Calforex Cup #2 Biathlon |
||
Date: Jan 7, 2012 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Rocky Mountain Racers |
|
|
Men 20 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Kurtis Wenzel | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:51:07.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:53:07.2 | |
2 | 3 | Aaron Gillmor | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:51:35.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:56:35.0 | +3:27.8 |
3 | 6 | Tyson Smith | Foothills Nordic/U of C | 0:51:58.9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0:56:58.9 | +3:51.7 |
4 | 4 | Robin Clegg | Canmore Nordic | 0:52:11.9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:57:11.9 | +4:04.7 |
5 | 12 | Matt Neumann | Caledonia Nordic | 0:52:30.7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:58:30.7 | +5:23.5 |
6 | 5 | Beau Thompson | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:53:33.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1:00:33.2 | +7:26.0 |
7 | 7 | Aaron Neumann | Caledonia Nordic | 0:58:35.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1:02:35.9 | +9:28.7 |
8 | 10 | Alex Frost | U of A - Augustana | 1:04:53.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:06:53.3 | +13:46.1 |
9 | 2 | David Poffenroth | Rocky Mountain Racers | 1:02:12.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1:07:12.0 | +14:04.8 |
10 | 9 | Elijah MacCulloch | Biathlon AB Training Center | 1:00:56.2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 1:13:56.2 | +20:49.0 |
DNS | 1 | Kai Skinstad | U of A - Augustana | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
DNS | 8 | Jon Skinstad | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Junior Men 15 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Andrew Chisholm | Biathlon AB Training Centre/CNSC | 0:38:19.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:40:19.3 | |
2 | 17 | Macx Davies | Biathlon AB Training Centre/CNSC | 0:36:43.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:41:43.4 | +1:24.1 |
3 | 14 | Ryan Burlingame | U of A - Augustana | 0:40:27.8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:46:27.8 | +6:08.5 |
4 | 16 | Devin Berquist | U of A - Augustana | 0:43:02.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0:51:02.0 | +10:42.7 |
DNS | 13 | Patrick Skelton | U of A - Augustana | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Youth Men 12.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 19 | Stuart Harden | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:33:18.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:35:18.6 | |
2 | 27 | Christian Gow | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:31:50.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:35:50.5 | +31.9 |
3 | 29 | William Poffenroth | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:34:38.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:37:38.5 | +2:19.9 |
4 | 20 | Matthew Vrielink | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:33:23.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0:40:23.1 | +5:04.5 |
5 | 30 | Aidan Millar | Canmore Nordic | 0:34:35.5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0:41:35.5 | +6:16.9 |
6 | 28 | Sasha Eccleston | Hinton Cougars | 0:38:25.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0:42:25.0 | +7:06.4 |
7 | 24 | Matthew Hudec | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:39:13.9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0:43:13.9 | +7:55.3 |
8 | 21 | Devon Sylvester | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:40:29.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:43:29.1 | +8:10.5 |
9 | 23 | Nick Lenko | Foothills Nordic | 0:35:51.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0:43:51.0 | +8:32.4 |
10 | 33 | Joseph Lirette | U of A - Augustana | 0:41:31.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:45:31.2 | +10:12.6 |
11 | 25 | Aram Alexanian | U of A - Augustana | 0:41:48.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:48:48.2 | +13:29.6 |
12 | 18 | Kyle McDougall | Foothills Nordic | 0:42:56.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:48:56.7 | +13:38.1 |
13 | 22 | Amarat Sandhu | Canmore Nordic | 0:46:57.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0:52:57.0 | +17:38.4 |
14 | 26 | Mitchell Harris | Foothills Nordic | 0:40:41.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0:53:41.5 | +18:22.9 |
15 | 32 | Sam Groeneveld | Canmore Nordic | 0:48:03.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0:54:03.2 | +18:44.6 |
16 | 31 | Evan Girard | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:45:32.2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0:55:32.2 | +20:13.6 |
Senior Girls 7.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Megan Bankes | Foothills Nordic | 0:31:57.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0:33:57.0 | |
2 | 40 | Kayla Hartley | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:31:28.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0:34:28.5 | +31.5 |
3 | 41 | Nicola Davies | Canmore Nordic | 0:27:42.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:34:42.2 | +45.2 |
4 | 39 | Bryn Robertson | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:05.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:35:05.6 | +1:08.6 |
5 | 34 | Darya Sepandj | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:21.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0:35:21.8 | +1:24.8 |
6 | 38 | Kirsten Gillett | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:59.5 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0:38:59.5 | +5:02.5 |
7 | 36 | Leah Clothier | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:34:08.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:40:08.5 | +6:11.5 |
8 | 43 | Gwen McFallon | Canmore Nordic | 0:33:21.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0:41:21.1 | +7:24.1 |
9 | 37 | Kendall Chong | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:53.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0:41:53.9 | +7:56.9 |
10 | 35 | Samantha Poulin | Camrose Ski Club | 0:33:43.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0:46:43.9 | +12:46.9 |
Master Men 10 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | James Proudfoot | Wapiti Nordic | 0:35:20.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0:41:20.6 | |
2 | 56 | Stewart Heckley | Foothills Nordic | 0:37:30.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0:45:30.4 | +4:09.8 |
3 | 53 | Frans Diepstraten | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:42.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0:45:42.2 | +4:21.6 |
4 | 48 | Greg Poirier | Wapiti Nordic | 0:35:45.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0:47:45.4 | +6:24.8 |
5 | 49 | Richard Hartley | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:37:40.7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0:48:40.7 | +7:20.1 |
6 | 44 | Bert Mueller | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:42:46.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:49:46.1 | +8:25.5 |
7 | 57 | Bryan Singleton | Edmonton Nordic | 0:40:01.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0:50:01.0 | +8:40.4 |
8 | 47 | Shayne Reid | Wapiti Nordic | 0:40:26.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0:50:26.0 | +9:05.4 |
9 | 52 | Ed Rechnitzer | Foothills Nordic | 0:38:57.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0:50:57.3 | +9:36.7 |
10 | 46 | Andrew Lyon | Foothills Nordic | 0:40:38.8 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0:51:38.8 | +10:18.2 |
11 | 54 | Jeff Curtis | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:37:56.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0:51:56.9 | +10:36.3 |
12 | 50 | Ian Beales | Foothills Nordic | 0:41:58.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0:53:58.5 | +12:37.9 |
13 | 45 | Mark Kudryk | Foothills Nordic | 0:43:37.7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0:56:37.7 | +15:17.1 |
14 | 51 | Glen Creasy | Camrose Ski Club | 0:45:20.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 1:03:20.8 | +22:00.2 |
Master Women 7.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Penny Longworth | Foothills Nordic | 0:35:45.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0:43:45.0 | |
2 | 58 | Cori Janes | Wapiti Nordic | 0:37:08.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0:46:08.8 | +2:23.8 |
3 | 59 | Lynette MacCulloch | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:34.1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:46:34.1 | +2:49.1 |
4 | 60 | Deborah Hall | Foothills Nordic | 0:36:25.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0:47:25.1 | +3:40.1 |
Sport Women 7.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 63 | Liz Brennan | Foothills Nordic | 0:34:24.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0:45:24.0 | |
2 | 62 | Laureen Dusik | Sovereign Lake Nordic | 0:42:11.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 0:56:11.2 | +10:47.2 |
Women 15 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 70 | Kathryn Stone | Biathlon AB Training Centre/WNSC | 0:44:13.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:50:13.5 | |
2 | 65 | Sarah Murphy | New Zealand | 0:43:22.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0:50:22.1 | +8.6 |
3 | 64 | Karen Messenger | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:45:39.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:50:39.7 | +26.2 |
4 | 71 | Carly Shiell | U of A - Augustana | 0:49:01.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0:56:01.3 | +5:47.8 |
5 | 67 | Jennifer Paterson | U of A - Augustana | 0:52:36.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0:56:36.7 | +6:23.2 |
6 | 69 | Betsy Mawdsley | U of A - Augustana | 0:54:06.6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1:00:06.6 | +9:53.1 |
7 | 66 | Alicia Hurley | Biathlon Ontario | 0:56:12.9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1:03:12.9 | +12:59.4 |
DNS | 68 | Cindy Clark | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Junior Women 12.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Julia Ransom | Biathlon AB Training Center | 0:38:25.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0:44:25.1 | |
2 | 74 | Emma Lunder | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:40:38.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0:44:38.5 | +13.4 |
3 | 77 | Jessica Paterson | Edmonton Nordic | 0:42:55.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:44:55.3 | +30.2 |
4 | 73 | Emma Lodge | Biathlon AB Training Centre/CNSC | 0:39:54.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0:47:54.8 | +3:29.7 |
5 | 72 | Keely MacCulloch | U of A - Augustana | 0:40:41.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0:49:41.8 | +5:16.7 |
6 | 75 | Erikka Niemi | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:42:57.3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0:51:57.3 | +7:32.2 |
Youth Women 10 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 85 | Danielle Vrielink | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:31:49.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:34:49.3 | |
2 | 83 | Erin Oliver-Beebe | Canmore Nordic | 0:33:44.7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:40:44.7 | +5:55.4 |
3 | 82 | Anna Eriksson | Camrose Ski Club | 0:37:14.7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0:42:14.7 | +7:25.4 |
4 | 81 | Davis Alton | Wapiti Nordic | 0:35:52.3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:42:52.3 | +8:03.0 |
5 | 79 | Rhea Jenkins | Canmore Nordic | 0:37:00.9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0:46:00.9 | +11:11.6 |
DNS | 84 | Libbi Longworth | Rocky Mountain Racers | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Senior Boys 7.5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 89 | Tyler Chicoine | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:00.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:28:00.1 | |
2 | 95 | Nate Gerwing | Edmonton Nordic | 0:26:08.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0:31:08.7 | +3:08.6 |
3 | 91 | Pearce Hanna | Edmonton Nordic | 0:26:21.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0:33:21.8 | +5:21.7 |
4 | 96 | Mitch Fennell | Canmore Nordic | 0:25:53.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0:33:53.0 | +5:52.9 |
5 | 97 | Eric Hall | Foothills Nordic | 0:28:18.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:34:18.8 | +6:18.7 |
6 | 88 | Matt Strum | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:18.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0:38:18.5 | +10:18.4 |
7 | 90 | Luke Falkenstein | Edmonton Nordic | 0:29:28.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0:40:28.6 | +12:28.5 |
8 | 98 | Raner la Bastide | Foothills Nordic | 0:31:44.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0:40:44.0 | +12:43.9 |
9 | 100 | Michael Neilson | Canmore Nordic | 0:31:08.3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0:41:08.3 | +13:08.2 |
10 | 86 | David Singleton | Edmonton Nordic | 0:27:11.6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0:41:11.6 | +13:11.5 |
11 | 87 | Reid Creasy | Camrose Ski Club | 0:29:47.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0:41:47.1 | +13:47.0 |
12 | 101 | Zak Jantz | Canmore Nordic | 0:31:08.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0:42:08.0 | +14:07.9 |
13 | 99 | Robert Thomson | Foothills Nordic | 0:29:38.7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0:42:38.7 | +14:38.6 |
14 | 92 | Daniel Granger | Northern Lights Biathlon | 0:32:35.3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0:46:35.3 | +18:35.2 |
15 | 94 | Nicholas Shain | Hinton Cougars | 0:31:56.3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 0:49:56.3 | +21:56.2 |
DNS | 93 | Samuel West | Wapiti Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Air Rifle 2 Boys 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 124 | Marek Corbeil | Hinton Cougars | 0:18:03.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:18:43.1 | |
2 | 127 | Matt Symbaluk | Hinton Cougars | 0:17:03.9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0:21:03.9 | +2:20.8 |
3 | 117 | Remington Faid | Hinton Cougars | 0:20:15.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:21:35.7 | +2:52.6 |
4 | 112 | Nicholas Altwasser | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:45.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0:23:05.5 | +4:22.4 |
5 | 113 | Sean McLean | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:47.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0:23:07.4 | +4:24.3 |
6 | 125 | Sepp Kerkovius | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:59.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:24:39.9 | +5:56.8 |
7 | 121 | Haldan Borglum | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:17.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0:24:57.0 | +6:13.9 |
8 | 116 | Finn Berg | Foothills Nordic | 0:18:23.6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0:25:03.6 | +6:20.5 |
9 | 120 | Joel Fleck | Edmonton Nordic | 0:24:23.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:25:43.0 | +6:59.9 |
10 | 111 | Nicolas Gerwing | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:29.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:25:49.0 | +7:05.9 |
11 | 119 | Evan Wall | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:14.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0:26:34.1 | +7:51.0 |
12 | 126 | Wynn Linklater | Edmonton Nordic | 0:23:31.7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0:28:11.7 | +9:28.6 |
13 | 123 | Samuel Malkinson | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:18.8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0:28:58.8 | +10:15.7 |
14 | 114 | Keirnan Ireland | Edmonton Nordic | 0:25:41.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0:29:01.6 | +10:18.5 |
15 | 122 | Eric Padgham | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:36.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 0:29:56.4 | +11:13.3 |
16 | 118 | Benjamin Lipovski | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:21.7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 0:31:21.7 | +12:38.6 |
Dev 2 Boys 6.25 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 149 | Joey Longworth | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:52.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0:25:12.2 | |
2 | 144 | Cole Eccleston | Hinton Cougars | 0:20:56.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0:26:16.2 | +1:04.0 |
3 | 129 | Gabriel Corbeil | Hinton Cougars | 0:22:08.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0:26:48.6 | +1:36.4 |
4 | 139 | Jakob Chambers | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:23.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0:27:23.0 | +2:10.8 |
5 | 132 | Stephane Briand | Hinton Cougars | 0:23:06.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:27:46.0 | +2:33.8 |
6 | 128 | Sergey Bochkarnikov | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:17.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0:27:57.6 | +2:45.4 |
7 | 153 | Eric Girouard | Wapiti Nordic | 0:24:08.3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0:28:08.3 | +2:56.1 |
8 | 152 | Mark Singleton | Edmonton Nordic | 0:22:22.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0:29:02.0 | +3:49.8 |
9 | 130 | Jerome Gobeil | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:17.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0:29:17.4 | +4:05.2 |
10 | 135 | Benjamin Churchill | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:12.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0:29:32.6 | +4:20.4 |
11 | 137 | Adam Runnalls | Foothills Nordic | 0:20:58.2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0:29:38.2 | +4:26.0 |
12 | 142 | Isaac Wirzba | Edmonton Nordic | 0:27:20.6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:30:00.6 | +4:48.4 |
13 | 131 | Andrew Hudec | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:25:22.6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0:30:02.6 | +4:50.4 |
14 | 151 | Brett Pennington | Foothills Nordic | 0:25:00.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0:30:20.0 | +5:07.8 |
15 | 136 | Wesley Munro | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:58.9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0:30:58.9 | +5:46.7 |
16 | 134 | Calum Reid | Wapiti Nordic | 0:25:56.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0:31:16.6 | +6:04.4 |
17 | 143 | Brad Saunders | Red Deer Nordic | 0:22:01.7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0:31:21.7 | +6:09.5 |
18 | 145 | Gavin Culver | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:57.5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0:32:17.5 | +7:05.3 |
19 | 141 | Connor Egan | Foothills Nordic | 0:25:16.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0:32:36.8 | +7:24.6 |
20 | 140 | Matthew Granger | Northern Lights Biathlon | 0:27:35.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0:32:55.6 | +7:43.4 |
21 | 150 | Riley Millar | Canmore Nordic | 0:24:04.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0:33:24.1 | +8:11.9 |
22 | 133 | Kane Miller | Wapiti Nordic | 0:26:31.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0:36:31.4 | +11:19.2 |
23 | 138 | Lucas Fabbri | Canmore Nordic | 0:25:37.7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 0:36:57.7 | +11:45.5 |
24 | 147 | Tate Creasy | Camrose Ski Club | 0:26:14.1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 0:38:54.1 | +13:41.9 |
25 | 146 | Kyle Clark | Northern Lights Biathlon | 0:33:16.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0:40:36.3 | +15:24.1 |
26 | 148 | Samuel Simpson | Northern Lights Biathlon | 0:36:10.7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0:44:10.7 | +18:58.5 |
Air Rifle 2 Girls 5 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Gillian Gowling | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:08.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:17:08.8 | |
2 | 156 | Claire Hoilett | Canmore Nordic | 0:20:21.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:23:01.9 | +5:53.1 |
3 | 157 | India McIsaac | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:17.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0:23:17.0 | +6:08.2 |
4 | 159 | Emma Paczkowski | Canmore Nordic | 0:21:15.1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0:28:35.1 | +11:26.3 |
5 | 154 | Juliana Malkinson | Foothills Nordic | 0:24:50.4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:29:30.4 | +12:21.6 |
6 | 158 | Tatiana Tilley | Foothills Nordic | 0:25:16.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0:31:16.6 | +14:07.8 |
Dev 2 Girls 6.25 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 163 | Kirsten Chicoine | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:00.3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 0:31:20.3 | |
2 | 164 | Reagan Chicoine | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:43.0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0:33:03.0 | +1:42.7 |
3 | 166 | Ashley Runnalls | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:11.7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0:33:31.7 | +2:11.4 |
4 | 165 | Chloe Bargen | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:26:42.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0:34:02.0 | +2:41.7 |
5 | 161 | Katrine Gillett | Canmore Nordic | 0:26:59.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0:34:59.2 | +3:38.9 |
6 | 162 | Tia Bennett | Edmonton Nordic | 0:29:51.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0:35:11.3 | +3:51.0 |
7 | 160 | Hanne Stadnyk | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:30:43.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0:37:23.2 | +6:02.9 |
Dev 1 6.25 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Chad Berling | Dev 1 Boys | 1/6 | Foothills Nordic | 0:19:10.4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0:23:10.4 | |
2 | 172 | Aron Bargen | Dev 1 Boys | 2/6 | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:23:09.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0:26:29.7 | +3:19.3 |
3 | 169 | Jakub Stepan | Dev 1 Boys | 3/6 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:22:03.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0:27:23.0 | +4:12.6 |
4 | 168 | Thomas Hulsman | Dev 1 Boys | 4/6 | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:43.8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0:28:03.8 | +4:53.4 |
5 | 167 | Anne Mirejovsky | Dev 1 Girls | 1/1 | Camrose Ski Club | 0:22:08.4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0:28:08.4 | +4:58.0 |
6 | 174 | Nick Malkinson | Dev 1 Boys | 5/6 | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:31.5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0:28:31.5 | +5:21.1 |
7 | 171 | Thomas Stushnoff | Dev 1 Boys | 6/6 | Foothills Nordic | 0:22:38.5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0:29:58.5 | +6:48.1 |
DNF | 175 | Kyrilo Gnyp | Dev 1 Boys | * | Biathlon Saskatchewan | *** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 170 | Ryann Altwasser | Dev 1 Girls | * | Foothills Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Air Rifle 1 4 km. Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Club | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 178 | Rodrigo Silveira | Air Rifle 1 Boys | 1/2 | Canmore Nordic | 0:19:51.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:19:51.7 | |
2 | 182 | Clara Joy Strum | Air Rifle 1 Girls | 1/4 | Canmore Nordic | 0:20:27.9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0:22:27.9 | +2:36.2 |
3 | 180 | Callum Linklater | Air Rifle 1 Boys | 2/2 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:24:36.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:24:36.5 | +4:44.8 |
4 | 181 | Kate Singleton | Air Rifle 1 Girls | 2/4 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:25:35.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:25:35.4 | +5:43.7 |
5 | 183 | Elise Sauve | Air Rifle 1 Girls | 3/4 | Foothills Nordic | 0:21:36.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0:25:36.5 | +5:44.8 |
6 | 184 | Fiona Linklater | Air Rifle 1 Girls | 4/4 | Edmonton Nordic | 0:27:10.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:27:50.8 | +7:59.1 |
DSQ | 176 | Devin Saunders | Air Rifle 1 Boys | * | Red Deer Nordic | *** | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | *** | *** |
DSQ | 179 | Brett Ternes | Air Rifle 1 Boys | * | Foothills Nordic | *** | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | *** | *** |
DNS | 177 | Luke Musser | Air Rifle 1 Boys | * | Foothills Nordic | *** | 0 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |