Pigeon Lake Road Race 2011 |
||
Date: May 29, 2011 | Location: Mulhurst Bay, AB Host Club: Edmonton Road and Track Club |
|
|
Category 1/2 137 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 31 | Jonathan WOOD | ERTC/Revolution | 3:18:23 |
2 | 34 | Robin BAILLIE | Team H&R Block | same time |
3 | 39 | Bruce COPELAND | Juventus | same time |
4 | 44 | Trev WILLIAMS | Speed Theory | +00:07 |
5 | 15 | Kristofer DAHL | Team H&R Block | +01:19 |
6 | 8 | Blaine RICHTER | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
7 | 40 | Darren ANDERSON | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
8 | 37 | Colter YOUNG | ERTC/Revolution | +01:21 |
9 | 22 | Jason PROCHE | ERTC/Revolution | +01:24 |
10 | 42 | Ian AULD | Top Gear/ROAD | +01:25 |
11 | 36 | Brian COUNTRYMAN | Velocity | same time |
12 | 26 | Geoff MACDONALD | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
13 | 32 | Mackenzie GARVIN | CMC/Bow Cycle | same time |
14 | 13 | Craig DEBELLEFEUILLE | CMC/Bow Cycle | +01:28 |
15 | 47 | Scott MANKTELOW | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
16 | 45 | Stephen MUNDY | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
17 | 18 | Kevin ROKOSH | ERTC/Revolution | +01:35 |
18 | 17 | Kyle ANDERSON | ERTC/Revolution | +01:38 |
19 | 43 | Jeff BOLSTAD | Top Gear/ROAD | +02:18 |
20 | 41 | Dallas MORRIS | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
21 | 46 | Christian JENSEN | Cycledelia | +20:10 |
22 | 29 | Brian ROBINSON | CMC/Bow Cycle | same time |
DNF | 3 | Paul TICHELAAR | ERTC/Revolution | |
DNF | 5 | Dan WOOD | ERTC/Revolution | |
DNF | 14 | Dennis BLAND | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 20 | Graham RUDGE | ERTC/Revolution | |
DNF | 25 | Andrew CULLINGHAM | Synergy Racing | |
DNF | 28 | Charles BOUGIE | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 33 | Adam BOYKO | Top Gear/ROAD | |
DNF | 35 | Jesse James COLLINS | Top Gear/ROAD |
Category 3 111 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 306 | Samuel BEAUDOIN | Juventus | 2:48:18 |
2 | 351 | Greg DYCKE | bicisport | same time |
3 | 342 | Aaron FALKENBERG | ERTC/Revolution | +00:01 |
4 | 323 | Lincoln LU | Cycledelia | same time |
5 | 331 | Timothy KULAK | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
6 | 303 | Neal BAKER | Top Gear/ROAD | +00:04 |
7 | 345 | Patrick PAQUETTE | IND | same time |
8 | 308 | Stefan SCHREIBER | Fiera Race Team | same time |
9 | 347 | Donnie KING | CMC/Bow Cycle | same time |
10 | 344 | Jeff PERRON | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
11 | 339 | Craig GOOD | TCR Sport Lab | same time |
12 | 332 | Harley BORLEE | Speed Theory | same time |
13 | 307 | Tommy MAK | bicisport | same time |
14 | 336 | Phil RAYNER | Headwinds CC | same time |
15 | 349 | Rob BRANDRICK | IND | same time |
16 | 328 | Stephen LUND | Team Niklas | same time |
17 | 348 | Mark RUMSEY | Hardcore Cycling Club | same time |
18 | 330 | John RILETT | TCR Sport Lab | same time |
19 | 337 | Ed HEACOCK | Velocity | same time |
20 | 341 | Thomas YIP | Speed Theory | same time |
21 | 318 | David C WATSON | Velocity | same time |
22 | 343 | Joshua KRABBE | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
23 | 301 | Cory DICKINSON | United Cycle | same time |
24 | 300 | Scott DONALDSON | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
25 | 320 | Jonathan WILSON | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
26 | 304 | Craig FRASER | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
27 | 316 | Kevin MCMAHON | Top Gear/ROAD | +00:14 |
28 | 319 | Kevin STAFFORD | Juventus | +00:17 |
29 | 325 | Vallen REZAZADEH | Juventus | +00:19 |
30 | 312 | Masa HIGUCHI | bicisport | +00:42 |
31 | 386 | Chris TAYLOR | Rundle Mountain CC | +02:25 |
32 | 352 | Samuel RATZKE | CMC/Bow Cycle | +09:09 |
33 | 324 | Mark FRANKLIN | Top Gear/ROAD | +11:30 |
DNF | 326 | Bill HODGETTS | Pedalhead Road Works | |
DNF | 333 | Greg YANICKI | bicisport | |
DNF | 334 | Rob FOUND | Velocity | |
DNF | 335 | Paul MARTIN | CMC/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 338 | Travis ANDERSON | ERTC/Revolution | |
DNF | 340 | Dan HUNKA | Juventus |
Category 4 111 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 403 | Eric JOHNSTONE | Synergy Racing | 2:56:55 |
2 | 418 | Neil REID | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
3 | 433 | Dominic JUTRAS | IND | same time |
4 | 401 | Joel GORALSKI | Team Niklas | same time |
5 | 427 | Trevor SORENSEN | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
6 | 419 | James DEAN | Cranky's Bike Shop | same time |
7 | 439 | James JANZEN | bicisport | +00:05 |
8 | 430 | Paul STOLIKER | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
9 | 432 | Stacey MATEIKA | CABC | same time |
10 | 409 | Robert BELANGER | ERTC/Revolution | same time |
11 | 402 | John CLARK | Hardcore Cycling Club | same time |
12 | 400 | Lance ADAMSON | Juventus | same time |
13 | 441 | Brian GREEN | Team Niklas | same time |
14 | 449 | Isa AMISTAD | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
15 | 438 | Keith JACKSON | River Valley Cycle | +00:18 |
16 | 448 | Steve SCHIEFLER | Top Gear/ROAD | +00:26 |
17 | 443 | Darryl PARRY | Speed Theory | +00:34 |
18 | 444 | Lorie HOLTE | bicisport | same time |
19 | 412 | Bruce CARTER | ERTC/Revolution | +01:44 |
20 | 440 | Carl MIILLER | Speed Theory | +03:42 |
21 | 404 | Greg NICHOLSON | ERTC/Revolution | +05:47 |
22 | 413 | Dan SEGUIN | Speed Theory | +06:46 |
DNF | 414 | Ryan BARR | Team Niklas | |
DNF | 421 | Jeff BELL | Highwood Cycling | |
DNF | 426 | Dave HOLMES | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 435 | Dylan PINTER-FINDLATER | Synergy Racing | |
DNF | 436 | Patrick BRICK | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 437 | Bryon HOWARD | Team Niklas | |
DNF | 445 | Stephen KENNY | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 446 | Connor WILSON | Juventus | |
DNF | 447 | Robert WELCH | Speed Theory | |
DNF | 708 | Jevon ALMOND | Top Gear/ROAD | |
DSQ | 420 | Mark CLIFFE-PHILLIPS | Pedalhead Road Works | |
DSQ | 434 | Tanner BROADBENT | ERTC/Revolution | |
DSQ | 450 | Roy QUADE | bicisport |
Category 5 63 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 581 | Jamin SOEHN | CABC | 1:32:10 |
2 | 541 | Ryan KOHLENBERG | Cranky's Bike Shop | same time |
3 | 548 | Tyson SMITH | Rundle Mountain CC | same time |
4 | 552 | Brian LOEWEN | Mud Sweat & Gears | same time |
5 | 590 | Jason JAMA | Pedalhead Road Works | +00:03 |
6 | 584 | Ferenc JACSO | Speed Theory | same time |
7 | 526 | Ken GERMAINE | Juventus | same time |
8 | 585 | Joseph STANKEVICIUS | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
9 | 525 | Oliver WELLS | Velocity | same time |
10 | 528 | Shawn BOND | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
11 | 575 | Alex FOLLIS | Velocity | same time |
12 | 582 | James CURRAN | Speed Theory | same time |
13 | 562 | Adam ARMSTRONG | River Valley Cycle | same time |
14 | 537 | Ian DEWOLFE | Team Niklas | same time |
15 | 544 | Jan PLAVEC | Fiera Race Team | same time |
16 | 586 | Nick BECK | IND | same time |
17 | 580 | Jason DOORNBOS | CMC/Bow Cycle | same time |
18 | 558 | Brice PERESSINI | Speed Theory | same time |
19 | 571 | Robert NELSON | CABC | +00:05 |
20 | 568 | Alan SUTHERLAND | CABC | same time |
21 | 531 | Daniel BARKER | Team Niklas | same time |
22 | 597 | David VERVEDA | Highwood Cycling | same time |
23 | 518 | James KENDAL | Rundle Mountain CC | +00:08 |
24 | 577 | Greg SOWAK | Juventus | +00:10 |
25 | 542 | Jay RANKIN | Speed Theory | +00:12 |
26 | 567 | Kurt STENBERG | CABC | same time |
27 | 595 | Kai LUKOWIAK | Top Gear/ROAD | +00:13 |
28 | 589 | Andrew PAUL | Bike Bros | same time |
29 | 578 | Jason KOLEBA | Bike Bros | same time |
30 | 573 | Clayton STAFFORD | United Cycle | same time |
31 | 574 | Robert LIDEN | Juventus | +00:15 |
32 | 593 | Waleed AL-RABEH | redbike/speedtheory | +00:17 |
33 | 587 | Seiji OHUCHI | IND | +00:19 |
34 | 554 | Clive BURKE | Juventus | +00:20 |
35 | 559 | Peter SWART | bicisport | +00:21 |
36 | 596 | Jim NELSON | Juventus | same time |
37 | 579 | Darcy GULLACHER | Speed Theory | same time |
38 | 707 | David DONOVAN | TCR Sport Lab | +00:24 |
39 | 553 | Todd SMART | River Valley Cycle | same time |
40 | 563 | Glenn MILES | Crankmasters | +00:26 |
41 | 583 | Carl LAPOINTE | Speed Theory | same time |
42 | 566 | Petar DUNDJERSKI | Juventus | +00:28 |
43 | 547 | Sherman CUTKNIFE | Juventus | same time |
44 | 529 | Stephen PAIANO | River Valley Cycle | same time |
45 | 594 | Adam TODD | Juventus | +00:34 |
46 | 570 | Chris HUGHES | Crankmasters | +00:37 |
47 | 539 | Alexander KAY | bicisport | +00:41 |
48 | 599 | Peter MCCRORY | Speed Theory | +00:42 |
49 | 538 | Derrick BUDDEN | Team Niklas | +00:44 |
50 | 592 | Steve SMITH | IND | +00:49 |
51 | 557 | Daniel HAGEN | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
52 | 545 | Patrick WALSH | Rundle Mountain CC | +04:33 |
53 | 556 | James JENSEN | Mud Sweat & Gears | same time |
54 | 560 | Tom KENNY | Speed Theory | +06:40 |
55 | 519 | Alan OICKLE | Speed Theory | +09:27 |
56 | 516 | Lorne DMITRUK | Juventus | +09:39 |
57 | 591 | Graham ROGERS | ERTC/Revolution | +09:42 |
58 | 576 | Albert NGUYEN | Hardcore Cycling Club | +13:37 |
59 | 710 | Joel CHRISTIANSON | Juventus | +14:27 |
60 | 540 | Simon SPANSWICK | Speed Theory | +14:35 |
61 | 588 | Alex CARTIER | River Valley Cycle | +14:54 |
62 | 711 | Scott MACKENZIE | Juventus | +15:04 |
63 | 569 | Jason ENGLISH | TCR Sport Lab | +16:14 |
64 | 572 | Stewart HUTCHINGS | United Cycle | +37:44 |
DNF | 514 | Bill BURTNIK | Juventus |
Women 87 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | Time |
1 | 202 | Katy CURTIS | Women A | 1/4 | CMC/Bow Cycle | 2:27:53 |
2 | 201 | Pepper HARLTON | Women A | 2/4 | Juventus | +00:04 |
3 | 258 | Kinley GIBSON | Women B | 1/14 | Juventus | +00:08 |
4 | 261 | Kailee BOYLE | Women B | 2/14 | Team Niklas | +00:10 |
5 | 214 | Kristin BAKER | Women A | 3/4 | Pedalhead Road Works | same time |
6 | 204 | Tanya HOPPING | Women A | 4/4 | Team Niklas | same time |
7 | 263 | Erin TAYLOR | Women B | 3/14 | Speed Theory | same time |
8 | 269 | Trudi CHALMERS | Women B | 4/14 | Top Gear/ROAD | same time |
9 | 216 | Rosemarie GERSPACHER | Women B | 5/14 | Team Niklas | same time |
10 | 273 | Sherri MACDONALD | Women B | 6/14 | Team Niklas | same time |
11 | 264 | Laura BENNION | Women B | 7/14 | Speed Theory | +06:13 |
12 | 268 | Bobbi HANDFORD | Women B | 8/14 | Different Bikes/Cyclobellas | +06:17 |
13 | 272 | Michelle MACWHIRTER | Women B | 9/14 | ERTC/Revolution | +06:22 |
14 | 265 | Shawna DONALDSON | Women B | 10/14 | CMC/Bow Cycle | +07:55 |
15 | 266 | Tara FERRIS | Women B | 11/14 | Team Niklas | +16:26 |
16 | 271 | Alexandra KOTYK | Women B | 12/14 | Different Bikes/CycloBellas | +16:49 |
17 | 267 | Samantha STUART | Women B | 13/14 | Different Bikes/Cyclobellas | +33:08 |
18 | 270 | Lisa ELLIOTT | Women B | 14/14 | Different Bikes/Cyclobellas | +33:16 |
DNF | 215 | Christina SMITH | Women A | * | Top Gear/ROAD | |
DNF | 253 | Erin MIDDLETON | Women B | * | Juventus | |
DNF | 262 | Lindsay HERRICK | Women B | * | Pedalhead Road Works |
Category 6 46 km. Road Race Mass Start |
PL | Num | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 512 | Evan BURTNIK | Juventus | 1:14:06 |
2 | 505 | Lukas ADOMONIS | Juventus | +03:57 |
3 | 703 | Alec COWAN | CMC/Bow Cycle | +04:03 |
4 | 508 | Mason BURTNIK | Juventus | +04:12 |
5 | 712 | Isaac VERHESEN | bicisport | +04:21 |
6 | 504 | Sean GERMAINE | Juventus | +07:10 |
7 | 702 | Arlene CLIFFE-PHILLIPS | IND | +11:04 |
8 | 257 | Elise WALSH | Synergy Racing | +12:00 |
9 | 501 | Paul ARCHER | bicisport | +12:05 |
10 | 506 | Jacob HOWARD | Synergy Racing | same time |
11 | 598 | Tristen VAN DER VOORT | CMC/Bow Cycle | +22:06 |
12 | 500 | Thomas HARGREAVES | bicisport | +25:58 |
13 | 705 | Mitchell ROBB | CMC/Bow Cycle | +27:28 |
14 | 704 | Jeremy MASLANKA | bicisport | +28:17 |
15 | 503 | Lars LOF | CMC/Bow Cycle | +30:29 |
16 | 701 | Noah KENDE | bicisport | +31:22 |
17 | 709 | Michael SAMETZ | bicisport | +32:53 |
DNF | 509 | Niels LOF | CMC/Bow Cycle | |
DNF | 706 | Dominik MASLANKA | bicisport | |
DNS | 250 | Robin Emma HOWARD | Synergy Racing |