Coupe #1 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Sprint MADSHUS-Category |
||
Date: Dec 11, 2004 | Location: Forêt Montmorency Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC |
|
|
Junior A Women 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 60 | Amanda Ammar | 12889 | 3105023 | National Team 2014 | 0:19:49.6 | |
2 | 59 | Perianne Jones | 12918 | 3105019 | National Team 2014 | 0:20:17.1 | +27.5 |
3 | 28 | Liz Stephen | 3535261 | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:20:43.3 | +53.7 | |
4 | 19 | Ida Sargent | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:20:59.9 | +1:10.3 | ||
5 | 36 | Claude Godbout | 13134 | 3105068 | Skibec | 0:21:26.5 | +1:36.9 |
6 | 18 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | Larch Hills | 0:21:46.7 | +1:57.1 | |
7 | 10 | Robyn Anderson | E5930839 | Green Mnt Valley School | 0:21:54.7 | +2:05.1 | |
8 | 12 | Sophie Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | 0:21:59.9 | +2:10.3 | ||
9 | 38 | Claire Rennie | 12903 | 3105069 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:22:06.1 | +2:16.5 |
10 | 6 | Hannah Dreissigacker | E5380282 | Craftsbury Nordic | 0:22:09.3 | +2:19.7 | |
11 | 34 | Sara Hewitt | 13450 | 3105080 | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:09.6 | +2:20.0 |
12 | 14 | Laura Spector | E5931316 | Green Mnt Valley School | 0:22:10.7 | +2:21.1 | |
13 | 31 | Alison Madlung | 12923 | Strathcona Nordics | 0:22:26.2 | +2:36.6 | |
14 | 35 | Natasha Kullas | 13079 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:22:30.6 | +2:41.0 | |
15 | 40 | Cathy Jaques | 12974 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:22:33.1 | +2:43.5 | |
16 | 39 | Linnaea Kershaw | 12729 | Carleton University | 0:22:33.9 | +2:44.3 | |
17 | 20 | Parker Tyler | Stratton Mountain School | 0:22:37.3 | +2:47.7 | ||
18 | 69 | Hannah Perry | 13443 | X-C.COM/FNSC | 0:22:39.1 | +2:49.5 | |
19 | 2 | Ali DeMarchis | E5475918 | Green Mnt Valley School | 0:22:49.3 | +2:59.7 | |
20 | 5 | Emily Dreissigacker | E5380290 | Craftsbury Nordic | 0:22:54.8 | +3:05.2 | |
21 | 45 | Mallory Deyne | 13061 | 3105067 | NTDC | 0:22:59.0 | +3:09.4 |
22 | 42 | Marita Cockburn | 13688 | Nakkertok | 0:23:04.2 | +3:14.6 | |
23 | 30 | Whitney Coombs | E5346713 | Stratton Mountain School | 0:23:06.1 | +3:16.5 | |
24 | 29 | Mae Foster | Stratton Mountain School | 0:23:23.7 | +3:34.1 | ||
25 | 13 | Madeleine Talkington | Stratton Mountain School | 0:23:27.9 | +3:38.3 | ||
26 | 11 | Maryse L'Heureux | 13635 | Skiélite | 0:23:29.5 | +3:39.9 | |
27 | 41 | Gabrielle Morin | 13127 | Skiélite | 0:23:38.3 | +3:48.7 | |
28 | 47 | Alysia Garmulewicz | 13419 | 3105078 | NTDC | 0:23:41.3 | +3:51.7 |
29 | 25 | Maile Wade | 5730726 | U of Vermont | 0:23:53.3 | +4:03.7 | |
30 | 68 | Virginia Lehoux Gagnon | 13680 | Skiélite | 0:23:55.9 | +4:06.3 | |
31 | 8 | Karmen Whitham | Stratton Mountain School | 0:24:08.7 | +4:19.1 | ||
32 | 46 | Anny Parent | 13409 | Skiélite | 0:24:17.1 | +4:27.5 | |
33 | 44 | Sophie Boyer | 13278 | Skiélite | 0:24:29.3 | +4:39.7 | |
33 | 24 | Meagan Toussaint | Maine Winter SportsCenter | 0:24:29.3 | +4:39.7 | ||
35 | 1 | Alexandra Ambros | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:24:32.8 | +4:43.2 | ||
36 | 3 | Kristin Dewey | Stratton Mountain School | 0:25:10.6 | +5:21.0 | ||
37 | 22 | Hilary McNamee | MWSC | 0:25:48.0 | +5:58.4 | ||
38 | 26 | Justine Cyr | MWSC | 0:25:56.2 | +6:06.6 | ||
39 | 7 | D'Arcy Baxter | Stratton Mountain School | 0:26:00.3 | +6:10.7 |
Senior Women 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Dasha Gaiazova | 12929 | 3105040 | National Team 2006 | 0:19:27.7 | |
2 | 51 | Madeleine Williams | 6409 | 3105007 | National Team 2010 | 0:19:57.4 | +29.7 |
3 | 57 | Tara Whitten | 5866 | 1324923 | X-C.com/ Edmonton Nordic | 0:19:58.2 | +30.5 |
4 | 56 | Tasha Betcherman | 6418 | 1333459 | Lappe Nordic | 0:20:12.7 | +45.0 |
5 | 54 | Christine Bisson | 5949 | 1341025 | Club Nordique MSA | 0:20:20.6 | +52.9 |
6 | 66 | Crystin Jaques | 12756 | 3105010 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:20:29.7 | +1:02.0 |
7 | 52 | Chandra Crawford | 13242 | 3105013 | National Team 2006 | 0:20:35.6 | +1:07.9 |
8 | 55 | Shayla Swanson | 5778 | 1341898 | X-C.COM/FNSC | 0:20:47.4 | +1:19.7 |
9 | 33 | Magi Scallion | 6345 | 3105070 | BSR/Arctic Fox | 0:20:48.8 | +1:21.1 |
10 | 67 | Sarah Daitch | 5981 | 3105002 | Fort Smith | 0:20:51.5 | +1:23.8 |
11 | 62 | Becky Laakso | 5090 | 3105020 | National Team 2010 | 0:20:55.9 | +1:28.2 |
12 | 64 | Jacqui Benson | 6455 | 1340928 | Caledonia Nordics/X-C.Com | 0:21:01.6 | +1:33.9 |
13 | 61 | Sarah Peters | 6434 | 1365081 | Strathcona Nordics | 0:21:02.8 | +1:35.1 |
14 | 21 | Anja Jokela | 5908355 | U of Vermont | 0:21:04.9 | +1:37.2 | |
15 | 4 | Carina Hamel | 35350076 | U of Vermont | 0:21:09.7 | +1:42.0 | |
16 | 63 | Rhonda Sandau | 7556 | 1341704 | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:32.9 | +2:05.2 |
17 | 53 | Kerrie Fabius | 6672 | 3105015 | NTDC | 0:21:37.3 | +2:09.6 |
18 | 32 | Kim McMurtry | 6612 | 3105036 | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:41.2 | +2:13.5 |
19 | 49 | Karla Mika | 5378 | 3105085 | Highlands Nordic | 0:21:48.7 | +2:21.0 |
20 | 50 | Andrea Dupont | 5573 | University of Waterloo | 0:21:57.9 | +2:30.2 | |
21 | 15 | Kate Crawford | 5570551 | U of Vermont | 0:21:59.3 | +2:31.6 | |
22 | 9 | Brooke Gosling | 12494 | 1341316 | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:59.4 | +2:31.7 |
23 | 27 | Emilia DeMarchis | 5384987 | U of Vermont | 0:22:10.9 | +2:43.2 | |
24 | 23 | Sheila Kealey | 3485 | 3105048 | XC Ottawa | 0:22:21.6 | +2:53.9 |
25 | 37 | Emilie Allard | 12799 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:22:22.6 | +2:54.9 | |
26 | 43 | Catherine Bode | 12523 | Big Thunder Nordic | 0:22:54.1 | +3:26.4 | |
27 | 48 | Linnea Rudachyk | 13203 | Carleton University | 0:25:17.3 | +5:49.6 | |
28 | 17 | Kelsy Bouchard | 5968987 | U of Vermont | 0:26:54.8 | +7:27.1 | |
DNF | 259 | Julie Bisson | 12545 | 3105026 | Club Nordique MSA | *** | *** |
Masters F/W 30-39 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 65 | Milaine Theriault | 3823 | 1129177 | National Team 2006 | 0:19:17.1 | |
2 | 16 | Sarah Dominick | MWSC | 0:23:40.8 | +4:23.7 |
Junior A Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 148 | Brent McMurtry | 13103 | 3100079 | National Team 2014 | 0:18:01.7 | (1) | 0:19:12.7 | (2) | 0:37:14.5 | |
2 | 132 | Alex Harvey | 13634 | Club Nordique MSA | 0:18:13.6 | (2) | 0:19:01.0 | (1) | 0:37:14.6 | +0.1 | |
3 | 163 | Jesse Heckrodt | 12908 | 3100092 | National Team 2014 | 0:18:17.6 | (3) | 0:19:31.3 | (3) | 0:37:49.0 | +34.5 |
4 | 117 | Simon Beaudet | 12901 | Club Nordique MSA | 0:18:33.2 | (5) | 0:19:34.7 | (4) | 0:38:08.0 | +53.5 | |
5 | 143 | Cameron Egan | 12881 | 3100057 | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:18:35.1 | (6) | 0:19:38.8 | (5) | 0:38:14.0 | +59.5 |
6 | 169 | Christopher Butler | 13039 | 3100091 | National Team 2014 NTDC | 0:18:25.4 | (4) | 0:19:52.2 | (10) | 0:38:17.6 | +1:03.1 |
7 | 126 | Christian Ruel | 13296 | 3100096 | Skibec | 0:18:42.7 | (7) | 0:19:48.4 | (8) | 0:38:31.2 | +1:16.7 |
8 | 106 | Frédéric Touchette | 14119 | 3100118 | Club Nordique MSA | 0:18:52.9 | (9) | 0:19:39.4 | (6) | 0:38:32.4 | +1:17.9 |
9 | 75 | Russell Currier | MWSC | 0:18:52.5 | (8) | 0:19:47.4 | (7) | 0:38:40.0 | +1:25.5 | ||
10 | 104 | Nicolas Poirier | 13603 | 3100116 | Défi | 0:19:14.6 | (10) | 0:19:49.6 | (9) | 0:39:04.3 | +1:49.8 |
11 | 164 | Christopher Werrell | 12872 | 3100098 | National Team 2014 | 0:19:18.5 | (11) | 0:20:01.7 | (11) | 0:39:20.2 | +2:05.7 |
12 | 119 | Cameron MacKugler | 3530095 | 3530095 | Stratton Mountain School | 0:19:20.3 | (12) | 0:20:36.9 | (16) | 0:39:57.2 | +2:42.7 |
13 | 71 | Silas Gill | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:19:43.8 | (16) | 0:20:15.4 | (12) | 0:39:59.3 | +2:44.8 | ||
14 | 140 | Pierre-Olivier Dorego | 12804 | Skiélite | 0:19:31.0 | (13) | 0:20:31.6 | (14) | 0:40:02.7 | +2:48.2 | |
15 | 124 | Robert Martin | 12921 | Porcupine Ski Runners | 0:19:50.0 | (17) | 0:20:20.5 | (13) | 0:40:10.6 | +2:56.1 | |
16 | 98 | Patrick O'Brien | Putney/SMS | 0:19:39.3 | (14) | 0:20:32.6 | (15) | 0:40:12.0 | +2:57.5 | ||
17 | 129 | Scott Perry | 13315 | 3100103 | X-C.COM/FNSC | 0:19:53.1 | (18) | 0:20:46.5 | (19) | 0:40:39.7 | +3:25.2 |
18 | 137 | Mathieu Angers | 13133 | 3100105 | Skibec | 0:19:57.7 | (20) | 0:20:44.4 | (18) | 0:40:42.1 | +3:27.6 |
19 | 134 | Mark Doble | 12955 | 3100053 | NTDC | 0:19:53.2 | (19) | 0:20:56.7 | (22) | 0:40:49.9 | +3:35.4 |
20 | 94 | Drew Holbrook | 5864137 | U of Vermont | 0:19:42.3 | (15) | 0:21:08.8 | (25) | 0:40:51.2 | +3:36.7 | |
21 | 84 | Nathanael Rogers | MWSC | 0:20:11.1 | (23) | 0:20:41.5 | (17) | 0:40:52.7 | +3:38.2 | ||
22 | 72 | Kyle Dewey | 02525 | Stratton Mountain School | 0:20:02.6 | (21) | 0:20:55.9 | (21) | 0:40:58.6 | +3:44.1 | |
23 | 90 | Ian Black | E5346721 | Stratton Mountain School | 0:20:12.9 | (25) | 0:20:52.4 | (20) | 0:41:05.4 | +3:50.9 | |
24 | 108 | Antoine Plouffe | 13136 | Skibec | 0:20:09.4 | (22) | 0:21:05.4 | (24) | 0:41:14.9 | +4:00.4 | |
25 | 91 | Ben Hickory | Craftsbury nordic | 0:20:11.5 | (24) | 0:21:03.7 | (23) | 0:41:15.3 | +4:00.8 | ||
26 | 86 | Shane MacDowell | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:20:29.3 | (28) | 0:21:20.0 | (26) | 0:41:49.4 | +4:34.9 | ||
27 | 78 | Fritz Horst | E5389507 | Stratton Mountain School | 0:20:24.8 | (26) | 0:21:25.4 | (27) | 0:41:50.3 | +4:35.8 | |
28 | 103 | Jean-Philippe Levesque | 12677 | Skibec | 0:20:29.3 | (28) | 0:21:31.0 | (28) | 0:42:00.4 | +4:45.9 | |
29 | 76 | Harry Poole | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:20:27.3 | (27) | 0:22:07.1 | (31) | 0:42:34.5 | +5:20.0 | ||
30 | 105 | Brendan Waddell | 12899 | Carleton University | 0:20:40.8 | (31) | 0:22:08.3 | (32) | 0:42:49.2 | +5:34.7 | |
31 | 93 | Steven Bedard | Stratton Mountain School | 0:20:31.5 | (30) | 0:22:23.7 | (33) | 0:42:55.2 | +5:40.7 | ||
32 | 96 | Marshall Ambros | Burke Mountain Academy | 0:20:59.6 | (32) | 0:22:03.6 | (29) | 0:43:03.2 | +5:48.7 | ||
33 | 100 | Tavis Apramian | 13206 | Carleton University | 0:21:17.5 | (33) | 0:22:06.3 | (30) | 0:43:23.9 | +6:09.4 | |
34 | 73 | Guillaume Huot | Club Nordique MSA | 0:21:27.4 | (35) | 0:22:49.0 | (34) | 0:44:16.5 | +7:02.0 | ||
35 | 92 | Cale Dubay | Maine Winter SportsCenter | 0:21:20.4 | (34) | 0:23:02.6 | (36) | 0:44:23.1 | +7:08.6 | ||
36 | 118 | François Léger-Dionne | 13174 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:21:50.7 | (36) | 0:22:53.4 | (35) | 0:44:44.1 | +7:29.6 | |
37 | 74 | Peter Kling | CVU Nordic | 0:22:40.7 | (37) | 0:24:19.5 | (37) | 0:47:00.3 | +9:45.8 | ||
38 | 88 | Kevin Daigle | Maine Winter SportsCenter | 0:23:21.8 | (41) | 0:24:44.4 | (38) | 0:48:06.2 | +10:51.7 | ||
39 | 99 | Minal Caron | MWSC | 0:23:10.2 | (38) | 0:24:59.9 | (40) | 0:48:10.1 | +10:55.6 | ||
40 | 80 | Joey Bard | MWSC | 0:23:21.2 | (40) | 0:24:59.3 | (39) | 0:48:20.5 | +11:06.0 | ||
41 | 97 | Ricky Michaud | MWSC | 0:23:19.1 | (39) | 0:25:13.0 | (41) | 0:48:32.2 | +11:17.7 | ||
42 | 83 | Christopher DuBois | Maine Winter SportsCenter | 0:25:58.6 | (42) | 0:26:42.9 | (42) | 0:52:41.6 | +15:27.1 | ||
DNF | 111 | Jean-Sébastien Coutu | 13600 | 3100107 | Skibec | 0:20:32.1 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 107 | Antoine Léger-Dionne | 13173 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Senior Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 168 | Christopher Jeffries | 4913 | 1282049 | National Team 2006 | 0:16:44.6 | (2) | 0:17:12.6 | (1) | 0:33:57.2 | |
2 | 153 | Devon Kershaw | 6521 | 3100006 | National Team 2006 | 0:16:37.2 | (1) | 0:17:36.0 | (2) | 0:34:13.2 | +16.0 |
3 | 151 | Drew Goldsack | 5835 | 3100004 | National Team 2006 | 0:16:59.0 | (3) | 0:17:40.4 | (3) | 0:34:39.5 | +42.3 |
4 | 150 | David Nighbor | 12477 | 3100033 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:08.6 | (5) | 0:17:47.6 | (4) | 0:34:56.2 | +59.0 |
5 | 147 | Adam Kates | 6082 | 1342674 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:08.2 | (4) | 0:17:52.2 | (6) | 0:35:00.5 | +1:03.3 |
6 | 156 | Graham Nishikawa | 12673 | 3100034 | Indépendant | 0:17:24.9 | (7) | 0:17:50.8 | (5) | 0:35:15.7 | +1:18.5 |
7 | 165 | Ethan Foster | 1334817 | 1334817 | U of Vermont | 0:17:25.2 | (8) | 0:18:03.9 | (8) | 0:35:29.2 | +1:32.0 |
8 | 154 | Dan Roycroft | 6551 | 1282243 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:29.9 | (10) | 0:18:01.9 | (7) | 0:35:31.9 | +1:34.7 |
9 | 87 | Lowell Bailey | U of Vermont | 0:17:17.8 | (6) | 0:18:15.2 | (11) | 0:35:33.1 | +1:35.9 | ||
10 | 162 | Erik Carleton | 5398 | 1327154 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:17:42.3 | (15) | 0:18:07.3 | (9) | 0:35:49.7 | +1:52.5 |
11 | 123 | David Zylberberg | 12586 | 3100012 | XC Ottawa | 0:17:44.9 | (16) | 0:18:15.8 | (12) | 0:36:00.8 | +2:03.6 |
12 | 167 | Mike Argue | 6070 | 3100000 | Yellowknife | 0:17:26.2 | (9) | 0:18:36.8 | (17) | 0:36:03.1 | +2:05.9 |
13 | 159 | Kit Richmond | 6449 | 3100036 | Strathcona Nordics | 0:17:42.1 | (14) | 0:18:22.3 | (13) | 0:36:04.5 | +2:07.3 |
14 | 161 | Gordon Jewett | 5283 | 1248875 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:37.0 | (11) | 0:18:30.3 | (15) | 0:36:07.4 | +2:10.2 |
15 | 114 | Joel Jaques | 6454 | 3100029 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:17:41.7 | (12) | 0:18:43.4 | (20) | 0:36:25.1 | +2:27.9 |
16 | 112 | Shane Stevens | 5852 | 1326863 | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:52.0 | (20) | 0:18:33.7 | (16) | 0:36:25.7 | +2:28.5 |
17 | 121 | Jordi St-John | 3530009 | 3530009 | U of Vermont | 0:18:01.3 | (23) | 0:18:25.7 | (14) | 0:36:27.1 | +2:29.9 |
18 | 158 | Sean Crooks | 12620 | 3100017 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:51.2 | (19) | 0:18:38.3 | (18) | 0:36:29.5 | +2:32.3 |
19 | 145 | Charles Nadeau | 5905 | 1342771 | Skiélite | 0:17:42.0 | (13) | 0:19:01.0 | (25) | 0:36:43.1 | +2:45.9 |
20 | 172 | Timothy Puiras | 6050 | 3100008 | Lappe Nordic/XC.Com | 0:18:01.6 | (24) | 0:18:42.2 | (19) | 0:36:43.9 | +2:46.7 |
21 | 166 | Brian McKeever | 5880 | 1282146 | Lifesport | 0:17:45.1 | (17) | 0:18:59.0 | (24) | 0:36:44.1 | +2:46.9 |
22 | 113 | Kazuma Takahashi | 13478 | 3300030 | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:04.7 | (27) | 0:18:44.4 | (21) | 0:36:49.2 | +2:52.0 |
23 | 102 | Robin McKeever | 2707 | 1061083 | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:46.3 | (35) | 0:18:10.2 | (10) | 0:36:56.6 | +2:59.4 |
24 | 149 | Casey Dyck | 12874 | 3100056 | National Team 2010 | 0:17:56.0 | (21) | 0:19:06.5 | (28) | 0:37:02.5 | +3:05.3 |
25 | 130 | Edward McCarthy | 12758 | 3100078 | XC Ottawa | 0:18:00.0 | (22) | 0:19:06.1 | (27) | 0:37:06.1 | +3:08.9 |
26 | 127 | Skeets Morel | 12829 | 3100095 | NTDC | 0:18:12.2 | (29) | 0:18:56.0 | (23) | 0:37:08.3 | +3:11.1 |
27 | 146 | Vincent Renart | 12501 | 3100009 | Mont-Orford | 0:17:46.2 | (18) | 0:19:28.3 | (32) | 0:37:14.6 | +3:17.4 |
28 | 81 | Ryan Foster | 3530002 | U of Vermont | 0:18:11.6 | (28) | 0:19:03.2 | (26) | 0:37:14.8 | +3:17.6 | |
29 | 95 | Anders Osthus | 5430582 | U of Vermont | 0:18:26.6 | (30) | 0:18:48.8 | (22) | 0:37:15.5 | +3:18.3 | |
30 | 155 | Karl Saidla | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | 0:18:03.2 | (25) | 0:19:22.1 | (30) | 0:37:25.4 | +3:28.2 |
31 | 141 | Cyrus Kangarloo | 13080 | 3100060 | X-C.COM/FNSC | 0:18:33.9 | (32) | 0:19:13.8 | (29) | 0:37:47.8 | +3:50.6 |
32 | 152 | Philip Widmer | 13040 | 3100042 | National Team 2010 | 0:18:03.5 | (26) | 0:19:47.1 | (35) | 0:37:50.6 | +3:53.4 |
33 | 131 | Matt Cummings | 6477 | 3100014 | Lifesport | 0:18:33.1 | (31) | 0:19:27.4 | (31) | 0:38:00.6 | +4:03.4 |
34 | 135 | Jeff Seguin | 12630 | 3100021 | NTDC | 0:18:38.6 | (33) | 0:19:38.5 | (34) | 0:38:17.2 | +4:20.0 |
35 | 157 | Denis Vachon | 5950 | 1216283 | Skibec | 0:18:45.6 | (34) | 0:19:38.1 | (33) | 0:38:23.7 | +4:26.5 |
36 | 120 | Stephen Hart | 12471 | 1342480 | Team Hardwood | 0:18:48.1 | (36) | 0:20:03.4 | (39) | 0:38:51.6 | +4:54.4 |
37 | 125 | Robert Bewick | 6524 | 3100001 | NTDC | 0:18:54.7 | (37) | 0:20:09.1 | (42) | 0:39:03.9 | +5:06.7 |
38 | 128 | Nicholas Trautz | 3530096 | 3530096 | Alpina/Madshus | 0:19:13.0 | (41) | 0:19:52.5 | (36) | 0:39:05.5 | +5:08.3 |
39 | 133 | Jeffrey Cameron | 12621 | 3100018 | NTDC | 0:19:13.8 | (42) | 0:19:58.1 | (37) | 0:39:11.9 | +5:14.7 |
40 | 101 | Philippe Trudel | 13417 | Défi | 0:19:00.5 | (38) | 0:20:13.3 | (43) | 0:39:13.8 | +5:16.6 | |
41 | 122 | Luke McGurk | 12992 | 3100030 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:19:11.6 | (40) | 0:20:03.5 | (40) | 0:39:15.1 | +5:17.9 |
42 | 139 | Ian Murray | 5576 | 3100032 | North Highlands Nordic | 0:19:32.6 | (45) | 0:20:02.9 | (38) | 0:39:35.5 | +5:38.3 |
43 | 136 | Menno Boelman | 5931 | 3100046 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:19:27.3 | (44) | 0:20:08.2 | (41) | 0:39:35.6 | +5:38.4 |
44 | 144 | Christian Duchesne | 12950 | 3100055 | Mont-Orford | 0:19:23.2 | (43) | 0:20:47.7 | (45) | 0:40:11.0 | +6:13.8 |
45 | 142 | Jeff Ellis | 6225 | 3100109 | Highlands Nordic | 0:19:09.4 | (39) | 0:21:07.3 | (46) | 0:40:16.8 | +6:19.6 |
46 | 77 | DJ Wassick | 5618335 | U of Vermont | 0:19:51.7 | (46) | 0:20:42.6 | (44) | 0:40:34.4 | +6:37.2 | |
47 | 116 | Craig Storey | 4933 | XC Ottawa | 0:19:52.8 | (47) | 0:21:30.0 | (47) | 0:41:22.8 | +7:25.6 | |
48 | 109 | Brian Suke | 13139 | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:20:50.7 | (49) | 0:22:05.4 | (48) | 0:42:56.2 | +8:59.0 | |
49 | 138 | Dana Klassen | 13327 | 3100111 | Carleton University | 0:20:44.1 | (48) | 0:22:25.6 | (50) | 0:43:09.7 | +9:12.5 |
50 | 115 | Kristopher Doyon | 5577 | 3100023 | North Highlands Nordic | 0:21:02.9 | (50) | 0:22:18.2 | (49) | 0:43:21.2 | +9:24.0 |
51 | 89 | Steve Phillips | 3530112 | Indépendant | 0:22:54.3 | (51) | 0:26:41.8 | (51) | 0:49:36.2 | +15:39.0 |
Masters H/M 30-39 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 82 | Dominic Gagnon | 1730 | Le Norvégien | 0:18:54.4 | (1) | 0:20:13.7 | (2) | 0:39:08.1 | ||
2 | 110 | Phil Shaw | 3436 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:19:06.0 | (2) | 0:20:03.7 | (1) | 0:39:09.7 | +1.6 | |
DNS | 79 | Andre Soulieres | Fondeurs | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters H/M 40-49 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 85 | Jon Arne Enevoldsen | Green Mnt Valley School | 0:18:18.4 | (1) | 0:19:04.3 | (1) | 0:37:22.8 |
Junior B Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 215 | John Rennie | 13285 | Nakkertok | 0:15:50.7 | (2) | 0:16:40.8 | (2) | 0:32:31.5 | ||
2 | 208 | Anthony Gauvin | 13295 | Skibec | 0:15:50.0 | (1) | 0:16:43.8 | (3) | 0:32:33.9 | +2.4 | |
3 | 213 | Jesse Winter | 13204 | North Bay Nordic | 0:15:57.0 | (3) | 0:16:39.6 | (1) | 0:32:36.6 | +5.1 | |
4 | 212 | Gregory Field | 13408 | NTDC | 0:16:02.9 | (4) | 0:16:55.2 | (6) | 0:32:58.1 | +26.6 | |
5 | 214 | Rémi Doiron | 13601 | Skiélite | 0:16:14.1 | (5) | 0:16:48.6 | (4) | 0:33:02.7 | +31.2 | |
6 | 209 | Michael Mayer | 13602 | Défi | 0:16:18.1 | (6) | 0:16:54.6 | (5) | 0:33:12.8 | +41.3 | |
7 | 210 | Marc-Antoine L. Rancourt | 13642 | Skibec | 0:16:24.8 | (8) | 0:17:04.0 | (7) | 0:33:28.9 | +57.4 | |
8 | 207 | François Bussière | 13589 | Skibec | 0:16:23.0 | (7) | 0:17:22.6 | (10) | 0:33:45.7 | +1:14.2 | |
9 | 202 | Gabriel Landry | 13241 | Bathurst Snow Bears | 0:16:54.6 | (10) | 0:17:06.8 | (8) | 0:34:01.4 | +1:29.9 | |
10 | 204 | Charles Brassard | 14168 | Le Norvégien | 0:17:21.3 | (11) | 0:17:14.7 | (9) | 0:34:36.1 | +2:04.6 | |
11 | 201 | Zeke Maamouri-Cortez | E5975263 | Green Mnt Valley School | 0:16:50.0 | (9) | 0:18:17.4 | (11) | 0:35:07.5 | +2:36.0 | |
12 | 205 | Kieran Jones | 13470 | Nakkertok | 0:17:55.2 | (12) | 0:18:29.9 | (12) | 0:36:25.2 | +3:53.7 | |
13 | 203 | Samuel Martin | 13361 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:19:35.7 | (13) | 0:21:09.8 | (13) | 0:40:45.5 | +8:14.0 | |
14 | 206 | François Pepin | 13152 | Skibec | 0:19:43.3 | (14) | 0:21:56.0 | (14) | 0:41:39.3 | +9:07.8 | |
DNS | 211 | Sven Niederhauser | 13386 | Kanata Racers | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 280 | Émilie Chartrand | 14113 | Skiélite | 0:19:32.7 | ||
2 | 282 | Natasha Landry | 13363 | Bathurst Snow Bears | 0:19:36.8 | +4.1 | |
3 | 277 | Megan Killigrew | Stratton Mountain School | 0:19:37.6 | +4.9 | ||
4 | 285 | Lisa Levesque | 13380 | Les Aventuriers | 0:19:52.0 | +19.3 | |
5 | 271 | Marine Bidal | 14111 | Skiélite | 0:20:17.3 | +44.6 | |
6 | 283 | Laurie Darchen | 13722 | Skiélite | 0:20:21.0 | +48.3 | |
7 | 274 | Lauriane Ouellet | 14207 | Skibec | 0:20:29.1 | +56.4 | |
8 | 272 | Elise O Carroll | 13687 | P1188 | Skiélite | 0:20:34.0 | +1:01.3 |
9 | 273 | Camille Pepin | Skiélite | 0:20:53.8 | +1:21.1 | ||
10 | 278 | Camille O Carroll | Skiélite | 0:20:59.4 | +1:26.7 | ||
11 | 276 | Isabel Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | 0:21:25.7 | +1:53.0 | ||
12 | 275 | Marianne Nury | Skibec | 0:22:32.6 | +2:59.9 | ||
13 | 240 | Etienne Richard | 14054 | Skibec | 0:33:56.9 | +14:24.2 | |
DNS | 279 | Sarah Valiquette | 13731 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | *** | *** | |
DNS | 281 | Audrey Ouellet-Morneau | 14200 | Skibec | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 236 | Julien Nury | 13699 | Skibec | 0:16:11.3 | (1) | 0:16:44.7 | (1) | 0:32:56.0 | ||
2 | 238 | Kent Mamen | 13714 | Nakkertok | 0:16:20.4 | (2) | 0:17:24.9 | (3) | 0:33:45.3 | +49.3 | |
3 | 222 | Alexandre Ruel | 13701 | Skibec | 0:16:47.7 | (3) | 0:17:13.9 | (2) | 0:34:01.7 | +1:05.7 | |
4 | 239 | Aaron Barter | 13744 | Nakkertok | 0:16:51.1 | (4) | 0:17:37.3 | (4) | 0:34:28.4 | +1:32.4 | |
5 | 231 | Benjamin Hebert | 14114 | Skiélite | 0:16:56.9 | (5) | 0:17:51.5 | (5) | 0:34:48.4 | +1:52.4 | |
6 | 235 | Jean-François Coulombe | 13689 | Skiélite | 0:17:04.5 | (6) | 0:17:58.7 | (6) | 0:35:03.3 | +2:07.3 | |
7 | 230 | Cedrick Bourgeois | 14167 | Le Norvégien | 0:17:09.6 | (7) | 0:18:05.5 | (8) | 0:35:15.1 | +2:19.1 | |
8 | 237 | Frédérik Legris | 13730 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:17:53.9 | (8) | 0:18:05.0 | (7) | 0:35:58.9 | +3:02.9 | |
9 | 226 | Thomas Perron | 14186 | Skibec | 0:17:57.4 | (9) | 0:18:47.2 | (9) | 0:36:44.7 | +3:48.7 | |
10 | 228 | Jérôme McEniry | 14115 | Skiélite | 0:18:33.8 | (10) | 0:19:47.8 | (11) | 0:38:21.7 | +5:25.7 | |
11 | 241 | Yohann Labonté | 13732 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:18:51.0 | (11) | 0:19:35.0 | (10) | 0:38:26.0 | +5:30.0 | |
12 | 227 | Simon Lamarche | in progres | Ottawa Racers | 0:19:08.6 | (12) | 0:20:17.8 | (12) | 0:39:26.4 | +6:30.4 | |
13 | 234 | Chris Boyd | 13725 | Ottawa Racers | 0:19:53.7 | (13) | 0:22:05.5 | (14) | 0:41:59.3 | +9:03.3 | |
14 | 225 | Andre Marchand | in progres | Ottawa Racers | 0:20:37.7 | (14) | 0:22:04.5 | (13) | 0:42:42.2 | +9:46.2 | |
DNF | 224 | Samuel Desrosiers | 14151 | Skibec | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNF | 232 | Anthony Laroche | 14152 | Skibec | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 221 | Ben Sikes | Stratton Mountain School | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DSQ | 223 | Austin Caldwell | Stratton Mountain School | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | ||
DNS | 229 | Francis Poisson-Gagnon | 14187 | Skibec | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** | |
DNS | 233 | Vincent Poisson-Gagnon | 14188 | Skibec | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior B Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 257 | Alana Thomas | 13353 | Hardwood Hills | 0:17:57.9 | ||
2 | 258 | Kate Brennan | 13269 | Kanata Racers | 0:18:18.5 | +20.6 | |
3 | 253 | Kim Cloutier | 13362 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:19:20.0 | +1:22.1 | |
4 | 255 | Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur | 13515 | Club Nordique MSA | 0:19:27.0 | +1:29.1 | |
5 | 254 | Ava Rudachyk | 13357 | North Bay Nordic | 0:19:48.0 | +1:50.1 | |
6 | 256 | Kaley Drouin | 13734 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:20:42.9 | +2:45.0 | |
7 | 252 | Emilie Ouellet | 14208 | Skibec | 0:23:01.0 | +5:03.1 | |
8 | 251 | Romy Belzile-Maguire | 14192 | Skibec | 0:23:25.7 | +5:27.8 |