 (10) 0:23:24.0 +3:10.0
7 152 Lauriane Grégoire Club Défi TM F 0:11:19.0 (8) 0:12:14.0 (7) 0:23:33.0 +3:19.0
8 156 Natalie Hynes Whitehorse F 0:11:44.0 (12) 0:11:55.0 (5) 0:23:39.0 +3:25.0
9 153 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok F 0:11:27.0 (9) 0:12:16.0 (8) 0:23:43.0 +3:29.0
10 157 Hanna Smith Nakkertok F 0:11:44.0 (12) 0:12:10.0 (6) 0:23:54.0 +3:40.0
11 151 Alexis Gee Whitehorse F 0:10:57.0 (7) 0:13:07.0 (13) 0:24:04.0 +3:50.0
12 155 Molly Marland Nakkertok F 0:11:37.0 (11) 0:12:51.0 (12) 0:24:28.0 +4:14.0
13 159 Mikayla Boule Nakkertok F 0:11:50.0 (15) 0:12:48.0 (11) 0:24:38.0 +4:24.0
14 154 Katherine Greene Nakkertok F 0:11:34.0 (10) 0:13:22.0 (18) 0:24:56.0 +4:42.0
15 160 Catherine Pouliot Skibec F 0:11:53.0 (16) 0:13:23.0 (19) 0:25:16.0 +5:02.0
16 158 Julie Tourrilhes Nakkertok F 0:11:47.0 (14) 0:13:34.0 (21) 0:25:21.0 +5:07.0
17 163 Emma Richeson Nakkertok F 0:12:18.0 (19) 0:13:08.0 (15) 0:25:26.0 +5:12.0
17 162 Sarah Aylwin-Descoteaux Skinergie de la Mauricie F 0:12:10.0 (18) 0:13:16.0 (17) 0:25:26.0 +5:12.0
19 164 Stephanie Williams Nakkertok F 0:12:23.0 (20) 0:13:07.0 (13) 0:25:30.0 +5:16.0
20 161 Nina Lennie Nakkertok F 0:12:03.0 (17) 0:13:29.0 (20) 0:25:32.0 +5:18.0
21 166 Julie Mathieu-Trottier Skibec F 0:12:31.0 (22) 0:13:15.0 (16) 0:25:46.0 +5:32.0
22 167 Lauren Dieckmann Whitehorse F 0:12:50.0 (23) 0:13:39.0 (22) 0:26:29.0 +6:15.0
23 165 Maya Hessel Nakkertok F 0:12:26.0 (21) 0:14:21.0 (23) 0:26:47.0 +6:33.0
24 168 Florence Cormier Club Nordique MSA F 0:12:52.0 (24) 0:14:25.0 (24) 0:27:17.0 +7:03.0
25 170 Justine Martel Skibec F 0:13:36.0 (26) 0:14:34.0 (25) 0:28:10.0 +7:56.0
26 172 Jamie McLeish Whitehorse F 0:13:43.0 (28) 0:14:40.0 (26) 0:28:23.0 +8:09.0
27 169 Sarah Van Hoffen Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:13:14.0 (25) 0:16:05.0 (28) 0:29:19.0 +9:05.0
28 171 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger Skinouk F 0:13:41.0 (27) 0:16:02.0 (27) 0:29:43.0 +9:29.0

Y99 H/M 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 175 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski M 0:09:37.0 (1) 0:10:39.0 (1) 0:20:16.0  
2 176 Antoine Laforte Skibec M 0:09:40.0 (2) 0:10:43.0 (2) 0:20:23.0 +7.0
3 177 Edward Petelle Montériski M 0:10:20.0 (3) 0:12:06.0 (4) 0:22:26.0 +2:10.0
4 178 Olivier Dumas Chelsea Nordiq M 0:10:34.0 (4) 0:12:09.0 (5) 0:22:43.0 +2:27.0
5 179 Félix Plourde-Couture Mauriski M 0:11:03.0 (5) 0:11:54.0 (3) 0:22:57.0 +2:41.0
6 180 Pierre Grall Nakkertok M 0:11:10.0 (6) 0:12:40.0 (8) 0:23:50.0 +3:34.0
7 184 Luke  Bailey Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:11:29.0 (10) 0:12:29.0 (6) 0:23:58.0 +3:42.0
8 185 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:32.0 (11) 0:12:31.0 (7) 0:24:03.0 +3:47.0
9 181 Zachary Péloquin Montériski M 0:11:19.0 (7) 0:13:13.0 (11) 0:24:32.0 +4:16.0
10 182 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok M 0:11:25.0 (8) 0:13:08.0 (10) 0:24:33.0 +4:17.0
11 183 Vincent Landry Skibec M 0:11:25.0 (8) 0:13:44.0 (14) 0:25:09.0 +4:53.0
12 186 Frédéric Berthiaume Skibec M 0:11:53.0 (12) 0:13:17.0 (12) 0:25:10.0 +4:54.0
13 189 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok M 0:12:08.0 (15) 0:13:06.0 (9) 0:25:14.0 +4:58.0
14 187 Eric Nussbaum Nakkertok M 0:11:57.0 (13) 0:13:19.0 (13) 0:25:16.0 +5:00.0
15 190 Julien Ouellet Skibec M 0:12:52.0 (16) 0:13:45.0 (15) 0:26:37.0 +6:21.0
16 188 Louis Cormier Mouski M 0:11:59.0 (14) 0:15:01.0 (19) 0:27:00.0 +6:44.0
17 191 Mykal  Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq M 0:13:26.0 (17) 0:14:23.0 (17) 0:27:49.0 +7:33.0
18 196 Ben Sandeman Nakkertok M 0:13:49.0 (22) 0:14:14.0 (16) 0:28:03.0 +7:47.0
19 193 Evan Lewis Kealey Nakkertok M 0:13:32.0 (19) 0:14:46.0 (18) 0:28:18.0 +8:02.0
20 192 Eamon Kelly Nakkertok M 0:13:30.0 (18) 0:15:30.0 (22) 0:29:00.0 +8:44.0
21 195 John Lindfors Nakkertok M 0:13:46.0 (21) 0:15:20.0 (21) 0:29:06.0 +8:50.0
22 194 Thomas Grenier Club Nordique MSA M 0:13:43.0 (20) 0:15:46.0 (25) 0:29:29.0 +9:13.0
23 198 Julien Perreault-Roberge Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:14:28.0 (24) 0:15:58.0 (26) 0:30:26.0 +10:10.0
24 200 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros Nakkertok M 0:14:47.0 (25) 0:15:42.0 (24) 0:30:29.0 +10:13.0
25 197 Max  Bartley Maine Winter Sports Center M 0:14:17.0 (23) 0:16:17.0 (27) 0:30:34.0 +10:18.0
26 202 Jérémie Ouellet Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:15:46.0 (26) 0:15:13.0 (20) 0:30:59.0 +10:43.0
27 201 Laurent Bouvier Tremblay Mont-Orford M 0:15:46.0 (26) 0:15:31.0 (23) 0:31:17.0 +11:01.0

Y00 H/M 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 206 Filip Mainville Skibec M 0:11:11.0 (2) 0:13:00.0 (1) 0:24:11.0  
2 205 Thierry Dugas Les Elites du Nord-Roi M 0:11:00.0 (1) 0:13:20.0 (5) 0:24:20.0 +9.0
3 207 Graham Greene Nakkertok M 0:11:32.0 (3) 0:13:14.0 (3) 0:24:46.0 +35.0
4 208 Alexis Lacroix Skinouk M 0:11:35.0 (4) 0:13:17.0 (4) 0:24:52.0 +41.0
5 210 Jonathan Hadwen Nakkertok M 0:12:10.0 (6) 0:13:09.0 (2) 0:25:19.0 +1:08.0
6 209 Elie Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:11:55.0 (5) 0:13:41.0 (6) 0:25:36.0 +1:25.0
7 213 Benjamin Milley Nakkertok M 0:12:18.0 (9) 0:13:45.0 (7) 0:26:03.0 +1:52.0
8 211 Tom Drapeau Skinergie de la Mauricie M 0:12:11.0 (7) 0:14:19.0 (12) 0:26:30.0 +2:19.0
8 212 Sander van Walraven Nakkertok M 0:12:14.0 (8) 0:14:16.0 (11) 0:26:30.0 +2:19.0
10 214 Jérémie Ranger Skinouk M 0:12:32.0 (10) 0:14:12.0 (10) 0:26:44.0 +2:33.0
11 216 Julien Létourneau-Quan Skinouk M 0:12:55.0 (12) 0:13:56.0 (8) 0:26:51.0 +2:40.0
12 217 Antoine Leblanc Skibec M 0:13:13.0 (13) 0:14:10.0 (9) 0:27:23.0 +3:12.0
13 215 Graeme Li Nakkertok M 0:12:52.0 (11) 0:14:48.0 (13) 0:27:40.0 +3:29.0
14 220 Conor Jacobson Nakkertok M 0:14:03.0 (16) 0:15:06.0 (15) 0:29:09.0 +4:58.0
15 222 Loic Drolet-Rochefort Skibec M 0:14:10.0 (18) 0:15:03.0 (14) 0:29:13.0 +5:02.0
16 219 Matthew Norman Nakkertok M 0:13:58.0 (15) 0:15:24.0 (16) 0:29:22.0 +5:11.0
17 221 Ian Mcintosh Chelsea Nordiq M 0:14:06.0 (17) 0:15:25.1 (17) 0:29:31.1 +5:20.1
18 218 Ludovic De Repentigny Skibec M 0:13:52.0 (14) 0:15:53.0 (19) 0:29:45.0 +5:34.0
19 224 Sebastien Nicolle Nakkertok M 0:14:48.0 (20) 0:15:25.5 (18) 0:30:13.5 +6:02.5
20 223 Charles-Émile Gagnon Skinergie de la Mauricie M 0:14:19.0 (19) 0:16:02.0 (20) 0:30:21.0 +6:10.0
21 226 Alexis  Courchesne Skinergie de la Mauricie M 0:16:16.0 (21) 0:17:06.0 (21) 0:33:22.0 +9:11.0
22 225 Justin Landreville Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:16:16.0 (21) 0:17:18.0 (22) 0:33:34.0 +9:23.0
23 227 Sabriel Guindon Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:16:17.0 (23) 0:17:36.0 (23) 0:33:53.0 +9:42.0
24 230 Samuel Rheault Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:16:33.0 (24) 0:17:43.0 (24) 0:34:16.0 +10:05.0
25 231 Antoine Desnoyers Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:17:31.0 (25) 0:19:27.7 (25) 0:36:58.7 +12:47.7
26 232 Jacob Nicol Fondeurs Laurentides M 0:18:10.0 (26) 0:19:28.1 (26) 0:37:38.1 +13:27.1

Y99 F/W 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 235 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok F 0:10:54.0 (1) 0:11:55.0 (1) 0:22:49.0  
2 236 Marie-Alexandre Lemire Nakkertok F 0:11:06.0 (2) 0:12:22.0 (2) 0:23:28.0 +39.0
3 237 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok F 0:11:25.0 (3) 0:13:17.0 (5) 0:24:42.0 +1:53.0
4 240 Carly Gayda West River Nordic F 0:11:46.0 (6) 0:13:16.0 (4) 0:25:02.0 +2:13.0
5 243 Florence Despins Mauriski F 0:12:03.0 (9) 0:13:06.0 (3) 0:25:09.0 +2:20.0
6 238 Leya Masson Skibec F 0:11:34.0 (4) 0:13:52.0 (11) 0:25:26.0 +2:37.0
7 239 Élisabeth Petitclerc Club Nordique MSA F 0:11:44.0 (5) 0:13:43.0 (8) 0:25:27.0 +2:38.0
8 242 Reilley McClure Nakkertok F 0:12:00.0 (8) 0:13:41.0 (7) 0:25:41.0 +2:52.0
9 245 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq F 0:12:14.0 (11) 0:13:31.0 (6) 0:25:45.0 +2:56.0
10 241 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok F 0:11:59.0 (7) 0:13:50.0 (10) 0:25:49.0 +3:00.0
11 247 Sabrina Morris Nakkertok F 0:12:44.0 (12) 0:13:45.0 (9) 0:26:29.0 +3:40.0
12 244 Katie Clarke Nakkertok F 0:12:13.0 (10) 0:14:26.0 (13) 0:26:39.0 +3:50.0
13 248 Anna Billowits Chelsea Nordiq F 0:13:15.0 (14) 0:14:05.0 (12) 0:27:20.0 +4:31.0
14 246 Pénélope Gervais Chelsea Nordiq F 0:12:44.0 (12) 0:15:49.0 (16) 0:28:33.0 +5:44.0
15 249 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq F 0:13:24.0 (15) 0:16:08.0 (19) 0:29:32.0 +6:43.0
16 250 Michelle Landry Les Elites du Nord-Roi F 0:13:29.0 (16) 0:16:27.0 (21) 0:29:56.0 +7:07.0
17 255 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Nakkertok F 0:14:57.0 (21) 0:15:09.0 (14) 0:30:06.0 +7:17.0
18 251 Camille Boucher-Bégin Skibec F 0:14:13.0 (17) 0:15:59.0 (17) 0:30:12.0 +7:23.0
19 252 Flora Handfield Skibec F 0:14:13.0 (17) 0:16:00.0 (18) 0:30:13.0 +7:24.0
20 253 Gaële Allard Skibec F 0:14:23.0 (19) 0:16:40.0 (23) 0:31:03.0 +8:14.0
21 254 Adrianna Sullivan Nakkertok F 0:14:53.0 (20) 0:16:11.0 (20) 0:31:04.0 +8:15.0
22 256 Chloé Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordiq F 0:15:24.0 (22) 0:16:39.0 (22) 0:32:03.0 +9:14.0
23 259 Alessia Barsetti Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:17:08.0 (24) 0:15:36.0 (15) 0:32:44.0 +9:55.0
24 257 Cloee Daigle Les Elites du Nord-Roi F 0:15:56.0 (23) 0:18:28.0 (25) 0:34:24.0 +11:35.0
25 258 Alexandra Racine Mont-Orford F 0:17:08.0 (24) 0:18:12.0 (24) 0:35:20.0 +12:31.0

Y00 F/W 3 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Gender Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 260 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq F 0:11:51.0 (1) 0:13:39.0 (3) 0:25:30.0  
2 261 Rosalie Vermette Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:12:26.0 (2) 0:13:11.0 (1) 0:25:37.0 +7.0
3 265 Alice Tremblay Skibec F 0:12:45.0 (6) 0:13:36.0 (2) 0:26:21.0 +51.0
4 262 Simone Boilard Club Nordique MSA F 0:12:29.0 (3) 0:14:16.0 (7) 0:26:45.0 +1:15.0
5 268 Roxane Vermette Club Nordique MSA F 0:13:04.0 (9) 0:13:45.0 (4) 0:26:49.0 +1:19.0
6 263 Clara Genest Club Nordique MSA F 0:12:41.0 (4) 0:14:09.0 (5) 0:26:50.0 +1:20.0
7 267 Kailey Young Nakkertok F 0:12:56.0 (8) 0:14:09.0 (5) 0:27:05.0 +1:35.0
8 266 Ariane Normandeau Montériski F 0:12:52.0 (7) 0:14:35.0 (10) 0:27:27.0 +1:57.0
9 269 Fiona Schute Nakkertok F 0:13:07.0 (10) 0:14:28.0 (8) 0:27:35.0 +2:05.0
9 264 Maude Cormier Club Nordique MSA F 0:12:44.0 (5) 0:14:51.0 (12) 0:27:35.0 +2:05.0
11 271 Sandrine Drolet Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:13:18.0 (12) 0:14:46.0 (11) 0:28:04.0 +2:34.0
12 272 Nicole Smith Nakkertok F 0:13:23.0 (13) 0:14:56.0 (14) 0:28:19.0 +2:49.0
13 273 Chloe Brochu Nakkertok F 0:13:26.0 (14) 0:15:10.0 (15) 0:28:36.0 +3:06.0
14 277 Alycia Boucher Skibec F 0:14:09.0 (18) 0:14:31.0 (9) 0:28:40.0 +3:10.0
15 276 Anne-Catherine Blais Skibec F 0:14:02.0 (17) 0:14:52.0 (13) 0:28:54.0 +3:24.0
16 270 Roma Robinson Nakkertok F 0:13:10.0 (11) 0:15:56.0 (17) 0:29:06.0 +3:36.0
17 275 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk F 0:13:45.0 (15) 0:15:51.0 (16) 0:29:36.0 +4:06.0
18 274 Piaper Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq F 0:13:45.0 (15) 0:16:20.0 (18) 0:30:05.0 +4:35.0
19 278 Laurence Beauchemin Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:14:22.0 (19) 0:16:49.0 (20) 0:31:11.0 +5:41.0
20 281 Sophie Ideias Nakkertok F 0:15:35.0 (21) 0:16:23.0 (19) 0:31:58.0 +6:28.0
21 280 Ève-Marie Beaulieu Mont-Orford F 0:14:48.0 (20) 0:18:02.0 (21) 0:32:50.0 +7:20.0
DNS 282 Camille Desjardins-Leduc Fondeurs Laurentides F 0:15:35.0 (21) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4