Canadian Biathlon Championships Pursuit 2011 | Zone4.ca



Canadian Biathlon Championships Pursuit 2011

Date: Mar 26, 2011
Final  Results
Location: Charlo NB
Host Club: Les Aventuriers De Charlo

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00 
End Time:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men 21+ 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 2 Scott GOW 0:36:04.4 1 0 2 1 4 (1) 0:36:09.4  
2 1 Marc-André BEDARD 0:36:24.6 2 2 1 1 6 (3) 0:36:24.6 +15.2
3 3 Nathan SMITH 0:36:18.9 1 2 1 2 6 (2) 0:36:28.9 +19.5
4 5 Brendan GREEN 0:37:27.3 1 1 3 2 7 (4) 0:37:47.3 +1:37.9
5 4 Scott PERRAS 0:37:47.4 1 2 2 4 9 (6) 0:38:02.4 +1:53.0
6 7 Patrick COTE 0:37:33.5 1 0 0 2 3 (5) 0:38:03.5 +1:54.1
7 9 Matt NEUMANN 0:39:55.3 0 3 3 2 8 (7) 0:40:35.3 +4:25.9
8 8 Beau THOMPSON 0:40:31.3 1 2 3 2 8 (8) 0:41:06.3 +4:56.9
9 10 Johnny FORWARD 0:42:57.5 1 1 3 1 6 (9) 0:43:42.5 +7:33.1
DNS 6 Russell CURRIER *** 0 0 0 0 4 DNS *** ***

Junior Men 12.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 11 Aaron GILLMOR 0:38:11.8 0 1 1 2 4 (1) 0:38:11.8  
2 13 Aaron NEUMANN 0:40:50.5 1 0 2 2 5 (2) 0:41:00.5 +2:48.7
3 14 Vincent  BLAIS 0:40:55.8 1 1 2 1 5 (4) 0:41:10.8 +2:59.0
4 20 Paul MORENCY 0:40:51.3 3 1 1 1 6 (3) 0:41:36.3 +3:24.5
5 17 Samuel LAFOREST-JEAN 0:41:39.1 1 0 3 3 7 (5) 0:42:09.1 +3:57.3
6 12 Maxime GIGUÈRE-VIGER 0:42:13.7 0 4 3 2 9 (7) 0:42:18.7 +4:06.9
7 21 Edouard COTE 0:41:23.4 0 1 1 3 5 (6) 0:42:43.4 +4:31.6
8 15 Remi GRÉGOIRE-JACQUES 0:43:08.5 3 1 1 3 8 (8) 0:43:28.5 +5:16.7
9 19 Alex FROST 0:43:18.3 1 0 1 2 4 (9) 0:43:58.3 +5:46.5
10 16 Ryan BURLINGAME 0:43:34.0 1 2 1 2 6 (10) 0:43:59.0 +5:47.2
11 23 Patrick SKELTON 0:43:51.3 2 2 0 3 7 (11) 0:44:36.3 +6:24.5
12 18 Andrew CHISHOLM 0:44:11.6 4 1 3 2 10 (12) 0:44:46.6 +6:34.8
13 25 Michael GALLANT 0:53:54.2 1 3 3 4 11 (13) 0:55:04.2 +16:52.4
14 24 Patrick HUDEC 0:54:37.0 3 3 1 3 10 (14) 0:55:42.0 +17:30.2
DNS 22 David GREGOIRE *** 0 0 0 0 5 DNS *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 21 Penalty: 0:00:30.0 Reason: DR 5.3 Early start
Bib: 23 Penalty: 0:00:-15.0 Reason: Alibi

Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 26 Christian GOW 0:31:05.8 2 1 2 1 6 (1) 0:31:05.8  
2 29 Albert BOUCHARD 0:31:31.4 1 2 2 1 6 (2) 0:31:46.4 +40.6
3 27 Macx DAVIES 0:32:27.9 2 2 3 2 9 (3) 0:32:32.9 +1:27.1
4 28 Matthew VRIELINK 0:33:45.5 1 2 3 5 11 (4) 0:33:55.5 +2:49.7
5 35 Drouin JEAN-PHILIPPE 0:34:56.4 0 2 1 3 6 (5) 0:35:41.4 +4:35.6
6 30 William POFFENROTH 0:35:37.9 3 1 0 2 6 (7) 0:35:57.9 +4:52.1
7 31 Menno ARENDZ 0:35:38.2 0 3 2 4 9 (8) 0:36:03.2 +4:57.4
8 33 Guillaume BERTRAND 0:35:39.6 2 2 3 2 9 (9) 0:36:14.6 +5:08.8
9 32 Jasper MACKENZIE 0:36:05.4 1 2 4 3 10 (10) 0:36:35.4 +5:29.6
10 41 Joseph LIRETTE 0:35:23.9 1 0 2 2 5 (6) 0:36:38.9 +5:33.1
11 36 Samuel GALLANT-LEMAY 0:36:35.6 1 3 0 1 5 (11) 0:37:25.6 +6:19.8
12 34 Kevin HEPPELL 0:37:08.9 2 2 2 2 8 (13) 0:37:48.9 +6:43.1
13 40 Ian CAMPBELL 0:37:09.8 2 1 1 2 6 (14) 0:38:19.8 +7:14.2
14 39 Robbie MARTIN 0:37:15.8 2 2 1 3 8 (15) 0:38:20.8 +7:15.2
15 43 Evan ARMSTRONG 0:36:56.6 2 2 1 1 6 (12) 0:38:21.6 +7:15.8
16 38 Tyler DAVIE 0:38:55.6 2 4 2 2 10 (17) 0:39:55.6 +8:49.8
17 50 Laurent LEVESQUE 0:38:11.0 1 2 0 2 5 (16) 0:40:11.0 +9:05.2
18 37 Graham MATER 0:39:59.8 2 4 3 2 11 (19) 0:40:54.8 +9:49.2
19 47 Van KINGSLEY 0:39:29.8 0 2 2 3 7 (18) 0:41:14.8 +10:09.2
20 44 Antoine ST-LOUIS 0:40:43.1 4 0 4 3 11 (21) 0:42:13.1 +11:07.3
21 46 Aram ALEXANIAN 0:40:35.4 1 1 3 3 8 (20) 0:42:15.4 +11:09.6
22 42 Devon SYLVESTER 0:42:01.5 1 2 4 2 9 (22) 0:43:21.5 +12:15.7
23 51 Martin BOISSONNAULT 0:44:27.3 2 3 3 2 10 (23) 0:46:32.3 +15:26.5
24 45 Eric SCHRYER 0:45:10.6 2 3 3 1 9 (24) 0:46:45.6 +15:39.8
25 49 Evan GIRARD 0:46:48.8 3 4 4 4 15 (25) 0:48:43.8 +17:38.2
26 48 Curtis BLACKWOOD 0:46:55.3 5 5 2 4 16 (26) 0:48:45.3 +17:39.5

Women 21+ 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 52 Zina KOCHER 0:33:58.3 2 3 1 3 9 (1) 0:33:58.3  
2 54 Claude GODBOUT 0:34:35.7 1 3 2 0 6 (2) 0:34:45.7 +47.4
3 56 Megan  IMRIE 0:35:02.8 1 3 1 3 8 (3) 0:35:22.8 +1:24.5
4 55 Cynthia CLARK 0:35:48.6 1 2 1 2 6 (4) 0:36:03.6 +2:05.3
5 53 Melanie SCHULTZ 0:37:01.2 0 2 4 1 7 (5) 0:37:06.2 +3:07.9
6 59 Kat STONE 0:39:51.1 2 4 2 2 10 (6) 0:40:26.1 +6:27.8
7 63 Annik LEVESQUE 0:41:10.2 1 0 4 1 6 (7) 0:42:05.2 +8:06.9
8 61 Betsy MAWDSLEY 0:42:18.0 1 2 3 3 9 (8) 0:43:03.0 +9:04.7
9 60 Karen MESSENGER 0:45:08.7 2 4 4 5 15 (9) 0:45:48.7 +11:50.4
DNS 57 Katrina HOWE *** 0 0 0 0 2 DNS *** ***
DNS 58 Angela SALVI *** 0 0 0 0 0 DNS *** ***
DNS 62 Isabelle ABRAN *** 0 0 0 0 1 DNS *** ***

Junior Women 10 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 64 Yolaine ODDOU 0:37:03.7 1 3 3 2 9 (1) 0:37:03.7  
2 65 Audrey VAILLANCOURT 0:37:29.9 1 2 2 1 6 (2) 0:37:34.9 +31.2
3 66 Emma LUNDER 0:38:50.9 1 1 3 1 6 (3) 0:39:00.9 +1:57.2
4 67 Jessica  BIGGS 0:41:07.9 4 1 0 1 6 (4) 0:41:22.9 +4:19.2
5 69 Jennifer PATERSON 0:41:18.4 2 1 1 1 5 (5) 0:41:43.4 +4:39.7
6 71 Karina BAKKER 0:46:59.5 1 0 2 4 7 (6) 0:47:34.5 +10:30.8
7 68 Alison BORTOLON 0:48:30.1 5 4 2 2 13 (8) 0:48:50.1 +11:46.4
8 72 Brenda DICKENSON 0:48:10.6 3 4 2 2 11 (7) 0:48:50.6 +11:46.9
9 70 Jacenta JONES 0:48:47.9 2 3 3 4 12 (9) 0:49:17.9 +12:14.2
10 73 Helen LEVESQUE 1:05:16.1 2 2 2 4 10 (10) 1:06:01.1 +28:57.4

Youth Women 7.5 km. Pursuit    
PL Bib Name SkiTime P P S S T Pl Results Diff
1 75 Julia RANSOM 0:33:59.1 0 1 4 0 5 (1) 0:34:04.1  
2 76 Emma LODGE 0:35:19.4 2 1 3 2 8 (2) 0:35:29.4 +1:25.3
3 78 Jessica PATERSON 0:36:20.5 1 2 0 2 5 (3) 0:36:40.5 +2:36.4
4 74 Rose-Marie COTE 0:37:12.5 4 4 1 2 11 (4) 0:37:12.5 +3:08.4
5 80 Liisa CHISHOLM 0:37:39.1 2 0 3 2 7 (5) 0:38:09.1 +4:05.0
6 77 Keely MACCULLOCH 0:39:55.9 2 3 5 2 12 (7) 0:40:10.9 +6:06.8
7 82 Erin YUNGBLUT 0:39:54.1 1 3 3 3 10 (6) 0:40:34.1 +6:30.0
8 81 Libbi LONGWORTH 0:40:31.1 3 3 2 2 10 (8) 0:41:06.1 +7:02.0
9 84 Erikka NIEMI 0:41:20.7 3 2 2 3 10 (10) 0:42:10.7 +8:06.6
10 86 Rita DUBMAN 0:41:17.1 2 1 3 3 9 (9) 0:42:17.1 +8:13.0
11 83 Tarah CIESLAK 0:41:47.5 2 2 4 3 11 (11) 0:42:32.5 +8:28.4
12 85 Miriam WIERZCHOSLAWSKA 0:42:02.1 2 3 2 3 10 (12) 0:42:57.1 +8:53.0
13 79 Marni STOKOE 0:43:13.2 2 3 4 4 13 (13) 0:43:38.2 +9:34.1
14 87 Allie DICKSON 0:43:29.6 1 2 3 3 9 (14) 0:44:34.6 +10:30.5
15 88 Danica DROUIN 0:46:34.4 1 2 4 2 9 (15) 0:47:44.4 +13:40.3
16 89 Alyssa TAKSAS 0:53:31.8 3 4 5 3 15 (16) 0:56:46.8 +22:42.7
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 89 Penalty: 0:02:00.0 Reason: DR 5.5 a Missed penalty loop


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4