2012 LSSD Ontario Cup | Zone4.ca



2012 LSSD Ontario Cup

Date: Jan 7, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic 
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Bert Viljakainen 
Provincial Coach:  Pavlina Sudrich 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Men 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 301 Harry Seaton 13737 1987 Team Hardwood Lakehead A Final 0:03:57.75
2 304 John Carlyle 19782 1993 Soo Finnish   A Final 0:04:21.78
3 302 Leif Lennie 14616 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:04:15.47
4 303 Murray Carter   1982 Team Windchill   A Final 0:04:17.55
5 305 Werner Schwar 307 1966 Lappe   B Final 0:04:26.22
6 307 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 1990 Laurentian Laurentian B Final 0:04:30.99
7 306 Greg Kilroy 14386 1990 Big Thunder Lakehead B Final 0:04:29.20
8 308 Cody Scott 27370 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead B Final 0:05:10.75
DNS   Lachlan Armstrong   1990 Big Thunder Lakehead Qualification ***
DNS   Dudley Coulter 18443 1990 Big Thunder   Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 312 Benjamin Jones 23645 1992 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:04:28.23
2 311 Duncan McTaggart 19685 1993 Nakkertok   A Final 0:04:22.99
3 314 Jordan Baird 22983 1993 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:04:38.44
4 316 Andrew Kendall 14381 1992 Walden Laurentian A Final 0:04:47.65
5 313 Lucas Shewen 23000 1993 Kawartha Nordic Ski  Lakehead A Final 0:04:35.58
6 315 Petri Bailey 14333 1992 Lappe Laurentian A Final 0:04:43.84
7 317 Benjamin Osorio 22606 1993 Arrowhead   B Final 0:04:50.49
8 318 Ryley Hilker 23001 1993 Kawartha Nordic Ski  University of Guelph B Final 0:04:51.63
9 319 Erik Charabin 20508 1993 Red River   B Final 0:04:58.08
10 321 James Isaacs 25811 1993 Soo Finnish   B Final 0:05:23.71
11 320 Devin Wittig   1992 Big Thunder Lakehead B Final 0:05:14.77
DNS   Nicholas Monette 19580 1993 Team Hardwood   Qualification ***

Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 332 Alannah Maclean 19646 1993 Walden Lakehead A Final 0:03:40.88
2 331 Daphne Haggarty 14363 1991 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:03:40.57
3 333 Moira Haggarty 14538 1993 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:03:48.52
4 335 Mary Thompson 13739 1988 Team Hardwood University of Guelph A Final 0:03:52.03
5 337 Candace Ball 18902 1990 Team Hardwood Laurentian B Final 0:03:56.36
6 336 Katherine Hall 13678 1989 Lappe Lakehead B Final 0:03:52.24
7 338 Britt Bailey 14191 1990 Lappe Lakehead B Final 0:03:58.28
8 334 Christina Groulx 13503 1989 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:51.35
9 339 Kelly Henry 13366 1983 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.46
10 340 Jennie Hissa 14558 1991 Kenora-MB University of Guelph Quarterfinal 0:04:14.39
11 341 Chelsea Gillies 25801 1993 Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:04:15.82
12 342 Marlee Clement 14456 1991 Walden Laurentian  Quarterfinal 0:04:20.44
13 343 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 1991 North Bay Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:04:39.33
14 344 Yvette Page   1993 Team Windchill   Quarterfinal 0:04:49.50
DNS   Kara Jaspers 14298 1991 Big Thunder   Qualification ***
DNS   Erin Tribe 13652 1989 Team Hardwood   Qualification ***
DNS   Amie Mathews 14557 1991 Kenora-MB Lakehead Qualification ***
DNS   Catherine Carter   1985 Team Windchill   Qualification ***

Junior Boy 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 354 Angus Foster 23596 1995 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:11.60
2 351 Julian Freitag 21586 1994 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:07.39
3 352 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 1994 Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:10.81
4 355 Victor Hopper 21412 1994 Walden   A Final 0:03:16.70
5 356 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 1994 Lappe   A Final 0:03:17.24
6 359 Colin Pendziwol 21469 1994 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:18.96
7 357 Ben Taylor 21438 1994 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:18.43
8 364 Colin Foley 23746 1995 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:23.95
9 353 Symon Stowe 21466 1994 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:10.82
10 361 Jordan McTaggart 23730 1995 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:22.84
11 358 David  Ek 23612 1995 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:18.79
12 360 Kieran Armstrong 23729 1994 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:20.69
13 362 Alex Druwe 20540 1994 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:03:22.89
14 366 Gavin Shields 19224 1994 Waterloo Region   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.44
15 368 Sean Carter 23618 1995 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.23
16 363 Liam Patterson 14612 1995 North Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:23.04
17 365 Patrick Van Walraven 21467 1994 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:25.88
18 367 Thomas Gore 25815 1995 Laurentian   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.85
19 369 Philip Marshall 21577 1994 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.27
20 371 Brady Irving 23011 1995 Arrowhead   Quarterfinal 0:03:31.12
21 370 Sam Weichel 23733 1995 Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:30.59
22 372 Liam Ortiz 25698 1995 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:03:31.89
23 374 Kurtis Clement 23759 1995 Walden   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.79
24 375 Benjamin Strickland 26356 1995 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.42
25 378 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730 1995 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.26
26 373 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368 1995 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.26
27 376 David Hanson 25785 1995 Walden   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.91
28 377 Jack Bowness 23639 1995 North Bay   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.87
29 379 Victor Bates 26359 1995 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.01
30 380 Colton McInnis 27504 1994 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:39.75

Juvenile Boy 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 381 Aaron Birosh 21415 1996 North Bay   A Final 0:03:23.14
2 382 Fergus Foster 25591 1997 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:23.47
3 385 Brendon Howard 25712 1996 Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:29.00
4 386 Julian Smith 25614 1996 Georgian Bay   A Final 0:03:31.44
5 383 Tim Tindall 23766 1996 Laurentian   A Final 0:03:27.49
6 384 Samuel Greer 25709 1996 Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:03:28.70
7 387 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715 1996 Georgian Bay   B Final 0:03:33.32
8 388 Antony Gunka 27099 1997 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:36.02
9 391 Ryan Pendziwol 27503 1997 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:42.16
10 390 Colton Labine 23761 1996 Porcupine   B Final 0:03:41.05
11 392 Nicholas Lanctot 25681 1996 North Bay   B Final 0:03:43.12
12 389 Dominique Druwe 24887 1996 Red River   B Final 0:03:41.03
13 393 Kieran Jones 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.68
14 394 Brady Harkonen 23621 1996 Lappe   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.14
15 395 Ryan Jackson 28149 1997 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.58
16 396 Nathan Johnston 25609 1996 Walden   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.50
17 397 Andrew Cays 26357 1996 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:14.19
18 398 Jacob Heroux 27485 1996 Temiskaming   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.83
19 399 Leo Dube 27420 1997 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:04:18.12
20 400 Aidan Kirby   1996 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:21.98
DNS   Joseph Pascuzzo   1996 Big Thunder   Qualification ***
DNS   Nicholas Harrison 27402 1996 Nakkertok   Qualification ***
DNS   John Patterson   1960 North Bay   Qualification ***

PN Women Standing 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 411 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 Kanata   A Final 0:03:54.61
2 412 Christine Henry 24888 1991 Walden   A Final 0:04:18.13
3 413 Caroline Bisson 25799 1975 Kanata   A Final 0:04:31.14

Junior Girl 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 421 Basia  Gunka 19235 1994 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:05.80
2 424 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 1995 Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:12.25
3 423 Shelby Dickey 21473 1994 Highland Trailblazer   A Final 0:03:11.44
4 426 Isabelle Maclean 20510 1995 Walden   A Final 0:03:14.39
5 425 Kiersten Aller 24455 1995 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:13.35
6 427 Bryana Van Leeuwen 25586 1900 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:17.22
7 422 Jessica Demers 14607 1995 Porcupine   B Final 0:03:10.19
8 428 Nicole Dumonski 23626 1995 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:22.60
9 429 Wendy Mihell 23748 1994 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:03:26.81
10 430 Elise Huet 25790 1995 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:29.95
11 431 Emily Marcolini 23598 1995 Walden   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.64
12 433 Maya Boivin 26905 1995 Kenora-MB   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.33
13 432 Johanna Mercedes Van Schie-Copol 27406 1995 North Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:46.31
14 434 Jennifer Hull 27508 1994 Walden   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.37
15 435 Heather Moore 25797 1994 Arrowhead   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.06
16 436 Erin Tomie 23721 1995 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.02
DNS   Laryssa Kemp 25603 1994 Nakkertok   Qualification ***
DNS   Larkin Davenport  Huyer 23741 1994 Highland Trailblazer   Qualification ***

Juvenile Girl 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 441 Mia Serratore 23769 1996 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:13.18
2 444 Camille Hamm 23768 1996 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:17.23
3 443 Madison Fraser 21418 1996 North Bay   A Final 0:03:15.19
4 447 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 1996 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:21.68
5 445 Katherine Denis 25762 1996 Temiskaming   A Final 0:03:18.29
6 449 Krista Buckner 23765 1996 Soo Finnish   A Final 0:03:28.57
7 442 Laura Inkila 25805 1997 Lappe   B Final 0:03:14.38
8 446 Keira Niemi 25728 1996 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:20.06
9 452 Logan Hong 23715 1996 Georgian Bay   B Final 0:03:30.73
10 448 Phoebe Berkeley 25584 1996 Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:26.04
11 453 Elora Adamson 27507 1997 Red River   B Final 0:03:31.24
12 451 Kynyn Doughty 26924 1996 Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:03:29.68
13 454 Sarah Hay 25694 1996 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.45
14 455 Anna Kroeker 27511 1996 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.50
15 461 Isabella Howden 27493 1996 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:56.16
16 450 Leah Drost 25589 1997 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.70
17 456 Audrey Steele 27416 1997 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:03:38.16
18 457 Heather F. Wilson 25581 1997 Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.50
19 458 Katie Lockhart 27415 1996 Kenora-MB   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.39
20 459 Anais Giasson 26361 1996 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.57
21 460 Sarah Teillet 25807 1996 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:03:52.51
22 462 Fiona Macisaac   1997 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.95
DNS   Sadie White 23767 1996 Big Thunder   Qualification ***
DNS   Sarah Hill 25571 1997 Team Hardwood   Qualification ***

Midget Boy 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 471 Austin Valjas   1997 Team Hardwood   A Final 0:03:10.74
2 472 Olivier Palkovits 28157 1997 Laurentian   A Final 0:03:11.59
3 473 Levi Nadlersmith   1998 Boundary Trails Nordic   A Final 0:03:12.20
4 474 Emile Hamm 27365 1999 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:17.51
5 476 Toby Quinn   1998 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:23.29
6 477 Kyle Reinhardt   1998 Walden   A Final 0:03:25.10
7 475 Francois Bechard-Cote   1997 Laurentian   B Final 0:03:20.61
8 480 Levi Warkentine   1997 Boundary Trails Nordic   B Final 0:03:38.60
9 482 Samuel Anthony 28158 1997 Red River   B Final 0:03:45.12
10 478 Martti Muzyka 27389 1999 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:33.65
11 481 Anton Demetrakopoulos   1998 Big Thunder   B Final 0:03:41.01
12 479 Jacob Hanson 28161 1997 Walden   B Final 0:03:35.17
13 483 Frederick Serratore   1999 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:47.78
14 484 Erik Schlyter   2001 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.26
15 485 Kai Meekis 25593 2000 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.72
16 486 Cam Roe   1998 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.05
17 487 Sebastien Gingras   1999 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.75
18 488 Simon Giasson   1999 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.84
19 489 Nicholas Randall   2000 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:04:11.89
20 490 Devin Gellatly   1999 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.36
21 491 Aidan Johnston   1999 Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:04:26.11
DNS   Jamie Thompson   1998 Northern Trails Ski Club   Qualification ***
DNS   Conor McGovern   1999 Red River   Qualification ***

Midget Girl 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Lic YOB Club University Name Round QualifyTime
1 505 Tessa Schwar 26334 2001 Big Thunder   A Final 0:04:00.99
2 501 Marina White   1999 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:44.24
3 502 Lisle Compton 27487 1998 Kenora-MB   A Final 0:03:46.05
4 503 Heidi Stewart 27375 2000 Big Thunder   A Final 0:03:52.91
5 504 Erin Cays 28174 1998 Team Hardwood   B Final 0:03:59.53
6 506 Sandra Page   1998 Red River   B Final 0:04:11.21
7 509 Karly Lockhart   1998 Kenora-MB   B Final 0:04:20.48
8 507 Paetra Adamson   2000 Red River   B Final 0:04:14.06
9 508 Bryn Kirby   1999 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:18.23
10 510 Sarah Tipples   1998 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:30.56
11 511 Shilo Rousseau   2000 Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:04:30.79
12 513 Mhari Anthony   1999 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:43.86
13 512 Jordan Kroeker   1998 Red River   Quarterfinal 0:04:39.44


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4