Don't Get Lost in the Woods | Zone4.ca



Don't Get Lost in the Woods

Date: Sep 4, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Grande Prairie, Alberta
Sponsor: Walk, Run & More 

Event Coordinators:  WNSC Race Team 
Race Organizer:  Cori Janes 
Course Director:  Ken Alton 
Course Set-up:  Davis, Bertozzi, Malmsten, Forbes & Hopkins et al. 
Timing Manager:  Randy Hopkins 
Hospitality:  Joanne & Emily Bardak 
Air Temp: Great for a run Weather: Cooperative

SrH (10-12) Girl 21r 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters Men 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 25 Cody Boake 1/29 1:40:36.8  
2 28 Drake Houssian 2/29 1:42:52.7 +2:15.9
3 12 Bill Corcoran 3/29 1:43:21.3 +2:44.5
4 9 Duane Stevenson 7/29 1:48:52.0 +8:15.2
5 5 Gary Valiquette 14/29 2:08:00.9 +27:24.1
6 1 Todd Schaber 16/29 2:09:25.8 +28:49.0
7 27 Shayne Reid 18/29 2:18:45.2 +38:08.4
8 15 Paul Mah 24/29 2:36:36.7 +55:59.9

ACAC Men 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

ACAC Women 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 3 Davis Alton 15/29 2:08:41.4  

SrH (10-12) Boy 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Men 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 16 Jeremy Liberman 4/29 1:46:22.4  
2 19 Chad Goldie 6/29 1:48:49.6 +2:27.2
3 7 Thomas Bolinger 8/29 1:56:46.6 +10:24.2
4 13 Michael Amirault 9/29 1:58:48.9 +12:26.5
5 29 Charles  Beamish 12/29 2:04:25.5 +18:03.1
DNS 17 Cody Dunbar * *** ***

Open Women 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 18 Amanda Santarossa 13/29 2:04:26.0  
2 14 Tanis Martin 25/29 2:43:13.0 +38:47.0
3 24 Caitlin Dickson 26/29 2:46:13.8 +41:47.8
4 10 Leona Arnold 28/29 3:59:54.2 +1:55:28.2
5 31 Cheryl Horne 29/29 3:59:54.6 +1:55:28.6

Masters Women 21kr 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 6 Marlene Corcoran 5/29 1:48:05.9  
2 23 Lisa Lauzon 10/29 2:00:29.0 +12:23.1
3 30 Leslie Proudfoot 11/29 2:02:49.3 +14:43.4
4 22 Anji Porter 17/29 2:11:22.9 +23:17.0
5 4 Jody Evans 19/29 2:21:28.3 +33:22.4
6 26 Jennifer Hansen 20/29 2:24:59.5 +36:53.6
7 2 Shari Newman 21/29 2:26:37.2 +38:31.3
8 20 Terri Webber 22/29 2:29:32.3 +41:26.4
9 32 Sandy Bennion 23/29 2:32:58.6 +44:52.7
10 21 Cassie Visser 27/29 2:54:46.7 +1:06:40.8
DNS 8 Candis Whittall * *** ***

Open Men 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 82 Cory Schartner 1/49 0:44:26.0  
2 66 Yves Lavoie 8/49 0:56:11.1 +11:45.1
3 48 Ryan Mysko 27/49 1:09:44.0 +25:18.0
4 84 Gavin Meyers 28/49 1:10:03.2 +25:37.2

Masters Women 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 42 Lynn Corcoran 14/49 1:02:19.5  
2 56 Cindy Clarkson 17/49 1:04:34.0 +2:14.5
3 65 Jody Johnston 18/49 1:04:49.6 +2:30.1
4 60 Tanya Mah 20/49 1:05:00.8 +2:41.3
5 46 Crystal Valiquette 26/49 1:09:11.4 +6:51.9
6 75 Susan Reid 31/49 1:10:21.7 +8:02.2
7 76 Tina McLean 35/49 1:11:31.0 +9:11.5
8 54 Jennifer Wathen 38/49 1:13:58.7 +11:39.2
9 80 Sandy Simon 41/49 1:20:46.7 +18:27.2
10 41 Lisa Hudson 42/49 1:20:50.1 +18:30.6
11 64 Diana Protz 45/49 1:25:27.9 +23:08.4
12 57 Lola Wright 46/49 1:32:02.4 +29:42.9
13 35 Cher Carty 47/49 1:32:57.7 +30:38.2
14 33 Val Clutton 48/49 1:33:12.4 +30:52.9
DNS 51 Kathy Bowen * *** ***

Open Women 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 71 Dallas Deditch 7/49 0:55:43.0  
2 72 Alison Benke 11/49 1:00:31.5 +4:48.5
3 69 Kerry Silver 12/49 1:00:41.6 +4:58.6
4 78 Dawn Kuz 19/49 1:04:59.7 +9:16.7
5 53 Claire Richter 25/49 1:07:17.7 +11:34.7
6 62 Kat Schupp 29/49 1:10:16.5 +14:33.5
7 58 Corrie Jordan 30/49 1:10:16.6 +14:33.6
8 50 Brandy Hollingshead 36/49 1:12:00.9 +16:17.9
9 43 Julie Glenn 37/49 1:13:28.4 +17:45.4
10 77 Michelle Beuerlein 39/49 1:13:59.9 +18:16.9
11 70 Jasmine Mateev 40/49 1:14:18.3 +18:35.3
12 59 Tania Francis 43/49 1:22:46.8 +27:03.8
13 44 Renee Martin 44/49 1:23:03.5 +27:20.5
DNS 38 Geraldine Coulombe * *** ***

JrH (g7-9) Boy 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 40 Nicholas Bardak 3/49 0:47:54.5  
2 37 Mathieu Davis 9/49 0:58:08.0 +10:13.5
3 34 Patrick Davis 15/49 1:02:56.9 +15:02.4

SrH (10-12) Boy 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 39 John Davis 4/49 0:51:09.1  
2 45 Joshua Malmsten 6/49 0:54:38.1 +3:29.0
3 52 North Alton 24/49 1:07:17.5 +16:08.4

Masters Men 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 63 Dale Benke 2/49 0:47:18.2  
2 67 Darryl Easter 5/49 0:54:02.4 +6:44.2
3 81 Liam McCracken 10/49 0:58:40.3 +11:22.1
4 68 Sean Wathen 13/49 1:01:34.3 +14:16.1
5 36 Randy Kons 21/49 1:05:07.6 +17:49.4
6 61 Bruce Galenza 22/49 1:05:25.2 +18:07.0
7 49 Eloyd Simon 49/49 1:41:07.1 +53:48.9

JrH (g7-9) Girl 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 55 Megan Hopkins 16/49 1:03:20.8  
2 79 Elizabeth Bertozzi 32/49 1:10:54.7 +7:33.9
3 47 Emilie Davis 33/49 1:10:54.9 +7:34.1

ACAC Women 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

ACAC Men 10kr 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

SrH (10-12) Girl 10k 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 74 Katie Alexander 23/49 1:07:07.4  
2 83 Tess Forbes 34/49 1:11:29.6 +4:22.2

Under 8y Girls 0.2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 85 Emily McCracken 2/7 0:00:50.0  
2 88 Khloe Mah 3/7 0:00:55.0 +5.0
3 91 Kayla Mah 4/7 0:01:00.0 +10.0
4 92 Keely Mah 5/7 0:01:05.0 +15.0
5 87 Reese Beamish 6/7 0:01:10.0 +20.0
6 89 Mika Richter 7/7 0:01:15.0 +25.0
DNS 86 Lane Schlosser * *** ***

Under 8y Boys 0.2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 90 Wyatt Schartner 1/7 0:00:47.7  

JrH (g7-9) Boy 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

SrH (10-12) Boy 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

JrH (g7-9) Girl 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters Women 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 94 Claudette Davis 2/23 3:26:53.0  
2 106 Dolores Parks 3/23 3:31:19.4 +4:26.4
3 105 Landra Blanchette 5/23 3:32:17.8 +5:24.8
4 103 Tanya Jacques 6/23 3:41:07.6 +14:14.6
5 113 Lisa Simmons 7/23 3:43:20.4 +16:27.4
6 112 Sylvia Trapp 8/23 3:44:54.5 +18:01.5
7 98 Sasha Bradshaw 9/23 3:49:02.2 +22:09.2
8 99 Linda Wong 10/23 3:49:52.2 +22:59.2
9 109 melissa thompson 15/23 4:00:59.1 +34:06.1
10 111 Debbie Robinson 20/23 4:09:00.9 +42:07.9
11 96 Belinda Bright 23/23 4:35:42.2 +1:08:49.2

Masters Men 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 97 Martin Nicholson 4/23 3:31:23.3  

SrH (10-12) Girl 21w 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Women 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 73 Tina Dodwell 1/23 3:26:52.1  
2 110 Jody Fredrickson 11/23 3:50:02.9 +23:10.8
3 11 Veronica Hallock 12/23 3:52:15.3 +25:23.2
4 108 Sherida Nicholson 13/23 3:52:17.4 +25:25.3
5 102 Lori LeBlanc 14/23 3:58:17.0 +31:24.9
6 100 Dianne  Russell 15/23 4:00:59.1 +34:07.0
7 93 Lisa Kenney 17/23 4:05:03.2 +38:11.1
8 107 Camille Watson 18/23 4:05:04.0 +38:11.9
9 104 Tara Ponipal 19/23 4:05:06.1 +38:14.0
10 95 jennifer roberts 21/23 4:31:58.9 +1:05:06.8
11 101 Wanda Hobbs 22/23 4:31:59.4 +1:05:07.3

Open Men 21kw 21 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

SrH (10-12) Boy 10w 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Open Women 10kw 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 115 DIANE MICHAUD 8/15 1:57:42.0  
2 127 STACEY ROWAN 9/15 1:57:42.3 +0.3
DNS 120 Mikki Redlick * *** ***
DNS 124 Lisa Schlosser * *** ***

Open Men 10kw 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 126 Mark Verheyden 13/15 2:03:05.4  

JrH (g7-9) Boy 10w 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters Women 10kw 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 117 Roberta Boulet 2/15 1:18:12.8  
2 122 Corie Relland 3/15 1:34:17.9 +16:05.1
3 130 deb findlay 4/15 1:36:59.0 +18:46.2
4 119 Pam Keown-Glaser 5/15 1:37:00.0 +18:47.2
5 129 Sandy Fraser 6/15 1:37:28.0 +19:15.2
6 128 Laurie Gronhovd 10/15 2:00:08.4 +41:55.6
7 131 Laura Smith 11/15 2:03:04.7 +44:51.9
8 123 Carolyn Sydoruk 12/15 2:03:05.0 +44:52.2
DNS 118 Tina Jeffery * *** ***

SrH (10-12) Girl 10w 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff

Masters Men 10kw 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 125 Andre Boulet 1/15 1:12:34.1  

JrH (g7-9) Girl 10w 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 121 Molly Francis 7/15 1:57:31.3  
2 114 Rebecca Francis 14/15 2:06:09.9 +8:38.6
3 116 Taylor Blackmore 15/15 2:06:10.1 +8:38.8

JrH (g7-9) Boy 3k 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 135 Caleb schartner 6/35 0:14:18.5  
2 160 Zachary Malmsten 15/35 0:16:15.7 +1:57.2

SrH (g10-12) Boy 3k 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 165 Sam Pollock 1/35 0:12:52.2  
2 161 Austin Valiquette 9/35 0:14:48.5 +1:56.3

SrH (g10-12) Girl 3k 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 154 Kiana Cowger 2/35 0:12:58.3  

JrH (g7-9) Girl 3k 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 162 Miranda Cowger 5/35 0:13:51.9  
2 140 Kristina Koersen-deBoer 7/35 0:14:20.4 +28.5
3 143 Allison Pilgrim 8/35 0:14:22.5 +30.6
4 148 Anna van der Giessen 10/35 0:14:50.5 +58.6
5 158 Shannon Hudson 17/35 0:16:45.5 +2:53.6
6 167 Chelsea Valiquette 19/35 0:17:17.0 +3:25.1
7 141 Laura Pollock 20/35 0:17:43.6 +3:51.7
8 133 Nicole Chrenek 29/35 0:20:50.4 +6:58.5
9 159 Jessica Gomery 35/35 0:26:18.1 +12:26.2

Gr 3 - 6 Girl 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 149 Alexa Fraser 12/35 0:15:04.6  
2 137 Erica  Cowger 14/35 0:15:52.2 +47.6
3 157 Jerika Cadieux 16/35 0:16:35.4 +1:30.8
4 163 Jill van der Giessen 18/35 0:17:16.2 +2:11.6
5 152 Hunter Reid 22/35 0:18:50.0 +3:45.4
6 145 Catherine Bertozzi 23/35 0:18:59.6 +3:55.0
7 134 Elliane Nelson 25/35 0:19:03.8 +3:59.2
8 136 Veronica Chrenek 27/35 0:20:49.8 +5:45.2
9 138 Tyra  Whynott 28/35 0:20:50.1 +5:45.5
10 144 Jaimie Gomery 31/35 0:22:37.7 +7:33.1
11 166 Miranda Hopkins 32/35 0:23:05.2 +8:00.6
12 164 Kierra Dorner 33/35 0:23:57.6 +8:53.0
13 147 Tanna Howarth 34/35 0:23:57.7 +8:53.1
DNS 155 Katie Bardak * *** ***

Gr 3 - 6 Boy 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Time Diff
1 156 RJ Chmelyk 3/35 0:13:46.3  
2 151 Nicolaas van der Giessen 4/35 0:13:46.8 +0.5
3 146 Ethan Schartner 11/35 0:14:57.5 +1:11.2
4 139 Tabor Cissel 13/35 0:15:20.5 +1:34.2
5 153 Ben Kons 21/35 0:18:00.1 +4:13.8
6 142 Alexander Malmsten 24/35 0:19:01.7 +5:15.4
7 150 Wellington Benke 26/35 0:19:19.8 +5:33.5
8 132 Marcus Hopkins 30/35 0:21:59.6 +8:13.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4