4th Annual Crazy Soles Nipika Trail Run | Zone4.ca

4th Annual Crazy Soles Nipika Trail Run

Date: May 28, 2011
Unofficial  Results
Location: Nipika Mountain Resort
Host Club: Crazy Soles

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Not Raining! Snow Cond:

18-19 Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

60+ Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

50-59 Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 455 Liz Vanderkruk 28/43 3:01:46.7  
2 479 Laura Jackson 35/43 3:16:27.1 +14:40.4
3 462 Janice Helle 41/43 3:44:41.9 +42:55.2
4 470 Kathy Akre 43/43 3:44:42.3 +42:55.6

40-49 Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 459 sarah newton 7/43 2:26:07.9  
2 488 Penny Powers 10/43 2:27:52.5 +1:44.6
3 487 Nicole  Heard 18/43 2:41:25.1 +15:17.2
4 486 Genevieve Lachance 20/43 2:42:15.5 +16:07.6
5 493 Michele Kraayvanger 25/43 2:52:32.8 +26:24.9
6 494 Sue Smith 27/43 2:59:55.9 +33:48.0
7 463 Karin  Maiwald 29/43 3:04:55.8 +38:47.9
8 477 Melissa Upchurch 30/43 3:05:56.7 +39:48.8
9 482 Deanne Stephen 31/43 3:15:28.1 +49:20.2
10 453 Sherri McEwen 40/43 3:41:39.0 +1:15:31.1
11 467 Lana Ellis 42/43 3:44:42.1 +1:18:34.2

20-29 Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 208 Magi Scallion 4/43 2:12:55.0  
2 456 Billie Velisek 13/43 2:30:06.7 +17:11.7

60+ Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

50-59 Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 491 Paul Grayhurst 26/43 2:56:31.5  
2 471 Kevin Akre 37/43 3:22:03.4 +25:31.9
3 450 Bryon Knight 39/43 3:33:47.1 +37:15.6

40-49 Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 466 Roger Smith 1/43 2:00:08.4  
2 497 Matthew Innes 3/43 2:01:46.5 +1:38.1
3 499 David Paetkau 8/43 2:26:48.5 +26:40.1
4 454 Darrell DeBoer 11/43 2:28:17.0 +28:08.6
5 468 Roy Ellis 12/43 2:29:08.8 +29:00.4
6 475 Rod Heard 19/43 2:41:58.1 +41:49.7
7 484 Joel Bryan 22/43 2:47:40.7 +47:32.3
8 485 Wayne Bobrosky 23/43 2:49:30.1 +49:21.7
9 490 Donald Redhead 33/43 3:15:36.6 +1:15:28.2
10 478 Ian Gracie 38/43 3:25:22.6 +1:25:14.2

30-39 Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 481 Simon Donato 2/43 2:01:20.6  
2 460 Ryan Peebles 5/43 2:18:29.9 +17:09.3
3 496 Brendon Bashuski 9/43 2:27:08.8 +25:48.2
4 476 Robert McGrath 15/43 2:35:37.3 +34:16.7
5 469 joel couture 16/43 2:40:33.6 +39:13.0
6 480 J Cagampan 17/43 2:40:42.9 +39:22.3
7 474 Mike Parker 21/43 2:47:26.4 +46:05.8
8 489 William Redhead 32/43 3:15:35.2 +1:14:14.6

20-29 Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

18-19 Men 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

30-39 Women 25km 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 473 abi carswell 6/43 2:19:50.5  
2 498 Sarah Ryerson 14/43 2:35:36.8 +15:46.3
3 495 Daena Blixhavn 24/43 2:50:15.5 +30:25.0
4 465 Kathy Rothwell 34/43 3:15:40.2 +55:49.7
5 452 Beth Purser 36/43 3:20:37.9 +1:00:47.4

30-39 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 364 Tim McKee 18/81 1:00:42.3  
2 343 ryan franken 35/81 1:06:09.7 +5:27.4
3 384 Darren Milne 38/81 1:08:00.9 +7:18.6
4 323 Murray Pask 50/81 1:12:24.1 +11:41.8

20-29 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 175 Reiner Thoni 1/81 0:45:12.8  
2 362 Roddy Ward 5/81 0:55:06.5 +9:53.7

16-17 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 335 Bryan Koentges 46/81 1:10:52.5  

13-15 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 354 Peter Hicks 6/81 0:55:33.1  
2 366 Stephen Hawes 9/81 0:56:20.2 +47.1
3 357 Aidan Millar 11/81 0:57:48.9 +2:15.8
4 356 Ben Thompson 31/81 1:03:45.6 +8:12.5

50-59 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 360 heather price 10/81 0:57:07.3  
2 106 Wendy Grater 48/81 1:11:38.6 +14:31.3
3 173 Maria Dibb 51/81 1:12:34.5 +15:27.2
4 328 Isobel Freeman 52/81 1:12:54.4 +15:47.1
5 382 Janice Higgerty 61/81 1:15:54.1 +18:46.8
6 334 Giselle Barass 64/81 1:20:27.2 +23:19.9
7 378 Debra Hornsby 68/81 1:24:04.2 +26:56.9
8 307 Vivian Jablanczy 73/81 1:32:57.4 +35:50.1

18-19 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 349 Russell Kennedy 2/81 0:50:39.7  
2 336 Lane Koentges 23/81 1:01:47.4 +11:07.7
3 174 Patrick Dibb 32/81 1:04:39.3 +13:59.6

60+ Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

40-49 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 374 Richard Townley 4/81 0:54:51.2  
2 308 John Swallow 7/81 0:55:51.6 +1:00.4
3 375 Simon Howse 13/81 0:59:50.9 +4:59.7
4 341 Job  van de Panne 16/81 1:00:20.6 +5:29.4
5 361 Jon Martin 44/81 1:09:46.6 +14:55.4
6 318 Mark Ens 56/81 1:13:55.0 +19:03.8
7 483 Eric Drolet 81/81 2:04:57.6 +1:10:06.4

40-49 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 345 francesca ter poorten 15/81 1:00:14.5  
2 377 Carolyn Hawes 33/81 1:05:39.1 +5:24.6
3 311 Laurie Harvey 34/81 1:06:03.4 +5:48.9
4 304 Julia Steele 47/81 1:11:16.0 +11:01.5
5 379 Heather Lang 53/81 1:13:20.2 +13:05.7
6 339 Debbie Koerber 58/81 1:15:06.0 +14:51.5
7 372 Tracey Vasey 62/81 1:16:17.4 +16:02.9
8 313 Maureen Russell 63/81 1:17:19.5 +17:05.0
9 347 Lisa Cochran 78/81 1:38:41.1 +38:26.6
10 330 tara franken 79/81 1:46:49.9 +46:35.4
11 315 Louise Innes 80/81 1:57:42.5 +57:28.0

30-39 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 314 Nathalie Cordiez 19/81 1:00:44.6  
2 342 Laura Heffler 21/81 1:01:34.4 +49.8
3 358 Nicola McGarry 24/81 1:01:53.1 +1:08.5
4 310 Anna Young 25/81 1:02:09.4 +1:24.8
5 309 Carrie Meyer 26/81 1:02:56.0 +2:11.4
6 388 Wendy Howse 27/81 1:03:02.4 +2:17.8
7 367 Kelsey  Furk 29/81 1:03:41.2 +2:56.6
8 387 Melanie  Paquette 36/81 1:06:34.4 +5:49.8
9 305 Jana Wenzlawe 40/81 1:08:31.9 +7:47.3
10 370 kristi mcrae 41/81 1:08:51.9 +8:07.3
11 386 Jayne Chilton 42/81 1:09:44.4 +8:59.8
12 371 Michelle Cliff 43/81 1:09:45.7 +9:01.1
13 306 Shauna Speers 45/81 1:10:35.1 +9:50.5
14 301 Cara McAllister 49/81 1:12:18.6 +11:34.0
15 300 Renee Franken 54/81 1:13:33.1 +12:48.5
16 351 Erin Potter 55/81 1:13:38.9 +12:54.3
17 302 Lynn Hodgson 57/81 1:14:09.2 +13:24.6
18 321 Carrie Dooh 60/81 1:15:27.8 +14:43.2
19 324 Tammy McDonough 65/81 1:21:44.3 +20:59.7
20 353 Michelle  Cleverley  72/81 1:29:03.4 +28:18.8
21 317 Candace Bruins 74/81 1:37:12.5 +36:27.9
22 373 Teresa Maloney 75/81 1:37:54.9 +37:10.3

20-29 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 344 Madeleine Williams 3/81 0:54:36.4  
2 363 Phoebe McLarty 17/81 1:00:23.2 +5:46.8
3 369 Jennifer Bolt 20/81 1:00:47.0 +6:10.6
4 325 Katya Choroszewski 37/81 1:07:04.7 +12:28.3
5 329 kyla Freeman 59/81 1:15:20.0 +20:43.6
6 359 Robyn Canty 66/81 1:21:46.1 +27:09.7
7 376 Meaghan Shouse 67/81 1:21:49.4 +27:13.0
8 320 Agata Kot 71/81 1:29:02.4 +34:26.0

16-17 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

13-15 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 352 Darya Sepandj 28/81 1:03:23.0  
2 340 Tayla Koerber 39/81 1:08:14.1 +4:51.1
3 348 Madeleine Harris 69/81 1:24:43.6 +21:20.6
4 350 Natasha  Harvey 70/81 1:24:43.9 +21:20.9
5 316 Mary Innes 76/81 1:38:07.0 +34:44.0
6 346 Victoria Cochran 77/81 1:38:37.8 +35:14.8

60+ Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 319 Ken Sidney 8/81 0:55:56.4  
2 385 Jim Scott 22/81 1:01:40.4 +5:44.0
3 381 Don Percival 30/81 1:03:42.9 +7:46.5

50-59 Male 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 383 Scott Egger 12/81 0:58:10.2  
2 365 Paul Bauman 14/81 0:59:53.3 +1:43.1

18-19 Female 10km 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

11 & 12 Boys 5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 393 Matt Swallow 1/28 0:27:00.6  
2 399 Jacob Blair 2/28 0:27:18.8 +18.2
3 397 James Innes 3/28 0:31:51.1 +4:50.5
4 403 Owen Smith 5/28 0:32:07.4 +5:06.8
5 414 Carter Flowitt 6/28 0:32:35.5 +5:34.9
6 411 Nicolas Kendler 7/28 0:32:37.4 +5:36.8
7 158 Evan Ryhorchuk 8/28 0:33:21.1 +6:20.5
8 127 Erik Ryhorchuk 13/28 0:38:34.7 +11:34.1
9 193 Brain Sprouse 14/28 0:38:46.4 +11:45.8
10 410 Zeb Cochran 20/28 0:42:05.8 +15:05.2

Rec. Female 5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 416 Alix Stephen 4/28 0:32:05.2  
2 404 laura weckman 9/28 0:33:44.9 +1:39.7
3 413 Jessica Lupton 11/28 0:36:47.3 +4:42.1
4 394 Joanne Kersey 15/28 0:39:16.6 +7:11.4
5 417 Brenda  Valer 16/28 0:39:41.2 +7:36.0
6 398 Tabitha Bruins 17/28 0:41:17.7 +9:12.5
7 380 Susan Richards 18/28 0:41:39.6 +9:34.4
8 408 Emily Rawbon 21/28 0:42:13.2 +10:08.0
9 160 Shannon Ryhorchuk 23/28 0:43:13.5 +11:08.3
10 401 Irma McLaws 25/28 0:46:09.7 +14:04.5
11 402 cyndee norton 26/28 0:46:58.2 +14:53.0
12 412 Erin Jessome 27/28 0:49:56.8 +17:51.6

Rec. Male 5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 405 Denis Thibodeau 10/28 0:35:18.2  
2 171 Jeff Ryhorchuk 24/28 0:43:24.9 +8:06.7
3 409 Paul Cochran 28/28 0:50:08.6 +14:50.4

11 & 12 Girls 5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 418 Zoe Neudorf 12/28 0:36:57.2  
2 392 Josi Koerber 19/28 0:41:53.2 +4:56.0
3 400 Andrea Nowakowski 22/28 0:42:35.6 +5:38.4

7-10 Boys 3km 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 429 Ethan Blair 1/24 0:19:59.1  
2 443 Sebastien Parent 3/24 0:20:46.1 +47.0
3 440 Tom Stephen 4/24 0:21:28.1 +1:29.0
4 427 Jake Swallow 5/24 0:21:44.4 +1:45.3
5 424 nelson luxmoore 6/24 0:21:52.9 +1:53.8
6 437 emmett mcdonald 7/24 0:22:34.6 +2:35.5
7 441 Kale Wenzlawe 8/24 0:22:49.3 +2:50.2
8 446 Taylon Flowitt 9/24 0:22:50.8 +2:51.7
9 445 Solomon Kirk 10/24 0:22:59.0 +2:59.9
10 444 Birken  Kirk 11/24 0:22:59.2 +3:00.1
11 439 Michael (Hailey) Kubian 18/24 0:26:26.8 +6:27.7
12 438 Samuel Kendler 22/24 0:27:35.1 +7:36.0

7-10 Girls 3km 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 442 Anna Parent 2/24 0:20:32.3  
2 423 alexandra  luxmoore 12/24 0:23:05.3 +2:33.0
3 430 Freya Innes 13/24 0:25:14.0 +4:41.7
4 432 Hannah Milne 14/24 0:25:31.0 +4:58.7
5 426 Lisa van de Panne 15/24 0:26:04.1 +5:31.8
6 431 Liana Tomecek 16/24 0:26:04.4 +5:32.1
7 428 Cory Martin 17/24 0:26:26.3 +5:54.0
8 419 Emily Milne 19/24 0:26:44.0 +6:11.7
9 448 Marymay Howse 20/24 0:26:54.2 +6:21.9
10 434 Coral Wilcock 21/24 0:27:24.1 +6:51.8
11 421 madison franken 23/24 0:34:15.3 +13:43.0
12 422 paige franken 24/24 0:34:28.2 +13:55.9

6 & Under Boys 1.5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 264 Erik Fanderl 2/13 0:09:09.3  
2 261 Brodie Gillies 3/13 0:09:18.6 +9.3
3 257 Adam Kubian 5/13 0:09:39.6 +30.3
4 266 Mark van de Panne 7/13 0:12:51.8 +3:42.5
5 267 Colton Parker 13/13 0:41:10.2 +32:00.9
DNF 254 Elek Wenzlawe * *** ***

6 & Under Girls1.5km 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 256 Claire Stephen 1/13 0:08:58.3  
2 262 Avery Blair 4/13 0:09:36.8 +38.5
3 258 Hannah Kendler 6/13 0:09:46.9 +48.6
4 259 Claire Howse 8/13 0:13:45.4 +4:47.1
5 255 Zola Wenzlawe 9/13 0:13:48.1 +4:49.8
6 260 Olivia Howse 10/13 0:26:42.2 +17:43.9
7 263 Katia Fanderl 11/13 0:39:42.9 +30:44.6
8 265 Jessie Martin 12/13 0:39:43.3 +30:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4