Alberta Summer Biathlon Championships |
||
Date: Sep 11, 2011 | Location: Canmore Host Club: ABC/CNSC/FNSC |
|
|
Men 12.5 km. Pursuit | 5 X 2.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 2 | Brendan Green | WGB | 0:00:05.0 | 0:35:24.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:35:29.6 | |
2 | 3 | Scott Perras | Team Sask | 0:00:10.0 | 0:35:54.5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0:36:04.5 | +34.9 |
3 | 1 | Dusan Simocko | Slovakia | 0:00:00.0 | 0:38:03.4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:38:03.4 | +2:33.8 |
4 | 4 | Tyson Smith | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:15.0 | 0:38:18.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0:38:33.7 | +3:04.1 |
5 | 5 | Scott Gow | Canadian National Team | 0:00:20.0 | 0:38:40.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0:39:00.2 | +3:30.6 |
6 | 7 | Andrew Chisholm | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:30.0 | 0:40:59.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0:41:29.6 | +6:00.0 |
7 | 6 | Macx Davies | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:25.0 | 0:43:17.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0:43:42.2 | +8:12.6 |
8 | 8 | Ryan Burlingame | U of A Augustana Nordic | 0:00:35.0 | 0:45:42.3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0:46:17.3 | +10:47.7 |
9 | 9 | Elijah MacCulloch | Biathlon AB Training Center | 0:00:40.0 | 0:47:42.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:48:22.0 | +12:52.4 |
Women 10 km. Pursuit | 1 X 750m, 4 X 2.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 13 | Megan Imrie | Falcon Lake Ski Club | 0:00:15.0 | 0:36:17.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:36:32.8 | |
2 | 10 | Melanie Schultz | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:36:57.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:36:57.1 | +24.3 |
3 | 12 | Zina Kocher | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:00:10.0 | 0:38:44.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0:38:54.3 | +2:21.5 |
4 | 11 | Rosanna Crawford | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:05.0 | 0:39:53.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:39:58.3 | +3:25.5 |
5 | 16 | Keely MacCulloch | U of A Augustana Nordic | 0:00:30.0 | 0:43:58.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:44:28.5 | +7:55.7 |
6 | 14 | Kathryn Stone | Camrose Ski Club | 0:00:20.0 | 0:45:27.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0:45:47.2 | +9:14.4 |
DNF | 15 | Emma Lodge | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:25.0 | *** | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 17 | Jennifer Paterson | U of A Augustana Nordic | 0:00:35.0 | *** | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Youth Men 10 km. Pursuit | 1 X 750m, 4 X 2.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 20 | Sam Groeneveld | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:10.0 | 0:42:10.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 0:42:10.1 | |
2 | 21 | Aidan Millar | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:15.0 | 0:44:34.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:44:34.1 | +2:24.0 |
3 | 19 | Nicholas Lenko | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:05.0 | 0:45:45.1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0:45:45.1 | +3:35.0 |
4 | 18 | Mitchell Harris | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:47:42.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 0:47:42.2 | +5:32.1 |
Youth Women 8.5 km. Pursuit | 1 X 750m, 4 X 2km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 23 | Julia Ransom | Telemark | 0:00:00.0 | 0:29:27.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:29:27.4 | |
2 | 24 | Sarah Beaudry | Caledonia Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:30:39.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:30:39.0 | +1:11.6 |
3 | 22 | Jessica Paterson | Edmonton Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:33:53.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0:33:53.0 | +4:25.6 |
4 | 25 | Erin Oliver-Beebe | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:35:05.7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0:35:05.7 | +5:38.3 |
Senior Girls 8.5 km. Pursuit | 1 X 750m, 4 X 2km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 31 | Lauren Andrews | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:33:55.8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0:33:55.8 | |
2 | 26 | Kendall Chong | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:34:38.7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0:34:38.7 | +42.9 |
3 | 29 | Darya Sepandj | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:37:24.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0:37:24.4 | +3:28.6 |
4 | 27 | Megan Bankes | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:38:39.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0:38:39.0 | +4:43.2 |
5 | 28 | Bryn Robertson | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:40:13.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0:40:13.2 | +6:17.4 |
6 | 30 | Elyse Ewert | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:41:49.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:41:49.5 | +7:53.7 |
Senior Boys 8.5 km. Pursuit | 1 X 750m, 4 X 2km |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 34 | Mitchell Fennell | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:30:51.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0:30:51.5 | |
2 | 35 | Matt Strum | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:32:03.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0:32:03.3 | +1:11.8 |
3 | 33 | Pearce Hanna | Edmonton Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:32:25.7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 0:32:25.7 | +1:34.2 |
4 | 32 | Nate Gerwing | Edmonton Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:32:36.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0:32:36.2 | +1:44.7 |
5 | 36 | Robbie Bankes | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:41:04.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 0:41:04.0 | +10:12.5 |
DNF | 37 | Zakary Jantz | Canmore Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | *** | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | *** | *** |
Dev 2 - boys 4 km. Pursuit | 5 X 750m |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Start Gap | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Pursuit | Diff |
1 | 38 | Joey Longworth | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:17:34.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:17:34.3 | |
2 | 41 | Adam Runnalls | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:22:40.8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 0:22:40.8 | +5:06.5 |
3 | 39 | Wesley Munro | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:22:46.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 0:22:46.2 | +5:11.9 |
4 | 40 | Connor Egan | Foothills Nordic | 0:00:00.0 | 0:30:30.6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0:31:30.6 | +13:56.3 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 40 | Penalty: 0:01:00.0 | Reason: One missed penalty loop |