2012 LSSD Ontario Cup | Zone4.ca



2012 LSSD Ontario Cup

Date: Jan 6, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic 
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Bert Viljakainen 
Provincial Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Men 3 km. Classic  1991 & earlier  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 311 Michael Somppi 13526 1988 Lappe   0:08:24.0 100 0:08:24.0  
2 310 Andy Shields 14504 1991 Waterloo Region   0:08:31.2 100 0:08:31.2 +7.2
3 309 Christopher Hamilton 13690 1989 Big Thunder   0:08:37.1 100 0:08:37.1 +13.1
4 307 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 1991 Team Hardwood   0:08:48.1 100 0:08:48.1 +24.1
5 306 Leif Lennie 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:09.7 100 0:09:09.7 +45.7
6 304 Werner Schwar 307 1966 Lappe   0:09:22.9 100 0:09:22.9 +58.9
7 301 Murray Carter   1982 Team Windchill   0:09:24.5 100 0:09:24.5 +1:00.5
8 305 Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:25.0 100 0:09:25.0 +1:01.0
9 303 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 Laurentian Laurentian 0:09:41.3 100 0:09:41.3 +1:17.3
10 302 Cody Scott 27370 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:10:46.9 100 0:10:46.9 +2:22.9
DNS 308 Dudley Coulter 18443 1990 Big Thunder   *** 100 *** ***

Junior Men 3 km. Classic  1992 & 1993  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 322 Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood   0:08:53.1 100 0:08:53.1  
2 323 John Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish   0:09:10.6 100 0:09:10.6 +17.5
3 324 Benjamin Jones 23645 1992 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:16.7 100 0:09:16.7 +23.6
4 321 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 Nakkertok   0:09:26.3 100 0:09:26.3 +33.2
5 319 Jordan Baird 22983 1993 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:51.3 100 0:09:51.3 +58.2
6 320 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Ski  Lakehead 0:09:59.1 100 0:09:59.1 +1:06.0
7 313 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead   0:10:08.0 100 0:10:08.0 +1:14.9
8 318 Petri Bailey 14333 1992 Lappe Laurentian 0:10:08.1 100 0:10:08.1 +1:15.0
9 315 Andrew Kendall 14381 1992 Walden Laurentian 0:10:20.8 100 0:10:20.8 +1:27.7
10 316 Erik Charabin 20508 1993 Red River   0:10:35.4 100 0:10:35.4 +1:42.3
11 312 Devin Wittig   1992 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:11:17.2 100 0:11:17.2 +2:24.1
12 314 James Isaacs 25811 1993 Soo Finnish   0:11:22.3 100 0:11:22.3 +2:29.2
13 317 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic Ski  University of Guelph 0:11:28.2 100 0:11:28.2 +2:35.1

Junior Boy 3 km. Classic  1994 & 1995  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 353 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder   0:09:11.6 100 0:09:11.6  
2 354 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:14.1 100 0:09:14.1 +2.5
3 350 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe   0:09:22.6 100 0:09:22.6 +11.0
4 343 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder   0:09:22.9 100 0:09:22.9 +11.3
5 352 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:25.3 100 0:09:25.3 +13.7
6 351 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:26.3 100 0:09:26.3 +14.7
7 346 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok   0:09:29.3 100 0:09:29.3 +17.7
8 337 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok   0:09:38.6 100 0:09:38.6 +27.0
9 342 David  Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder   0:09:41.6 100 0:09:41.6 +30.0
10 349 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region   0:09:43.1 100 0:09:43.1 +31.5
11 341 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:44.3 100 0:09:44.3 +32.7
12 345 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden   0:09:46.0 100 0:09:46.0 +34.4
13 339 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay   0:09:47.8 100 0:09:47.8 +36.2
14 347 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok   0:09:51.9 100 0:09:51.9 +40.3
15 348 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder   0:09:52.8 100 0:09:52.8 +41.2
16 340 Alex Druwe 20540 1994 Red River   0:10:00.9 100 0:10:00.9 +49.3
17 334 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay   0:10:07.0 100 0:10:07.0 +55.4
18 338 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Red River   0:10:07.9 100 0:10:07.9 +56.3
19 335 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead   0:10:08.3 100 0:10:08.3 +56.7
20 344 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder   0:10:09.0 100 0:10:09.0 +57.4
21 325 Thomas Gore   1995 Laurentian   0:10:19.4 100 0:10:19.4 +1:07.8
22 336 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   0:10:30.8 100 0:10:30.8 +1:19.2
23 326 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok   0:10:49.9 100 0:10:49.9 +1:38.3
24 330 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood   0:11:14.3 100 0:11:14.3 +2:02.7
25 332 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden   0:12:05.9 100 0:12:05.9 +2:54.3
26 329 Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood   0:12:06.6 100 0:12:06.6 +2:55.0
27 333 Jack Bowness 23639 1995 North Bay   0:12:11.1 100 0:12:11.1 +2:59.5
28 331 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden   0:12:13.5 100 0:12:13.5 +3:01.9
29 328 Victor Bates 26359 1995 Team Hardwood   0:12:39.3 100 0:12:39.3 +3:27.7
30 327 Colton McInnis 27504 1994 Team Hardwood   0:16:20.7 100 0:16:20.7 +7:09.1

Juvenile Boy 3 km. Classic  1996  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 373 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay   0:09:48.1 100 0:09:48.1  
2 372 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:09:56.2 100 0:09:56.2 +8.1
3 375 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay   0:10:00.0 100 0:10:00.0 +11.9
4 374 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder   0:10:08.4 100 0:10:08.4 +20.3
5 371 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian   0:10:09.8 100 0:10:09.8 +21.7
6 370 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok   0:10:10.1 100 0:10:10.1 +22.0
7 368 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Georgian Bay   0:10:11.8 100 0:10:11.8 +23.7
8 362 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   0:10:16.7 100 0:10:16.7 +28.6
9 369 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine   0:10:34.9 100 0:10:34.9 +46.8
10 355 Antony Gunka   1997 Big Thunder   0:10:48.6 100 0:10:48.6 +1:00.5
11 361 Ryan Pendziwol 27503 1997 Big Thunder   0:11:01.3 100 0:11:01.3 +1:13.2
12 358 Nicholas Harrison 27402 1996 Nakkertok   0:11:02.9 100 0:11:02.9 +1:14.8
13 365 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay   0:11:08.2 100 0:11:08.2 +1:20.1
14 366 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:11:12.0 100 0:11:12.0 +1:23.9
15 364 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   0:11:34.0 100 0:11:34.0 +1:45.9
16 367 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe   0:11:35.7 100 0:11:35.7 +1:47.6
17 357 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   0:11:52.0 100 0:11:52.0 +2:03.9
18 363 Dominique Druwe 24887 1996 Red River   0:12:04.6 100 0:12:04.6 +2:16.5
19 359 Leo Dube 27420 1997 Big Thunder   0:12:24.6 100 0:12:24.6 +2:36.5
20 360 Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 Temiskaming   0:13:01.8 100 0:13:01.8 +3:13.7
21 356 Aidan Kirby   1996 Red River   0:13:08.4 100 0:13:08.4 +3:20.3

Senior Women 3 km. Classic  1991 & earlier  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 386 Daphne Haggarty 14363 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:10:52.4 100 0:10:52.4  
2 387 Mary Thompson 13739 1988 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:10:56.1 100 0:10:56.1 +3.7
3 382 Katherine Hall 13678 1989 Lappe Lakehead 0:10:59.4 100 0:10:59.4 +7.0
4 385 Christina Groulx 13503 1989 Big Thunder   0:11:08.5 100 0:11:08.5 +16.1
5 384 Candace Ball 18902 1990 Team Hardwood Laurentian 0:11:25.6 100 0:11:25.6 +33.2
6 383 Amie Mathews 14557 1991 Kenora-MB Lakehead 0:11:28.1 100 0:11:28.1 +35.7
7 380 Britt Bailey 14191 1990 Lappe Lakehead 0:11:33.5 100 0:11:33.5 +41.1
8 381 Kelly Henry 13366 1983 Big Thunder   0:12:08.4 100 0:12:08.4 +1:16.0
9 377 Marlee Clement 14456 1991 Walden Laurentian  0:12:46.6 100 0:12:46.6 +1:54.2
10 378 Jennie Hissa 14558 1991 Kenora-MB University of Guelph 0:12:48.1 100 0:12:48.1 +1:55.7
11 376 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing 0:13:27.2 100 0:13:27.2 +2:34.8
DNS 379 Kara Jaspers 14298 1991 Big Thunder   *** 100 *** ***

Junior Women 3 km. Classic  1992 & 1993  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 390 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:10:52.5 100 0:10:52.5  
2 389 Chelsea Gillies 25801 1993 Georgian Bay   0:12:45.4 100 0:12:45.4 +1:52.9
DNF 388 Yvette Page   1993 Team Windchill   *** 100 *** ***

Junior Girl 3 km. Classic  1994 & 1995  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 396 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine   0:10:46.6 100 0:10:46.6  
2 405 Basia  Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder   0:11:09.8 100 0:11:09.8 +23.2
3 406 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer   0:11:13.6 100 0:11:13.6 +27.0
4 400 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1900 Nakkertok   0:11:21.7 100 0:11:21.7 +35.1
5 403 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   0:11:36.2 100 0:11:36.2 +49.6
6 402 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok   0:11:38.9 100 0:11:38.9 +52.3
7 404 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok   0:11:39.0 100 0:11:39.0 +52.4
8 395 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden   0:12:16.9 100 0:12:16.9 +1:30.3
9 401 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish   0:12:17.9 100 0:12:17.9 +1:31.3
10 399 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer   0:12:18.1 100 0:12:18.1 +1:31.5
11 397 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder   0:12:37.3 100 0:12:37.3 +1:50.7
12 398 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 Kenora-MB   0:12:58.7 100 0:12:58.7 +2:12.1
13 394 Laryssa Kemp 25603 1994 Nakkertok   0:13:20.5 100 0:13:20.5 +2:33.9
14 391 Johanna Mercedes Van Schie-Copol 27406 1995 North Bay   0:13:41.2 100 0:13:41.2 +2:54.6
15 393 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 Soo Finnish   0:13:48.2 100 0:13:48.2 +3:01.6
16 392 Jennifer Hull 27508 1994 Walden   0:14:22.2 100 0:14:22.2 +3:35.6
DNS 407 Larkin Davenport  Huyer 23741 1994 Highland Trailblazer   *** 100 *** ***

Juvenile Girl 3 km. Classic  1996 & 1997  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 431 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder   0:11:10.7 100 0:11:10.7  
2 430 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay   0:11:28.3 100 0:11:28.3 +17.6
3 420 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe   0:11:32.4 100 0:11:32.4 +21.7
4 427 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder   0:11:51.0 100 0:11:51.0 +40.3
5 423 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Nakkertok   0:11:57.0 100 0:11:57.0 +46.3
6 421 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming   0:11:58.0 100 0:11:58.0 +47.3
7 428 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder   0:12:02.6 100 0:12:02.6 +51.9
8 417 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok   0:12:04.5 100 0:12:04.5 +53.8
9 424 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay   0:12:10.0 100 0:12:10.0 +59.3
10 415 Heather F. Wilson 25581 1997 Team Hardwood   0:12:22.0 100 0:12:22.0 +1:11.3
11 426 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   0:12:44.8 100 0:12:44.8 +1:34.1
12 410 Audrey Steele 27416 1997 Soo Finnish   0:12:57.6 100 0:12:57.6 +1:46.9
13 411 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:12:59.8 100 0:12:59.8 +1:49.1
14 419 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:13:01.5 100 0:13:01.5 +1:50.8
15 412 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River   0:13:02.7 100 0:13:02.7 +1:52.0
16 422 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 Big Thunder   0:13:06.2 100 0:13:06.2 +1:55.5
17 413 Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 Red River   0:13:12.6 100 0:13:12.6 +2:01.9
18 409 Sarah Teillet 25807 1996 Red River   0:13:54.5 100 0:13:54.5 +2:43.8
19 414 Anais Giasson 26361 1996 Red River   0:14:27.5 100 0:14:27.5 +3:16.8
20 408 Fiona Macisaac   1997 Red River   0:14:39.3 100 0:14:39.3 +3:28.6
DNF 416 Leah Drost 25589 1997 Big Thunder   *** 100 *** ***
DNF 425 Catriona Downie 25595 1997 Big Thunder   *** 100 *** ***
DNS 418 Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   *** 100 *** ***
DNS 429 Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder   *** 100 *** ***

PN Women Standing 3 km. Classic  1991 & earlier  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 432 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 Kanata   0:14:02.4 100 0:14:02.4  
2 433 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden   0:14:41.3 100 0:14:41.3 +38.9
3 434 Caroline Bisson 25799 1975 Kanata   0:16:17.3 91 0:14:49.3 +51.6

Midget Boy 3 km. Classic  1997 & 1998  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 447 Austin Valjas   1997 Team Hardwood   0:11:16.5 100 0:11:16.5  
2 440 Levi Nadlersmith   1998 Boundary Trails Nordic   0:11:43.4 100 0:11:43.4 +26.9
3 451 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian   0:11:55.0 100 0:11:55.0 +38.5
4 449 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 Big Thunder   0:12:06.1 100 0:12:06.1 +49.6
5 453 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   0:12:20.1 100 0:12:20.1 +1:03.6
6 438 Toby Quinn   1998 Big Thunder   0:12:37.2 100 0:12:37.2 +1:20.7
7 437 Levi Warkentine   1997 Boundary Trails Nordic   0:12:42.6 100 0:12:42.6 +1:26.1
8 436 Francois Bechard-Cote   1997 Laurentian   0:12:43.7 100 0:12:43.7 +1:27.2
9 444 Kyle Reinhardt   1998 Walden   0:12:59.0 100 0:12:59.0 +1:42.5
10 443 Frederick Serratore   1999 Big Thunder   0:13:00.5 100 0:13:00.5 +1:44.0
11 452 Samuel Anthony 28158 1997 Red River   0:13:41.2 100 0:13:41.2 +2:24.7
12 450 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder   0:13:48.0 100 0:13:48.0 +2:31.5
13 441 Sebastien Gingras   1999 Soo Finnish   0:13:48.1 100 0:13:48.1 +2:31.6
14 454 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder   0:13:48.3 100 0:13:48.3 +2:31.8
15 445 Simon Giasson   1999 Red River   0:14:33.1 100 0:14:33.1 +3:16.6
16 439 Nicholas Randall   2000 Big Thunder   0:14:46.3 100 0:14:46.3 +3:29.8
17 446 Cam Roe   1998 Red River   0:14:52.3 100 0:14:52.3 +3:35.8
18 435 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder   0:15:06.7 100 0:15:06.7 +3:50.2
19 442 Devin Gellatly   1999 Red River   0:15:18.4 100 0:15:18.4 +4:01.9
20 448 Aidan Johnston   1999 Big Thunder   0:16:07.6 100 0:16:07.6 +4:51.1

Midget Girl 3 km. Classic  1998 & 1999  
PL Bib Name CCCLicence YOB Club University Name RealTime Factor Time Diff
1 455 Marina White   1999 Big Thunder   0:13:23.5 100 0:13:23.5  
2 465 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Big Thunder   0:13:35.5 100 0:13:35.5 +12.0
3 463 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder   0:14:08.5 100 0:14:08.5 +45.0
4 464 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   0:14:34.1 100 0:14:34.1 +1:10.6
5 459 Paetra Adamson   2000 Red River   0:15:08.0 100 0:15:08.0 +1:44.5
6 460 Bryn Kirby   1999 Red River   0:15:16.6 100 0:15:16.6 +1:53.1
7 457 Sandra Page   1998 Red River   0:15:21.4 100 0:15:21.4 +1:57.9
8 456 Shilo Rousseau   2000 Soo Finnish   0:15:38.9 100 0:15:38.9 +2:15.4
9 462 Jordan Kroeker   1998 Red River   0:15:59.7 100 0:15:59.7 +2:36.2
10 461 Sarah Tipples   1998 Red River   0:16:13.7 100 0:16:13.7 +2:50.2
11 458 Mhari Anthony   1999 Red River   0:17:45.9 100 0:17:45.9 +4:22.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4