AWG Zone 2 Trials |
||
Date: Dec 13, 2011 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Canmore Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Juvenile Boys 4 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Peter Hicks | CNSC | 0:13:54.0 | |
2 | 4 | Ben Thompson | CNSC | 0:14:30.0 | +36.0 |
3 | 2 | Stefan Martin | CNSC | 0:14:31.0 | +37.0 |
4 | 3 | Marc Dupuis | CNSC | 0:15:13.0 | +1:19.0 |
Juvenile Girls 4 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Lauren Turcott | CNSC | 0:15:39.0 | |
2 | 5 | Morgan Rogers | CNSC | 0:15:44.0 | +5.0 |
3 | 7 | Emmy Phillips | CNSC | 0:15:59.0 | +20.0 |
4 | 6 | Sara Frangos | CNSC | 0:16:11.0 | +32.0 |
5 | 8 | Becca Frangos | CNSC | 0:17:07.0 | +1:28.0 |
Midget Boys 2 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Reed Godfrey | CNSC | 0:07:02.0 | |
2 | 23 | Thomas Manktelow | CNSC | 0:07:15.0 | +13.0 |
3 | 10 | Ty Godfrey | CNSC | 0:07:17.0 | +15.0 |
4 | 11 | Xander Harvey | CNSC | 0:07:31.0 | +29.0 |
5 | 15 | Jackson Howatt | CNSC | 0:07:42.0 | +40.0 |
6 | 24 | Andreas Massitti | CNSC | 0:08:14.0 | +1:12.0 |
7 | 20 | Sam Hendry | CNSC | 0:08:26.0 | +1:24.0 |
8 | 16 | Alex Fricker | CNSC | 0:09:34.0 | +2:32.0 |
9 | 21 | Hunter Anderson | XCBC | 0:13:41.0 | +6:39.0 |
10 | 17 | Rodrigo Silveira | CNSC | 0:13:49.0 | +6:47.0 |
11 | 19 | Dylan Curle | XCBC | 0:15:55.0 | +8:53.0 |
DNS | 12 | Noah Greaves | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 13 | Thomas Hunt | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 14 | Riley Millar | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 18 | Lucas Fabbri | CNSC | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 2 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 35 | Molly-Jane Strum | CNSC | 0:07:48.0 | |
2 | 34 | Kennedy Howatt | CNSC | 0:07:53.0 | +5.0 |
3 | 38 | Sancia Trouillot | CNSC | 0:08:20.0 | +32.0 |
4 | 31 | Georgia Turcott | CNSC | 0:08:23.0 | +35.0 |
4 | 36 | Jessica Kuzik | CNSC | 0:08:23.0 | +35.0 |
6 | 25 | Anita Martin | CNSC | 0:08:57.0 | +1:09.0 |
7 | 32 | Lea McCroy | CNSC | 0:08:58.0 | +1:10.0 |
8 | 26 | Olivia Peterson | CNSC | 0:09:04.0 | +1:16.0 |
9 | 28 | Anna Sellars | CNSC | 0:09:12.0 | +1:24.0 |
10 | 33 | Robin Pollard | CNSC | 0:09:51.0 | +2:03.0 |
11 | 29 | Kaela Christiansen | CNSC | 0:09:53.0 | +2:05.0 |
12 | 27 | Amy Morton | CNSC | 0:10:29.0 | +2:41.0 |
DNS | 30 | Emilie Gahr | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 37 | Katrine Gillett | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 39 | Saidy Coyne | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 40 | Josee Jantz | CNSC | *** | *** |
MiniMidget Boys 2 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Devin Manktelow | CNSC | 0:08:43.0 | |
2 | 49 | Mateo Massitti | CNSC | 0:09:38.0 | +55.0 |
3 | 44 | Eric Fabbri | CNSC | 0:09:40.0 | +57.0 |
4 | 50 | Matthew Kuzik | CNSC | 0:10:14.0 | +1:31.0 |
5 | 46 | Fynn Mitchell | CNSC | 0:10:31.0 | +1:48.0 |
6 | 47 | Ryan Curle | XCBC | 0:20:30.0 | +11:47.0 |
DNS | 41 | Kota Postma | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 43 | Elliott Jantz | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 45 | Jack Manzies | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 48 | Jack Menzies | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 51 | Lance Holland | CNSC | *** | *** |
MiniMidget Girls 2 km. Classic | Canmore Nordic Centre |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 53 | Megan Orvig | CNSC | 0:08:56.0 | |
2 | 52 | Anna Parent | CNSC | 0:09:07.0 | +11.0 |
3 | 55 | Melanie Jones | CNSC | 0:09:24.0 | +28.0 |
4 | 59 | Karly Coyne | CNSC | 0:09:46.0 | +50.0 |
4 | 57 | Clara-Joy Strum | CNSC | 0:09:46.0 | +50.0 |
6 | 62 | Sophie Kuzik | CNSC | 0:09:52.0 | +56.0 |
7 | 56 | Emma Paczkowski | CNSC | 0:10:15.0 | +1:19.0 |
8 | 58 | Claire Hoilett | CNSC | 0:10:27.0 | +1:31.0 |
9 | 60 | Isla Hawkins | CNSC | 0:13:33.0 | +4:37.0 |
DNS | 54 | Amanda Graham | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 61 | Parres Holliday | CNSC | *** | *** |