2012 Ye Olde Christmas Races |
||
Date: Jan 8, 2011 | Location: Corner Brook, NL Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails |
|
|
R - Peewee Boys 1 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
1 | Daley Merrigan | BMD | 0:01:00.0 |
2 | Noah Hynes | Blow Me Down | 0:01:00.0 |
R - Peewee Girls 1 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
3 | Sarah Graham | Blow Me Down | 0:01:00.0 |
4 | Jamie Merrigan | Blow Me Down | 0:01:00.0 |
R - Atom Boys 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
5 | Skyler May | Blow Me Down | 0:02:00.0 |
7 | Graham Zilkowsky | Blow Me Down | 0:02:00.0 |
8 | Isaac Merrigan | Blow Me Down | 0:02:00.0 |
R - Atom Girls 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
9 | Sydnee Hynes | BMD | 0:02:00.0 |
C - Senior Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
10 | Jeff Holmes | Avalon Nordic | 0:10:00.0 |
11 | Philip McIlroy | Avalon Nordic | 0:10:00.0 |
12 | Erik Charron | Avalon Nordic | 0:10:00.0 |
13 | Lee Churchill | BMD | 0:10:00.0 |
14 | James Merrigan | Blow Me Down | 0:10:00.0 |
15 | Alfred Parsons | Menihek Nordic | 0:10:00.0 |
16 | Brian Dunphy | Whaleback | 0:10:00.0 |
R - Masters Men 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
18 | James Whelan | Avalon Nordic | 0:10:00.0 |
19 | Tom Knight | BMD | 0:10:00.0 |
20 | Andrew May | BMD | 0:10:00.0 |
21 | Keith Payne | BMD | 0:10:00.0 |
22 | Paul Boland | Blow Me Down | 0:10:00.0 |
C - Junior Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
23 | Nick Brown | Avalon Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
24 | Daniel Henderson | Menihek Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
25 | Seamus Boyd-Porter | Avalon | 0:12:00.0 |
26 | Patrick Henderson | Menihek Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
27 | Andrew Rumbolt | Aurora Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
28 | Martin Whelan | Avalon Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
30 | Konrad Kuhne | Menihek Nordic Ski Club | 0:12:00.0 |
C - Juvenile Boys 10 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
31 | Luke Taylor | Avalon Nordic | 0:12:00.0 |
C - Junior Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
33 | Jillian Forsey | Whaleback | 0:14:00.0 |
34 | Holly Fleming | Avalon Nordic | 0:14:00.0 |
35 | Caitlyn Pink | Aurora Nordic | 0:14:00.0 |
C - Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
36 | Emily McIlroy | Avalon Nordic | 0:14:00.0 |
R - Masters Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
37 | Caroline McIlroy | Avalon Nordic | 0:16:00.0 |
38 | Karen Holmes | Avalon Nordic | 0:16:00.0 |
40 | Rhonda Lawrence | Menihek Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:00.0 |
R - Junior Women 5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
62 | Kelsey Barett | Avalon | 0:16:00.0 |
R - Midget Boys 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
63 | Robert Manstan | Menihek Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:00.0 |
64 | Colin Fowlow | Blow Me Down | 0:18:00.0 |
65 | Angus Boyd-Porter | Avalon | 0:18:00.0 |
66 | Nicholas O'Neill | Blow Me Down | 0:18:00.0 |
67 | Patrick McIlroy | Avalon Nordic | 0:18:00.0 |
68 | Sean Henderson | Menihek Nordic | 0:18:00.0 |
69 | Joey Hutchings | Avalon | 0:18:00.0 |
70 | Devon Knight | BMD | 0:18:00.0 |
R - Midget Girls 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start |
Bib | Name | Club | Start Time |
71 | Makaila Hudson | Menihek Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:00.0 |
72 | Katie Bennett | Avalon Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |
73 | Grace Holmes | Avalon Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |
74 | Emma Holmes | Avalon Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |
75 | Emily Benson | Menihek Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |
76 | Emma Taylor | Avalon Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |
78 | Allison Crowley | Avalon Nordic | 0:20:00.0 |