Pursuit without a Break Men/Women |
||
Date: Nov 27, 2004 | LOCATION Sovereign Lake, Vernon, B.C. HOST CLUB SLNC |
|
|
Midget Boys 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
1 | Gareth Bruce | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:00:00.0 | ||
2 | Cole Hetherington | SLNC | BC | 10:00:00.0 | ||
3 | Ethan Dreissigacker | Craftsbury Nordic Ski | VT | 10:00:00.0 | ||
4 | Nicholas Garmulewicz | 14147 | Hills Nordic | BC | 10:00:00.0 | |
5 | Paul Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:00:00.0 | ||
6 | Dan Brodhead | Craftsbury Nordic Ski | VT | 10:00:00.0 |
Midget Girls 3 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
10 | Michaela Howie | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:00:00.0 | ||
11 | Samantha Hetherington | SLNC | BC | 10:00:00.0 | ||
12 | Heather Mehain | 14162 | Nelson Nordic | BC | 10:00:00.0 | |
13 | Alexa Huntley | SLNC | BC | 10:00:00.0 | ||
14 | Marika Cockney | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:00:00.0 | ||
15 | Brett Trainor | 14182 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:00:00.0 | |
16 | Freya Wasteneys | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:00:00.0 | ||
17 | Flurina Keller | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:00:00.0 |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
19 | Luke Viljakainen | 13753 | Big Thunder Nordic | ON | 10:05:00.0 | |
20 | Brayden Jaspers | 13656 | Big Thunder Nordic | ON | 10:05:00.0 | |
21 | Matthew Wylie | 13679 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
22 | Patrick Egan | 13674 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
23 | William Patterson | 13658 | Team Hardwood | ON | 10:05:00.0 | |
24 | Greg Finch | 13682 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
25 | Jess Cockney | 13931 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
26 | William Urton | 13171 | Malamute Nordic Racing | SK | 10:05:00.0 | |
27 | William Brooks | 13928 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
28 | Gerard Garnier | 13932 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
29 | Evan Bruce | 14055 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
30 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
31 | Martin Lenes | 14134 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
32 | Joel Pacas | 14185 | Banff ski runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
33 | Eric Groeneveld | 14131 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
34 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | 14184 | Nordic Racers | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
35 | Stephen Morson | 13715 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
36 | Tristan Flock | 14159 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
37 | Kyle Donald | 14180 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
46 | Erin Tribe | 13652 | Team Hardwood | ON | 10:05:00.0 | |
47 | Zoe Braul | 13756 | Nordic Racers | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
48 | Hilary Schrama | 13376 | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
49 | Laura Cazzola | 13681 | Team Hardwood | ON | 10:05:00.0 | |
50 | Andrea Lee | 13764 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
51 | Krysta Wark | 14178 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
52 | Maggie Finch | 14118 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
53 | Allyson Cummings | 14117 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
54 | Alison Clarke | 14129 | SLNC | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
55 | Kelly Hall | 14132 | Ft Sask Nordic | AB | 10:05:00.0 | |
56 | Brooke Huestis | 14194 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 | |
57 | Ceilidh Marlow | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:05:00.0 |
Open Men 15 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
101 | Christopher Jeffries | Senior Men | 4913 | 1282049 | NST/Nakkertok | PQ | 10:30:00.0 |
102 | Devon Kershaw | Senior Men | 6521 | 3100006 | NST/Ona-Wa-Su | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
103 | Dan Roycroft | Senior Men | 6551 | 1282243 | NST/Stage ll Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
104 | Adam Kates | Senior Men | 6082 | 1342674 | NST/Soo Finnish | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
105 | Drew Goldsack | Senior Men | 5835 | 3100004 | NST/Rocky Mount. Racers | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
106 | Gordon Jewett | Senior Men | 5283 | 1248875 | NST/Fit Company | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
107 | David Nighbor | Senior Men | 12477 | 3100033 | NST/North Bay Nordic | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
108 | Brian McKeever | Senior Men | 5880 | 1282146 | NST/Lifesport | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
109 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | 5398 | 1327154 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
110 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | 12673 | 3100034 | NTDC/CNEPH | YK | 10:30:00.0 |
111 | Karl Saidla | Senior Men | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
112 | Sean Crooks | Senior Men | 12620 | 3100017 | NST/Big Thunder Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
113 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | 6070 | 3100000 | Yellowknife | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
114 | Casey Dyck | Senior Men | 12874 | 3100056 | NST/Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
115 | Jesse Heckrodt | Junior Men | 12908 | 3100092 | NST/Larch Hills | BC | 10:30:00.0 |
116 | Vincent Renart | Senior Men | 12501 | 3100009 | Mt. Orford | PQ | 10:30:00.0 |
117 | Cyrus Kangarloo | Senior Men | 13080 | 3100060 | X-C.com | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
118 | David Zylberberg | Senior Men | 12586 | 3100012 | XC Ottawa | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
119 | Matt Cummings | Senior Men | 6477 | 3100014 | Lifesport | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
120 | Brent McMurtry | Junior Men | 13103 | 3100079 | NST/Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
121 | Carl Skinstad | Senior Men | 12837 | 3100010 | Camrose ski club/X-C.com | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
122 | Edward McCarthy | Senior Men | 12758 | 3100078 | XC Ottawa | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
123 | Philip Widmer | Senior Men | 13040 | 3100042 | NST/Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
124 | Jeff Seguin | Senior Men | 12630 | 3100021 | NTDC/North Bay Nordic | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
125 | Christopher Butler | Junior Men | 13039 | 3100091 | NST/Big Thunder Nordic | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
126 | Christopher Werrell | Junior Men | 12872 | 3100098 | NST/Omineca | BC | 10:30:00.0 |
127 | Cameron Egan | Junior Men | 12881 | 3100057 | SLNC | BC | 10:30:00.0 |
128 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | 5576 | North Highlands Nordic | ON | 10:30:00.0 | |
129 | Terrell Stephen | Senior Men | 12848 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 | |
130 | Menno Boelman | Senior Men | 5931 | 3100046 | Camrose Ski Club | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
131 | Justin Kangarloo | Junior Men | 13218 | 3100093 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
132 | Luke McGurk | Senior Men | 12992 | 3100030 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
133 | Mark Doble | Junior Men | 12955 | 3100053 | NTDC/Team Hardwood | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
134 | Wayne Dustin | Senior Men | 1104 | 1012680 | XC Ottawa | ON | 10:30:00.0 |
135 | Scott Perry | Junior Men | 13315 | 3100103 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
136 | Christian Duchesne | Senior Men | 12950 | Mt. Orford | PQ | 10:30:00.0 | |
137 | Jack Cook | Senior Men | 2241 | 1199114 | ENSC/XC.COM | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
138 | Scott VanderMeer | Senior Men | 13305 | 3100119 | Camrose Ski Club | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
139 | Adam Snow | Junior Men | 13426 | 3100104 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
140 | Will Critchley | Senior Men | 12789 | ENSC/Cooksport.net | AB | 10:30:00.0 | |
141 | Gregory Egan | Senior Men | 12573 | SLNC/UBC Varsity | BC | 10:30:00.0 | |
142 | Kit Richmond | Senior Men | 6449 | 3100036 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 10:30:00.0 |
143 | Cameron Moore | Junior Men | 13566 | Team Hardwood | ON | 10:30:00.0 | |
144 | Joel Jaques | Senior Men | 6454 | 3100029 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
145 | Kazuma Takahashi | Senior Men | 13478 | 3300030 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
146 | Kyle Schrama | Junior Men | 13375 | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 | |
147 | Shane Stevens | Senior Men | 5852 | 1326863 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
148 | Stefan Kuhn | Senior Men | 5744 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 | |
149 | Barton Pietras | Senior Men | Nordic Racers | BC | 10:30:00.0 | ||
150 | Bradley Steinbring | Junior Men | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 10:30:00.0 | ||
151 | Bevan Ferreira | Senior Men | 3570000 | SSSA | BC | 10:30:00.0 | |
152 | Wayne Johannsen | Senior Men | Nakkertok | PQ | 10:30:00.0 | ||
153 | Rod Campbell | Senior Men | Nordic Racers | BC | 10:30:00.0 | ||
154 | Ben Hickory | Junior Men | Craftsbury Nordic Ski | VT | 10:30:00.0 | ||
155 | Paul Klann | Senior Men | Northern Lights Biathlon | AB | 10:30:00.0 | ||
156 | Gerhardt Klann | Senior Men | Northern Lights Biathlon | AB | 10:30:00.0 |
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
201 | Sven Niederhauser | 13386 | 3100115 | Kanata Racers | ON | 11:40:00.0 |
202 | Reid Hosford | 13345 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
203 | Georg Jalkotzy | 13420 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
204 | Haakon Lenes | 13609 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
205 | Brian Lock | 13168 | Team Hardwood | ON | 11:40:00.0 | |
206 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
207 | Anthony Killick | 13347 | Ptarmigan Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
208 | Len Valjas | 13610 | Team Hardwood | ON | 11:40:00.0 | |
209 | Robert Patterson | 13628 | Team Hardwood | ON | 11:40:00.0 | |
210 | Daniel Brown | 13645 | Telemark | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
211 | Ben Tannenbaum | 13749 | Nordic Racers | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
212 | Keeweetin Trottier | 14137 | La Ronge | SK | 11:40:00.0 | |
213 | Matthew Woynarowich | 14165 | 11:40:00.0 |
Junior Girls 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
214 | Kate Brennan | 13269 | 3105066 | Kanata | ON | 11:40:00.0 |
215 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
216 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | Larch Hills | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
217 | Cathy Jaques | 12974 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
218 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
219 | Alana Snow | 13477 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
220 | Clare Peacock | 13532 | Black Jack | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
221 | Julia Winter | 13530 | Team Hardwood | ON | 11:40:00.0 | |
222 | Nicole Patterson | 13378 | Team Hardwood | ON | 11:40:00.0 | |
223 | Sydney VanLoon | 13618 | Spud Valley Nordics | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
224 | Heather Griffith | 13763 | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
225 | Haley Kuppers | 13335 | Snow Valley Nordic | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
226 | Maggie Legere | 13592 | Ft Sask Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
227 | Maija Raudsepp | 13880 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 11:40:00.0 | |
228 | Lindsay Los | 13283 | Spud Valley Nordics | BC | 11:40:00.0 | |
229 | Emily Dreissigacker | E5380290 | Craftsbury Nordic Ski | VT | 11:40:00.0 |
Open Women 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Prov | Start Time |
250 | Beckie Scott | Senior Women | 3447 | 1128789 | NST/Vermilion Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
251 | Milaine Theriault | Senior Women | 3823 | 1129177 | NST/Husky St. Quentin | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
252 | Dasha Gaiazova | Senior Women | 12929 | 3105040 | NST/Skielite | PQ | 1:00:00.0 |
253 | Chandra Crawford | Senior Women | 13242 | 3105013 | NST/Canmore Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
254 | Becky Laakso | Senior Women | 5090 | 3105020 | NST/Lappe Nordic | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
255 | Madeleine Williams | Senior Women | 6409 | 3105007 | NST/Edmonton Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
256 | Tara Whitten | Senior Women | 5866 | 1324923 | ENSC/ X-C.com | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
257 | Tasha Betcherman | Senior Women | 6418 | 1333459 | Lappe Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
258 | Jacqui Benson | Senior Women | 6455 | 1340928 | Caledonia Nordics/X-C.com | BC | 1:00:00.0 |
259 | Perianne Jones | Junior Women | 12918 | 3105019 | NST/Nakkertok | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
260 | Amanda Ammar | Junior Women | 12889 | 3105023 | NST/ Edmonton Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
261 | Sarah Peters | Senior Women | 6434 | 1365081 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 1:00:00.0 |
262 | Sarah Daitch | Senior Women | 5981 | 3105002 | Fort Smith | NT | 1:00:00.0 |
263 | Rhonda Sandau | Senior Women | 5776 | 1341704 | X-C.com/Foothills | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
264 | Viktoria Koskenoja | Junior Women | 13231 | 3105033 | Soo Finnish | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
265 | Kerrie Fabius | Senior Women | 6672 | 3105015 | NTDC/Big Thunder Nordic | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
266 | Crystin Jaques | Senior Women | 12756 | 3105010 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
267 | Magi Scallion | Senior Women | 6345 | 3105070 | BSR/Arctic Fox | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
268 | Claire Rennie | Junior Women | 12903 | 3105069 | Banff Ski Runners | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
269 | Megan Hudson | Senior Women | 12692 | 3105018 | Edmonton Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
270 | Claude Godbout | Junior Women | 13134 | 3105068 | NTDC/Skibec | PQ | 1:00:00.0 |
271 | Mallory Deyne | Junior Women | 13061 | 3105067 | NTDC/Porcupine Ski Run. | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
272 | Alana Thomas | Junior Women | 13353 | Team Hardwood | ON | 1:00:00.0 | |
273 | Alysia Garmulewicz | Junior Women | 13419 | 3105078 | Hills Nordic | BC | 1:00:00.0 |
274 | Anna Gieger-Whitlock | Junior Women | 13324 | 3105079 | Team Hardwood | ON | 1:00:00.0 |
275 | Sharon Hogg | Senior Women | 13209 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 | |
276 | Alison Madlung | Junior Women | 12923 | Strathcona Nordics | BC | 1:00:00.0 | |
277 | Kim McMurtry | Senior Women | 6612 | 3105036 | X-C.com | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
278 | Kassandra Legere | Junior Women | 13593 | Ft Sask Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 | |
279 | Carolyn Daubeny | Senior Women | 4479 | UBC Nordic | BC | 1:00:00.0 | |
280 | Hannah Dreissigacker | Junior Women | E5380282 | Craftsbury Nordic Ski | VT | 1:00:00.0 | |
281 | Brooke Gosling | Senior Women | 12494 | 1341316 | Foothills Nordic | AB | 1:00:00.0 |
282 | Sheila Kealey | Senior Women | 3485 | 3105048 | XC Ottawa | ON | 1:00:00.0 |