Coast Cup #1 |
||
Date: Dec 19, 2004 | Location: Cypress Mountain Host Club: |
|
|
Atoms 1 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Samuel Langer | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | New Westminster | 0:05:36.4 | |
2 | 6 | Katie Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:05:44.7 | +8.3 |
3 | 2 | Hannah Leverton | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:07:20.5 | +1:44.1 |
4 | 4 | Sylvie Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | Courtenay | 0:08:21.3 | +2:44.9 |
5 | 5 | Seth Putnam-Rea | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:09:13.1 | +3:36.7 |
DNS | 1 | Peter Smith | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | West Vancouver | *** | *** |
Pee Wee 1.4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Sam Morris | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | West Vancouver | 0:07:22.2 | |
2 | 8 | Zayne Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:07:35.3 | +13.1 |
3 | 14 | Marissa Woods | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Coquitlam | 0:07:49.1 | +26.9 |
4 | 12 | Quin Aiton | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:07:58.9 | +36.7 |
5 | 7 | Sam Schranz | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:08:07.1 | +44.9 |
6 | 9 | Colin Kirkby | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | New Westminster | 0:09:03.5 | +1:41.3 |
7 | 10 | Rachel Leverton | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:09:52.7 | +2:30.5 |
8 | 15 | Sarah Stewart Grantham | Strathcona Nordics | Courtenay | 0:11:28.5 | +4:06.3 |
9 | 13 | Cierra Rohde | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Port Coquitlam | 0:16:40.3 | +9:18.1 |
Mini Midget Girls 2.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Camille Roberge | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:16:08.2 | |
2 | 16 | Jessica Smith | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | West Vancouver | 0:16:38.3 | +30.1 |
3 | 17 | Savanna Lavoie | Whistler Nordics | Whistler | 0:17:48.1 | +1:39.9 |
Mini Midget Boys 2.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 23 | Jorgen Liset | West Coast Nordics | New Westminster | 0:13:07.1 | |
2 | 25 | Fred Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:13:45.3 | +38.2 |
3 | 19 | Dylan Kirkby | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | New Westminster | 0:13:59.0 | +51.9 |
4 | 20 | Marcus Laube | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:14:12.3 | +1:05.2 |
5 | 27 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:14:32.5 | +1:25.4 |
6 | 21 | James Panozzo | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Van | 0:15:20.7 | +2:13.6 |
7 | 22 | Taylor Aiton | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:15:35.9 | +2:28.8 |
8 | 24 | James Jeffery | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:16:14.8 | +3:07.7 |
9 | 26 | Jonathan Wilkinson | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:17:45.6 | +4:38.5 |
Midget Girls 2.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 31 | Lisi Schranz | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:12:17.2 | |
2 | 36 | Kajsa Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:12:54.8 | +37.6 |
3 | 33 | Karina Bakker | West Coast Nordics | Langley | 0:13:05.8 | +48.6 |
4 | 34 | Jocelyn Poirier-Hardy | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | West Vancouver | 0:15:06.1 | +2:48.9 |
5 | 30 | Miki Eslake | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:15:39.1 | +3:21.9 |
6 | 29 | Tanis Aiton | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:15:41.3 | +3:24.1 |
7 | 37 | Nastassja Dorotich | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Coquitlam | 0:17:00.2 | +4:43.0 |
8 | 32 | Isabella Bertold | Nordic Racers | White Rock | 0:18:48.2 | +6:31.0 |
DNS | 28 | Sonja Panozzo | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Van | *** | *** |
DNS | 35 | Maria Krassova | West Coast Nordics | *** | *** | |
DNS | 38 | Anne-Marie Kroitzsch | West Coast Nordics | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 2.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 45 | Kristofer Liset | West Coast Nordics | New Westminster | 0:12:12.0 | |
2 | 47 | Harry Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:12:14.9 | +2.9 |
3 | 48 | Hans Schranz | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:13:38.4 | +1:26.4 |
4 | 40 | Elliot Pieters | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:15:23.4 | +3:11.4 |
5 | 41 | Laurent Roberge | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:15:40.4 | +3:28.4 |
6 | 44 | Cam Underhill | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:15:47.6 | +3:35.6 |
7 | 42 | George Urosevic | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:19:47.6 | +7:35.6 |
DNS | 39 | Spencer Waugh | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Coquitlam | *** | *** |
DNS | 43 | Christian Vassos | West Coast Nordics | *** | *** | |
DNS | 46 | Serhiy Opushneva | West Coast Nordics | *** | *** |
Juvenile Girls 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Katia Zubkova | West Coast Nordics | 0:19:50.6 | ||
2 | 49 | Nadine Crowe | Whistler Nordics | Whistler | 0:19:54.5 | +3.9 |
Juvenile Boys 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Alistair Hardy-Poirier | Nordic Racers | West Vancouver | 0:16:47.7 | |
2 | 54 | Stephen Morson | Strathcona Nordics | Courtenay | 0:18:14.4 | +1:26.7 |
3 | 51 | Nicolas Spurling | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Burnaby | 0:19:40.4 | +2:52.7 |
DNS | 52 | Alexandru Madularu | West Coast Nordics | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 57 | Claire Corbett | West Coast Nordics | West Vancouver | 0:17:31.4 | |
2 | 56 | Zoe Braul | Nordic Racers | Vancouver | 0:17:47.4 | +16.0 |
3 | 55 | Lindsay Los | Spud Valley | Pemberton | 0:18:42.0 | +1:10.6 |
Junior Boys 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
Junior Women 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
Junior Men 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
Open Women 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 59 | Klara Vosahlo | Nordic Racers | Richmond | 0:17:44.0 | |
2 | 60 | Jessica Heyes | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | Vancouver | 0:17:48.3 | +4.3 |
3 | 61 | Birgit Weaver | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:19:13.2 | +1:29.2 |
Open Men 4.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | City | Time | Diff |
1 | 64 | Lars Ole Valøen | Nordic Racers | Pitt Meadows | 0:13:26.6 | |
2 | 58 | Ben Tannenbaum | Nordic Racers | Vancouver | 0:15:16.2 | +1:49.6 |
3 | 66 | Mike Gilhooly | Whistler Nordics | Whistler | 0:17:09.0 | +3:42.4 |
4 | 67 | Bob Putnam | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | North Vancouver | 0:17:34.3 | +4:07.7 |
5 | 69 | Alfred Ball | West Coast Nordics | New Westminster | 0:17:48.9 | +4:22.3 |
6 | 62 | Derek Smith | Hollyburn Jackrabbits | West Vancouver | 0:18:35.5 | +5:08.9 |
7 | 63 | Barton Pietras | Nordic Racers | Richmond | 0:19:02.9 | +5:36.3 |
8 | 68 | Rick Morson | Strathcona Nordics | Courtenay | 0:21:13.9 | +7:47.3 |
9 | 65 | John Foord | Vancouver | 0:21:49.9 | +8:23.3 |